Results

Pan IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 09:25:41 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
85
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
53
3
GF Team
51
4
Gracie Barra
48
5
CheckMat
37
6
PSLPB Cicero Costha
35
7
Ns Brotherhood
27
8
Brasa CTA
27
9
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
18
10
Alliance International
15

Adult Female

1
Alliance
66
2
Gracie Humaita
43
3
Gracie Barra
29
4
Ryan Gracie Team
27
5
GF Team
24
6
Ns Brotherhood
18
7
Soul Fighters BJJ
17
8
PSLPB Cicero Costha
12
9
Brazil 021 International
11
10
CheckMat
11

Masters

1
Gracie Barra
224
2
Brasa CTA
182
3
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
151
4
CheckMat
138
5
Alliance
133
6
Carlson Gracie Team
99
7
Gracie Humaita
97
8
Zenith BJJ
75
9
Brazilian Top Team
56
10
BJJ Revolution Team
48

Juvenile

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
98
2
Alliance
59
3
Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
18
4
GF Team
18
5
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
18
6
Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado
18
7
Over Limit BJJ
17
8
Soul Fighters BJJ
15
9
Team Lloyd Irvin
15
10
Brasa CTA
12

Novice

1
Alliance
30
2
Carlson Gracie Team
24
3
Cleber Jiu Jitsu
22
4
Coalition 95
18
5
Paragon BJJ Academy
18
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
17
7
CheckMat
16
8
Tinguinha BJJ academy
15
9
Impact Jiu Jitsu
13
10
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
13

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ryan Ukeiley Gracie Barra

2

Michael Damion Figgs Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Ozzie Gonzalez Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Tristan Keith Russell Zenith BJJ

3

Jakob Clarence Castellanos Claudio Franca

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

James Matthew Diehl Cannon BJJ

2

Isaac Isaiah Aguila Connect BJJ

3

Thomas Alexander Scott Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Isaih Francesco Calderon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nathaniel In-Su Maese-Sandoval Gracie Barra

3

Cody Christopher Linne LCCT - Combat Team

3

Jeremiah C. Trujillo Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Roy Alvarez Alliance

2

Maxx Kachaset Lee Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jordan Stephen Cook Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mateus Lopes Ferreira Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Nakagawa Guilherme Yuri Takahara Over Limit BJJ

3

Romeo Xavier Alexander Gilmore Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ian Patrick Pagan Brown GF Team

2

Navjot Dass Matador Mixed Martial Arts

3

Andrew Zachary Padilla Tillis Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Ira Shnayderman Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Cooper Tye Burnham Maromba Academia International

3

Connor Reed Carpenter Maracaba BJJ

3

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Albert Sebastian Raez Aristondo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Travis Leroy Lindahl Coalition 95

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

2

Igor Tanabe Guimarães Over Limit BJJ

3

Gabriel Jesus da Silva Otávio de Almeida

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Enzo Batista Guimaraes Brasa CTA

2

Adriano Augusto Braga Monteiro Junior Associação Monteiro

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Millicent J. E. Mccourt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yesenya Yael Villafuerte Ares BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

My Bao Nguyen David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Luana Hikari Dias Over Limit BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Elizabeth Joy Liera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jolynne Amber Dizon CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Sarah Janea Paul Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Julianna Michelle Webb CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Shae Allan Feltz Black Arrow

2

Ian Cenci Oliveira Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jack James Rentfro Tinguinha BJJ academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Sevada Khashadoorian Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rafael Fernando Da Silva Lótus Club

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Mckenna Alexandra Mitchell Coalition 95

2

Aline Sayuri Arita Ruiz Over Limit BJJ

3

Sarah Elizabeth Whistler Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Valentina Lodi RCJ Machado

2

Isabella Ayumi Nakamura Over Limit BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Tyler Dulay Reyes Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Cory Lavelle Brown Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Darryl R. Lebus Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Martins de Souza Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Andrew K. Chesmore Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Cameron Robert Hilfers Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joao Vitor Silva Ribeiro GF Team

2

Lucas Hideki Oliveira Ueno Over Limit BJJ

3

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Christopher Mehl Bjj Conquest

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Caio Antonini Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matheus Teixeira Queiroz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joel Scott Fraley Coalition 95

3

Noah Boyce Anderson Alliance

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chase Alan Hooper Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nicholas Gamez-Ramos Easton BJJ

3

Roberto R. Vela III CheckMat

3

Spencer Nolan Relson Gracie

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Francisco Mario Amador Gracie Humaita

3

Gabriel Angel K. Santiago American Top Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcio Fallah Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Felipe Aníbal Ferraz Teixeira Clube Anibal Jiu Jitsu - CAJJ

3

Benjamin Takeshi Podber Brazil 021 International

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Thomas Eugene Rice Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ

2

Lukas Matheus Icavino Aguiar CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Riekmann Ryan Gracie Team

2

Alexander Cyrus Nikmorad Garcia Gracie Fighter

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sophia Grace Lee Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sophia Marie Flores Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kaori Asela Hernandez Gracie Barra

3

Bianca Michelle Defensor Vives Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Christina Zynko Fight Sports

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nicole Amber Evangelista Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado

2

Julia Angelica Trevino CheckMat

3

Mya Collis Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Mackenzie Lauryn Fingerhut Alliance

2

Kathleen Briana Cruz Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sabrina Wright Alliance

2

Ingrid Ferreira Franco Over Limit BJJ

3

Marisa Steeves Gracie Barra

3

Victoria Jaquelin Juarez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kylie Jazlyn Baker TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Sami Popal Alliance

2

Paul Kim One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Kirkland Crocker Gracie Tampa South

3

Kurtis Kimble Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Tam Vu Brasa CTA

2

Colton Bugawisan Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Aleksei Nagibin Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Vin Yi CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Peter Yu Alliance

2

Kevin Escher Gracie Humaita

3

Nathan Mark Renzo Gracie LA

3

Thomas Standridge CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Brandon Dean Fraley Coalition 95

2

Vasja Volin Alliance

3

Corey Peshlakai Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Mora Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Emanuel Villarreal Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Green Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Gian Traverso Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Jack Conner C-Quence

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Granda Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Roman Ermolov Pedro Sauer Team

3

Bryce Sexton Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Wes Jarrell Huntington Beach Ultimate Training Center

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Michael Sandidge Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antonio Pena Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Anthony Ramirez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Thatcher Yates Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Patrick O'sullivan Ares BJJ

2

Ian Jimenez Teixeira Garcia BJJ

3

Christopher Sales Alliance

3

Mario Jr Vallejo BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clayton Thompson Nova União

2

Sergio Moreno CheckMat

3

Kevin Jacobson Gracie Barra

3

Moises Prieto Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Fiona Ko Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ana Flores Lótus Club

3

Jasmin Gonzalez Teixeira Garcia BJJ

3

Nancy Gregerson The Black - HWD

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Jessie J. Grace Alliance International

2

Shana Lee Villoria Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angelina De Luca Zenith BJJ

3

Gabriela Lembcke Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Gabrielle King CheckMat USA

2

Samantha Mariel Andraca Cervantes Roberto Zapata Team

3

Deandra Morse Carlson Gracie Team

3

Laura Mourafetis Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Erica Jensen Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Martiece Thompson (repetido 168213) Relson Gracie

3

Amanda Osman Khaled Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Maria Ross Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Cora Thomason Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Virginia Herzog Diego Herzog BJJ

3

Kirsten Kuhar Marcel Louzado BJJ

3

Sarah Wilson Pacific Top Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Gordon Fight Capital

2

Brittany Davidson Marcel Louzado BJJ

3

Angie Gimaie Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melissa Woody Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Alexandra Kelsey Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Emma Pfatenhauer Alliance

3

Gloria Huerta Socal Fight Factory

3

Molly Harding Unified Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sarah Hoagland Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lacey Cox Martins Do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mayra Palestino Gracie Barra

3

Melanie Baca Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Henrique Salgado do Amaral Gracie Barra

2

Robert Robinson New England United

3

Ryan Galvan Alliance

3

Thiago Ueno Over Limit BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros CheckMat

3

Austin Jay DeSousa New England United BJJ

3

Lucas Emanuel da Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Israel de Sousa Almeida GF Team

2

Matheus Lucas Rocha de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Abdiweli Buul Atos JJ USA

3

Noah Sarna Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição PRM Team

2

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento Alliance

3

Raphael Dillon da Gama Cansanção CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Mayid Abdol Kader David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Daniel Nunes Martins Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Henrique Nóbrega e Silva Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Zachary Balaban Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Andre Fialho CheckMat

3

Kai Abuan American Top Team Wellington

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mebtouche Reda GF Team

2

dannesh bastani Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Kevin Lepert GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Matheus Moreira Do Amaral Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel J. Rodriguez Uflacker Academy

2

Taylor Kettler Renato Tavares Association

3

Daniel Bermudez Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Josh Ihnen Axios

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Diego Vasquez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Bruno Andrade Zacher Alliance

3

Leroy Johnson Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Kevin Lepert GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Mei-lein Preston Gracie Barra

2

Rita Ochoa Navarro Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

3

Kriti Raju BJJ Revolution Team

3

Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado Mauro Sergio BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sarah Stump GF Team

2

Mikaela Brenna Carpenter Maracaba BJJ

3

Crystal Gaxiola Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Melissa Templeman Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Natalie Van Hamersveld Gracie Barra JJ

3

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues Guigo BJJ

3

Victoria Louise Duffy Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Cristina Anaya Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Meagan Curran Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emily Sheil JR Academy

3

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Leslie Mclea Elite Mixed Martial Arts

2

Halie Tucker American Top Team Wellington

3

Gabriela Ulyssea Franzoni Mello Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Megan Redfern The Black - HWD

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Emily C. McGivern Nova Uniao Jiu Jitsu Mississauga

2

Sonia Sillan SBG International (SBGI)

3

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

3

Chanelle Michelle Alarcon One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Ashley Montellano Brazilian Top Team

3

Kayla Dehm Crazy 88

3

Tammy Lorraine Emmsley GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Danielle Stein Martinez Baret Submission

2

Teara Lewis Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

camille hook Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chelsea Kilpack Absolute Behring

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Emily Sheil JR Academy

2

Halie Tucker American Top Team Wellington

3

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

3

camille hook Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

João Gabriel Batista de Sousa Gracie Barra

2

Mehdi Louis Nordine Allaoui GF Team

3

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jose Daniel Cadavid Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

3

Maxim Ruvinsky CheckMat

3

Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa Brasa CTA

2

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

3

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha Gracie Barra

3

Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez Alliance JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance International

2

Gustavo Khouri Maron Alliance International

3

Angelo Jesus Guerrero-Barden Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Augustus Sirica Speirn Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leonardo Teixeira Lara Ryan Gracie Team

2

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

3

Lucas Wilhan Gracie Barra

3

Rehan Muttalib Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

3

Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Eric Moscon Schlosser Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

3

Felipe Rocha Alliance

3

Gustavo Espindola Batista Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Brasa CTA

2

Ryan Walsh Brasa CTA

3

Joshua Dominic Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Rafael Cabral Message Drill BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jordan Taghvai Dustin Akbari BJJ

2

nader maghribi Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

ej mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy

3

Javier Zapata AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

2

Gustavo Espindola Batista Ns Brotherhood

3

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa Brasa CTA

3

Rafael Cabral Message Drill BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Amber Rymarz-freitas Gracie Barra

2

Megan Allison Parducho Big John McCarthy's Ultimate Training Academy

3

Jennifer Bann GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Mimi Shing Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Victoria Tome Bruno Bastos Association

3

Andrea Bathan Gracie Barra

3

Patricia Magalhaes (repetido 62072) Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas Gracie Humaita

2

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita

3

Katherine Victoria Hill Carlson Gracie Team

3

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - Chicago

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Larissa Paes da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Margot Ciccarelli Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Claire North Bonsai JJ - Chicago

3

Victoria Maciel Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Renata Marinho Moreira Alliance

2

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ashley Bilak Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martha Hernandez Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi Zenith BJJ

2

Melissa DuBose Alliance

3

Ketra Bartek Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Sarah L Draht Pacific Top Team Okanagan

2

Bethany Bates Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

3

Alejandra Gonzalez MABJJNC

3

Emily Heisler Paragon BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Heloisa Silva Rodrigues Ferreira Alliance

2

valentina bigman Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita

2

Heloisa Silva Rodrigues Ferreira Alliance

3

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Hiago Gama Sousa Alliance

2

Eduardo Barboza da Silva GF Team

3

Carlos Saquic Perez Alliance

3

Estevan G Martinez-Garcia Cassio Werneck BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Yago dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

2

Nicholas Anthony Bohli Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ighor Luis Alvim Horta Brazilian Top Team

3

Yuta Shimada Nexusense

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Adam Benayoun Alliance

2

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

3

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance International

3

Jacob Michael Ferrara Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Júlio Cezar dos Anjos Junior GF Team

2

Dante Leon GF Team

3

Fabricio José Barbarotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

John Taylor Combs Easton BJJ

2

Isaque Bahiense Braz Alliance

3

Endres Barbosa da Silva Mendes CheckMat

3

Ramon Duz Delsin Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald Fight Sports

3

Danilo Borovic Brasa CTA

3

Philippe Basil Pomaski CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

2

Myengse Hwang Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Munoz Ares BJJ

3

Nick Schrock Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

2

Fernando Andrade dos Reis Alliance

3

Indiana Cullen Danaher Easton BJJ

3

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Felipe Augusto Farias Bezerra CheckMat

2

Admilson Gobi Junior Team Lloyd Irvin

3

James Russell Friedrich Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi Striker JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

2

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

3

John Taylor Combs Easton BJJ

3

Nick Schrock Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kristen Martin Brazil 021 International

2

Jillian DeCoursey East Coast United BJJ

3

Sharon M Gosun Brazil 021 International

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Jennifer Turner Alliance

2

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar GF Team

3

Danielle Renee Alvarez Gracie Humaita

3

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Ryan Gracie Team

2

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

3

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kristin Mikkelson Brazil 021 International

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Bárbara da Silva Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Folana Dione Miller Alliance

3

Veronica Eugenia Mota BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Tara Giovanna White Marcel Louzado BJJ

3

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Ryan Gracie Team

2

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar GF Team

3

Tara Giovanna White Marcel Louzado BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Michael Musumeci Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro CheckMat

3

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues CheckMat

3

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gabriel Afonso dos Santos Moraes Alliance

3

Hiago George Santos Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Vitor Peres Paschoal Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

3

Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra

2

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance

3

Gabriel Rollo da Silva Pontes CheckMat

3

Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Yago Vinicius de Souza Ns Brotherhood

2

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team

3

Jonathan Torres Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Otavio Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

2

Rômulo Claudio Barral Gracie Barra

3

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

3

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Cássio Francis da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

3

Diego da Silveira Herzog Diego Herzog BJJ

3

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance International

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza CheckMat

2

Alexandro Ceconi de Souza Ceconi Team

3

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz Leite Galvão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dany Guy Steve Gerard Atos JJ USA

3

Igor Gregório Schneider Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria Alliance

2

Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

3

Andre Luiz Leite Galvão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira American Top Team

2

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Brasa CTA

3

Ariadne de Oliveira Mestre Wilson JJ

3

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

2

Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges CheckMat

3

Vianca J Jager East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

2

Tammi Alana Musumeci Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jena Rae Bishop Gracie Humaita

3

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa Ns Brotherhood

2

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

3

Amanda Loewen SBG International (SBGI)

3

Rosamond Elin Snow Easton BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andresa Correa Alliance

2

Leah Roseanne Taylor SBG International (SBGI)

3

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

3

Megan Ann Nevill Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Talita Andrea Nogueira Ryan Gracie Team

2

Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio Striker JJ

3

Charlene Marie Coats Coalition 95

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance

2

Samela Shoham Lopes Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexis Brooke Du Fresne CheckMat

3

Hillary VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Andresa Correa Alliance

2

Dominyka Obelenyte Alliance

3

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Simon Kuang CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jeff Chen CheckMat

2

Ian Ruz BJJ Revolution Team

3

Donnie Bumanglag Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ryan Lansang Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Xavier Valenzuela Werdum Combat Team USA

3

Daniel Edwin Bortz Studio 540

3

Jose Miguel Lopez Villalobos Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Sean Paul Espanola Gracie Humaita

2

Robby Muir III Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Dylan Caron Apex Martial Arts

3

Roberto Sheets One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Damon Huffman Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephen Moore Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Eric Navarro Connect BJJ

3

Tyler Swanson Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Lewis Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

nathaniel bovey Apex Martial Arts

3

Justin Pohl Ares BJJ

3

Justin Sherwood GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Josh Kaprielian Tinguinha BJJ academy

2

Steve Thomas Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jared Joseph Talik Nova União

3

Tyler Ryan Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jesus Perez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Igor Martinez Rojo Gracie Barra

3

Nicolas Reubart Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Wes Hartlieb Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kelly Illescas Gracie Fighter

2

Andrew Wright Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Seth Cameron Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Seth Layne Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Zach Smith Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Daniels David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Matthew Khalil Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Saif Yazan Aleifan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antony Romero GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Jon Janowicz Fenix BJJ Lowell

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Evgueny Metchenov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Alvarez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Gary Johnson Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Jacky Yeung Roger Machado

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Billy English Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frank Tesoro Akxe BJJ USA

3

Jose Coronado Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Luiz Barcelos Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chris Yncera Maracaba BJJ

2

Kenneth Su Apex Martial Arts

3

Kacey Brown Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Richard Lemos Akxe BJJ USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Quinton Pruett Maracaba BJJ

2

Zac Cornett Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Juan Joel Chavez Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Malcolm Justin Braniff Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

John Pfeiffer Maracaba BJJ

2

Erik Terc Gracie Humaita

3

Eddie Mendez Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Oscar Valenzuela MABJJNC

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Erik Rolando Perez Zenith BJJ

2

Christopher Ryan Miller Alliance

3

Brock Wiscott Carlson Gracie Team

3

PAUL SAMSON Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Quentin Brock Gracie Barra

2

Christopher Powell Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Jonas Fevrier David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Tyson Matthew Blair Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Erik Rolando Perez Zenith BJJ

2

Chris Yncera Maracaba BJJ

3

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Quinton Pruett Maracaba BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Germaline Suyat Salazar Alliance

2

Raquel Cusi Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nancy Ma Zenith BJJ

2

Amanda Law Boston BJJ

3

Elaine Abesames Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marjorie Alice DeVries Torres Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jessica Jackson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ashley K. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Kathryn Hubble Pacific Top Team Okanagan

3

Olivia Shand Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Vanessa Retes Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

2

Jenna Hulsey Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Kristie Cronce Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Samantha Clay New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Kimberly Marie Defiori BETA Academy

2

Corinna Calogiros Gracie Barra

3

Jennifer Zaballos Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Trinity Williams Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Amber Sehnke Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kimberly Bowser Ralph Gracie Chino Hills

3

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

3

Olena Litovsky Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Jocelyn "Deanna" Faraca Alliance

2

Gaby Espindola Teixeira Garcia BJJ

3

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jocelyn Stidham Gracie Barra

2

Safaa Khalifa Alliance

3

Jessenia Oregon Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nydia Morales Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jocelyn "Deanna" Faraca Alliance

2

Kimberly Bowser Ralph Gracie Chino Hills

3

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's BJJ

3

Vanessa Retes Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Abel Santos Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marc Martinez Bruno Bastos Association

3

Orlando Larez Gracie Barra

3

Shawn Suga Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Saul Elizondo Gracie Barra

2

Joshua N. Severit Gracie Humaita

3

Alexis D. Fonseca Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeff Nies American Top Team Wellington

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

paul lansang Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elvis Chen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arnulfo Galindo Alliance

3

phillip yoon Baret Submission

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

2

Daniel Duron Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Antonio Smith Alliance

3

Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ruy Machado Cataluna Neves Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Howie Hu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Garrett Aldrich Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joel Aaron Heinen Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

2

Daniel Edward Carlson Studio 540

3

Michael Guzman Ralph Gracie Chino Hills

3

Oscar Murillo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Oliver Kamari-Bidkorpeh Gracie Barra JJ

2

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Christopher Lee West Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Levi Porras Hernandez Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Christian Cotto Padilla Carlson Gracie Team

2

Reggie Todd- Orr CheckMat

3

Adan Ramirez Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

3

Azarias Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

walter castellanos Fight Academy Pasadena

2

Joshua Smith MABJJNC

3

Brad Jepsen Montanha Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ryan Salisbury Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Christopher Lee West Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

3

Christian Cotto Padilla Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Duron Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Olympia Watts Gracie Barra

2

Xochtle Angulo Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rebecca Lee Varady Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita

2

Quincy Torres Coalition 95

3

Adelita McGrath CheckMat

3

Mallory Lovato Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Gillian K. Davis RCJ Machado

3

Stefanie Teresa Wallace CheckMat

3

Yara Badday Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Mary Trimigan Holmes Team Royce Gracie

2

Janie Marie Meadows Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Nia Blackston Doyle Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Sharicka Long-O'Neill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Brazilian Top Team

2

Andrea Martyn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brenda Marie Soto Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Lucretia Bolin Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephanie Ozment LCCT USA

2

Tisha Adams Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jennifer Janine Takos CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Brea Ellwanger Da Silva South BJJ

2

Lilach Etgar Renzo Gracie LA

3

Rachael Kaulig Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Veronica Castro Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County

2

Elizabeth Louise Kirchmeier Choke-U

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Mary Trimigan Holmes Team Royce Gracie

2

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Brazilian Top Team

3

Stephanie Ozment LCCT USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. CheckMat

2

Darren Kim Ng Gracie Fighter

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Javier Gomez Ares BJJ

2

Cresencio Zamora Gracie Humaita

3

Gordon M.A. Kimura Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Matthew Bruce Park BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Sean Kevin Waddle Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Raphael Rachid de Paula Santos Osvaldo Alves SP

3

Russel L White Gracie Barra

3

Ryan Randall Pottebaum SMA Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Sean Nikmorad Gracie Fighter

2

Ia Isaia Falo CheckMat

3

Jeffery Bynum Hammond Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Overholser Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael Paul Bannon Alliance

2

John David Butler Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Abel M. Macias-villarreal Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen M. Saccone Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Anthony Mendez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Steven Gillette Maracaba BJJ

3

Julio Andrade Viotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Tyler Lee Franklin Linsacum Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Clay Bennett Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Victor Hugo Cervantes Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffrey Grant Althiser Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raul Cesar Padilha Campos Tetris

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Edward Anthony Wittern Andrew Chappelle BJJ

2

Anthony Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jesse Lee Forbes GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Jonathan Andrew Thomas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Theodore Morehead CheckMat

2

Anthony Fawaz Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Derek Bohi Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Jose G. G. Ramirez Jr. MABJJNC

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Julio Andrade Viotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Victor Hugo Cervantes Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffrey Grant Althiser Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen M. Saccone Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christine Aldina Lang Coalition 95

3

Kristin M. Sommer Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Vanessa Sue Wexler Gracie Barra

2

Mylene Ramos Manalo Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Veronica Mayorga CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jessie Chen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Erica Alicia Santana One Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Brenda Castillo Rodriguez Presa BJJ

3

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Teresa Nien Tsu Ho BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Virginia Ann Ramie Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

2

Leah Rae Mancillas BJJ Revolution Team

3

Alicia Lillian Pavia Sandoval Carlson Gracie Team

3

Vickie Lynn Ellickson Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Teresa Nien Tsu Ho BJJ Revolution Team

2

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

3

Mylene Ramos Manalo Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Veronica Mayorga CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

3

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

3

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

João Alfredo Tavares Marinho GF Team

2

Joe Hisataka Frederick Chiaki Scovel Ralph Gracie

3

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

3

Kenneth Andrew Degenhardt Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael J. Quinones Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Guilherme Lanzana Carturan BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Maurício Togni Antunes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Marcus V. C. Antelante Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Paul Andrew Schon Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves Gracie Humaita

2

Eduardo Santoro de Camargo ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

3

Felipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

2

Alberto Silva Vilanova Gracie Morumbi

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Ryan McGillivray Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo dos Santos Pires Gracie Barra

3

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

3

John R. Barsotti Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita

3

Jeferson Conceição dos Santos CheckMat

3

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jeferson Conceição dos Santos CheckMat

3

Rafael J. Quinones Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

2

Flavia Guimares Quintareli Mestre Wilson JJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

2

Kelley Rene Perotti Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

3

Marie Fanton Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Marion Elizabeth Reneau-Perez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Sonya M. B. Plavcan Alliance

3

Carina Paganini Damm American Top Team

3

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

2

Carina Paganini Damm American Top Team

3

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marie Fanton Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Raul Tanguma Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Michael Romabiles BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Gabriel Gutierrez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Gustavo Ferreira Gracie Humaita

3

Jacob Moring Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Jason Untrauer Fabio Santos BJJ

2

Jesus Lozacruz Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County

3

Del Boykin SAS Team USA

3

Terence Eugene Hendricks Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Vasiteni Teaupa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Darren Ito Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

George Alfred Beischl Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yan Feng CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Earl Pistole Carlson Gracie Team

2

George De Las Casas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Ray Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Doron Kim CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Peter A. Baluca Australian Elite Team

2

Rod Lucas Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Joel Saxton Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Mike Markillie Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dustin Shelhamer (repetido 167351) Bruno Bastos Association

2

John Alevizos Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Marcos Velazquez Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Ughoc Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marty Cano Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Emerson Machado Ribeiro Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeff Maier Carlson Gracie Team

3

STEVE TARANGO Brea Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Archie Semana Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Catala Ground Dwellers

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Ferri Sampa BJJ Academy

2

Robert Park Easton BJJ

3

Brandon Gonzalez Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Blackmore Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jesse Lind Black Arrow

2

Ahmad Kabalan Gracie Humaita Winnipeg

3

Carlos Capela Brasa CTA

3

Chad Carlson Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Carlos Lazo BJJ Revolution Team

2

Matthew Viers Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Jason Cattie Premium

3

Paul Gallmeier Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Arafath Torres Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Bobby Armijo Alliance

3

Brian VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Tyson Boring Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Clint Felder CheckMat

2

Darrin Bourgeois MABJJNC

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Michael Steenson Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Rodriguez Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Ramiro Paré Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andres Armeda Carlson Gracie Team

3

Shawn Kyle CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edgardo Javier Caminos Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Tony Tesone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ian Emmsley GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Nolan Archer Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jose Rodriguez Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Matthew Viers Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Brian VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Shawn Kyle CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Victor Opalia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lev David Lvovsky Brazilian Top Team

3

Long Lim Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso CheckMat

2

Derek Featherstun Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Chris Olmos MABJJNC

3

Micah Anderson BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nelson Medina Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

2

Chris Spanellis Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Yang Gracie Barra

3

Kristopher Buranasombati Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Billy Yi Zenith BJJ

2

Chance Anthony Vanek Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

3

Daniel Barbosa de Almeida Prado CheckMat

3

michael scott Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ernest Matthew Sheldon Lay Zenith BJJ

2

Leslie K Milika'a GF Team

3

DONALD BALTAZAR BJJ Revolution Team

3

Gustavo Moreira de Aquino Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Rabello Carlson Gracie Team

2

Diego Garijo Alliance

3

Adam Kyle Schembs Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Allen Lohr CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy Michael Varallo Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Manuel Padilla Gracie Barra

3

Carlitos Jones Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jovan Quintero Honor Roll BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jerry Foster Brazilian Top Team

2

Jeff Eckels Brasa CTA

3

Clint Treadway Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mahir Lucarevic Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Carlitos Jones Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Billy Yi Zenith BJJ

3

Jerry Foster Brazilian Top Team

3

Manuel Padilla Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kory V. Paredes Brasa CTA

2

Jae Lee Brasa CTA

3

Allen John Mendoza Relson Gracie

3

David Keith Werner Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Vicente Ernesto Abadie III AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yusuke Hayashi Studio 540

3

Albert Rios Alliance

3

Jerry Manuel Montes CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Paul Wesley Anders-Stout Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Jack Notebaert Relson Gracie

3

Clifton Kelike Teshima Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffrey Huang Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

David Kamil Pawlus Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Domenico Palandri Brasa CTA

3

Arturo Espinoza-Bernardino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Octagon MMA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeremy Brandon Marroquin TRUJITSU

2

Sean Michael Diviney Yamasaki Academy

3

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

3

Sierran Jairus Fletcher Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Andy Kazik Brasa CTA

2

Mikhail Kalika Fabio Clemente BJJ

3

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

3

Thiago Aparecido do Monte Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Adam A Albrecht Uflacker Academy

2

Jonathan L. Terry Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Laban Eugene Propst Alliance

3

Michael Quigley BJJ Revolution Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dave James Margraf CheckMat

2

Bruno Munduruca Gracie Humaita Winnipeg

3

Cristian V. Augusto New England United BJJ

3

Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo Werdum Combat Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Andy Kazik Brasa CTA

2

Laban Eugene Propst Alliance

3

Allen John Mendoza Relson Gracie

3

Dave James Margraf CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Martin Gilberto Figueroa Figueroa Academy of Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Teuira E. Crivello BJJ Revolution Team

3

Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jimmy C Tang Alliance

2

Daniel Pinheiro Breves Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cassio Germano Gurgel Soares SAS Team

3

Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior Nova Geração

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cicero Barbosa da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Marcelo dos Santos Motta Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Florentino Martinez Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Régis da Silveira Lebre Gracie Humaita

3

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Caleb Weed Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Britto Lima Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team

3

Aldo Januario de Oliveira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa CTA

3

John Christian Diggins SBG International (SBGI)

3

Walter Fontes Vital Jr Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alan Mazin Shebaro Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

3

Jose Lopes Gomes Segundo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos Association

2

Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino Alliance

3

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa CTA

3

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa CTA

3

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Frank Phung CheckMat

2

Roy Hiro Calloway Brazilian Top Team

3

Harris Luu CheckMat

3

Patrick Yowell Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Luis Aceves Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Koji Inomata Paraestra Tb

3

Robert Wong Alliance

3

Ronald E. Little Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Scott Lowder Tinguinha BJJ academy

2

Ali Zachary Abu Brothers Las Vegas

3

Mitsuru Kusuhara Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Thomas Kim Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Matt Wallace Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Nathan Camacho Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Ninad Desai Body of Four

3

Robin Unsworth Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeff Stiff CheckMat

2

Juan Torres Brazilian Top Team

3

Grant Gibbs Alliance

3

Scott Corbitt Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David Rodriguez Gracie Barra

2

Gary Leonard Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Craig Britton Zenith BJJ

3

Edgar Leon Gracie Barra JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Holland Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Charles Y. Swanton Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jason Tiegen Alliance

3

Joshua Brown Alliance El Paso

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Donald Keith Sargent Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Tyrone Taylor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Patrick Clark Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Losiak Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adam Holland Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Ninad Desai Body of Four

3

Craig Britton Zenith BJJ

3

Michael Patrick Clark Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Damian Gonzalez Nova Forca

2

Michael Emmanuel Munoz Gracie Fighter

3

Eric Abesames Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

George Polynin Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Hubener Zenith BJJ

3

George Law Boston BJJ

3

Sergio Alves Dias Filho Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Julio Escobar Alliance

3

Charles Bann GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Jake Bell Easton BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jody Becker Brasa CTA

2

Steve Taligatos Alliance

3

GEORGE STOIAN III Maui Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Michael Rogers Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Cedric Jerome Brown Brasa CTA

2

Tim Hufford Team Royce Gracie

3

Chris Pasto Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Rich O'connor Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Antoine Gross New England United BJJ

2

Robert Goodloe Brazilian Top Team

3

Dwight Barnes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

JJ Filipovic Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

George Grossman Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Francis Augusto Fernandes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

shawn fabits Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Viktor Alexander Martinez Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason David McGill Peak Performance

2

Heriberto Cordero Caban Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Antoine Gross New England United BJJ

2

Cedric Jerome Brown Brasa CTA

3

Francis Augusto Fernandes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jay Thomas Oliveira Fight Sports

2

Jason Lee Eckhardt Ground Dwellers

3

Kevin Wayne Harris Jiu-Jitsu Foundation

3

Koji Iwasaki Pato Studio

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Heath Flicker GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

3

Michael Chungsik Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shigemitsu Suzuki Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Robert Schuster Brasa CTA

2

Angel Paul Lopez Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Angel Gomez Rocha Top Brother Mexico

3

Wojciech Husak Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christopher J Zubrycki JCBJJ

2

Erwin A Iniquez Gonzalez Coachella Valley BJJ

3

Brian Jeffrey Logan Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Javier Camara Baños Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gregory A. Jarmolowich Carlson Gracie Team

3

Manning Vanrandy Guffey Rodrigo Pinheiro

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel J. Ripper Brasa CTA

2

Michael Hagl Uflacker Academy

3

Juan Edwardo Torres-Lao Alliance

3

Nathan Alexander Brown Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gewinner Garrison Brasa CTA

2

Mark Andrew Simonson Raul Castillo BJJ

3

Darrell Zachary Payne Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph M. Ninosky Primal Training Center

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sergio Carlos Rodriguez Gracie Barra JJ

2

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra JJ

3

Aimoku Nahulu Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gewinner Garrison Brasa CTA

2

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra JJ

3

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Schuster Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

2

Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat Gracie Humaita

3

Edison Kagohara Over Limit BJJ

3

Jeffrey Dean Bourgeois One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Sandro Ribeiro Santiago Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

2

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

3

Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum BJJ Revolution Team

3

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

2

Suyan Lopes Queiroz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gustavo Severo Gasperin Werdum Combat Team USA

3

Scott Boudreau West Coast BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Mason Ryder Spadafore Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Mamoru Kashikura Over Limit BJJ

3

Michikazu Moriuchi Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jeffrey S Messina BJJ Revolution Team

3

Shawn Michael Hammonds Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matt Jason Baker TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

3

Christopher Joseph Latino