Results

Chicago Summer Gi & Kids IO Jiu-Jitsu 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 11:26:26 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Chicago Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1
Carlson Gracie Team
267
2
Alliance
249
3
Brasa CTA
223
4
Gracie Barra
165
5
Bonsai JJ - USA
156
6
GF Team
89
7
McVicker's BJJ
78
8
Uflacker Academy
64
9
Valko BJJ
56
10
CheckMat
53

Chicago Summer Kids International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1
Gracie Barra
62
2
Unity Jiu-jitsu
30
3
SBG International (SBGI)
26
4
De La Riva Columbus
24
5
Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
23
6
BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville
21
7
Black Arrow
21
8
Carlson Gracie Team
20
9
Alliance
18
10
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
14

Athletes Results By Category

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Kyle Oliver Anderson Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Braulio Corral III Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Kael Rowen Viehmann Gracie Barra

3

Alexander Mark Wicks Brasa

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Micah Ramos Gracie Barra

2

Thomas Howard Niggeler Black Arrow

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Mariah Malinowski Bonsai JJ - Chicago

2

Emma Jean Hendricks Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Cole Oliver Williams-Caldwell North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Manuel Melendez SAS Team USA

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Shane Brayden Onixt Carlson Gracie Team

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Heavy

2

Mariunn Latrell Davis Brasa

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / White / Light

1

Kailey Michelle Benson Gracie Barra

2

Teigan Elizabeth Morgan Gracie Barra

3

Faith Evelyn Burgess Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Matthew T. Tuley Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Jacob Louis Calderon Uflacker Academy

Junior 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Marco A Alarcon Sanchez Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jalen Malik Mitchell Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Isaac Alexander Ortiz Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Sebastian Manuel Melendez SAS Team USA

Junior 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Thrasher Wilkins SBG International (SBGI)

2

Benjamin Hasim Kolb Gracie Barra

Junior 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

3

Ali Naji Bazzi Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Junior 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Ava Capri Miller GF Team

Junior 2 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Ryan A. Jovet-Ocasio Gracie Barra

2

Owen Magnus Anderson Gracie Barra

3

Joshua James Curry De La Riva Columbus

Junior 2 / Male / White / Feather

3

Aiden Walker Crawley Brasa

Junior 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Gustavo A Alarcon Sanchez Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Dacotah Charles Waters Pedigo Submission Fighting

Junior 2 / Male / White / Middle

2

Zain Seyed Javan Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Junior 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Eric Stephen Kensick Alliance

Junior 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jasminda A. Madrid Unity Jiu-jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

2

Jordan Michael Reynolds Saint Charles MMA

3

Ryan M. Tuley Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Junior 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Joshua Alexander Crago BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville

3

Pauly Richard Lloyd Westhoff Carlson Gracie Team

Junior 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Cole Anthony Abate Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Evan Anthony Guarino Brasa

3

Wilson Thomas Wright Carlson Gracie Team

Junior 3 / Male / White / Feather

2

Obayemi Satchel Mack Blake SBG International (SBGI)

Junior 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Nicholas Schutz Veneration BJJ

2

Waylan C Watson Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Christian Alexander Cotton De La Riva Columbus

3

Nicholas Jackson Odom Saint Charles MMA

Junior 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Victor Ceja Torres Martial Arts Academy

2

Camdin Markus Polak De La Riva Columbus

Junior 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Miles Stephen Basco Gracie Barra

Junior 3 / Female / White / Light

2

Sadira Mai Peryam SBG International (SBGI)

3

Faith Audrey Vander Laan Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Junior 3 / Female / White / Light

1

Kirstin Anne Varallo Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Junior 3 / Female / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandria Cheyenne Peter Gracie Barra

2

Elizabeth Ann Stricklin Bonsai JJ - USA

Teen 1 / Male / White / Feather

3

Elliott Robert Tait Brasa / CTA / RT

Teen 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Fabian A. Lopez Uflacker Academy

2

Sinan Ahmed Hashim Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Spratley Jerome Haynes Jr. SBG International (SBGI)

Teen 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Nathaniel Adobas Petallar De La Riva Columbus

2

Dustin Zane Ray Chase South BJJ

Teen 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

2

Jaxon Cole Luraschi BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville

Teen 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Canaan Greene Alliance

3

Dominic Anthony Abrams De La Riva Columbus

3

Matthew James Pongracz Bruno Bastos Association

Teen 1 / Male / White / Heavy

3

Ethan Alexander Neal Brasa CTA

Teen 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jack Seamus Mcmanus Black Arrow

2

Canyon Christopher Harward Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

Teen 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

2

Ian Christian Thomas Bonsai JJ - USA

Teen 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Lawson Dennis Team Vanderson Gomes USA

Teen 1 / Female / White / Light

3

Brooke Adelaide Crawley Brasa

Teen 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Megan Pence Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Kayla Nicole McGennis Gracie Barra

Teen 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1

Elizabeth Cesta Black Arrow

2

Emily Elizabeth Milchuck Veneration BJJ

3

Keanna Carolyn Klay Gracie Barra

Teen 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kathryn Irene Stroub Alliance

Teen 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jonathan Brett Francis De La Riva Columbus

2

Antonio Purkes Guzman Gracie Barra

Teen 3 / Male / White / Light

2

Jason Reese Lafever Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Teen 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

3

Andy Joshua Ortiz Solis Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Teen 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Kai Peryam SBG International (SBGI)

2

Fabian Julian Villasenor Brasa

Teen 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Phillip Gregory Atkinson Alliance

2

Nicolas R. W. Barrett Gracie Humaita USA

3

Jonathan Faranci Nannoshi Warrior Way

3

Maximos Elias Villasenor Brasa

Teen 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kalum John Klausner BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville

2

Joseph Alexander Shepherd Gracie Barra

Teen 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

3

Elijah Ade Cohen SBG International (SBGI)

Teen 3 / Female / White / Middle

1

Noel Renee Konitzer Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brianna Blanka Sirdich Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Teen 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Cynthia Fowler Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile / Male / White / Rooster

1

Shawn Encalado Jr. GF Team

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Grant James Williams-Yackel Valko BJJ

2

Preston Robert Richardson McVicker's BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Konnir Matthew Hinz Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Skylar R. Johnson McVicker's BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Austin M. Phelps Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Caleb Christopher Gall Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Alexander Howell Salas Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Jonathan Dee Wang Brasa CTA

3

Jay Allen Morrissey Jr Alliance

3

Petar Djuric Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin Takeshi Podber Brazil 021 International

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

2

Alyza Janelle Dumelod Lagura Heroes Martial Arts

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nefrateri T. Figueroa Redzovic International

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Timothy Apuli Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Shuji Mizoguchi Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Ramiro Gallegos Carlson Gracie Team

2

neptali perez Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Feather

2

Maltese Tally Carlson Gracie

3

Dave Chapman Alliance

3

Kenneth Feller Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Marco Demo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Thomas Bolon GF Team

3

Elias Jimenez Alliance

3

Ulysses Ocampo Brazil 021 International

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Michael Wasielewski Brasa CTA

2

Jacob Laurent Alliance

3

Kevin Vazquez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tom Hudelson Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Rees Watson Martial Arts

2

Daulet Dyussekenov McVicker's BJJ

3

Benjamin Schauer Carlson Gracie Team

3

Orlando L. Sanders Jr. BJJ Lifestyle Academy

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jalen Beau Martin Gracie Barra

2

Travis Britt McVicker's BJJ

3

Amir Omeragic Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Eddie Parker Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Meehan North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew menard Brasa CTA

3

David Cancio Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Tomjo Soptame RMNU Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Geter Gracie Barra

2

Brandon Pollard Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Javier Fernandez Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Joshua Hamilton Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Danielle Tinebro Alliance

2

Janine Rocque Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Katie Robertson Redzovic International

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Sarah Kennedy GF Team

2

Erika Andrews Zenith BJJ

3

Amanda Brewer Relson Gracie

3

Brienna Krueger Valko BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Devan Quitter GF Team

2

Agnes Estes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Courtney Helmick Zenith BJJ

3

Laura Hernandez Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Daisy Edmison Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Amanda L. Kupka Carlson Gracie Team

3

Logan Rance GF Team

3

Mariam Farhat Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Gwen Mihaljevich Valko BJJ

2

Eden Berg Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jen Fields Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jessica Buck Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Autumn Knopp Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Ariadne Abrica Uflacker Academy

3

Casey Vrla Brasa CTA

3

Shayla Rickgauer McVicker's BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Alyson Burke Watson Martial Arts

2

Brittany Schuyler Alliance

3

Patricia Robinson Coalition 95

3

Suthasinee S. Vickstrom Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Evangelina Rojo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Katrina Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

3

Sherah Brickell Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anthony Curry Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Justin Penaflor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alexandru Costan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yue Wang GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rohan Patel Brasa CTA

2

Austin Jay DeSousa Brasa / CTA / RT

3

Casey Mcwhirter McVicker's BJJ

3

Nicholas Marolda Uflacker Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Wilson Moreira Costa Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Antonio Kuhlman Vaghi Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Clinton Grider Gracie Humaita USA

3

Josh Rohler Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eric Rolston Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brandon McNees Combat Base

3

Danilo Schermerhorn Memphis BJJ

3

Trevor Bryan Ratzky Watson Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Santana Alliance

2

Brad Schneider Relson Gracie

3

Alec Gillies Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luke Elders Cavalo Team

2

Nathaniel Pena Uflacker Academy

3

Bryan Peterson Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Kevin Harris Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Bernard Uflacker Academy

2

Ryan Michael Grant CheckMat

3

Joe Hacken Brasa CTA

3

Paul Tuazon Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Calvo Gracie Barra

2

Michael Cashman Gracie Barra

3

Austin Snyder Team Royce Gracie

3

robert hupman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Wilson Moreira Costa Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Luke Elders Cavalo Team

3

Bryan Peterson Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Rohan Patel Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michelle Donovan CheckMat

2

Angelina De Luca Zenith BJJ

3

Jessica Foote McVicker's BJJ

3

Mariangel D. French Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Martiece Thompson Relson Gracie

2

Emma Louise Chamberlain Carlson Gracie Team

3

Amanda Osman Khaled Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kanani Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Cristina Anaya Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Nicole Haley GF Team

3

Brianna Brassaw Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victoria Chu Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Battsetseg Tsogochir Mongolian BJJ

2

Katlyn Flannery McCune's Martial Arts

3

Jenna Wilde Pedro Sauer Team

3

Samantha Hall Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maxine Knetter Alliance

2

Rebecca Faris MXT Fight Academy - Canada

3

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's BJJ

3

Laura Sanchez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sheri Abbott Brasa CTA

2

Jennifer Ann Dale Rilion Gracie Green Bay

3

Thea Fisk Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cecelie Hector Team Ganbaru

2

Michelle Pepin Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Sandra Damiani Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Battsetseg Tsogochir Mongolian BJJ

2

Rebecca Faris MXT Fight Academy - Canada

3

Cristina Anaya Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Martiece Thompson Relson Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

3

Javier Echeverria Alliance

3

Pierre Pires Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Max Pascale Brasa CTA

2

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Hilton Leão Rodrigues Silva Leão Dourado

3

Nathan Cooper Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Dylan C. Whyte Checkmat New York

2

Marlen Lima Lamas Team Link

3

Jared Tyler Hope Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Joseph Thrasher Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Charles Radtke LCCT - Combat Team

2

Emmanuel Sanchez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joe Dimarzio Zero Ego Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Rakauskas Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucian Santos Lima GF Team

2

James Laginess Warrior Way

3

Eric Cannon New Breed Academy

3

Michael James Roberts Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

John-Dylan Romann Alliance

3

Juan Magana Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mack Arnos GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel J. Rodriguez Uflacker Academy

2

Michael Rhodes Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Godfread The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Lucian Santos Lima GF Team

3

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Michael Godfread The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Sarah Stump GF Team

2

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos GF Team

3

lisa magnani Carlson Gracie Team

3

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Claire North Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Morgan Leigh Black Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Gabriella Mcauliffe Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Crystle Kelly Brasa CTA

2

Kristen Carstensen Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Shakia Harris Team 1 BJJ

2

Amber Kamischke Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Melissa Maine Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Claire North Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Sarah Stump GF Team

3

Shakia Harris Team 1 BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Perez R. Figueroa Jr. The A-Team

2

Joseph Alan Cearlock Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brandon Woodly Walensky Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Evan Cole Ramsden Atos JJ USA

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto Zenith BJJ

3

Brandon Scott Bergeron Pedro Sauer Team

3

Joshua S. McKinney Watson Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Andrew Acker Alliance

3

Joseph Nelson Hooker Valko BJJ

3

pimpjuice Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joshua Cadenbach Gracie Barra

3

Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Adam A Albrecht Uflacker Academy

3

Joshua Dominic Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

2

Matthew D Garber Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Andrew Acker Alliance

3

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

2

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Mayko de Araujo Girotto Borges CheckMat

3

Anthony Joseph Ferro Uflacker Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Michael Musumeci Jr. Brasa CTA

2

Bruce Guevara Uflacker Academy

3

João Alfredo Tavares Marinho GF Team

3

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

2

Justin Nazaroff Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Athos Ribeiro de Miranda Alliance

3

Omar French Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Benévolo Valle Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Taylor Combs Easton BJJ

3

Randolph Mason Welch Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos JJ Rio Claro

2

Ezra Zendt Lenon American Top Team

3

Gerrad F. Zec Gracie Barra

3

Steven J. Patterson Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Tanner Wade Rice Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Nick Schrock Gracie Humaita USA

3

John B Gutta Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

William M. Shannon Atos JJ USA

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Brasa CTA

2

Kauê Vitorino Damasceno Nova União

3

Bruce James Hoyer Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos JJ Rio Claro

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Brasa CTA

3

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nick Schrock Gracie Humaita USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Steve Hardy Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Cairo Uflacker Academy

3

Erik Fischer Rilion Gracie Green Bay

3

Mark Davis Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Jose Gonzalez-lam Alliance

2

Zachary Rocholl Zenith BJJ

3

Alan Carter Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jo-al Lopez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Victor Borja Carlson Gracie Team

2

Edwin Ojeda Alliance

3

Angel Silva Alliance

3

Gary Orum Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Maurice Bembry North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

2

Zachary Schultz Zenith BJJ

3

Alex Cher McVicker's BJJ

3

Chad Shortridge Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Benjamin Ferguson Team Royce Gracie

2

Jacob Pence Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Andrey Rudomiotov North Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Lee Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Frank Antu Perales Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brandon Kelly Brasa CTA

3

Aaron Barg Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Matthew Fryslie Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ruben Montanez Uflacker Academy

2

Bogdan Vladucu Alliance

3

Brian Hayes Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy

3

Eric Hernandez Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan Miller Gracie Barra

2

David Brown Brasa CTA

3

Kyle Ringa Pedro Sauer Team

3

Zak Edwards SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Philip Else Alliance

2

Peter Mazzeo WNY MMA

3

Kevin Devries Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicholas Alexander McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anthony H Garza Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jason Newland Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Metcalf Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jared Vevera Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

2

Oleg Shilkrut McVicker's BJJ

3

Danny Stafford Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Keith Lynn BJJ Lifestyle Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Erik Herbert Alliance

2

Jeff Schieber Team Redzovic

3

Michael Maranville Carlson Gracie Team

3

Oscar Rosas Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christian Roman Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy

2

Jared Rodriguez Valko BJJ

3

Jason Hinds Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luke Mulch BJJ Lifestyle Academy

2

Kurt Wuckert Jr Alliance

3

Justin Lobo David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ray Paschen Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Erik Herbert Alliance

2

Luke Mulch BJJ Lifestyle Academy

3

David Brown Brasa CTA

3

Jared Vevera Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Brenda Diane Dang Brazil 021 International

2

Ana Reyna Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joanna Alegarbes Carlson Gracie Team

2

Melissa Salgado Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Cynthia McKay Gracie Barra

2

Ogee Muniz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Georgette Case McVicker's BJJ

3

Patricia Ann Smith Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Lisa Anne Fall Black Arrow

2

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stephanie Hurst Zenith BJJ - USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Krystal McKenzie Alliance

2

Yekaterina Shikhirina Bonsai JJ - USA

3

April Redick GF Team

3

Michelle Guzman Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Krystal McKenzie Alliance

2

Melissa Salgado Alliance

3

Patricia Ann Smith Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Alvaro Gopar-Diaz Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brian Squadrille Carlson Gracie Team

2

Justin Stanbra Cavalo Team

3

Brandon Hunter Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Perkins McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Justin Metcalfe Valko BJJ

2

Ryan Morrow Gracie Barra

3

Josey Boatright McVicker's BJJ

3

Orlando Correa Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kenneth Glenn CheckMat

2

Jeff Tardiff Brasa CTA

3

Fernando Escalera Carlson Gracie Team

3

Owen Brickell Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joe Cressman Brasa CTA

2

Joshua Quiles Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cody Dolly McVicker's BJJ

3

Miguel Gamez Jr Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Nicholas Richard Lauer Alliance

3

Joe DeBias Alliance

3

Patrick Luna Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Grant Nidey Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Michael David Little Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeff Tardiff Brasa CTA

2

Joe Cressman Brasa CTA

3

Grant Nidey Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Miguel Gamez Jr Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Patricia Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Mariel Wesson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Patricia Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brandon Christopher Reilly Alliance

2

Christian O. Reynoso Valko BJJ

3

Luis E. Gomez Lotus Club USA

3

Monta Lamor Wiley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Philip A. Barone Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

2

Kyle T. Allen McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Aaron Palos Windeknecht Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Michael D. Bulava Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Scott N Thole Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Jack Langdon Johnson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan E. Lane McVicker's BJJ

2

Matthew B. Moretz Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

2

Jonathan E. Lane McVicker's BJJ

3

Aaron Palos Windeknecht Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Brandon Christopher Reilly Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alexander Vamos Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Andre Luiz Leite Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Daniel Rodriguez Atos JJ USA

3

Eduardo Tadeo Salazar Tapia Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Levi Quint Lenon Dustin Denes / Chop Master

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin James Nelson Relson Gracie

2

Lukasz Les Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Luigi Fioravanti American Top Team

2

Justin Robert Curtis Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Raymond Sanders Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael W. Rethmeyer Jr Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Michael W. Rethmeyer Jr Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Nicholas Raymond Sanders Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Luigi Fioravanti American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Usamah Loveless Brasa CTA

2

Michael Myint Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Paul Hwayoung Kim Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Duane Cox McVicker's BJJ

2

Adam Greenberg Brazil 021 International

3

Makoto Sato Alliance

3

Peter Moore Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Bart Johnson BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville

2

Cesar Corral Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Corey Graebner Bruno Bastos Association

3

Joshua Fields Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Oscar Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Patrick Granger Gracie Barra

3

Josue Moraes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Llorens Jarrett Uflacker Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Dean Jewett Bonsai JJ - USA

2

John Rink Alliance

3

Brian Sparks Watson Martial Arts

3

Wayne Terry Reding Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

David Mendez Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Jeff Balsiger Brasa CTA

3

James S Labrador Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Wagner Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Paul M. Schoen Brasa / CTA / RT

2

Joshua Kochek Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Richardson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert John Hart Carlson Gracie

2

Levan Buckner Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cory Barton McVicker's BJJ

3

Petrica Constandache Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

John Palos BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville

2

Franco Sergiu A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Francis de la Vega Brasa CTA

3

Yoshinori Takano Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jason Bergemann Gracie Humaita USA

2

Justin Mchugh Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Quentin Park Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tommy Cho Uflacker Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Michael Realmuto Alliance

2

douglas deback Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brandon Hayes Carlson Gracie Team

2

Oscar Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael King Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Lupe Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dan Ruzicka Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Christopher Mcgennis Gracie Barra

3

Russell Farris Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Walters Team Vanderson Gomes USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adam Sippos Alliance

2

Rob A. Warner Gracie Barra

3

Joe Delarosa Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

MATTHEW RABINE Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

douglas deback Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Walters Team Vanderson Gomes USA

3

Rob A. Warner Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Hiroyuki Yamada Alliance

2

Glynmore Sibal Team Redzovic

3

Giulio Liotine Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John Dudley Gracie Humaita USA

2

Matt Hlinak Valko BJJ

3

Jonathan Carr Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Norman Andersen McVicker's BJJ

2

Neil Buranakanchana Team Redzovic

3

jimmie williams Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ryan Bricco Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher DeCanto Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Carlos Feliciano Carlson Gracie Team

3

Max Whyte Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy Michael Varallo Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Oliver Grass Nova União

2

Ed LeMonnier RMNU Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matt Hlinak Valko BJJ

2

Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie

3

Hiroyuki Yamada Alliance

3

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Fredy A. Santos Brasa CTA

2

Robert Schuster Brasa CTA

3

Noam Kerner Alliance

3

Ron Versetto Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Travis Hardee Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anthony L. Byrd BJJ Lifestyle Academy

3

Keith D. Loudenber Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance

2

Derek Michael Jones The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

3

Omur Cor JCBJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Brett Rix Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremy M. Penny Alliance

3

Robert Joseph Curtis RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Clinton A. Radovich Marcelo Alonso BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Clinton A. Radovich Marcelo Alonso BJJ

2

Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance

3

Anthony L. Byrd BJJ Lifestyle Academy

3

Derek Michael Jones The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rafael Jovet-Ramos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelo dos Santos Motta Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

David M. Freetage GF Team

3

Jason S. Kaczmarek RCJ Machado

3

Pedro Barbosa Vianna Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark J. Vives Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Carlos Frederico Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Felipe Ferreira Guedes Gracie Barra

3

Joshua William Webb McVicker's BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Carlson Gracie Team

2

Cristiano Ribeiro da Costa Gracie Humaita USA

3

Beau L. Viehmann Gracie Barra

3

Scott Duwayne Huston Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Cristiano Ribeiro da Costa Gracie Humaita USA

3

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

3

Scott Duwayne Huston Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Shuaib Malik Uflacker Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

2

Robert Edward Lane Atos JJ USA

3

Issa Saba Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

William Mc Grath Uflacker Academy

2

Joe Hoglund Alliance

3

Eric Proescher Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Michael Denis Whalen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Barber Bruno Bastos Association

2

Lee M. Eaves Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Robby Burroughs Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Jason Schmitt Alliance

3

Christopher Akiwowo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Russell Christopher Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eric Pool Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

2

Robby Burroughs Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Joe Hoglund Alliance

3

Lee M. Eaves Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's BJJ

2

Larry An Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Alvarez Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

William Novak Uflacker Academy

2

Jorge Torres Gracie Humaita

3

Joshua Rogers Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Sergei Abushevitz McVicker's BJJ

3

Brent J. Hoover Gracie Barra

3

Micheal Faulkner Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Joel Chesebro Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Steven J Colon Carlson Gracie Team

2

Edgar Ovalle Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marty Nunn McVicker's BJJ

2

Greg W Cornelius Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad M. Gabrich Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brent Richard Greene CheckMat

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Vijayanand Hemanchal Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcos Paulo Guimarães de Barros Gracie Barra

2

Daniel C. B. Vianna Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joel N Blanton III Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Theodore K Oates III Valko BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Brasa CTA

2

Armando Reyna Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joshua C. Stockman Team Shawn Hammonds

3

William A Henry Octagon MMA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Danny Sam Agemy Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thomas C Woodruff Team Curran

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexsandro Barbosa Agostinho CheckMat

2

Angelo Vlado Popofski Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ahmed M Akl Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard A Graeff II Cavalo Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Joshua C. Stockman Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Angelo Vlado Popofski Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexsandro Barbosa Agostinho CheckMat

3

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marc Thompson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Matthew Cotta Brasa CTA

2

Charles Burmeister Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathaniel Fowler Jr Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vern Coonfare Carlson Gracie Team

3

James Michael Valko BJJ

3

Mark Andeer Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gregory David Shepherd Gracie Barra

2

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gregory David Shepherd Gracie Barra

2

James Michael Valko BJJ

3

Charles Burmeister Alliance

3

Marc Thompson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Joseph M Pulver GF Team

2

Mike Gould Gracie Barra

3

Federico Damiani Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Mucio Zacarias Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Roffers Brasa CTA

2

Anthony Fox Valko BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Scott Roffers Brasa CTA

2

Joseph M Pulver GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robert M. Whitefield Jr. Brasa CTA

2

Lindsey C. Clyburn Alliance

3

James Whyte IV Alliance

3

Jan Zwolinski Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jan Zwolinski Carlson Gracie Team

2

Robert M. Whitefield Jr. Brasa CTA

3

James Whyte IV Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Timothy Bryan Higgins Gracie Barra

2

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team