Results

Floripa International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 15:40:13 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Floripa International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi

1
Gracie Barra
141
2
A.S Team
137
3
Alliance
100
4
Nova União
82
5
PSLPB Cicero Costha
55
6
GF Team
47
7
LEAD BJJ
43
8
G13 BJJ
38
9
CheckMat
37
10
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
36

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Marcos Gabriel Paes Froede PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Piero Larry Denis Team Nogueira Joinville

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Cássio Felipe Sousa Costa Gracie Barra

2

Gustavo Estebam dos Santos BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Matheu Avrella Lamarque Rilion Gracie

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jonathan da Cruz Sousa Academia R1

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Lemke dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Rogerio Marcelino A.S Team

2

João Victor Lopes Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Johnif de Oliveira Rocha PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Felipe Negochadle Gracie Barra

3

Cedri Cristiano Comerlato Alliance

3

Felipe Burille Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre Nova União

2

Lucas Adriano Leite Nova União

3

Adolfo Campos Neto Atrium BJJ

3

Eduardo Vieira Coelho ASM BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bruno Henrique Paes Froede PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Odair Evangelista A.S Team Joinville

3

Loran Costa Bonnassis Kullgam Competition

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Carlos Augusto de Lima A.S Team

2

Gustavo Sumar Beppler A.S Team

3

André Guilherme Lipienski Pereira dos Santos Alliance

3

Leandro Augusto Snaider Rilion Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Arthur Dorneles Mariath Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrei Lucas da Silva Gracie Barra JJ

3

Jakson Rodrigues Bernardo Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Nicolas Federico Cocuccio GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

Marco Giovanni Locatelli Benitez Alliance

3

João Soares Batista Be One EP JJ

3

Jorge Nelson da Silva Junior A.S Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kaleeb William Silva de Andrade Bazilio Gracie Barra

2

Feliphe Gabriel Almeida CWB Prime BJJ

3

Daniel Douglas Sant Ana Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Edson de Almeida Araujo Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Vilas Boas Junior Nova União

3

Sanderson Carlos De Souza ACBJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius Simões Bravo Kullgam Competition

2

William Matheus Padilha Maciel Ataque Duplo

3

Allan Carlos Waldelm Domingues LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

João Soares Batista Be One EP JJ

3

Jorge Nelson da Silva Junior A.S Team

3

William Matheus Padilha Maciel Ataque Duplo

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa Ares BJJ Brasil

2

Gabriele Strano G13 BJJ

3

Isadora Borges Maggioni Academia Tatuapu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Josiane Marques Pimenta CheckMat

2

Andréa Pires de Assunção Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Thamires Arruda Monteiro Academia Marangoni

2

Marina Alcalde Rodriguez A.S Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Paula Reis Campos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Marina Alcalde Rodriguez A.S Team

2

Josiane Marques Pimenta CheckMat

3

Andréa Pires de Assunção Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriele Strano G13 BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Matias Ariel Gonzalez GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Luan Gomes Da Silva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michel Ruediger Nova União

3

Guilherme Jeremias Andrade Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Leonardo da Trindade Rodrigues A.S Team

2

Luis Emmanuel Rocha Gauna Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Junior da Silva A.S Team

3

Rhuan Duarte PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alberto Luiz Cunha Canezin Paragon Londrina

2

Jean Carlos Pauleti Nova União

3

Marcos Vinicius Oliveira Drill BJJ

3

Mauricio Reis Pires Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Harryson Santana Pereira Ataque Duplo

2

Elton Hack Barbi A.S Team

3

Carlos Falcão Vieira Valente A.S Team

3

Lucas Lisboa Alves CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Otávio Santos Marinho de Oliveira Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Augusto Bianchi Franco da Silva A.S Team

2

Rafael Santiago Santos Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alberto Luiz Cunha Canezin Paragon Londrina

2

Felipe Augusto Bianchi Franco da Silva A.S Team

3

Elton Hack Barbi A.S Team

3

Otávio Santos Marinho de Oliveira Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Academia Marangoni

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Elizabeth Jane Exell Ryan Gracie Team

2

Jessica Louise Armelin Santos LEAD BJJ

3

Riana Gabriella R. e Silva CheckMat

3

Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ludmila Fiori de Araujo LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Melissa Stricker Cueto Drill BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Noelia Carolina Scarafia GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Elizabeth Jane Exell Ryan Gracie Team

3

Ludmila Fiori de Araujo LEAD BJJ

3

Riana Gabriella R. e Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal Nova União

2

Lukas Andrade Ferreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antônio Cesar Lucas de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Evandro Brandão de Oliveira Filho Five Rounds

2

Osmar Gustavo Telles A.S Team

3

Agustin Bordiga GF Team

3

Rogerio Acacio de Medeiros Junior Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Luis Felipe Alexandre Souto Nova União

3

Eduardo da Camara Queiroz A.S Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

2

Douglas de Andrade Garra Team

3

Cláudio Oliveira Santana Tetris

3

Rodrigo Yoneji Suzumura Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

João Luiz Matos Rodrigues Equipe GTT/IST

3

Gaston Candido de Oliveira Academia Marangoni

3

Jackson Paim da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Elismaique Santos Azevedo Guigo JJ

2

Luiz Fernando Nascimento Das Neves CheckMat

3

Cauê Oliveira Rodrigues Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristian Weber Equipe A

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

2

Elismaique Santos Azevedo Guigo JJ

3

Cauê Oliveira Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jackson Favero Monguilhott A.S Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Fabio Murat Caloi Alliance

2

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ayres Modesto Dias Neto Carioca Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Thiago Martins Melo Alliance

2

Luciano de Macedo Bernert A.S Team

3

Jhonny Guimarães Luiz A.S Team

3

Ricardo Murat Caloi Alliance JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Augusto da Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Caio Bruno Pires Gomes De Sousa Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

George Antonio da Silva Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ

3

Wesley Correa Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

2

Andre Felipe Brasil Cassio Rilion Gracie

3

Alexandre Pereira de Paulo Gracie Barra

3

Diogo Silveira do Nascimento Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Rio Grappling Club

2

Gustavo Santiago Rilion Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

2

William Clasen A.S Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

2

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

3

Fabio Murat Caloi Alliance

3

William Clasen A.S Team

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Eloisa Alexandre Souto Nova União

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Eloisa Alexandre Souto Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Carlos Henrique do Nascimento Rilion Gracie

2

Carlos David Amorim Nunes Gracie Barra

3

Maycon Portes Soares De La Riva JJ

3

Thiago Roberto Pereira Ares BJJ / Soul Fighters

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Everton da Cruz Rufino LEAD BJJ

2

Ederton Santin Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anderson Nascimento Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elias Ricardo Pereira Nova União

3

Rafael Schmidt Rilion Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Roberto Raffs A.S Team

2

Uilian Schultz Pires Alliance

3

Diego Olmiro Zeigler Alliance

3

Eduardo Jorge De Lima Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Dalton Soares Do Amaral Equipe A

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Rodrigues Calheiros CheckMat

2

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Everton da Cruz Rufino LEAD BJJ

2

Rodrigo Rodrigues Calheiros CheckMat

3

Carlos Henrique do Nascimento Rilion Gracie

3

Thiago Roberto Pereira Ares BJJ / Soul Fighters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ricardo Pereira de Almeida N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

André Ferreira de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ramon Ricard dos Santos Riediger Ataque Duplo

2

Gustavo Pacheco Aguiar De La Riva SC

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Santiago Barden Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Claudio Rodrigo Puebla GF Team

3

Fernando Marques Pereira A.S Team

3

Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho Equipe A

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dionathan Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Marco Aurélio Ferreira LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Luis Schwarz Vedana Gracie Barra

2

Jacson Botelho Ataque Duplo

3

Diego Abreu Machado A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Denis Barleze Barrios Ataque Duplo

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marco Aurélio Ferreira LEAD BJJ

2

Denis Barleze Barrios Ataque Duplo

3

Diego Abreu Machado A.S Team

3

Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho Equipe A

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

2

Rodrigo Jose Rosa Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alexandro dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Thiago Marques Teixeira Silva Striker JJ

3

Elias De Paula Bandeira Silva Águia Dourada

3

Paulo Reis Junior Ataque Duplo

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anderson Monteiro Penin Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wanduir Lima Five Rounds

3

Emmanuel Brollo Junior Nova União

3

Fernando Casimiro de Souza Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

João Carlos Marcolla A.S Team

2

Cicero Carvalho Junior Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jarbas Pinho Santana Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcel Bruno Duarte Quintanilha A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ozeias de Sousa Vicente Equipe Bravo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexandro dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Elias De Paula Bandeira Silva Águia Dourada

3

Emmanuel Brollo Junior Nova União

3

Marcel Bruno Duarte Quintanilha A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

William Mendes Campos GF Team

2

Andre Luiz Gomes Batista Equipe GTT/IST

3

Eduardo da Silva Vieira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael Lima Nova União

2

Everthon Cavalcanti Rosas de Souza A.S Team

3

Wagner Nunes de Sousa Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Josimar Cardoso A.S Team

2

Marcelo Alves A.S Team

3

André Cristofoli ACBJJ

3

Cristiano Silva Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Luiz Vicente Soares da Silva A.S Team

2

Marcos Maciel de Oliveira Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luciano Pinto da Silva JA Jiu-Jitsu

2

Giovanne Guedes Dellamea Alliance

3

Guilherme Caetano Brigagão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Reginaldo Rocha A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar GF Team

2

Leonardo Santos Ferreira Nova União

3

Ricardo Rubio de Carvalho CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Josimar Cardoso A.S Team

2

Reginaldo Rocha A.S Team

3

Leonardo Santos Ferreira Nova União

3

Ricardo Rubio de Carvalho CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alexis Venturino GF Team

2

Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva Ryan Gracie Team

2

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Rogério Beni Nova União

2

Vaner Menegussi N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Wagner Rogerio da Silva Schirmer Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wilton Junio Teixeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Willemann Rilion Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Reinaldo Jose dos Santos LEAD BJJ

2

Sandro da Silva de Oliveira Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexis Venturino GF Team

3

Reinaldo Jose dos Santos LEAD BJJ

3

Wilton Junio Teixeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

2

Fábio De Oliveira Vaz CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Handuilo Richardson Ferreira Gracie Humaita

2

André Renato Sodré Abel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rogério Bernardes De Souza Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Rodrigues Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

2

Handuilo Richardson Ferreira Gracie Humaita

3

Fábio De Oliveira Vaz CheckMat

3

Rogério Bernardes De Souza Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Plábito Silva Dutra N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mario Muricy Silva Ushirobira JJ

2

Diego Esteban Torres GF Team

3

Emerson Elvis da Silva G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

2

Emerson Elvis da Silva G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcio Livio Andrade Abraçado Brazilian Top Team

2

André Brumano Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Eduardo Afonso da Silva Martins PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Cleber Maguerroski Alliance

2

Rodrigo Stersi Nova União

3

Juan Fernando Pinto GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Francisco Rondineli Frizon Gracie Barra

3

Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julio Cesar Migliorini Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Percio Gonçalves G13 BJJ

3

Luis Felipe Rezende Gonzaga Gracie Humaita

3

Vandeir Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Moises da Silva Flores Júnior Academia Tatuapu Team

2

Giovanni Reis Coutinho Paniccia Giovanni Reis Team

3

Helio Barthem Neto CheckMat

3

Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Uelber Marques Soares G13 BJJ

2

Luiz Henrique V. Saldanha Gracie Barra

3

Davidson da Silva Magalhães Ryan Gracie Team

3

Hamilton R. Tank Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Afonso da Silva Martins PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Julio Cesar Migliorini Gile Ribeiro JJ