Results

Charlotte International Open Championship 2016

Partial result Apr/16/2018 00:48:39 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Charlotte International Open Championship

1
Alliance
327
2
Roberto Traven BJJ
256
3
Team Royce Gracie
208
4
RMNU Team
159
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
123
6
CheckMat
78
7
Gustavo Machado BJJ
76
8
Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
69
9
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
67
10
Ground Control
58

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Tyler Paz Team Royce Gracie

2

Michael Johnson Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Sepulveda Jiu-Jitsu Institute

3

M. Andrew Heo Ground Control

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Phillip Thai Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Garasich Alliance

3

Benjamin Devos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bennette Harding Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Gunnar Oepen Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

2

Ezekiel Herman SAS Team BJJ

3

Justin Vedrode Tick Tock Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Lewicki Team Robson Moura

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Justin Sizemore Ground Control

2

Logan Perkins Team Royce Gracie

3

Christian Macarilla RMNU Team

3

Kevin King RMNU Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Webster Alliance

2

Chuck Dietz Vicente Jr. Team

3

Shayaan Khokhar Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Tyler Ytuarte Tick Tock Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

John Schnur Alliance Charlotte

2

Joshua Haracy Alliance

3

Robert Gionfriddo RMNU Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Erickson Alliance

2

Johnathon Lea Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Christopher Greene Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Je'Quan Williamson Ares BJJ

2

Jack Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Curtis Mcgrady RMNU Team

3

Michael Mckenzie RMNU Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yue Wang GF Team

2

Michael Clark Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Addison Gurganious RMNU Team

3

Ari Elgort Charlottesville BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Rohan Patel Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Salah Hemidach Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Tyler Swain Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Elijah Pizarro Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Evan Mcmorran Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Aj Siscoe Gracie Humaita USA

3

Christopher Soto Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Juan Pablo Blanco Hernandez Alliance

2

Ramon Vazquez Team Royce Gracie

3

Holden Oneal Team Royce Gracie

3

Jordan Leslie Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Logan Yox Relson Gracie

2

John Elliott Team Royce Gracie JJ

3

Christopher Devin Passerrello Alliance

3

Ryan Lafree Team Royce Gracie JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Fayyaz Akbari Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Darius White Brazil 021 International

3

Gregory Burke Wolfpack BJJ

3

Robert Cullen TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Lofink Tick Tock Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven Lokken Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cameron Shook Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Cristiano Polilli Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Egley Renzo Gracie

2

Kenneth Page Alliance

3

Kevin Satterfield Zenith BJJ - USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Fayyaz Akbari Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Rohan Patel Roberto Traven BJJ

3

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael Egley Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Matthew Khalil Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Galvan Alliance

3

Sherali Khalmetov Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

donovan espinosa Alliance

2

Brandon Perry Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Brett Kostern Alliance

3

Sean Gallagher Gracie Raleigh

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Pierpaolo Chiappe Cohab Chile

2

Parker Bayne Graham Union Team BJJ

3

christopher stanley Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Dakota Wader Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Kenny Romero CheckMat

3

Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Aitken Alliance

3

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

3

Richard Semides Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Thurman Green Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Tyler Johnson Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Justin Pierce Kantorik Vicente Jr. Team

3

Matthew Fleming RMNU Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew Bitner Gracie Raleigh

2

Cole Hopfenberg Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Aitken Alliance

3

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

3

Pierpaolo Chiappe Cohab Chile

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Deandre Villarama Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

2

Antonio Jose Casarez Alliance

3

Austin Massei Gracie Barra

3

Brian Michael Clouser Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

2

Joshua Michael Murdock Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Alan Scott Brown Jr. RMNU Team

3

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Caleb Frasher Alliance

2

James Stafford Hamilton Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

3

Jonathan M. Perrine Gracie Humaita USA

3

Michael Joseph Robinson Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos A Regalado Brazil 021 International

3

Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini Alliance

3

Matthew Abraham Montgomery Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Grant Schweiger Alliance

2

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

3

Nader Riad Tannir CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão Ns Brotherhood

2

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alan Scott Brown Jr. RMNU Team

3

Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho Alliance

3

Rene Eduardo Lopez Caio Terra Association

3

Tadashi Takashima Boston BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

2

Marcelo França Mafra CheckMat

3

João Paulo de Fatima Alves Ferreira Alliance

3

Wesley de Sousa Soares Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robby Malof GF Team

3

Gregory Scott Walker Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Nicholas Evan Walters Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

2

John Rickel Gracie Barra

3

Charles Kevin Kinney Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

2

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Paulo de Fatima Alves Ferreira Alliance

3

Robby Malof GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Alicia Mcglade Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Heather Kidwell Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Cathryn Millares TAC Team BJJ

3

Judy Chui RMNU Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Alicia Santandreu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kelsey Andre Hunt Ares BJJ

3

Cheryl Mongeon Alliance

3

Kaida Awen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Elizabeth Schroder Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

2

Logan Rance GF Team

3

Jasmine Wilson Gracie Humaita USA

3

Leslie Woods Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Eliza Mashburn CheckMat

2

Julia Skinner RMNU Team

3

Laura Golson Alliance

3

Lauren Hicks RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Angela Bueno Alliance

2

Janice Hankins Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kimberlie Hammond Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Melissa Everett Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Shayne Dickson Alliance

2

Cindy Ponce Ground Control

3

Christy Spivey Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Lajuanna Baker Brazil 021 International

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Elicia Liles Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Diane Steigel Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kathleen Foster RMNU Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Heather Morgan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cara Boyle Charlottesville BJJ

3

Lacey Potts Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Amber Agee Team Royce Gracie

2

chelsea kurtzman Team Royce Gracie

3

Ayla Mulhern Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Katherine Schott Gracie Humaita USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Chela Tu Team Royce Gracie

2

Rachel Blum GF Team

3

Maggie Mcdowell Alliance

3

Theresa Blaz RMNU Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Corina Stocker Brazil 021 International

2

Hope Wasserman Renato Tavares Association

3

Jocelyn Browning RMNU Team

3

Michelle Leigh Temel Ground Control

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jordan Wise Team Royce Gracie

2

Griffin Aja Fisk CheckMat

3

solange reyner Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

2

Griffin Aja Fisk CheckMat

3

Jocelyn Browning RMNU Team

3

Theresa Blaz RMNU Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ann Kneib Gracie Humaita USA

2

Jamie Nicole Hunt CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Lyanne Perez Gracie Humaita USA

2

Amber Joanne Staklinski Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

Emma Louise Baker Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Vedha Clemente Toscano Fabio Clemente BJJ

2

Valerie Wilson Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

2

Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Deborah Markel RMNU Team

3

Kassi Nicole Gulliford Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Melody Lopez Brazil 021 International

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ann Kneib Gracie Humaita USA

3

Jamie Nicole Hunt CheckMat

3

Vedha Clemente Toscano Fabio Clemente BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Caitlin Huggins Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance

2

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team

3

Caitlin Huggins Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

David Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Scott Morris Gracie Barra

3

Steven Horton Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Konakon Cabrera Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Phillip Wilson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Steven McEldowney Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zachary Rocholl Zenith BJJ

3

John Pura Team Royce Gracie

3

Michael Kellam Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Marcus Shumate Team Royce Gracie

2

Bradley Stevenson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan Maxwell Myers Brazil 021 International

3

Lional Pickett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Samuel Carey Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

2

Brandon Beacom Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bennie Gray CheckMat

3

Tyler Griffin Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Parkpoom Srikachorn Ground Control

2

Joshua Pratt RMNU Team

3

Greg Skinner RMNU Team

3

Michael Snyder Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jereme Doss Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tommy Myatt RMNU Team

3

Keith Glines CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Charles Grace Ground Control

2

Robert Hodges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chris Montague Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Mark Richardson Brasa Caio Terra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Eric Hable Team Royce Gracie

2

Daniel Newcomb Gracie Barra

3

Sean Miller Charlottesville BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Logan Sease CheckMat

2

Christopher Perry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Graham Barnes Alliance

3

Kenneth Faith Relson Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fernando Orozco GF Team

2

James Kenan American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Neal Ritchie Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

3

Saran Hang Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Craig Olszta Big Brothers

2

Vini Clark SAS Team BJJ

3

Derrick Wells RMNU Team

3

Syed Mohsin Zaidi Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

James Purcell Team Royce Gracie

2

Steven Cole Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joseph Demauro Alliance

2

wes thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Mann Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Williams Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Andy Lewis Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy

3

Jorge Dardon Alliance

3

Sebastian Mayer Balance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clint S. Clark RMNU Team

2

Jamie Knight RMNU Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joseph Demauro Alliance

2

wes thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Purcell Team Royce Gracie

3

Syed Mohsin Zaidi Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jonathan Miller Gracie Barra

2

Justin Oh Team Royce Gracie

3

Julio Ronnie Estela Feliciano Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pablo Calderon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Carlos Raba Vicente Jr. Team

2

Chris Grady Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel Hayes Nova União Hawai

3

Matthew Zamora Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Hansen Grider Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eugene Tsozik Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Dustin Shelton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Shane Woosley Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Aaron Kampe Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

Roberto Laanan Team Royce Gracie

3

Tony Martins Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Agricio Pereira Da Silva Junior Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Bobby McWhorter Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Devine Breon Stewart CheckMat

3

Justin Drew RMNU Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Carroll RMNU Team

2

Geoff Auer Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Eugene Tsozik Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Bobby McWhorter Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre NU/Nova União

2

Nicholas Michael Spirito Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

2

Franklin Lee Harrison Team Royce Gracie

3

Thomas B. Hayes TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ross Edwards Wellman Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Larry Matthew Leonard Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Matthew B. Moretz Team Royce Gracie

2

Eslam Aly Elgamal Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brandon Lee Bell Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ahmad R. Lewis Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eslam Aly Elgamal Team Royce Gracie

2

Franklin Lee Harrison Team Royce Gracie

3

Brandon Lee Bell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Larry Matthew Leonard Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Vagner Kuroiwa CheckMat

2

Jason Dwayne Sampson Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Steven Aaron Barr Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

2

Luis Fernando Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Heath Whitney Chapman RMNU Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

2

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas M. Albin Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Thiago Rogério dos Santos Silva Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Heath Whitney Chapman RMNU Team

2

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Elizabeth Rosenshine Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Nancy Reyes Team Royce Gracie

3

Nicole Shattuck Abusado Team

3

Victoria Thomson Brasa Caio Terra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Tiffney Sue Lopez SAS Team BJJ

2

Kristina Parker Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Lourdes Cantu Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sara Chouinard Alliance

2

Jill Davis A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dow Berarducci Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Laura Griffin Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Carlania Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Holly Gaff Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nicole Shattuck Abusado Team

2

Carlania Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Holly Gaff Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Allison Jaffe Haynes RMNU Team

2

Erin Roberts Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Amber Simerly Magliocca CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Angela Edmunds Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joy Miller RMNU Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Betty W. Broadhurst Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Allison Jaffe Haynes RMNU Team

2

Angela Edmunds Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Betty W. Broadhurst Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Joy Miller RMNU Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Jason David Rilley Ground Control

2

Alexander Chaprak Alliance

3

Jonathan Kidwell Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Tom Robbins RMNU Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jonathan Hasty Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

2

Stephen Nguyen Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Jacob Levy Alliance Charlotte

3

Noyes Harrigan Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lance Breeden Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Aaron Colliver Alliance

3

Franklin Coleman Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Brian Gleason Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

William Lopez Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Adam Gheen RMNU Team

3

Jamie Lee Barker Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Scott Combs Alliance

2

Joe Scalise Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kerry Cain RMNU Team

3

Rick Dawley Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Patrick Collins Team Royce Gracie

2

Andre Campos CheckMat

3

Christopher Moore Alliance

3

Kyle Oku Hair Ground Control

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Richard Delacruz I I I Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Isom Sims Boston BJJ

2

Julio Villavicencio Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Chen BJJ Revolution Team - USA

2

Bienvenido Rodriguez Gracie Barra

3

Jason Mendoza Massachusetts BJJ

3

Neto Fernandez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alton Deon Moss Jr. Gracie Raleigh

2

Phillip Hagood Gracie Barra

3

Michael Guerity Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lawrence Shideler Team Royce Gracie

2

Michael De Petrillo Team Royce Gracie

3

Eric James Hawes Gracie Barra

3

Matt Norris Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Benson Stewart Alliance

2

Daniel Richard Hankins Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan Lee Grossman Ground Control

3

William Illingworth Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Barnhill Brasa Caio Terra

2

Fred Lybrand Team Royce Gracie

3

Anthony Carl Boncore III CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Benson Stewart Alliance

2

Daniel Richard Hankins Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alton Deon Moss Jr. Gracie Raleigh

3

Eric James Hawes Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Long Nguyen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Remerson Oliveira CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Derrick D. Mullins CheckMat

3

W. Fred Frederick Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marques Daniels Team Royce Gracie

2

Joshua Oshita Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

3

Jason Dayton Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Topaz Navarro Ground Control

3

Timothy Smith Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Wilfredo Arencibia Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Scott Bass Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Reece Edmonds Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jason Mask Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

2

Patrick Murphy Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

3

Bradley N. Morris Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marques Daniels Team Royce Gracie

2

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Jason Dayton Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Shannon Weaver Newhouse Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

2

Bradley M. Acosta Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

2

Timothy Bryan Compton Team Royce Gracie

3

Robert Edward Hurd Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Tillman B. Keadle Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Chad Alan Stevens Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

3

Robert J. Henricksen Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Laban Eugene Propst Alliance

2

Michael Nicholas Campbell Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Derek Dale Barker Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Edison Dwight Gunter Jr. Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Laban Eugene Propst Alliance

3

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

3

Shannon Weaver Newhouse Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rafael Jovet-Ramos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Santos Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cameron T C Mitchell TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bradley Michael Court TAC Team BJJ

2

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Tito M. Hartz East Coast United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John James Piper Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Benjamin J. Eaton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Allen Dorman Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian D. Ernst Atlas Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance

2

Eric R. Griffin Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brian D. Ernst Atlas Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mario Diaz Arntzen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robin Unsworth Gracie Barra

2

Gary Ritter Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Sterling Alliance

3

William Smart Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Abraham Gray Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Matthew Malone Relson Gracie

3

Santino Joseph Ramirez Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Christopher Mason RMNU Team

2

Scott Hercules Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brad Williams Brazil 021 International

2

Seth Jones Alliance

3

Christopher Dukes Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Samuel Bass Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Robin Unsworth Gracie Barra

2

Christopher Dukes Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Brad Williams Brazil 021 International

3

Christopher Mason RMNU Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eric Perkins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jeff Shaw Team Royce Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Hani Abuelgasim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bill Smith Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

James Hogaboom Team Royce Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mike Mercer RMNU Team

2

Jason Goyer Ground Control

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Billy Mcgill RMNU Team

2

Bill Ziegler Team Royce Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

James Bigelow Team Royce Gracie

2

Samuel Mangum Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Brian Walton Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gregory Allen McDermitt Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jason Goyer Ground Control

2

Gregory Allen McDermitt Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Billy Mcgill RMNU Team

3

Samuel Mangum Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

John Raub Schell Jr Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

2

Jeffrey William Fritz Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jay Aaron Yovanovich Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

John James Curcio RMNU Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Raub Schell Jr Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

3

Jay Aaron Yovanovich Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

John James Curcio RMNU Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Bryan Keith Glenn Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jonathan Bladimir Uzcategui Alliance

2

Gustavo Pinheiro Machado Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Christopher T. Mahan Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Sean Christopher Spangler Alliance

2

Thomas C Woodruff Team Curran

3

James C. Wade Gracie Humaita USA

3

Jonathan Edward Berryman Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mark Andrew Slattery Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thomas C Woodruff Team Curran

2

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

3

James C. Wade Gracie Humaita USA

3

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James Deans Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rob Kitchell Team Royce Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

George Haynes RMNU Team

2

Bret Blair Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David Eilers Alliance

2

David Scearce Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jjoseph Levasseur Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

James Deans Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Eilers Alliance

3

George Haynes RMNU Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Scotty Alan Dennis Brasa Caio Terra

2

Robert Minahan Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Anthony Colagrosso Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Taylor Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Perry Gibson RMNU Team

2

Kelly Wilmore Pedro Sauer Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Max Astor Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Robert Merril Lindamood RMNU Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Max Astor Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Robert Merril Lindamood RMNU Team

3

Perry Gibson RMNU Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rexie Barnum Alliance

2

Rodney S. Davidson Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesus Orlando Santiago Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jesus Orlando Santiago Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Robert Johnston Brazil 021 International

2

Robert Owens Brasa Caio Terra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kurt Mckissick Team Royce Gracie

2

Kevin Matney RMNU Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Charles Neal Team Royce Gracie

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michael Forrest Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kurt Mckissick Team Royce Gracie

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Brennan Alliance

2

Davis Fleming RMNU Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Davis Fleming RMNU Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo Alberto Caram Elsimaani CheckMat

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Charles Lee Harrison Brazil 021 International

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

James Kendall Hudson Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark Roger Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

Bobby Lynn Wilson II Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mark Roger Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

James Kendall Hudson Gustavo Machado BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Patrick E. Rosser Alliance

2

Joshua Philip Springfield Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

2

Gavin Mikhail Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

3

Andrew Summey RMNU Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jacob Matthew Ligozio Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kenneth T. Robison Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1

Savannah Alexia Joy Gheen RMNU Team

2

Sofia Mariela Pauca Alliance

3

Savannah Jo Bourgeois Team Royce Gracie

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Carlie G. Holstein Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu