Results

Atlanta Summer International Open 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:26:55 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Atlanta Summer International Open 2016

1
Roberto Traven BJJ
439
2
Alliance
258
3
Gracie Barra
207
4
Marcio Cruz BJJ
87
5
KnuckleUp
86
6
Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
68
7
Team Shawn Hammonds
66
8
CheckMat
63
9
X3 Sports
62
10
Helio Soneca BJJ
54

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Logan Drake Respess Port City MMA

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Austin M. Phelps Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Dalton West Nunn Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Karlos Zebastian Nadal KnuckleUp

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Renato Tavares Association

2

Kevin Vincent Ryan Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Jacob Matthew Ligozio Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Peyton Wayne Poole Killer Bees BJJ College

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Austin Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nathan Christopher Price Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Bayleigh Brown KnuckleUp

2

Kyra Samuels Marcio Cruz BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Alexandria L. Enriquez KnuckleUp

2

Jessica Ann Buchman Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Nicole Amber Evangelista Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Colby White Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Alec Wooden Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Alan Yalch Gracie Barra

3

Austin Beemer Soul Fighters Louisiana

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Dillan Schouw James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Weisser Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

3

Nick Desantis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Tyler Sweeney Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Joseph Bradley X3 Sports

2

Kevin Kozlowski Gracie Humaita USA

3

David Yamasta CheckMat

3

Hunter Ritenour Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Jordan Juneau Soul Fighters Louisiana

2

Macliver Lopes Silva GF Team Ohio

3

John Richardson Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

3

Morgan R. Hammond Port City MMA

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Dahlen Wilson The Academy of Pensacola

2

Vinicius Da Silva Alliance

3

Billy Stewart Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Shannon Buckley Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Donnie Gay Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Michael Erickson Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Kimsey Roberto Traven BJJ

2

William Lyles Gracie Barra

3

Marcus Tate Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Shannon Edmonson The Academy of Pensacola

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Daniel SBG Atlanta

2

Jose Alvarez Gracie Barra

3

Joseph Ray Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Goggins Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Kayla Murphy Memphis BJJ

2

Rachel Edge Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Elizabeth Evans Zenith BJJ

3

Jassmin Rodriguez Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Laura Christian The Academy of Pensacola

2

Annisa Wedderburn Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Amber Archambault American Top Team Atlanta

3

Katherine Norwood American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Ashley Monsrud X3 Sports

2

Kathryn Ivey American Top Team Atlanta

3

Melissa Wallin Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Stephanie Darlene Foskey Port City MMA

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Keelee Mccarty Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Melissa Henry X3 Sports

3

Amy Joy Harless Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Ashley Elizabeth Allen Port City MMA

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Emma Matia KnuckleUp

2

Devin Topping Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Casey Milner Meeks Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Catherine C. Harris SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Mimi Garrido Union Team BJJ

2

Melissa Everett Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kimberlie Hammond Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Torrie Mcgriff Grappling Mastery

2

Jessica Hurtt Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Brittany Allman Alliance

3

Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Justin Mask Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Rocco Calato Alliance

3

Ricky Powers Jr Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Matheus Fonseca RMNU Team

2

Domingo Marcel Rosas Meneses Ares BJJ

3

Joseph Kaiga 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Simon Saenz Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Austin Jay DeSousa New England United BJJ

3

Aidan Collins Nova União USA

3

miles kirby Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brian Travis Gracie Barra

2

Kenry Trowers Gracie Barra

3

Alex Cardenas American Top Team Atlanta

3

Rafael George X3 Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dirk Richards Gracie Barra

2

Kendall Mcgree Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Marc Calvert Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Tre'ston Vines Killer Bees BJJ College

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shammah Womack Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Connor buckley Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joshua Harper Rilion Gracie Pensacola

3

Mario Millsap North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luke Elders Cavalo Team

2

Tyler Jackson Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Fayyaz Akbari Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Gamaliel Perkins American Top Team of Gwinnett

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Murry Hyman Gracie Barra

2

Thomas Smith Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renan Cruz Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

John Louis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Lloyd Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Renan Cruz Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Austin Jay DeSousa New England United BJJ

3

Fayyaz Akbari Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Mario Millsap North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Faye Cherrier KnuckleUp

2

Kathleen Egan AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessie J. Grace Memphis BJJ

3

Leyna Lucia Rivera Zavala Marcio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Daniela Madrigal KnuckleUp

2

Anna Cononge KnuckleUp

3

Maggie Mcdowell Alliance

3

Susan Cera Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Theresa Pearl Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Priscilla Rodrigues Nobre Alliance

3

Christian Gibbs Memphis BJJ

3

Faith Lee Champion Factory

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Kimberly Georgina Esparza BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maxine Knetter Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Elizabeth Kate Allen-Scott North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cheyenne Hyman Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maxine Knetter Alliance

2

Theresa Pearl Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Daniela Madrigal KnuckleUp

3

Faye Cherrier KnuckleUp

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Thomas Foster Kennedy Union Team BJJ

3

Demarcus Palmer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Duncan Mitchell Avecilla Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

3

Braulio Galvao Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Ricardo Rivadeneira Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Alan Eric Gumbs Jurado Alliance

3

Daniel Sweeney Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

3

Matthew Legg Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo Alliance

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Gregory Williams Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Ramses Bugarin Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Aitken Alliance

2

Reid Welch Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Alex Larmey Absolute Behring

3

Brian Eric Gumbs Jurado Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Joseph Ward Alliance

2

Tadeu Oliveira Alliance

3

Daniel Balandra Brazilian Top Team - Texas

3

Juan Camilo Romero Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Steven Lang GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Jose Ramirez Alliance

3

fabian Gallegos Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Colby Eugene Dobbins CheckMat

2

Chris Wohler Gracie Barra

3

Robert Walkine Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo Alliance

2

Ryan Aitken Alliance

3

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Juliana Teles Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Sarah Takushi American Top Team Atlanta

3

Jessica Brooks Duncan Union Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Andrea Michelle Dupre Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maria Fernanda Cardozo Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Sara Haj-Hassan Ralph Gracie

2

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Emma Louise Baker Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Valeria Mena CR Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

2

Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

2

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Andrea Michelle Dupre Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Valeria Mena CR Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Austin M. Broach Alliance

2

Antonio Jose Casarez Alliance

3

Mark Steven Seagle Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

2

Mike Tsengal Parry Gracie Barra

3

Alexander Nelson Ninan Alliance

3

Manuel Alejandro Moreno Macias Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anthony Elbert David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

John Maxwell Mustaki Ares BJJ

3

Si Quoc Doan Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

2

Thomas John Keenan GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Julian L. Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Thomas Carl Kozlowski SAS Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Danny Noel Vega Alliance

2

Joseph C. Watson Gracie Barra

3

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

3

Jae Peirce McIntosh Killer Bees BJJ College

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

2

Fabian De Jesus Bolaños Camacho CR Team

3

Bradley William Strain RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Si Quoc Doan Alliance

2

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

3

Thomas John Keenan GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jessica Catherine Buckner Killer Bees BJJ College

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

2

Joanie Chamberland Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Lorena de Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Krissa Jeanene Timbs Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

2

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joanie Chamberland Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Krissa Jeanene Timbs Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

2

Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vagner Kuroiwa CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Wesley de Sousa Soares Gracie Barra

2

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

3

John Jason Lawrence Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Diogo Silva de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan David Correa Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance

2

Andrew Logan Wooten Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

João Paulo de Sousa Soares SAS Team

2

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance

2

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

3

Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

3

João Paulo de Sousa Soares SAS Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

John Mckevitt American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Franc Wallace Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Tyler Bannister Rilion Gracie Pensacola

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Matt Shand Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Benjamin David Lichtenwalner SBG Atlanta

3

Joshua P. Vaughn Gracie Barra

3

Ryan H. Baker Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Justin Huff Gracie Barra

2

Chris Phillips Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jonathan Maxwell Myers Brazil 021 International

3

Kent P. Loberternos Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Clayton Visger Alliance

2

Barrington Lewis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Glen Douglas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Philip Gibson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Simmons SAS Team BJJ

2

Mark Shields SBG Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Cj Mulhearn Gracie Barra

3

Johnny Reed-taylor Alliance

3

Josh Kennedy Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Brandon Hunnicutt Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Ocean Lam Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Greene SBG Atlanta

2

Stephen Gopin Gopin Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Efraim Zeferino Gracie Barra

3

Mike Wilson Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jose Navarro X3 Sports JJ

2

Kazbek Botashev American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Jed Capuy X3 Sports

3

Kendell Bouquette Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Terry Montgomery Nova União USA

2

Jesse Thompson Alliance USA

3

Jesus Perez Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Ryan L. Smith Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sean O'Connell Gracie Humaita North Carolina

2

Loren Lynch Zenith BJJ

3

Mark Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael Robinson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kyle Nichols Renato Tavares Association

2

Julian Andrew Reyes Renato Tavares Association

3

Andrew Gorski Gracie Barra JJ

3

Joseph Sitter Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

William Moss Alliance

2

Seth Gray Alliance

3

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mathew Lewis Brazilian Top Team - Texas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adam Hicks Port City MMA

2

Matthew Smith Americus Martial Arts Academy

3

Clint Black Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jonathan Niksarian Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Moss Alliance

3

Clint Black Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Loren Lynch Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Christinia Scott North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Piper Oubre Champion Factory

3

TU-HIEN LE Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Renee Rogers The Academy of Pensacola

2

Amber Shannon Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Brandi Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Christinia Scott North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brandi Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Christopher J. Battaglia Champion Factory

2

Steven Flowers Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

jinho kim Team Royce Gracie

2

Edward Shin SBG Atlanta

3

Paulo Yoshinori Kawahira Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Raymond Eng Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Allan Hernandez American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Darious Demond Williams Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

3

Alfred Lua SBG Atlanta

3

Sean Coleman SBG Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andrew Kordower Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Alexander Moran Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raphael Lopes dias Alliance

3

Robert Turnquest The Academy of Pensacola

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Massey Alliance

2

James Tolliver Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ryan Cunningham Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Bobby McWhorter Jr Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christian Haire Alliance

3

Song Shyu Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jerad Wheeler Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Joseph Emmanuel Campbell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

3

Jason Matthew Colleran Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joey Boga Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Mauricio Plata Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Jerad Wheeler Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jason Matthew Colleran Alliance

3

Joey Boga Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Eman Issam Hekmat Bilbaisi Team Mirza

2

Amber Simerly Magliocca CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Julia Gordon Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Courtney Gardner Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jill Farlow Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Brea Ellwanger Da Silva Champion Factory

2

Laura L. Weldon Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Carri Paquette Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Courtney Gardner Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Carri Paquette Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

2

Nicholas Michael Spirito Team Royce Gracie

3

Yiu Ying Yeung Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Franklin Lee Harrison Team Royce Gracie

2

Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Roger Duane Thomas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Breck Layne Still Gracie Barra

2

Adam H. Toomey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jacob Alan Jeffers Port City MMA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Johnathan N. Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michael Cody Miller SAS Team BJJ

3

Jeremy Alan Gray Helio Soneca BJJ

3

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy G. Snyder Jr. Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano Renato Tavares Association

3

Brandon Lee Bell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joey Collins Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Michael Cody Miller SAS Team BJJ

3

Nicholas Michael Spirito Team Royce Gracie

3

Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Brenda Castillo Rodriguez Presa BJJ

2

Ginger Mark Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União USA

2

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

3

Javier Arroyo Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Joshua David Mancuso BJJ Revolution Team

3

Alex J. Aristides Serra BJJ Academy

3

Donald Gordon Wallace III Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Walber Brito de Barros Nova União Florida

2

Rafael Pires de Lima Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Christopher Michael Ruiz Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

2

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Josh Souder Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Thomas M. McCarver Jr. Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Walnan Presto Constantino Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Donald Gordon Wallace III Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Joshua David Mancuso BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Henry James Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Matthew Walter Whisler Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Duane Cox McVicker's BJJ

3

Jason Daniel Farmer Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Jorge Flores GF Team

2

Ali Parman Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

jason sleap Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Glenn Wetherbee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Paul Kindzia Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Vincent Giordano Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy Michael Leslie Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Kelvin Meeks Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Isaac Chung Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Joseph Lowery Gracie Barra

2

Jose Trevino Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Billy Jacob Blackmon SAS Team BJJ

2

JASON REYNOLDS Rilion Gracie Pensacola

3

Jeff Dahl Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Benjamin Johns Soul Fighters Dallas / Siam Star MMA - TX

2

David Harbour Atos JJ USA

3

Hector Rodriguez Renato Tavares Association

3

Ronnie Derrick RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Perez Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Justin Guise Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman Alliance

2

Woo Ko Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Peter Adamo Zenith BJJ

2

Eric Mcmahon Memphis BJJ

3

Michael Kelso Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Seth Jenkins Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Louis Crabtree The Academy of Pensacola

2

Tim syn X3 Sports JJ

3

Justin Turner KnuckleUp

3

Sean Hord Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kevin Bruce Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Quton Wiggins Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alejandro Gonzalez Cubero Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Jonathan Hill Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mike Herder X3 Sports

2

Edson Rogério Oliveira Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

King James Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mike Herder X3 Sports

2

Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman Alliance

3

Jonathan Hill Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Kevin Bruce Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Riley Hamilton Moore RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Anthonay Watson X3 Sports

3

Jason Himstedt Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Donny Cook Memphis BJJ

3

Rodrigo Miranda Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

sady funez Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Christopher Magpusao Alliance

2

Theodore Nichols American Top Team

3

Jonathan Burnley Premium

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Allen Robert Russell Jr SBG Atlanta

3

James Lowrie Gracie Barra

3

Nicolas Simoneau KnuckleUp

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ronald Petty Gracie Elite Team

2

Jake Wedemeyer Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan Montoya KnuckleUp

3

Suleyman Makhmudov Union Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Shawn Goins Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jason King David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

JR Gay Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abongo Humphrey Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Mark Simmons RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Abongo Humphrey Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Ronald Petty Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Charles Kil SBG Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat USA

2

Jason Kelly Matherley Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

3

P. Seth Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Troy Alonzo Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Esteban Alonso Moreno Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Douglas Robert Newbern Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Ervin Paloma Quintin Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Alan Richard Pradillo South BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Laban Eugene Propst Alliance

3

Jonathan L. Terry Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Todd B. Gardner Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Henson Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Brian Andrew Cooley Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Laban Eugene Propst Alliance

2

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat USA

3

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Nelson Roger Matos da Costa Otávio de Almeida

3

Wilfrido Roberto Retto Chacon Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Duwayne Huston Roberto Traven BJJ

2

George Anthony Wehby II Atos JJ USA

3

Brandon Beech Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Marco Antonio Andrezzo Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Peter Lane Snider Roberto Traven BJJ

2

David Alverto Iturrino Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Regis Calixto de Lima Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ranieri Paiva de Albuquerque Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Phillip Andrew Smith Smith BJJ Academy

3

Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wilfrido Roberto Retto Chacon Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peter Lane Snider Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Phillip Andrew Smith Smith BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Diallo Taylor X3 Sports

2

Tearion A. Scott North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Astuto Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aaron Mathew Martin Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Shelton Charles Caulder Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robin Unsworth Gracie Barra

2

Wenderson De Sousa Pinto Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Emilio Landucci Alliance

3

Greg Murray Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Abraham Gray Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Buckmon Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jody Willetts Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Terry Kownack Memphis BJJ

2

Joseph Spinell Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony McKee Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Fernando Orfila Gracie Barra

3

Josh Rowan Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Robin Unsworth Gracie Barra

2

Tearion A. Scott North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Abraham Gray Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

chris ortiz Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Mathias Frick Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Seon King X3 Sports

2

Dominic Lorino South BJJ

3

Jason Pierce Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

John E. Coaker Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Donald Roberts Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Russell Sirmans Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Travis Mathew Mackellar SBG International (SBGI)

3

William Johnson Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Cleveland McKinney Roberto Traven BJJ

2

William D. Perez-Matos One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lary Lilio Gracie Barra

2

Donald Keith Sargent Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Gregory Allen McDermitt Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

William D. Perez-Matos One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

chris ortiz Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Brett Allen Rainey Team Combat USA

2

George William Bemister III Brazilian Top Team - Texas

3

Kevin Douglas Domen Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christopher James Wilson KnuckleUp

2

Cedric Jerome Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Russell Brian Boyd Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Romain Patrice Zago Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shawn Miller Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Romain Patrice Zago Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher James Wilson KnuckleUp

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

2

Carlos Beltran Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Gurgel F. de Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eduardo Venancio D. da Silva American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eduardo Venancio D. da Silva American Top Team

2

Reginaldo Gurgel F. de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

3

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kevin Wyoma Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Woohyun Jo Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Tim Roberts South BJJ

3

Greg Ritchie Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Van Seeley SBG Atlanta

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Thomas Moreau Brazilian Top Team - Texas

2

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

3

Albert Smith Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kerry Sweat Gracie Barra

2

Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. Peak Performance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. Peak Performance

3

Kerry Sweat Gracie Barra

3

Tim Roberts South BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John Mandato Alliance

2

Kenneth Strong Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Edward Vinter Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Danilo Armando Montecinos SBG Atlanta

3

Andrew Bruce Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jerod Carter South BJJ

2

Scott Jenkins Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Mastrobattista Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Gary Caldwell Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gary Caldwell Gracie Barra

2

Kenneth Strong Gracie Barra

3

Jerod Carter South BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Walter Douglas Smith Jr. Gracie Barra

2

James Whyte IV Alliance

3

Marc A. Mcaninley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Robert C Maggio Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio de Souza Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marco Antonio de Souza Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Marc A. Mcaninley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Robert C Maggio Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

John William Orr Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

2

Samuel Joseph Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesus Orlando Santiago Brazil 021 International

2

Joseph Paul Morgan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

G. J. Clanton Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Richard Garza AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Farnsworth Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard Garza AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

G. J. Clanton Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Arthur Alves Gracie Barra

2

Hugh Henderson Roberto Traven BJJ