Results

World Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Final result Nov/21/2018 09:26:47 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Master Male

1
Carlson Gracie Team
324
2
Gracie Barra
283
3
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
204
4
Brasa
126
5
Alliance
119
6
Gracie Humaita
81
7
CheckMat
65
8
Ares BJJ
60
9
Zenith BJJ
44
10
GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
40

Master Female

1
Carlson Gracie Team
103
2
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
87
3
Gracie Barra
85
4
Alliance
59
5
GF Team
46
6
CheckMat
38
7
Brasa
33
8
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
32
9
Gracie Humaita
30
10
One Jiu-Jitsu USA
27

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Matthew Khalil Alliance

2

Zach Smith Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Meuquisedeque Rodrigues de Souza BMAC / GF Team Boston

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

James Nichols Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kyle Sandoval Nava BJJ

3

Alvin Phung CheckMat

3

Thang Nguyen Brazilian Free Style

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan Miller Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Fernandes Gracie Humaita

3

Bryce Lighthall Alliance

3

Richard Arreola One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jose Coronado Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Albert James Balayo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Nathaniel Hiott Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Lipscomb Maracaba BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

LAZERT David Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Mutter Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jason Newland Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Justin Edward Stouder Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Quinton Pruett Maracaba BJJ

2

Juan Joel Chavez Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Russell Gruber Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zac Cornett Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Frederick Jaskiewicz North Vancouver BJJ

2

Corey Swan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Chad Lewis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Wes Crew Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lorenzo Fierro Garcia Veneration BJJ

2

Marcus Laffen Brasa

3

Mauro Matai LEAD BJJ

3

Quyian Shabazz Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ednilson Machado Cidade Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Doggett ZR Team International

3

Corey Temple Carlson Gracie Team

3

Quentin Brock Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Chad Lewis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ednilson Machado Cidade Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Raquel Cusi Alliance

2

Mariangel D. French Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ann Domingo Ralph Gracie

3

Brenda Diane Dang Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Natalia Romo Gracie Humaita

2

Catarina De sousa Macedo Body of Four

3

Karla Shellhammer RCJ Machado

3

Pamela Figueiredo L. de Mesquita SAS Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Veronica Hamzeh Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Aditya Jai Jones Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jessica Jackson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Mariana Azevedo Gracie Barra

2

Dagmara Drozd - Piwnicka Frontline Academy

3

Daniela Alfaro Stivalet Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

3

Erica Ristig Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Christy M. Van Gerwen Gracie Barra

2

Krystal McKenzie Alliance

3

Aashild Traedal Harris International Team

3

Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca LEAD BJJ

2

Kimberly Bowser Pacific Top Team California

3

Elizabeth Gordon Fight Capital

3

Michelle Hardyman Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Jody Morris Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Tammy Lorraine Emmsley GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's BJJ

3

Maria Mendoza Combat Base

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jocelyn Stidham Gracie Barra

2

Jessica Sunier Pedro Sauer

3

Cecelie Hector Team Ganbaru

3

Magon Mair Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca LEAD BJJ

2

Jocelyn Stidham Gracie Barra

3

Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza Alliance

3

Jessica Sunier Pedro Sauer

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Matthew De Groot North Vancouver BJJ

2

Tomohiko Sato Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gilson Sone Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Esquerdo Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

John Kim Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Maciel de Toledo Malta GF Team

3

jason debruyn Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Omar Kadi Alliance International

2

Antonio Smith Alliance International

3

Jeff Nies American Top Team

3

Lior Ofir Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Sabo Nova União USA

2

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ben Annunziato Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nichalas Flores GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Zachary Freeman Saint Charles MMA

2

Ruy Machado Cataluna Neves Gracie Humaita

3

Kevin Thompson One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Robert Turnquest The Academy of Pensacola

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Triston James Carlson Gracie International

2

Bruno Rodrigues da Silva Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Burke Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Lincoln J. Hancock Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Kevin Lepert GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

3

Jack Garrett Peak Performance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bobby Gurley MABJJNC

2

nicolas djurdjevic Carlson Gracie Team

3

Azarias Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Lee West Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Zigmars Evamois Alliance

2

Dennis Andra Gracie Barra

3

Arin Adjamian Zenith BJJ

3

Bjorn Vilhelm Dahlgren Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

2

Christopher Lee West Team Lloyd Irvin

3

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Zigmars Evamois Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Dietta Daley ZR Team California

2

Lee Jingpei Evolve MMA

3

Jennifer Bann GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Xochtle Angulo Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sirlei Aparecida Costa Nova União International

2

Cristina Natalia Shepler LEAD BJJ

3

Olympia Watts Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Rachel Nelson RMNU Team

3

Charlene Barretto Alliance

3

Sheila Padilla Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Nia Blackston Doyle Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Elizabeth Jane Exell Ryan Gracie Team

3

Kristen Carstensen Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michelle Sachiko Noelani Ikei UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Adriana Rascon One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Jessica Adams Nova União USA

3

Crystle Kelly Brasa

3

Rebecca Pheasant-Reis One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rana Qubbaj Fabricio JJ International

2

Melissa DuBose Alliance

3

Emily C. McGivern Nova Uniao Jiu Jitsu Mississauga

3

Louise Sondlo Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Jessica Farrelli Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brea Ellwanger Da Silva South BJJ

3

Kristin Culver American Elite MMA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Louise Sondlo Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Adriana Rascon One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Emily C. McGivern Nova Uniao Jiu Jitsu Mississauga

3

Jessica Adams Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Javier Gomez Ares BJJ

2

Michael Aviado Body of Four

3

Michael Mebrahtu Mesfin Alliance

3

Yoshifumi Nomura Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Cresencio Zamora Gracie Humaita

2

Christopher Paolo Dachel SMA Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Jeremy Abrams Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Maxim Ruvinsky CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ryan Randall Pottebaum SMA Jiu-Jitsu

2

Russel L White Gracie Barra

3

Bryan Calleros Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Longoria Coalition 95

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

James V Barrett Brasa

2

Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer Carlson Gracie Team

3

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

3

James Randall Guyton Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

William Ferreira B. de Oliveira Geração UPP

2

Brandon T. Fagan Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jesse Wayne Palmer Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jordan Alan Shepler LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy James Dawson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Nima Hashemi Roger Gracie

3

Julio Andrade Viotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Matthew Steven Gillette Maracaba BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anthony Joseph Ferrara Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Clay Bennett Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Jose David Lopez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcus Allen Sosa Kaijin Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jesse Lee Forbes GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

James Ryan Anderson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Enrique Duran Gracie Barra

3

Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ryne Sandhagen LEAD BJJ

2

Michael J. Montgomery Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Edigar Guimarães de Souza A.S Team

3

Joseph M Cashin Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcus Allen Sosa Kaijin Martial Arts

2

Anthony Joseph Ferrara Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edigar Guimarães de Souza A.S Team

3

Jordan Alan Shepler LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jennifer Sung Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Aline Paes Krisner Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Mylene Ramos Manalo Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vanessa Sue Wexler Gracie Barra

3

Heather H. Raftery Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Itzel Bazua Aguilar Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

2

Paula Maria Zanette Gracie Barra

3

Brenda Castillo Rodriguez Presa BJJ

3

Erica Alicia Santana One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Natasha Aileen Quiza Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lorena de Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Robyn Kaye Jordan Will/Machado

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Brasa

2

Teresa Nien Tsu Ho Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Tara Giovanna White Carlson Gracie Team

2

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

3

Patricia Nicole VanderMeer Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Tara Giovanna White Carlson Gracie Team

2

Patricia Nicole VanderMeer Zenith BJJ

3

Erica Alicia Santana One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Heather H. Raftery Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Raul Gomes Marcello Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Lopes da Silva PRM Team

3

Christopher Michael Noonan The Hive Martial Arts Academy

3

Masaaki Todokoro Paraestra Gifu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

José Tiago da Silva Barros PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

3

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

3

Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Alexander Gagnon Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelo França Mafra CheckMat

2

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

3

Jason Jerome Rivera Palacios Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bruno Almeida Alves Gracie Barra

2

Maurício Togni Antunes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Clark Rouson Gracie Carlson Gracie Team

3

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

2

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Gracie Elite Team America

3

Eduardo Santoro de Camargo ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Rodrigo Fajardo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rômulo Claudio Barral Gracie Barra

2

Roberto Camargo de Alencar Gracie Barra

3

Wagner Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team

3

Wancler Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rafael Lovato Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre de Freitas Branco DDR Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius de Magalhães Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

2

James Richard Puopolo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeferson Conceição dos Santos CheckMat

3

Misael de Oliveira Miranda Brazilian Top Team - Texas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Lovato Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeferson Conceição dos Santos CheckMat

3

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Tassia Vanessa Ferreira Gracie Barra

2

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

2

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jennifer Modesta Recinos Alliance

3

Melissa Bentley Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

2

Leanna M Dittrich Carlson Gracie Team

3

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alexis Davis Brasa

3

Sara Elizabeth Fearon Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rachel Leigh Demara Big Brothers

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

2

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

3

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Masaharu Araki Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jason Robinson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carlos Catala Ground Dwellers

3

Paul Theodore C. Dolores Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Wong Brasa

2

Eric V. Plourde Nova União USA

3

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Robert Yoes Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Wolpe Memphis BJJ

2

Matthew Danna Brasa

3

Robert Amar Gracie Barra JJ

3

Taiki Inaba Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Francisco Iturbide Jr Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Rommel Salamat Relson Gracie

3

Eugene Bidchenco Alliance

3

Tr Fleming Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

James Smith Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Fabian Nestor Barria Mauricio Ulloa BJJ

3

Raul Hernandez Alliance

3

Renato Severino Werlang VBF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Tyson Boring Gracie Humaita

3

Alton Deon Moss Jr. Gracie Raleigh

3

Andrew Derek Rowe Oxford Shootfighter

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joseph Wray Carlson Gracie Team

2

Quentin Tremaine Jammer Primal Training Center

3

Clint Felder CheckMat

3

Ilya Miroshnichenko Gracie Morumbi

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alfred Augustus Mulliken III Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ivan Vachkov Ares BJJ

3

José Antônio Petri Junior Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Ramon Francho Miguel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio Diaz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Bonilla Gracie Humaita

3

Michael David Rux Jr. Brasa

3

Nolan Archer Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ilya Miroshnichenko Gracie Morumbi

2

Brian VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Alfred Augustus Mulliken III Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Antônio Petri Junior Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Fiona Ko Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Germaline Suyat Salazar Alliance

3

Maria Rebano Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nicole Shattuck Abusado Team

2

Miyo Strong Absolute Behring

3

Lea Maria Hohmann Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Lindsey Boston Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Nadia Sweeten GF Team

3

Jasmine Choksi John's Gym

3

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Robin Lewis UFC Gym

3

Jenna Hulsey Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Kristie Cronce Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Marie Wilson Combat Base UK

2

Shannon L. Ramsey GHBJJ

3

Carlene Mulhall Nova União USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Olena Litovsky Carlson Gracie Team

2

Grace Talusan McVicker's BJJ

3

Jaclyn Madarasz Tilt MMA

3

Marisa Barnes Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Jessenia Oregon Carlson Gracie Team

2

Erin Rogalski Carlson Gracie Team

3

Chandra Connor Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Shannon Marcetic Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Megan Elizabeth Lam Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Amanda Kemling Gracie Humaita

3

Jessica Montgomery South BJJ

3

Nicole Hardin Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Erin Rogalski Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marie Wilson Combat Base UK

3

Shannon Marcetic Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Brian J. Boswell Capital Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles C. Brissette Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Butch Gutierrez Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Christopher Ricky Farias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor Opalia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

CRAIG LEONG Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Allen Parker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jeremy Wynia Gracie Barra

2

Takadama Toshikatsu Free & Free

3

James Anthony Pugsley Gracie Humaita

3

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kevin Yang Gracie Barra JJ

2

Lukasz Mogielnicki Alliance

3

Park Kyungmin KJ Competition Team

3

Yohei Yamada Dragon's Den

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Edward Batross Maracaba BJJ

2

Thiago Herbert Ferreira CheckMat

3

Esteban Alonso Moreno Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Robert Johnson GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Chance Anthony Vanek Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

2

Fabiano A Lucas Nova União USA

3

Aaron Hunt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Smith Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Rabello Carlson Gracie Team

2

Felipe Baia Assis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Camba GF Team

3

Naqi Sayed Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Darrick Kahle Ares BJJ

2

Paul Healy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre dos Santos Ryan Gracie Team

3

Carlitos Jones Saint Charles MMA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Heaven Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mike Thatcher Zenith BJJ

3

Dulces Flores Jr AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Keola Kalama Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexandre dos Santos Ryan Gracie Team

2

Keola Kalama Ares BJJ

3

Carlitos Jones Saint Charles MMA

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kim Fumiko Agena Relson Gracie

2

Leslie J. Gardineer One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Cynthia Davis Gracie Barra

3

Katrina Costedio Wolfpack BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jennisin Rosania Rilion Gracie Panama

2

Ariana Bezerra da Silva Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Claudia Cardona Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts

3

Jolie Boyle Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Julia Gordon Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Heidi Thompson GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Lauren Brown RMNU Team

3

Patricia Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Laura L. Weldon Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Anne Lee Roger Machado

3

Renee Brollini Gracie Barra

3

Tania Michelle Cinquini Gracie Fighter

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Amie Parcinski Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rachael Kaulig Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ginger K. Hines Brasa

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ginger K. Hines Brasa

2

Tania Michelle Cinquini Gracie Fighter

3

Rachael Kaulig Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renee Brollini Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kory V. Paredes Brasa

2

Allen John Mendoza Relson Gracie

3

John Anthony Torres Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Orlando Rymer Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jae Lee Brasa

2

Vicente Ernesto Abadie III AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jerry Manuel Montes CheckMat

3

Lloyd Liquie Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Keith Cebula Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Paul Wesley Anders-Stout Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Jeffrey Huang Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Jeremy Keitt Spry Baret Submissions USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rogério Tavares CheckMat

2

Christopher Liam Brennan Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

David Kamil Pawlus Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Travis Dashaun Fago Carlson Gracie Team

2

Christopher G. Froelich Alliance

3

Bryan Fabros Clavecilla Brea Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Balente Hernandez Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kevin Patrick Gallagher Gracie Tampa South

2

Michael Jacques Barreiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Kyle Schembs Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Marcelino Cuellar Herrera Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Chad Fields Brasa

3

Francisco Alejandro Maldonado Valenzuela Mauricio Ulloa BJJ

3

Laban Eugene Propst Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Munduruca Gracie Humaita

2

Gustavo Adolfo Puente Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Cristian V. Augusto New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Chad Fields Brasa

3

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

3

John Anthony Torres Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Sheree May Lewis Gracie Humaita

2

Roya Sarwary Body of Four

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Jonette Anica Simon Gracie Barra

2

Miki Nakao Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Lana Vy Hunter GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Melissa Faith Davis One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Mary Trimigan Holmes Team Royce Gracie

3

Denise A. Houle Brasa

3

Zareena May Langes Martial Arts

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marie A. Bober Alliance

2

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza ZR Team Hungary

3

Leah Rae Mancillas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Juliana Nunes Quintanilha Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Alicia Lillian Pavia Sandoval Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Melissa K Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Mary Trimigan Holmes Team Royce Gracie

2

Denise A. Houle Brasa

3

Miki Nakao Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza ZR Team Hungary

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Marcelo da Silva Pereira Nova União USA

2

Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Willcox Furley Carlson Gracie Team

2

Yoshihiro Yamada Pogona Club Gym

3

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Nova União

3

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

3

Daisuke Shiraki Carpe Diem Hope

3

Marco Antonio Antunes de Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vitor de Souza Ribeiro Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Marcelo dos Santos Motta Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Cicero Barbosa da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Kyle-Leon Sukehira Gracie Kauai - Longman Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel Carlson Gracie Team

3

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Carlson Gracie Team

2

Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eduardo Milioli Rilion Gracie

3

Tiago de Almeida Martins Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Fabricio dos Santos Camoes Gracie Humaita

3

Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Trevor J. Rivers GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Anthony Lamar Scales Nova União International

3

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria Carlson Gracie Team

2

Bruno Bastos Cruz LEAD BJJ

3

Fabio Anibal Freire Teixeira CheckMat

3

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Milioli Rilion Gracie

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sofia Rosa Amarante Carlson Gracie Team

2

Carla Franco Pedra 90

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Melissa Rosales Haueter Combat Base

2

Kristen Marie Davidson Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

3

Silvia Vasconcelos Mondelli Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

2

Melissa Anne Bardfield Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Deanna Lynn Yohe Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Kristine D. Felts Peak Performance

Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

2

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

3

Deanna Lynn Yohe Gracie Barra

3

Kristine D. Felts Peak Performance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Frank Phung CheckMat

2

Shuaib Malik Uflacker Academy

3

Juan Perez Academia Rilion Gracie Canoinhas

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ronald E. Little Gracie Barra

2

Koji Inomata Paraestra Tb

3

Derryck Anda Alliance

3

Victor Brull Romero Association Aranha

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Johnvicem Del Rosario Ramos Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Ali Zachary Abu Brothers Las Vegas

3

Chris Fraser Alliance

3

Ruben Andrade Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Raul Chavez Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Matthew Matalavage TAC Team BJJ

3

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

3

Robert Wong Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Richard Mcdowell Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matt Wallace Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Duane Santos Gracie Barra

3

Rosvelto Arellano Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Mertens Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Robert Lawless Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Baltazar Martinez GF Team

3

Jamil Abou Kasem Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Richard Swete Gracie Barra

2

Trever Keith Sears Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gary Leonard Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Richard Moore Charlottesville BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

James Barnes Peak Performance

2

antonio deleone Alliance

3

Benjamin Reid Goodstein SAS Team USA

3

Joshua Brown Alliance El Paso

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Babaji Dane Grove Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Anthony McKee Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Koritnik Graves Nova União

3

Orlando Rivera Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Norman Rial Carlson Gracie Team

2

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

3

Koritnik Graves Nova União

3

Victor Brull Romero Association Aranha

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

alicia marroquin Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sue Bay Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nancy Ma Zenith BJJ

2

Christina Ann Erickson Crosley Gracie Academy

3

ANA NIEVES Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Sonia Lastreto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Andrea Fahl Abusado Team

2

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jodi Creech RCJ Machado

3

Sylvia Ahn Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Melissa Lozano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Corinna Calogiros Gracie Barra Langley

3

Shana Wade Ares BJJ

3

Yensy Blandon Mata Roger Coelho - Costa Rica

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Geeta Bhat Team Royce Gracie

2

Michele Billings Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Isabelle Aerny Nova União International

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christine Marie-May Malta Alliance

2

Joy Honeycutt TAC Team BJJ

3

Michelle Jorajuria Ares BJJ

3

Sherry Quintanilla Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Opal Harbert Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gail Mosey Easton BJJ

3

Patricia Moulton Abusado Team

3

Rose De Los Santos Brazilian Top Team - Texas

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Gail Mosey Easton BJJ

2

Patricia Moulton Abusado Team

3

Geeta Bhat Team Royce Gracie

3

Melissa Lozano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Shawn Suga Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rokha Srey CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's BJJ

2

Kiet Se Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessy James Garcia Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Michael Emmanuel Munoz Gracie Fighter

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Khiem Tran Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Erwin Mendiola Alliance

3

Bryan Cohen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Soonhyeok Kook Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ

2

hugo lara Gracie Elite Team

3

O'neil Anderson Body of Four

3

Sergio Alves Dias Filho Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nakia Hyde Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Perino Yann Association Aranha

3

David Russell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

NED BYRD Team Royce Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Don Macintyre British Army BJJ

2

Rick Robertson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

SCOTT ARMES Brasa

3

Walter Montano Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ruben Quevedo Ares BJJ

2

Christopher Oquendo Alliance Atlanta

3

Antoine Gross New England United BJJ

3

Daniel Creech RCJ Machado

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Vaughan Antonio Carlson Gracie Team

2

Robert Perez Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Floyd Williams Gracie Elite Team

3

Ray Echols Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marc Botindari RCJ Machado

2

John McCowen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Donald Keith Sargent Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Miguel E. Inong Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

SCOTT ARMES Brasa

2

Ray Echols Gracie Barra

3

NED BYRD Team Royce Gracie

3

Vaughan Antonio Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Quincy Torres Coalition 95

2

Glenda L Ramos-Rivera Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jan Combs Relson Gracie

2

Melissa Veselovsky Ares BJJ

3

Karen Pineda Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Stefanie Teresa Wallace CheckMat

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Sharicka Long-O'Neill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Melissa Tanner Presa BJJ

3

Angela Edmunds Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dawn Marie Sword David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Leah Tremain West Coast BJJ

2

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Angela Marino Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

2

amy jentz Magic BJJ

3

Annemieke DeMaggio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Annemieke DeMaggio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

3

Dawn Marie Sword David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Sharicka Long-O'Neill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jay Thomas Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Glen Richard Martinez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jun Hyodo Relson Gracie

3

Leonardo O. de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Heath Flicker GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Donnie Eduardo Bowen Zenith BJJ

3

Ken Ozawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Angel Gomez Rocha Top Brother Mexico

2

Robert Schuster Brasa

3

Conan Riojas One World Jiu Jitsu

3

Tommy M. Barrett Jr. South BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jirel M McClinton Alliance

2

Ian Schuler Alliance

3

Chhi'mèd Künzang Combat Base

3

William Daniel VanDetta Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Richard Thompson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gregory A. Jarmolowich Carlson Gracie Team

3

Zachary Pang Relson Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Terry Neisingh Gracie Barra

2

Jarrod A Serre Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mark Andrew Simonson Raul Castillo BJJ

2

Romain Patrice Zago Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shawn Miller Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

William J. Beaudry Complete Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sergio Carlos Rodriguez Gracie Barra

2

Dayvon G Mccarrell Carlson Gracie Team

3

Guy E. Knowles Alliance

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

William J. Beaudry Complete Martial Arts

2

Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jarrod A Serre Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Makoto Sawada Dragon's Den

2

Yasuo Matsumoto Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Firdavs Sulaimonov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ichiro Kaneko Shrapnel Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat Gracie Humaita

3

Fabio Vieira Machado Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kazuhiro Inoue Strapple Ibaraki

2

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

3

Jamie A. Murray Australian Elite Team

3

Sandro Ribeiro Santiago Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Fabricio Medeiros Carlson Gracie

2

Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari Magoo JJ

3

Ron Hulsey Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Suyan Lopes Queiroz Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Cássio Rios Werneck Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Paulo Guillobel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Cristiano Nascimento Olegário Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wilson Roberto Sgai Ryan Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

Marcelo Santos Azevedo Gracie Barra

3

Jeffrey Lee Joslin Alliance

3

Rafael Corrêa de Lima Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cristiano Santos Lazzarini Gracie Barra

3

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

3

Givanildo Santana do Nascimento One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

3

Marcelo Salles P. de Lucena Gracie Barra

3

Marcos da Matta Meira Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Carvalho Corleta WinnerJJ

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Brasa

3

Charles Alexandre Moura da França CheckMat

3

Leandro Castroviejo Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

2

Cristiano Santos Lazzarini Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Brasa

3

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Female / Black / Light

1

Cynthia Dyann Hales Gracie Barra

2

Marie Fanton Gracie Barra

3

Danielle Rosa Martin Alliance

3

Kelley Rene Perotti Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jennifer L. Russell Gracie Elite Team America

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jennifer L. Russell Gracie Elite Team America

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ivan Reilly Rick Young BJJ Academy

2

Mitch Davis Zenith BJJ

3

Carlos Quitugua Alliance

3

David Baba Ruffhouse

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ronald James Morie Brazil 021 International

2

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

3

Lam Van Dinh Alliance

3

Michael Silverman Crazy 88

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jason Brandt Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Aaron Lee Chatfield Combat Base UK

3

David Cason GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Lee Moorer Easton BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chris Taylor Gracie Barra

2

Sam Henkel Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andrew Hay Gracie Barra

3

Justin Howard Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Michael Valko BJJ

3

Dustin Briquelet Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Larose Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Lowrimore TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3

Jamie Holder Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jason Jenkins Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alain Orozco Carlson Gracie Team

2

Bobby Carter Gracie Humaita

3

Bryan Matthews Sr Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kristopher Crawford SAS Team USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christian Claus Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

2

Dwayne Johnston Island Top Team

3

David Fagel Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Mark Sersansie Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bryan Matthews Sr Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Michael Larose Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

3

Michael Silverman Crazy 88

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Kathryn Hubble Pacific Top Team Okanagan

2

Brooke Danielson BETA Academy

3

Rene Grobecker Gracie Barra

3

Stacie Gerrity Brasa

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Mary Potts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicole Lawless Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joyce Goff Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Mae Britton Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Teri Froman Zenith BJJ

3

Natalie Hallemans Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yvonne Morken Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião GF Team

2

Natalie Whitson BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Erica Kutnick Kore BJJ & MMA

2

Jodi Lynn Schwartz Gracie Tampa South

3

Kathy Butler Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Natalie Hallemans Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jodi Lynn Schwartz Gracie Tampa South

3

Erica Kutnick Kore BJJ & MMA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Steven Tong Roots BJJ

2

Eric Abesames Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bernie Antle Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Toas Gracie Elite Team America

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

JT Gallinaro Gracie Barra

2

Larry An Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andreas Tolias Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Robert Howden LCCT USA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andrew McNally Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Carl Warren G. Sims Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Nick Gulo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Selwyn Reyes Alliance San Diego

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Martin Linscott Team Vaghi Lincoln

2

Michael Greenfield Gracie Barra

3

Robert James Fielder Team Royce Gracie

3

Sabio Supnet DDR Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Shane Takemi Saito Relson Gracie

2

Scott E. Ukeiley Gracie Barra JJ

3

Bardomiano Martinez III Gracie Barra

3

Edward Beetley PKG Training Center

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Frank Banton Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Cleveland McKinney Brasa

3

Brian Ray Richardson Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lawrence Wentz TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mikael Sörensen CheckMat

2

Matthew Roland Bell Gracie Barra

3

Douglas Fisher Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Norman Yee Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Franck Mbemba Gracie Barra

2

jeffrey standfield BETA Academy

3

David Ramos Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vince Lane Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Lawrence Wentz TAC Team BJJ

2

Cleveland McKinney Brasa

3

Douglas Fisher Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Vince Lane Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Nikki Lange Langes Martial Arts

2

Lynne Kay Cohen Friedman Gracie Morumbi

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Judyann Lee Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Annelies Kohne GF Team

3

Candace Teresa Daher West Vancouver Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Annelies Kohne GF Team

2

Nikki Lange Langes Martial Arts

3

Candace Teresa Daher West Vancouver Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

2

Yen Chou Joe Chen Nova União

3

Brian Clark Herskowitz Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Gagik Tumanyan Nova União Australia

2

Louis Song Primal Training Center

3

Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille Mauro Sergio BJJ

3

James Whyte IV Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Paul Andrew Slym Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher M. Slavens Relson Gracie

3

Christian Francis Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Greg Tyson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robert M. Whitefield Jr. Brasa

2

Douglas A. Jones GF Team

3

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

3

Steve Payne CFS BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyung Woo Han KJ Competition Team

2

Kevin Damon Edgerton Brazilian Top Team TX

3

John Robert Stewart DDR Jiu Jitsu

3

Vincent H. Perez CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Wayne Martin Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Sean Starn Grappling Unlimited

3

James Daniel Simon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Brian O'Donnell Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio de Souza Brasa

2

R. Allen Wrench C-Quence

3

Michael B. Zaransky Soca BJJ

3

Scott Alan Reed Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Curtis Russell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shane Lacanaria Alliance

3

Avelardo Javier Solis Coalition 95

3

Derik Crouch James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeffrey Curtis Russell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Robert Stewart DDR Jiu Jitsu

3

Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille Mauro Sergio BJJ

3

Kyung Woo Han KJ Competition Team

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kristin M. Sommer Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Elizabeth A. Opas Kioto BJJ - Sayville

2

Christy Madison Synan Brasa

3

Donna Kay Andreas Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

2

Ginger Mark Brasa

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

2

Kristin M. Sommer Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcelo Pache Saldanha Ferreira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Carlson Gracie Team

2

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Jeffrey S. Gordon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tri Nguyen Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jason Paul Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

John William Orr Brazilian Top Team

3

John Robert Berardino Big Brothers

3

Richard Y Ryu SAS Team USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kevin P. Menard Zenith BJJ

2

Rodrigo Medeiros Carlson Gracie Team

3

Frederick Joseph Ramie Carlson Gracie

3

Marcelo Capo Martins CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Carlson Gracie Jr Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sean Christopher Spangler Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Robert Steven Judson GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Tatsuo Goya Alliance

3

Edward Lee McGowan Gracie Barra

3

Roberto Traven Brasa

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's BJJ

2

Jaime Paul Jara Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Richard A Graeff II Cavalo Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Harold Oliver Jones Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kelly J Grissom Big Brothers

3

David Gerald Blau Ares BJJ

3

Jesus Orlando Santiago Brazil 021 International

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

David Gerald Blau Ares BJJ

3

Richard A Graeff II Cavalo Team

3

Tatsuo Goya Alliance

Master 4 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Sonya M. B. Plavcan Alliance

2

Deborah Ann Clem Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Misty Victoria Shearer Brazil 021 International

Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Sonya M. B. Plavcan Alliance

2

Misty Victoria Shearer Brazil 021 International

3

Deborah Ann Clem Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tony Diaz Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

2

Nathan Chesmore Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Patrick Lee Carlson Gracie Team

3

Robert Johnston Brazil 021 International

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Angel Miguel Rolon RMNU Team

2

Akira Hirai CheckMat

3

Eddie Parker Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Clyde Grant Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Alex Zarate CheckMat

3

James Fedell Brazilian Top Team

3

Sixto Boyer Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Ryan Brasa

2

Eric Manning Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Jeffrey James Sorbel Alliance

3

Scott Cook SAS Team USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kent Russell Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Linomar Barros Deroldo Maromba Academia

3

Darryl King Pacific Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rogelio Guerrero Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bill Hanneman Easton BJJ

3

Brad Mcewen Pacific Top Team

3

Jeffrey T. Robbins Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Patrick Cox Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kent Russell Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Patrick Cox Gracie Barra

3

Bill Hanneman Easton BJJ

3

Scott Cook SAS Team USA

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Patricia Ann Smith Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fatima Azdihmed Shocx

3

Monique Isabelle Peacock Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Elizabeth Berliner Striker Fight Center

2

Carolyn S. Long Serra BJJ

3

Maria Chavez Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Anjani Siddhartha Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Wendy Petko Team Maxwell

3

Lisa Anne Fall Black Arrow

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Anjani Siddhartha Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Patricia Ann Smith Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Daniel A. Medalie Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Richard Cerruto Axis Jiu-Jitsu Japan

3

Ray Chang SCHOOL BJJ LA

3

Roy Hiro Calloway Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Vincent Rosenberg Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Jeff Humphrey Alliance

3

Ali Aliev Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Kevin Rosenthal Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gilbert Valenzuela Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Michael John Johnstone Gracie Barra

3

Michael Coburn Carlson Gracie Team

3

Roderick W. Ennis South BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sergei Abushevitz McVicker's BJJ

2

Charles Edward Cash Nova União USA

3

Allan Scott Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Grant Walker Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Roffers Brasa

2

Lance Garrettson Gracie Barra

3

Gene Cook Carlson Gracie Team

3

Skip Grow Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

John M Beecher Soca BJJ

2

Pound Lamb Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Fabrice Poigin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Glen Larsen Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Renier Nuno Nova União USA

2

Abel Flores Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lincoln Green Jr. Gracie Humaita

3

theodore linn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcus Scott Wright Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jeffery Phillip Cordero CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Scott Roffers Brasa

2

Marcus Scott Wright Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lincoln Green Jr. Gracie Humaita

3

theodore linn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita

2

Joan DeAgro RABJJ Academy

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Marilyn Wong Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aristea Kinney Nova União USA

3

Suraya Piau Cury Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucretia Bolin Ralph Gracie

2

Betty W. Broadhurst Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Tanzania Moore Ennis South BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Tanzania Moore Ennis South BJJ

2

Suraya Piau Cury Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Betty W. Broadhurst Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Fumio Nakajima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

Marcio Fazzio Martins Carlson Gracie Team

3

Francesco Moscarelli Soca BJJ

3

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Eduardo Domingo Sebastia Carlson Gracie Team

2

Thomas H. Schinaman Axis Jiu-Jitsu Japan

3

Eric Matthew Mulvin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael A. Caban Soca BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Salvatore James Rotolo Team Maxwell

2

Larry H Lindenman Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Henry Mannering Predators MMA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gay Elgin Cobham Carlson Gracie Team

2

Christopher Kent Kerr Nova União Hawai

3

Robert Brendan Donahue Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Brian William Lewis Alliance

2

Todd A Gerrish Brasa

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

2

Eric Matthew Mulvin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fumio Nakajima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gay Elgin Cobham Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luiz Sergio Branco Corrêa Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

2

Joseph T. Alleva Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

2

Luiz Armando de Oliveira Pinto Zenith BJJ

3

Gilson Jose Teixeira de Farias Gilson Farias Team

3

Paulo Alberto Caram Elsimaani CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ricardo Guimarães Gracie Humaita

2

Steve Eugene Heilman GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Joey Maldonado Kioto BJJ

3

Timothy Michael Morris Rodrigo Pinheiro

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Joel T. Gingery Alliance

2

Richard Young Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Michael Angelo Sethna Cia Paulista - International

3

Peter C. Iacavazzi Sylvio Behring USA

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Kurt Johann Osiander Ralph Gracie

3

Gregory Anthony Lopez Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Mavrick J Lobe Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Milton Regis de Almeida Kioto BJJ

2

Andre Campos Carlson Gracie Team

3

Evaldo Correa Lima Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

3

Merle Goff Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kelly Don Rundle Alliance

2

Ricardo Ribeiro da Silveira Otávio de Almeida

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

2

Evaldo Correa Lima Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

3

Mavrick J Lobe Gracie Barra

3

Michael Angelo Sethna Cia Paulista - International

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

G. J. Clanton Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

George Greiner Zenith BJJ

2

Alan Phillips Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Peter Vinci Relson Gracie

2

Reed Kotler Brasa

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Richard Dinkins Carlson Gracie Team

2

Steven Djordyevic Cia Paulista - International

3

Michael Koch Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tony James Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Ryckman Easton BJJ

2

Robert Steven Stanfill Gracie Barra

3

Phil Nelissen Coachella Valley BJJ

3

william stinson GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Keith Mateychick Carlson Gracie Team

2

David Brown Gracie Humaita

3

Daniel W. Hudson DDR Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Damon Keeve Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

2

Charlie Lewis Nova União USA

3

Peter Searl Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy