Results

Pan Pacific IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/22/2018 04:40:02 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Pan Pacific Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship

1
Australian Elite Team
462
2
Maromba Academia International
144
3
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
128
4
Gracie Barra
94
5
myBJJ Team
91
6
Cia Paulista
79
7
Will/Machado
77
8
Nova União
57
9
Evolve MMA
49
10
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
48

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Jarra Loyd Sherlock LEAD BJJ

2

Abdallah Chaar Australian Elite Team

3

Darcy Leigh Butler Australian Elite Team

3

Jun Choi Legacy

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Will Breich Australian Elite Team

2

Samir Yehye Australian Elite Team

3

William C. Wickham de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Thomas Szita Australian Elite Team

2

Mohammed Rabah Australian Elite Team

3

Jordan Ryan Chick de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Steven Baricevic Cia Paulista

2

Adam L. Tieppo Australian Elite Team

Juvenile / Female / White / Middle

1

Laila Mousa Australian Elite Team

2

Mary Nguyen Nova União

Juvenile / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Samara Grace Newell Australian Elite Team

2

Tungane Olliver Australian Elite Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Khava William Black Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Jaden Dennis O'dea Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Colby Neville Thicknesse de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jayden Luke Binnie Infinity Martial Arts

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marc Bishop de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oliver Henry Turner Guigo JJ International

3

Ethan James Welch Brasa

3

Matthew Robert Dawkins Infinity Martial Arts

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cooper Tye Burnham Maromba Academia International

2

Jack Simmons Nova União

3

Jackie Zebuline Papuni-Hunt-Kingi Brasa

3

Joel Douglas de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Millicent J. E. Mccourt Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Zara Glowinski Zenith BJJ - Australia

2

Shannon Mary Pickering Will/Machado

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kristen Talevski Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Nathan Maitre Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Shehan Seneviratne Australian Elite Team

3

Duy Duc Ho Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Omar Soufi Australian Elite Team

2

Jasper Hartono Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keaghan Kennedy Carlson Gracie Team Australia

3

Terry Ng Australia Elite Team Brunswick

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Tawny Martin Australian Elite Team

2

Tuan Minh Nguyen Australian Elite Team BJJ

3

Ali Baker Cia Paulista

3

Michael Greer Jean Jacques Machado Australia

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

john Galanos Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

2

Wesley Da Silva Guigo JJ International

3

Khalil Esfandiar Australia Elite Team Brunswick

3

Ryan Ly Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Gareth Porter Australian Elite Team

2

Hamza Akyurt Gracie Humaita International

3

Clay Lyne Cia Paulista

3

David Eldridge Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Manase Holani de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Kennedy Will/Machado

3

Daniel Freeman Australian Elite Team BJJ

3

David Jeitany Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Phillip Mokbel Australian Elite Team

2

Joseph Nihotte Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aljosa Popadic Will/Machado

3

Ollie Sutherland Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Wade Barnard Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

William Wardley CheckMat

3

Adam Gordon Absolute MMA Australia

3

Andrew Robinson Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Kapa Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

2

Douglas Lindberg Australian Elite Team

3

Daniel Eltringham Jean Jacques Machado Australia

3

john Latu CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Mira Pirusia Australian Elite Team

2

Courtney Gray Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Laura Miyoko Valverde Tanaka Australia Elite Team Brunswick

3

Lucy Sgro Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Panda Le Gracie Barra

2

Jessica Cahalane Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Baohan Nguyen Australian Elite Team

3

Claire Hayes Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Natalie Byrne UFC Gym

2

Sandra Riley Tang Evolve MMA

3

Bridget Leigh Mottram Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Hannah French Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Paloma Oliveira Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Andrea Cerruti Nova União

3

Thuy Nguyen Will/Machado

3

Wendy Bruce American Top Team New Zealand

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Tessa Michniewski Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carla Johnson Maromba Academia International

3

Erica Candace Weston De La Riva International

3

Tenaya Laird Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Molly O'connell Will/Machado

2

Eleanor Currie Australian Elite Team

3

Teresa Marcello Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Maddison Young Australian Elite Team

2

Jia Shyann Teh Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Yasmin Katrina Zacharias Will/Machado

2

Elizabeth Chick Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Ana Erceg Australian Elite Team

3

Marie Borras Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Cody Haddon Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Harichandra Rajaji Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Robert Hoa Thai Vu de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Youngsoo Kim KJ Competition Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chuan Yaw Lee Evolve MMA

2

Billy Newham Gracie Barra

3

Huan Wen Wong Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Gentilella Carlson Gracie Team Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gursatpal Singh Cia Paulista

2

Timothy Charles Trevail Maromba Academia International

3

Daniel Greig-hole Ortiz Martial Arts Academy

3

Ming Yeo Nova União Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Richard Lattemagi Maromba Academia International

2

Erion Ramljak Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Foo Will/Machado

3

Sam Cowie Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thomas David Australian Elite Team

2

Jokota Franks Gracie Barra

3

Adam Zirkler Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mohammad Khawari CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Abel Seymour Australian Elite Team

2

James Matthews de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bradley Chown Guigo JJ International

3

Matt O'Brien Inzalaco Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jordan De Marchi Australian Elite Team

2

Blake Davis Australian Elite Team

3

Rhys Mccarthy Maromba Academia International

3

Zahid Handanovic CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Carle Gracie Barra

2

Tim Baker Maromba Academia International

3

Clinton John Anthony Whittaker Brasa

3

Muhammad Syafiq Bin Zulkfli Evolve MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Duke Didier Elements BJJ

2

Liva Tofinga Australian Elite Team

3

Tehau Bennett Icon JJ Team - Capbreton

3

Zoran Covic Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Duke Didier Elements BJJ

2

James Matthews de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Abel Seymour Australian Elite Team

3

Liva Tofinga Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chisaki Akiyama Maromba Academia International

2

Alvina Lim Evolve MMA

3

Lauren Thompson Maromba Academia International

3

Sue-ann Tan GF Team International

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Stefanie Tran Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Savorng Hel CheckMat

3

Corentine Claire Cecile Marie Driancourt GF Team

3

Miriam Henry Cia Paulista

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Georgia Balthazar Da Silveira Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sarah Chapman Maromba Academia International

3

Jasmine Jelic Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Lynara Hack Australia Elite Team Brunswick

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Emily Talevski Australian Elite Team

2

Yuan-ting Chen Maromba Academia International

3

Elissa Renton Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Louise Bradley Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Syaheenaz B. Abdul Halim Team Buda International

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter Evolve MMA

2

Karen Siteri Naisoro Gracie Barra

3

Alicia Carrera Australian Elite Team

3

Jessica Talevski Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Pirvu Will/Machado

2

Cristy Hazelman de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Claudia Pirvu Will/Machado

2

Michelle Louise Bradley Gracie Barra

3

Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter Evolve MMA

3

Karen Siteri Naisoro Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jason Ng Australian Elite Team

2

Josh Rayner Guigo JJ International

3

Daniel Ha Maromba Academia International

3

Karl Dwayne Salva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Yuheng Winston Hong Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Jeremy Ong Cia Paulista

3

Neil Campbell Maromba Academia International

3

Troy Robert Carro Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Thomas Alexander Caladine Gracie Barra

2

Adam Watson de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Conrad Ball Legacy

3

Lachlan Warne Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Declan Moody Bon Sai JJ

2

Jack Bainbridge Gracie Barra

3

Danny Moughabghab Australian Elite Team

3

Philip allsopp Atos JJ International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohamed Abdi Gracie Barra

2

Lucas Kanard Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Jamie Michael Sporne Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Joshua Moarbes Garage Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jess Smith Cia Paulista

2

Tayyip Ata Gracie Humaita International

3

George Jaja Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Kieryn Wright Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amaury Menezes Legacy

2

Jesse Reid Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

steven rudic Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Alexander HungaHunga Australian Elite Team

3

George Tuuholoaki Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Danny Moughabghab Australian Elite Team

2

Thomas Alexander Caladine Gracie Barra

3

Alexander HungaHunga Australian Elite Team

3

steven rudic Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Lee Jingpei Evolve MMA

2

Rebecca James de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Kim Cousins Maromba Academia International

2

Annette Jung-in Lee American Top Team New Zealand

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Margot Ciccarelli Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Mary Wildner Legacy

3

Crystal Gurowski Zenith BJJ - Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Yasmine Sherriff Bali & Jakarta MMA

2

Kathryn Sceneay Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Yasmine Sherriff Bali & Jakarta MMA

2

Kim Cousins Maromba Academia International

3

Annette Jung-in Lee American Top Team New Zealand

3

Kathryn Sceneay Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

pratt G. odisho Australian Elite Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Octavio Flores GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Josh Stolton Zenith BJJ - Australia

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Max Peter de Been de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Gomez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Renan Hideki Ise Silva ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kristoffer Nini Australian Elite Team

2

Jake F. O'driscoll Zenith BJJ - Australia

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Burak Z Sarman Atos JJ International

2

Riley Raymond de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin Roger Gracie

2

Tiê Passos Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

3

Jeffrey Alan James Rowley de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyrone Coppedge Infinity Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Vitor Pereira dos Santos Ribeiro Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Anton Minenko Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

2

Tony J. Dib Australian Elite Team

3

Jim E. Crute Jean Jacques Machado Australia

3

Matthew Edward Chick de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jerome Maitland Australian Elite Team

2

Tony Pycroft Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Anton Minenko Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

2

Burak Z Sarman Atos JJ International

3

Kristoffer Nini Australian Elite Team

3

Vitor Pereira dos Santos Ribeiro Guigo JJ International

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Bernadette Grace Bishop de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Y.X. Xiong Game Fight UK

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Kate Wilson Brazilian Top Team Int.

2

Tanya Jan Baker de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Josephine Elia Australian Elite Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Josephine Elia Australian Elite Team

2

Kate Wilson Brazilian Top Team Int.

3

Bernadette Grace Bishop de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Caio Marinaci Tamura Legacy

2

Michel Marcelo S.M.Tavares GF Team International

3

David J H Brooksbank The Dojo

3

Michael Thomas Hourigan de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Andris Auseklis Brunovskis Atos JJ USA

2

Jeremy Franklin Umphries OXY

3

Mile Ivankovic de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Henrique Polimeno Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Lachlan S. Giles Maromba Academia International

2

William Ferreira Dias Nova União

3

Ricardo Laffranchi myBJJ Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Roberto Dib Frias Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Brian George Falzon Legacy

3

Troy J Skidmore Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero Constrictor Team

2

Michael Tohme Australian Elite Team

3

Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renato Cecílio Silva Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Julio Augusto Gomes Guerra Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

William Ferreira Dias Nova União

2

Julio Augusto Gomes Guerra Gracie Barra

3

Andris Auseklis Brunovskis Atos JJ USA

3

Michael Tohme Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Boon L. Yeo Carlson Gracie Team Australia

2

Wilson Nascimento myBJJ Team

3

Arun Devendran Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Sash Raniga Australian Elite Team

2

Graeme Forbes myBJJ Team

3

Alex Tverdokhlib Australian Elite Team

3

Nicholas Christopher Huels The Gentle Art Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Cory Neill Gracie Barra

2

Simon Giarrusso Australian Elite Team

3

Ben Hayes Maromba Academia International

3

Eric James Carlson Gracie Team Australia

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Collicoat Australian Elite Team

2

Daniel Quarmby Carlson Gracie Team Australia

3

Emad Hassan Australia Elite Team Brunswick

3

Nye Singe Jean Jacques Machado Australia

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Peter Demetriou Australian Elite Team

2

David Bain Australian Elite Team

3

Doug Tasic Australia Elite Team Brunswick

3

Trent Hollier Cia Paulista

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Tonacia Australian Elite Team

2

Leigh Hawker Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Bradley Thomson Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gavin Delwyn Davies Roger Gracie

2

Craig Stanton Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ben Turner Cia Paulista - International

2

Rommel Asuit Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Thomas Strathearn Roger Gracie

2

Miguel Enrico Marcial Mascardo Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team

3

Brad Hutchison Maromba Academia International

3

Karma Kartung Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jonathan Cotsoglou Will/Machado

2

Paolo Artigas Nova União

3

Benjamin Macfarlane de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Clinton Davies Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

David Rangi Joseph Thomas Australian Elite Team

2

Nathan Byrne Cia Paulista

3

Aristidis Dollas Australian Elite Team

3

Jarrod Beardwood Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Daniel Smith Carlson Gracie Team Australia

2

Jarred Holt Australian Elite Team

3

Daniel Bacon Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Koochew Australian Elite Team

2

Michael Hovivyan Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Rangi Joseph Thomas Australian Elite Team

2

Aristidis Dollas Australian Elite Team

3

Jonathan Cotsoglou Will/Machado

3

Michael Hovivyan Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Paula Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Natasha Valentine Bruno y Betinho Madrid

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Emanuela D'annibale Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art

2

Patty Brazel Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lasa Mataia Australian Elite Team

2

Charlotte Louise Harrison Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Emanuela D'annibale Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art

2

Patty Brazel Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Justin Bennetts Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art

2

juan carlos mascardo Will/Machado

3

Peter Makridakis Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International

2

Nathan Swinnerton Jean Jacques Machado Australia

3

Jon Chung Nova União

3

Sean Gibson Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mehmet Talat Australian Elite Team

2

Phoenix Star Australian Elite Team

3

John Eric Cullen Taylor Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Australia

3

Thiago Pereira Okazima Guigo JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Biddlecombe de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Dimitriou Australian Elite Team

3

Ben Keenan Will/Machado

3

Brett Wilcock Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Doug Kaegi Maromba Academia International

2

Phil Ruivivar Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Colin Hill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gavin Rutledge de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gerrard Sgro Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Joseph Colin Hill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ben Keenan Will/Machado

3

Doug Kaegi Maromba Academia International

3

Mehmet Talat Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jaesung Choi myBJJ Team

2

M. N. Mashadi Synergy Jiu-Jitsu Academy Indonesia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Paul Declan Gallagher Rilion Gracie Ireland

2

Rafael Alag myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ashley David Taylor de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lincoln J. Hancock Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ryann Creary Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

2

Lorenzo C. Uva Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ryann Creary Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

2

Lorenzo C. Uva Australian Elite Team

3

Lincoln J. Hancock Will/Machado

3

Rafael Alag myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelino Bernardo de Freitas Nova União

2

Almiro Barros dos Santos Evolve MMA

3

Jose Carlos Gomes Pereira Neto Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rafael Rodrigues Careca JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Namrod Bisso Australian Elite Team

2

Bernardo Fuks Magalhães Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher A. Gray Jean Jacques Machado Australia

3

Tiago Martins Ferreira Gracie Humaita Australia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

David M. Kemp de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Dimitrios Mathioudakis Australian Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Gerard E. Young Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Tiago Martins Ferreira Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Namrod Bisso Australian Elite Team

3

Rafael Rodrigues Careca JJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Carlos Albarran Australian Elite Team

2

Jason Ball Australia Elite Team Brunswick

3

David Fuh Australian Elite Team

3

Scott Waugh Australia Elite Team Brunswick

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Timothy Otoole Australian Elite Team

2

Dean Mcwhinney Nova União

3

Ben Poon Australian Elite Team

3

Vladimir Miguelito Naraidoo Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jason Stacy Rilion Gracie Australia

2

Stuart Bridgeman Australian Elite Team

3

Rodney Cooper Maromba Academia International

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bernie S Rametta Resilience Training Centre

2

Glenn Leafe Cia Paulista

3

Fabian Calle Australian Elite Team

3

James Whitby Roger Gracie

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Darren Rogers Cia Paulista

2

Austin Knight de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Chor Boon Lim Evolve MMA

2

Man Lung Li Crolin Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel Kovacic Australian Elite Team

2

Shane Mcgrath Resilience Training Centre

3

Kevin Diep Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adrian Amaya Carlson Gracie Team Australia

2

Moses Bentley Maromba Academia International

3

Michael Austin Gothard Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia

3

Troy Pittaway Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Peter A. Baluca Australian Elite Team

2

Gregory Vaughn Carroll Maromba Academia International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lincoln Matatahi Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Damian Paranini Australian Elite Team

3

Scott Graham CheckMat

3

Wayne G. Hay Maromba Academia International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Peter A. Baluca Australian Elite Team

2

Daniel Kovacic Australian Elite Team

3

Chor Boon Lim Evolve MMA

3

Wayne G. Hay Maromba Academia International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Christopher B. Freeman Australian Elite Team

2

Wan Sung Kim myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nathan Heddle Maromba Academia International

2

Nate Blardony Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Todd Sparreboom Atos JJ International

2

Abram Eaton de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bradley Richardson Zenith BJJ - Australia

3

Zachary King Carlson Gracie Team Australia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Todd Sparreboom Atos JJ International

2

Christopher B. Freeman Australian Elite Team

3

Wan Sung Kim myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Gregory Scott Baldwin Zenith BJJ - Australia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Saifaleupolu Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jason Saifaleupolu Australian Elite Team

2

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Anderson Marcio da Silva Lemos Gracie Barra

2

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vincenzo Varisano Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Arruda Laurino Guigo JJ International

2

Alexandre dos Santos Cia Paulista

3

Jamie Smart Morrison Zenith BJJ - Australia

3

Shane Francis Poppleton Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Stuart Anthony Mitchell Auckland BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

John C. Brown Australian Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Anderson Marcio da Silva Lemos Gracie Barra

2

Shane Francis Poppleton Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

John C. Brown Australian Elite Team

3

Stuart Anthony Mitchell Auckland BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alain Cheung Maromba Academia International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Russell Ramsay Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast

2

James Stewart Stevenson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mike Meyer Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Roberto Burgos Legacy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jason O'neill Australian Elite Team

2

Kim Heras Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tomasz Wojkowski Australian Elite Team

2

Neil Ladbrook de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrew J. Read Immersion Mixed Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Hayden Coulter myBJJ Team

2

Darren Murphy Maromba Academia International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Hayden Coulter myBJJ Team

2

Jason O'neill Australian Elite Team

3

Alain Cheung Maromba Academia International

3

Darren Murphy Maromba Academia International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Christophe Grumelart de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ted Joseph Tarpley myBJJ Team

3

Dino Manalo Maromba Academia International

3

Kristian Michael Smith Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jonathan Wood myBJJ Team

2

Adam Goddard CheckMat

3

John Gerald Lagman Evolve MMA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jonathan Wood myBJJ Team

2

Dino Manalo Maromba Academia International

3

Ted Joseph Tarpley myBJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alexandre H Barreto Cia Paulista

2

Kyu Seong Lim myBJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexandre H Barreto Cia Paulista

2

Kyu Seong Lim myBJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

David J. Weston Australian Elite Team

2

Andrew J. Button Langes Martial Arts

3

Bradley M. Lowe Maromba Academia International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hartmut Heske Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diogenes Pacheco Da Silva Guigo JJ International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

David J. Weston Australian Elite Team

3

Bradley M. Lowe Maromba Academia International

3

Diogenes Pacheco Da Silva Guigo JJ International

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joven Lapid myBJJ Team

2

Andrew G. Wickham de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Unus Mogamat Gaffoor Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

darryl anthony robbins Cia Paulista

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

darryl anthony robbins Cia Paulista

2

Joven Lapid myBJJ Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jolyon Peter Hughes Foster Rilion Gracie Australia

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel John Austin myBJJ Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gabriel John Austin myBJJ Team

2

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adam Metcalf Will/Machado

2

Michael H. Pope Australian Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Marandino Team Link USA

2

James Denoon Reid Maromba Academia International

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

James Denoon Reid Maromba Academia International

2

Eric Marandino Team Link USA

3

Michael H. Pope Australian Elite Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Marc Sheridon Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Marc Sheridon Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Anthony Thomas Byron Lange Langes Martial Arts

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Anthony Thomas Byron Lange Langes Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

David Addison Nicholl de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu