Results

Seoul International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Final result Nov/22/2018 02:39:58 (UTC+09:00) Seoul

Results of Academies

Seoul International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
251
2
John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
83
3
KJ Competition Team
76
4
Jiu Jitsu World
51
5
Jiu-Jitsu Lab
44
6
De La Riva Korea
39
7
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
37
8
Schon BJJ
31
9
M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)
30
10
Alliance International
22

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Aitmoldin Temirlan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Juhyeong Kim KJ Competition Team

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Darkhan Kurbanov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pavel Ostrikov Strela Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Ji Woong An KJ Competition Team

2

Seougil Kim Roots BJJ

3

Jiwon Kim De La Riva Korea

3

Wei Heng Poh Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Ilia Karnaukhov Carlson Gracie International

2

Seong Hyeon Ryu Atos JJ International

3

Dongyup Jo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Park Chanwook Big Mount BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Kevin X. Z. Cheng Evolve MMA

2

Dong Myeong Kim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Hernandez Paraestra Korea

3

Taehoon Lee Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Musong Choi M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)

2

Myongho Lim KJ Competition Team

3

Artem Potemin Strela Team

3

Gunyoung Choi John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Hyundong Shin KJ Competition Team

2

James Kim John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergei Zimaev Strela Team

3

Yoo Junha Roots BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Brown Nova União

2

Yuhwan Hyun Nexusense

3

Choong-soo Lee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lee Jun Yong Atos JJ International

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Kim Dongcheol Paraestra Shinagawa

2

Jeonghun Kim De La Riva Korea

3

In Chun Park Shined

3

Jongwon Park Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jewoo Park Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Haunsu Lee Jiu Jitsu World

3

Eunsoo Choi KJ Competition Team

3

Kang Changhuyp Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Anggieane Nauli Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Anna Lee Jiu Jitsu World

2

Kyunghee Kwon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pusitraporn Bach BJJ Globetrotters

3

Suyeon Lee Jiu Jitsu World

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Nam Yehyun M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)

2

Nam Suhyun M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)

3

Hyeeun Oh Cicero Costa Team Luta Shinrim Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jinri Park Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Joobie Lee Jiu Jitsu World

2

Jiyoun Moon Jiu Jitsu World

3

Elaine Huang Taiwan BJJ

3

Jaehee Ham Taiwan BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Hyejin Jeon Cicero Costa Team Luta Shinrim Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yang Wang Everlast Barata Spirit Team

3

Indigo Routh Ground Control

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Karrissa Garza Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Geunju Lee Korea Jiu-Jitsu Competition Team

2

Brad Matthew Johnston Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chan Uk Kim M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)

3

Changhyun Lee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Man Jung So Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Joo Pyong Park Tri-Force U.C.T.

3

Hwang Da Been De La Riva Korea

3

Min Gu Jung John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ji Woong Choi Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Ilya Rybalkin Strela Team

3

Ko Jong Hun De La Riva Korea

3

Seungkyu Yoon De La Riva Korea

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ohjin Kwon John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yusuf Falahchay Paraestra Korea

3

Jonghun Park Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Ukjin Sung Shined

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Oh Dyu Whan KJ Competition Team

2

Jubie Lee Jiu Jitsu World

3

Cho Ma John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Rego Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Man Kim Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Taeheum Jo (repitido) Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

Hyunuk Jang Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Changhun Choi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Soonghun Chun Jiu Jitsu World

3

Sangjung Kim Shined

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yangkeun Oh Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Geukmyeong Tak Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kwan Yeong Jeong John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

U Jung Im Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brad Matthew Johnston Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kwan Yeong Jeong John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ji Woong Choi Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Man Jung So Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Joyce Ip Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ji Hee Kang De La Riva Korea

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Yoon-jeong Lee KJ Competition Team

2

Min Jeong Yeo Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Natalie Hallemans Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eunji Kim Schon BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Joey Zi Lin Ng CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Yoon-jeong Lee KJ Competition Team

2

Min Jeong Yeo Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Natalie Hallemans Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Larry J Ruiz Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Ju Hyuck Yim John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

In Suk Seo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lachlan Oaklands KJ Competition Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Yeonpung Lee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bryan Andres Fernandez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jong Ho Yoo De La Riva Korea

3

Sang Won Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Doyoung Jeong Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Herman Duenas Team Royce Gracie

3

Jeongwon Ra John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Park Kyungmin KJ Competition Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Beomjune Park Alliance International

2

Hyeongi Min Roots BJJ

3

Hyeong Woo Lee KJ Competition Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Vadim Lupenko Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nathan Tierney Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Geonhyo Kim John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shinwoo Lee KJ Competition Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Paul Friedlander Roger Gracie Vienna

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gang Jae Lee Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Mark Smith Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Michael Pohina Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ju Hyuck Yim John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paul Friedlander Roger Gracie Vienna

3

Geonhyo Kim John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jong Ho Yoo De La Riva Korea

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jaehee Lee John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Haekyung Kwon John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Amelia Lui Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Amelia Lui Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Haekyung Kwon John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Bareum Lee Roots BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Youngseung Cho John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yuet Kei Li Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyung Woo Han KJ Competition Team

2

Edmund Yongwoo Kim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lee Chang Koo De La Riva Korea

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ilseop Song John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Myengse Hwang Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dae Woong Lee John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Edmund Yongwoo Kim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dae Woong Lee John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bareum Lee Roots BJJ

3

Ilseop Song John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Hideyuki Yamada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Shimon Kagiyama De La Riva International

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers

2

Hiroaki Otsuka PSBJJ Ogikubo

3

Kyeongmin Lee PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Akira Hosokawa Carpe Diem Hope

2

Alexsandro dos Santos Machado CheckMat

3

Tatsuya Kaneko Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rodrigo Benedito Caporal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paul Andrew Schon Alliance Los Angeles

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Howon Jung John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hyun Kab Park John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Benedito Caporal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Akira Hosokawa Carpe Diem Hope

3

Hideyuki Yamada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Howon Jung John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Junghwan Kim De La Riva Korea

2

Lee Moon Jong De La Riva Korea

3

Brian Williams BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Hyun Taek Jeon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Long Zhang Alliance International

2

Park Hyun Hee M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)

3

Hee Soo Jeon Nino Schembri Team

3

Manjin Kim Nino Schembri Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Ki Wook Kim KJ Competition Team

2

Yonghee Cho Atos JJ International

3

Danilo Sinclair Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Lee Sang Bin Atos JJ USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Stevie American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Woo Dong Myoung Atos JJ International

3

Dongguk Jeong John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hyuncheul Cho Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Chulhee Youn Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sung Choi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Deokhan Jeong Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Josep Robejes CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Wonbae Ko Ratel BJJ

2

Jong Chan Kim KJ Competition Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Choi Young Dong Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Sunghyun Hong Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Da Bo Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chang Yeon Cho John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hyungmin Lee Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

Jaeyoung Jeong Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Squire Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Zachary Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lawrence Ranches BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Dae Kwang Lee John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jae Hyung Song M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Seungjo Jung John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hee Ki Hong M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jae Seung Seo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jae Seung Seo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Squire Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Hee Ki Hong M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Nurhaslina Tahar CheckMat

2

Chen Yen Hsu Taiwan BJJ

3

Eunkyung Kim Jiu Jitsu World

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Agnieszka Marzena Sygula Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Agnieszka Marzena Sygula Jungle BJJ

2

Nurhaslina Tahar CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Seung Jin Yoo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chae Hyun Lim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Choi Hyo Kyoung De La Riva Korea

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Yongwoo Kim Roots BJJ

2

Yusuke Tabata Paraestra Chiba

3

Jihun Jeong Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Navarro Velazquez Schon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jan Vincent Hao Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Soon Myeong Yoon Paraestra Korea

2

César Rodríguez Huerta Schon BJJ

3

Salvador Ferraro Alliance BJJ Hawaii

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Wan Seok Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Baek Ho Yang Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jae Hyung Lee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

César Rodríguez Huerta Schon BJJ

2

Yusuke Tabata Paraestra Chiba

3

Jan Vincent Hao Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wan Seok Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kim Sang Ho De La Riva Korea

2

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra

3

Hyunjung Kim De La Riva Korea

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabian Sanchez T. M. Schon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Joo Hyung Rhee Jiu Jitsu World

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jason Joo Hyung Rhee Jiu Jitsu World

2

Fabian Sanchez T. M. Schon BJJ

3

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Dan Schon Schon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jair Vicente de Moraes Neto Alliance RJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jair Vicente de Moraes Neto Alliance RJ

2

Dan Schon Schon BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Dong Kyun Kim Schon BJJ

2

Sze Kit Peter Chiang Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Donghan Kim KJ Competition Team

3

Kangtai Jung Carpe Diem Hope

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

YEONGJUN BYEONG Jiu Jitsu World

2

Yesub Kim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Doho Ko Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Erasmo Gutierrez Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Hyun Woo Lim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeno Aguon Spike 22

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jinki Kim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Wilfredo Salinas First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team

2

Youngkyu Kim De La Riva Korea

3

Chang-hun Lee KJ Competition Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Juhan Lee Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

David Han Nova União

3

James W. Bandril Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sanghyun Lee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrei Tukhvatulin Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

Ivan Berezovskii Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

3

Hsien Kai Lin Taiwan BJJ

3

Kim Young Woo Ratel BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Roman Budkovskii Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Thomas Matzke Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrei Tukhvatulin Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

Wilfredo Salinas First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jinki Kim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sanghyun Lee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Charles C. Brissette Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Kim Kyunghwan PSBJJ Ogikubo

2

Jinan Yoo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Hon Jok Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Lee Namhee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Dong Hyuk Yeom Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Randolph Bazile Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Wishart Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Lee Namhee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Randolph Bazile Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Hon Jok Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Oscar Felipe Pereira Neves PTCBJJ Germany

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

2

Oscar Felipe Pereira Neves PTCBJJ Germany

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Youngmun Jung Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tae Suk Kim Alliance International

3

Toshiro Wakimaru Carpe Diem

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Youngmun Jung Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jung Hoon Kim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Gibson American Top Team Coconut Creek

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Gibson American Top Team Coconut Creek

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Yeongho Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Yeongho Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fred Deangelo Grappling Unlimited

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Hyo-Sunng Jung Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Hyo-Sunng Jung Atos Jiu-Jitsu