Results

Floripa International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 15:40:13 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Floripa International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1
Gracie Barra
255
2
Nova União
200
3
A.S Team
198
4
Rilion Gracie
133
5
Alliance
122
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
120
7
CheckMat
114
8
PSLPB Cicero Costha
81
9
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
69
10
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
69

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Rooster

1

Higor Anderson De Jesus A.S Team

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Thiago Assumpçao Taborda A.S Team

2

Wesley Gomes Moreira Gracie Gym

3

Douglas Gabriel Eckl Tibes Alliance

3

Gabriel Avelino Silva Antunes Alliance

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Henrique Venson Da Silva Rilion Gracie

2

Gabriel Fernandes Pereira dos Santos Alliance

3

Lucas Firmino da Cunha Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Marcello Bergmann C. Teixeira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Henrique Jaeger JA Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wesley de Oliveira Souza Silva ASM BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Ignacio Martina Nova União

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucas Koerich Orlandi A.S Team

2

Gabriel Raupp Ramos A.S Team

Juvenile / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Eduarda Maria Raiser Nova União

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Gabriel Paes Froede PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gabriel Mateus Chaves A.S Team

3

Piero Larry Denis Team Nogueira Joinville

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Ortiz Silva WinnerJJ

3

Matheu Avrella Lamarque Rilion Gracie

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gustavo Estebam dos Santos BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Cássio Felipe Sousa Costa Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Henrique da S. Pereira De La Riva / Bremgartner Team

3

Rafael Paixão de A. Luna Cortes Gracie Humaita

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jonathan da Cruz Sousa Academia R1

2

Marcelo Fausto de Abreu Montanagna CheckMat

3

Luiz Matheus Constantino Cruz Academia OCS JJ

3

Vinicius Selusniaki Bittencourt A.S Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Kayser Martins Equipe A

2

Marcos Vinicius Martins A.S Team

3

Gustavo Lemke dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Igor Oliveira Tonicão Team BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Leonardo Rogerio Marcelino A.S Team

3

João Victor Lopes Nova União

3

Valter Diogo D. da Silva Nova União

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Giulia Guimaraes Gregorut Alliance

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriele da Silva Schuck Rilion Gracie

2

Dayane Aline De Souza A.S Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Alexandre Lora N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

2

Bruno Guilherme Scheel A.S Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Rodrigo Pacheco Rodrigues Ataque Duplo

2

Fernando Santos Da Silva Alliance

3

Alisson de Espindola A.S Team

3

Rafael Barcelos A.S Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Marcos Antonio da Costa Cruz Equipe A

2

Bruno Correa Antunes Rilion Gracie

3

Guilherme Pires Cordeiro CheckMat

3

Victor Nilton de Faria CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Harrison Francisco C. da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Rafael Dittrich de Oliveira Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Ribeiro Luiz A.S Team

3

Renan Jeremias de Souza Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Jaisson Valtair da Cruz A.S Team

2

Andre Pereira Da Silva A.S Team

3

Renato José Pereira dos Santos A.S Team SC

3

Thiago D. Lucas Quadros Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Maximinliano Andres Ojeda Ali Mario Sukata International

2

Felipe Rodrigo Muchalski Nova União

3

Jardel Alisson Ferraz D elly Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thales Leonel Rocha Jacobsen Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento Nova União

2

Jean Gustavo Szielasko Alliance

3

Gustavo Henrique Silva de Freitas A.S Team

3

Robson de Souza Junior A.S Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel da Silva Dias Santos A.S Team

2

Otoniel Silva Marques CheckMat

3

Gabriel Giocondo Lazaro Rilion Gracie

3

Thiago Rodrigo Rosa A.S Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Monique Morais A.S Team

2

Juliana Matos A.S Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Giovana Fernanda da Silva Batista Nova União

2

Camila Anastácio Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Edcléia Magalhães Douglas Pithan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juliane do Amaral Araujo CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Julieci Tamanta Silvério Pinto Nova União

2

Ana Luiza Machado A.S Team

3

Francielly Holosbach Marçal Bullsfighter

3

Mari Ester de Azevedo Lopes JA Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Julia Ramos Beltrame A.S Team

2

Bruna Mendes Gomes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Paula De Souza Américo Gracie Barra

3

Samara Alves Martins A.S Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Victoria Leite de Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maísa Araujo Gracie Barra

3

Kamila de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Nicole Furtado Castanheira CheckMat

2

Vanessa Wagner Equipe A

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Franciele Refiel de Souza Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Betina De Rossi Garra Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Johnif de Oliveira Rocha PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Felipe Negochadle Gracie Barra

3

Cedri Cristiano Comerlato Alliance

3

Felipe Burille Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre Nova União

2

Adolfo Campos Neto Atrium BJJ

3

Kaue Berger Maruyama Arantes Gracie Barra

3

William Silva Da Costa Equipe A

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Darlan Adailton dos Santos Souza Nova União

2

Jacques Yuri Lima Goulart Oliveira Nova União

3

Augusto Zucchetti Ranzan Team Medeiros

3

Bruno Henrique Paes Froede PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Stênio Matheus Esteves Coelho Nova União

2

Daniel Felipe de Moura Ataque Duplo

3

David Fadel Neto A.S Team SC

3

Gustavo Sumar Beppler A.S Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski Gracie Elite Team

2

Caio Viturino de Mendonça CheckMat

3

Arthur Dorneles Mariath Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

João Soares Batista Be One EP JJ

2

Jhonatan Laffin Tonicão Team BJJ

3

Kauê Schreiber Souza e Silva A.S Team

3

Raul Henrique Furtado Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexandre Silva Cunha Junior Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

2

Douglas Rafael de Almeida Cruz Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Daniel Douglas Sant Ana Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nardel Jakson Zimmermann Equipe A

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriel Spiller Della Giustina Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edson de Almeida Araujo Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Vilas Boas Junior Nova União

3

Sanderson Carlos De Souza ACBJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wisley Ribeiro Luiz Lotus Club USA

2

Vinicius Simões Bravo Kullgam Competition

3

Allan Carlos Waldelm Domingues LEAD BJJ

3

William Rabuske Costa Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arthur Dorneles Mariath Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre Nova União

3

William Rabuske Costa Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa Ares BJJ Brasil

2

Isadora Borges Maggioni Academia Tatuapu Team

3

Ana Paula Lopes de Moraes Nova União

3

Josiane Marques Pimenta CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Anny Cristina Fochezato Gracie Barra

2

Márcia Vaz Schulli Avante Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renata Ouriques A.S Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Adriane Cristina Cesário Gracie Barra

2

Thamires Arruda Monteiro Academia Marangoni

3

Ágatha Idalgo Bender Ludwig Alliance

3

Agila Santos Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Cristiane Quadros Freitas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alessandra Alana Romig Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Paula Reis Campos Gracie Barra

3

Rhailine Nascimento Leite Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria Dulce Von Rosenthal Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mariana Fanini Carneiro Gracie Barra

3

Débora Mazur Rilion Gracie

3

Juliana Mokwa A.S Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio Gracie Barra

2

Maria Magdalena Saucedo Alliance

3

Marcela Inácio Esteves dos Santos Equipe Fernando Boi

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gesiane Nunes Silva CWB Prime BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maria Dulce Von Rosenthal Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cristiane Quadros Freitas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Débora Mazur Rilion Gracie

3

Maria Magdalena Saucedo Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Pedro Henrique Cardoso Barbosa Bullsfighter

3

Matias Ariel Gonzalez GF Team

3

Michel Ruediger Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Luan Gomes Da Silva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Micael Bastezini Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme Jeremias Andrade Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Filipe Ferreira Marsola Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jean Carlos Pauleti Nova União

3

Leonardo da Trindade Rodrigues A.S Team

3

Rhuan Duarte PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alberto Luiz Cunha Canezin Paragon Londrina

2

Gabriel Xavier de Lima Jaraguá BJJ

3

Giovanni Moraes Lopes Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Marques Prazeres A.S Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Harryson Santana Pereira Ataque Duplo

2

Bruno Goulart Beltrame Rilion Gracie

3

Lucas Lisboa Alves CheckMat

3

Matheus Gomes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Luan Azevedo Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Arthur Citadin Mendes Gracie Gym

3

Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriel Rodrigues Danielski Rilion Gracie

2

Giovane Ambrosio Peixoto Alliance

3

Felipe Augusto Bianchi Franco da Silva A.S Team

3

Renée Roberto de Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henrique Finger Hennemann Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Luiz Guilherme dos Santos Silveira Gracie Barra

3

Luis Felipe Taborda Tavares Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luan Azevedo Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Filipe Ferreira Marsola Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Guilherme dos Santos Silveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Academia Marangoni

2

Simone Sedor Gile Ribeiro JJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Juliane Caroline dos Santos Wiggers Alliance

2

Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira Alliance

3

Silvana Hertes Flores Gracie Barra

3

Taynara Neves A.S Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Elizabeth Jane Exell Ryan Gracie Team

2

Riana Gabriella R. e Silva CheckMat

3

Camila Dos Santos Lima A.S Team

3

Nayara Helena Cassia Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ludmila Fiori de Araujo LEAD BJJ

2

Silvia de Araujo Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Melissa Stricker Cueto Drill BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Noelia Carolina Scarafia GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Stephanie Aparecida Nackamura Juliano Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Stephanie Aparecida Nackamura Juliano Ns Brotherhood

2

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Ludmila Fiori de Araujo LEAD BJJ

3

Melissa Stricker Cueto Drill BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Gracie Elite Team

2

Antônio Cesar Lucas de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Diogo Rodrigo de Oliveira Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lukas Andrade Ferreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Murilo Guimarães do Amaral Alliance

2

Osmar Gustavo Telles A.S Team

3

Evandro Brandão de Oliveira Filho Five Rounds

3

Pedro Charles Pereira dos Santos Alliance Porto Alegre

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Luis Felipe Alexandre Souto Nova União

3

Breno Vidal Silva Nunes Bullsfighter

3

Jean Carlos Lopes Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

2

Carlos Eduardo Schmidt A.S Team

3

Leonardo de Cesaro Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Manoel Miguel da Rocha Porto Junior Soul Fighters Asja SC

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jackson Paim da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Arantes Volante Everson Avila Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cauê Oliveira Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Elismaique Santos Azevedo Guigo JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristian Weber Equipe A

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

2

Jean Carlos Lopes Nova União

3

Jackson Paim da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Manoel Miguel da Rocha Porto Junior Soul Fighters Asja SC

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jackson Favero Monguilhott A.S Team

2

Rodolfo Mortari Marques Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ayres Modesto Dias Neto Carioca Team

3

Daniel Yukio Kakehashi Kamei A.S Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Thiago Aragão de Abreu CheckMat

2

Fabio Murat Caloi Alliance

3

Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt Ares BJJ / Soul Fighters

3

Paulo Ricardo Cota A.S Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Henrique D. Conti Souza CheckMat

2

Luciano de Macedo Bernert A.S Team

3

Giacomo Raupp Zanini Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jan Buatim Wamser Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Fajardo Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Gonçalves Régis da Cunha Mello Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Heraldo de Souza Alves GF Team

3

Matheus Godoy Romero Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

2

Diogo Silveira do Nascimento Alliance

3

Andre Felipe Brasil Cassio Rilion Gracie

3

Tiago Hilgemberg A.S Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Henrique Russi Felix de Lima Rilion Gracie

2

Gustavo Santiago Rilion Gracie

3

Ricardo Allage Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Rio Grappling Club

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

2

Kitner Mendonça de Moura Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

3

Admilson Gobi Junior Team Lloyd Irvin

3

William Clasen A.S Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

2

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

3

Caio Almeida Silva JFC Almeida JJ

3

Kitner Mendonça de Moura Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Eloisa Alexandre Souto Nova União

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Eloisa Alexandre Souto Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Eduardo Silva Souza Alliance

2

Eder da Rosa A.S Team

3

Renato Luiz Alves de Macedo Careca JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Anderson Vicentini Nova União

2

Adriano Orides da Silva A.S Team

3

Eric Rostirolla Drill BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Juliano Rodrigo da Costa Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Teodoro de Melo Gracie Barra

3

Cleiton Lima Almeida Gracie Barra JJ

3

Dani dos Reis A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregorio Francisco Ferreira Neto De La Riva SC

2

Mauro Sergio Coelho Junior Gracie Barra

3

Leandro De Mello Santos Nova União

3

Nielsey Santiago Antunes Nicolau CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Rafael Vieira CheckMat

2

Riccieri Teló Galvan Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julio Diego Tortato Alliance

3

Rogério Pinheiro Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos De Souza Catarina Rilion Gracie

2

Patrick Vieira Hermani Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucas Henrique Lara Nova União

2

Edevaldo Azevedo Gracie Barra

3

Ademir Rodrigues Filho A.S Team

3

Rafael Filipe Cirimbelli De La Riva SC

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rafael Filipini de Araujo Ns Brotherhood

2

Ricardo Marques da Silva Rilion Gracie

3

Kléo Ationir Magalhães A.S Team

3

Maycon Portes Soares De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Everton da Cruz Rufino LEAD BJJ

2

José Roberto de Souza Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando De Souza Nova União

3

Ruan Carlos A. Alves Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Luis Gustavo Manfre Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Pigatto Camargo CWB Prime BJJ

3

Anderson Nascimento Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristiano Fiorese Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Uilian Schultz Pires Alliance

2

André Luis Zorzo Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

3

Orlando Mazola Neto A.S Team

3

Rafael Roberto Raffs A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marco Aurélio Barroso CheckMat

2

Vinicius Tadeu Leal Gracie Barra

3

Marcio Rodrigues da Silva JA Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Augusto Gonçalves Dias Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União

2

Dalton Soares Do Amaral Equipe A

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eduardo José Galdino ASM BJJ

2

Diego Rebelo Rotta Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Cesar Skroski CheckMat

3

Franco Kleinkauf Equipe A

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcio Rodrigues da Silva JA Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Cesar Skroski CheckMat

3

Everton da Cruz Rufino LEAD BJJ

3

Orlando Mazola Neto A.S Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rafaela Bandeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriele Strano G13 BJJ

3

Andréa Pires de Assunção Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Juliana Dourado Guizellini Nova União

2

Catia Cristina Cercal Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Dirlene Fernanda Vodzik JA Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafaela Haluche Schmitz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Gabriele Strano G13 BJJ

2

Juliana Dourado Guizellini Nova União

3

Andréa Pires de Assunção Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dirlene Fernanda Vodzik JA Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ricardo Pereira de Almeida N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

2

Claudemir Luz Trizotti Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jose Augusto Silveira Rilion Gracie

2

Cassio Ruocco de Arruda Gracie Barra

3

Eder dos Santos Gomes Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ivo Bruno Tomporowski Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan Giacomossi A.S Team

3

André Ferreira de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Gonçalves Dias A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ramon Ricard dos Santos Riediger Ataque Duplo

2

Gustavo Pacheco Aguiar De La Riva SC

3

Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeferson Dal Bello Giovanni Reis Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Santiago Barden Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

João Piffer Verissimo Junior Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Renan Marques de Figueiredo Gracie Barra

3

Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho Equipe A

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jaisson Lacerda A.S Team

2

Jefferson Luis Torres A.S Team

3

Reginaldo Kruch Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Luis Schwarz Vedana Gracie Barra Joinville

2

Luiz Eduardo Bittencourt Soares Equipe Edinho Silva

3

Jacson Botelho Ataque Duplo

3

Jeferson Basso Magoo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Denis Barleze Barrios Ataque Duplo

3

Elton Correa Vieira GF Team

3

Joao Batista Boeira Gonçalves Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matheus Santiago Barden Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Denis Barleze Barrios Ataque Duplo

3

Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacson Botelho Ataque Duplo

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Shelley Buchele Ceccato Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Luiza Phanebecker Feques Ferreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Luiza Phanebecker Feques Ferreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shelley Buchele Ceccato Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Elias De Paula Bandeira Silva Águia Dourada

2

Thiago Marques Teixeira Silva Striker JJ

3

Daniel dos Santos Fagundes Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alexandro dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Renato Izaias dos Santos Gracie Barra JJ

3

Douglas José de Souza Black Helmets

3

Paulo Reis Junior Ataque Duplo

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Evandro Carlos Dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Raul Cesar Padilha Campos Tetris

3

Maércio Mendonça CheckMat

3

Philippe Santhiago da Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Casimiro de Souza Clube Feijão JJ

2

José Rodrigo Stramosk Penso ASM BJJ

3

Emmanuel Brollo Junior Nova União

3

Wanduir Lima Five Rounds

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rafael Martins de Oliveira De La Riva SC

2

Richard Gonçalves Gracie Barra

3

Anderson Monteiro Penin Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabricio Astor David Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jarbas Pinho Santana Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcel Bruno Duarte Quintanilha A.S Team

3

Victor Felipe da Silva Gracie Gym

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mauro da Silva Peixoto Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ozeias de Sousa Vicente Equipe Bravo JJ

3

João Duarte da Encarnação Neto Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mauro da Silva Peixoto Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernando Casimiro de Souza Clube Feijão JJ

3

Alexandro dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Richard Gonçalves Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Natali Amaru Salinas Orive Academia 360 Argentina

2

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Equipe A

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Natali Amaru Salinas Orive Academia 360 Argentina

2

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Equipe A

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Estevão dos Santos Nova União

2

Paulo Luiz Resende Júnior Brazilian Top Team

3

Eduardo da Silva Vieira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Andre Luiz Gomes Batista Equipe GTT/IST

2

Rafael Delfini Regina Ferraz Gracie Barra JJ

3

Lucas Cabeleira Flores Gracie Barra

3

Walter Teles de Oliveira Júnior Ares BJJ / Soul Fighters

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Iuri Cilenti Alliance

2

Wagner Nunes de Sousa Alliance

3

André Cristofoli ACBJJ

3

Everthon Cavalcanti Rosas de Souza A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Paulo Cesar Schauffler de Oliveira Rilion Gracie

2

Marcelo Alves A.S Team

3

Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha Gracie Barra

3

Josimar Cardoso A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Elton da Silva Faco Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Augusto da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Fabiano Oliveira De Sa NBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Luiz Vicente Soares da Silva A.S Team

2

Roger Roberto Ribas dos Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guilherme Caetano Brigagão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Sell Leite A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fabio Rusig Ns Brotherhood

2

Rafael Longen A.S Team

3

Cleberson da Silva Ribeiro Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Reginaldo Rocha A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar GF Team

2

Ricardo Rubio de Carvalho CheckMat

3

Leonardo Santos Ferreira Nova União

3

Tiago Pereira Neves Rilion Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Cesar Schauffler de Oliveira Rilion Gracie

2

Roger Roberto Ribas dos Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cleberson da Silva Ribeiro Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Leonardo Santos Ferreira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Cleverson Henrique Gomes Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Paulo Ademir Soares de Lima CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Cleito José Trembulak N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

2

Eliseu Socolhoski Da Silvaa Equipe A

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Ns Brotherhood

2

Ludwig de Lima Sales CWB Prime BJJ

3

Carlos Rodrigues Da Silva A.S Team

3

Luis Felipe Freitas Argoud Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Juliano Duarte Xavier Gracie Barra

2

Marco Aurélio Migliorini Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Flavio Endrigo Rosendo Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Taku Ichiyama Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernando Daniel Matile Jaraguá BJJ

3

Gilberto Borges Cechinel A.S Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Luciano Felippi Gracie Barra

2

Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

3

Rafael Eder Moreira Ataque Duplo

3

Rafael Taufenbach Ataque Duplo

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

João Eugênio Machado De Farias A.S Team

2

Eduardo Cordeiro Cruz Rilion Gracie

3

Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva Ryan Gracie Team

3

Joab Cristiano Martins Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto Ponciano da Rocha Rilion Gracie

3

Paulo Alexandre Aspir da Silva JA Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wagno Chaves Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jacson Tavares de Melo Nova Formação JJ Team

2

Vaner Menegussi N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

3

Kleber Jose de Andrade GF Team

3

Marcelo Murilo dos Santos De La Riva SC

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcos Henrique Gadotti Ataque Duplo

2

Humberto Dalpasquale Black Helmets

3

Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos Gracie Barra

3

Wagner Rogerio da Silva Schirmer Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sidney Vieira Nova União

2

Tarciano Martins Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

José Antônio Petri Junior Rilion Gracie

3

Rodrigo Willemann Rilion Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Osvaldo Francisco Da Silva Neto A.S Team

2

Raphael Siqueira Rilion Gracie

3

Luis Eduardo Texeira Tavares Black Helmets

3

Victor Lonardeli A.S Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sidney Vieira Nova União

2

José Antônio Petri Junior Rilion Gracie

3

Joab Cristiano Martins Nova União

3

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

2

Fábio De Oliveira Vaz CheckMat

3

Paulo Fernando Murakami Equipe Edinho Silva

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tiago Jun Watanabe BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Marcelo Rodrigues Da Rocha Tetris

3

Marcelo José Sinja Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wandrey Niels Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Luciano Souza de Vargas Drill BJJ

2

Daniel Pereira Gomes Smania Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ismael Ribas Fagundes Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mauricio Rodrigo Pinheiro Ataque Duplo

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Marcolino Valasco Equipe A

2

Daniel Pimenta Bervique Gracie Barra

3

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

3

Marcos Roberto Bernardo GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ederson Luis Bilck A.S Team

2

Rogério Bernardes De Souza Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Augusto Falcão Junior Ares BJJ Brasil

2

Gerson Marcio Formento Black Helmets

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Glauber Jose Cordeiro CheckMat

2

Giovane Santin Pimentel Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Lazaro Mendes João Roque JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

2

Giovane Santin Pimentel Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ismael Ribas Fagundes Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luciano Souza de Vargas Drill BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rodrigo Jose Rosa Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Joao Maria Braz CheckMat

3

Marcelo Hathy Correia Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anderson Luis Pereira Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre Anastacio Kotzias Schutz A.S Team

3

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marcel Gustavo Lüdke Pereira Gracie Barra

2

Diego Esteban Torres GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Romualdo A.S Team

3

Marcio Pinheiro Couto Rilion Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Alexandre Anastacio Kotzias Schutz A.S Team

3

Rodrigo Jose Rosa Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ

3

Rodrigo Romualdo A.S Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

2

Marcio Livio Andrade Abraçado Brazilian Top Team

3

André Brumano Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alberto Bremgartner Neto De La Riva JJ

2

Rodrigo Stersi Nova União

3

Luis Gustavo Suman da Silva Alliance

3

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mauricio Ferreira Gonçalves Lótus Club

2

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

3

Alex Vicari Núcleo JJ

3

Paulo Procopio de Araujo Carvalho Filho Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adriano Lima de Carvalho BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Alex Sandro Alves Nova União

3

Francisco Rondineli Frizon Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alexandre Gomes Junior Fernando Boi JJ

2

Luciano Pinto da Silva JA Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Batista da Silva Guigo BJJ

3

Luis Felipe Rezende Gonzaga Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Schietti de Almeida Nova União

2

Wellington Miranda De Oliveira De La Riva SC

3

Bernardo Travassos de Lucena A.S Team

3

Theo Camargo de Loyola Arena JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Uelber Marques Soares G13 BJJ

2

Marcio Mendes França Nova União

3

Francis Maurer CWB Prime BJJ

3

Leonardo Alves da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Procopio de Araujo Carvalho Filho Ryan Gracie Team

2

Alexandre Gomes Junior Fernando Boi JJ

3

André Brumano Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Flavio Luiz Deolindo CheckMat

2

Marcos Rogério Beni Nova União

3

Luiz Eduardo Bittencourt De La Riva SC

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jon Paul Benedictson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Márcio Borba Esperança Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wilton Junio Teixeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antonio Cesar Hernan Nuñez Mario Sukata International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Reinaldo Jose dos Santos LEAD BJJ

2

Yuri Viktor Mikhaelovich Kobylansky Von Rogoschin Gracie Barra

3

Nilo Bianchini Neto A.S Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Reinaldo Jose dos Santos LEAD BJJ

2

Jon Paul Benedictson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Rogério Beni Nova União

3

Wilton Junio Teixeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Carlos André da Silva Nova União

2

André Renato Sodré Abel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edifran Pereira Rodrigues Junior Andrade

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Darci Duarte Lopes Junior Rilion Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Gilberto Silva dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luciano Caldeira Quirino Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jair Back A.S Team

2

Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado Equipe A

3

Marcelo Rodrigues Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Paulo Gilberto Silva dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Darci Duarte Lopes Junior Rilion Gracie

3

Marcelo Rodrigues Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado Equipe A

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida João Roque JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Emerson Elvis da Silva G13 BJJ

2

Guilherme Belém Querne Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ronaldo Luiz Horn Meira Rilion Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ronaldo Luiz Horn Meira Rilion Gracie

2

Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida João Roque JJ

3

Emerson Elvis da Silva G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

2

Dilmar Jose Dartora Rilion Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ricardo Guimarães Gracie Humaita

2

Marco Antonio Borba da Silva Rilion Gracie

3

Robson Lucio Paiva Ramos Carlson Gracie Floripa Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wilson Roberto Sgai Ryan Gracie Team

2

Valdoni Daniel da Silva Figueiro Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Alexander Ferreira Alliance

3

Rodrigo Thiago de Souza Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Quintanilha Adilino De La Riva JJ

2

Fernando Antonio Pereira Diniz Kamp Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcus Vinicius da Luz Rilion Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat

2

Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marlo Leandro Ferrari Arena JJ

3

Vandeir Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos Eduardo Antunes Giusti Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Giovanni Reis Coutinho Paniccia Giovanni Reis Team

3

Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique V. Saldanha Gracie Barra

2

Elieser Leandro Zanella Gracie Barra

3

Adilson Higa Dorval Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube

3

Carlos Andre de Siqueira ASM BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Henrique V. Saldanha Gracie Barra

2

Wilson Roberto Sgai Ryan Gracie Team

3

Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Henrique Garibaldi Pinto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Goulart Junior De La Riva JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Francisco Slobodan Lopes Gracie Barra

2

Regis Alexandre Santos da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Regis Alexandre Santos da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Goulart Junior De La Riva JJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Linomar Barros Deroldo Maromba Academia

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Linomar Barros Deroldo Maromba Academia

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Plábito Silva Dutra N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

José Abrahão Avino CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

José Abrahão Avino CheckMat

2

Plábito Silva Dutra N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hamilton R. Tank Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hamilton R. Tank Tozi Jiu Jitsu