Results

Spanish National Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2016

Final result Nov/21/2018 18:26:05 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Spanish National Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship

1
Mathias Ribeiro Team
180
2
Gracie Barra
146
3
WING BJJ
78
4
Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ
60
5
Focus Jiu-Jitsu
57
6
CheckMat
52
7
Association Aranha
44
8
Jungle BJJ
39
9
Brazilian Power Team
37
10
Atos JJ International
34

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Ignacio Hervás Jiménez Gracie Barra

2

Daniel López Campoy Association Aranha

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Alexis Ariel Acosta Ochoa De La Riva International

2

Emilio Garcia Nunez Carlos Varona BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Christian Ribeiro Gracie Barra

2

Jose Maria Perez Sainz Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Antonio Nievas Carcel WING BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Mikheil Zavrashvili Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

David Liberal Amezqueta Association Aranha

3

Marcelo Jesus Dos Santos Barbosa Team Agua

3

Marcos Luna Garrido Lotus Club International

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Jose Preciado Atos JJ International

2

Adolfo Acevedo Cordon Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Francisco Templado Gutiérrez Roger Gracie España

3

Jonatan Jimenez Soul Fighters International

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Nestor Suarez Sosa Carlson Gracie International

2

Ignacio Baez De Aguilar Mateos Soul Fighters International

3

Jose Luis Rodrigo Garcia Fabricio JJ International

3

Manuel Clemente Hernandez Garcia Carlson Gracie International

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Cristiano Guillermo De Assis Vivo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Hervas Garcia Fabricio JJ International

3

Pablo López Iparraguirre Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Aaron Garcia Ferro Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Francisco Barberá Iglesias Nova União

3

Igor Martinez Rojo Gracie Barra

3

Tulio Dias Miranda Roger Gracie España

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Laura Afonso Santana Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

Karla Michelle Garcia Nunez Carlos Varona BJJ

3

Charlyne Marzo SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

Manuela Jose Alcain Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Ana Nair Marques Dias Kombat Klub Torres Novas / Abrantes

2

Eva Mirian Martínez Martínez Roger Gracie España

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Iris Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

2

Tania D. Lopez Recio Gracie Barra

3

Susana Botana Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Telna De Fatima Stanciu Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Julen Zazo Reino Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

João Leandro Oliveira Fabricio Monteiro Internacional BJJ

2

Patrick Padilha De Oliveira Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Alberto Alamia Accademia Kama

3

Sergio Cayuela García Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Erick Louis Ribas Da Motta Gracie Barra

2

Maxerco Morales Martín Taz BJJ

3

Carlos Moreno Lopez Climent club

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Roberto Sanchez Carmona WING Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alberto Guzman Gil Camm BJJ

3

Josué Martín González WING BJJ

3

Thiago Patolino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rudy Carovillano CheckMat

2

Lucas Perea Goya CheckMat

3

Renat Shaidaev Strela Team

3

Rogelio Andres González Rojas Team Gil Catarino

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Guilherme Afonso Freire Themudo Jardim Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernando Mera MG TEAM

3

Austin Rhatigan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Manuel Ortega CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luizinho da costa Urolis Brazilian Power Team

2

Alic Dzevad Fight Move BJJ

3

Viacheskav Sorokoletov Stone Fight

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Chritopher Newman CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lewis Thonr CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Guilherme Afonso Freire Themudo Jardim Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Patolino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Perea Goya CheckMat

3

Renat Shaidaev Strela Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Dimitra Mindrinou ADAMAS BJJ

2

Aranzazu Roser Mantecon Association Aranha

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jazmin Leah Arjona Hammersley Atos JJ International

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marta De la Rosa Enríquez Soul Fighters International

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Dimitra Mindrinou ADAMAS BJJ

2

Jazmin Leah Arjona Hammersley Atos JJ International

3

Marta De la Rosa Enríquez Soul Fighters International

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

André Fernandes C. S. dos Santos Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hugo Filipe Teixeira Barros Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alberto del Campo Marcos Roger Gracie España

3

Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan Carlson Gracie International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

David Campos Pineiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Grigory Grigoryev Stone Fight

3

Edel Hernández Association Aranha

3

FRIDMANN Matthias Association Aranha

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Adrià Pérez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva Gracie Barra

3

Amir Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Giacomo Fincato Ases Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team

2

Alvaro Rodriguez Márquez MG TEAM

3

Adler Armstrong Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Ilyes Barafane GF Team France

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Diego Joe Caruso Guigo JJ International

3

sergio arriero entrena Team Gil Catarino

3

Xabier Rapado Team Jucão Spain

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team

2

Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan Carlson Gracie International

3

Ilyes Barafane GF Team France

3

Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos JJ International

2

Ana Amélia M. M. de Ribeiro Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

MIRIAM RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos JJ International

2

MIRIAM RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Mani Tavanaei Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Claudio Alexis Cabrera Gonzalez Rumen Caraballo BJJ

3

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Climent club

3

Romulo Godoy De Carvalho Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nicolas Valera Martinez Open Mind Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Sequera Formoso Team Gil Catarino

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Paquito Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Carlson Gracie International

3

Eric Steven Huebner Urban Jungle Self-Defense

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Cicero Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Vitalino Ceita das Neves e Silva Brasa Portugal

3

Marek Kosteczko Brasa Helsinki

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Manuel Filipe Ribeiro da Silva Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mohammad J A GH Ali Brasa

3

Ivan Grade Mathias Ribeiro Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Alvaro Gonzalez De Echavarri Romero Team Jucão Spain

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Paquito Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Climent club

3

Jose Aaron Martin Torres Carlson Gracie International

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Wojciech Piekut Gracie Barra

2

Gabriel Alexander Rosberg Art of Roll

3

Rodolfo Mortari Marques Alliance SP

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Isaac Doederlein Alliance Los Angeles

2

Cristofer Martin Barrios Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Lukasz Tomasz Niejodek Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Arturo Salas Espies Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Marcos Antonio Lins Machado Filho Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Carlos Montoya Eseverri Association Aranha

2

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

3

Francisco Javier Miguel Caraballo WING BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alan Vitor Oliveira Ferreira De La Riva International

2

Luis Alberto Martin Carrara WING BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra

2

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Arturo Salas Espies Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Luis Alberto Martin Carrara WING BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jose Carlos Ferro NunesSousa Kombat Klub Torres Novas / Abrantes

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Sen Wang ADAMAS BJJ

2

Diego Paredes do Nascimento Bastos BJJ Gold Coast

3

Grzegorz Niedziela JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mario Tirado Rodriguez Team Gil Catarino

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Javier Kaneshiro Taba Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Adriano Da Luz Vilalba ADAMAS BJJ

3

Bruno Miguel Marques Alves Kombat Klub Torres Novas / Abrantes

3

Rogelio Quintana Perez Team Gil Catarino

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jorge Cubria Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Mario Martin Osuna Gracie Barra

3

Ivan Castillo Bravo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudio Martinez CheckMat

2

Gorka Rozas Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

João Pedro Machado Moreira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jesús Ibáñez Martínez BJJ Globetrotters

2

Manuel Trigo Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

German Garcia Martin Zentih BJJ - Greece

3

Roberto Campos Piñeiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Artem Chernyshev Jungle BJJ

2

Cedric Motte Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu Brazilian Power Team

2

Damian Castiñeira Hermida Nova União

3

David Bendayan Cohen Association Aranha

3

Ubiratan Miranda Santos Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Jorge Cavalcanti Barros Neto ZR Team Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

João Pedro Machado Moreira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jorge Cavalcanti Barros Neto ZR Team Brasil

3

Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu Brazilian Power Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Naroa Garcia Gracie Barra

2

Patricia Bello Sanz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Naroa Garcia Gracie Barra

3

Patricia Bello Sanz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Francisco Sanchez Association Aranha

2

Oscar Gavilán Gallego Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza Carlson Gracie International

2

Oleg Terekhin Strela Team

3

Ernesto Gómez Rilion Gracie Espana

3

Gledson De Giuli Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Xavier Torres Acosta CheckMat

2

Rayco Santana Bermúdez Team Gil Catarino

3

João Rendas Pereira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Santos Guigo BJJ

2

Jose Manuel Alonso Garcia Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos Association Aranha

3

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

2

Fernando Sanchez Sanchez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Luis Planelles Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

João Rendas Pereira Gracie Barra

2

Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza Carlson Gracie International

3

Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos Association Aranha

3

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mikel Minguez Fica Aborigen Team BJJ

2

Alexandre Francesc Lopez Marruecos Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Alberto Canoniga Rangel Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Rafael Yanes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mikel Minguez Fica Aborigen Team BJJ

2

Alberto Canoniga Rangel Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Rafael Yanes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cristhian Espejel Pavon Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jaouad Karbal Gracie Barra

2

Ayoze Espino Gutierrez WING BJJ

3

Marco António M. P. dos Santos Aço Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Isidoro Umpierrez Hernandez WING BJJ

2

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro C-Fighter Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Carlos José Ona Esengue CheckMat

2

Victor Hernandez Martinez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Caue Corte Leal Barbosa Team Agua

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jaime Luis del Castillo Arroyo Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jaouad Karbal Gracie Barra

2

Carlos José Ona Esengue CheckMat

3

Ayoze Espino Gutierrez WING BJJ

3

Caue Corte Leal Barbosa Team Agua

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jesus Cuesta Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Alvaro Domínguez Perez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Pablo De Gorriño Jimenez Taz BJJ

3

Ricardo Hernandez Escoriza Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Florian Wimmer Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

José Manuel Martínez Alcaraz Team Gil Catarino

3

Javier Ramos Garcia Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Pedro Martínez Amengual Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Abel Molla Lopez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Angel Camara Marín Open Mind Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Antonio Carricondo Galdón De La Riva International

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacobo Santanaaraya Team Gil Catarino

2

Jose Herrero Rived Atos JJ International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Roberto Nevado Estevez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Abel Moreno WING BJJ

3

Daverio Antony WING BJJ

3

Gustavo Enrique Mendoza Nadales 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aaron Fuentes Gracie Barra

2

Kevin Cunningham CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Victor Bustelo Seijo Camm BJJ

2

Julien Steeg Werdum Combat Team France

3

Jose Abel Rodriguez Lorenzo CheckMat

3

Mauricio Gomez Ludena Frontline Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jose María Salas Peña Soul Fighters International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Israel Medina Torres Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mauricio Gomez Ludena Frontline Academy

2

Kevin Cunningham CheckMat

3

Israel Medina Torres Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Jose María Salas Peña Soul Fighters International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Héctor Rodriguez Rivada Team Jucão Spain

2

Fabien Ducournau Icon JJ Team - Capbreton

3

Benjamin Tibo SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luigi Antonio Pagliuca Aostalli Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sary Rosa Batatinha Team Italia

2

Ivan Vazquez Lopez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Denis Mugafin Jungle BJJ

2

Manuel Arnaiz Lopez Carlos Varona BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Felix Restrebada Lopez WING BJJ

2

Antonio Ferrer Gomez Association Aranha

3

Joan Villalba Altayo Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luigi Antonio Pagliuca Aostalli Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Antonio Ferrer Gomez Association Aranha

3

Felix Restrebada Lopez WING BJJ

3

Ivan Vazquez Lopez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Juan Carlos Portillo Moreno Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bruno Matos Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Fernando Muñoz Manzano Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Fernando Muñoz Manzano Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Bruno Matos Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

3

Juan Carlos Portillo Moreno Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Antony Singh Chahal New School BJJ

2

Luis Alfonso Lopez Quinones Toledano Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Iván Alonso Ferreiro Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sri Dasa Batista Marim Lotus Club International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Sri Dasa Batista Marim Lotus Club International

2

Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha

3

Iván Alonso Ferreiro Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jordi Barahona Barba WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Poku Andrew Forson Roger Gracie Academy

2

Artem Dolgikh Jungle BJJ

3

Carlos Pro CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Gabriel Alomar Tomas WING BJJ

2

Manuel Perez Lavandeira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eloy Prado Martin Atos JJ International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Carlos Gabriel Alomar Tomas WING BJJ

2

Jordi Barahona Barba WING BJJ

3

Eloy Prado Martin Atos JJ International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pavel Junior Rojo Saavedra Team Gil Catarino

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Javier Suárez Bay Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pavel Junior Rojo Saavedra Team Gil Catarino

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Juan Manuel Campillo Rodriguez Roger Gracie España

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

José Serral López WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Juan Manuel Campillo Rodriguez Roger Gracie España

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cleyton Gonçalves Bastos Team Jucão Spain

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Francisco Solanich Lorente Taz BJJ

2

Tomas Oran Hernandez Team Gil Catarino

3

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

3

Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Óscar Corrales Caceres WING BJJ

2

Carlos Mediero Martin Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Óscar Corrales Caceres WING BJJ

2

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

3

Francisco Solanich Lorente Taz BJJ

3

Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño WING BJJ