Results

Pan Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:40:09 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
113
2
Unity Jiu-jitsu
62
3
CheckMat
24
4
Gracie Barra
21
5
PSLPB Cicero Costha
19
6
GF Team
19
7
Soca BJJ
18
8
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
15
9
Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
12
10
Atos JJ Rio Claro
12

Adult Female

1
Team Lloyd Irvin
32
2
CheckMat
21
3
Alliance
20
4
GF Team
18
5
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
18
6
João Paulo Team USA
18
7
Unity Jiu-jitsu
12
8
American Top Team
10
9
OXY
10
10
Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
10

Master

1
Alliance
130
2
Gracie Elite Team America
65
3
Gracie Barra
50
4
New England United BJJ
39
5
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
34
6
CheckMat
33
7
Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
31
8
Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
30
9
Fenix BJJ Woburn
27
10
Fight Sports
27

Juvenile

1
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
36
2
Gracie Elite Team America
30
3
CheckMat
18
4
Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
16
5
Gracie Barra
12
6
Zenith BJJ
12
7
Team Lloyd Irvin
9
8
Renzo Gracie Newark
7
9
Alliance
6
10
Soca BJJ
4

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Trent Alexander Svingala Spa City BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Lucas Donovan Brennan Next Generation MMA

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ben Sualp Bagbek Gracie Barra

2

James A. Serra Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Gustavo Contreras American Top Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Julia Gomes B. de Jesus Zenith BJJ

2

Sophia Joan Cassella Gracie Elite Team America

3

Gabrielle Kari Etzel The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Gavin Mikhail Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

3

Gregory Batista Paulino Renzo Gracie Newark

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Lukas Matheus Icavino Aguiar CheckMat

2

Sean Anthony Yadimarco Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Christian Isaiah Carr Balance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Teixeira Alves Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Bryce Avery Mack Soca BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Erin Anne Blanchfield Gracie Elite Team America

2

Mackenzie Lauryn Fingerhut Alliance

3

Adelina Elizabeth Alvarez Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Christine Elizabeth Ramion Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Meuquisedeque Rodrigues de Souza BMAC / GF Team Boston

2

Eric Naples RMNU Team

3

Oduy Oduy Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Benjamin Panga David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

James Boujakli Gracie Elite Team America

3

Jeremy Paule BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jordan Loren Alan Belcher MMA Club

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thiago Bellucci Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Christian Garcia Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jobany Rosario Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas Standridge CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Juan Quispe Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

2

Osman Shah Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Jake Denike Gracie Barra

3

laquinn swift Valko BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Antoine Delannoy BJJ Globetrotters

2

Marco Acosta Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Mike Perruccio New England United

3

Ryan Almonte Body of Four

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Bradley Atos JJ Rio Claro

2

Krishnan Chauhan Combat Base UK

3

Jeremy Misken Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Connor Thomas Watson Soca BJJ

2

Alexander Sterner Atos JJ Rio Claro

3

Abdul Fofanah Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Luke Elders Cavalo Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Hudson Taylor Alliance

2

Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy Sampa BJJ International

3

Jhaydon Allier Reyes Mota East Coast United BJJ

3

John Maguire Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Riccardo Caruso New England United

2

Khaled Dassan Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Franklin Mcdaniel Balance

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Hudson Taylor Alliance

2

Luke Elders Cavalo Team

3

Abdul Fofanah Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Marco Acosta Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jeanie Chan Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Falyn Swerer Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Natalie Salcedo Combat Base

3

Maria A. Llaguno Mena Alliance

3

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Autumn Marie Gordon SAS Team BJJ

2

Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Daniela Arceo Herrera Florian Martial Arts Center

3

Madison Davenport - Brennan Next Generation MMA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Gemma Sheehan Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Kecia Mckenzie CheckMat

3

Jessica Feliciano Renzo Gracie Pennsylvania Academy

3

Theresa Pearl Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Halie Tucker American Top Team

2

Natalie Bryjova Mrkulic Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mary Jo Baumgart Alliance

3

Valerie Brosseau Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mary Niedrauer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kathleen Pangilinan Soca BJJ

3

Amanda R. Clifton Finneys MMA

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

2

Chloe Mc Nally Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Lydia Coleman Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Rebecca Contrino Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Corey Kuus OCBJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

2

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Amanda R. Clifton Finneys MMA

3

Mary Niedrauer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Dean Lewis Alliance

2

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

3

Brian Jake Molinaro Coalition 95

3

Denis Beenen Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

John Dao David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

John Naples RMNU Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

2

Anthony Michael Garavalia Big Brothers

3

Kevin Wheeler Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Max Pascale Brasa

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Pierpaolo Chiappe Cohab Chile

3

Mauricio Esteban Gomez Bobadilla American Top Team

3

Saul Viayra Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Rodrigo Alonso Gracie Barra JJ

3

Elon Hodge Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Levi Jones-Leary Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Hugh Mckenna Long Island MMA

3

Charles Tsakh Alliance

3

Marcus Vitor Porto Cotrim CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Nicolas Hand Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Pelikan Alliance

3

Steve Cruz Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Leon E. Jackson III Gracie Barra

3

Eryk Anders SBG International (SBGI)

3

Fawaz Haddadin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ed Abrasley Balance

2

Styvens Belloge BETA Academy

3

Nima Khalilian Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Charles Tsakh Alliance

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Leon E. Jackson III Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Marisa Messer-belenchia Alliance

2

Andrea Jordan Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Alexandra E. Razzeto Serra BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Faye Farrales Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Eleanor Bautista Renzo Gracie

3

Jessica McNeill Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Julie Manasse Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nataliya Pilipenko Alliance

3

Ana Carolina Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Amber Kamischke Brasa CTA

3

Crystle Kelly Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Monika Markowska Zenith BJJ - International

3

Tara Brady Soca BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Katrina Phillips Soca BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Grace Cabrera Soca BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jessica McNeill Brazilian Top Team

3

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. CheckMat

3

Andrew Lam Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ryan L. Clay New England United BJJ

2

Rodrigo da Costa Oliveira Fight Sports Brasil

3

Deandre Villarama Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

3

Zachary Paul Maslany 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Mason Monsevais Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shawn Michael Weisenburgh Mat Chess MMA

3

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

2

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

3

Ricardo J. Rivas Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Sean Mcdonagh Gracie Barra JJ

3

Enrique D. Galarza Gracie Elite Team America

3

Khalil Fadi Fadlallah Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Philippe Basil Pomaski CheckMat

2

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

3

Daniel E. Martinez Gracie Tampa South

3

Leonardo Rivero Guzzi Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Khyl T. Farrison TAC Team BJJ

3

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tyler Benjamin Steppe Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Grant Schweiger Alliance

2

Alberto Benavides Fight Sports

3

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Benny Ayler Rupel Alliance

2

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Benny Ayler Rupel Alliance

3

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Aline Paes Krisner Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

2

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

3

Gabriella E. Romero Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

3

Aline Paes Krisner Gracie Barra

3

Gabriella E. Romero Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Marcelo Cohen The Armory

2

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Christopher Michael Noonan The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ian Phyllip Sanders Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sergio Calderon Gonzalez Association Aranha

3

Alberto Serrano Govea Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Mayko de Araujo Girotto Borges CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Paulo de Fatima Alves Ferreira Alliance

3

Vinícius Soares Vieira Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

2

Felipe Cesar Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

3

Sean Patrick Fisher Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Dillon Danis Alliance

2

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Gottrell W King Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Samir Abdolkader David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Todd Brandon Mueckenheim Soca BJJ

2

Romulo de Souza Azevedo Welton Ribeiro

3

Carlos Robson Gracie Filho Renzo Gracie

3

Lucas Rocha de Freitas ZR Team California

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Cássio Francis da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

2

Dillon Danis Alliance

3

Aaron Michael Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Cássio Francis da Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Carina Paganini Damm American Top Team

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ida Fløisvik OXY

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alison Victoria Tremblay Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

2

Alison Victoria Tremblay Brazilian Top Team

3

Carina Paganini Damm American Top Team

3

Ida Fløisvik OXY

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jonathan Crosswhite CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan Stottlemyer Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Tran Nguyen Alliance

3

Geoffrey Cook Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Diego Lopes Team Link Framingham

2

Trevor Yee BETA Academy

3

Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez Cohab Chile

3

Tom Musetti Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nicolas Osvaldo Antivero Precision Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jamel Haskins Soca BJJ

3

Ben Delbart SBG Ireland

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

2

Eric M. Bodon Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Adam Sallans Homa BJJ

3

Leonardo Sousa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Emil Fischer Brasa

2

Patrick Cory Dillon David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Daniel Gutin Alliance

3

Russell Garvey Davis Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matt Greenberg McVicker's BJJ

2

Kent Thornton Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Eric Hernandez Brasa

3

Jason Althiser Gracie Elite Team America

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kent Thornton Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Eric M. Bodon Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Leonardo Sousa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Nicolas Osvaldo Antivero Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Brittany Amanda Way Gracie Tampa South

2

Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe BJJ Revolution Team

3

Sepideh Melamed A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Serah Kong Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Olivia Shand Fight Sports

2

Evelyn Karolina Melgar Morales Gracie Barra

3

Cristina Monticelli Brazilian Top Team

3

Megan Engelmann Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Samantha Clay New England United BJJ

2

Minori Wagner The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Susan Arnoult Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kerin Seabridge Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Shannon Downing Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

AJ Clingerman Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kerry Mosher Nova União USA

2

Cristina Tuazon Alliance

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Samantha Clay New England United BJJ

2

Kerin Seabridge Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Cristina Monticelli Brazilian Top Team

3

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

John Kim Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeffory Lynn Mickley Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Carbonel Alliance

2

Spencer Ling Alliance

3

Kenneth Yim 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Nigel Smith Juniko'

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Luke J. Szeman Gracie Barra

2

Viktor Souta Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

George Luis Rojas Montoya Homa BJJ

3

William Miller McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Watkins Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Drew Foxworth Gracie Tampa South

3

Fredrik Thomsen David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nicholas Lassalle David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

david bravo Alliance

2

Brian Daddino Muller BJJ

3

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

3

Roman Soboliev Massachusetts BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Kalvesmaki Gracie Elite Team America

2

Joshua Dawson Balance

3

Josef Justin De La Vega Fabio Prado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony D. Poor Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

david bravo Alliance

2

Nicholas Lassalle David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Anthony D. Poor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Luke J. Szeman Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Joan DeAgro Gracie Barra

2

Anick Bernier SBG International (SBGI)

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jessica Jasper CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Yanelisa Reyes Mrkulic Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Terrie Schauer Homa BJJ

3

Joyce Zartuche Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Anick Bernier SBG International (SBGI)

2

Jessica Jasper CheckMat

3

Joan DeAgro Gracie Barra

3

Joyce Zartuche Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

2

Italo Martin Cardenas Zuin Ares BJJ Peru

3

Paul M. Genzale Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nicholas L. Giordano Gracie Elite Team America

2

Alvaro Tautiva Jr. Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza GF Team

3

Robert Arnold AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Thomas Michael Caughey Inglorious Grapplers

2

Christopher M. Schlesinger Soca BJJ

3

Emmett Stewart Soca BJJ

3

Patrick D. O'Halloran Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

2

Joseph T. Dockery Renzo Gracie

3

Leandro Hernandez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marc Vincent Adami Alliance

2

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Darin Patrick Senneff Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Donald Foster Walter Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brandon J. Hughes Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joseph T. Dockery Renzo Gracie

2

Alvaro Tautiva Jr. Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Donald Foster Walter Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Marc Vincent Adami Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel J. Covel Alliance

2

Joseph Best Balance

3

David Core Homa BJJ

3

Ronald J Abbate Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Fabio da Silva Coelho Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter Turnbull Shoemaker Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

2

Bruno C Tostes Gracie Elite Team America

3

Benjamin Dallas Edward Westrich Combat Base

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ronald D. Casper Alliance

3

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Stephen Michael Plyler Balance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Luiz Gustavo Tavares Costa Renzo Gracie

2

Benjamin James Nelson Relson Gracie

3

Emmanuel Maielo Maximiano Alves Pagels Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas M. Albin Nashville MMA

2

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat

3

Vagner Alves de Santana Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael W. Rethmeyer Jr Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Marshall Frampton Kemper Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Marshall Frampton Kemper Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

2

Paloma M. G. Schultz Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

2

Paloma M. G. Schultz Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Peter Kwan Carlson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Adam Barrett Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Stephen Blackmore Massachusetts BJJ

2

Sobir Ibragimov Gracie Elite Team America

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tom Molinaro BJJ Revolution Team

2

Andy Welch Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Peter Brouillard Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Rudolf Leonce Alliance

3

Dennis Lake BJJ - Mushin

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steven Yokay Alliance

2

Edson Rogério Oliveira Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Peter Brouillard Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Peter Kwan Carlson Gracie

3

Adam Barrett Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rudolf Leonce Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Justin Sato David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Shane Feldman Gracie Barra

3

James Derek Kershner (repetido 35960) Alliance

3

Jason Newing Balance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Timothy G Rocco TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Spencer Wright Gracie Elite Team America

2

Jeffery Gallardo Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Shahriar Ahmed Chowdhury Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ryan Thomas Round Table BJJ

2

James Mcneely Kioto BJJ NYC

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Scott Gierlich Gladiator BJJ

2

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano WING BJJ

3

Tyrone Derick Nova Uniao NYC

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano WING BJJ

2

Ryan Thomas Round Table BJJ

3

Justin Sato David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Spencer Wright Gracie Elite Team America

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Bernardo Ribeiro Santana Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nakia L. McCauley Combat Sports Boston

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Brenno da Silva Coelho Gracie Barra

2

Fernando Correa Soares BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Flavio de Andrade Junior Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Keith D. Loudenber Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ahmed Chaarani Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

3

Colin John Howells Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mikhail Kalika Fabio Clemente BJJ

2

Adam Kyle Schembs Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Anthony Del Guercio Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

William Jack Rogers Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael de Arruda Japur CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristian V. Augusto New England United BJJ

2

Ryan Scott Biedenkapp Gracie Elite Team America

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Cristian V. Augusto New England United BJJ

2

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

3

Rafael de Arruda Japur CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Edward Anthony BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luis D Figueroa American Top Team Connecticut

2

Nicholas M. Cottone Balance

3

Damione Puopolo Balance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelo de Mattos Souza Tiger Shark BJJ

2

Waltair Bandeira Cordeiro X3 Sports

3

Ioannis Hronakis Renzo Gracie

3

Marcio Vasconcellos Bittencourt Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Leandro Cordeiro Azara A2 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Javier Alejandro Cardozo GF Team Argentina

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

3

Bradley Mcdonald Boston BJJ

3

Philippe E. Balmant Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ricardo Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

3

Joseph Oppedisano Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Scott E. Anderle Gracie Elite Team America

2

Oleg Alf TAC Team BJJ

3

Rani Fawzi Matuk Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Team Jucão USA

2

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

3

Clifford Elwood White RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

2

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

3

Bradley Mcdonald Boston BJJ

3

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

2

Robbie Adams Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Piotr Sapinski Juniko'

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

George Pavlonnis Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Joseph Gross Serra BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jasen Baker Alliance

2

Martin W. Ferrer Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Vincent Campiti Next Generation MMA

2

Eduardo Arias Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lon Jenkins Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dilson Lopes Rochedo WinnerJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jasen Baker Alliance

2

Robbie Adams Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

3

Lon Jenkins Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin W. Ferrer Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Brian Van Hoven Big Brothers

2

David Mayne Balance

3

Arturo J. Morales Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gordon Joseph Flam McCune's Martial Arts

2

Jeff Smalley Ultimate MMA Training Center

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

C.D. Dietrich Kioto BJJ - Sayville

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jean Alves Pereira Almeida Willcox Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brian Van Hoven Big Brothers

2

C.D. Dietrich Kioto BJJ - Sayville

3

Gordon Joseph Flam McCune's Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Perry S. Mongroo Alliance

2

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brett Allen Rainey Team Combat USA

2

Michael Chungsik Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wojciech Husak Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

John Raub Schell Jr Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

3

Dawson Daminelli Brazilian Top Team

3

Patrick Brophy Marcus Soares Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael Bourque Fenix BJJ Lowell

2

Josh Matthew Hummer Round Table BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Alex S. P. Marshall BMAC / GF Team Boston

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Guido Reis Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Patrick Brophy Marcus Soares Academy

2

Michael Bourque Fenix BJJ Lowell

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Dawson Daminelli Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Tadashi Takashima Boston BJJ

2

Darin B. Reisler Plus One Defense Systems

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Brian Joseph Johnson NW Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

John J Vargas Soca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre L. Martins Meadows Alliance

2

Marcio J. Silva New England United BJJ

3

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Glen Mackenzie Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bobby L Knotts Jr. Round Table BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. Team Delima (SAS)

2

Donnell R Etienne Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Christopher V Owen Boston BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

David Brian Edwards Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bobby L Knotts Jr. Round Table BJJ

3

Donnell R Etienne Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Waihung Ma Gracie Elite Team America

2

Nur Khan BJJ - Mushin

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

2

Robert Hardy NOLA BJJ Metairie

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Joshua Toas Gracie Elite Team America

2

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

joe barcelone Balance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kenneth Willis Soca BJJ

2

Angelo Robles Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jonathan Shafer Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Harley D Breite Gracie Humaita USA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

joe barcelone Balance

2

Harley D Breite Gracie Humaita USA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Sergio Ariel Espinosa Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Howard Niego Gracie Elite Team America

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

George B. Reffett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

3

George B. Reffett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John P. Nelson Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mariusz Ryszard Linke Gold Team Fighters

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Peter C. Iacavazzi Sylvio Behring USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mariusz Ryszard Linke Gold Team Fighters

2

Peter C. Iacavazzi Sylvio Behring USA

3

John P. Nelson Alliance