Results

Belo Horizonte Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2016

Partial result Jun/12/2018 14:11:46 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Belo Horizonte Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship

1
Gracie Barra
565
2
GF Team
139
3
Zenith BJJ
86
4
Nova União
85
5
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
77
6
PSLPB Cicero Costha
77
7
Alliance SP
77
8
Gracie Barra JJ
72
9
CheckMat
60
10
Equipe Peposo Team
58

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Hian Victor Leite GF Team

2

Rafael Alves Leonardo BROW TEAM

3

Jeff Henriquez Lima Silva Team Alexandre Xuxa

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jonas Victor de O. Almeida Gracie Barra

2

João Paulo Oliveira Fernandes Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Hernandes Spinola Brazilian Top Team

3

Wagner Luís Da Silva Reis Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jefferson Douglas B. da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Damião Bernardes Casado Gracie Barra JJ

3

Gabriel Massoto Gonçalves De La Riva JJ

3

Mauricio Leone De La Riva JJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Max Weslei da Silva Reis Gracie Barra

2

João Vitor Costa de Assis BROW TEAM

3

Esdras Dos Santos Maritns Gracie Barra JJ

3

Jamir Souza Júnior Alves Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Adalberto Oliveira Junior RL Team

2

Alaor Oliveira Lima Filho BROW TEAM

3

Caique Zandomenico da Silva Gracie Barra JJ

3

Henrique Mello Cholodovskis Filho Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Eustaquio Faleiro de Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Alessandro Fioravanti De Souza Alliance SP

3

Leonardo Braga Costa Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ronniel Felix de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Tairo Felipe Gomes Gracie Barra

2

Robson Aurelio Firmino Gracie Barra JJ

3

Gustavo Azeredo Camillo Andrade Caete MG

3

Rafael Tadeu Nascimento Bispo RL Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Barbosa Vicente Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

2

Luis Felipe De Alencar Lopes Top Brother

3

Bruno Venâncio Cacilhas BROW TEAM

3

Jomy Salvador Nganga Nova União/NU

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tomaz Almeida de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Henrique Silva Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Giovane Assis Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Wesley Abrantes Machado Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jhonata Soares da Silva Araujo Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo De Alencar Alliance SP

3

Leandro Gonçalves da Silva Pessôa Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Relter Lima Silva Filho MG TEAM

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Diego Oliveira Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Johnathan Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Fabio Bahiense Junior GF Team

3

Kaue Berger Maruyama Arantes Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matheus Lucas Queiroz M. Pessoa Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Vinicius A. Barbosa Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

3

Natanael Rodrigues da Silva Gracie Barra JJ

3

Yuri Brasil de Mattos Alliance RJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rafael dos Anjos Torres Alliance RJ

2

Cesar Barbosa Predes Júnior Alliance RJ

3

Luiz Eduardo de Oliveira Athayde PRM Team

3

Victor Taffarel Espindola GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Luidgi Fernando Vicchini de Campos Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

2

Mateus da Silva de Moraes Meyer PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Empson Resende Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Matheus Abreu Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Raphael S. Ribeiro Gracie Barra

2

Gabriel Machado Gracie Barra

3

Breno Pereira Mosci Gracie Barra JJ

3

Wendel Pena Oliveira Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anderson Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Brander Weten C. Silva Gracie Barra

3

Djalma Alves de Morais Junior Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Vieira Gonçalves Rio Grappling Club

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Edson de Almeida Araujo Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ewerton Sergio Q. Ribeiro Pantera Negra

3

Carlos Henrique De Oliveira Alves Gracie Barra

3

Felipe Santana Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luca Scollo Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Costa Correa GF Team

3

Christopher Marlon Ribeiro Geraldo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anderson Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Rafael dos Anjos Torres Alliance RJ

3

Eduardo Costa Correa GF Team

3

Luca Scollo Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Diego Henrique Barros Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Ávila Guilhermino da Costa Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Douglas da Conceição Silva Top Brother

3

Luciano Alex da Cunha Vieira Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kalel Nascimento dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gustavo Jovelino da Silva Zenith / PRBJJ

3

Felipe Augusto Moreira Araido

3

Gerson Picanço Campos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Venino M. Rondon De Lima Junior Zenith / PRBJJ

2

Vinicius dos Santos Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Ariel Magalhães CheckMat

3

Egidio Ribeiro Lima Neto Alliance RJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Natan Chueng Freitas CheckMat

2

Lucas Dario Aguiar de Oliveira GF Team

3

Hélio Costa Pôncio Gracie Barra

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Renan Martins Carvalho Gracie Barra

2

Mateus Jaider Miranda Gomes Alliance SP

3

Matheus Soeiro CheckMat

3

Paulo Henrique da Rocha Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dennis Marques Salles GF Team

2

Filipe Vieira Moitinho PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Felipe Antonio Braga e Lima Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio Icon BJJ

2

Guilherme Wander L. de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Alexandre da Rocha Santos GF Team

3

Miguel César Andrade Camilo GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Bacha Guedes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Jadson Lima Carneiro Zenith BJJ

3

Jonathan Jefferson Santana de Aquino Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juliano Di Pelli Machado Centro de Treinamento Maringá

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luan Goncalves Pinto Piquera Giacobino CheckMat

2

Guilherme Cleto de Carvalho Fit Fight / BH Brothers

3

Jean Lucas R. Neto Ratos de Tatame

3

Luis Gustavo Rodrigues Lima Beto e Cia JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Lucas Dario Aguiar de Oliveira GF Team

2

Matheus Soeiro CheckMat

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Mateus Jaider Miranda Gomes Alliance SP

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Aniel Bonifacio Candido Zenith BJJ

3

Bruno Ferreira Da Silva PRM Team

3

Wille Pinto Vilar Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Anselmo dos Santos Gomes Alliance RJ

2

Gustavo Warde Gonzalez G13 BJJ

3

Breno Faustino Corrêa de Lima GF Team

3

Tiago Oliveira Marinho GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance SP

2

Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Onofre Cardoso Guimarães Junqueira Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Eustaquio da Silva Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Servio Tulio Cardoso Guimarães Junqueira Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Bernardo Tinoco Ryan Gracie Team

3

Diogo Olimpio Soares da Silva GF Team

3

Guilherme Corrêa Zenha Calixto Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Henrique Riedlinger Moreira Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Arcuri Lemos Gracie Barra

3

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

3

Thiago Martiniano da Silva Orville de Andrade Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Cauê Oliveira Rodrigues Gracie Barra

2

Italo Oliveira Santos ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Marcus Vinicius Lopo Ruiz Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Miranda Moura Gracie Barra

2

Aloysio Berardo Falcão de Paula Lopes Nova Geração

3

Yuri Soares dos Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Felipe Tadeu Sanches Holanda Alliance SP

2

João Cunha Gliorio Gozzano Otávio de Almeida

3

Luiz Arthur Batista Da Silva Relson Gracie Brasil

3

Max Mendes Alliance SP

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcus Vinicius Lopo Ruiz Ns Brotherhood

2

Servio Tulio Cardoso Guimarães Junqueira Gracie Barra

3

Felipe Tadeu Sanches Holanda Alliance SP

3

Italo Oliveira Santos ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Raul Gomes Marcello Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Vieira Holanda Alliance SP

2

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

3

Cleito Soares de Resende Junior Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

3

Vincius Dias Ferrer Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Felipe Brito de Senna Fight Brothers

2

Ayres Modesto Dias Neto Carioca Team

3

Ary Gomes Marcelo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Guilherme Robatini Del Campo Alliance JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Renan Sancar Santos Calasans BJJ

2

Matheus Rocha Fagundes Gracie Barra JJ

3

Caio Gregorio Cipriano Gracie Barra

3

Luciano de Macedo Bernert A.S Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Sergio Rodrigo de Oliveira Benini Gracie Barra

2

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Ns Brotherhood

3

Elfrankli Araruna de Souza Gracie Barra JJ

3

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Soares Toledo Gracie Barra

2

Augusto Cesar Carsalade Vieira Gracie Barra

3

Romulo de Souza Azevedo Welton Ribeiro

3

Wesley Lobo Archete Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Igor Ribeiro Marques Ns Brotherhood

2

Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos GF Team

3

Cristiano Santos Lazzarini Gracie Barra

3

Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Rio Grappling Club

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Ryan Gracie Team

2

Alex Aparecido Soares Ns Brotherhood

3

André Muniz de Aguiar Tata Team JJ

3

Grimaldo Oliveira de Jesus Filho Fight Brothers

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Mascarenhas Manduca GF Team

2

Daniel Van Huysse Nascimento Gracie Barra

3

Geovani Tavares Mariano Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

3

Vinicius de Barros Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Ryan Gracie Team

2

Igor Ribeiro Marques Ns Brotherhood

3

Alex Aparecido Soares Ns Brotherhood

3

Gustavo Almeida Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Leticia Fernandes da Silva C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Iasmin Borges Soares Gracie Barra

2

Ana Paula Ferrreira Correia Beto e Cia JJ

3

Chayanne Matos Jardim Beto e Cia JJ

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Stefane Soares P. Lopes Petronio Batista Team

2

Giovana Kutlak Barbosa PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Tifane Tardie Zeferino Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Quenia Fernanda Silveira Victor Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Izabela da Conceição França Domingues Gracie Barra

2

Jéssika Bartoli Almeida CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Izabella Cecilia Leal Torres Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu

2

Estela Análio Ribeiro Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Fernanda Almeida dos Santos GF Team

2

Carmelina Francisca Rosa Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Luisa Maria D da Cunha Menezes Gracie Barra JJ

3

Marcella Alvarega Bastos Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel Gracie Barra

2

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

3

Gabriela de Sousa Salera Águia Dourada

3

Kamilla Vieira da Conceição Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Leticia Cristina Fatima Dos Santos Gracie Barra JJ

2

Nadia Guidorzi Gurther Alliance SP

3

Erika Camila Miranda Reis Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Paula Reis Campos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Thayane Lopes Ferreira Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Shayane de Araujo Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marina Cantelli Calegon Tetris

2

Ana Cristina Soares Gracie Barra

3

Poliane Batista Moreira Nardy C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Tamires de Fatima Oliveira Dias Equipe Peposo Team

2

Ana Karolina Olegario Mariano Águia Dourada

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel Gracie Barra

2

Thayane Lopes Ferreira Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

3

Fernanda Almeida dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Academia Marangoni

2

Mariana Rolszt Be One EP JJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Victória Montrezor Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruna Valois da Silva Alliance SP

2

Luiza de Carvalho Buzele Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Bruna Valois da Silva Alliance SP

3

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Academia Marangoni

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Eloisa Alexandre Souto Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Gabriela Victor do Nascimento DDR JJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Gabriela Victor do Nascimento DDR JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Dyna Rodrigues Sena GF Team

2

Amanda Mercini Senna Valle Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Elizangela Oliveira Pinto Silva Leão Dourado

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

2

Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

2

Elizangela Oliveira Pinto Silva Leão Dourado

3

Carla de Souza Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Nicholas Lopes Ribeiro Gracie Barra

2

Bruno José Martins Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Isaias Marcelino Da Silva Neto Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ruan Barcante Nogueira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Felipe de Pinho Barroso Mesquita Team Alexandre Xuxa

2

Wagner Antônio Carlos BROW TEAM

3

Leandro Batista Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Arcanjo Pereira Gracie Barra JJ

2

Izaias Fortunato GF Team

3

Douglas Borges de Assis Águia Dourada

3

Luiz Sérgio Vasconcelos Do Carmo Junior Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Alexandro Pacheco Alves Gracie Barra

2

Geraldo Magela Dos Reis Águia Dourada

3

Deiber Jose da Cruz Geraldo Peixoto Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Eliwagner Aguiar Gracie Barra

2

Rogério Pinheiro Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thiago Souza Macedo Gracie Barra

2

Gleiston Pereira Silva Black Panther

3

Carlos David Amorim Nunes Gracie Barra JJ

3

Maycon Portes Soares De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joao Neto Tata Team JJ

2

Filipe Santos Abou Id Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Leandro Costa Santos Guigo BJJ

3

Wesley Moreira dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Victor Lacerda Alves Gracie Barra JJ

2

Rodrigo Jaber Gracie Barra JJ

3

Leandro Henrique Silva Bambirra Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Laudares Souza Águia Dourada

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Freitas Badaia Relson Gracie Brasil

2

Thiago Alves Costa Gracie Barra

3

Felipe Souza Neves Vidulino Equipe Peposo Team

3

Gabriel Rufino Estrela BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Vilmar Roberto de Andrade Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

2

Luiz Pedro Niez Junior Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Fonseca Couto Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União

2

André Generoso Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Alisson Vianna Neto Fight Team

3

Ricardo Tadeu Guimaraes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

André Augusto de Carvalho Araido

2

Rodrigo Cardoso Coelho Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Emilio Florencio Pereira Soares Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

André Augusto de Carvalho Araido

2

Emilio Florencio Pereira Soares Gracie Barra

3

Alisson Vianna Neto Fight Team

3

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Windson Fontes Monteiro Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Kailton Max de Oliveira Alves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Nova União

2

Fabio Souza de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

3

Marcio Ronie Hilario dos Santos Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ricardo Bernardo Moraes Nova União

2

Odair Freitas Dos Santos Academia Eduardo Santoro

3

Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro Brazilian Top Team

3

Sergio Reis Marcondes BROW TEAM

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Fabio Pacheco de Medeiros Ryan Gracie Team

2

Leonardo Luis Beck Team Buda JJ

3

Flávio Alberto Amaral Pires Beto e Cia JJ

3

William Angelo O. Salinas Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Gabriel de Oliveira e Silva Reis Equipe Peposo Team

3

Alexsander Morais de Lima Brazilian Top Team

3

Magson Jorge Team Alexandre Xuxa

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

2

Wainer Luiz Martinho Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Celestino C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

3

Lúcio Flávio C. Da M. Machado Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Aurélio Ferreira Centro de Treinamento Maringá

2

João Paulo P. Rosa Gracie Barra

3

Jose Ilson Celestino Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Ueliton Lopes Moreira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale Gracie Barra

2

Mauricio dos Santos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Alexsander Morais de Lima Brazilian Top Team

3

Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

3

Leonardo Luis Beck Team Buda JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Elias De Paula Bandeira Silva Águia Dourada

2

André Luiz Muylaert C. Paes Nova União

3

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Felipe Marcelo Parada Araya Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alexandro dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Wellington Luiz do Carmo Gracie Barra JJ

3

Brenno da Silva Coelho Gracie Barra

3

Djalma Sena Alliance JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leonardo Dayrell Amaral Alliance RJ

2

Flavio Alexandre Bastos de Abreu Brazilian Top Team

3

Edgard Ferreira Ratos de Tatame

3

Tiago Francisco de Almeida ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Julio Andrade Viotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jefferson Panta de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Emmanuel Brollo Junior Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rafael Tauk Tedesco Equipe Defender

2

Rafael Stelmo Conforte Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Lima Eva Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcus Paulo Senem da Silva Equipe Peposo Team

2

Roger Oliveira Fogagnoli Zenith BJJ

3

Philipe Fernando dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Seidler Rodrigo Santos Ziser Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucas Portela Borges GF Team

2

Alexandre Castellões da Silva Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Lucas Portela Borges GF Team

2

Jefferson Panta de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Edgard Ferreira Ratos de Tatame

3

Julio Andrade Viotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Victor Lucas Navarro Toledo Gracie Barra

2

Estevão dos Santos Nova União

3

Fernando Spessoto G13 BJJ

3

Vinicius dos Santos Fonseca Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

João Rafael Rodrigues de Carvalho Zenith BJJ

2

Anderson Estevão Magon CheckMat

3

Felipe Antunes Silva Beto e Cia JJ

3

Thiago Gonçalves dos Santos Tata Team JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Elton Paulinio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edson Vander Martins Higino Gracie Humaita

3

Genes Martins de Freitas Neto Neto Fight Team

3

Shonny de Carvalho Fófano GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vagner Nascimento de Azevedo Jr CheckMat

2

Guilherme Ferreira Iunes Gracie Barra JJ

3

Paulo Cesar Schauffler de Oliveira Rilion Gracie

3

Ronald Condé de Carvalho Centro de Artes Marciais Tubarão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho Gracie Barra JJ

2

Leandro Carvalho Soares Nova União

3

Henrique Polaco Mota Cassiano Dias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Virgílio Ravazzano José de Castro Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Anderson Vertelo de Souza RL Team

2

Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha GF Team

3

Emerson Rodrigues Umbelino Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Gomes Ferreira Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

2

Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

3

David Vieira da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Anderson Ferreira de Almeida Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Trindade Clemente Gracie Barra

2

Mauro Biazoto Junior Gracie Barra

3

Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn Gracie Barra JJ

3

Raphael Carvalho Reis Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Cesar Schauffler de Oliveira Rilion Gracie

2

Genes Martins de Freitas Neto Neto Fight Team

3

Edson Vander Martins Higino Gracie Humaita

3

Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Aline Maria de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Jaqueline Braulio Batista Ringue Brasil

3

Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jaqueline Braulio Batista Ringue Brasil

2

Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Aline Maria de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Erika Barros Barreto Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Priscila Mara Pedrosa Araújo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Priscila Mara Pedrosa Araújo Gracie Barra

2

Erika Barros Barreto Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Wesley Vieira Cruz Neto Fight Team

2

Marcio Ricardo Da Silva BROW TEAM

3

Rafael de Castro De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Reinaldo da Silva Bissoli Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

2

Rodrigo De Castro Lucas Beto e Cia JJ

3

José Walter Regina Beto e Cia JJ

3

Rodrigo Pereira de Souza Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sergio Luiz Duarte Goncalves Cacique Gracie Barra

2

Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Márcio Antonio Sodré da Silva BROW TEAM

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eduardo de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Ventura Sanches Gracie Barra

3

Anderson de Almeida Reis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Deusvando Vasconcelos Leitão Relson Gracie Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Costa Pinto GF Team

2

Evandro Santo Girardi C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

3

Alessandro Pimenta Krenn Alexandre Japona

3

Fabio Bruxel Guedes PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Frederico Augusto Pinto Moreira C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

2

Marcos Francisco Rodrigues Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sergio de Almeida Rocha ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance SP

3

Carlos Alberto Da Silva Gouvea Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Patrick Luiz Dias Pereira Barboza Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Patrick Luiz Dias Pereira Barboza Gracie Barra

2

Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance SP

3

Alessandro Pimenta Krenn Alexandre Japona

3

Sergio de Almeida Rocha ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Fábio De Oliveira Vaz CheckMat

2

Alessandro Scudilio CheckMat

3

João Batista da Costa Neto Fight Team

3

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jose Erivelton Rufino de Sa PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo Kneipp Team Buda JJ

2

Marcio G. da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Carlos Henrique da Silva Alexandre Japona

2

Fabio Reinaldo de Lima Neto Fight Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

Wagner Antônio da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Fernando Lucas Guimarães Bicalho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima Nova União

2

Ericson Fabiano Toffanin BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jose Erivelton Rufino de Sa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Carlos Henrique da Silva Alexandre Japona

3

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

3

Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rodrigo Vieira de Freitas Equipe Peposo Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Josias Ferreira da Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Geilson Nery Gracie Barra

3

Adilson Belo da Silva Five Rounds

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Antonio C. de Castro C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

2

Alessandro Manhabusqui Pacifico BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bernardo Dantas Coelho Ferreira Gracie Barra

2

Luciano Martins Padilha Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Guilherme Augusto Sandy Castro Equipe Peposo Team

3

Gustavo Thomé Martins Ferreira BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Carlos dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Jose Roberto Semeler Academia Tatuapu Team

3

Rodrigo Lopes Nogueira Águia Dourada

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

3

Jose Carlos dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Jose Roberto Semeler Academia Tatuapu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Vieira Machado Soul Fighters International

3

Fellipe de Oliveira Berriel Gracie Barra

3

Marcus Vinicius Zampieri dos Reis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alisson Claudio Braga Gracie Barra

2

André Brumano Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Alexsandro Vitorino de Sousa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Euclides Barbosa da Costa Junior G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Alysson de Assis Silva Leão Dourado

3

Cristiano de Oliveira Maia Gracie Barra

3

Jefferson Adriano de Paula Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ivan Diniz Melo Gracie Barra

2

Hugo Leonardo de Almeida Velasco Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Barros Fialho Gracie Barra

3

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marco Tulio Costa Silva Leão Dourado

3

Daniel Christofoletti Vitti Gracie Barra

3

Estefano Silva Felipe Gracie Barra Belo Horizonte-MG

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Pascoal Junio Monteiro de Castro Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabricio Cardoso Inacio SAS Team

3

Filipe Thome Martins Ferreira BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Sergio Stefano Ferreira de Castro Guedes Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jefferson de Sousa Santos Equipe Peposo Team

2

Rui Barbosa Beto e Cia JJ

3

Juliano Azevedo Silva Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Alexandre de Souza Brazilian Top Team

2

Marcelo da Silva Azevedo Andrade Alliance RJ

3

Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wesley Frederico de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Alexandre de Souza Brazilian Top Team

2

Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ivan Diniz Melo Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo da Silva Azevedo Andrade Alliance RJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Pearce Gracie Barra

2

Edmar de Oliveira Sanches Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Wilton Junio Teixeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wendel Oliveira Araújo Alliance SP

2

Otton Garrido GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Wilton Junio Teixeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Otton Garrido GF Team

3

Wendel Oliveira Araújo Alliance SP

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Raimundo dos Santos Santiago Academia Eduardo Santoro

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcelo Costa Lima Barreto

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

3

Vander Palermo Black Ground Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Rodrigues Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Rodrigues Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raimundo dos Santos Santiago Academia Eduardo Santoro

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Clayson Ramos Mattos Rilion Gracie

2

Orestes Moscone Junior Gracie Barra

3

Raimundo Marcos da Silva Pantera Negra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Clayson Ramos Mattos Rilion Gracie

2

Raimundo Marcos da Silva Pantera Negra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cleito Soares de Resende Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

2

Marcelo Passos Sant Anna Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gillian Andre Costa de Araujo Beto e Cia JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Leonardo Paes Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Luciano Trajano Camargos Equipe Peposo Team

3

Flavio Teixeira Dias Neto Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Múcio Soares Maia Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Fabiano Rodrigues de Souza Águia Dourada

2

Henrique Patrick de Castro Silva Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Adriano Moreira Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

José Marivan Alves Feitosa Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ivan Sampaio da Silva Junior Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Augusto Lopes Gracie Barra

3

Jefferson Souza Campos Batista Gracie Barra JJ

3

Wanderson Pedro Correa Academia Pitbull

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo de Barros Maia Gracie Barra

2

Edson Jorge da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Fabiano Oliveira de Freitas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Caio Cesar Ferreira Gomes GF Team

2

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

3

Evandro Moreira Guarnieri BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto Ferreira da Silva Beto e Cia JJ

2

Rogério Caetano da Silva Tata Team JJ

3

Adilson Higa Dorval Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube

3

Vinícius Antunes Coelho Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Edson Jorge da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo de Barros Maia Gracie Barra

3

Adilson Higa Dorval Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube

3

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Helder de Moura Barney Team Pro Fight

2

Marcos Antonio Martins Alliance MG

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcos Antonio Martins Alliance MG

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gilvan Veloso dos Reis Águia Dourada

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Érico Anacleto Lima Tata Team JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mario Cesar da Silva Beto e Cia JJ

3

Marcus Vinicius de Senna Pantera Negra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Romero Euripedes Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá

2

Adair Rodrigues Junior Equipe AFC BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Rodrigues Curi Equipe Peposo Team

2

Marcelo Dias Rocha GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Dias Rocha GF Team

3

Carlos Romero Euripedes Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Washington Moreira BROW TEAM

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Regino Ribeiro Martins Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Regino Ribeiro Martins Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / White / Rooster

1

Tiago Rodrigues Duarte Equipe Peposo Team

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Alef dos Santos Ferreira Team Alexandre Xuxa

2

Gabriel Avelino Silva Antunes De La Riva JJ

3

Matheus Assis Santos Leão Dourado

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Ruan Felipe de Oliveira Barros Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

2

Erick Levi Dias da Silva Equipe Peposo Team

3

Lucas Almeida Cuattrin Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Henrique da S. Pereira De La Riva JJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Thiago Estevam de Paula C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Moises Marcos dos S. da Conceição PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Rafael Vinicius Munhoz Martins Ns Brotherhood

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Lorenzo Duarte Dayrell Gracie Barra

2

Adilson Lucas de Carvalho Pimenta Team Alexandre Xuxa

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Gabler Filho Gracie Barra

2

Marcio Emanuel Miranda Coelho Team Alexandre Xuxa

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ricardo Alexandre C. Guimarães Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro GF Team

3

Isac Matias Leite Gracie Barra

3

Tulio Bernardes Santos Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Julio Souza Arantes Zenith BJJ

2

Ivan Rodrigo Silveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Luiz Guilherme de Oliveira Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro

3

Vitor Nicolau Matos Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Meyram Maquiné Alves Guigo BJJ

2

Kheubyn Ramos Ferreira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Francisco Matheus Lima Cibillo PRM Team

3

Igor Carlos Alves da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Vinicius Castro Vieira Zenith BJJ

2

Gustavo Silva Figueiredo Vilela Zenith BJJ

3

Lucas Moreira Lorêdo GF Team

3

Otácio Ferreira Team Alexandre Xuxa

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jean Henrique Cazelato Pereira Zenith BJJ

2

Matheus Lopo Ruiz Ns Brotherhood

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joao Vitor Dos Santos Martins Pereira Núcleo JJ

2

Igor Capucho De Aquino DDR JJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arthur Rodrigues Prates RL Team

2

Matheus Mendes de Andrade Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nikolas Ruan de Oliveira Geraldo Peixoto Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Maryella Alves Zenith BJJ

2

Ana Luiza De Souza Jordão Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Aghata Ribeiro Alves DDR JJ

2

Yara Leite Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Rayane de Oliveira C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Gabriela A. Pereira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva Petronio Batista Team

3

Kimberly Silva Costa Zenith BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Julia Felice Viana Alliance SP

2

Andressa Regina Farias Da Motta Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stéfany Fernandes de Figueiredo Arruda Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nicole Victoria Marques GF Team