Results

Japanese National Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2016

Final result Nov/22/2018 02:26:00 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Japanese National Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship

1
Gracie Barra
18
2
Tri-Force Gotanda
18
3
Master Japan
18
4
Pato Studio
13
5
Over Limit BJJ
12
6
Alliance International
12
7
Paraestra Kichijoji
12
8
Axis Jiu-Jitsu
10
9
MMA & BJJ Dojo Cobrakai
9
10
Gracie Elite Team America
9

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Masashi Sekino Pato Studio

2

Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Kichijoji

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Dustin Stanley RABJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Walter Dailey Rodeo Style

2

James Vanderport RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Kichijoji

2

Dustin Stanley RABJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Paula Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Paula Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

daisuke murayama Master Japan

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Scott Bertrand Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rashid Matthews-Hall Gracie Elite Team America

2

Sanni Wehbe Jr Pato Studio

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

daisuke murayama Master Japan

2

Scott Bertrand Alliance International

3

Sanni Wehbe Jr Pato Studio

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Shimon Kagiyama De La Riva JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jason Alexander Gagnon Alliance Los Angeles

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Shutaro Debana MMA & BJJ Dojo Cobrakai

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Shutaro Debana MMA & BJJ Dojo Cobrakai

2

Jason Alexander Gagnon Alliance Los Angeles

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Hironari Tanaka Team Barbosa Japan

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

LJ Jones Nova Uniao Japan

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

LJ Jones Nova Uniao Japan

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Lee Whitehead Enigma Gym

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team Australia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gregory Lanier Nova Uniao Japan

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra

2

Lee Whitehead Enigma Gym

3

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team Australia

3

Gregory Lanier Nova Uniao Japan

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Toshitake Sasaki Soujiukai Sendai

2

Charles Willen Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Randolph Bazile Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas A. Cartwright Nova Uniao Japan

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergey Vedenev Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sergey Vedenev Gracie Barra

2

Nicholas A. Cartwright Nova Uniao Japan

3

Charles Willen Carpe Diem

3

Randolph Bazile Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Emerson Azuma Over Limit BJJ

2

Taba Agnaldo Massao Cool Champ Club

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gaku Inano Tri-Force Gotanda

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gaku Inano Tri-Force Gotanda

2

Emerson Azuma Over Limit BJJ

3

Taba Agnaldo Massao Cool Champ Club