Results

Miami Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:25:58 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Miami Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1
Carlson Gracie Team
376
2
American Top Team
269
3
Fight Sports
235
4
Gracie Elite Team
119
5
Gracie Barra
114
6
Alliance Ecuador
91
7
RMNU Team
82
8
GF Team
79
9
Brazilian Top Team
63
10
Nova União
52

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Hiroki Ricardo Garcia Gracie Barra

2

Alejandro Rafael Muina Fight Sports

3

Pablo Francisco Matute Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / White / Heavy

1

Ingrid Zulay Ramirez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ian Patrick Pagan Brown GF Team

3

Adekola Williams Fight Sports

3

Matthew Keith Arias Miami WMB

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Angel K. Santiago American Top Team

2

Noah Antonio Calderon Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Austin Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Justin Richard Shannon American Top Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kaelyn Martinez American Top Team

2

Casey Jillian Gerber Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Damian Martinez Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Bradley Krotowski Boca De La Riva

3

Daniel Heredia Brazilian Top Team

3

Tyler Alonso RMBJJ Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Hernandes Spinola Brazilian Top Team

2

Christopher castells Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Busciglio Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kevin Martin American Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Shawn Arcelay Carlson Gracie Team

2

Oswaldo Abreu Boca De La Riva

3

Kevin Tran Fight Sports

3

Petter Andres Barco Torres Alliance Ecuador

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Andrew Agazarm Gracie Barra JJ

2

Dylan Gordon Christian Carvalho BJJ

3

Andres Perez Gracie Barra

3

Dylan Edwards American Top Team Coconut Creek

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Ryan Graf Fight Sports

2

Jaymes Bernal Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Jesus Adrian Fight Sports

3

Matthew Carnes RMBJJ Academy

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Ruiz Montanha Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Angelo Zanelli Fight Sports

3

Nicholas Villanueva Gracie Elite Team

3

Pokey Spears Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Benjamin Ellis Gracie Elite Team

2

Davis Marchus Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anthony Giarolo American Top Team

3

Macliver Lopes Silva GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justo Pozo Fight Sports

2

Kirill Ibatullin JP - BJJ - Elizondo

3

Dillon La Mont Gracie Elite Team

3

Luke Moragne Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

An-an Chang Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Carolina Lopez Gracie Elite Team

3

Jarvey Mesina American Top Team

3

Natasha Ranasinghe Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Bailey Pollack Boca De La Riva

2

Natalia Rua Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Syra Aponte Gracie Barra

3

Vanessa Grimes Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Emily Culvahouse Nova União

2

Melina Ferreira Jorge Pardo Gracie Barra

3

Erica Morrison Brazilian Top Team

3

Jessica Widmann American Top Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Katy Moore Gracie Tampa South

2

Margo Posner Carlson Gracie Team

3

Amanda Lopez American Top Team

3

Megan Milks Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Jennifer Galan Carlson Gracie

2

Jacqueline Denaye Freeman Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kelly Beringson Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Vanessa Vargas Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alexandru Costan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matheus Fonseca RMNU Team

3

David Figueroa Coto Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Munoz Christian Carvalho BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Aidan Collins RMNU Team

2

Salvatore Guerriero American Top Team

3

Alejandro Delgado Miami WMB

3

Steven Eizmendiz Miami WMB

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Felipe Porto Schiavon Careca JJ

2

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

3

Parker Bayne Graham Union Team BJJ

3

Zachary Steven VanZile Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brandon McNees Combat Base

2

Angel J. Negron Feliciano Gracie Elite Team

3

Chamy Delva Boiuso Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Anthony Heine American Top Team

3

Angel E Velasquez Fight Sports

3

Dennis Lee Mosley Marcio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Juan Camilo Romero Gracie Barra

2

Jose Canto Fight Sports

3

Christian Rivera Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christian Rafael Leiva Fight Sports

2

Zachary Allen Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Javier Mendez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marcelo Bruzzo Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renan Luiz Assis Ribeiro da cruz Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Lucas Miranda Carlson Gracie Team

3

pablo ceron Alliance Ecuador

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Juan Camilo Romero Gracie Barra

3

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

3

Christian Rafael Leiva Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Maria A. Llaguno Mena Alliance Ecuador

2

Hayley Lerner American Top Team

3

Gloria Memic Gracie Tampa South

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Andrea Michelle Dupre Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Morgan Kennedy Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mayara Pininga de Lucena Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

jennifer perez Gracie Elite Team

2

Angela Jennings AJ Sousa BJJ

3

Barbara Masch Fight Sports

3

Tiffani Friedman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Nathalia Marin GF Team

2

Halie Tucker American Top Team

3

Shary Arnold Carlson Gracie Team

3

Victoria Cunningham Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria D. Avila Ramos Fight Sports

2

Kathleen Jackson Gracie Tampa South

3

Kari Raae Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kelsey De Santis American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrea Michelle Dupre Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kelsey De Santis American Top Team

3

Kathleen Jackson Gracie Tampa South

3

Shary Arnold Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Justin Carneiro American Top Team

2

John Di Cicco RMNU Team

3

Briyan Calhoun Relson Gracie

3

Javier Echeverria Alliance Ecuador

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daniel Andrés Quintana Martinez Alliance Ecuador

2

Nicolas Lora Ospina Alliance Ecuador

3

Braulio Galvao Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Daniel Del Monico American Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Levi Jones-Leary Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Ari Lee Pollan AJ Sousa BJJ

3

Mauricio Esteban Gomez Bobadilla American Top Team

3

Sebastian Guevara Lamparelli Alliance Ecuador

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jose Alejandro Lazo Burgos Alliance Ecuador

3

Yoan Lazo American Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Hugh Fletcher Gracie Humaita USA

2

Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Fight Sports

3

Brandon Scott Morris Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Jonathan Santiago American Top Team

3

Emilio Jose Andrade Gomez Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose C Pita Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier CheckMat

2

Paul Hartt Jr Nova União

3

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

3

Samir Castillo Boca De La Riva

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edgardo Caruso Carlson Gracie Team

2

Vijayanand Hemanchal Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier CheckMat

3

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Vanessa Arango American Top Team

3

Michelle Monteverde Octagon MMA

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Bethany Eash Fight Sports

2

Erica Ebanks Carlson Gracie Team

3

Elena Rodriguez Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudia M de Oliveira Martins Marrer Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Bethany Eash Fight Sports

2

Erica Ebanks Carlson Gracie Team

3

Claudia M de Oliveira Martins Marrer Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Suraj Kumar Budhram Carlson Gracie Team

2

Adam Paul Ferrara GF Team

3

Brian Michael Clouser Bjj Conquest

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga GF Team

2

Cristhian Andres Cevallos Mueckay Alliance Ecuador

3

Johnson Clay Telford Team Royce Gracie

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ricky Joey Semiglia Pedro Sauer Team

2

Leonardo Araujo Freires LCCT - Combat Team

3

Alvaro Javier Linares Ibarra Alliance Ecuador

3

Jonathan Campanelli Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mateo Londono Armel GF Team

2

Bernard Comelinch Alidor III Gracie Elite Team

3

Robby Malof GF Team Ohio

3

Taylor Jordan Sanchez American Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Reyes Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jason Reyes Fight Sports

2

Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald Fight Sports

3

Mateo Londono Armel GF Team

3

Ricky Joey Semiglia Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ary de Melo Farias Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Gabriel Gallardo Alliance Ecuador

3

Christopher M. Kriebel Nova União

3

Rodrigo Batista de Lima American Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Kevin Javier Mahecha American Top Team

2

Matias Simonelli Alliance SP

3

Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart Alliance Los Angeles

3

Victor Figueiredo Genovesi Alliance RJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Arthur Dominick Sousa III GF Team

2

Lucas Benévolo Valle Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

3

Marcel Goulart Cubel Gonçalves Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jurandir Vieira da Conceição G13 BJJ

2

Ricardo de Souza de Rezende Fight Sports

3

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Gracie Elite Team

3

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ruan Marques de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rayce Neidzwiecki Balance

3

Vitor Moscon Schlosser Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Martins Ribeiro da Silva G13 BJJ

2

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Jollyson Francino B. da Silva Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Grisolia Santoro GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Ricardo de Souza de Rezende Fight Sports

3

Ruan Marques de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Fiona M. Watson Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Melissa Bentley Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marie Fanton Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Melissa Bentley Carlson Gracie Team

2

Fiona M. Watson Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Steven Ruiz Gracie Tampa South

2

Young Barreirinhas Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Luke Stafford American Top Team

2

John Mckevitt American Top Team

3

Andres Camacho Gracie Elite Team

3

Simon Wong Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

alvaro gomez American Top Team

2

Andrew Vargas Carlson Gracie Team

3

Vasile Mosac Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Stephen Defalle American Top Team

2

Sean Kamm Gracie Elite Team

3

Fernando Camera Bezerra Nova União

3

Robert Grossman Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kurt S Lewis Jr. Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

2

Victor Ponce American Top Team

3

Marcelo Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stephen Reed Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Damian Diez Gracie Elite Team

2

James Yong Wesolowski Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dan Mulvey American Top Team

2

Michael Saltos American Top Team

3

Alexander Comas American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Alexander Logan Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jaime Urribarri Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts

2

Juan Diego Zambrano Puertas Alliance Ecuador

3

Chezar Salustro Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gregory Allen Mitchell Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James Kenan American Top Team

2

Charles Kepler American Top Team

3

Paul Jones The Armory

3

Richard Gonzalez Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Bryan Wither Boca De La Riva

2

Dario Jimenez JP - BJJ - Elizondo

3

David Perez Carlson Gracie Team

3

William Jamette Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dario Torres Carlson Gracie Team

2

steve vargas American Top Team

3

Renod Gonzalez RMBJJ Academy

3

Rich Waring American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ben Jackson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jonathan Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gino Santorio Fight Sports

3

Jeff Myers Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eric Harbaugh RMBJJ Academy

2

Brett Francis Haas Nova União

3

Christopher Bartels Brasa Caio Terra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Guzman American Top Team

2

Jack Perry American Top Team

3

Jean St. Cyr American Top Team Davie

3

Leonte Almonte Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jean St. Cyr American Top Team Davie

2

James Kenan American Top Team

3

Carlos Guzman American Top Team

3

David Perez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Olivia Shand Fight Sports

2

Jasmine Choksi John's Gym

3

Tiffanie Diaz RMNU Team

3

Wendy Davis American Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kristin Mesa American Top Team

2

Rosalie Rivera Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kristin Mesa American Top Team

2

Jasmine Choksi John's Gym

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jason Robert St. Arnold GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Tad Elliott Thomas Round Table BJJ

3

Carlos Diaz RMBJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jeff Nies American Top Team

2

Andrew Hillestad Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts

3

Brian Harper American Top Team

3

Leif Eric Fortson Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

Yoandy Gomez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Chris Grady Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Dustin Ryan Waters Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

2

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

3

Brian Bradway Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew Glenn Janzer Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Virgilio Blasco American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Hector Millan American Top Team

3

Chad Erickson Crunk Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dan Dobek American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

James Spaulding RMNU Team

2

Jeffrey Jamison Engle Gracie Elite Team

3

Harry Lister Alvarez Cedeño Alliance Ecuador

3

Tim Palmer Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juan De La Cruz Brazilian Top Team

2

Lucas Botero Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andrew Kinchen Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

2

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jeff Nies American Top Team

3

Tim Palmer Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Rachel Nelson RMNU Team

2

Katrina Costedio Wolfpack BJJ

3

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

3

Martha Finkernagel American Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Lauren Brown RMNU Team

2

Monica Nakatsuka Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Coreen Hanley Balance

3

Gina Sanchez Alliance South Florida

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Gina Sanchez Alliance South Florida

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jay Thomas Oliveira Fight Sports

2

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Abner Sentmanat Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Joshua R. Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

2

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

3

Christopher Michael Navarro American Top Team

3

Renny Daniel Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jose F. Velez Negron Carlson Gracie Team

2

Baris Asar American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Lynn Williams Carlson Gracie Team

2

Shon Yukinori Diaz RMNU Team

3

Jose David Lopez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Javier De La Gasca LopezDominguez Alliance Ecuador

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dean Lyons Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kevin Lynn Williams Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jay Thomas Oliveira Fight Sports

3

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Cheraine Denise Nelson Fight Sports

2

Jennifer Lynn Stewart RMNU Team

3

Ginger Mark Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

2

Cheraine Denise Nelson Fight Sports

3

Ginger Mark Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Fernando Spessoto G13 BJJ

3

Carlos Eloy Chiluiza Calderon Alliance Ecuador

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Gracie Elite Team

3

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Jonatas Eliaquim da Silva Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fawel Abramowicz Ricaurte Alliance Ecuador

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Igor Gracie Gracie Elite Team

2

Leandro da Silva Albuquerque GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team

2

Rodrigo Matheus Couto Praxedes RMNU Team

3

Jose Arimateia Lima Barbosa Junior SAS Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos Farias Mugnaimi GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Samuel Franklin McCoy American Top Team

2

Rafael Ferreira dos Santos Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Igor Gracie Gracie Elite Team

2

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team

3

Antonio Carlos Farias Mugnaimi GF Team

3

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Raymond Acevedo The Armory

2

Michael Johnson Gracie Tampa South

3

Allan Lembit Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Jorge Flores GF Team

2

Jorge David Baquerizo San Martin Alliance Ecuador

3

Frank Gus Vecin Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Bogdan Laurentiu Niculae Fight Sports

2

Eraldo Ribeiro Brazilian Top Team

3

Chris Stanford Nova União

3

Erik Martinez Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joel Pitti Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles J. Bonnel Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

James Cox GF Team Ohio

2

Marco Mavridis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

JASON REYNOLDS Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Babaji Dane Grove Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Shawn Hay Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Joel Muñoz JP - BJJ - Elizondo

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Ross Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Enrique E. Martinez Cedeno Alliance Ecuador

3

Jorge Lara Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Robert Amar Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Justin Martone AJ Sousa BJJ

2

Timothy Smith Gracie Elite Team

3

German Castro American Top Team

3

Santiago Jimenez Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Abram Valdez Nova União

2

Ernesto Varas Alliance Ecuador

3

Rildeivy Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jose Gari Gracie Barra

2

Cristiano Da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gilson Santos Gracie Elite Team

2

John Quintero Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Orr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Gerard Draughon Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Enrique E. Martinez Cedeno Alliance Ecuador

2

Rildeivy Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Phoenix Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Rolando Rivera González Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alexandre Verga Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Moore Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ali Cardenas Brazilian Top Team

3

Mauricio De La Vega Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge E. Rivera RMNU Team

2

Chris Lowe Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brandon Culbreth Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Felipe Baia Assis Fight Sports

2

Aaron Desha Gracie Tampa South

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Heaven Carlson Gracie Team

2

Serguey Daniltchenko Brazilian Top Team

3

Jonathan Burnem American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brandon Culbreth Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Chris Lowe Carlson Gracie Team

3

Felipe Baia Assis Fight Sports

3

Mauricio De La Vega Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Juan Sandoval Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Robert Anthony Stines RMNU Team

3

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

3

Raymond William White Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ramon L. Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rafael Moreno Boran Jiu-Jitsu

3

Breno Martins de Oliveira Brazilian Top Team

3

Ilan Xanthakis Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Roy David Shaw RMNU Team

2

Isaac Lasfir Nova União

3

Dustin Charles Martin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Sadiel E. Garcia-Menocal Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Steven Michael Strivelli Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rafael de Arruda Japur CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Sadiel E. Garcia-Menocal Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Ilan Xanthakis Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ramon L. Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Christian Wolfgang Ledwon Soria Alliance Ecuador

3

Thiago Silva Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra

2

Joel Paula Garcia Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ailton Azevedo Barbosa American Top Team

2

Thaisio Da Costa Feliz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance Ecuador

2

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

3

Yaniv Rosenberg Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Juan Miguel Iturralde Alliance Ecuador

2

Paulo Roberto de Carvalho Mescolin Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

2

Marcos Javier Perez Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Ribeiro da Cruz Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fernando Jose Di Pierro Alliance Ecuador

2

Marcos Javier Perez Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

3

Christian Wolfgang Ledwon Soria Alliance Ecuador

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Philip Davis American Top Team

2

Travis Shrum Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Edrick Rodriguez American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cameron Evans American Top Team

2

Jeff Cozzi American Top Team

3

Byron Serrano American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Chris Mayer Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andres Amoedo Gracie Elite Team

2

Lloyd Walton Roots Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

2

Brian Bako Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Clayton Nicholson Mid America Martial Arts

2

Jonathan Baker American Top Team

3

Jeffrey Baldwin Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bryan Cohen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Larry Puchta Nova União

3

Dwayne Gooding Gracie Barra

3

hugo lara Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ricardo D. Chaves GF Team

2

Alejandro Sanchez Fight Sports International

3

Kit Corral Gracie Tampa South

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

William Johnson Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Russell Sirmans Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

2

Robert Walker Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Jason Chance Hammond Fight Sports

3

Michael Scott Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Richard Taylor Carlson Gracie Team

2

James Mastrobattista Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Jason Chance Hammond Fight Sports

3

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Aguilera Brasa CTA

2

Jason Michael Motto Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Bennett Carlson Gracie Team

2

Fernando da Silva American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Darin B. Reisler Plus One Defense Systems

2

Andrew Stewart Valdes Mosedale Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

Alexandre Henrique Furtado de Castro Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Soares Costa Junior Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Joe Thomas Wales Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

3

Adriano Viegas de Freitas Universidade Católica de Brasília

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leon Barrocas Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shawn R. Ambrosino Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

2

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra

3

Carlos R. Diaz American Top Team

3

Rodolfo Jimenez Jr Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leon Barrocas Fight Sports

2

Adriano Viegas de Freitas Universidade Católica de Brasília

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thomas Moreau Brazilian Top Team

3

John Meurs RMBJJ Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Alain Orozco American Top Team

2

Richard E. Shannon American Top Team

3

Kevin Lee McNamara Carlson Gracie Team

3

Waldo Pacheco De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Aguirre Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Waldo Pacheco De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Kevin Lee McNamara Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joseph Aguirre Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Thomas Moreau Brazilian Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nailton B. Dos Santos Gracie Elite Team

2

Sean Kline Gracie Elite Team

3

George Ross Celi Gracie Barra

3

Mark Andrew Ferran Bond Gracie Tampa South

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Peter J Molinelli Gracie Tampa South

2

Dennis McCarty Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jason Thomas Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Joseph Moriarty Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

John V. Freymann RMNU Team

2

John M Beecher Soca BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sean Kline Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christian Francis Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

2

James Whyte IV Zicro Academy - Alliance TL

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Domingo Sebastia Carlson Gracie Team

2

Eddie Cruz RMBJJ Academy

3

J. Daniel Schaub Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rodney S. Davidson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rodney S. Davidson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

3

Christian Francis Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Robert Scott Schwartz Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Frederick Joseph Ramie Carlson Gracie Team

2

Saad Al-Aziz Brazil 021 International

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Frederick Joseph Ramie Carlson Gracie Team

2

Robert Scott Schwartz Fight Sports

3

Saad Al-Aziz Brazil 021 International

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tony Diaz Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

2

Djalma Martins Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paul Stern RMBJJ Academy

3

Richard Sierra American Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Luiz Fernandes Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rick Sullivan American Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Keith Mateychick Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Keith Mateychick Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tony Diaz Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rick Sullivan American Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Charles Edward Cash Nova União

2

Richard Garza AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

João Carlos Saturnino Filho Brazilian Top Team

2

Richard F. Trasport Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Said Almukhtar Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Said Almukhtar Fight Sports

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nikolay Fedorov American Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nikolay Fedorov American Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Igor Dominguez Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Kenneth Wayne Cameron Gracie Elite Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kenneth Wayne Cameron Gracie Elite Team