Results

São Paulo BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 15:26:09 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

São Paulo BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship

1
Ryan Gracie Team
194
2
Gracie Barra
191
3
Nova União
190
4
Alliance
156
5
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
150
6
PSLPB Cicero Costha
146
7
CheckMat
139
8
G13 BJJ
108
9
GF Team
95
10
Ns Brotherhood
77

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Hian Victor Leite GF Team

2

Wagner Emilio Rodrigues de Rezende Alliance

3

Gabriel Andrade Couto Gracie Barra

3

Luis Guilherme Leite da Silva Kito - Ryu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jefferson Douglas B. da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gabriel Massoto Gonçalves De La Riva JJ

3

Arthur da Silva Vargas Nova União

3

Mauricio Leone De La Riva JJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

João Vitor Costa de Assis BROW TEAM

2

Bruno Bottega da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Eliac Pinto Nova União

3

Gabriel de Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Samuel Levi Duarte Arrieche Power Team

2

Daniel Reis Dias Alliance

3

Anderson Roberto Daniel Ryan Gracie Team

3

Diego Gomes Diniz Academia Eduardo Santoro

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Aparecido dos Santos EBJJA/Kuroiwa

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento Nova União

2

Giovani Martinez Pires Bon Sai JJ

3

Jomy Salvador Nganga Nova União

3

Thyago Augusto Lopes Arena JJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Koerich PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Erick Leonardo de Castro Nogueira Ryan Gracie Team

3

Alanio Jose da Silva Team Cruz BJJ

3

Gabriel Migliossi Lopes Equipe Giants BJJ Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wesley Abrantes Machado Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ

2

Lucius Ciberius de Souza e Silva Romeu Bertho

3

Luiz Garcia Pillon Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Bárbara Costa Araújo Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Heloisa dos Santos Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Aline Marcon Passarelli Ramos Macaco Gold Team

3

Monique Morais A.S Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Juliana Semiramis Menzinger Zenith BJJ

2

Joana Santos Goulart GF Team

3

Giovana Kutlak Barbosa PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Vanian Fernandes Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Isadora Gonçalves Sheknah Team

2

Amanda Magda de Oliveira Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeniffer Scardueli Gracie Barra

3

Luciana Silveira Academia Marangoni

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ana Karoline Freitas Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Camila Leandro Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Desirèe Favoreto Gracie Barra

2

Debora Paixao Tamarozi Alliance

3

Andreá Albuquerque BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Estela Análio Ribeiro Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Johnif de Oliveira Rocha PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Wagner Chrispim Junior BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Italo Augusto Bonfim Frota CheckMat

3

Leonardo De Alencar Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Diego Oliveira Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jose Gregorio Orozco Bonilla Alliance

3

Johnathan Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Raimundo Diego Pinto Sodre NU/Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Lucas Batista Rodrigues CheckMat

2

Lucas Augusto de Oliveira Alliance

3

Felipe Ferreira Barreto CheckMat Brasil

3

Luiz Felipe Souza Zeferino BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alex Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União

3

João Paulo Sousa Bezerra Gracie Barra

3

Nixon Belo Dos Santos Segundo ZR Team Brasil

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gabriel Silva Costa Guigo BJJ

2

Pedro Henrik F. de Oliveira Costa Guigo BJJ

3

Fábio Ozarias Souza BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Hector Diaz Cohab Chile

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Erich Munis Nova União

2

João Soares Batista Be One EP JJ

3

Flavio Augusto Pereira Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá

3

Gabriel Machado Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anderson Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

João Victor Teixeira Martins Leal ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Christiano Tayfour Troisi Moreira Zenith BJJ

3

Vitor Leonardo Soares CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Vilas Boas Junior Nova União

2

Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino Ryan Gracie Team

3

Jacson Ferreira da Silva Junior Team Cruz BJJ

3

Thiago Pessoto BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Andrade Zacher Alliance

2

Diogo Santos Team Conde

3

Everton Dias Gonçalves CheckMat

3

Fernando Alves Lima BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Ana Luiza Oliveira Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gabriela Dias Henriques Tetris

2

Gabriele Strano G13 BJJ

3

Erika Fernanda Jesus Machado Nova União

3

Raquel Cabrera de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel Gracie Barra

2

Denise Yoshimura Lotus Club Criciúma / SC

3

Camila Caori Taguchi Academia Marangoni

3

Juliana da Rocha Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Adriane Cristina Cesário Gracie Barra

2

Mônica Bezerra de Miranda GF Team

3

Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien CheckMat

3

Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli Guigo BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Thayná Rodrigues Sales Guigo BJJ

2

Dayane Mira do N. Ferro Ryan Gracie Team

3

Rayla Nogueira Melo Nova União

3

Thais Galvao Lima Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento Maringá

2

Marina Cantelli Calegon Tetris

3

Josiane Rodrigues da Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Luciana Lacerda De Godoy Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio Gracie Barra

2

Marcela Inácio Esteves dos Santos Equipe Fernando Boi

3

Fernanda Gláucia Monti Pereira Ushirobira JJ

3

Marina Aparecida M. Matheus Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eliane Jesus Almeida Galvão BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Sthefanny Nunes de Pina Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Eliane Jesus Almeida Galvão BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento Maringá

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio Gracie Barra

3

Thais Galvao Lima Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Kalel Nascimento dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Diego Henrique Barros Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Favero do Carmo Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Alexssandro Pinto Sodré Nova União

2

Danilo Soares Moreira Nova União

3

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

2

Vinicius dos Santos Pereira Gracie Barra

3

João Pedro Bueno Mendes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Gonçalves Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Natan Chueng Freitas CheckMat

2

Gustavo Khouri Maron Alliance

3

Guilherme Cleovan da Rosa Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wallisson Oliveira Souza CT MR

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leonardo Teixeira Lara Ryan Gracie Team

2

Kanan R. Clarke-Jones Alliance

3

João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Ribeiro Martins Ryan Gracie Team

3

Vinicius Ramos dos Reis G13 BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Yatan Martins Bueno Fernando Boi JJ

2

Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Portela Gomes CheckMat

3

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)

2

Luciano da Costa Junior Motta Jiu-Jitsu

3

Douglas Felipe da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Silvio Saraiva Reis Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo Guigo BJJ

2

Rodolfo de Jesus Prata Octógono Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel de Lima Silva Liga Oeste

3

Tiago da Silva Braga Ferreira Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho Academia Marangoni

3

Mariana Rolszt Be One EP JJ

3

Thaís Loureiro Felipe MJJ Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Fernanda Duarte de Oliveira Ryan Gracie Team

3

Caroline Roberta Fernandes G13 BJJ

3

Juliana Teles Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira Alliance

2

Danielle Afonso Rio Grappling Club

3

Leticia Kawasaki G13 BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Michele dos Santos Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Rutineia Mattos Pereira Nova União

3

Maria Luiza Caldas Da Costa Garra Office BJJ

3

Renata Borges do Rosario Melo Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Bruna Valois da Silva Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Emilly Alves Silva Alliance

2

Andressa Mezari Cintra CheckMat

3

Ana Paula Coelho Gurjão Castro Team

3

Erika Gomes de Carvalho BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Fabiana Ferrari Mendes Ns Brotherhood

2

Conceição de Maria Barbosa Ferraz IFC Life Brothers

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Michele dos Santos Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Andressa Mezari Cintra CheckMat

3

Fabiana Ferrari Mendes Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Cleber de Sousa Fernandes Ryan Gracie Team

2

Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal Nova União

3

Jadson Santos de Araújo GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Richar Emiliano Nogueira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Max Danrley Ferreira da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gregório Dias Ceccantini Fenix BJJ/ Marlboro

3

Lucas Antonio Napolitano Competition

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Hugo Doerzapff Marques Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Walker Silva Pacheco Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Takeshi Nakadaki EBJJA/Kuroiwa

3

Eduardo Bernardo Tinoco Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luis Felipe Alexandre Souto Nova União

2

Raphael de Castro Vieira Alliance SP

3

Eduardo da Camara Queiroz A.S Team

3

Ramon Duz Delsin Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

3

Alexandre dos Santos Agabelo Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Tanaka de Amorim Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Stefano Barcha Virionis BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Italo Oliveira Santos ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini Alliance

3

Rafael Alencar Bonfim CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Isaque Bahiense Braz Alliance

2

Elismaique Santos Azevedo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Amyn Antony EBJJA/Kuroiwa

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Max Mendes Alliance

2

Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho Brazilian Top Team

3

João Cunha Gliorio Gozzano Otávio de Almeida

3

Ronaldo de Jesus Santos GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Júlia Najarro Dias Oliveira Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Ryan Gracie Team

2

Bruna Gosson Cipolletta Academia Marangoni

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos Ryan Gracie Team

2

Mylena Ludmila Nunes Nascimento Soul Fighters Sergipe

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Verônica Rosa da Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Ryan Gracie Team

2

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

3

Bruna Gosson Cipolletta Academia Marangoni

3

Verônica Rosa da Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

3

David Juliano Lemes Calasans BJJ

3

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Caio Terra Association Brasil

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gabriel Rollo da Silva Pontes CheckMat

2

Stéfano Fernando Corrêa Otávio de Almeida

3

Caio Almeida Silva Ryan Gracie Team

3

Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Ryan Gracie Team

2

Ruan Marques de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Gustavo Almeida Silva Ryan Gracie Team

3

Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Rio Grappling Club

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Martins Ribeiro da Silva G13 BJJ

2

Igor Gregório Schneider Ns Brotherhood

3

Diogo Almeida Silva Ryan Gracie Team

3

Otavio de Souza Nalati Guigo BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

2

Carina Curvelo Santi G13 BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Talita Andrea Nogueira Ns Brotherhood

2

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

2

Talita Andrea Nogueira Ns Brotherhood

3

Carina Curvelo Santi G13 BJJ

3

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Mateus Aparecido Guedes CheckMat

2

Claudio Luis Santos da Silva Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Thiago Roberto Pereira Ares BJJ Brasil

2

Leo Theodoro Antonio Fidelis Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Roberto Candido CheckMat

3

Ramerson Mayel Xavier Ferreira Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Flávio Ricardo Pereira Batista Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

2

Leandro Batista Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ

3

Fernando de Almeida Gracioso Gracie Barra

3

Zenilton Junior Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Guilherme Macoto Horai G13 BJJ

2

Juliano Rodrigo da Costa Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Aires C. Junior Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ

3

William Paulo Dong IFC Life Brothers

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Douglas Dias De Morais One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Andre Luiz Alves Sabino Nova União

3

Douglas Borges de Assis Águia Dourada

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Thales Leonel Rocha Jacobsen Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernando Nonato Ferreira Top Brother

3

Nielsey Santiago Antunes Nicolau CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Nascimento Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gilberto Ferreira da Costa Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Antonio de Moraes Leite CheckMat

2

Felipe Medeiros China Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Dramis Calixto PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jackson Da Silva Osvaldo Alves

2

Felipe Loureiro de Sousa CheckMat

3

Carlos David Amorim Nunes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

2

Filipe Santos Abou Id Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Arthur Moura Barbosa JJ 2

3

Jefferson de Souza Lótus Club

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Julio Cesar Vidal Martins BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Marcio de Sousa Pinheiro BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Leonardo Buryan Teixeira Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Barbosa Alves One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Souza Ribeiro Junior Nova União

2

Ronny Mata G13 BJJ

3

Fernando Freitas Badaia Relson Gracie Brasil

3

Ricardo Vieira Gonçalves Rio Grappling Club

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luciano Soares de Jesus Casacchi G13 BJJ

2

Jefferson Aparecido Gomes Ryan Gracie Team

3

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União

3

Pedro Porto Cardoso BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Flavio Dias BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Michael Gustavo Fornazari PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

André Generoso Team Alexandre Xuxa

3

Edimilson Bezerra de Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Gomes Alves GF Team

2

Marcio Antonio da Luz Equipe Giants BJJ Team

3

Maycon Hyppolito Nogueira Alliance

3

Sergio Malzoni Junior Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandre Gomes Alves GF Team

2

Jackson Da Silva Osvaldo Alves

3

Edimilson Bezerra de Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Marcio Antonio da Luz Equipe Giants BJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Jair da Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Denivaldo de Oliveira Equipe Giants BJJ Team

2

Paulo Frederico Magueta Schmidt CheckMat

3

Alexandre Mauricio Martins Pereira Alliance

3

Leandro Alves Tetris

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Diego Vieira Graciano Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Elton Rodrigues Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

2

Fabio Souza de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

3

Douglas Rodrigo Moreira de Oliveira Otávio de Almeida

3

Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eduardo da Silva Matos Integração / EOFC

2

Fabio Pacheco de Medeiros Ryan Gracie Team

3

George Sidney Santos Nascimento Gracie Barra

3

Hamilton Jacques Tsuneo Miyazima Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Jonathan Candido da Silva Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Fabio Silva de Lucena Matsumoto

3

Janilton Gomes de Carvalho BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

2

Roberto Augusto de Lima Alliance

3

Alfredo Di Piero Roesler Gracie Barra

3

Fabio Alessandro Gomes Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

2

Marco Aurélio Ferreira Centro de Treinamento Maringá

3

Estevam Bernardes dos Reis Alliance

3

Luis Gustavo Russi Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto da Silva Junior CheckMat

2

Leonardo Meira de Angelo CheckMat

3

Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale Gracie Barra

3

Andre Alberto dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

2

Carlos Alberto da Silva Junior CheckMat

3

Eduardo da Silva Matos Integração / EOFC

3

Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Carlos Andres Quintero Sanchez Alliance

2

André Luiz Muylaert Caetano Paes Nova União

3

Elias De Paula Bandeira Silva Águia Dourada

3

Ricardo Yukio Arita Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo Gracie Humaita

2

Everton Martinez Costa Zenith BJJ

3

Djalma Sena Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tiago Francisco de Almeida ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Felipe Morais Machado Miguel Ryan Gracie Team

3

José Guimarães Netto Ns Brotherhood

3

Otávio Ferreria Caetano BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Fabiano Pereira da Cruz Lótus Club

2

Fabricio Astor David Nova União

3

Alberto Macedo Leal Neto Nova União

3

Julio Andrade Viotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Quilici Mola Brasa SP

2

Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa CheckMat

3

Rafael Missé de Alencar G13 BJJ

3

Richard Gonçalves Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gleydson Neri Sobrinho Nova União

2

Brian Alves Benigno Ns Brotherhood

3

Rafael Gonçalves da Silva Liga Oeste

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rogerio dos Santos da Silva Pinto CheckMat

2

Nodeildes Aparecido da Silva Gomes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Pedro Galvao Renato dos Santos BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nodeildes Aparecido da Silva Gomes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Everton Martinez Costa Zenith BJJ

3

José Guimarães Netto Ns Brotherhood

3

Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Anderson Aparecido Adão EBJJA/Kuroiwa

2

Jose Fernando da Silva Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Alessandro Fernandes Zuza Bonazza Nova União

2

Marcus Vinicius Zampieri dos Reis Gracie Barra

3

Fellipe de Oliveira Berriel Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rodrigo Cesar Oliveira Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Delfini Regina Ferraz Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme da Silva Milan Zenith BJJ

3

Luiz Felipe de Queiroz Ferreira de Mello Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Caio Moreno Pereira Romano Competition

2

Lidio Henrique da Silva Santos GF Team

3

Carlos Junio Lopes Costa Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Elton Paulinio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Fabricio Lozano Kulaif Ryan Gracie Team

3

Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha Gracie Barra

3

Diego Martins Lopes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Alexandre Fernandes dos Santos BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Lucio Vitorelli Muramatsu Alliance

3

Rafael Carneiro de Miranda Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Augusto Ferrari Amaro de Andrade Ns Brotherhood

2

Denis Yuzo Watanabe BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Frederico Bizam Blum Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú

3

Vanderlei Habermann de Souza Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fabio Rusig Ns Brotherhood

2

Eduardo Sarkissian Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Everton Santana Pinto Zenith BJJ

3

Reginaldo Rocha A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leandro Pedrosa Costa Ns Brotherhood

2

Neilton Viana Barbosa Ryan Gracie Team

3

Daniel Queiroz Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Fernando Camôles Ribas Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leandro Pedrosa Costa Ns Brotherhood

2

Augusto Ferrari Amaro de Andrade Ns Brotherhood

3

Eduardo Sarkissian Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Lucio Vitorelli Muramatsu Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Marcelo Eidi Ishikawa Tetris

2

Washington Alves da Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Eduardo Serafini Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Leandro Ambrosio Bon Sai JJ

2

Michel Lopes Teodoro GF Team

3

Régis Eric Maia Barros Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Renato Luis Dias BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Guilherme Diaz Rosa G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ivan Sergio Ramos Rosa Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

James T. Lynch Junior Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Francisco De Padua Gonçalves Cabral Otávio de Almeida

2

Rafael Mazzini Coelho Teixeira Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva Ryan Gracie Team

2

Marcio Luis Guadagnini Gracie Barra

3

Marcos Vinicius De Oliveira De La Riva JJ

3

Romulo Zamberlan Ornellas Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eduardo de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Alessandro Pimenta Krenn Alexandre Japona

3

Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sidney Vieira Nova União

2

Fabio Bruxel Guedes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

José Carlos de Rezende Junior Ryan Gracie Team

2

Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos Gracie Barra

3

Luis André Bonimani Macaco Gold Team

3

William Campanharo Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance

2

Caio Rodrigo Russo Nacarato Nova União

3

Fernando Takashi Hirose Alliance SP

3

Jose Samora Junior Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonatas Heller Julião PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Carlos Alberto Paulino CheckMat

3

Gustavo Cesar Marini Núcleo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eduardo de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Gustavo Cesar Marini Núcleo JJ

3

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

3

Jonatas Heller Julião PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

David Andrade De Souza Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Francelmo Carvalho BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Thiago Torres Dias Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Costa e Silva Lobato Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Mantoan Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tiago Jun Watanabe BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Thiago Cordeiro de Oliveira Ferreira CheckMat

3

Newton Francisco dos Santos Ryan Gracie Team

3

Pabllo Cordeiro Fonte Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gustavo Biava Ushirobira JJ

2

Handuilo Richardson Ferreira GF Team

3

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

3

Raul de Campos Caixeta Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex dos Santos Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Marcos Muccillo Rezende Ns Brotherhood

3

Gustavo Ximenes Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Samuel Alexandre da Costa GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

2

Carlos Henrique da Silva Alexandre Japona

3

Marcelo Pereira de Melo IFC Life Brothers

3

Rodrigo Nunes Tychoniuk Zenith BJJ - Poland

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre dos Santos Ryan Gracie Team

2

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

3

Arthur Henrique Pontin Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Araujo de Alvarenga Osvaldo Alves

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matheus Marchetto Guirado Gracie Barra

2

Luiz Fernando Amaral Zenith BJJ - Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matheus Marchetto Guirado Gracie Barra

2

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

3

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

3

Daniel Araujo de Alvarenga Osvaldo Alves

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Fabio de Menezes Espino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sandro Batista de Santana Jander Team

3

Marcio Vinícius Borghezani Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

João Paulo Souza Integração / EOFC

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Fernando Correa Soares BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Cesar Augusto Martins Maciel Alliance

3

José Felipe De Mello Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anselmo Borges de Moraes Junior Ryan Gracie Team

2

Erlan Rodrigues Andrade Macaco Gold Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

João Luiz Matos Rodrigues Equipe GTT/IST

2

Ricardo de Souza Quadros Alliance

3

Mario Muricy Silva Ushirobira JJ

3

Thiago Aparecido do Monte Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Jorge Luiz dos Santos de Almeida Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Paulo Lima Santos Bon Sai JJ

2

Adriano Gregorini Junior Ryan Gracie Team

3

Eduardo Marchetti Francisco Maromba Academia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Luis Paulo Lima Santos Bon Sai JJ

2

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

3

João Luiz Matos Rodrigues Equipe GTT/IST

3

Thiago Aparecido do Monte Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ricardo Akira Tamura ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tiago Bento Okamoto G13 BJJ

3

Leonardo da Silva Rodrigues Top Brother

3

Marcos Franco Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cassio Germano Gurgel Soares SAS Team

2

Wellington Mariano da Silva Nova União

3

Eder Rodrigues Wakao GF Team

3

Euclides Barbosa da Costa Junior G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Wilson Alves da Silva Júnior Top Brother

2

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa Ryan Gracie Team

3

Antonino Galdino Eduardo Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

3

Fernando Cesar Pires de Melo CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Andre de Matos Macedo G13 BJJ

2

Leandro Silvestre Maciel Integração / EOFC

3

Fabio de Paula Domingos BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Joaquim Peixoto BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Adolfo Cesar Tozi Ferreira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Getulio Scherdien Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Kendy Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ulysses Mascarenhas Calado Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Percio Gonçalves G13 BJJ

3

Regis Tadeu Pereira de Campos Filho BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Rodrigo Ribas Santos Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Renato Costa Júnior ZR Team Brasil

2

Jose Lopes Gomes Segundo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Fernando Souza Maciel Centro Educacional de Jiu-Jitsu de Araxá

3

Marcelo Vrejhi Sanazar G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio da Silva Pinheiro G13 BJJ

2

Marcio Mendes França Nova União

3

Carlos Cesar Fontolan Scaramuzza Competition

3

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcos Franco Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Valdenir Rodrigues da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Adriano Sartori GF Team

2

Reginaldo Moreira da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Alexandre Rocco Guigo BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alexandre Fagiani de Oliveira Otávio de Almeida

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Robison Rodrigues Teixeira Ryan Gracie Team

2

Sergio Pereira Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcus Marques da Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Welton Luiz Cunico Loureiro CWB Prime BJJ

3

Josemir dos Santos Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Angelo Eugenio Rossetto Ryan Gracie Team

2

Leandro Gonsalves Ferreira Alliance

3

Marçal Greb Fernandes Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ

2

Alexandre Santos Betti Ryan Gracie Team

3

Adriano Campos de Araujo G13 BJJ

3

Isaias Wesley Pimentel Ryan Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Cesar Hernan Nuñez Mario Sukata International

2

Eliseu Damaso Monari Competition

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto Carlos M. dos Santos BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Ricardo Augusto de Azevedo Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Angelo Eugenio Rossetto Ryan Gracie Team

2

Marcus Marques da Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Alexandre Fagiani de Oliveira Otávio de Almeida

3

Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ronaldo de Almeida Tormena Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Valter Eduardo M. Ferreira Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Cleber Santos Nery Matsumoto

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Romero Alves Amancio CheckMat

2

Jose Claudio Ferreira da Silva ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha IFC Life Brothers

3

Wanderson Alexander Guadacholi Team Conde

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Francis Augusto Fernandes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Silvio Vieira Dos Santos Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

3

Rodrigo Solha P. De Freitas Ryan Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Santos Gracie Barra

3

Fabricio Marques Moura G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Silvio Vieira Dos Santos Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

2

Wanderson Alexander Guadacholi Team Conde

3

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

3

Romero Alves Amancio CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rogério Gomes da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Fernando Ximenes Lopes Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Clayson Ramos Mattos Rilion Gracie

3

Raimundo Marcos da Silva Pantera Negra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Roberto Octavio Dutra Rodrigues Neto CheckMat

2

José Abrahão Avino CheckMat

3

Guilherme Maiuan Concone Academia Eduardo Santoro

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

André Luiz Novais Nova União

2

Antonio Carlos dos Santos Pinheiro Integração / EOFC

3

Luiz Cassiano Vissoto dos Santos Ryan Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Luis Carlos da Silva Lima IFC Life Brothers

2

Roberto Toshimi Kuroiwa EBJJA/Kuroiwa

3

Emerson Elvis da Silva G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Renato Rodrigues do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Jorge Leite Ribeiro Neto GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jorge Leite Ribeiro Neto GF Team

2

Fernando Ximenes Lopes Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

André Luiz Novais Nova União

3

Raimundo Marcos da Silva Pantera Negra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rodolfo Severiano de Oliveira Infight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto Alexandre Camargo Machado PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

George Augusto dos Santos Kito - Ryu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Enildo dos Reis Pimentel PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari Magoo JJ

3

Edevair Roni Da Silva Alliance

3

Virgilio Antonio Ferraz do Amaral Competition

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wilson Roberto Sgai Ryan Gracie Team

2

Andre Luiz Machado Nunes Merbach Zenith BJJ

3

Sylvio Ambrosio Pedro Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Hercio Teofilo de Souza Lótus Club

2

Diego Marchina Quintiliano Basso G13 BJJ

3

Fabio Rui Tegoshi Competition

3

João Carlos Gomes Santana Otávio de Almeida

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

2

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat

3

Clauber Reis Alliance

3

Fernando Bueno de Godoy Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Carlos Martins G13 BJJ

2

Jefferson João Campos G13 BJJ

3

João Clebe Herrera Lótus Club

3

Marcelo Hayato Fukuhara Macaco Gold Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Elieser Leandro Zanella Gracie Barra

2

Atilio Marcio da Silva Correa Nelson Grandini Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joel Junio Cardozo Amorim Maromba Academia

3

Sandro Adriano Pateis Lacerda Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Clauber Reis Alliance

2

Sylvio Ambrosio Pedro Gracie Barra

3

Edevair Roni Da Silva Alliance