Results

New York Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Final result Nov/21/2018 12:26:19 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

New York Summer International Open

1
Alliance
188
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
120
3
Unity Jiu-jitsu
120
4
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
91
5
Checkmat New York
77
6
Vitor Shaolin BJJ
75
7
Crazy 88
71
8
Soca BJJ
68
9
Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
65
10
Nova União USA
64

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Alex Uriel Sanchez Herrera Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Drew William Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matheus Correia Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Carlos Jose Martins Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Andrew K. Chesmore Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gregory Batista Paulino Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Luiz Gustavo Rodrigues Dias Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Rey Icon BJJ

3

Dante Derrick Muschamp BJJ Globetrotters USA

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Francis Dolan Marshall Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Sean Anthony Yadimarco Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ben Sualp Bagbek Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Vincent Ryan Marcio Cruz BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rory Thomas Greene Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Andrew K. Chesmore Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

Carlos Jose Martins Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Gregory Batista Paulino Renzo Gracie Newark

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Francis Dolan Marshall Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Gregory Batista Paulino Renzo Gracie Newark

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ariana Podesta Yamasaki Academy

2

Gabrielle Kari Etzel The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Kevin Hoang Lin Martial Arts

2

Joan Manuel Cabas Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jaime Soto Gracie Elite Team America

3

Ryan Stark Quintella Martial Arts LLC

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Michael V. Santalla Checkmat New York

2

Eric Cruz Renzo Gracie

3

Brian Tedaldi Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Robert Ellison Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Gerard Welch Alliance

2

Shamil Ramazanov Alliance

3

Brandon Cherry Ground Control BJJ

3

Joseph Huggins Crazy 88

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Jeffrey Ruocco UFC Gym

2

Abdul Perez BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Luke Palumbo Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Nathan Sakal De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Brandon Fulco Gracie Sports USA

2

Andrew Meise TAC Team BJJ

3

Fabio Tamakloe Alliance

3

Jimmy Casimir Soca BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Alan Magendzo Workshop

2

Victor Babiuc Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Joe Johnson Ground Control

3

Navarro Chamberlain Crazy 88

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

David Rodriguez Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

David Rodriguez Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kyle Folk-Freund Soca BJJ

2

Richard Agosto Alliance

3

Nick Darocha Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Vasily Tolmachov BETA Academy

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Xavier Cha Checkmat New York

2

Aiana Rodriguez Crazy 88

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Katelyn Grabowski Ground Control

2

Jessica Rossoff Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Charlotte Ferris Plus One Defense Systems

3

Kelsi New Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Alicia Santandreu Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tori Kime Crazy 88

3

Paige Plumlee Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Samantha Mathews Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Beth Lee BJJ Globetrotters

2

Veronika Semenova BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Aja Davis BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Livia Silva Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Tianhui Cai Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Andrea Gracia Rodriguez Brazilian Top Team Boston

3

Chelsea Heilig SAS Team USA

3

Marri Milcarek Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Samantha Bozza Gracie Elite Team America

2

Laura Kent 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Renee Klein BJJ - Mushin

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Shannon Colleen Clancy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicole Scanlon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elisabeth Siegel Serra BJJ

3

Jessica Napolitano Soca BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Erin McNemer Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Theresa Smith Crazy 88

3

Michelle Lindamood RMNU Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Eric Naples RMNU Team

2

Lewis Gonzalez RMNU Team

3

James Shay RABJJ Academy

3

Keanu Tomey American Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Robert Robinson New England United BJJ

2

Thomas Digirolamo Soca BJJ

3

Arbon Borova BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Nicholas Pokoy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marbnys Markis Andrade Kimura BJJ

2

Jobany Rosario Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evan Arredondo Gracie Raleigh

3

Gino Uribe Carvalho BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Chris Alfar Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Diaz Soca BJJ

3

Ryan Joshua Mason Ground Control BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Peter Petties Crazy 88

2

Justin Michael Alliance Charlotte

3

Michael Gallagher RABJJ Academy

3

Michael Lorenzo RMNU Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Spencer Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Bryan Ridley Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Luis Cabrera Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Raymond Encizo Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

John Maguire Team Jucão USA

2

Richard Ruprecht Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Billy Johnson Alliance

3

Brian Aparicio Serra BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brian Richards Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Albert Robinson RABJJ Academy

3

Adam Holland Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tafon Nchukwi Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Franklin Mcdaniel Balance

3

Orville Herry Gracie Elite Team America

3

Sawyer Herbst Kioto BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Brian Richards Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Evan Arredondo Gracie Raleigh

3

Tafon Nchukwi Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jeanie Chan Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Kim Bokyung KJ Competition Team

3

Shaia Bierman-chow BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gabriella Gulfin Alliance

2

Michelle Ho Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Lacey Potts Vicente Jr. Team

3

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ariela Pulido-westlake Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Aleana Cofield Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Fiona Mortell David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nicole Oliveri Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michelle Dominik Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Yara Helmy RABJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Kathleen Pangilinan Soca BJJ

2

Flavia Silva Renato Tavares Association

3

Halie Tucker American Top Team

3

Shawna Rodgers Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Chloe Mc Nally Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Gabrielle Holloway Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Clarissa Karpen BETA Academy

3

Edith Johanna Sand Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

2

Lydia Coleman Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Helen Cho Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

2

Chloe Mc Nally Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Edith Johanna Sand Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Halie Tucker American Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Michael Jared Lomuntad Honrado Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Jose Rodriguez Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Metin Karadag RCJ Machado

3

Mikey Waters Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Michael Sheehan Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Max Pascale Brasa CTA

3

Hilton Leão Rodrigues Silva Leão Dourado

3

Kevin Wheeler Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rodrigo Alonso Gracie Barra

2

Anthony Elbert David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Tiago Rodrigues Dias Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Paulo Henrique Gomes Rodrigues Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Nick Domgjoni Alliance

3

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Patrick I. Hemenway Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

David Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

3

Eric Gocke RMBJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Felipe Rocha Alliance

2

Kevin Pelikan Alliance

3

Ariel Huguet Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Lachlan Campbell Alliance

2

John Johnson Crazy 88

3

ej mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

David Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

3

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Courtney Caporizzo Balance

2

Melissa Peixoto Kerrigan Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Amy Gillen RABJJ Academy

3

Gella Montoya Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - Chicago

2

Amber Carter Big Brothers

3

Desiree Jane Sabo Nova União USA

3

Jeileen Alvarez Team Link

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

April Parks Team Jucão USA

2

lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nataliya Pilipenko Alliance

3

Valerie Aspaas Buffalo United Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Vedha Clemente Toscano Checkmat New York

2

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Emily C. McGivern Nova Uniao Jiu Jitsu Mississauga

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Vedha Clemente Toscano Checkmat New York

2

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Courtney Caporizzo Balance

3

Valerie Aspaas Buffalo United Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

3

Ryan L. Clay New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Gary S. Alvarez Jr Team Link

3

Zachary Ross Hertzog 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Zata Toscano Checkmat New York

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

James Lee Smith Alliance

3

Mouad Lahlou Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dante Leon GF Team International

2

Thomas John Keenan GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Nathan A. Gauthier Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Rokas Narusevicius A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - Chicago

2

Erik R. Sommer GF Team Connecticut

3

Matthew Martinez East Coast United BJJ

3

Paulo V Canabarro Crossroads Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Matthew R Kachmar East Coast United BJJ

2

Khyl T. Farrison TAC Team BJJ

3

Darin Patrick Senneff Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão Ns Brotherhood

2

Benny Ayler Rupel Alliance

3

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rafael Babilonia Cristovão Ns Brotherhood

2

Zata Toscano Checkmat New York

3

Dante Leon GF Team International

3

Thomas John Keenan GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jennifer Sung Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Roya Sarwary Body of Four

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Erika Blumenfeld Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Folana Dione Miller Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Catherine C. Jones Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Catherine C. Jones Carlson Gracie Team

3

Roya Sarwary Body of Four

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Kimura BJJ

3

Sidemar Honorio Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Joel M Burgess Alliance

2

Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio Striker JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

João Paulo de Fatima Alves Ferreira Alliance

2

Jin Yung Renzo Gracie

3

Matheus Henrique André Gracie Fighter

3

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Felipe Cesar Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

3

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

3

Lucas Benévolo Valle Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

2

Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

João Paulo de Sousa Soares SAS Team

2

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Gracie Elite Team America

3

Aaron Michael Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

2

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

3

Aaron Michael Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Felipe Cesar Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Samantha Siu Bic Tam Faulhaber Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Taissa de Azevedo Drummond Soul Fighters Dallas / Siam Star MMA - TX

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Samantha Siu Bic Tam Faulhaber Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Taissa de Azevedo Drummond Soul Fighters Dallas / Siam Star MMA - TX

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ron Davenport TAC Team BJJ

2

Geoffrey Merton Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Hong Pol Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas Gatto Emerson Souza BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Justin Graves Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Gil V. Andrade Neto Kioto BJJ

3

Matthew Pressey Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

William Rogers Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Joseph Cortez American Top Team

2

Robert Torres East Coast United BJJ

3

Jon Camacho Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Robert Kassan Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kurt S Lewis Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

2

Jason Francisco Plus One Defense Systems

3

Christopher Alustiza Balance

3

Melvin Vitatoe Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Derek Clark Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Edwarx Gardella Checkmat New York

3

Joseph L. Valentino Jr. Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Martin W. Vogel Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Levenson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Doyle Crazy 88

3

Christopher Myers David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan Miller Gracie Barra

2

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

3

Curtis Lynch Lin Martial Arts

3

Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mark Garcia Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Brett Landrum TAC Team BJJ

3

Daniel Cho Soca BJJ

3

Vincent Caputi Checkmat New York

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nicolas Osvaldo Antivero Precision Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Garod Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Jonathan Matthey Alliance

3

Rafik Bennacer Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maksim Yelyashkevich The Jiu-Jitsu Mill

2

Jeremy Grossman Gracie Elite Team America

3

Bill Diamantopoulos TAC Team BJJ

3

steve vargas American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Frank Marinello Crazy 88

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Elijah Gbollie Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lloyd Piar Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Lee Souter Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lloyd Piar Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nicolas Osvaldo Antivero Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lee Souter Gracie Barra

3

Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ann Mullen Yamasaki Academy

2

Leeann Morris RMNU Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ashley K. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Brooke Danielson BETA Academy

3

Carolyn S. Long Serra BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kristin Mesa American Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Leona Mansapit Crazy 88

2

Stephanie Lee Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jody Morris Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Kathleen Mcdonough BETA Academy

3

Amanda Truemper Bonsai JJ - 2

3

Kadri Graff Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jody Morris Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Leona Mansapit Crazy 88

3

Stephanie Lee Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tad Elliott Thomas Round Table BJJ

2

Tim Bukher Checkmat New York

3

Jim Zaremski Balance

3

Justin D. Dollard RABJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Luis Finateri GF Team

2

Nathan Ray Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Daniel Diaz Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Marc Delacruz Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Sabo Nova União USA

2

Carlos Raba Vicente Jr. Team

3

Antonio Smith Alliance

3

Wolfgang Distler Fight Gym Nürnberg

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

2

Philip Eger Fight Gym Nürnberg

3

Neil Roy Yamasaki Academy

3

Viktor Souta Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

John Burke Alliance

2

Nicholas Lassalle David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Bill Frank Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jose Ortiz 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

2

Brian Daddino Muller BJJ

3

Chad Lee Black Balance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Michael maliszesky Renzo Gracie

2

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

3

Domenick Striano Emerson Souza BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sean Gilliard Balance

2

Dimitrios Malatos Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

John Burke Alliance

2

Neil Roy Yamasaki Academy

3

Jose Ortiz 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Tad Elliott Thomas Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Patricia Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Gillian K. Davis RCJ Machado

3

Karen Huyssoon Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jessica Adams Nova União USA

2

Andrea Martyn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ekaterina Gritsai Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Adams Nova União USA

2

Patricia Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Andrea Martyn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

2

Paul M. Genzale Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

2

Suldbayar Damdin Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts

3

Louis Cugini Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Tomasz Piotrowski Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Omar S. Delgado Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Anthony Wolter Soca BJJ

3

Rafael Alag myBJJ Team

3

Sean Lee Lynch Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy James Dawson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Gregory P. West New England United

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

2

David Fernandez Kioto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Suldbayar Damdin Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts

2

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Sean Lee Lynch Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Aaron Christopher Morris RMNU Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

2

Fabio da Silva Coelho Renzo Gracie

3

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

3

Vincent C. Brightman Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

A. Kyle Pindar Body of Four

3

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Danilo Cherman Goltsman Nova União USA

2

Jordan Samuel Lutsky Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Fernando Sales Sabenca Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

3

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Sai-kit Wong A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mel H. Yanson Checkmat New York

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Rick Daman Pedro Sauer Team

2

Joseph Brooks Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

James O'hare Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Timothy Hovanec De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Damien McCreath Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jose Del Rio Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Arron Allen Ground Control

3

Chris Stanford Nova União USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jon Gingerich Kioto BJJ

2

Vladislav Kirnosov Yamasaki Academy

3

Matthew Wolf Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Matthew Quinn Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Richard Dehm Crazy 88

3

Patrick Miller Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Pisey Tan Quintella Martial Arts LLC

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Chris Benware RMNU Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Madrid Kioto BJJ

2

Donald Woodham Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Eric V. Plourde Nova União USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Robert Amar Gracie Barra

2

Hector James Barreto Soca BJJ

3

Pat Caruana BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matthew Winchester SAS Team USA

2

Adam Duthie Alliance

3

Eugene Sullivan Emerson Souza BJJ

3

Timothy Tan Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gary Griffin Alliance

2

Jose A. Madrazo Balance

3

Eugene Bidchenco Alliance

3

Matt Paul Gallo Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason R Sherrod Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

William O'meara Alliance

3

Alton Deon Moss Jr. Gracie Raleigh

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Sanko Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Kevin Boyle RMNU Team

3

Joseph Scoma Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Thuan Tran BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lawrence Benson Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bobby Lindamood (repetido 144794) RMNU Team

3

Liam Rielly David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Renan Cortez Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jose A. Madrazo Balance

2

Alton Deon Moss Jr. Gracie Raleigh

3

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Matthew Winchester SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Frank Latina Nova União USA

2

Yoshihisa Otsuka Crazy 88

3

Wilson Heras Kioto BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kana W. Moy Vicente Jr. Team

2

Mauro Canteros Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles MacGowan IV Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew D Vasta Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pedro Araujo P Gomes Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

David Landgarten TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Guillermo Montero BETA Academy

2

Matthew Skulavik Soca BJJ

3

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

3

Ryan Thomas Round Table BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

James Mcneely Kioto BJJ

2

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James Mcneely Kioto BJJ

2

Charles MacGowan IV Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Christopher Lewter Gracie Raleigh

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Keith Cebula Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Charles Bennett IV BETA Academy

3

Jirel M McClinton Alliance

3

Robert Anthony Stines RMNU Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rogério Tavares CheckMat - Equipe 1

2

Edvinas Maciulskas Gracie Sports USA

3

Jonathan E. DeVerna Soca BJJ

3

Josh McDonald Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Roy David Shaw RMNU Team

2

Thiago A. Thomaz SAS Team USA

3

Jason F. Palmer Nova Uniao Jiu Jitsu Mississauga

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Mikhail Kalika Checkmat New York

2

Sean Michael Diviney Yamasaki Academy

3

Charles Butterfield Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Oleg Alf RCJ Machado

2

Sérgio Gutierrez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Jonathan L. Terry Kioto BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric L. Suissa Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eric L. Suissa Yamasaki Academy

2

Keith Cebula Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jason F. Palmer Nova Uniao Jiu Jitsu Mississauga

3

Josh McDonald Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Juan M. Ortega Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Damione Puopolo Balance

3

Joseph M. Bell Kimura BJJ

3

Leonardo Batista G. Kusdra Tetris

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jared B. Weiner TAC Team BJJ

2

Omar Javier Serrano Zamora Tatu BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Bradley Michael Court TAC Team BJJ

3

Phillip Wayne Wyman Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Waltair Bandeira Cordeiro Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Oswaldo Dias Jurema Nova União USA

2

Philippe E. Balmant Alliance

3

Daniel Christofoletti Vitti Gracie Barra

3

Shimon Akiva Kafka Balance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Kurt J Pellegrino Alliance

2

Joseph Oppedisano Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Zenga Brazilian Top Team Boston

2

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

3

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel Christofoletti Vitti Gracie Barra

2

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

3

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

3

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Ryan Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki Arte Suave Venezuela

2

Andrew Larson Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Mikhail Onishchenko Ground Control

3

Steven Mason Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anastasios Mylonas Checkmat New York

2

Bruce A Charles Vicente Jr. Team

3

Edward Elkind Alliance

3

James Currie BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

2

David J. Sims Vicente Jr. Team

3

Kijo Aiken Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Edward F. Sylvia III Emerson Souza BJJ

2

Robby Burroughs Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Robert J. Shimonski Team Believe

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rafael Ignacio Perez Mulki Arte Suave Venezuela

2

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Karl Tyler Atos JJ USA

3

Jeffrey Mueller Crazy 88

3

Wendell Mangibin Soca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kenneth Short Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Bokman Yamasaki Academy

3

Albert Harrison Alliance

3

Jed Wenz TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

William L Wisotsky Serra BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Branislav Cenanovic Fenix BJJ Lowell

2

Jason Chung Team Robson Moura

3

C.D. Dietrich Kioto BJJ

3

Stephen Grow Hall Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Floyd Williams Academia Rilion Gracie Canoinhas

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Orlando Soca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeffrey Mueller Crazy 88

2

Branislav Cenanovic Fenix BJJ Lowell

3

Andrew Orlando Soca BJJ

3

Kenneth Short Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Gary Ojeda Gracie Elite Team America

2

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wojciech Husak Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Daniel S Burnstein Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Daniel Edward McCloskey David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Carlos E. Rodriguez Balance

3

Dennis Scheller Soca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Hrcka Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Jesus Manuel Salcedo SAS Team USA

3

Michael Falco Kioto BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vijayanand Hemanchal Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Alexandre Guido Reis Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert Hrcka Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Daniel S Burnstein Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Carlos E. Rodriguez Balance

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Darin B. Reisler Plus One Defense Systems

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcio Vasconcellos Bittencourt Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

2

Ronaldo Baptista Campos Fenix BJJ

3

John J Vargas Soca BJJ

3

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

2

Michael C Poletti SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos da Matta Meira American Top Team

2

Michael Anthony Mullero Kioto BJJ

3

Alexsandro Barbosa Agostinho CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexsandro Barbosa Agostinho CheckMat

2

Marcio Vasconcellos Bittencourt Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

2

Marc Del Mauro Nova União USA

3

Michael Silverman Crazy 88

3

Waihung Ma Renzo Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James Shupps Crazy 88

2

Anthony Freda Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Thomas Borscheid The A-Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robert Edward Lane Atos JJ USA

2

Matthew J. Patyk Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maher Atta Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

3

Michael Rubbo Soca BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

2

Farid Arroyave Soca BJJ

3

Robert Maddalone Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

2

Robert Edward Lane Atos JJ USA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sean Kline Gracie Elite Team America

2

Lee Link Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Peter Lingesso RABJJ Academy

2

Edward Simonson Yamasaki Academy

3

Glen Holmes Easton BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joe Macaluso Alliance

2

Warren Dock BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Marc A. Mcaninley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Michael Carrafiello Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

jeffrey standfield BETA Academy

2

Julio Santana Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

jeffrey standfield BETA Academy

2

Glen Holmes Easton BJJ

3

Marc A. Mcaninley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Diego Dumas Team Jucão USA

2

Anthony Bourdain Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Louis Monaco Checkmat New York

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União USA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Francesco Moscarelli Soca BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael A. Caban Soca BJJ

2

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Yegor Kuznetsov Yamasaki Academy

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Francesco Moscarelli Soca BJJ

2

Yegor Kuznetsov Yamasaki Academy

3

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gary T. Blasco Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Michael Bergman David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Tom Corrie Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Mark David Kelland Vision BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Mark David Kelland Vision BJJ