Results

Rome International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 18:25:41 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Rome International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship

1
Gracie Barra
301
2
CheckMat
199
3
Frontline Academy
78
4
WING BJJ
66
5
Rio Grappling Club
63
6
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
60
7
Jungle BJJ
59
8
Carlson Gracie Team
54
9
Association Aranha
52
10
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
51

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Ali Al-jasim CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Stefan Mar Thorarinsson CheckMat

2

Eduardo Ernesto Martinez Barajas Centurion

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Matheus De Almeida Prado Barroso Mushin Club Team Barbosa Fiumicino Italy

2

Nikita Sheiko Stone Fight

3

Ben Kitzoni Teampact

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Itay Lipszyc Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Chen Shoshani Teampact

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Dairzhan Tanatar CheckMat

2

Yuval Gershfeld Teampact

3

Elad Melamed Teampact

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nicola Castellano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Aviv Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

3

Mohamed Tarek Marouane Targuisti Fight Sports

3

Or Emanuel Teampact

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Nikodem Rafal Sura Zenith BJJ - International

2

Gal Michaeli Teampact

3

Ferenc K. Horváth Gracie Barra

3

Simon Smotritsky Teampact

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Alexis Ariel Acosta Ochoa De La Riva International

2

Mehdi Doceux Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

3

Federico Grillo Roger Gracie

3

Nicholas Nasso Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Reiss Bailey New School BJJ

2

Marin Rotaru Mushin Club Team Barbosa Fiumicino Italy

3

Davide Remiddi Batatinha Team Italia

3

Fabio Luca Glume Dino Team Magdeburg

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Umut Kiraz Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

2

Nikos Stroumpis Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

3

Daniel Alexandru Nica Pro Fighting Roma

3

Martin Ohnsorge Alliance Germany

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Mor Atias Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Roy Schirbort Alliance Germany

3

Aleksandr Kasianenko Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Niko Colonna Centurion

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Deniz Kaymak BJJ Team Basel

2

Lachaal Bachiri WING BJJ

3

Luigi Magliocca Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Stefanos Skarlatoudis CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Pyry Sulonen Alliance International

2

Michalis Constantinou Mario Sukata International

3

Björn Resener BJJ Globetrotters

3

Philipp Pierow Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Andrea Mauro Mario Da Pozzo Milanimal

2

Luis Alexander Mccarthy Stealth BJJ

3

Andreas Kokkinis Rio Grappling Club

3

Nick Larsen CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Magnus Vallestad Frontline Academy

2

Tarek Younis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristian Alexandru Negrea Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Luka Simic Rio Grappling Club

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Charlyne Marzo SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

Venera Popova Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Sabrina Migliozzi Fight Move BJJ

2

Violeta Kalaidopoulou Gracie Barra

3

Ana Nair Marques Dias Kombat Klub Torres Novas / Abrantes

3

Ligaya Largo BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Kelly Ann Hopkins Gracie Barra

2

Fiona Elizabeth Chrystall Rio Grappling Club

3

Martina Schäppi-odermatt Frota Team Nogueira

3

Serena Quinzi Flow

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Iris Karjalainen Frota Team

2

Ulla Murisoja Brasa CTA

3

Afroditi Kyriakoulea Rio Grappling Club

3

Barbara Slusarczyk SBG Ireland

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Diana Zebracka Renzo Gracie Holland

2

Stefania Ardissone Waza

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Anna Tidstam KS-Gym München

2

Eva Netland Frontline Academy

3

Emmeleia Triantafyllou Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Jasmin Müller Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Nicola Monaghan BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Hama Balisany Frontline Academy

2

Brenner Cirino Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jacopo Brogiato Gustavo Freire BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Richard Raul Bukovcsan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniël de Groot CheckMat

3

Alberto Alamia Accademia Kama

3

Anton Chupryna Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jivar Shirwan Shareef CheckMat

2

Denis Telyov Zenith BJJ

3

Gusztáv Csorba Gracie Barra

3

Roland Pauletti Brazilian Power Team International

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Benjamin Charles Robson Gracie Barra

2

Marko Sarasjärvi Brasa

3

Alessandro Scuricini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Fabian Kostelac Roger Gracie Vienna

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Callum Thomas Murphy Gracie Barra JJ

2

Samed Al Fakih WING BJJ

3

Bálint Tóth Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rosario Cataldo Cyclone

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Teodor Chifor Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Krishnan Chauhan Combat Base UK

3

Achilleios Stefanidis Gracie Barra JJ

3

Riccardo Cavalieri Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Avraham Ibragimov Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Ville Ponkilainen Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Niccolò Bartolazzi Menchetti Flow

3

Yohann Pernaud Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ashley John Henry Amos Gracie Barra

2

Julian Georgescu Nexus Fighter Academy

3

Emre Konakci Brasa Caio Terra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chritopher Newman CheckMat

2

Victor Nikolov De La Riva International

3

Daniel Bryan Quantrill BJJ Globetrotters

3

Jason Harper GF Team UK

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Avraham Ibragimov Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Julian Georgescu Nexus Fighter Academy

3

Krishnan Chauhan Combat Base UK

3

Teodor Chifor Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Leah Budd Gracie Barra

2

Giulia Baldassarre Flow

3

Laurien Zurhake Pound for Pound Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Anja Bergo Frontline Academy

2

Elina Moestam Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Emma Louise Chamberlain Carlson Gracie Team

3

Maria Pia Pacchiarotta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Elvira Karppinen Brasa CTA

2

Denise Huber Ferrer BJJ

3

Kimberlj Böhm Pound for Pound

3

Rüya Tastan Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Anna Frentzou CheckMat

2

Marion Staats Malicia Team

3

Emelie Tärnfalk Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Maria Mappes Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Emma Dina Kamaric Mirkovic BJJ

2

Catherine Fabienne C G Luyckx Rocinha Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Edith Johanna Sand Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Constanze Genko Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Elzbieta Uscinska Rio Grappling Club

2

Cecelie Hector Nexus Fighter Academy

3

Gabriela De Amorim Zipperer Habowsky Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Emma Dina Kamaric Mirkovic BJJ

2

Cecelie Hector Nexus Fighter Academy

3

Denise Huber Ferrer BJJ

3

Maria Pia Pacchiarotta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Oscar Fernández Calderón Association Aranha

2

Yamato Yoshida Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Huseyn Eldar Ogly Abaszada Frontline Academy

2

Emil Kadakevliev Frota Team Nogueira

3

Kiren Newadj CheckMat

3

Tuomas Kokkonen Brasa Helsinki

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Lukasz Baranowski Rio Grappling Club

2

Pawel Kozlowski Roger Gracie Vienna

3

Alexander Rio Farstadvoll Frontline Academy

3

Avihai Balila Rio Grappling Club

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Antti Ville Valtteri Niskanen Hilti BJJ Kuopio

3

Ilari Matinolli Brasa CTA

3

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Piotr Marcin Frechowicz Alliance International

2

Gherram Jassem CheckMat

3

Bartosz Zawadzki Gracie Barra

3

Ryan Hodgetts BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Atte Sipola Brasa

3

Hannu Leppänen Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Jan Victor Zander BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ghenadie Popa Jiu Jitsu Club Verona

2

Eduardo Sacramento Da Silveira CheckMat

3

Nicolai Kirkeby CheckMat

3

Panayiotis Petrallis Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Martin Buday Academia Pitbull

2

caio vinicius machado de sousa CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Martin Buday Academia Pitbull

2

Ghenadie Popa Jiu Jitsu Club Verona

3

Walter Antonio Alexandre dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Walter Ruben Antonio Faustino Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ashley Louise Bendle Gracie Barra

2

Yolanda Navalón Vera Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Margherita Borsano Jiu Jitsu Factor

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Rose-Marie el Sharouni CheckMat

2

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Alliance International

3

Sirlei Aparecida Costa Nova União

3

Zofia Szawernowska Alliance International

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Cornelia Rossier Fight Move BJJ

2

Sophie Walters Roger Gracie

3

Suvi Telivuo CheckMat

3

Ulrika Isaksson Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Hannah Katharina Rauch BJJ Globetrotters

2

April Parks Team Jucão USA

3

Maria Fossdal Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Martina Baraccani MatSide Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Martina Baraccani MatSide Jiu Jitsu

2

Maria Fossdal Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Rose-Marie el Sharouni CheckMat

3

Ulrika Isaksson Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alejandro Carreras Lecoq Climent club

2

Alejandro Romero Lloret Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Mario Andre Alves Correa Academia Eduardo Santoro

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Oliver Johnathon Lovell Gracie Barra

2

Luiz Henrique Costa Dias de Oliveira Pimentel BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Gustave Victoire Epée Malicia Team

3

Riku Ville Eemeli Hapulahti Hilti BJJ Turku

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ruben Sanda de Lemos Gracie Barra JJ

2

Marek Wrzaszcz Gracie Barra

3

Adam Lewandowski Zenith BJJ - International

3

Remo Cassella Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hugo Borim da Rocha ESJJ Ireland

2

Caio Henrique Alves da Silva Gustavo Freire BJJ

3

Uros Domanovic Frota Team Nogueira

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Carl Johan Andreas Gustafsson Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Bregt Michiel J. Leenknegt Yaware

3

Mohammad J A GH Ali Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Riku August Urholin Alliance International

2

Perttu Tapio Tepponen Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Sergio Navalon Aparicio Association Aranha

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Camil Moldoveanu Absoluto BJJ

2

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Uros Domanovic Frota Team Nogueira

3

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

3

Carl Johan Andreas Gustafsson Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Carolina Carriello Gracie Barra

2

Emilia Tuukkanen Roger Gracie España

3

Natalie Aino Lourie Team Pitbull Israel

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Margaret Knutson Aase Gracie Humaita International

2

Tamiris Menezes Moura GF Team

3

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö Hilti Fight Center

2

Jessica Medeiros de Andrade GF Team

3

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö Hilti Fight Center

2

Margaret Knutson Aase Gracie Humaita International

3

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

3

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ary de Melo Farias Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

3

Ashley Jordan Williams Gracie Barra

3

Daud Adaev CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Thiago Aragão de Abreu CheckMat

2

Douglas Felippe Barcelos Gracie Barra

3

Gyula Szabó Carlson Gracie Team

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Eduardo Rios Frontline Academy

3

Claudio de Mattos Cardoso Gracie Barra

3

Nic Ruben Nikolaisen Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Santeri Lilius Roger Gracie

2

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Julien Cazier Gracie Barra

3

Tomasz Jan Michalowski Brasa Poland

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Matheus Rodrigues P. S. V. da Silva Stone Fight

3

Frederico Marcio Linhares Amiuna Jiu Jitsu Factor

3

Handré Melquisedeck Oliveira Peters UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Lucio Furtado Rodrigues Gracie Barra

2

Arya Esfandmaz Gracie Barra

3

Angelo Marino Monkey Warriors JiuJitsu Forli/Bruno Frazatto Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

André Alberto W. Campos Gracie Barra

2

Lucas Fiqueredo Duarte Rego Alliance International

3

Haim Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

3

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lucio Furtado Rodrigues Gracie Barra

2

André Alberto W. Campos Gracie Barra

3

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Andrea Endy Alves de Souza Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jose Carlos Ferro NunesSousa Kombat Klub

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Sigurd Haaland Frontline Academy

2

Vito Brockmann BJJ Globetrotters

3

Fabrizio Ellul CheckMat

3

Toymyrat Bugayev Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Diego Gitti Fn Fight.co Europa

2

Luis Combarros Fernandez Gracie Barra

3

Gianluigi Tedoldi Fn Fight.co Europa

3

James Rafael Mendiola Manibusan BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Eichler Dino Team Magdeburg

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Aleksandr Msoev Stone Fight

2

Reda Tahlaoui Gracie Humaita International

3

Nicolas Hatt Frota Team Nogueira

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Javier Costa Perez WING BJJ

2

Bruno Pisacane Budo Clan

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Gallois Brice Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nikolaos Kounalakis Gracie Barra

2

Orazio Faranda Gracie Barra

3

Fabrizio Porru Fight Nuoro Academy A.S.D.

3

João Pedro Machado Moreira Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jesús Ibáñez Martínez BJJ Globetrotters

2

Fabrizio Nunnari Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Michael Mariaud Blackout Academy

3

Raul Rajabli Caio Terra Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Grigorios Nazarov Rio Grappling Club

2

Jon Magnus Løfgren Skeide Frontline Academy

3

Artem Sokolov Gracie Barra

3

Dimitrios Tsoukalos CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

SPYRIDON GIAKOUMAKIS Gracie Barra

2

Tomasz Piwnicki Frontline Academy

3

Oscar Costa Corominas Gracie Barra JJ

3

Spyridon Margaritopoulos Rio Grappling Club

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Manfredo Ferrara Roger Gracie Academy Italy

2

Ivan Talloru Milanimal

3

Dwan West Team-Choco

3

Sorin Stefan Deca Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cristian Mitrea Absoluto BJJ

2

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra Ljubljana

3

Giagkos Polatidis Gracie Barra

3

Leruth Aurélien Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Emmanouil Blazakis Gracie Barra

2

Vito Casciaroli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Manfredo Ferrara Roger Gracie Academy Italy

2

Spyridon Margaritopoulos Rio Grappling Club

3

Dwan West Team-Choco

3

João Pedro Machado Moreira Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Patricia Alvarenga do Amaral Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Stephanie Linkus Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Louise Thompson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Elena Korotkaya Gracie Barra

2

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Dagmara Drozd - Piwnicka Frontline Academy

3

Rossella Porretta Flow

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Una Quinn ACT JJ Int.

2

Isabelle Aerny Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mari Carmen Torrente Association Aranha

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Una Quinn ACT JJ Int.

2

Elena Korotkaya Gracie Barra

3

Louise Thompson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Michael Maraldi Monkey Warriors JiuJitsu Forli/Bruno Frazatto Team

2

Haja Stéphane Rajaona Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gavin Stephen Thomas 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Roberto Petta Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Roussos Bantsis Gracie Barra

3

Lukasmar Bandeira Borges Team Jucão Spain

3

Richard Long CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ivan Svitek A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Abdullah Alfaraj Brasa

3

Rafael da Silva Batista Malicia Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonatan Sánchez Muñoz De Leon WING BJJ

2

Pavlos Polentas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jonatan Sánchez Muñoz De Leon WING BJJ

2

Michael Maraldi Monkey Warriors JiuJitsu Forli/Bruno Frazatto Team

3

Lukasmar Bandeira Borges Team Jucão Spain

3

Roussos Bantsis Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Shamsa Hasan Brazilian Power Team International

2

Zein Rasheed Atos JJ International

3

Jolie Boyle Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jolie Boyle Gracie Barra

2

Shamsa Hasan Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Simone Auricchio Milanimal

2

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

3

Charles Andre Boyer Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

3

José Manuel Varela Sanchez Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

2

Sergio Fernandez Quesada Association Aranha

3

Bek-Ali Yerzhan CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Lukasz Tomasz Niejodek Gracie Barra

2

Kokolaras Ioannis Gracie Barra

3

Harman Singh Bhamra CheckMat

3

Major Earle Overall CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luis Gil CheckMat

2

Rida Fayçal Associação Monteiro

3

Bryan Gorman Rilion Gracie Ireland

3

Jose David Lopez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sebastian Jan Szyszka Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

John Martin Eustace Fight Sports International

3

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

3

Paul Mcginty CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Graeme Finneran Gracie Barra

2

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

3

Ivan Milchev Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Sebastian Jan Szyszka Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Kokolaras Ioannis Gracie Barra

3

Lukasz Tomasz Niejodek Gracie Barra

3

Paul Mcginty CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto CheckMat

2

Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro Alliance

3

Claudemir José de Souza Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ederson Rafael Ribeiro Rafael Ribeiro BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Thiago Carneiro de Almeida Academia Eduardo Santoro

2

Fabio Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Gianluca Boni Rio Grappling Club

3

Michele Savarese Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Felipe Thiago Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Arbi Muradov Brasa

3

David Benzaken Pariente Academy

3

Giulliano Alves Rilion Gracie Switzerland

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi Hilti BJJ Tampere

2

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro C-Fighter Academy

3

Giordano Brozzi Mitsuyo Maeda Perugia / Team Kurama

3

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori SK Team / Infight Switzerland

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thiago Cavalcanti Pessoa Halavanca BJJ Brasil

2

Piotr Sebastian Baginski Brasa Poland

3

Andrea Carotti Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

James Adam Verschuur Maduro Ferrari Team Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski Gold Team Fighters

2

João Manuel de Freitas Castro Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabricio Carvalho de Souza Batatinha Team Italia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

Piotr Sebastian Baginski Brasa Poland

3

Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski Gold Team Fighters

3

Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jean-pierre Pirard Shocx

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Gian Paolo Faedda Officine Jiu-Jitsu

2

Walter Oosthuizen CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Jackson Blanco Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Bogdan Cotoi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Hasse Jungle BJJ

2

Laurent Clerc Gilson Farias Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Grigorios Lathyris Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

3

Mauro Lomuscio Ritual Fight Team Roma

3

Stavros Politsis Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nikolaos Tsalikis Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

2

Christos Stergiatos CheckMat

3

Roberto Trovato Ritual Fight Team Roma

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vratislav Haken Jungle BJJ

2

Mauro Danesin Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

3

Aderito Diniz Fumo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Laurent Jean Bruno Allongue Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Giuseppe Cannale Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Franco Sergiu A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Ivan Manolov Zenith BJJ

3

Julio Victorio Dominguez Gracie Barra

3

Stephan Swain Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kevin Cunningham CheckMat

2

Jaroslaw Siudak Rio Grappling Club

3

Felipe Da Costa Coutinho Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Aidar Makhmetov Atos JJ International

2

Barry John Hopkins Gracie Barra

3

Catalin Ciobirca Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

henri Laikko CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bartosz Tomyslak Alliance International

2

Andrew Derek Rowe Oxford Shootfighter

3

Ilias Nabha Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mikhail V. Puzanov Stone Fight

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Uba Ilie Daniel Absoluto BJJ

2

Michail Metzidakis Gracie Barra

3

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ivan Maksachuk Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Andrew Hughes Mario Sukata International

3

Mehmet Dogan Brasa Caio Terra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jan Vlasak Jungle BJJ

2

Samuel Abbott Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jan Vlasak Jungle BJJ

2

Uba Ilie Daniel Absoluto BJJ

3

Mikhail V. Puzanov Stone Fight

3

Samuel Abbott Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ali Aliev Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Luca Mattu Fight Nuoro Academy A.S.D.

3

Fabien Ducournau Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Michelangelo Nigiotti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel Rio Grappling Club

2

Stewart Bonner Roger Gracie Academy

3

Massimiliano Di Liborio Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alexey Sokolov Gracie Barra

2

Constantinos Orphanides Gracie Barra

3

Andrey Anatolievich Lanin Climent club

3

Sary Rosa Batatinha Team Italia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie

2

Daniele Santorsola Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Greg Benjamin Cook OG Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kai Butzkies-Schiemann CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Lyes Abid OXY

2

Cesar Sanchez Coloma Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Georgios Akhtar Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Rony Dahlke CheckMat

2

Ulisses Leandro da Cunha Dias Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

2

Miloslav Kurilla Brasa Poland

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcelo Rony Dahlke CheckMat

2

Richard Kerrigan Roger Gracie

3

Constantinos Orphanides Gracie Barra

3

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Steve Banse Alliance JJ

2

Josep Florido Ibañez WING BJJ

3

Daniel Martin Commane Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jesus Lopez Garcia Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sagi Dovev Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Hristo Dishev Hristov Zenith BJJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang Cia Paulista

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Sagi Dovev Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Daniel Martin Commane Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang Cia Paulista

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Gracie Barra

2

Keith Darmanin Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha

2

Kenny Polmans Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John Scott Pickering Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Carlson Gracie Team

2

Christopher Malcolm Rees Gracie Barra

3

Tim Sharratt Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Carlson Gracie Team

2

John Scott Pickering Mario Sukata International

3

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

3

Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Victor Brull Romero Association Aranha

2

Fulvio Panarella Pro Fighting Roma

3

Dezso Kormendi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Riccardo Frangioni Centurion

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

René Michel Prince Carlson Gracie Team

2

Roberto Mura Stealth BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jose Manuel Bruño Moya WING BJJ

2

Massimo Iannaccone Budo Clan

3

William Aschero Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrea Salimbeni Rio Grappling Club

2

Andrejs Maslovs A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Frédéric Limousin Cercle Tissier

3

LUIS VALENTIN TURCU Absoluto BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucian Popescu Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Manuel Perez Lavandeira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rene Bartels CheckMat

3

SERHAN FILIBELI Caio Terra Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Maricel Ferbinte Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

emiliano poggi Rio Grappling Club

3

Alfred Scecina A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Slavisa Obradovic Gracie Barra

2

Jamie Taylor Andy Roberts BJJ

3

Weber Zsolt Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mareks Varnelis A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

mutlu akin Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team - Bursa

3

Michael Patrick Clark Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

mutlu akin Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team - Bursa

2

Slavisa Obradovic Gracie Barra

3

Frédéric Limousin Cercle Tissier

3

Michael Patrick Clark Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Juan Manuel Pocovi Garcia WING BJJ

2

Michele Paludi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Helios Demange Renzo Gracie International

3

Massimiliano Violante Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mariusz Dowzycki Brasa Poland

2

Scott Taylor Andy Roberts BJJ

3

Christos Chatziioannou Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Shields Frontline Academy

2

Pierre-Yves Jean-Marie J. Pontus Toulon JJB

3

Gianluca Palombi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

akos bela mihalyfi Gracie Barra

2

Evangelos Koutras CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Evangelos Koutras CheckMat

2

Mariusz Dowzycki Brasa Poland

3

Helios Demange Renzo Gracie International

3

Pierre-Yves Jean-Marie J. Pontus Toulon JJB

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Juan Alberto Reyes Rodriguez Association Aranha

2

Oscar Del Cerro Association Aranha

3

Jeremy Lord Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christopher Richard Thompson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Juan Alberto Reyes Rodriguez Association Aranha

2

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cleyton Gonçalves Bastos Team Jucão Spain

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Giuseppe Petrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Antonio Alvarado Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

3

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

3

Anthony Manuel Jimenez Jr. Aloisio Silva BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Ewing BJJ Association

2

Stefano Meneghel Fn Fight.co Europa

3

Zaid Musa Khurma Atos JJ International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kemail Verhoeven Renzo Gracie Holland

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ferrid Kheder Atos JJ USA

2

Anderson Luis Alvarenga Nascimento Competition

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Ewing BJJ Association

2

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

3

Anderson Luis Alvarenga Nascimento Competition

3

Stefano Meneghel Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marc Thompson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tj Mcmenamin Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bozkurt R. Yalim CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mike Tajik Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tj Mcmenamin Gracie Elite Team

2

Mike Tajik Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Marc Thompson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

David Mendelsohn Nexus Fighter Academy

2

Kevin K. Layne BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Alberto Eibenstein Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Nicolas Benjamin Chiche Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michael Greenfield Gracie Barra

2

Pete O'Shea Carlson Gracie Team

3

John Kelly CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Danny Buter Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Nicole Ivan Orlandi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

John Kelly CheckMat

2

Nicole Ivan Orlandi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Sergio Ariel Espinosa Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Mehmet Gök Caio Terra Association

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Phillip David Ounsley Combat Base UK

2

Moshe Keidar Teampact

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski Gold Team Fighters

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mehmet Gök Caio Terra Association

2

Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski Gold Team Fighters

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño WING BJJ

2

Valécio Senna Vasconcelos da Silva Stone Fight

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi Nova União

2

Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño WING BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça Gracie Barra

2

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

John Alexander Murray Renzo Gracie International

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Frederic Semour Absoluto BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Frederic Semour Absoluto BJJ

2

John Alexander Murray Renzo Gracie International