Results

Rio BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 15:40:05 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Rio BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship

1
GF Team
290
2
Nova União
167
3
Gracie Barra
134
4
Gracie Humaita
87
5
CheckMat
75
6
Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
60
7
PSLPB Cicero Costha
53
8
Top Brother
45
9
Brazilian Top Team
41
10
014RBJJ
39

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jefferson Daví Pereira da Silva Carioca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Henrique Marques Júnior Alliance

3

Claudio Luis Santos da Silva Alliance SP

3

Hernandes Spinola Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Lucas Vinicius Moreira Araujo Gracie Barra

2

Samuele Nigro Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Leandro de Oliveira Gomes Top Brother

3

Ygor Massolar GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Eduardo Kozlowski Pitombeira Reis CheckMat

2

Gabriel Felipe dos Santos Lótus Club

3

Alexandre Piccoli Lourenço Alliance RJ

3

Hugo Ximenes Silva Guimarães Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Samuel Levi Duarte Arrieche Power Team

2

Christos Lappas Bad Boys JJ

3

Daniel da Silva de Souza Almeida CheckMat

3

Matheus Viana Ferreira de Oliveira Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Thyago Augusto Lopes Arena JJ

2

Fernando Nonato Ferreira Top Brother

3

Dimitri Corneliu Andrei HJJT - A

3

Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Maíra Galli Conceição Nova União

2

Juliana Semiramis Menzinger Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Gabriella Steffany de Lima Silva LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Johnif de Oliveira Rocha PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Samuel de Souza Salvado Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Caio Carvalho Academia Miguel Pereira

3

Gabriel Bartmann Viana GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ronald Dias Alves Nova União/NU

2

Carlos Eduardo Jourdan Nogueira GF Team

3

Fabio Bahiense Junior GF Team International

3

Wilker Nogueira da Silva GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Israel de Sousa Almeida GF Team

2

João Carlos Chaves Balbino Nova União

3

João Paulo Sousa Bezerra Gracie Barra

3

Vitor Cardoso Barboza Maciel GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Patrick Vicente Rodrigues Ares BJJ Brasil

2

Raphael Dillon da Gama Cansanção CheckMat

3

Guilherme Cabral R. Corrêa A2 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Rodrigues Nunes GF Team JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thiago Aso da Graça Gracie Barra JJ

2

Gabriel Canella Volpintesta Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Henrique B. da Silva NU/Nova União

3

Matteo Ceglia Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Erich Munis Nova União

2

Wallace Costa Mendonça GF Team

3

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance SP

3

Ney Medeiros Costa Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anderson Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Matheus Moreira Do Amaral Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Douglas Sant Ana Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mateus Mendes Paulich GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Tassone Rodrigues Alliance SP

2

Luiz Felipe Vicente da Silva GF Team

3

Ekson Kauê Henrique Bernardi Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan de O. Tavares A. CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raphael Henrique Santos GF Team JJ

2

Eduardo Costa Correa GF Team

3

Pablo Henrique Diniz Cassiano Gracie Barra

3

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Anayara Moreira dos Santos GF Team Cachoeiro

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Fernanda Almeida dos Santos Alliance RJ

2

Natalia Oliveira 014RBJJ

3

Sarah Elisabeth Thackray Alliance SP

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel Gracie Barra

2

Isabelle Rodrigues dos Santos Ns Brotherhood

3

Daniela Sleiman Rodrigues Nova União

3

Pauline Bak Costa Nova Geração

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Rocio Soledad Orlando Brazilian Fight

2

Mônica Bezerra de Miranda GF Team Santo Antão - CTA

3

Larissa Coutinho Gonçalves Jander Team

3

Mariana Vieira Barbosa Alves Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Isadora Rodrigues Fonseca Braga GF Team

2

Enaile Cristina A. Duarte dos Anjos GF Team

3

Danielle Karla Lima de Oliveira Alliance RJ

3

Yasmim de Oliveira Andrade Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eliane Jesus Almeida Galvão Ryan Gracie Team

2

Bruna de Nazare Carolina Braga Alliance RJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Eliane Jesus Almeida Galvão Ryan Gracie Team

2

Yasmim de Oliveira Andrade Gracie Humaita

3

Bruna de Nazare Carolina Braga Alliance RJ

3

Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Henrique Salgado do Amaral Gracie Barra

2

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva NU/Nova União

3

Moises da Silva Souza Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Wanderson Bezerra Santana Welton Ribeiro

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rony Rezende Fialho GF Team

2

Jeremy Fabien Patrick Rene Janny GF Team International

3

Elton Eduardo Ribeiro dos Santos GF Team JJ

3

Ivan Lenon de Souza Torres CT MR

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alexssandro Pinto Sodré Nova União

2

Vinicius dos Santos Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Natan Chueng Freitas Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Leonardo de Assis Cruz GF Team

3

Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União/NU

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto GF Team

2

Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes GF Team JJ

3

Celso Ricardo dos Reis Filho Gracie Humaita

3

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Lucas Norat Lopes Gracie Barra

3

Kelvin Santos da Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Vinicius Batista Serra Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio 014RBJJ

2

Alexandre Ribeiro dos Santos Ringue Brasil

3

João Paulo Viana da Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Nicolas Moreira Inacio da Silva Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Lemos de Andrade 014RBJJ

2

Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello Gracie Barra

3

Lucas Vieira Migon Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Neto Da Silva Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Álef Ramos da Costa Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Webster de Oliveira Junior Art Combat

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

2

Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira Alliance SP

3

Michele Candido dos Santos Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Daiane da Silva Oliveira Nova União

2

Renata Borges do Rosario Melo Nova União

3

Karine Vieira Aguiar GF Team

3

Márcia Karina Figueiredo Ramos GF Team Recreio

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva Gracie Humaita

2

Thamara Ferreira Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Raquel Silva dos Santos Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Thamara Ferreira Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

3

Isabela Barbosa do Couto GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

David Herrera Junior Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Oziel Santos de Carvalho Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Welton de Souza Silva WJJ Monte

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal Nova União

3

Fernando de Jesus Soares GF Team

3

Jadson Santos de Araújo GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Yago dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

2

Max Danrley Ferreira da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Antônio Vinícius Procópio Soares da Silva GF Team

3

Rafael Doerzapff Marques Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alef Linhares Alvim GF Team

2

Ismael Rodrigues da Silva Gracie Humaita International

3

Diego Santana do Espírito Santo Alliance SP

3

Robson Cesar do Nascimento DDR JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Vitor Cassiano Zandona Alliance SP

3

Andre Jose Costa Santos GF Team

3

Thiago Buy Pires Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dennis Marques Salles GF Team

2

Gustavo Mascarenhas Borges GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Leon Denny Zambelli Brito Brazilian Top Team

2

Elismaique Santos Azevedo Guigo JJ

3

Mateus da Fonseca Lasco Alliance SP

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Sullivan Monassa Silva de Paula GF Team

3

Antônio de Souza Junior Spirit Fight

3

Igor Corsino Silva Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira Careca JJ

2

Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Amanda Monteiro Nogueira GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Equipe A

2

Gabriela Victor do Nascimento DDR JJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Amanda Monteiro Nogueira GF Team

2

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

3

Larissa Paes da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Equipe A

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hiago George Santos Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ayres Modesto Dias Neto Carioca Team

3

Victor Otoniel Nunes Moraes PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio GF Team

2

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance SP

3

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance SP

3

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva GF Team

2

Gabriel Lyrio Lucas CheckMat

3

Igor Silva GF Team

3

Otavio de Souza Nalati Guigo JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Thamires Diógenes de Aquino GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

2

Marília da Conceição Farias Alves Vieira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jackeline Rodrigues M. de Oliveira Alliance SP

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance RJ

2

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance RJ

2

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

3

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

3

Thamires Diógenes de Aquino GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Fabio Ibrahim Guanabara da Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Renato Luiz Alves de Macedo Careca JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Leandro Batista Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ

2

Jonatan Teodoro Sanchez Portilla Demetrio Team - BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rafael Filipini de Araujo Ns Brotherhood

2

Eduardo Leite Lopes Cesar Maillet Team

3

Átila Danny Moreira Nery Strauch JJ

3

Maycon Portes Soares De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Vladimir Ndala Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Roberto de Abreu Peixoto Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Renato Carlos Teixeira Celestino 014RBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ruben Jarych Bad Boys JJ

2

Allan Sérgio Reis de Brito GF Team

3

Paulo Augusto Gonçalves Dias Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rogerio Pontes da Cruz Cesar Maillet Team

2

Alexandre Gomes Alves GF Team

3

Rodrigo Rodrigues Calheiros CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

2

diego donzelli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Leonardo Vieira Gracie Humaita

3

Rodrigo Rodrigues Calheiros CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jose Fabio Lopes Daltro De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Nsango Jesus Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Edson Luis de Souza Luciano Júnior GF Team

2

Ricardo Bernardo Moraes Nova União

3

Isaias Maciel Costa GF Team JJ

3

Ramon Casagrande Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Maycon de Souza Belchior Associação Oriente

2

Michel da Silva Oliveira Top Brother

3

Marcos da Costa Farias Relson Gracie Brasil

3

Rômulo Parma Gonçalves Cesar Maillet Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexsander Morais de Lima Brazilian Top Team Int.

2

Delmar Julio Silva Santos Brazilian Top Team

3

Jorge Luiz Branco Mota Junior Art Combat

3

Wallace de Amorim Lima Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Fabio Henrique Melo de Aquino Cesar Maillet Team

2

Marcus Vinicius de Souza Ramos Gracie Humaita

3

Angelo Alberto Vargas de Oliveira Equipe GTT/IST

3

Jonathan Marques Lopes GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale Gracie Barra

2

Estevam Bernardes dos Reis Alliance SP

3

Victor Pinto Paracampos SAS Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bandeira Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Maycon de Souza Belchior Associação Oriente

2

Nsango Jesus Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Isaias Maciel Costa GF Team JJ

3

Marcus Vinicius de Souza Ramos Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Windson Fontes Monteiro Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

3

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos Equipe Zero

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo Gracie Humaita

2

Joao Fernando Soares Da Costa Alliance RJ

3

José Hugo Nunes da Silva Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Rui Marcos Camargo GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leonardo Luis Beck Team Buda JJ

2

Fabiano da Silva Pinto GF Team

3

Luis Fernando Sobreira WJJ Monte

3

Wagner Geovanini Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Julio Andrade Viotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Diego Esteves Pacheco LEAD BJJ

3

Celson Augusto Caetano Cesar Maillet Team

3

Ruben Bittencourt Quintanilha Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Hudson Gaspar da Silva LEAD BJJ

2

Carlos Roberto Gonzaga Lopes Nova União

3

Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Leandro Soares da Silva Top Brother

2

Yuri Soares dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Jarbas Pinho Santana Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Vinicius Manhães da Costa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Fonseca da Silva Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leandro Soares da Silva Top Brother

2

Hudson Gaspar da Silva LEAD BJJ

3

Bruno Fonseca da Silva Nova União

3

Celson Augusto Caetano Cesar Maillet Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Juan Lopes da Silva PRM Team

2

Luciano Mattos da Silva 014RBJJ

3

Paulo Luiz Resende Júnior Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rafael Porto da Costa 014RBJJ

2

Thiago Otávio Cecchi Paraguassu Nova União

3

Andre Luiz Gomes Batista Equipe GTT/IST

3

Bruno Marcelino de Souza Campos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Lidio Henrique da Silva Santos GF Team

2

Wagner da Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Daniel Vianna Barboza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luciano Martin Correa Brazilian Fight

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

2

Rafael Carneiro de Miranda NU/Nova União

3

Cleber Aparecido Izidro Souto ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Iaponan Miranda Villaça Junior Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Batista de Aquino Gracie Humaita

2

Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior GF Team

3

Fabio Augusto Ferraz Norfight

3

Luiz Carlos Jose L. Junior Equipe GTT/IST

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Pedro Borges dos Santos Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Italo Ramon Magalhães Vieira CheckMat

3

Erivan Gonçalves Moura Cavalcante Nova União/NU

3

Fabio José De Jesus Santos Nova União/NU

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Fernando Fernandes Nova União

2

Francisco Grisolia Santoro GF Team

3

Fabio dos Santos Matos CheckMat

3

Vinicius de Barros Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Italo Ramon Magalhães Vieira CheckMat

2

Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos GF Team

3

Francisco Grisolia Santoro GF Team

3

Pedro Borges dos Santos Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Marco Aurélio Silva De Barros Campos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tiago De Paula Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

3

Douglas Afonso Teixeira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Leandro Antunes Feital Nova União

2

Rodrigo Leonardo Pedrosa CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Leonardo Ramos Nascimento Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Leonardo Ramos Nascimento Nova União

2

Henrique dos Santos Botelho De La Riva JJ

3

Leandro Antunes Feital Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

2

David Andrade De Souza Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Buarque Bisaglia Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro Brazilian Top Team

2

Anderson Diniz Neto Gracie Humaita

3

Andre Luis Ramos Fagundes GF Team

3

Nelson Guimarães Victor de Oliveira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo de Vasconcellos Braz de Macedo GF Team

2

Renato Magalhães de Souza Costa Nova União

3

Fernando Gomes de Oliveira GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Carlos Henrique da Silva Alexandre Japona

2

Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos Cesar Maillet Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

Rodrigo da Silva Redine Cesar Maillet Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcelo de Vasconcellos Braz de Macedo GF Team

2

Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos Cesar Maillet Team

3

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

3

Suinã Martins Associação Oriente

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Pabllo Cordeiro Fonte Nova União

3

Eduardo Fitaroni Pimentel GF Team Campos

3

Paulo de Carvalho GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcelo Cavalcante da Silva Mello Welton Ribeiro

2

Anderson Gomes Pereira Gracie Humaita

3

Raphael Le Cocq Duda Soares JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo Kneipp Team Buda JJ

2

Uelington da Silva Caetano GF Team

3

Darniei Marques Moreira GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

João Luiz Matos Rodrigues Equipe GTT/IST

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Carlos dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Luiz Alberto Reis de Oliveira GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

João Luiz Matos Rodrigues Equipe GTT/IST

2

Anderson Gomes Pereira Gracie Humaita

3

Jose Carlos dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

2

Fabio Florencio Alves Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Luiz André Campos Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Friburgo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Antonio D' elly de Araujo GF Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Wilson Alves da Silva Júnior Top Brother

2

Guilherme Madeira Goraib Gracie Humaita

3

David Mendes de Lima CheckMat

3

Gustavo Pavan Togi Gracie Tijuca

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Javier Alejandro Cardozo GF Team Argentina

3

Anderson Aparecido Severo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Rodrigo Gonçalves Martins Teixeira GF Team International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Aurelio da Silva Zorzi Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Iuri Alves Ribeiro Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Julio Cesar Delfino do Nascimento Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo Martins Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Andre Machado Bastos Nova União

3

Peter Santos Andrade Silva GF Team

3

Sergio Lourenço P. Junior Equipe Fadda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Sergio Henrique Hora Miranda GF Team

2

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

3

Artur Henrique Buenaga de Azevedo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Vagner Luiz de Souza Barbosa Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Helton Nogueira Lima Gracie Barra

2

Joferson Marcio Souza de Deus Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Douglas Teixeira Reis Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

3

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

2

Andre Machado Bastos Nova União

3

Iuri Alves Ribeiro Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Vagner Luiz de Souza Barbosa Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Rafael de Castro Alliance RJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos de Pimentel Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Herbert de Souza L. Medeiros Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa Equipe Behring

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jorge Roberto Marques da Silva GF Team

2

Franklin de Castro Granja 014RBJJ

3

Márcio Machado Sobral de Sousa Nova Geração

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team Recreio

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jean Alves Pereira Almeida Willcox Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team Recreio

3

Claudemir da Silva Garcia Mestre Wilson JJ

3

Franklin de Castro Granja 014RBJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sued dos Santos Alliance SP

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Osiris de Oliveira Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Pereira Dourado GF Team Recreio

2

Cesar Drumond Barcelos GF Team Recreio

3

Dirceu de Oliveira e Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Leandro Vieira de Freitas Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo da Silva Ribeiro Kito - Ryu

2

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

2

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

3

Allan Herbet Batista do Nascimento GF Team California

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

2

Vinícius Jorge Dubugras do Amaral Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

3

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra