Results

Manaus International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 15:26:48 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Manaus International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi

1
Associação Monteiro
181
2
Gracie Barra
103
3
CheckMat
71
4
Nova União
63
5
PSLPB Cicero Costha
54
6
Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu
52
7
Gracie Humaita
40
8
GF Team
39
9
GF Team Rondônia
35
10
Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu
34

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gustavo Bie Mandarino Guigo BJJ

2

Feliciano Neto Associação Monteiro

3

Caique de Souza Xavier Associação Monteiro

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes CheckMat

3

Kaio Roberto Rebelo Corrêa Denis Wester Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jose Igor Medeiros de Castro Nova União

2

Ronaldo da Silva Estrada Associação Monteiro

3

Bryan Felipe Sampaio Furtado GF Team Rondônia

3

Luiz Fernando Braga da Silva Osvaldo Alves - AM

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Macley Silva Associação Monteiro

2

Matheus Rodrigues Do Nascimento Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Edriel Magalhães Mendes Denis Wester Jiu-Jitsu

2

Railson dos Santos Vasconcelos Nabil Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Alberto Castro Araújo Neto Club Pina

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Davi Cavalcante Coimbra Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Aníbal Ferraz Teixeira CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Robson Gomes Praia Júnior Associação Monteiro

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matheus Henrique Vieira Pereira Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Brenda Larissa PSLPB Cicero Costha

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Rainara Sousa Lima Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jackson Souza Zenith North BJJ

2

Relter Lima Silva Filho MG TEAM

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mateus Borges Amandio HBJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gabriel Felliph Alexandre do Nascimento Nova União

2

Matheus dos Santos Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Jean da Costa Pereira PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Allen Gabriel da Silva e Silva Guigo BJJ

2

Alexandre de Souza Cruz Silva Neto Zenith North BJJ

3

Breno Moura Oliveira Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Carlos Pinheiro Araujo Club Pina

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jailson de Sousa Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Elder Da Silveira Gomes Junior (REPETIDO: 147992) Ronnie Melo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Ricardo Da Silva Junior Gracie Barra

3

Atila Batista Gomes Denis Wester Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anderson Aguiar Martim Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

2

Hebert dos Santos Clube Orley Lobato

3

Blaine Gomes da Costa Junior Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Cunha Da Silva Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Lucas Fernandes de Carvalho Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matheus de Vasconcelos Ferreira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Allen Gabriel da Silva e Silva Guigo BJJ

2

Elder Da Silveira Gomes Junior (REPETIDO: 147992) Ronnie Melo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hebert dos Santos Clube Orley Lobato

3

Lucas Fernandes de Carvalho Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Thamires Arruda Monteiro Academia Marangoni

2

Ester da Silva Souza Associação Monteiro

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Fernanda Erica Gomes da Silva Carioca Team

2

Joelma Aguiar da Silva Zenith North BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Nayara Cristina M. de Araújo Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Moreira Ribeiro CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Mayara Moreira Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Fernanda Erica Gomes da Silva Carioca Team

3

Joelma Aguiar da Silva Zenith North BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Diego Henrique Barros Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Willis da Mota Nunes Alliance

2

Michael de Lima Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Ivan Lenon de Souza Torres CT MR

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Walter Wendell Benes Nunes Associação Monteiro

2

Diones Alfaia Nova União

3

Fabrício Souza Cunha CheckMat

3

Renzo Walltter Martinez Barazarte Arte Suave Venezuela

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mauricio Freire de Almeida Equipe Zero

2

Joel Adan Torres Silva Alliance

3

Halisson Francisco Torres Mercês Associação Extremo Norte de Lutas

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thiago da Silva Macedo Nova União

2

Alexandro de Aquino Monteiro GF Team Rondônia

3

Alejandro Enrique Villaparedes Quiroz Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Caio Victor Barbosa de Almeida KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrey Alickson Lima de Araújo Associação Monteiro

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Filipe Vieira Moitinho PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Enoc Martins Rodrigues Alliance

3

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Carlos Eduardo Alves de Andrade Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelio de Oliveira Cruz Roraima Top Team Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frederico Teixeira Fernandes CheckMat

3

Marcos Lopes de Oliveira Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcos Adriano Lima Leal Associação Monteiro

2

Romulo Cesar Reis da Silva CheckMat

3

Goran Gligorijevic ZR Team Hungary

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Thiago da Silva Macedo Nova União

2

Mauricio Freire de Almeida Equipe Zero

3

Andrey Alickson Lima de Araújo Associação Monteiro

3

Marcos Lopes de Oliveira Silva CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Academia Marangoni

2

Isabelle Fernanda Souza de Azevedo Associação Monteiro

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Mary Kelly Coelho Pedrosa Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Taynara Souza Brito Souza Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Taynara Souza Brito Souza Nova União

2

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Academia Marangoni

3

Isabelle Fernanda Souza de Azevedo Associação Monteiro

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Oziel Santos de Carvalho Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Doriandson de Lira Talmaturgo Carioca Team

2

Breno Faustino Corrêa de Lima GF Team

3

Alcenir Mendonça da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leandro Lima de Souza Club Pina

2

José Antonio Greco Júnior CT MR

3

Luciano Rocha Santiago Nery CheckMat

3

Sergillam Barroso Oliveira Clube Orley Lobato

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Slax Sousa Nascimento GF Team Rondônia

2

Marcio De Souza Loureiro CheckMat

3

Alexandre Vitor Gomes Santos Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles Brasa Caio Terra

2

Gaston Candido de Oliveira Academia Marangoni

3

Samuel Alencar da Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Elismaique Santos Azevedo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Leonardo Sobrinho Câmara CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wesley Sousa Mamede Osvaldo Alves - AM

2

Rafael Ribeiro Oliveira CheckMat

3

Alexandre Alves Lopes Nardini Evolution

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles Brasa Caio Terra

2

Elismaique Santos Azevedo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Sergillam Barroso Oliveira Clube Orley Lobato

3

Wesley Sousa Mamede Osvaldo Alves - AM

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Soraia Souza de Freitas Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Raisa Seabra Carvalho Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Rebeca Rodrigues Moreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Rebeca Rodrigues Moreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Soraia Souza de Freitas Gracie Barra

3

Raisa Seabra Carvalho Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Samuel da Silva Souza Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Anoar de Lima Jezini Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sebastião Sergio da S. Alves Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Robson Brasil Feitoza Club Pina

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Claudevan Martins Oliveira Associação Monteiro

2

Ayres Modesto Dias Neto Carioca Team

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque GF Team Rondônia

2

Caio Almeida Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

3

Marcelo Henrique Nascimento Da Silva Clube Orley Lobato

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Borges Silva Zenith North BJJ

2

Charles Tavares Mota Gracie Barra

3

Victor Hugo das Neves Club Pina

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Manoel Fernandes de Oliveira Neto GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adriano Morilo Soares CheckMat

2

Antonio Rodrigo da Fonseca Costa Zenith North BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sammy Dias Sampaio CheckMat

2

Alexsandro Nogueira Beto Brito Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wagton Oliveira Cardoso Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Manoel Fernandes de Oliveira Neto GF Team

2

Claudevan Martins Oliveira Associação Monteiro

3

Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque GF Team Rondônia

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Angélica Gonçalves Lunguinho Associação Monteiro

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Fabiana Pereira Santos Zenith North BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marcus Venicius de Oliveira Pimentel Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charmison Ardison C. Macedo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jussyê Paz Mendes Attack JJ Team

2

Maircon Vinicius Fernandes Nunes Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

André Vieira dos Santos de Aquino Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dario Santos Guedes Team Sidney Lima

2

Carlos Cavalcante Van Den Berg Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucinor de Souza Junior Gracie Barra

2

Jamal Baali Associação Monteiro

3

Rogério de Oliveira Moraes Zenith North BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

André Vieira dos Santos de Aquino Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucinor de Souza Junior Gracie Barra

3

Jussyê Paz Mendes Attack JJ Team

3

Marcus Venicius de Oliveira Pimentel Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcos Cordeiro Brilhante Centro de Artes Marciais Hadha-Dojô

2

Rennan Pereira da Silva Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Enoque Sarah de Lima Galvão PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Hudson dos Santos Colares Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Wilson Jorge de Souza Junior Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Grant Morris Combat Base UK

3

Silvanildo Silva Santos Osvaldo Alves - AM

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Antonio Franklin Bastos Matos Gracie Humaita

2

Diego Gomes Forero Gracie Humaita

3

Rauny Pereira Corrêa Gracie Humaita International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alvaro Nery Santana Gracie Humaita

2

Erik Diniz Figueira Associação Monteiro

3

Gabriel Cunha dos Santos Norfight

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Erik Diniz Figueira Associação Monteiro

2

Rauny Pereira Corrêa Gracie Humaita International

3

Antonio Franklin Bastos Matos Gracie Humaita

3

Enoque Sarah de Lima Galvão PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Obede de Souza Rocha Carioca Team

2

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Remy Leitão Sobrinho Carioca Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Allan Rivaldo da Silva Ramos Juarez Harles BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Gleidson M. Sampaio Cardoso Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jociê Martins Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo dos Santos Assunção Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Wiliam da Silva Simonetti Associação Monteiro

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gleidson M. Sampaio Cardoso Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo dos Santos Assunção Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Marcio dos Santos Guimaraes Gracie Humaita

2

Jackson Brandao de Vasconcelos Club Pina

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Paulo Andre Castro de Oliveira Associação Monteiro

2

Ednei Franco Tomazini Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues GF Team

2

Paulo Andre Bicho Lobato Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Wagner Noronha de Souza Associação Monteiro

2

Sidney Lima e Silva Team Sidney Lima

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Cleresthon Farias de Oliveira Associação Monteiro

2

Renner Maiorga Martins CheckMat

3

Eder Rufino de Souza Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Juarez Harles Martins Nunes Juarez Harles BJJ

2

Carlos Henrique Nascimento de Assis Associação Monteiro

3

Mamede de Lima Jezeni Associação Monteiro

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diego Leonardo Palheta Lopes Gracie Humaita

2

Daniel Oliveira Do Nascimento Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Rafael Barroso Associação Monteiro

3

Roger Mendes de Vasconcelos Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wallace Mississipe de Lemos Associação Monteiro

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Rafael Barroso Associação Monteiro

2

Renner Maiorga Martins CheckMat

3

Juarez Harles Martins Nunes Juarez Harles BJJ

3

Roger Mendes de Vasconcelos Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anderson Fadel Arruda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Airton Sobrinho de Paula Pessoa dos Reis Associação Monteiro

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Anderson Costa De Menezes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Mario Carriço Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Henrique Lass Alves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

João Guilherme Almeida GF Team Rondônia

2

Jander Luiz Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Maurilio Albuquerque de Almeida Neto Gracie Barra

2

Everton Carlos Alves Araujo Norfight

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anderson Costa De Menezes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

João Guilherme Almeida GF Team Rondônia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Artemes da Silva Farias Associação Monteiro

2

Jose Gomes Ferreira Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

George Serrao Bomfim Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

2

Luciano Mario Ferreira Paes CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Glaubert Gomes de Assis ZR Team Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gustavo Viana Correia Lima Associação Monteiro

2

Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leandro Lucas Alves Associação Monteiro

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Artemes da Silva Farias Associação Monteiro

3

Glaubert Gomes de Assis ZR Team Brasil

3

Leandro Lucas Alves Associação Monteiro

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ader de Melo Castro Osvaldo Alves - AM

2

Marcus Vinicius Zampieri dos Reis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcos Fernandes do Nascimento Associação Monteiro

2

Quelfe Rogerio de Souza Pires da Luz Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alex Sander Mucceda Leite CheckMat

2

Roterdam Rodrigues de Abreu Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

3

Cosmo Ferreira Dias Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Janio Rodrigues Ferreira Clube Orley Lobato

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

George Marcio Tico Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Saneyson de Siqueira Lopes CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Júlio de Souza Franco Neto Associação Monteiro

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rigoney Castro Costa Junior Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Associação Monteiro

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro GF Team

2

Werneck Ferreira Wolter Nova União

3

Almir Marcelo Oliveira Viana Clube Orley Lobato

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rigoney Castro Costa Junior Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Associação Monteiro

3

Cosmo Ferreira Dias Nova União

3

Saneyson de Siqueira Lopes CheckMat