Results

Austin International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 11:26:21 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Austin International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1
Gracie Barra
342
2
Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
276
3
Soul Fighters Texas
139
4
Brazilian Top Team
101
5
GF Team
91
6
AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
68
7
Rodrigo Pinheiro
66
8
BJJ Revolution Team
61
9
Ironside MMA
56
10
Bruno Bastos Association
53

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Aiden Joshua Cantu Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

2

Lance Tyler Houston Brazilian Top Team - Texas

3

David A. Contreras Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Patrick David Martinez Team Ferreira BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Darryl R. Lebus Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

2

Nicholas Fernando Martinez Gracie Barra

3

Seth Vasquez Bruno Bastos Association

3

Stephen Ira Shnayderman Soul Fighters Texas

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Casto K. De La Rocha D Amico Alliance

2

Nestor Eduardo Jimenez Segovia Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters Texas

2

Karla Jannett Dominugez Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Priscilla Eckhardt Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Ariel Rose Palmer Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Anh - Khoa Nguyen Gracie Barra

2

Eric Hien Truong Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Daniel Mendoza CheckMat USA

3

Moises Rafael Gracie Humaita Austin

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Phong Doan Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Brandon Isaid Montano Presa BJJ

3

David Rivera Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas James Wiggins Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Abel Gutierrez Gracie Barra JJ

2

Adam Wenzlaff Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Ivan Salinas Gracie Barra

3

Jeremiah Ramirez Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Jaime Sosa AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Billy Kelley CheckMat USA

3

Diego Ezrre CheckMat USA

3

Dylan Collins Ironside MMA

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Shawn Gantz Gracie Barra

2

Jose Merino Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Cole Murchison CheckMat USA

3

Kenneth Velez Brazil 021 International

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Troy Allen Mercer Octagon MMA

2

Teddy Emberton Laurita Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Donald Ray Hayes Jr. Gracie Barra South Austin

3

James Kopalchick Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Duncan Stewart Gracie Barra

2

David Smith CheckMat USA

3

Cody Thomas Gracie Barra

3

Manuel Del Castillo GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Kane Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

richard hunt Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Derrick Andre Agho BJJ Revolution Team

3

Nick Evans BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

An-an Chang Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Cecilia Carvajal Nova Geração - Davis/USA

3

Tricia Hicks Solis Martial Arts Club

3

wai ping cheung Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Jessica Gomez GF Team

2

Marlenis Alvarez Renato Tavares Association

3

Aida Kiani Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

3

Alexa Garcia Ironside MMA

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Beth Lee BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Sara Gann Team Gann

3

Brianna Fouad Gracie Barra

3

Jennifer Flowers Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Rebecca King Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Lindsay Sholes Brazilian Top Team

3

Elsy Gonzalez Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Kimberly Georgina Esparza BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Darlynn Chaicha Chang Kore BJJ & MMA

2

Jordan Hockstedler Brazil 021 International

3

Afsaneh Ortiz Brazilian Top Team

3

Emily Harvey Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Lacey Cox Martins Do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cc Crocker Eastside Austin Elite

3

Emily Holbrook Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Lauren Leigh Eaton Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jordan Simms Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leandro Cavazos Presa BJJ

3

Oscar Borrego Alliance Atlanta

3

Roy Alexander Ii Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Henry Vu Elite Mixed Martial Arts

2

Alexandru Costan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dylan Nguyen Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge Garcia Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Paul Fahey Jr. Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Keith Perkins Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Belden Brasa / CTA / RT

3

Giovanni Garza Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jesus Martin Gutierrez Gracie Barra

2

Austin Caine Oranday Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Aidan Wright Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Corey Mcnutt Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kevin Kenyon Brasa Austin TX

2

Jeff Carlson Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

jake brooks Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Dougherty Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Damian Paul Rivera BJJ Revolution Team

2

Tyrae Rivers RMNU Team

3

Gage Greer CheckMat USA

3

Hayden Riggs CheckMat USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Paul M. Levasseur Infight Canada

2

Rolle Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Benjamin Schwartz Soul Fighters Texas

3

Patrick Coffee Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ruben Cruz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Meyer Soul Fighters Texas

3

Michael Metz BJJ Revolution Team

3

robert brooks Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Axel Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Corbin Pierce Gracie Barra

3

CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Darnell Dwayne Davis Akxe BJJ USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Axel Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Paul M. Levasseur Infight Canada

3

CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Meyer Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kathleen Egan AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Melissa Mccue Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mariangel D. French Triton Fight Center

3

Sharina Guzman Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Monica Susana Salazar Serna Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Alexa Nicole Yanes Gracie Barra

3

Shannon O'Shea Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Lesley Cluiss Gracie Barra

2

Amanda Johnson Alliance

3

Carla Garza Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Jennifer Sue Norrell Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Carrie Spellious-Duckworth Alliance

2

Carolina Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Brittney Martin Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Diane Ashley Ditko The Lab MMA

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Verena Gasparin Arus Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luzimery Garcia GF Team

2

Candace Rodriguez Soul Fighters Texas

3

Jeni Olbeter CheckMat

3

Sara Hendrix Peak Performance

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Luzimery Garcia GF Team

2

Candace Rodriguez Soul Fighters Texas

3

Monica Susana Salazar Serna Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Verena Gasparin Arus Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Spencer Smith Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Savage Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Jarrod Trotter Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Nathan Cooper Gracie Barra JJ

3

Austin Michael Dill Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Eunsoo Kim BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

fernando salas Soul Fighters Texas

2

Santiago Fermin Farina Bernardo Pitel

3

Ben Annunziato Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge Torres BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jordan Henry Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Diego Almeida Ferreira Bruno Bastos Association

3

Michael Salazar AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Trent Ebarb Texas Punishment Crew

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Wayne A. Knudsen II RCJ Machado

2

Jonathan Bechtloff Cobra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Mccleary BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Zach Coffee Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Avery Brooks Octagon MMA

2

Jesus Armando Negrete Bocardo Nova Geração

3

Steven Gabriel Tamayo Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Jared Jones Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Diego Almeida Ferreira Bruno Bastos Association

2

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Damion Shaun Oranday Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Michael Salazar AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ashlee Cooks Gracie Barra

2

Charity Combs Solis Martial Arts Club

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ketra Bartek Gracie Humaita Austin

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Jessica Guedry BJJ Revolution Team

2

Deborah Markel RMNU Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Kristina Vannest BJJ Revolution Team

2

Emily Norris Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Guedry BJJ Revolution Team

2

Charity Combs Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Ashlee Cooks Gracie Barra

3

Ketra Bartek Gracie Humaita Austin

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Enrique Ruiz GF Team

3

Aubrey Isaac Koenig Gracie Barra

3

Edmaicon Moraes Pinto da Silva Gracie Gym Texas

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joseph Tonche Jr. RMNU Team

2

Alexander Scott Lane Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Corey James Bacak Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Michael John Gerlach Brasa Caio Terra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Hunter Newton Gracie Barra

2

Jarret Daniel Jones Bruno Bastos Association

3

John Blunschi Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Emmanuel Martinez Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Terrence Lee Ferguson Jr. Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

2

Joshua Dominic Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Carlos de Leon Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan Ashley Warren Gracie Humaita Austin

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

2

Francisco Carlos de Leon Gracie Barra

3

Edmaicon Moraes Pinto da Silva Gracie Gym Texas

3

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Brandy Rene New Soul Fighters Texas

2

Brenda Castillo Rodriguez Presa BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Brandy Rene New Soul Fighters Texas

2

Brenda Castillo Rodriguez Presa BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Washington Luis do M. Lima GF Team

3

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

2

Spenser Anthonin Gilliam Gracie Elite Team

3

John Rickel Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Christopher Westfall Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Omar French Triton Fight Center

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Randolph Mason Welch Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Kurt Travis Pantle Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose M Portillo Jr Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos JJ Rio Claro

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra Joquei-Teresina

2

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Menezes Bueno Alliance SP

2

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra Joquei-Teresina

3

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

2

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Fabiana Alves Borges Gracie Barra

2

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team

2

Israel Nunez Gracie Barra

3

Chris Preece Brazilian Top Team

3

Marcus Pais GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Joshua Snapp Cleber BJJ

2

Jeremiah Smeal Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Eric Sanchez Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

John Stolfa Eastside Austin Elite

2

Bryan Thompson Gracie Barra

3

Adrian Ramon Gracie Barra JJ

3

Travis Cole 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Christopher Jones Brazil 021 International

2

Michael Simon Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Arthur Harris Ironside MMA

2

Timothy Miller Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Robert Olson Brazilian Top Team

3

Sean Kang Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Bronson Hansen Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Mark Creasy Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Charles Phelps Gracie Barra

3

Steve Deanda Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

John Alexander Almendarez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Brian Chou Brazilian Top Team

2

Adam Frank BJJ Revolution Team

3

Clinton Nguyen Brazil 021 International

3

Luis Perez Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Juan Manuel Perez Gracie Barra

2

Jonathon Park Alliance El Paso

3

Douglas Ferimer Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Joaquin Sanchez A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcos Ozuna Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Steven Robert Fletcher Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Bautista Combat Base

3

Patrick Brown Rodrigo Pinheiro

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Giovanni Gonzalez Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Mauricio Estrada Gracie Barra

3

Brian Eugene Burnham Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

O (oreaser) Brown CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jeff Dasalla GF Team

2

Charles Loi Auvaa Gracie Barra JJ

3

Jeff Erickson Gracie Barra

3

William Neil Everett Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Cotta Brazilian Top Team

2

jose aguilar Brazilian Top Team

3

Luis Reyes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Derrick Salinas Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Russel Gribble Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Roy Torres Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

William Neil Everett Gracie Barra

2

Adam Frank BJJ Revolution Team

3

Brian Chou Brazilian Top Team

3

Joaquin Sanchez A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Renee Nieman CheckMat USA

2

Lisette De La Cruz Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sylvia Ahn Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

3

Janice T. DeLeon Gracie Barra

3

Suh Hughart Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kendra Gray Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

3

Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brittne Westerman Brazilian Top Team

2

Julia Williams Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Anne Koellner Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Juana Villalobos Brazilian Top Team

2

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

2

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Sylvia Ahn Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Anthony Bell Renato Tavares Association

2

Alberto Villarreal Brazilian Top Team

3

Jonathan Rocha Harlingen Jiu Hitsu Club

3

Philip Yost Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Julio Andres Fernandez Chapa Alliance

2

Jason Bright Fight Sports

3

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

3

Jayson Fuentes Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert Max Bookman Gracie Barra

2

Joel Aaron Heinen Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Lazo BJJ Revolution Team

3

Reid Lutz Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Phillip Brown Gracie Barra

2

Howard Smith Gracie Barra

3

Mauricio Maycotte Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Arturo Reyes Gracie Barra

2

DeNiro Kelly Gracie Barra

3

Josh Young Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael Anderson Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Perez Fight Sports

2

Pedro Busko Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Phillip Brown Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Busko Gracie Elite Team

3

Michael Anderson Octagon MMA

3

Robert Max Bookman Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Simone Lee Ghost Squad BJJ Team

2

Tippamas Kromloy Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Mary Mccleary BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Rebecca Lee Varady Gracie Humaita Austin

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Bambi Oranday Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Zantha Sanderlin Peak Performance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Bambi Oranday Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Zantha Sanderlin Peak Performance

3

Rebecca Lee Varady Gracie Humaita Austin

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Andrew Stevens Richie Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Jordan Burton III Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Jeffrey Paul Lloyd Octagon MMA

3

Michael J. Melki University of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

2

Jimmy Mitchell Altman Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Constantine Reffit Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Richard Abarca Jr. CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jesse Wayne Palmer Soul Fighters Texas

2

Ruben Hernandez Soul Fighters Texas

3

Francis Xavier May Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marco Antonio Garcia Jr. Team Ferreira BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Reed Shelger GF Team

2

Jobair Ahamad Maghmom Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Johnny Rodriguez Junior Boca De La Riva

3

Wesley George Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan Wayne Akard Peak Performance

2

Jose Ricardo Quinones Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Reed Shelger GF Team

2

Wesley George Gracie Barra

3

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

3

Jesse Wayne Palmer Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira Soul Fighters Texas

2

Angel Daniel Vargas Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

3

Jonatas Eliaquim da Silva Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Marcus Gale Waters Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Douglas Alencastro Bueno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Diego Ferreira Neves Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jared Randall Chaffee Gracie Barra

3

Robert Clayton Hantz Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team

2

Robert Jon Yamashita Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Marco Antonio Almeida da Silva Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Misael de Oliveira Miranda Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Diego Ferreira Neves Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Douglas Alencastro Bueno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira Soul Fighters Texas

3

Robert Clayton Hantz Bruno Bastos Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Michael Hoskinson Bruno Bastos Association

2

Juan Jaime Cantu-De Leon Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Richard Hilburn Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Brown Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Lance Willard CheckMat USA

2

Nicholas Wright Gracie Barra

3

Michael Williamson Gracie Barra JJ

3

Ronnie Magallon Ironside MMA

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Blake Brigmon Ironside MMA

2

Meric Dabbs Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Adam John Garcia Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Brandon Gaeke GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Smith Gracie Humaita USA

2

Leonid Kalmanovich Brazil 021 International

3

Cedric Dequin GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Leroy T. Cantu Jr. Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

2

Matt Nieman CheckMat USA

3

Jefferson Cardoso Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Roderick Robles Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henry Lowery Brazil 021 International

2

David Haigh Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Damion Campbell Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Anastasio Vazquez Alliance

2

Asif Abro Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Ankur Kumar Brazil 021 International

3

Donald Engel Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jules Evan Johnson Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Steve Mayeda Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Eric Urban Rodrigo Pinheiro

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph C Staley Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Jamie Berry Soul Fighters Texas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alfred Augustus Mulliken III Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Surratt Bruno Bastos Association

3

Terry Heslin Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edgardo Javier Caminos Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

David Montelongo Rodrigo Pinheiro

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joseph C Staley Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Jules Evan Johnson Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Anastasio Vazquez Alliance

3

Steve Mayeda Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Wendell Martin CheckMat

2

ALEX WOODFOLK Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mark Francescutti Octagon MMA

2

David Jacobs Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

2

Joe Brown GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Leslie K Milika'a GF Team

2

Moon Kim Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rustin Brown Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steven Kang Gracie Barra

3

Roy Gonzales Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jeff Scott CheckMat USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wade Hutson Soul Fighters Texas

2

Dulces Flores Jr AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wade Hutson Soul Fighters Texas

2

Dulces Flores Jr AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Francescutti Octagon MMA

3

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Davin Castillo Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Heath Flicker GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

David M. Lopez Gracie Humaita USA

2

Jason Casillas Davis Martial Arts

3

Jeffrey Martin Anderson John's Gym

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Soul Fighters Texas

2

Alex Ray Henley Brasa Austin TX

3

Christian S. Duran Peak Performance

3

Joshua Adam Sharpless Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin Malmberg BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marcelino Cuellar Herrera Gracie Barra

2

Shane Michael O'Brien RMBJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Edgar Socorro Perez RMNU Team

2

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters Texas

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

John David Barrera Presa BJJ

2

William Linsie Hughs Cleber BJJ

3

Jeremiah David Soileau Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcelino Cuellar Herrera Gracie Barra

2

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Soul Fighters Texas

3

David M. Lopez Gracie Humaita USA

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Dennis Lee Thomas Jr. Ironside MMA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alejandro Siqueira Doudement Gracie Barra

2

Eric Ivan Flores Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renato Sousa Neves Junior GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio Carra CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mauro Felipe de Oliveira Soares Soul Fighters Texas

2

Alexandre Ferreira Santos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Dennis Lee Thomas Jr. Ironside MMA

3

Eric Ivan Flores Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team

2

Evaristo Castillo Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aaron Mathew Martin Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

David Parsons Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brian Pierce Gracie Barra

2

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcus Hamilton Atos JJ USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Dustin Shelhamer Bruno Bastos Association

2

Johnathan Robinson Team Royce Gracie

3

Jose Luis Ramirez Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Barnes Peak Performance

2

Arturo Perez Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Jeff Rodgers Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Michael Patrick Clark Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dustin Shelhamer Bruno Bastos Association

2

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

3

Jose Luis Ramirez Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

3

Michael Patrick Clark Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Brent Chavez Ironside MMA

2

Derry Samuel Brazil 021 International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jerome Roseborough BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marc Read Gracie Barra

2

Fernando Victor Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Chris Armstrong Ironside MMA

2

Robert Chambers Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Perez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Masi Soul Fighters Texas

3

Kris Enckhausen Ironside MMA

3

Rick Garza Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marc Read Gracie Barra

2

Derry Samuel Brazil 021 International

3

Jerome Roseborough BJJ Revolution Team

3

Robert Perez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tommy Montoya Gracie Humaita USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Everson De Oliveira Almeida Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Wade Garland Souders Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Everson De Oliveira Almeida Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Darin B. Reisler Plus One Defense Systems

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Roberto Manuel Pena Jr. Soul Fighters Texas

2

Stephen Chase Hanson Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Heathcliff Leslie Vaz Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Brent Charles Casiglio Ironside MMA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Mario MacCord Queiroga Brasa Austin TX

2

Mario Alexandre Agnese Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

Brent Charles Casiglio Ironside MMA

3

Heathcliff Leslie Vaz Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Christopher Lawrence Leon John's Gym

2

Roger Grayson Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Davis Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Bryan Matthews Sr Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bryan Matthews Sr Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Lawrence Leon John's Gym

3

Roger Grayson Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andrew McNally Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Peter J Molinelli Gracie Tampa South

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Derrick Boykins Zenith BJJ - USA

2

Brian Ray Richardson Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bardomiano Martinez III Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Damon Edwards Gracie Barra

2

Michael James Gottesman Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Akina Grappling Unlimited

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Andrew McNally Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Peter J Molinelli Gracie Tampa South

3

Damon Edwards Gracie Barra

3

David Akina Grappling Unlimited

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Montelongo Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Gilbert Valenzuela Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Hutto Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gilbert Valenzuela Team Lloyd Irvin

2

James Hutto Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Keith Mateychick Renato Tavares Association

2

William Lawson Gracie Barra South Austin

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Keith Mateychick Renato Tavares Association

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Jones Gracie Barra

2

Rick Via Fight Sports

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Jones Gracie Barra