Results

Master International Open Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF 2016

Final result Nov/21/2018 15:26:46 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Master International Open Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF

1
Nova União
277
2
GF Team
232
3
Gracie Barra
160
4
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
112
5
Gracie Humaita
106
6
CheckMat
62
7
Agnaldo Goes
54
8
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
49
9
Soul Fighters BJJ
47
10
Top Brother
40

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Bruno Alves da Cruz Cardoso Academia Cemilton Reis

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Diego Soares Furtado Gracie Humaita

2

Giovanni Corbo Almeida Nova União

3

Carlos Eduardo Melo Da Silva Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Sebastian Pincheira Garate Clube de Jiu Jitsu Pitbull SP

2

Dilton da Silva Cruz Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Maycon Portes Soares De La Riva JJ

3

Thiago Martins Agner GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

2

Geison Alves Dos Santos Nova União

3

André Szilard GF Team

3

Leonardo De Oliveira Icon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel Godoy Queiroz Gracie Humaita

2

Raphael da Silva Reis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

André Luiz da S. de Vasconcelos Nova União/NU

3

Ivonelson Cleube Bezerra Mario Sukata JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Heitor Moreira CheckMat

2

Otto Luiz Magalhães W. Fonseca DDR JJ

3

Saulo Icaro Santos da Silva GF Team

3

Uilian Schultz Pires Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa PRM Team

2

Carlos Roberto S. Bach Sul JJ Caxias do Sul

3

Alberto Oliveira Ferreira da S. Filho Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Vieira Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Roni Peixoto Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Golden Grey Duque Cesar Gracie Humaita

3

Jeferson Silva Ferreira Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raphael Luiz de Oliveira Costa Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sidnei Ubirajara Ribeiro GF Team

2

Emilio Florencio Pereira Soares Gracie Barra

3

Elizeu Rodrigues dos Reis GF Team Recreio

3

Igor Borges dos Santos Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Leonardo Vieira Gracie Humaita

2

Daniel Godoy Queiroz Gracie Humaita

3

Ivonelson Cleube Bezerra Mario Sukata JJ

3

Sidnei Ubirajara Ribeiro GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michele Candido dos Santos Gracie Humaita

2

Léia de Souza Dantas GF Team

3

Marcella Alvarega Bastos Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Molly Shawn OBrien Coalition 95

2

Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Cristhiane Neves do Nascimento Nova União

3

Marcela Giantomassi Aguiar Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Priscilla Alcantara Ribeiro Almeida Agnaldo Goes

2

Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien CheckMat

3

Fabricia Rodrigues Soares 014RBJJ

3

Tawnya Lynne Komlofske Five Rings Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Richell L. Scogin Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento Maringá

2

Veronica Maria dos Santos Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento Maringá

2

Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien CheckMat

3

Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Veronica Maria dos Santos Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

José Daniel Silva Castro Nova União

2

Filipe Oliveira Brito Brazilian Fight

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Eric Maciel de Toledo Malta GF Team

2

Paulo Frederico Magueta Schmidt CheckMat

3

André Luis Silva Moraes Braziliam Power Team - Brazil

3

Leandro Alves Tetris

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pedro Rafael L. Leandro GF Team

2

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Nova União

3

Osvando Junqueira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Pedro de Rezende Bustillos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Allyson Angelo Cruz Batista Nova União

2

Ricardo Bernardo Moraes Nova União

3

Edson Luis de Souza Luciano Júnior GF Team

3

Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Cunha Kastrup Decourt Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Júlio César do Carmo Paixão 014RBJJ

3

Leonardo Luis Beck Team Buda JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joel Júnior M. de Souza Barney Team Pro Fight

2

Bernard Campos da Silva Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Luciano Ferreira de Souza Nova União

3

Maicon Ribeiro Da Silva Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rafael de Alcantara de Souza Isaias JJ

2

Leonardo Silva dos Santos GF Team

3

Marcos Paulo da Silva Lopes Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Renato Procaci Moulin Brazilian Fight

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

2

Rafael Guedes Babini S. P. Lapa DDR JJ

3

Felipe Dias Akxe BJJ

3

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Feliphe Menezes Agnaldo Goes

2

Francisco Rodrigues Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Thiago de Lirio Ferreira Nova União

3

Tiago Natalino Araujo da Fonseca GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joel Júnior M. de Souza Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Leonardo Silva dos Santos GF Team

3

Marcos Paulo da Silva Lopes Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Edivânia Batista da Silva Nova União

2

Ana Flacia de Freitas Brito Nova União

3

Ana Verena Borges Dias Sampaio Gracie Humaita

3

Deborah Luisa Gautier Meza Fight Sports International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Equipe A

2

Idalice Sant´anna Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Maysa Bastos Ladislau Carioca Team

2

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Janaina Tozini de Paula Gracie Barra

3

Maria Eliza Lins Ferreira Damasceno Pedro Damasceno Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christina Hanley Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Erika Gomes de Carvalho BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Aline Gomes Cavalcante GF Team

2

Fernanda Caetano de Barros 014RBJJ

3

Márcia Pereira De Melo Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Christina Hanley Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Maysa Bastos Ladislau Carioca Team

3

Ana Verena Borges Dias Sampaio Gracie Humaita

3

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Equipe A

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Bruno Ferreira Da Silva PRM Team

2

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

3

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos Nova União

3

Tony Herbet Alves da Silva WCF Jiu-Jitsu Campina Grande

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Cosme Henrique Medeiros Santos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

2

Carlos Victor Ribeiro de Meneses Vieira Alliance

3

André Luiz Muylaert Caetano Paes Nova União

3

Eric Silva Oliveira PRM Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

José Luis Figueroa Pacheco Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile

2

Edgard Ferreira Ratos de Tatame

3

Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza GF Team

3

Cristiano Wallace Geraldo Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mauricio Santana Junior Agnaldo Goes

2

Wagner Geovanini Brazilian Top Team

3

Flavio Alexandre Bastos de Abreu Brazilian Top Team

3

Leonardo Dayrell Amaral Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Julio Andrade Viotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Elenilson Nunes da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rene Augusto Bajo Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wallace Gama Freitas Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Hudson Gaspar da Silva Bruno Bastos Association

2

Rodrigo Lima Eva Top Brother

3

Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa CheckMat

3

Rafael Carolino GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Leandro Soares da Silva Top Brother

2

Olavo dos Santos Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabrício Severiano Costa Nova União

3

Seidler Rodrigo Santos Ziser Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eloi Costa de Lima Gracie Humaita

2

Rhanfley Albuquerque PRM Team

3

Eduardo Oliveira Neto Alliance

3

Philipe Fernando dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leandro Soares da Silva Top Brother

2

Eduardo Oliveira Neto Alliance

3

Hudson Gaspar da Silva Bruno Bastos Association

3

Rene Augusto Bajo Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Juan Lopes da Silva PRM Team

2

Paulo Humberto Rafael Pizziali Nova União

3

Andre Porto de Carvalho Frontline Academy

3

Raul Gomes Marcello Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Lúcio Flavio Mattos de Oliveira GF Team

2

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

3

Josuel Moreira Morais Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Victor Lucas Navarro Toledo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wallace Diogo Mesquita Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabio Florencio Alves Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Rafael Porto da Costa 014RBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelino Bernardo de Freitas Nova União

2

Cássio Luiz Martins Gracie Humaita

3

Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Vagner Nascimento de Azevedo Jr CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Diego Martins Lopes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Heverson Luiz dos Santos Oliveira 014RBJJ

3

Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade Nova União

3

Josimar Cardoso A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Batista de Aquino Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos GF Team

2

Wancler Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team Recreio

3

Anderson Vertelo de Souza RL Team

3

Andre Guedes Ferreira Barreto

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

David Vieira da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Caio Rocha Vieira Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo Cunha de Souza Gusmão GF Team Recreio

3

Wagner Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Fernando Fernandes Nova União

2

Bruno da Silva Sales Nova União/NU

3

Felipe Pereira Teixeira A.S Team

3

Gilmar Silva de Oliveira Academia BSB

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wancler Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team Recreio

2

Bruno da Silva Sales Nova União/NU

3

Heverson Luiz dos Santos Oliveira 014RBJJ

3

Rafael Porto da Costa 014RBJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Andressa Lídia de Souza BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Virginia Maria da Silva Macedo Gracie Humaita

3

Angélica Gonçalves Lunguinho Associação Monteiro

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Vanessa Maria Silva de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Elizangela Oliveira Pinto Silva Leão Dourado

3

Marta Helena Pires Villas Boas Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Melissa Anne Bardfield Renzo Gracie St. Maarten

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Karla Cristina Silva dos Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Adriana Martins Duarte Pinto Akxe BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Priscila Almeida Bispo Gracie Humaita

2

Tatiana Santos Conceição Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

Master 1 / Female / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Virginia Maria da Silva Macedo Gracie Humaita

2

Elizangela Oliveira Pinto Silva Leão Dourado

3

Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Karla Cristina Silva dos Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Raphael Hequer Colona Agnaldo Goes

2

Weslei Mendes Gonçalves 014RBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eduardo Jesus Martins Nova União

2

Alexandre Alves De Souza Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sergio Luiz Duarte Goncalves Cacique Gracie Barra

2

Cristiano Lara Nova União

3

Brian Louis Scogin Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Bruno Rodrigues da Fonseca GF Team Recreio

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcos Paulo dos Anjos Mendanha Equipe Behring

2

Renato Severino Werlang VBF Team

3

Anderson de Almeida Reis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Henrique dos Santos Botelho De La Riva / Bremgartner Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Bruxel Guedes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Alessandro Pimenta Krenn Alexandre Japona

3

Carlos H. Castro Nascimento 014RBJJ

3

Willian Guido Cabral Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Cristiano José Pereira da Silva Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

2

Evandro Bertino Jorge Filho Be One EP JJ

3

Juan de Souza Ferreira Nova União

3

Ricardo Cavalcante Kafuri Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Thiago Martins de Abreu Welton Ribeiro

3

Marcio Balbi Machado 014RBJJ

3

Renato Sant Anna Nogueira 014RBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Weverton Martins Albertino Agnaldo Goes

2

Delton Cervinho F. Lima GF Team

3

Luiz Fernando Ferraz Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Weverton Martins Albertino Agnaldo Goes

2

Renato Severino Werlang VBF Team

3

Alessandro Pimenta Krenn Alexandre Japona

3

Cristiano José Pereira da Silva Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Patricia Alvarenga do Amaral Nova União

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Carla Bendayen Amorim Duque Gracie Barra

2

Lisiane Bringhenti Brandelli Garra Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cintia Maica P. da Silva Caio Terra Association Brasil

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Cintia Maica P. da Silva Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Carla Bendayen Amorim Duque Gracie Barra

3

Lisiane Bringhenti Brandelli Garra Team

3

Patricia Alvarenga do Amaral Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

David Andrade De Souza Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Nova União

2

Eduardo Fitaroni Pimentel GF Team

3

Anderson Barbalho Calvalcante Batista Nova União/NU

3

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Anderson Diniz Neto Gracie Humaita

2

Cleber Rangel Fried GF Team

3

Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro Brazilian Top Team

3

Sandro Queiroz Queluci 014RBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Suinã Martins Associação Oriente

2

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

3

Andre Caetano Cardoso Gracie Barra

3

Felipe Barreto Pereira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo Kneipp Team Buda JJ

2

Felipe Abrantes Wainer Brasa/Muzio

3

Cezar Laurence Barros RSM BJJ Team

3

Leonardo Miliorini GF Team Recreio

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Carlos Henrique da Silva Alexandre Japona

2

Ivo da Silva Junior ATJJ

3

Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos Cesar Maillet Team

3

Pablo Alfredo Maciel Nogueira Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

Rodrigo Alberto Dias Maromba Academia

3

Anderson Marques Marcio Jordão

3

Fabiano Mello Ferreira Lima Be One EP JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anemilson Azeredo Nascimento Nova União

2

Helio Jose Malheiros Cabral Rego Nova União

3

Anderson Oliveira Castelucio Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Luiz Fernando Amaral Zenith BJJ - Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anemilson Azeredo Nascimento Nova União

2

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

3

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

3

Carlos Henrique da Silva Alexandre Japona

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Wilson Alzate Cortes Clube Kanji de Lutas - Colombia

2

Gilberto Guzman Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Fábio Bento Domingos Gracie Barra

3

Miguel Angelo Nogueira Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Washington Abreu dos Santos DDR JJ

2

George Luiz Ribeiro Guimarães Núcleo JJ

3

Alessandro de Paula Santos Nova União

3

Rodrigo Jose Rosa Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

juliano de jorge cavalcanti mello Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brenno da Silva Coelho Gracie Barra

3

Dijaciel Bitencourt Maciel Selvagem BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Edmar Teiti Guimarães Ito Nova União

2

Marcelo Cavalcante da Silva Mello Welton Ribeiro

3

Bruno Giurizzatto Moulin RSM BJJ Team

3

Jairo Azevedo da Silva Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior Ryan Gracie Team

2

Frederico Jorge da Eira Nova União

3

Fabio Nascimento Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Lazzaro Alves da Cunha Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mauro da Silva Borges Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

3

João Luiz Matos Rodrigues Equipe GTT/IST

3

Jorge Luiz Vitorino de Araujo Macedo DDR JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Ronaldo Ramos Lemos Strauch JJ

3

Eduardo Marchetti Francisco Maromba Academia

3

Sandro Batista de Santana Jander Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edison Bertolucci Vieira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fábio Mota Rodrigues Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mauro da Silva Borges Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edison Bertolucci Vieira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabio Nascimento Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Luiz Matos Rodrigues Equipe GTT/IST

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Magna Moreira Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Alexandra Cardoso Leite Assad BJJ - Brasil

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Katia Guimaraes Cardoso UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joyce Amanajas Cardoso De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Katia Guimaraes Cardoso UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Alexandra Cardoso Leite Assad BJJ - Brasil

3

Joyce Amanajas Cardoso De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Fernando do Vale Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Marcus Vinicius Zampieri dos Reis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Felipe Pinto da Costa e Silva Brasa

2

Rafael Corrêa Simões Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo da Silva Rodrigues Top Brother

3

Luiz Antonio D' elly de Araujo GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Vugner Amador da Silva GF Team

2

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

3

Alisson Claudio Braga Gracie Barra

3

André Brumano Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cicero Barbosa da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Edson Diniz Fidelis Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Ramos da Silva GF Team

3

Huambo Costa Pereira Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Leonardo Souza Melo Nova União

3

Eduardo Simões Lopes Cadena Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo de Paula Oliveira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Iuri Alves Ribeiro Halavanca BJJ Brasil

2

Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira Checkmat Switzerland

3

Eduardo Milioli Rilion Gracie

3

Rafael Ramos Gonçalves Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Percio Gonçalves G13 BJJ

3

Ricardo Alberto Tavares Viana DDR JJ

3

Tercio Augusto Torres Arruda Filho De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vagner Luiz de Souza Barbosa Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fábio Martins de Lima Gracie Humaita

3

Jose Marcio Winkler Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Phelippe Lira de Souza Academia Pitbull

2

Gabriel Souto Maior Arboes Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

3

Julio da Silva Pinheiro G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Eduardo Milioli Rilion Gracie

3

Julio da Silva Pinheiro G13 BJJ

3

Vagner Luiz de Souza Barbosa Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Valeska Valeria de Britto Reis Nova União

2

Valeria Carvalho D. E A. Alves GF Team

3

Carolina Vianna Guimarães Barros GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carolina Vianna Guimarães Barros GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa Equipe Behring

2

Valdemir Costa Barbosa Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Claudio Cesar Cirne Dos Santos Caio Terra Association Brasil

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lidemar Augusto da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

2

Marcos Franco GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Libero Ribeiro Maiato Junior Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Steve Rodrigues Santiago Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinicius de Abreu Valle Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Pearce Gracie Barra

3

Anderson Eli Dorneles Correa Nova União

3

Fabricio Silva Fernandes Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andre Luis dos Santos Nova União

2

Fabio Ribeiro da Silva Laerte Barcelos

3

Denis Leondy de Sant Anna Junior Nova União/NU

3

Francisco De Franco Maia Rodrigues Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wilton Junio Teixeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alessandro Marques Garcia BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Gonçalo Sobreira Pimentel Neto Nova União

3

Walter Tolstoy Neto GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Bertolacini Tetris

2

Jorge Maria Pereira Junior G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcelo Bertolacini Tetris

2

Alessandro Marques Garcia BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Fabricio Silva Fernandes Nova União

3

Libero Ribeiro Maiato Junior Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Isabelle Aerny Nova União International

2

Lara Vale Pires de Castro Lima Nova União

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Neuza Cristina Medeiros Magalhães Nova União

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Swanee Pacheco Othuki Top Brother

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Neuza Cristina Medeiros Magalhães Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Marcelo Da Silva Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcos do Amaral Barros Nova União

2

Sergio Alves Dias Filho Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Augusto Rodrigues Souza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jorge Roberto Marques da Silva GF Team

2

John Wesley Rockwell Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Adriano Gomes Pinheiro Barreto

3

Carlos Neves Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ronilson Bertanha Cabral Brazilian Fight

2

Marco Rodrigo Aguiar da Silva GF Team

3

Jadir Firmino Da Costa Barney Team Pro Fight

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Aloisio Mario Matias de Barros Gracie Barra

2

Silvio Delano de Carvalho Costa Brazilian Fight

3

Claudio Januario do Nascimento Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Leonardo da Silva Ribeiro Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Gracie Humaita

2

Mauro Lucio de Oliveira Nova União

3

Renato Pereira Soares Top Brother

3

Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha IFC Life Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alex Sandro de Oliveira Jones Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luciano Caldeira Quirino Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean Alves Pereira Almeida Willcox Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Rodrigues Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luciano Ferreira da Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

2

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Fabio de Souza Dolorico GF Team

2

Victor Monteiro de Carvalho Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Jean Guimarães da Silva ZR Team Brasil

3

Roberto Anderson Guarda de Almeida Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Fabio Pereira de Araujo PRM Team

2

Jorge Leite Ribeiro Neto GF Team

3

Nivaldo Dos Santos Ferreira C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcio Barboza Moreira Abi-Rihan Family BJJ

3

Andre Luiz Martini de Castro Ferreira Rio Grappling Club

3

Fabrício Oliveira Porfírio Isaias JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Paulo Roberto Fonteles Grossi da Veiga Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Edson Ribeiro Marinho Junior GF Team

3

Humberto Junior GF Team

3

Ruben Leonardo Razeto Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Elvis da Silva G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Valtenir Das Santos Silva Nova União

2

Milton Cristiano Gomes Academia Rostan Lacerda

3

Ary Sergio de Souza Bello Junior GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcio Barboza Moreira Abi-Rihan Family BJJ

2

Andre Luiz Martini de Castro Ferreira Rio Grappling Club

3

Ary Sergio de Souza Bello Junior GF Team

3

Ruben Leonardo Razeto Nova União

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Erika Barros Barreto Nova União

2

Jaqueline de Fatima Lima Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Erika Barros Barreto Nova União

2

Jaqueline de Fatima Lima Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Joelson Souza Venancio Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro Gracie Barra

3

Fabio Vieira Machado Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Sued dos Santos Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

Ricardo Alexandre Leal Guimaraes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Andre Luiz de Souza Vassouras BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Márcio Marques Mendonça Equipe A

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Paulo Caetano Da Silva GF Team

2

Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Paes Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Rogerio Poggio de Castro Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Cesar Drumond Barcelos GF Team

2

Marcelo Pereira Dourado GF Team

3

Marcelo Ramos Pedreira Tavares Nova União

3

Ronaldo Marcelino Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Edson Jorge da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Emerson Alves de Gusmão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alvaro Augusto Oliveira Ramos Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vinícius Jorge Dubugras do Amaral Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Anderson Areda Vasconcelos Academia DF

3

Luiz Carlos Alves Junior GF Team

3

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

2

Luiz Carlos Martins G13 BJJ

3

Antonio Luiz Oliveira Damasceno Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Clebe Herrera Lótus Club

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lenio Fortunato da Silva Filho Rocinha Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Bastos Moreira de Souza Icon JJ Team

3

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

3

Zartonio Aguirre do Nascimento Junior CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

João Clebe Herrera Lótus Club

2

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

3

Andre Luiz de Souza Vassouras BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Márcio Marques Mendonça Equipe A

Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcia Marques Francisco Costa Rogério Lima Team Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

2

Marcia Marques Francisco Costa Rogério Lima Team Jiu Jitsu

3

Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira De La Riva JJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Candido Valério Silva de Santana Alliance

2

Esteban Mauricio Barbieri Sanz GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Valdir Severiano Da Cruz 014RBJJ

2

Carlos Alberto Batista Ferreira Top Brother

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Helder de Moura Barney Team Pro Fight

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Olavo Rodrigues de Moura Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Vieira Jurchaks Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Olavo Rodrigues de Moura Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Helder de Moura Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Marcelo Vieira Jurchaks Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gracijane Pereira Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião GF Team

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Gracijane Pereira Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eduardo Paes Barreto Amaral Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sandro Castillo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Picciani Cardoso Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Denilson Carlos dos Santos Ferreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Allan Ascendino Carlos da Silva Ac. Atitude - Acre

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gilson da Silva GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gilson da Silva GF Team

2

Allan Ascendino Carlos da Silva Ac. Atitude - Acre

3

Denilson Carlos dos Santos Ferreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Paes Barreto Amaral Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Delmar de Sousa Magalhães GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes GF Team

2

Adolwando Aluizio Marques de Souza Nova União

3

Luis Mauricio Wischansky Amado Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Affonso Henrique Serralha Filho GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Oswaldo Baire Almeida CheckMat

2

Vander Luiz Bueno de Alvarenga Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski Gold Team Fighters

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Delmar de Sousa Magalhães GF Team

2

Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski Gold Team Fighters

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Andrei Osti Andrezzo Tetris

2

Marcello Campos Freire Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Claudionor Cardoso da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

3

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Moacyr Roberto Bezerril Moreira GF Team

3

Mauricio do Nascimento Nova União

3

Renato da Silva Lyrio Filho GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavacante Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre Carlos dos Santos GF Team Recreio

3

José Hélio Bezerra Dias Ns Brotherhood

3

Luis Carlos Velasco Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre dos Santos Stellet Associação Oriente

2

Marcelo Amador de Oliveira GF Team

3

Hernandes Pereira da Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Marcelo Monteiro Pereira de Souza Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Cláudio Machado Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Moacir Ferreira da Conceição GF Team

3

Antonio Marcos Pereira de Souza Zenith BJJ

3

Marcelo Luiz da Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Associação Monteiro

2

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Augusto Rodrigues Palanca Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Felipe Marinho França Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Cesar Souza da Silva GF Team

2

Marcelo Dias Rocha GF Team

3

Allon Rohde Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Marcos Aurelio Pimenta Freire Top Brother

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Associação Monteiro

3

Allon Rohde Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Cláudio Machado Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Luiz Antonio Bastos Nova União

2

George Souza Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

João Cox Neto MXT Academy BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Sérgio Luis de Souza Arraes Nova União

2

Linomar Barros Deroldo Maromba Academia

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sérgio Luis de Souza Arraes Nova União

2

João Cox Neto MXT Academy BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cristian Leonardo Gomez Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile

2

Mauro Tadeu Morgado Ryan Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cristian Leonardo Gomez Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile

2

Mauro Tadeu Morgado Ryan Gracie Team

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

2

Suraya Piau Cury Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

2

Suraya Piau Cury Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jose Ricardo Dias Passos Campos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

José Barros de Souza Maromba Academia

2

Sebastião Jeronimo Pereira Equipe GTT/IST

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

José Abrahão Avino CheckMat

2

Pedro de Magalhâes Palagano Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sérgio Henrique Deister Rebello Academia Pitbull

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

José Abrahão Avino CheckMat

2

Pedro de Magalhâes Palagano Nova União

3

José Barros de Souza Maromba Academia

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cosmo Ferreira Dias Nova União

2

Simão Henrique Correia Simão Gracie Humaita

3

Márcio Jordão Reis 014RBJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Paulo Tarso Lima Vianna Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Jose Gaspar Viana Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Juscinei de Almeida A. dos Santos Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Douglas Pereira de Almeida Brazilian Fight

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto De La Riva JJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Tadeu Silva Veloso Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesse Rodrigues de Almeida Neto Academia Pitbull

3

Luiz Edmundo Del Negro Sutter Nova Geração

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto De La Riva JJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ricardo Oliveira Barros Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Regino Ribeiro Martins Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Regino Ribeiro Martins Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marcio Gomes Dias BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

Marcio Gomes Dias BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ronaldo de Souza Cardoso Ares BJJ Brasil

2

Alcino Nogueira Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro Equipe Behring

2

Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Ramos GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Zartônio Aguirre do Nascimento CheckMat

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro Equipe Behring

2

Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Ramos GF Team

3

Zartônio Aguirre do Nascimento CheckMat

Master 6 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Tania Lima Freire Gracie Humaita