Results

Asian Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2016

Partial result Jun/09/2018 07:46:59 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Novice

1
Mongolian BJJ
37
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
32
3
Jiu-Jitsu Lab
30
4
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
28
5
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
22
6
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
18
7
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
18
8
Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo
18
9
Frota Team Nogueira
18
10
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
18

Adult Male

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
95
2
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
32
3
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
26
4
Carpe Diem
24
5
CheckMat
21
6
Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
21
7
GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
19
8
Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
19
9
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
18
10
Paraestra
15

Adult Female

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
40
2
Maromba Academia International
21
3
Gracie Barra
16
4
Over Limit BJJ
13
5
Axis Jiu-Jitsu
10
6
John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
10
7
Clube Deportivo Lince Team
10
8
Gracie Humaita
9
9
Purebred Sapporo
9
10
Caio Terra Association
9

Master

1
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
169
2
Paraestra
103
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
94
4
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
74
5
Carpe Diem
71
6
Over Limit BJJ
70
7
Gracie Barra
69
8
Suita Jiu-Jitsu
54
9
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
50
10
BJJ Revolution Team - International
44

Juvenile

1
Over Limit BJJ
37
2
Caio Terra Association
18
3
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
14
4
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
11
5
Maromba Academia International
6
6
Carioca Team Asia
3
7
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2
8
Carlson Gracie International
1

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Felipe Yuji Narasaki Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wei Heng Poh Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

Kok Siang See Tho FaMA BJJ

3

Lourence John Cabaluna Over Limit BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Odgerel Davaadorj Mongolian BJJ

2

Changhee Lee Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Admon Nisihara Bull-Terrier Bonsai

3

Ming Shi Sheu Taiwan BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Nathan Mark Renzo Gracie LA

2

Luke Croucher CheckMat

3

Petr Belyaev Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Procida FaMA BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Ryu Junyoung Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Joshua Hildreth RABJJ Academy

3

David Tran Renzo Gracie LA

3

Miguel Magsino Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Trigo Bruno Yoshio Shiiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Tetsuya Numata Paraestra Koga

3

Armand Lubbe Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Jacobson Kowloon BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Marvin Joseph Go Mariano CheckMat

2

Ben Cristovao Jungle BJJ

3

Carlos Watanabe Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Bradley Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Kang Pill Sung Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Kim Dongcheol Paraestra

3

Brian Garcia Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Tomoaki Matsuda Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Rivera Spike 22

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chinzorig Tseveenregzen Mongolian BJJ

2

John Babauta Bonsai JJ - Guam

3

Ray Mendoza Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Thiago Ueno Over Limit BJJ

2

Shiozaki Bruno Ken de Almeida CheckMat

3

Hiago Ueno Over Limit BJJ

3

Kazuya Omori Pogona Club Gym

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra

2

Calvin Chua Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Keita Kobayashi Carpe Diem

3

Max Hunter Leali GF Team International

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matheus Yudi Onda Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Makoto Suzuki Carpe Diem

3

Anderson Heiji Assakawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Man Jung So Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Igor Urata Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Luiz Takayama Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hong Woohee Carpe Diem

3

Nao Kobayashi Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Reece Doran CheckMat

2

Masashi Toyoda Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

3

Arturas Luskinas Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

3

Batbayar Bayarsaikhan Mongolian BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Konstantin Iurchenko Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

2

James Matthews de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Koki Ichikawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Yunxing Tang Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Daiki Sato Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Breitegan Paules Nova União

3

Carl Cheung Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marius Lind-olsen Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jalal Marafie CheckMat

2

Changhun Choi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fumiya Abe Paraestra

3

Han Chung Sun Taiwan BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Byungchul Hwang Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Joonsung Hwang Paraestra

3

Yangkeun Oh Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matheus Yudi Onda Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor Urata Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Arturas Luskinas Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

3

Changhun Choi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Kazuyuki Yoshida Pogona Club Gym

2

Yoshitaka Takamatsu Purebred Kawaguchi Redips

3

John David Rejano Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mitsuhiro Shinoda Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Daiju Yokoyama Paraestra

2

Lucas Tahira Cintra Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Dwight Tallo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hiroki Sugimoto Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Robert Oda De Andrade Suto Academy

2

Hyeonwoo Han Roots Team

3

Caol Uno Nexusense

3

Kazuki Hongo X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Moribe Shinsuke Purebred Kawaguchi Redips

2

Doowon Seo Jiu Jitsu World

3

Jaguar Tang (Repetido 145796) Fabricio JJ International

3

Yi Yuan Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sanghyeon Lee Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Angelo Jesus Guerrero-Barden Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Declan Moody Bon Sai JJ

3

Kimura Kevin Yoshio Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Hirosawa Lucas Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vadim Lupenko Atos JJ International

3

Bryan Lim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jon Benjamin Batac Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alic Dzevad Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sanni Wehbe RABJJ Academy

3

Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Myunghyun Kang Ratel BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rashid Matthews-Hall Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alic Dzevad Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hirosawa Lucas Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yi Yuan Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Kai Yan Cheng Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nobuhiro Sawada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Taisuke Katayama Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Gyeongseop Lee Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Eros Vincent Baluyot Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Junpei Kawasaki Paraestra

3

Nilton Dos Santos Queiroz Junior Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Bareum Lee Roots Team

2

Kevin Joseph Cruz Carlson Gracie International

3

Koya Okazaki Carpe Diem

3

Yuki Iura Team Barbosa Japan Tokyo

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Robson Enciso Takano Damm Fight Japan

2

Gen Adachi Pogona Club Gym

3

Keita Inoue Grounnd Core

3

Naofumi Geki Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Thomas John Keenan GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Adrian Guggenheim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Conor Patrick Waffle Relson Gracie

3

Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hyeon Rae Lee KJ Competition Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Erikson Rafael Tavares Takeushi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Du Yunlai Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua Dominic Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Hyungcheul Kim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem

3

Du Yunlai Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Dominic Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Tomoyuki Hashimoto Carpe Diem

2

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Masaaki Todokoro Paraestra

3

Taro Kimura Dragon's Den

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Yuta Shimada Nexusense

2

Kazuhiro Miyachi Shooto Gym Roots

3

Hideyuki Yamada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Rene Eduardo Lopez Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daisuke Shiraki Carpe Diem Hope

2

Wanki Chae John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Gaspar Costa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Benedito Caporal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Masahiro Iwasaki Carpe Diem

3

Akira Hosokawa Carpe Diem

3

Tanno Robson Odilio Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Roberto Satoshi de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Gonçalves Martins Teixeira GF Team International

3

Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance Atlanta

3

Leandro de Souza Kussano Over Limit BJJ

3

Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn Coalition 95

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renato Cecílio Silva Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Felipe Menezes Bueno Alliance SP

3

Julio Augusto Gomes Guerra Gracie Barra

3

Luan Chirano Arouca Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hideki Sekine Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hyun Kab Park John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin Johannes Gobel GCP Godzilla Competition Project

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leandro de Souza Kussano Over Limit BJJ

3

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn Coalition 95

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Daniella Palanca Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

2

Lisa Katsura Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Marie Miwa Carpe Diem

3

Vanessa Zyra Bayudan Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Yanglu Zhang Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

2

Yi Wen Lai Taiwan BJJ

3

Suyeon Lee John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Takata Nagisa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Rebecca Bursnoll Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Eunju Shin Clark Gracie Team International

3

Miriam Katayama Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

3

Saiko Sugawara Strapple

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Iris Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

2

Kara Duenas Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Amanda Castro Bonsai JJ - Guam

3

Winnie Ng GF Team International

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Kim Jisoo KJ Competition Team

2

Patrisha Ann Manlulu Carlson Gracie International

3

Sarah Jane McCann Purebred Omiya

3

Tishana Sablan Bonsai JJ - Guam

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Emilie Ocampo Bonsai JJ - Guam

2

Brogan Rogers CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Jessica Wellmaker RABJJ Academy

2

Danjie Zhou Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jesseca Valencia Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Haruki Ishiguro Bull-Terrier Bonsai

2

Betty Hu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Denise Joanna Tan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lauren Thompson Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Dasom Seo Clark Gracie Team International

2

Hong Yunha De La Riva International

3

Sue-ann Tan GF Team International

3

Yoon Min Bae John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Dayana Huruta Over Limit BJJ

2

Jisun Kim Roots BJJ

3

Kanani Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Sarah Flores GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ching Wen Huang Clube Deportivo Lince Team

2

Jan Abigael Tan BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Andrea Lois Lao Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mariia Shamina Isshin Jiujitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Dayeon Lee John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

2

Audrey Kua FaMA BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Otani Miyu Purebred Sapporo

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stéphanie Imamura Batista Over Limit BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Otani Miyu Purebred Sapporo

2

Stéphanie Imamura Batista Over Limit BJJ

3

Ching Wen Huang Clube Deportivo Lince Team

3

Jan Abigael Tan BJJ Revolution Team - International

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Aya Matsumoto Dragon's Den

2

Margarita Prado Ochoa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kessya Takeuchi Loio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mika Arakawa Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Maiko Kurogi Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eun Mi Lee KJ Competition Team

3

Arlene Lim (repetido 117289) GF Team

3

Mariko Watanabe Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jie Miao Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

3

Annie Ramirez Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

3

Mary Wildner Legacy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Margot Ciccarelli Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

jennifer perez Easton BJJ

3

Apryl Eppinger Maromba Academia International

3

Simone Kussano Over Limit BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Demi Lee Butler Maromba Academia International

2

Tammy Lorraine Emmsley GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Amelia Lui Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arial Fitzner Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amelia Lui Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jie Miao Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

3

Maiko Kurogi Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Liwia Gluchowska Maromba Academia International

2

Maybelline C. Masuda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Kate Wilson Brazilian Top Team Int.

2

Carolina Carriello Gracie Barra

3

Miki Nakao Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez LEAD BJJ

2

Yuki Kaneko Paraestra

3

Kath Yamada Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Laura Hondorp Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Carolina Carriello Gracie Barra

2

Laura Hondorp Gracie Barra

3

Liwia Gluchowska Maromba Academia International

3

Maybelline C. Masuda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Caio Terra Association

2

Saori Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Isabelle de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

2

Isabelle de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Kim Jin Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Choong Hwan Yoo KJ Competition Team

3

Elias Toledo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ka Lok Chan BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ozeki Adriano Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Gerald Patrick Suarez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew David Manuel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Distor Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Choi Young Dong Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Dubuc Julien Nova União

3

Alexander Benikov GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Joshua Sisneros RABJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Dooyoung Gwon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Tablante Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Mckemey GF Team International

3

Christopher Gunn Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Benoki Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

2

Bae Jeong Ho Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

Hyun Seok Jung Clark Gracie Team International

3

Wonkyo Choi Clark Gracie Team International

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Raymond Shinohara Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Kim Heechul De La Riva International

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Oh Se Won Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

William Dunkley BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Phillip Cruz Jr Carlson Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Ariel De Guzman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Ayashirou Kurisu Newaza World Shinagawa

2

Mohd Fouzein Mohd Fozi Team Buda International

3

Sakuda Kohhei Paraestra Chiba

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Seho Ma Clark Gracie Team International

2

Nobuyuki Nishino Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

3

Deokhan Jeong Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tathuro Uehara Nexusense

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Lester Yao Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elmar John Valmores Over Limit BJJ

3

Hiroshi Koshizuka Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jerome Husson Carpe Diem

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Teru Goto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Xiao Bo Gracie Barra

3

Chris Jason Gaffud Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sylvain Sergent Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Henry Parker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fred Nagle BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Han Jaegook De La Riva International

3

In Kwang Kim Jiu-Jitsu Lab

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sangwoo Oh Clark Gracie Team International

2

Park Hyoseong De La Riva JJ

3

Lee Jehui De La Riva International

3

Roy Naquin Naquin Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexandre Shin Iti Okamoto Paraestra

2

Manseo Kim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bernardo Jr. Florendo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cesar Ikari Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew Lewis Carlson Gracie International

2

Kazuya Sakai Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Keith Williams Carlson Gracie International

2

Naranpurev Jantsanbal Mongolian BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sangwoo Oh Clark Gracie Team International

2

Naranpurev Jantsanbal Mongolian BJJ

3

Keith Williams Carlson Gracie International

3

Lee Jehui De La Riva International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Gilson Sone Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tomohiko Sato Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

William Basmayor Over Limit BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Minjae Kwon Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Ryan Mohr Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Ray Paul Jardon Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Stefer Rahardian Bali & Jakarta MMA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thiago de Lucas Fernandes Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

hibikimoto hiroaki Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lloyd Cubacub Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Masao Nakatani Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Silva Tanaka Yasuo Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Rodrigo Kazuo Ozeki Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

3

Kyunghoon Kim Jiu Jitsu World

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Demitri Telfair Taiwan BJJ

2

Oliver Hayakawa CheckMat

3

Alex Rayos Renzo Gracie LA

3

Tomoyuki Suda Scorpion Gym

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra

2

Eleftherios Chalkiadakis GF Team New Caledonia

3

Raul Fernando Suzuki Damm Fight Japan

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International

2

Takao Kobayashi Paraestra

3

Guilherme Strano Castellan Alliance SP

3

Ricardo Pena Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Minwook Kim Jiu Jitsu World

2

Rodolfo de Meneses Oliveira CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rodolfo de Meneses Oliveira CheckMat

2

Minjae Kwon Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Demitri Telfair Taiwan BJJ

3

Thiago de Lucas Fernandes Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem

2

Joseph Woo Sun Lee Renzo Gracie LA

3

Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Tetsuo Sugimura Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Nestor Ponce III Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tetsuo Ohkawa Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Won Joon Bae Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Aaron Michael Martinez Coalition 95

3

Joseph Q. Cruz Jr. Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Scott William Dempster Zenith BJJ - Australia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Yunus Emre Karasakal Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

2

Rodrigo de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kim Jin Sung Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marc Vincent Adami Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yuji Arai Over Limit BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marc Vincent Adami Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Yuji Arai Over Limit BJJ

3

Rodrigo de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Yunus Emre Karasakal Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Takuya Yokoyama Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

2

Masahiko Morita Newaza World

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

2

Taba Agnaldo Massao Cool Champ Club

3

Kazuya Satoh Paraestra

3

Yasushi Ookubo Fellows

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Yoshiyuki Oonishi Purebred Kawaguchi Redips

3

Yasuhito Nakatsuka Me, We

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Henrique Amorim Gracie Barra

2

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Donald Max Flowers Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jair Vicente de Moraes Neto Alliance RJ

2

Hansel Co de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Allan Marcus Ong Co Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mohammed Yousuf Nabi CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis Serafim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lee Geewah Seto Carlson Gracie International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo Roberto Carvalho M. de Souza Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Asao Everton Ramos Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Toyofuku Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Bruno Henrique Amorim Gracie Barra

3

Luis Serafim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alvina Lim Evolve MMA

2

Natasha Valentine Bruno y Betinho Madrid

3

Hyunjin Kim KJ Competition Team

3

Paula Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Katrina Viola Siozon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sin Ying Wong BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Eunkyung Kim Jiu Jitsu World

3

Maria Tanya Llana Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Daini Wei BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Chaochieh Ma Taiwan BJJ

3

Catherine Arlin BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Younjin Lee KJ Competition Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Yoonja Lee Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Laura Andersson Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lalanea T. Taitano Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Yoonja Lee Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lalanea T. Taitano Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Catherine Arlin BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Laura Andersson Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Adriane Tavares Kimura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Arlene Lim Su-Yin GF Team International

3

Natsuko Shibuya Paraestra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Lia Melo Da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kimie Hashinuma Brave Heart

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Adriane Tavares Kimura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Arlene Lim Su-Yin GF Team International

3

Natsuko Shibuya Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Kjetil Kun Pyo Ramdal Frontline Academy

2

Kensou Ueyonahara Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Akinori Yamamoto Paraestra

3

Sunggon Jun Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Pyun Jeesung De La Riva International

2

Guisun Kim Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Pereda Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Yusuke Fujitate Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Seung Jae Shin Clark Gracie Team International

2

Munkhbayar Namsraijav Mongolian BJJ

3

Takeshi Hatta Paraestra

3

Walter S Peugh Jr Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

2

Tommy Yau Kowloon BJJ

3

Cho Jaegil De La Riva International

3

Paulo Isidro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Doho Ko Jiu Jitsu World

2

George Campbell Taiwan BJJ

3

Pavel Lopatkin Gracie Barra

3

Tiago Oshikawa Over Limit BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Gonchigjav Bazarjav Mongolian BJJ

2

Seungyong Yu John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Federico Bogna BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Antonio Bayot Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jason Mondigo Over Limit BJJ

2

Wei Heng Shen BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Soshi Okamoto Carpe Diem

3

Yusuke Morishita Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Daisuke Uchida Shooto Gym Roots

2

Atsushi Nishida Suita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ben Ahn FaMA BJJ

3

takemi yoshizumi Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pai Hsien Ming Taiwan BJJ

2

Horie Wataru Carpe Diem

3

Michael Leung BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Tomohiko Sato Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dalton Toyama Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Brian Apel Carpe Diem

3

Michal Hercka Jungle BJJ

3

Oliver Graham BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

TOSHIRO SATO Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

3

Young Sun Ahn Clark Gracie Team International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Hee Song Kim Ratel BJJ

2

Steven Archie Abu Brothers Las Vegas

3

Aaron Lu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Vilander Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Delgersaikhan Batsaikhan Mongolian BJJ

2

Frankie Perez Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Jehan Jabar Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dylan Byerly Spike 22

2

Eguchi Hiroaki Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dalton Toyama Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Daisuke Uchida Shooto Gym Roots

3

Oliver Graham BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Nadin Maxiell Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

2

Seita Horiuchi Jiu-Jitsu Brothers

3

Renato Sato Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tomoyuki Tashiro Paraestra

2

Shinji Iwai Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

3

Ming Hoi Fai BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Shigeru Ikezaki Me, We

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Stephen Rey Costes Salazar Kamphuis - Fabricio JJ

2

Fumitomo Nakahara Paraestra

3

Katsuaki Komatsu Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Takadama Toshikatsu Free & Free

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Joey Lepiten Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe Diem

3

Ryu Kanno Paraestra

3

Toshiyuki Nagahara Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Ryu Seung Mok Ratel BJJ

3

Bokun Kim CheckMat

3

Michael Romeo GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergey Vedenev Gracie Barra

2

Nicola Pantone Nova União

3

Seunghyun Lee Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Hidenori Kuwano Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ning Zhang Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Sergey Vedenev Gracie Barra

3

Hidenori Kuwano Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Romeo GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Yosuke Nakamura Dragon's Den

2

Masaji Kawamura Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Hitoshi Nishioka Carpe Diem

2

Dino James Villegas Montalbo Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Cheon Joo KJ Competition Team

2

Salvador Japon myBJJ Team

3

Eiichi Kurata Paraestra

3

Takekazu Haraguchi Over Limit BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kenji Shiratsuki Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Akira Hara Suita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Bastos Venâncio Junior Andrade

3

Nicholas A. Cartwright Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Adriano Lino Pereira Over Limit BJJ

2

Larron Zachary Gandaoli Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie International

2

Michael James Craven Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erkhembayar Gunaajav Mongolian BJJ

2

Kane Aaron Brewer Maromba Academia International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Adriano Lino Pereira Over Limit BJJ

2

Michael James Craven Carpe Diem

3

Larron Zachary Gandaoli Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Naoto Konno Paraestra

2

Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

3

Masashi Nakano Over Limit BJJ

3

Takashi Goto Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jonathas Jefreshon Sakata Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Tatsuya Sakamoto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Deuk Young Jang Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Alessandro Savajo Eto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Makoto Aramaki Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rogerio de Cristo Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu

2

Wilson Luiz Sampaio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Sakamoto Tiago Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Alberto Crane Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

3

Satoshi Kotani Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fabio Borges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rogerio de Cristo Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu

2

Fabio Borges Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Wilson Luiz Sampaio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Matsuoka Wataru T-Blood

2

Satoru Shigematsu Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Tsukumo Sato Over Limit BJJ

3

Yuzan Imai Carpe Diem

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Masaru Ito Paraestra

2

Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra

3

Chui Siu Fai Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oyama Hiroto Newaza World

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tsuda Yoshikazu Suita Jiu-Jitsu

2

shigeru yamazaki Paraestra

3

François Schmitt BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Yasuhito Sasaki Purebred Sapporo

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Murata Shigeki Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Elias Perei Santiago Gracie Barra

3

Mao Sato Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

shigeyuki motoki Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Deniz Yoshida Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kosaku Shibata Carpe Diem

3

Andrew Parmet Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Oguri Koki Grappling Shoot Boxers

2

Andrei Tukhvatulin Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

3

Brendan Richard Scholey Nova União

3

Ivan Berezovskii Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Roman Budkovskii Gracie Barra

2

Akinori Nagahama Nexusense

3

Mark Arbo Shisui Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco De Lima Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tawhara Tawhara Gracie Gym Texas

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tawhara Tawhara Gracie Gym Texas

2

Francisco De Lima Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mao Sato Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roman Budkovskii Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hironori Ooka Carpe Diem

2

Ryoji Takatsuji Paraestra

3

Koji Shigemizu Trust Jiu-jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Makoto Ono Shooto Gym Roots

2

Alex Lin BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Akihiro Nakamura X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Hideki Takano Purebred Omiya

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Shinya Takiguchi Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

2

Yasutoshi Takenoya Dragon's Den

3

Yasunori Fujiwara Carpe Diem

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Francisco Kim BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Yuki Goto Paraestra

3

(Frank) Wang Ngai Ma BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Takeshi Ijuin Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Arney Domingues Over Limit BJJ

2

Lee Sangho Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

Yamamoto Kiyokazu Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jaeeuk Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aleksei Bogoslovskii GF Team Recreio

2

Gregory Lanier Nova União

3

Henry Tat Ming Ng BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Aleksei Bogoslovskii GF Team Recreio

2

Arney Domingues Over Limit BJJ

3

Jaeeuk Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Takeshi Ijuin Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Toshimitsu Yamawaki Suita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shin Kameda De La Riva International

3

Miquel Abe Carpe Diem

3

Shuji Sato Paraestra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Motoaki Hirokura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Masaharu Tanigawa Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fumio Nakajima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Masahiko Kogo Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jinho Park Clark Gracie Team International

2

Hirotaka Suzuki Pogona Club Gym

3

Junichiro Wada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Masakazu Otsuka Paraestra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Keita Takahashi Paraestra

2

Takeshi Maruyama Paraestra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Hyunsoo Jung Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Jean Jereissati Neto Alliance SP

3

Shinya Muroi De La Riva International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Hyunsoo Jung Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Masahiko Kogo Suita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Junichiro Wada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Shuji Sato Paraestra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Hiroaki Yoshioka Paraestra

2

Carlos Kazuo Kihara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Mitsuhiro Iwami Shuhari Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tashiro Flavio Seiti Over Limit BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Kensuke Nogawa Paraestra

3

Edison Kagohara Over Limit BJJ

3

Francisco Vicente Garcia Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Arthur Alvin A. Aguilar Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Akichika Tanji Brave Heart

3

Gaku Inano Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Minoru Usui Paraestra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Keisuke Takizawa Kowloon BJJ

2

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

John Baylon Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julio Katashi Tashiro Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander Sulit Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leandro L. Massaro Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Fabio Eiti Matsusue Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Walter de Lima Franco Sobrinho Over Limit BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Roberto Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Almir Rogerio Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Walter de Lima Franco Sobrinho Over Limit BJJ

2

Julio Katashi Tashiro Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Kazuo Kihara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Hiroaki Yoshioka Paraestra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kazuhiko Tamura Carpe Diem

2

Michael ,yung Cheng Kowloon BJJ

3

Shouichi Kubo Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Tadao Sugimori Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kazuomi Kiyota Paraestra

2

Hiromi Mizuta Silent Jiu-Jitsu

3

Akihiko Ishikawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gabor Varkonyi Carpe Diem

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Eduardo Ferreira Dias Dias Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tooru Kinoshita Suita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kazuya Utahara Carpe Diem

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jon Branch Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Shouichi Kubo Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Jon Branch Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Eduardo Ferreira Dias Dias Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tooru Kinoshita Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hachidai Takatsuji Paraestra

2

Hideki Taguchi Paraestra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Youichi Koyama Paraestra

2

Akira Kumagai Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tatsuhiko Kamata Brave Heart

2

Chin Su BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Hiroshi Matsui Ralph Gracie

3

Takaaki Okamoto Tk Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Yukinori Hattori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Noboru Okuda X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Seiji Ii Shooto Gym Roots

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie International

2

Sergei Matveev Gracie Barra

3

Mark Smith Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mark Smith Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Sergei Matveev Gracie Barra

3

Seiji Ii Shooto Gym Roots

3

Takaaki Okamoto Tk Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Toru Yoshikawa Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sonohara Kazuhiko Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Nobuo Takenaka Suita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yuji Takakura Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

3

Paulo Uemura CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Paulo Uemura CheckMat

2

Toru Yoshikawa Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Yasunori Yamada Fellows

2

Hisahiro Maeda Strapple

3

Hiroshi Miyazaki Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yoshihiro Fujita Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Shinsuke Fukuzumi Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu

2

Takashi Ouchi Paraestra

3

Robert Scott Schwartz Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gregory Allan Holmes Relson Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucio de Sousa Monte Alto Alliance Sul

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nathan Lee Zigler Relson Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nathan Lee Zigler Relson Gracie

2

Hiroshi Miyazaki Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gregory Allan Holmes Relson Gracie

3

Yoshihiro Fujita Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Marc Sheridon Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Marc Sheridon Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Richard Cerruto Absolute Behring

2

Akio Abe Carpe Diem

3

Juro Morita Paraestra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jeff Humphrey Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Chi Kit Eric So BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeff Humphrey Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Akio Abe Carpe Diem

3

Chi Kit Eric So BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kazufumi Tanaka Tatoru

2

Hideyuki Ohnaka Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Hideyuki Ohnaka Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Eiji Sano Kyoto Nanige

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Hiroyuki Kimura Team Shinnihon

2

Takeshi Shinkawa Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Takeshi Shinkawa Suita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eiji Sano Kyoto Nanige

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Katuya Seo Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

2

KAZUO Ijima Carpe Diem

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Katuya Seo Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Bruno Ricardo Fujimoto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ariunbayar Batdelger Mongolian BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Luvsanjamts Gankhuu Mongolian BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bekhtur Gonchigjav Mongolian BJJ

3

Bumjargal Bayanjargal Mongolian BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Mendbayar Nasandelger Mongolian BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Mateus Naoki Andrade Tanigut Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Arnaldo Cano Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hakkynen Yoshii Silva Over Limit BJJ

3

Collin-Ray Duenas Cruz Carlson Gracie International

3

Yamamoto Goncalves Antoniel Matheus Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gabriel Yudi Higashi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Nakagawa Guilherme Yuri Takahara Over Limit BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lucas Hideki Oliveira Ueno Over Limit BJJ

2

Dong Whan Kim Carioca Team Asia

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Caio Terra Association

2

Cooper Tye Burnham Maromba Academia International

3

Keoni John Aguon Taimanglo Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Willian Pegoraro Saio Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Tanabe Guimarães Over Limit BJJ

2

Teramoto Anderson Kooiti Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1

Rebeca Lobo de Oliveira Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aline Sayuri Arita Ruiz Over Limit BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ingrid Ferreira Franco Over Limit BJJ