Results

New York Summer International Open No-Gi 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:26:20 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

New York Summer International Open No-Gi

1
Alliance
183
2
Unity Jiu-jitsu
67
3
Gracie Barra
48
4
Soca BJJ
33
5
TAC Team BJJ
26
6
Balance
25
7
BETA Academy
25
8
Gracie Elite Team America
23
9
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
22
10
Fight Sports
19

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alex Rey Icon BJJ

2

Derek Robert Disalvio New England United BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sean Anthony Yadimarco Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ben Sualp Bagbek Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Francis Dolan Marshall Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Neyli Mara Martinez Brasa / CTA / RT

2

Ariana Podesta Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Digirolamo Soca BJJ

2

Daniel Baker The Armory

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Vivek Singh Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

2

Roothchild St Germain Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

James Nichols Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ryan Grogan Balance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jake Campana OCBJJ

2

Nicolas Galluccio Soca BJJ

3

Andres Limonggi Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Juan Quispe Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Scott D. Perry Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Dennis Fliller Soca BJJ

3

Justin David Bensema Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Devin Passerrello Alliance

2

Anthony Cronce TAC Team BJJ

3

David Rice Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Justin Michael Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Connor Thomas Watson Soca BJJ

2

Cory Nazworth RABJJ Academy

3

John Maguire Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joseph Cordones Alliance

2

Dustin Gil Herfurth Ground Control

3

Adam Holland Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Ryan Johnson Renzo Gracie JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tafon Nchukwi Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Lloyd Piar Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Scott D. Perry Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Joseph Cordones Alliance

3

Lloyd Piar Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Maria A. Llaguno Mena Alliance

2

Gabriella Gulfin Alliance

3

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sarah Stump GF Team Ohio

2

Fiona Mortell David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ariela Pulido-westlake Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Hanna Cote Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Victoria Lane Muller BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Halie Tucker American Top Team

2

Lauren Haley Crino Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Michelle Dominik Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabrielle Holloway Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Edith Johanna Sand Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Clarissa Karpen BETA Academy

3

Maria D. Avila Ramos Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Maria Teresa Suarez Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Helen Cho Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maria Teresa Suarez Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriella Gulfin Alliance

3

Edith Johanna Sand Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Sarah Stump GF Team Ohio

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jose Rodriguez Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Max Pascale Brasa CTA

2

Kyvann Gonzalez Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Aaron Brooks Carlson Gracie Team

3

Zachary LeCates Serra BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Sheehan Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

David Oliveira Alliance

3

Irvin Peynado Alliance

3

Mark Fontana Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Alex Nemeth BJJ for Christ

3

Brian Gill Alliance

3

Connor James Donaldson Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Chris Sladky Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Bryce Grant Garipay Ground Control

3

Joseph Gilpin Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dominic Tabita Maxercise Phila

2

Michael Osso Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Kevin Pelikan Alliance

3

Patrick I. Hemenway Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ed Abrasley Balance

2

Styvens Belloge BETA Academy

3

Leo Johnson III Ground Control

3

Shane McCarthy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Ed Abrasley Balance

3

Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Marisa Messer-belenchia Alliance

2

Courtney Caporizzo Balance

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - Chicago

2

Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy

3

Jeileen Alvarez Team Link

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Valerie Aspaas Buffalo United Martial Arts

2

Gillian K. Davis RCJ Machado

3

Ana Carolina Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Julie Manasse Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Yanelisa Reyes Cutting Edge Brazilian JiuJitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Valerie Aspaas Buffalo United Martial Arts

2

Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy

3

Julie Manasse Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

3

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - Chicago

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

2

Kevin M. Meyers Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Gary S. Alvarez Jr Team Link

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Juan J. Galarza Gracie Elite Team America

3

James Lee Smith Alliance

3

Jordan Dean Blevins Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dante Leon GF Team International

2

Christopher T. Lamond Soca BJJ

3

Enrique D. Galarza Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Ryan Quinn Gracie Elite Team America

2

Tyler Benjamin Steppe Alliance

3

Vinicius P. Canabarro Crossroads Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo V Canabarro Crossroads Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Grant Schweiger Checkmat New York

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Benny Ayler Rupel Alliance

2

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Oleksandr Karliychuk Renzo Gracie

3

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dante Leon GF Team International

2

Michael Grant Schweiger Checkmat New York

3

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Juan J. Galarza Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Joel M Burgess Alliance

2

Thiago Cintra Vieira Brito G13 BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

2

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

3

Felipe Cesar Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

2

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Felipe Cesar Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brett Landrum TAC Team BJJ

2

Tran Nguyen Alliance

3

Ben Wiley Alliance

3

Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cristian Layme UFC Gym

2

Eric M. Bodon Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Robert Garod Alliance

3

Tim Rook Foundry BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Cajamarca Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Ken Robison Alliance

3

Haytham Yaghi David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lee Souter Gracie Barra

2

David Reynolds MXT Fight Academy - Canada

3

Will Collazo Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brett Landrum TAC Team BJJ

2

Eric M. Bodon Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Ken Robison Alliance

3

Tran Nguyen Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luke J. Szeman Gracie Barra

2

Spencer Ling Alliance

3

Daniel Diaz Renzo Gracie Newark

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Viktor Souta Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Greg Benazzi Soca BJJ

3

Aaron W. Shields Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

2

Brian Wolfe TAC Team BJJ

3

Matthew Obrien Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Michael maliszesky Renzo Gracie

2

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sean Gilliard Balance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Spencer Ling Alliance

2

Luke J. Szeman Gracie Barra

3

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

3

Michael maliszesky Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

2

Paul M. Genzale Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nicholas L. Giordano Gracie Elite Team America

2

Tomasz Piotrowski Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Rafael Alag myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Timothy James Dawson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rafael Alag myBJJ Team

2

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel J. Covel Alliance

2

Vincent C. Brightman Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Pat Caruana BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

3

Michael Silverman Crazy 88

3

Waihung Ma Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki Arte Suave Venezuela

2

Quentin Park Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gary Griffin Alliance

2

Anastasios Mylonas Fabio Clemente BJJ

3

Edward Elkind Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Matt Paul Gallo Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose A. Madrazo Balance

2

Samuel Maynard Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rudolf Leonce Alliance

2

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

3

David J. Sims Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Robert J. Shimonski Team Believe

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gary Griffin Alliance

2

Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Jose A. Madrazo Balance

3

Robert J. Shimonski Team Believe

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Theodore Drimonis BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Matthew D Vasta Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kenneth Short Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Allen Consulmagno Atos JJ USA

3

Glen Holmes Easton BJJ

3

Kana W. Moy Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

david bravo Alliance

2

Ryan Thomas Round Table BJJ

3

Guillermo Montero BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

David Klein David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Leslie R Richardson Plus One Defense Systems

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Floyd Williams Academia Rilion Gracie Canoinhas

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

David Klein David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ryan Thomas Round Table BJJ

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Theodore Drimonis BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Hrcka Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Charles Butterfield Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Terry D. Fisher Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert Hrcka Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Charles Butterfield Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Waltair Bandeira Cordeiro Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

3

Omar Javier Serrano Zamora Tatu BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Philippe E. Balmant Alliance

2

Daniel Christofoletti Vitti Gracie Barra

3

Shimon Akiva Kafka Balance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

2

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

3

Daniel Christofoletti Vitti Gracie Barra

3

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Ryan Gracie Team