Results

Atlanta Summer International Open No-Gi 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:26:57 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Atlanta Summer International Open No-Gi 2016

1
Roberto Traven BJJ
103
2
Gracie Barra
81
3
Alliance
75
4
Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
67
5
CheckMat
55
6
Memphis BJJ
46
7
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
33
8
Killer Bees BJJ College
32
9
PSLPB Cicero Costha
30
10
Pedigo Submission Fighting
23

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Karlos Zebastian Nadal KnuckleUp

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Peyton Wayne Poole Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Jacob Matthew Ligozio Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brian Austin Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nathan Christopher Price Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Bayleigh Brown KnuckleUp

2

Kyra Samuels Marcio Cruz BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jessica Ann Buchman Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Matheus Fonseca RMNU Team

2

Joseph Kaiga 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Domingo Marcel Rosas Meneses Ares BJJ

3

Terry Nguyen KnuckleUp

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jaime Augusto Antun Hernandez Alliance

3

Austin Jay DeSousa New England United BJJ

3

Brandon Lewis RMNU Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Danilo Schermerhorn Memphis BJJ

2

Rafael George X3 Sports

3

Aidan Collins Nova União USA

3

Bryant Murphy Memphis BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dirk Richards Gracie Barra

2

Hunter Riley Gracie Barra

3

James Green Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

James Trevor Patrick Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Ashish Sharma Alliance

3

Can Balkir Corvos

3

Jordan Hoang Hendrickson BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tyler Jackson Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Chris Powell Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Patrick Kelly Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Lloyd Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

James Trevor Patrick Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

James Lloyd Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aidan Collins Nova União USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Faye Cherrier KnuckleUp

2

Jessie J. Grace Memphis BJJ

3

Jeana Jones Smith BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Theresa Pearl Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Christian Gibbs Memphis BJJ

3

Darla Sedlacek Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

3

Faith Lee Champion Factory

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Maxine Knetter Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maxine Knetter Alliance

2

Theresa Pearl Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Faith Lee Champion Factory

3

Jessie J. Grace Memphis BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Brandon Rutledge South BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

3

Christian Russell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Kenneth Nakagawa Balance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

mohammad ibrahim Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Colin Taylor Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Ryan Mancilla KnuckleUp

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Daniel Sweeney Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

2

Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus Gracie Barra

3

Caleb Holland Hendrickson BJJ

3

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Aitken Alliance

2

Adrian Coto Gracie Barra

3

Alex Larmey Absolute Behring

3

Randolph Toussaint Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Juan Camilo Romero Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Eryk Anders SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Colby Eugene Dobbins CheckMat

2

Robert Walkine Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus Gracie Barra

3

Juan Camilo Romero Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kayla Patterson Memphis BJJ

2

Morgan Leigh Black Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Sara Haj-Hassan Ralph Gracie

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

2

Manuel Alejandro Moreno Macias Ares BJJ

3

Antonio Jose Casarez Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

3

Matthew P. Stock Champion Factory

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

2

Christopher T. Lamond Soca BJJ

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team

3

Gino Joseph Scontrino South BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jae Peirce McIntosh Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Gustavo Gomes Dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Mark Edward Miller Memphis BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

James M. Brochu Alliance

2

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

3

Christopher James Wilson KnuckleUp

3

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho CR Team

2

Bradley William Strain RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho CR Team

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

2

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jessica Catherine Buckner Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Joanie Chamberland Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

2

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jessica Catherine Buckner Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Joanie Chamberland Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

2

Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

2

John Jason Lawrence Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Efraim Zeferino Gracie Barra

2

Gregory Allen Mitchell Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ebrahim Diallo X3 Sports

2

Rocky Mantella RCJ Machado

3

Joseph Sitter Gracie Barra

3

Julian Andrew Reyes Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adam Hicks Port City MMA

2

Kerry Sweat Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adam Hicks Port City MMA

2

Kerry Sweat Gracie Barra

3

Joseph Sitter Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

chris ortiz Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Edward Shin SBG Atlanta

2

Raymond Eng Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sean Coleman SBG Atlanta

2

Allan Hernandez American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Darious Demond Williams Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

3

Donny Cook Memphis BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Tadeu Oliveira Alliance

2

Bobby McWhorter Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

2

Jason Matthew Colleran Alliance

3

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

2

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jason Matthew Colleran Alliance

3

Tadeu Oliveira Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nicholas Michael Spirito Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Franklin Lee Harrison Team Royce Gracie

2

Jason Matthew Finnell Nashville MMA

3

Roger Duane Thomas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano Renato Tavares Association

2

P. Clayton Spillers Gracie Barra

3

Brandon Lee Bell Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

P. Clayton Spillers Gracie Barra

3

Franklin Lee Harrison Team Royce Gracie

3

Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Joshua David Mancuso BJJ Revolution Team

3

Alex J. Aristides Serra BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kevin Wyoma Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Aaron Mathew Martin Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eric Mcmahon Memphis BJJ

2

Emilio Landucci Alliance

3

Michael Kelso Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Terry Kownack Memphis BJJ

2

Jonathan Hill Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Kevin Bruce Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edson Rogério Oliveira Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kevin Bruce Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Edson Rogério Oliveira Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Dominic Lorino South BJJ

2

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Andrew Bruce Gracie Barra

3

Jon F. Lucas RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ronald Petty Gracie Elite Team

2

Allen Robert Russell Jr SBG Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

JR Gay Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Andrew Bruce Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Brett Allen Rainey Team Combat USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Douglas Robert Newbern Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Ervin Paloma Quintin Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

3

Alan Richard Pradillo South BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Douglas Robert Newbern Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Scott Duwayne Huston Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Eduardo Venancio D. da Silva American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Scott Duwayne Huston Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat