Results

Pan Pacific IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/22/2018 04:40:03 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Pan Pacific Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championship

1
Australian Elite Team
204
2
Maromba Academia International
98
3
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
78
4
Atos JJ International
36
5
Will/Machado
36
6
Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
36
7
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
31
8
Gracie Barra
30
9
Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
28
10
Guigo JJ International
27

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Khava William Black Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Jaden Dennis O'dea Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marc Bishop de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jayden Luke Binnie Infinity Martial Arts

3

Colby Neville Thicknesse de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oliver Henry Turner Guigo JJ International

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cooper Tye Burnham Maromba Academia International

2

Matthew Robert Dawkins Infinity Martial Arts

3

Jackie Zebuline Papuni-Hunt-Kingi Brasa

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Zachary Ghanbari Australian Elite Team

2

Joel Douglas de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kristen Talevski Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Cody Haddon Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Robert Hoa Thai Vu de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tom Everett Maromba Academia International

3

Samil Atlihan Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Airana Ngarewa American Top Team New Zealand

2

Thomas Daniel Koski myBJJ Team

3

Nick Thornton American Top Team New Zealand

3

Tyson John Read Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Richard Lattemagi Maromba Academia International

2

Sam Cowie Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Christian Burghartswieser Jean Jacques Machado Australia

3

M Hoffman Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thomas David Australian Elite Team

2

Alexander Tasios Cia Paulista

3

Damien Parsons Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Lewis Moullali Roger Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matt O'Brien Inzalaco Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tristan Beven Australian Elite Team

3

Abel Seymour Australian Elite Team

3

Robert Killorn UFC Gym

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Lucas Rusit Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Zahid Handanovic CheckMat

3

Blake Davis Australian Elite Team

3

Jordan De Marchi Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tim Baker Maromba Academia International

2

Muhammad Syafiq Bin Zulkfli Evolve MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Duke Didier Elements BJJ

2

Emanuel Khoshaba Cia Paulista - International

3

Zoran Covic Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Duke Didier Elements BJJ

2

Abel Seymour Australian Elite Team

3

Alexander Tasios Cia Paulista

3

Sam Cowie Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kaela Shae Banney Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Lauren Thompson Maromba Academia International

3

Chisaki Akiyama Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Savorng Hel CheckMat

2

Stefanie Tran Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Georgia Balthazar Da Silveira Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jasmine Jelic Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Sarah Chapman Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Emily Talevski Australian Elite Team

2

Yuan-ting Chen Maromba Academia International

3

Alexandra Muir Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elissa Renton Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Syaheenaz B. Abdul Halim Team Buda International

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Jessica Talevski Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cristy Hazelman de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lasa Mataia Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Savorng Hel CheckMat

2

Georgia Balthazar Da Silveira Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jasmine Jelic Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Syaheenaz B. Abdul Halim Team Buda International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rytz Nunes Gracie Barra

2

Josh Rayner Guigo JJ International

3

Brian Morley de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Yuheng Winston Hong Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Luke Michael Steel Australian Elite Team

3

Christophe Grumelart de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Christopher Mitchell Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Thomas Alexander Caladine Gracie Barra

2

Kieran Ruffles American Top Team New Zealand

3

Nick Lesquillier Australian Elite Team

3

Ruaidhri Fegan Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Danny Moughabghab Australian Elite Team

2

Declan Moody Bon Sai JJ

3

John R. Chippendale Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Thiago Moreira Fonseca Ortiz Legacy

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohamed Abdi Gracie Barra

2

Lucas Kanard Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Daniel Kleinschmidt Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

3

Kael Coster Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jess Smith Cia Paulista - International

2

Henry David Grech The Dojo

3

Kieryn Wright Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amaury Menezes Legacy

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander HungaHunga Australian Elite Team

2

steven rudic Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexander HungaHunga Australian Elite Team

2

Danny Moughabghab Australian Elite Team

3

Henry David Grech The Dojo

3

Kieryn Wright Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Rebecca James de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Annette Jung-in Lee American Top Team New Zealand

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Yasmine Sherriff Bali & Jakarta MMA

2

Kathryn Sceneay Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Yasmine Sherriff Bali & Jakarta MMA

2

Kathryn Sceneay Maromba Academia International

3

Annette Jung-in Lee American Top Team New Zealand

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

pratt G. odisho Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Gomez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Josh Stolton Zenith BJJ - Australia

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kristoffer Nini Australian Elite Team

2

Renan Hideki Ise Silva ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Burak Z Sarman Atos JJ International

2

Tiê Passos Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

3

Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin Roger Gracie

3

Tyrone Coppedge Infinity Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Anton Minenko Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

2

Tony J. Dib Australian Elite Team

3

Tyrone Tutewehiwehi Kingi Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jerome Maitland Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Burak Z Sarman Atos JJ International

2

Jerome Maitland Australian Elite Team

3

Kristoffer Nini Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Tanya Jan Baker de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Josephine Elia Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Josephine Elia Australian Elite Team

2

Tanya Jan Baker de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Michel Marcelo S.M.Tavares GF Team International

2

Michael Thomas Hourigan de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

David J H Brooksbank The Dojo

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Mile Ivankovic de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roberto Dib Frias Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero Constrictor Team

2

Michael Tohme Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Dib Frias Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Michael Tohme Australian Elite Team

3

Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero Constrictor Team

3

Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gavin Delwyn Davies Roger Gracie

2

Craig Stanton Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Steve Karapetis Guigo JJ International

2

Brad Hutchison Maromba Academia International

3

Karma Kartung Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Clinton Davies Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Alexander Colville Guigo JJ International

3

Benjamin Macfarlane de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan Cotsoglou Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

David Rangi Joseph Thomas Australian Elite Team

2

Aristidis Dollas Australian Elite Team

3

Andrew J. Read Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Rangi Joseph Thomas Australian Elite Team

2

Jonathan Cotsoglou Will/Machado

3

Aristidis Dollas Australian Elite Team

3

Brad Hutchison Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Peter Makridakis Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Justin Bennetts Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International

2

Sean Gibson Australia Elite Team Brunswick

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mehmet Talat Australian Elite Team

2

Phoenix Star Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ben Keenan Will/Machado

2

Michael Biddlecombe de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Doug Kaegi Maromba Academia International

2

Phil Ruivivar Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Colin Hill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gerrard Sgro Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mehmet Talat Australian Elite Team

2

Ben Keenan Will/Machado

3

Doug Kaegi Maromba Academia International

3

Phil Ruivivar Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

M. N. Mashadi Synergy Jiu-Jitsu Academy Indonesia

2

Jaesung Choi myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Lincoln J. Hancock Will/Machado

2

Rafael Alag myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Lincoln J. Hancock Will/Machado

2

M. N. Mashadi Synergy Jiu-Jitsu Academy Indonesia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael Rodrigues Careca JJ

2

Anderson Marcio da Silva Lemos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Namrod Bisso Australian Elite Team

2

Jeremy Franklin Umphries OXY

3

Bernardo Fuks Magalhães Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher A. Gray Jean Jacques Machado Australia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Dimitrios Mathioudakis Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Namrod Bisso Australian Elite Team

3

Dimitrios Mathioudakis Australian Elite Team

3

Rafael Rodrigues Careca JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James Stewart Stevenson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto Burgos Legacy

3

Man Lung Li Crolin Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Shane Mcgrath Resilience Training Centre

2

Kevin Diep Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Austin Gothard Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

2

Matthew Burcher Maromba Academia International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Hayden Coulter myBJJ Team

2

Clinton John Anthony Whittaker Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lincoln Matatahi Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wayne G. Hay Maromba Academia International

3

Scott Graham CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lincoln Matatahi Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wayne G. Hay Maromba Academia International

3

Hayden Coulter myBJJ Team

3

Kevin Diep Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jolyon Peter Hughes Foster Rilion Gracie Australia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Christopher B. Freeman Australian Elite Team

2

Kristian Michael Smith Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Todd Sparreboom Atos JJ International

2

Abram Eaton de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel John Austin myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Todd Sparreboom Atos JJ International

2

Gabriel John Austin myBJJ Team

3

Christopher B. Freeman Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Saifaleupolu Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jason Saifaleupolu Australian Elite Team

2

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vincenzo Varisano Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hartmut Heske Nova União

2

Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Denoon Reid Maromba Academia International

2

Eric Marandino Team Link USA

3

John C. Brown Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

James Denoon Reid Maromba Academia International

2

Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

John C. Brown Australian Elite Team