Results

Japanese National Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Final result Nov/22/2018 02:25:59 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Japanese National Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship

1
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
84
2
Carpe Diem
70
3
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
67
4
Jiu Jitsu World
65
5
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
33
6
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
29
7
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
28
8
Nova Uniao Japan
25
9
De La Riva JJ
22
10
Rocha Jiu Jitsu
22

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Rooster

1

Bruno Ricardo Fujimoto Bull-Terrier Bonsai

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cassielly Ayumi Takeuchi Loio Bull-Terrier Bonsai

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Taemin Kim Jiu Jitsu World

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

YU DONGZHU Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jeremy Daniels Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Dean Truong Renzo Gracie LA

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Shinya Ogura X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Aian Ace Mallari Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Stephen Gay Nova Uniao Japan

2

Calvin Wilson Nova Uniao Japan

3

Joseph Smith Carpe Diem

3

Justin Mauney Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Brown Nova Uniao Japan

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Soonghun Chun Jiu Jitsu World

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Eunkyung Kim Jiu Jitsu World

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Sowoon Lee Jiu Jitsu World

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Kojirou Uhara Nr Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Kichijoji

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Park Junseok De La Riva JJ

2

Cintra Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Keisuke Hashimoto PSBJJ Ogikubo

3

Takahiro Tonegawa Paraestra Kichijoji

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matheus Yudi Onda Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hyoil Lee Alliance International

3

Li Ming Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Igor Urata Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Dominic Paul Atkinson Jiu Jitsu World

3

Kohei Kawajiri Shisui Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rio Matsusaka Pogona Club Gym

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Hirosawa Lucas Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

CARLO PACILEO Black House Redondo Beach

3

Bolli Thoroddsen Tri-Force Gotanda

3

Shinri Suzuki Paraestra Shibuya

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

James Vanderport RCJ Machado

2

Ross Drummond Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Walter Dailey Rodeo Style

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Vittorio Cafasso Tri-Force Shinjuku

2

Yong Joon Park Ratel BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Hirosawa Lucas Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matheus Yudi Onda Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cintra Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

James Vanderport RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Yoshitaka Takamatsu Purebred Kawaguchi Redips

2

Shoichi Akahori Strapple

3

Tomohiko Sato Tri-Force Shinjuku

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

daisuke murayama Master Japan

3

Kazuki Hongo X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Moribe Shinsuke Purebred Kawaguchi Redips

2

Vitor Medeiros Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luca Marulli Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem

2

Ju Hwan Lee Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

David Yuson Kim Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

Scott Bertrand Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Meyji Homero Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yudi taniguti Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rashid Matthews-Hall Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem

2

Ju Hwan Lee Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Luca Marulli Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

3

Vitor Medeiros Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Aya Abe Dragon’s Den

2

Kessya Takeuchi Loio Bull-Terrier Bonsai

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Kessya Takeuchi Loio Bull-Terrier Bonsai

2

Aya Abe Dragon’s Den

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Nobuhiro Sawada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Toru Nakao Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Hideyuki Ito Tri-Force Gotanda

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Vanderlei Takasaki Cardoso Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Takashi Imaizumi Paraestra Kichijoji

3

Tetsuya Sakurai Dragon's Den

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Koya Okazaki Carpe Diem

2

Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie Barra

3

Yasuyuki Niimura Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Erikson Rafael Tavares Takeushi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Alexandre Avakiants Carpe Diem

3

Adam Michael R. Messing Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Vanderlei Takasaki Cardoso Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Erikson Rafael Tavares Takeushi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie Barra

3

Yasuyuki Niimura Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Tomoyuki Hashimoto Carpe Diem

2

Shimon Kagiyama De La Riva JJ

3

Hideyuki Yamada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kazuhiro Miyachi Shooto Gym Roots

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daisuke Shiraki Carpe Diem Hope

2

Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers

3

Hiroaki Otsuka PSBJJ Ogikubo

3

Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Akira Hosokawa Carpe Diem Hope

2

Hirokazu Takamoto PGN Higashiyamato

3

Jason Alexander Gagnon Alliance Los Angeles

3

Tatsuya Kaneko Paraestra Tokyo

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Anderson Takahashi De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu

2

Shutaro Debana MMA & BJJ Dojo Cobrakai

3

Viking Wai Chun Wong GF Team International

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori Fight Move BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Anderson Takahashi De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu

2

Hirokazu Takamoto PGN Higashiyamato

3

Kazuhiro Miyachi Shooto Gym Roots

3

Tatsuya Kaneko Paraestra Tokyo

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Luis Henrique Hiroshi Sumiya Bull-Terrier Bonsai

2

Nakayoshi Kono Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Jhaymar De Jesus Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

3

Lyota Marui Gentel Arts Nagoya Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

YASUO KOBAYASHI Tri-Force Gotanda

2

shigeru yamazaki Paraestra Tb

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Hironari Tanaka Team Barbosa Japan

2

Dongkyu Oh Jiu Jitsu World

3

Woo Taekwang De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

LJ Jones Nova Uniao Japan

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ji Hoon Kim Jiu Jitsu World

2

Rich Ramillosa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ji Hoon Kim Jiu Jitsu World

2

Dongkyu Oh Jiu Jitsu World

3

LJ Jones Nova Uniao Japan

3

shigeru yamazaki Paraestra Tb

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Kaori Tajima Nova União International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Haruka Kojima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts

2

Tomoko Inoue Strapple Ibaraki

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Tanaka Saeko Cool Champ Club

2

Paula Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team Australia

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Deborah Connolly Nova Uniao Japan

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Haruka Kojima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts

2

Kaori Tajima Nova União International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Doowon Seo Jiu Jitsu World

2

Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe Diem

3

Marusero Santosu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Yohei Yamada Dragon's Den

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra

2

Morino Rojerio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Lee Whitehead Enigma Gym

2

Hidenori Kuwano Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Doowon Seo Jiu Jitsu World

2

Morino Rojerio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra

3

Marusero Santosu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Natsuko Shibuya Paraestra Chiba

2

Keiko Maezaki Over Limit BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Keiko Maezaki Over Limit BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Akihisa Iwai Team Barbosa Japan

2

Katayama Motonari Pogona Club Gym

3

Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Koichi Sato Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kwon Sung Hwan De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kwon Sung Hwan De La Riva JJ

2

Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Yukio Sugawara Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin P. Wind Kioto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

2

Fabio Yukio Sugawara Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Larry Criner Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Doho Ko Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Haunsu Lee Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Satoru Shigematsu Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

2

Motoharu Matsuba Nr Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Masato Ito Pato Studio

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra Tb

2

Yasunao Nakamura Tri-Force Shinjuku

3

Shuichi Nakazono Tri-Force Gotanda

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Motoharu Matsuba Nr Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra Tb

3

Masato Ito Pato Studio

3

Shuichi Nakazono Tri-Force Gotanda

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Shigeru Ikezaki Me, We

2

Andrew Scott Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Nadin Maxiell Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Randolph Bazile Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas A. Cartwright Nova Uniao Japan

3

Marcelo V. Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergey Vedenev Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Minwook Kim Jiu Jitsu World

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Minwook Kim Jiu Jitsu World

2

Marcelo V. Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Randolph Bazile Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergey Vedenev Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Michel Goffart Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Kouhei Tsugawa Warp

3

Kuk Joo Kim Ratel BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Wilson Luiz Sampaio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Andrew Adams Mac Donald Nova União International

3

Mario Marcio Katayama Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Charles Pereira Nova União International

2

Keldson Eduardo Santana Rodrigues Silva Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wilson Luiz Sampaio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Kouhei Tsugawa Warp

3

Michel Goffart Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Siu Fai Chui Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Toshiro Wakimaru Carpe Diem

2

Wagner Andrade Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daeshin Cheong Jiu Jitsu World

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Deniz Yoshida Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brendan Richard Scholey Nova União International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Wagner Andrade Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Deniz Yoshida Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brendan Richard Scholey Nova União International

3

Daeshin Cheong Jiu Jitsu World

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Yasunori Fujiwara Carpe Diem

2

Charles Willen Carpe Diem

3

Jumat Bin Lias Mansor Kamphuis - Fabricio JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gregory Lanier Nova Uniao Japan

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gregory Lanier Nova Uniao Japan

2

Charles Willen Carpe Diem

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Emerson Azuma Over Limit BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roberto Massao Matsukuma Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Massao Matsukuma Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Emerson Azuma Over Limit BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Susumu Itou Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kazuhiko Tamura Carpe Diem

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kazuomi Kiyota Paraestra Ayase

2

KOZO OKUDA Tri-Force Shinjuku

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kazuomi Kiyota Paraestra Ayase

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Noboru Okuda X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team Australia

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team Australia

2

Noboru Okuda X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy