World Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2016

Final result Nov/17/2017 16:45:57 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male (Adulto Masculino)

1 - Alliance - 111
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 49
3 - CheckMat - 48
4 - GF Team - 46
5 - Gracie Barra - 37
6 - Zenith BJJ - 21
7 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 21
8 - Ns Brotherhood - 20
9 - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK) - 18
10 - Guigo BJJ - 18

Adult Female (Adulto Feminino)

1 - Gracie Humaita - 55
2 - Alliance - 52
3 - GF Team - 40
4 - Maromba Academia International - 27
5 - CheckMat - 26
6 - Gracie Elite Team - 24
7 - Ns Brotherhood - 24
8 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 24
9 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 18
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 17

Juvenile (Juvenil)

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 63
2 - Alliance - 51
3 - Brasa CTA - 36
4 - Gracie Barra - 34
5 - Zenith BJJ - 34
6 - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ - 31
7 - GF Team - 24
8 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 22
9 - Infight Jiu-Jitsu - 18
10 - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team - 18

International Novice Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 33
2 - CheckMat - 30
3 - Alliance - 26
4 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 25
5 - GF Team - 23
6 - Gracie Barra - 21
7 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 19
8 - Cleber Jiu Jitsu - 19
9 - Connect BJJ - 18
10 - Rodrigo Pinheiro - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Ali Al-jasim - CheckMat
2 - Michael Damion Figgs - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Stefan Mar Thorarinsson - CheckMat
2 - Jakob Clarence Castellanos - Claudio Franca


Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Peyton Wayne Poole - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - James Matthew Diehl - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jayden David Miller - Gracie Elite Team


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Isaih Francesco Calderon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeremiah C. Trujillo - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Saul Casteneda - GF Team


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Ryan S. Gonzales - Zenith BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Michael Roy Alvarez - Alliance
2 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Hakkynen Yoshii Silva - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Vinicius De Oliveira Mercadante - PRM Team


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julio Souza Arantes - Zenith BJJ
3 - José Julián Espinosa Flores - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Stephen Ira Shnayderman - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ian Patrick Pagan Brown - GF Team
2 - Bailey Dewayne Lopp - CheckMat
3 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
3 - Luis Eduardo Socchor - Núcleo JJ


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Brasa CTA
2 - Joseph Jang - Gracie Barra
3 - Cody Charles Franzen - Prime BJJ MMA
3 - Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho - GF Team


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - CheckMat
2 - Cooper Tye Burnham - Maromba Academia International
3 - Mo'olele H.A. Cuellar - Rodrigo Pinheiro


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Adriano Augusto Braga Monteiro Jr - Associação Monteiro
3 - Gustavo Veloso dos Santos - Alliance


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Enzo Batista Guimaraes - Brasa CTA
2 - Govind George O'campo - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Julio Souza Arantes - Zenith BJJ
2 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - José Julián Espinosa Flores - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Brasa CTA
2 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
3 - Enzo Batista Guimaraes - Brasa CTA
3 - Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho - GF Team


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Zenith BJJ
2 - Graziela Icavino Aguiar - CheckMat


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Millicent J. E. Mccourt - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lia Simoun Rahmoun - Marcus Soares Academy
3 - Vitoria Camila Silveira Santos - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - My Bao Nguyen - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Luana Hikari Dias - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Petra Raguz - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Tia Simoun Rahmoun - Marcus Soares Academy


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Maia Alexis Rolland - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Elizabeth Joy Liera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jolynne Amber Dizon - CheckMat


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ariel Rose Palmer - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caitlyn Abbigail Gabriel Acha - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Beatriz Alexandre Santos Machado - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - My Bao Nguyen - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Julia Gomes B. de Jesus - Zenith BJJ
3 - Luana Hikari Dias - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Vitoria Camila Silveira Santos - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Caitlyn Abbigail Gabriel Acha - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Maia Alexis Rolland - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - André M. Ribas - Z1 Angola
2 - Shae Allan Feltz - Black Arrow
3 - Marcos Felipe de Araújo Pinto - Rodrigo Reis Jiu-Jitsu Team


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Luiz Henrique Cortez dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Konnir Matthew Hinz - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Christian Franci - Gracie Humaita


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Austin M. Phelps - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team
2 - Jonathan Ferreira dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Austin Kyle Pascual Villanueva - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Gustavo Yukio Bunya - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christian Steven Fisher - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Kenneth Espinosa Ledesma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Rafhael Maia Borges - Alliance
2 - Andrew K. Chesmore - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Demian Balderrama Gomez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Henrique Daltro Peçanha - Brasa CTA


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Renato Tavares International Association
2 - Gustavo Estebam dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Gabriel Moreira do Amaral - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo de Souza Lemelle - GF Team International


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Caio Antonini Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Angel K. Santiago - American Top Team
3 - José Bruno Pereira Matias - Nova União


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Johnatha Barbosa Alves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciano Roberto Santin Alfonso - Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
3 - Brian Austin Brown - Brasa CTA
3 - Ryan Weldon Lackey - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Jefferson Vericimo Silva Batista - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Marcio Fallah - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthew Thomas Eugene Rice - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Lewis Hayes - Brasa CTA
3 - Jean Henrique Cazelato Pereira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Zane Mohsen - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marco Antonio Rodrigues Dutra - Gracie Humaita
2 - Rafael Fernando Da Silva - Lótus Club
3 - Henrique Fernandes da Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Tyrone Andres Moreira Loor - Alliance


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gustavo Estebam dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Marcelo de Souza Lemelle - GF Team International
3 - Gabriel Moreira do Amaral - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Renato Tavares International Association


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Johnatha Barbosa Alves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jean Henrique Cazelato Pereira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Marco Antonio Rodrigues Dutra - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ryan Weldon Lackey - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Mckenna Alexandra Mitchell - Coalition 95
2 - Aline Sayuri Arita Ruiz - Over Limit BJJ
3 - Lilly-Ann Marie Figgs - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kaori Asela Hernandez - Gracie Barra
2 - Sophia Grace Lee - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Sophia Marie Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Adele M. Fornarino - Will/Machado
2 - Beatriz Sayuri Kamozaki - Gracie Barra
3 - Julia Angelica Trevino - CheckMat


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Mackenzie Lauryn Fingerhut - Alliance
2 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
3 - Christina Zynko - Fight Sports
3 - Kimberly Silva Costa - Zenith BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance
2 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - KnuckleUp
3 - Karin Mika Brorsson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Riley Kincaid Breedlove - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Kaela Renae Jacobson - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kaori Asela Hernandez - Gracie Barra
2 - Beatriz Sayuri Kamozaki - Gracie Barra
3 - Sophia Marie Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kaela Renae Jacobson - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Christina Zynko - Fight Sports
3 - Kimberly Silva Costa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Felipe Valcarenghi Lippert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yue Wang - GF Team
3 - Hansaem Lee - UFC Gym
3 - Ralph Chad Gutierrez - Kamphuis - Fabricio JJ


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Maui Lacaze - GF Team
2 - Rodrigo Chicarino Gomes - CheckMat
3 - Anthony Goetz - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Guillermo Gomez - Fabio Santos BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Scott Akers - North Texas MMA
2 - Thomas Standridge - CheckMat
3 - Kim Hoonmin - KJ Competition Team
3 - Patrick Torres - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Steven Pierson - GF Team
2 - Marc Lefebvre - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Adalberto Carvalho Elias Junior - Alliance
3 - Bessette Sebastien - Academie Pythagore


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Samuel Levi Duarte Arrieche - Power Team
2 - James Green - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Jonathan Betancur - LCCT - Combat Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Orion Cosce - CheckMat International
2 - Thatcher Yates - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Martin Valencia - Dustin Akbari BJJ
3 - Peter Wallag - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Ian Raphael Santos Pinto - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Allen Moore - Alliance
3 - Kevin Sherrill - Union Team BJJ
3 - Steven Chaffin - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Thompson - Gracie Barra
2 - Patrick O'sullivan - Ares BJJ
3 - Cody Romero - Gracie Barra
3 - Mateo Velez - BMAC / GF Team Boston


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - George Mandujano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Clayton Thompson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Je'Quan Williamson - Ares BJJ
3 - Justin Mueller - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio - GF Team
2 - Brad Matthew Johnston - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Carrion - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Vance Kamminga - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Emanuel da Silva - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior - Associação Oriente
3 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
3 - Roberto William Feijó Fonseca - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Darlan Vinicius da S. Casaca - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - João Victor Pinheiro Machado Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - PRM Team
2 - Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento - Alliance
3 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Gabriel Souza Ferreira da Silva - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
2 - Daniel Nunes Martins - Atos JJ International
3 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joao Victor Nunes de Almeida - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Afonso Freire Themudo Jardim - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Simon Immerstrand - CheckMat International
3 - Daniel Chionuma - Gorilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ney Medeiros Costa - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Manatea COURAUD - Atos JJ International
3 - Carlos Fernando Arce Pellegrini - Connect BJJ BFT
3 - Eric Koval - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Giorgio - Alliance
2 - Ricardo Peruffo e Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Arrion Brown - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Joao Paulo Martins de Araujo - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo - Guigo BJJ
2 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team
3 - Francis Pana - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Leroy Johnson - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo - Guigo BJJ
2 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
3 - Brian Giorgio - Alliance
3 - Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - João Gabriel Batista de Sousa - Gracie Barra
2 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Hiroki Sugimoto - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Galvan - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Kennedy Leonardo Maciel - Alliance
2 - Jonata Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Pedro Iahnke de Oliveira Crixel - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa - Gracie Humaita
2 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Gustavo Khouri Maron - Alliance
3 - Moribe Shinsuke - Purebred Kawaguchi Redips


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
3 - Thomas John Keenan - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Hugh Fletcher - Gracie Humaita
3 - Sean Coates - Gracie Barra Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance
2 - Gustavo Espindola Batista - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
2 - Kristóf Szucs - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Lukas Friend Pollard - Kaijin Martial Arts
3 - Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fábio Angnes Alano - Alliance
2 - Dennis Andra - Gracie Barra
3 - Chad Lutu - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Mikko Veijonen - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
2 - Fábio Angnes Alano - Alliance
3 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Jose Carlos Souza Lima Sobrinho - GF Team
2 - Hiago Gama Sousa - Alliance
3 - Alexis Alduncin Barragan - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Matheus Viana Magalhães - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa - Nova União
3 - Pablo Mantovani Dutra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wellington Alex da Silva - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Edmaicon Moraes Pinto da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Franck Hart - Academie Pythagore


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Paquito - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hugo Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Isaque Bahiense Braz - Alliance
2 - Rolando Villanueva Samson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Servio Tulio C. Guimarães Junqueira - Gracie Barra
3 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Matheus Godoy Romero - Alliance SP
3 - Gerard Piotr Labinski - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali - Alliance
2 - Jesse Juhani Urholin - Alliance
3 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Samuel Christian Rice - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
2 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
3 - Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Louis Mario Villarreal - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Felipe Augusto Farias Bezerra - CheckMat
2 - Marcus Antonio Guedes Salerno - Gracie Barra
3 - Casey William Hellenberg - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi - Striker JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali - Alliance
2 - Isaque Bahiense Braz - Alliance
3 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
3 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Bruno da Silva Malfacine - Alliance
2 - Caio Terra - Brasa CTA
3 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - José Tiago da Silva Barros - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ary de Melo Farias - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isaac Doederlein - Alliance
3 - Hiago George Santos Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Takuto Kako - Grappling Shoot Boxers


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Rafael Mendes Godoy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior - Nova União
3 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
3 - Rubens Charles Maciel - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Lucas Alves Lepri - Alliance
2 - Edwin Najmi - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Rollo da Silva Pontes - CheckMat International
3 - Jonathan Torres - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Otavio Ferreira de Sousa - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Arges de Sousa - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
3 - Yago Vinicius de Souza - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Rômulo Claudio Barral - Gracie Barra
3 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Leite Galvão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Cássio Francis da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandro Ceconi de Souza - Ceconi Team
2 - Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza - CheckMat
3 - Igor Silva - GF Team International
3 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida - CheckMat
2 - James Richard Puopolo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria - Alliance
3 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Gaby Lembcke - Alliance
2 - Kimberly Anne Custodio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gillian Goh - Evolve MMA
3 - Jasmin Gonzalez - Teixeira Garcia BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Natia Cunningham - Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Sabrina Camire - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Rebecca Hughes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yuk Ki Wong - Action & Reaction Mixed Martial Arts Toronto


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Monica Susana Salazar Serna - Rodrigo Pinheiro
2 - Ríoghnach O' Leary - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Annalise Downey - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Nicole May Maier - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Laura Mourafetis - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Martiece Thompson - Relson Gracie
3 - Laura Bozarth - CheckMat
3 - Stephanie Bailey - Gracie Elite Team


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Action & Reaction Mixed Martial Arts Toronto
2 - Ruby Perez - Presa BJJ
3 - Dana Arthur - Gracie Humaita
3 - Kajsa Frondelius - Art of Roll


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danyelle Wolf - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Casey Vrla - Brasa CTA
3 - Angie Gimaie - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elizabeth Gordon - Fight Capital


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Molly Harding - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alexandra Pohl - Ground Control
3 - Emily C. Jauchen - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Hilary N. Atler - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Devon Crutchley - Alliance
2 - Hannah Bell - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arlene Barraza - Gracie Barra
3 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Margarita Prado Ochoa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniell Elizabeth Rosch - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Barbara Zanchi Bazzan Barros - De La Riva Poa
3 - Cindy Lieu - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues - Guigo BJJ
2 - Vicky Hoang - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dorothy Dao - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Elina Moestam - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Alexis Andrade - Team LDMA
2 - Andrea Michelle Dupre - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa - Gracie Humaita
3 - Melissa Templeman - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Meagan Curran - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Halie Tucker - American Top Team
3 - Chela Tu - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Corinne Laframboise - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Battsetseg Tsogochir - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - Nova União
3 - Catarina Nicolite Rocha - CheckMat International
3 - Katty Strite - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Betty Lee Campbell - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Amanda R. Clifton - Finney's Hit Squad
3 - Macy Chiasson - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Mary Niedrauer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Izadora Cristina Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Amelia Lui - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Maisa Gurgel Sales dos Santos - Julio Secco


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Striker JJ
3 - Jessica Sunier - Pedro Sauer
3 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amelia Lui - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra
3 - Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Izadora Cristina Silva - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Y.X. Xiong - Game Fight UK
2 - Kessya Takeuchi Loio - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Maybelline C. Masuda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Megan Allison Parducho - Big John McCarthy's Ultimate Training Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Erika Ontiveros Sánchez - Alliance
3 - Ana Clara Vicente Paizan - CheckMat
3 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita
2 - Amanda Monteiro Nogueira - GF Team
3 - Jessica McNeill - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - April Parks - Team Jucão USA
2 - Ffion Eira Davies - Gracie Barra
3 - Mayra Gabrielle Negreiros Abrahão - GF Team
3 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Andressa Mezari Cintra - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva - Gracie Humaita
3 - Adriana Rascon - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Priscila Tragueta Petry - CheckMat
2 - Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi - Zenith BJJ
3 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team
3 - Heather Caylor - South BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Demi Lee Butler - Maromba Academia International
2 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Juliana Santos Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Shantelle Thompson - Maromba Academia International
2 - Verônica Rosa da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 - Veronica Castro - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita
2 - Andressa Mezari Cintra - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Priscila Tragueta Petry - CheckMat
3 - Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Liwia Gluchowska - Maromba Academia International
2 - Clarissa Junqueira L. de Lacerda - GF Team
3 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - Association Aranha
3 - Sharon M Gosun - Brazil 021 International


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - GF Team
2 - Thamires Diógenes de Aquino - GF Team
3 - Emilia Tuukkanen - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Fernanda Bonatto - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - Gracie Humaita
2 - Eloisa Alexandre Souto - Nova União
3 - Catherine Fuhro Perret - CheckMat
3 - Mylene Ramos Manalo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Amanda Elouise Alequin - Marcio Cruz BJJ
3 - Patricia Kazimierczak - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Ana Carolina Vieira Srour - GF Team
2 - Natasha Aileen Quiza - Fight Sports
3 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Meagan L. Evans - Cia Paulista - International


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Samantha Lea Cook - CheckMat
3 - Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre V. Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leah Rae Mancillas - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Sábatha Laís dos Santos - Gracie Elite Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
2 - Jonna Karoliina Konivuori - Alliance International


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1 - Rikako Yuasa - Paraestra Shinagawa
2 - Outi Järvilehto - Brasa CTA
3 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow
3 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira - American Top Team
2 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Brasa CTA
3 - Ariadne de Oliveira - Mestre Wilson Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Mackenzie Lynne Dern - Gracie Humaita
2 - Michelle Zonato Nicolini - CheckMat
3 - Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges - CheckMat
3 - Tammi Alana Musumeci - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
2 - Sarah Johnel Black - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Jena Rae Bishop - Gracie Humaita
3 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Monique Medeiros Elias - Alliance
2 - Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Megan Ann Nevill - Alliance
3 - Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andresa Correa - Alliance
2 - Sijara Jihan Eubanks - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Leah Roseanne Taylor - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio - Striker JJ
2 - Alison Victoria Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Samela Shoham Lopes Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vanessa Oliveira do Nascimento - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominyka Obelenyte - Alliance
2 - Venla Orvokki Luukkonen - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla
3 - Hillary VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dominyka Obelenyte - Alliance
2 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
3 - Andresa Correa - Alliance
3 - Mackenzie Lynne Dern - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Nicholas Ryan Werner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Lucas Mateus Aparecido Guedes - CheckMat
3 - Deep Patel - Gracie Barra
3 - Ian Ruz - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Ryan Lansang - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Xavier Valenzuela - Werdum Combat Team USA
3 - Roberto Garlejo Jr - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
3 - Ryan Bombane - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - James McCandless - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kayan Hashemi - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra
3 - Robby Muir III - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Eric Navarro - Connect BJJ
2 - Justin Garza - Balance
3 - Aaron Weber - North Vancouver BJJ
3 - Alberto de Senna Santos - MXT Academy BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Manuel Rangel - Rodrigo Pinheiro
2 - Brian Doogan - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Gregory Singletary - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Nasir Akmal - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jesus Perez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ray Medina - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Andersen - Zenith BJJ
3 - Marcel Silva E. Sousa - Serao Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Weston Crew (repetido 187672) - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - johnteill bradford - Nova União
3 - Travis Britt - McVicker's BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Martinezz Jessie - Lótus Club
2 - Brian Green - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Amir Karimi - Alliance
3 - Andrew Davis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Murl Davis - Bruno Bastos Association
2 - Rick Miller - Jovany Varela Anaconda Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Gabriel Gutierrez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jung Woo Tae - Alliance
3 - Thomas Michael Russell - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vong Mangas Pham - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - William J. Turner - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Andrew Barron - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Flores - GF Team
3 - Terence Eugene Hendricks - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - George Alfred Beischl - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vladimir Y. Skuinsh - Stone Fight
3 - Gustavo Mello - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Mark Gerardi - Paul Silva Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Ray - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jerry Walker - Gracie Barra
3 - Jesus Francisco Lara Soto - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Smith - Gracie Gym Texas


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Andre D. Guimaraes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ricardo Ramirez - Connect BJJ BFT
3 - David Frech - Brazil Academy USA
3 - Paulo Felix Figueiro - Fight Sports Brasil


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - John Wesley Craig - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks
2 - Mike Stiffler - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dustin Shelhamer (repetido 167351) - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Trevon Wrider - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ismael Aguila - Connect BJJ
2 - Joe Wooster - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Alexander Angustain - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Michael David Jones - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu