Results

Chicago Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 11:26:26 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Chicago Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi

1
Carlson Gracie Team
84
2
GF Team
57
3
Bonsai JJ - USA
55
4
Brasa
53
5
Gracie Barra
38
6
CheckMat
32
7
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
30
8
Relson Gracie
27
9
Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
25
10
Alliance
25

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alexander Howell Salas Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Petar Djuric Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jonathan Dee Wang Brasa

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tyler Damiani Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Yue Wang GF Team

3

Scott Davidson Marcus Soares Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Justin Flemens Incognito BJJ

2

Corey Meeks GF Team

3

Alexander Salas Brasa / CTA / RT

3

Franklin Baker Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nate Fenton Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matthew Halverson Pedro Sauer Team

3

Garrett Ross RCJ Machado

3

Joseph Nannoshi Warrior Way

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brandon McNees Combat Base

2

Alan Sanchez Perez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Chris Wojcik McVicker's BJJ

3

Daniel Marc Calvert Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brad Schneider Relson Gracie

2

Coleman Maher Gracie Fighter

3

Michael Santarsieri Gracie Humaita Winnipeg

3

Paul Okeyo Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luke Elders Cavalo Team

2

Brandon Karcher Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jonathan Rada Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nathaniel Pena Uflacker Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Kocisko Brasa Warrior International

2

Joe Hacken Brasa CTA

3

Christian Rivera Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric Huebner Watson Martial Arts

2

Austin Snyder Team Royce Gracie

3

Michael Cashman Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brad Schneider Relson Gracie

2

Matthew Halverson Pedro Sauer Team

3

Franklin Baker Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Nathaniel Pena Uflacker Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Foote McVicker's BJJ

2

Michelle Donovan CheckMat

3

Angelina De Luca Zenith BJJ

3

Sarah Ankofski RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Martiece Thompson Relson Gracie

2

Emma Louise Chamberlain Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michele Goulet Gracie Humaita Winnipeg

3

Rose Miyatsu Watson Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nicole Haley 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Celeste Posada LCCT - Combat Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Heidi Joy Reiter CheckMat

2

Rachel Allar Carlson Gracie Team

3

Darla Sedlacek Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michelle Guzman Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mary Niedrauer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Saleena Ziadeh Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Erin Rogalski Carlson Gracie Team

3

Samantha Hall Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sheri Abbott Brasa Warrior International

2

Maxine Knetter Alliance

3

Giselle Villasenor Brasa

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cecelie Hector Team Ganbaru

2

Sandra Damiani Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Mary Niedrauer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Giselle Villasenor Brasa

3

Maxine Knetter Alliance

3

Saleena Ziadeh Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Max Pascale Brasa CTA

3

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Nathan Cooper Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marlen Lima Lamas Team Link

2

Josh Costell Brasa / CTA / RT

3

Aaron Brooks Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Charles Radtke LCCT - Combat Team

2

Dylan C. Whyte Checkmat New York

3

Jared Tyler Hope Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Joseph Thrasher Brasa

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

James Mogollon American Top Team

2

Eric Cannon New Breed Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

John-Dylan Romann Alliance

3

Michael James Roberts Brasa

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Rhodes Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Godfread The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Michael James Roberts Brasa

3

Charles Radtke LCCT - Combat Team

3

Josh Costell Brasa / CTA / RT

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos GF Team

2

Sarah Stump GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Morgan Leigh Black Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Dania Obeid Brasa

3

Elizabeth Curtis RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Claire North Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Shakia Harris Team 1 BJJ

2

Amber Kamischke Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Melissa Maine Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Shakia Harris Team 1 BJJ

2

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Melissa Maine Brasa CTA

3

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brandon Woodly Walensky Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie

3

Joseph Alan Cearlock Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anthony Wong Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Boleaga Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Brandon Scott Bergeron Pedro Sauer Team

3

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Joshua S. McKinney Watson Martial Arts

3

Joseph Nelson Hooker Valko BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Carlos A Regalado Brazil 021 International

2

Joshua Cadenbach Gracie Barra

3

Adam Maslach Uflacker Academy

3

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew D Garber Brasa / CTA / RT

2

Brent Richard Greene CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

3

Brandon Scott Bergeron Pedro Sauer Team

3

Matthew D Garber Brasa / CTA / RT

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Bruce Guevara Uflacker Academy

3

Benjamin James Pitchford Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Mayko de Araujo Girotto Borges CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Lucas Benévolo Valle Infight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robby Malof GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos JJ Rio Claro

3

Benjamin L Sheaffer Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

John B Gutta Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Gerrad F. Zec Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kauê Vitorino Damasceno Nova União

2

Bruce James Hoyer Brasa

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos JJ Rio Claro

2

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

John B Gutta Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Mayko de Araujo Girotto Borges CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Brown Brasa

2

Francis de la Vega Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tommy Cho Uflacker Academy

2

Paul Do Brazil 021 International

3

Quentin Park Carlson Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jason Newland Gracie Barra

2

Michael Realmuto Alliance

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

John Francis Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Oscar Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

2

Richard Justin Arrezzio Gracie Barra

3

James Michael Valko BJJ

3

Ryan Owens Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jeff Schieber Team Redzovic

2

Dan Ruzicka Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan Beyers Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Patrick Dutton GF Team

2

MATTHEW RABINE Brasa

3

Ray Paschen Brasa CTA

3

Rob A. Warner Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ryan Beyers Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

David Brown Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Chris Hanson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

2

Ryan Morrow Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Rogers Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

William Novak Uflacker Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeff Tardiff Brasa

2

Owen Brickell Zenith BJJ

3

John Brooks Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Feliciano Carlson Gracie Team

2

Steve Benos Valko BJJ

3

Anthony Fox Valko BJJ

3

Joshua Quiles Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Grant Nidey Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Michael Massey Alliance

3

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

John Brooks Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Grant Nidey Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Monta Lamor Wiley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brandon Christopher Reilly Alliance

3

Christian O. Reynoso Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Travis Hardee Carlson Gracie Team

2

Keith D. Loudenber Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Philip A. Barone Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Deryck Ripley Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anthony L. Byrd BJJ Lifestyle Academy

3

Kyle T. Allen McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Brett Rix Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Nathan Kleinfeld GF Team

2

Jonathan E. Lane McVicker's BJJ

3

Clinton A. Radovich Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew B. Moretz Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Clinton A. Radovich Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

3

Keith D. Loudenber Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

2

Anthony Joseph Ferro Uflacker Academy

3

Rafael Jovet-Ramos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel Rodriguez Atos JJ USA

2

Eduardo Tadeo Salazar Tapia Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Alexander Vamos Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Joshua William Webb McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lukasz Les Mario Sukata International

2

Daniel C. B. Vianna Carlson Gracie Team

3

Beau L. Viehmann Gracie Barra

3

Joshua C. Stockman Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Raymond Sanders Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Alexsandro Barbosa Agostinho CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael W. Rethmeyer Jr Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nicholas Raymond Sanders Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Alexander Vamos Renzo Gracie Academy