Results

Austin International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 11:26:22 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Austin International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi

1
Gracie Barra
108
2
Soul Fighters Texas
89
3
Brazilian Top Team
63
4
CheckMat USA
53
5
Alliance
32
6
Brazil 021 International
29
7
Bruno Bastos Association
29
8
Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts
22
9
AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
22
10
Brasa Austin TX
21

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Darryl R. Lebus Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

2

Nicholas Fernando Martinez Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nestor Eduardo Jimenez Segovia Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jorge Garcia Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Roy Alexander Ii Gracie Barra

3

Jason Kang Gracie Barra

3

Oscar Borrego Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Paul Fahey Jr. Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Keith Perkins Gracie Barra

3

Jacob Garza Gracie Humaita USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Adan Gonzalo Reyes CheckMat USA

2

Damian Pinon Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Joe Karnavas Gracie Humaita Austin

3

Marcus Douthitt Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andre Currier Alliance

2

Kade Alexander Lawson Alliance Atlanta

3

David Kofler Altgelt Brasa Austin TX

3

Kevin Kenyon Brasa Austin TX

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Valladares Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hayden Riggs CheckMat USA

3

William Rice Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Paul M. Levasseur Infight Canada

2

Jonathan Fleming CheckMat USA

3

Andy Van Hook BJJ Revolution Team

3

Benjamin Schwartz Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Meyer Soul Fighters Texas

2

robert brooks Gracie Barra

3

Johnathan Robinson Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Corbin Pierce Gracie Barra

3

Joe Vazquez CheckMat USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Benjamin Schwartz Soul Fighters Texas

2

Matthew Meyer Soul Fighters Texas

3

CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnathan Robinson Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Aubrey Denise Normand Bernardo Pitel

2

Morgan Limerick Gracie Humaita USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Alexa Nicole Yanes Gracie Barra

2

Sydney Parrott Brazil 021 International

3

Kathleen Egan AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Amanda Mariko Walls Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Gabrielle Villafuerte Team Delima (SAS)

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Verena Gasparin Arus Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Verena Gasparin Arus Brazilian Top Team

2

Gabrielle Villafuerte Team Delima (SAS)

3

Amanda Mariko Walls Gracie Barra

3

Aubrey Denise Normand Bernardo Pitel

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jarrod Trotter Soul Fighters Texas

3

Marc Martinez Bruno Bastos Association

3

Minh Nguyen Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Brandon Gutierrez Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

3

Jason Daughtry John's Gym

3

Nathan Cooper Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Brayan Peynado Alliance

2

Clay Taylor Korth Gracie Elite Team

3

Ben Annunziato Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Irvin Peynado Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kody Steele CheckMat USA

2

Michael Salazar AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

fernando salas Soul Fighters Texas

3

Trent Ebarb Texas Punishment Crew

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Bechtloff Cobra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Almeida Ferreira Bruno Bastos Association

3

David Lafferty Brasa Austin TX

3

Drew Brown Gracie Humaita Austin

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Avery Brooks Octagon MMA

2

Vincent Barbosa Eastside Austin Elite

3

Jesus Armando Negrete Bocardo Nova Geração

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

James Russell John's Gym

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kody Steele CheckMat USA

2

Diego Almeida Ferreira Bruno Bastos Association

3

Irvin Peynado Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Caio Terra Association Brasil

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jessica Jasper CheckMat USA

2

Bambi Oranday Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ketra Bartek Gracie Humaita Austin

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ketra Bartek Gracie Humaita Austin

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Roniel Oliveira Costa Bruno Bastos Association

2

Joseph Tonche Jr. RMNU Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Hunter Newton Gracie Barra

2

Jon Robert Thibeault Eastside Austin Elite

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Reed Shelger GF Team

2

Emmanuel Martinez Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Terrence Lee Ferguson Jr. Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eric Hunter Newton Gracie Barra

2

Terrence Lee Ferguson Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Jon Robert Thibeault Eastside Austin Elite

3

Roniel Oliveira Costa Bruno Bastos Association

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Washington Luis do M. Lima GF Team

3

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Wesley Tate Gann Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Travis Moore John's Gym

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra Joquei-Teresina

2

Marcos Maciel de Oliveira Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

2

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Brian Chou Brazilian Top Team

2

Luis Perez Bruno Bastos Association

3

Clinton Nguyen Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joshua Nack Connors Jiu Jitsu

2

Ryan Long Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcos Ozuna Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Corey Wilson Brazilian Top Team

3

Bruno Ribeiro Braga Gracie Barra

3

Miguel maldonado CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Giovanni Gonzalez Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Corey Wilson Brazilian Top Team

2

Giovanni Gonzalez Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Clinton Nguyen Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Curtis Eugene Montier Bruno Bastos Association

2

Alberto Villarreal Brazilian Top Team

3

Anthony Bell Renato Tavares Association

3

Jonathan Rocha Harlingen Jiu Hitsu Club

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Julio Andres Fernandez Chapa Alliance

2

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Christopher Aaron Crosby Soul Fighters Texas

2

Robert Max Bookman Gracie Barra

3

Shaun Bley Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Phillip Brown Gracie Barra

2

Howard Smith Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Lee West Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Rafael Perez Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Christopher Lee West Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Julio Andres Fernandez Chapa Alliance

3

Robert Max Bookman Gracie Barra

3

Shaun Bley Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Aubrey Isaac Koenig Gracie Barra

2

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jesse Wayne Palmer Soul Fighters Texas

2

Francis Xavier May Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Wesley George Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Wade Arnette Soul Fighters Louisiana

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan Wayne Akard Peak Performance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Aubrey Isaac Koenig Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Wade Arnette Soul Fighters Louisiana

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira Soul Fighters Texas

2

Marcus Gale Waters Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Todd Labanes Moore Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

2

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Diego Ferreira Neves Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

2

Douglas Alencastro Bueno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Misael de Oliveira Miranda Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

2

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team

2

Ankur Kumar Brazil 021 International

3

Anastasio Vazquez Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

George Fitzgerald Bryant CheckMat USA

2

Aaron Mathew Martin Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Steve Mayeda Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jamie Berry Soul Fighters Texas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Patrick Clark Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jamie Berry Soul Fighters Texas

2

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

3

Anastasio Vazquez Alliance

3

Michael Patrick Clark Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Derry Samuel Brazil 021 International

2

ALEX WOODFOLK Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Gilbert Valenzuela Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Shawn Heath Kelcher Brazilian Fight Factory

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Peter J Molinelli Gracie Tampa South

2

Jacob Farris Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Scott Lanham GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jeff Scott CheckMat USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dulces Flores Jr AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Akina Grappling Unlimited

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dulces Flores Jr AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Derry Samuel Brazil 021 International

3

Jeff Scott CheckMat USA

3

Scott Lanham GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jason Casillas Davis Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Alex Ray Henley Brasa Austin TX

2

Joshua Adam Sharpless Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin Malmberg BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters Texas

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Benjamin Malmberg BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance Atlanta

3

Jason Casillas Davis Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Eric Ivan Flores Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio Carra CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Mario MacCord Queiroga Brasa Austin TX

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jose Mario MacCord Queiroga Brasa Austin TX

2

Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães Paragon BJJ Academy