Results

Pan Pacific Kids IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/22/2018 04:40:03 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

General - Pan Pacific Kids

1
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
125
2
LEAD BJJ
57
3
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
54
4
Ortiz Martial Arts Academy
50
5
Will/Machado
45
6
Australian Elite Team
44
7
Evolve MMA
43
8
Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
36
9
Nova União
33
10
Gracie Barra
28

Athletes Results By Category

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Xavier Mark Whittard Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

2

Connor Jay Hawkins Will/Machado

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Anshuk Narayan Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Caleb Allan Short Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

2

James Frederick Michael Been Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward O'brien de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Max Edward Michael de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 1 / Female / White / Light

2

Mali Monique Stidwill Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

Pee-Wee 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Isabel Iida Adele Iivonen Garage Jiu Jitsu

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Torez Victoriano Carro Will/Machado

3

Alem Mamesh Evolve MMA

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Benjamin Jaja Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

2

Deshawn Ailafo Bruce Compton Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Boston-Ricks Joseph Barnard Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

2

Jesse Lee Biddle American Top Team New Zealand

3

Vincent Robert Joseph Deleo Australian Elite Team

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

2

Connor W. Hutchison Maromba Academia International

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wyatt Taingarue Kingi-Hunt Brasa

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / White / Feather

2

Violette Cecilia Maria Gilbert de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Sophia Celine Behar Evolve MMA

3

Evelien Alyssa Weeda Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Jessica Jade Read Cia Paulista

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / White / Middle

2

Rayann Vera Hussein Australian Elite Team

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Juliana Marie Tamala Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chloe Vuu Evolve MMA

3

Okalani Fiona Compton Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Kade Richardson Zenith BJJ - Australia

2

Ethan Alexander Zachos SA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Feather

3

Danilo Despic Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Judd Stevens Carlson Gracie Team

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Eemil Alexander Iivonen Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Hugo Bobby Leim Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Oliver Vincent Silvestro Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Vincent Tamawaru Kingi-Hunt Brasa

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Middle

2

Athan Ioannidis de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sulaksh Shetty de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Bornman Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

2

Kayne Welman Infinity Martial Arts

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

3

Stephen A. Cartagena Evolve MMA

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Hudson Grimmer-krpan LEAD BJJ

2

Jett James Cachia de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / White / Feather

1

Jannah Mahmoud Aladeen Younes Faragallah Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Zelle Teo Yinxi Evolve MMA

3

Tea Tyga Mucenski Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Indiana Cheryll Mccourt Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Selesa Vaela'a Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kaylee Uli Tamala Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / White / Ultra-Heavy

2

Olive Elizabeth Jean Simmons Nova União

Junior 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Caleb Le-thai de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zheng Hui Chew Evolve MMA

Junior 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Rafael Munoz Ortiz Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

Junior 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Harper Migios de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Blake James Drury Australian Elite Team

Junior 1 / Male / White / Middle

2

Jackson Josiah Glass Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

Junior 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Chilli Lucien Harel LEAD BJJ

2

Anton Klaas Te Dorsthorst American Top Team New Zealand

Junior 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ethen Grimmer-krpan LEAD BJJ

Junior 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

2

Hayden Kevin Pickering Will/Machado

3

Suchir Shetty de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Junez Legaspi Nova União

Junior 1 / Female / White / Feather

2

Bridgette Jennifer Lalanne American Top Team New Zealand

Junior 1 / Female / White / Light

2

Leah Aida Da Silva de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Elizabeth Gerasimova LEAD BJJ

Junior 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

2

Sebastian Stephen Leim Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

3

Mason K. C. Jenkins Golding Maromba Academia International

Junior 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Connor Lombard Will/Machado

3

Kage Harry Fisher Australian Elite Team

Junior 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Mihailo Despic Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cayden Teo Evolve MMA

3

Daniel Irving Maromba Academia International

3

Sean Patrick Molloy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Flynn Alexander David Macourt Nova União

Junior 2 / Male / White / Light

2

John Junrui Hu Lagman Evolve MMA

Junior 2 / Male / White / Middle

3

Sam Dobby Been Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Dylan Jesse Simonetti Australian Elite Team

3

Mathew Bianchi Australian Elite Team

Junior 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dominic Samuelu Gabriel Punivalu Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anish Narayan Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Junior 2 / Female / White / Rooster

2

Jasmine Le-thai de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Female / White / Rooster

1

Kamila Khalyksovet Evolve MMA

Junior 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Olivia Marie Hunt LEAD BJJ

2

Cheyenne Henning de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Xin Yu Natalie Tan FaMA BJJ

2

Zali Mataya O'brien Gracie Humaita Australia

Junior 2 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Joanna Jessica Fishlock Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia

3

Jade Louise Ladbrook de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

2

Vegas Latina Maria Edith Ohlson Castle Infinity Martial Arts

Junior 2 / Female / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kimberly Sol Goncalves Cordeiro Diamond Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Paris Ioannidis de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Omar Chaar Australian Elite Team

Junior 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jett William Fisher Australian Elite Team

Junior 3 / Male / White / Feather

3

Jevahn Rimini Prele Chong Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Thiago Munoz Ortiz Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

2

Jesse James Ryder de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ethan Nguyen de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / White / Light

3

Lucas S. Thomas Evolve MMA

Junior 3 / Male / White / Middle

2

Corey Evan Middeljans Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia

Junior 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Sabbath Steel Smrecnik Infinity Martial Arts

3

Corey Peter Hancock Gracie Humaita Australia

Junior 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jack Menelaou LEAD BJJ

Junior 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

2

Sutej Shetty de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luka James Lawson Nova União

3

Zy Poasa Taueetia Maagiagi Tiauli de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / White / Heavy

3

Lenni Migios de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Alex Davis Nicholls Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexzander Zane Mucenski Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Josh Kruger Brasa

Junior 3 / Female / White / Middle

2

Olivia Louise Lewis Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Isabella Volpe Australian Elite Team

Junior 3 / Female / White / Middle

1

Mikeely Marie Gadsby de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Wei Huang Darren Goh Evolve MMA

Teen 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Tairon Yamaguchi Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Johnny Anictomatis de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Zachary Mercer Gracie Barra

2

Jamie Jaja Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

Teen 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Kinaree Ruth Adkins Evolve MMA

Teen 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Monique Perere Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Tahlia Jade Richardson Zenith BJJ - Australia

3

Seraphina Christa Yeo GF Team International

Teen 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Coco Izutsu Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Taj Michael Lee Australian Elite Team

Teen 2 / Male / White / Feather

3

Luke William Vriens de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / White / Light

2

Elijah Isaako Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / White / Middle

3

Joshua Adam Bond-coles Will/Machado

3

Zane Breich Australian Elite Team

Teen 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Isaiah Rafael Olympia Lazaro Gracie Barra

2

Cooper Murray Infinity Martial Arts

Teen 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

William Scott Mccamley de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Male / White / Heavy

2

Percy John Cawthorne Infinity Martial Arts

Teen 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sejota Cortez Heske Nova União

2

Keiran Volkan Tyssen De La Riva International

Teen 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

2

Angus Poulton Will/Machado

Teen 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adam Eglesz Langes Martial Arts

Teen 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Loucia Stradwick Guigo JJ International

Teen 2 / Female / White / Feather

2

Milan W. Hildreth de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elizabeth Eydems de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Female / White / Middle

2

Brionii Frances Cuskelly de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Skylah C. Mccourt Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

Teen 3 / Male / White / Light

2

Guy Vaccaro Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Joel David Maxwell Gadsby de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Joshua Paul Sheridon Maromba Academia International

3

Liam Nguyen de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Hamish Robert Lynn Australian Elite Team

Teen 3 / Male / White / Heavy

2

Joshua Rabie Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Messo Australian Elite Team

Teen 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Hugh Boyd Maromba Academia International

Teen 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kahn William Asgill Will/Machado

3

Nikki Philip Wairua Christian Brasa

Teen 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

2

Calum James Griffin Jean Jacques Machado Australia

Teen 3 / Female / White / Light

1

Charisma Jayne Taylor Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia

2

Zanetta Amelia Poretti de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kaiara Braybrook Australian Elite Team

2

Sophia Panagiota Zachos SA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aida Talia Maria Thompson Zenith BJJ - Australia