Results

New York Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:25:32 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
380
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
150
3
Alliance Marcelo Garcia
133
4
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
109
5
Renzo Gracie Academy
108
6
Gracie Barra
95
7
TAC Team BJJ
87
8
Nova União
86
9
SAS Team USA
79
10
Ground Control
72

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Drew William Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Romeo Xavier Alexander Gilmore Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Denny Russell Sisti TAC Team BJJ

3

Deven Collin Snyder RMNU Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gregory Batista Paulino Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Nicholas Choi Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Bailey Alexander Cohen Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ben Sualp Bagbek Gracie Barra

2

Brendan Patrick Cullen Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francis Dolan Marshall Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Lucas Samuel Farach-Colton Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Albert Sebastian Raez Aristondo Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Christopher Quinn Shane RCJ Machado

3

Clayton Daniel Graff SAS Team USA

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

My Bao Nguyen David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ariana Podesta Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

John Kim Plus One Defense Systems

2

M. Andrew Heo Ground Control

3

Barry Cheung Yee Behring Puerto Rico

3

Henry Yengles Rodriguez Capital Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Shawn Arcelay Carlson Gracie Team

2

Isaias Madeira Renzo Gracie International

3

Nicholas Pokoy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Roberson Lopez SAS Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Kyle Shaw Workshop

2

Joseph Huggins Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

3

Joao Morselli New England United BJJ

3

Tenzin Monlam Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Shane Kissinger Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christian Macarilla Team Robson Moura

3

Franc Korini Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronald Tisdale Team Jucão USA

2

Dennis Fliller Soca BJJ

3

John Irving Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wesley Rochelle RMNU Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Tyler Welsh Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Garcia Yamasaki Academy

3

Rafael Barrientos SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Standish Balance

2

Charles Levinson Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Ryan Parker Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Je'Quan Williamson Ares BJJ

2

Maksim Karasavov Alliance

3

Jeremy Collins Crazy 88

3

Richard Pego Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Margaret Muncy Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Katharine Schriver Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Beth Goldstein Huxen TAC Team BJJ

3

Vanessa Vega RMNU Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Katelyn Grabowski Ground Control

2

Andrea Sunseri Nova União

3

Brittney Francis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Helen Muset Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Nicole May Maier David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Marley Robbins TAC Team BJJ

3

Kelsea Donaldson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leena Carmenates Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Jessica Feliciano RMNU Team

2

Caitlin Mulkeen SAS Team USA

3

Amy Ralph Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joslin Phillips Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Tianhui Cai Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Carlene Mulhall Nova União

3

Leah Mays Crazy 88

3

Nicole Carlo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandra Pohl Ground Control

2

Elizabeth Gordon Fight Capital

3

Mishaun Lea Johnson TAC Team BJJ

3

Samantha Bozza Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer Gamble Ares BJJ

2

Jessica Napolitano Soca BJJ

3

Erin McNemer The Hive Martial Arts Academy

3

Karen Besserer Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Wilson Mui Soca BJJ

2

Kenneth Baracaldo East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

David Figueroa Coto Gracie Barra

2

John Dao David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Arbon Borova BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Matthew Rowdy Eugene Cook Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Corey Marcus Dorsey II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Anthony Patrick Yamasaki Academy

3

Ian Newkirk Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Roothchild St Germain Brooklyn Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Caio Augusto Basso Gracie Elite Team America

3

Ryan Joshua Mason Ground Control

3

Yuri Urrutia Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição PRM Team

2

Shakeel Sammady Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Jason Jay Castellanos RMNU Team

3

Juan Pablo Blanco Hernandez Alliance Charlotte

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sean Doenias Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Anthony Estevez Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

William Harrington Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Eric Koval Alliance

2

Brandon Brin GF Team

3

Frank Mcnamara Fight Sports

3

Griffin Conway Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cedric Smith Ares BJJ

2

Brian Richards Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Zachary Pellegrino TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Ladd Alliance

2

Tafon Nchukwi Crazy 88

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tafon Nchukwi Crazy 88

2

Luiz Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric Koval Alliance

3

Zachary Pellegrino TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Leanne Danielle Domingo Tagle Yamasaki Academy

2

Leeann Morris RMNU Team

3

Carla Hartenberger Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Vicky Hoang Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Casandra J Vega OCBJJ

3

Lacey Potts Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sierra Bernard Alliance

2

Fiona Mortell David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Amanda Riggs Crazy 88

3

Kenna Benesh Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Alexis Andrade Team LDMA

2

Meagan Curran Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandra Ballou Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Lauren Haley Crino Crazy 88

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Hayley Carter Roger Gracie

2

Anastasia Petunina Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cassie Schupp David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Stephanie Angela Hill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Clarissa Karpen BETA Academy

2

Maggie Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elizabeth Mohammed Serra BJJ

3

Helen Cho Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Chloe Mc Nally Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandra Ross Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Katrina Phillips Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Meagan Curran Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alexis Andrade Team LDMA

3

Anastasia Petunina Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Dean Lewis Alliance Charlotte

2

James Kiang Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Carlos Machado Behring Puerto Rico

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo Gracie Barra

3

Deandre Villarama Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

3

isaiah Parker Fabio Clemente BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

David Mosleh Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Dolan Alliance

3

Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

marek nowak Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Marlus Salgado de Souza SAS Team

3

Diego Coelho Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Rodrigo Alonso Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

David Krimus Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pema Dorji Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Oliveira Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Edwin Feliz Team Link

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team - Texas

3

Anapa Perez BJJ Revolution Team

3

Patrick I. Hemenway Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Diaz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dominic Tabita Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Justin Pierce Kantorik Bjj Conquest

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Hartt Jr Nova União

2

Diogo Machado Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Michael Martinez (repetido 80605) Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Inacio dos Santos SAS Team USA

2

Ed Abrasley Balance

3

Shane McCarthy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Rodrigo Alonso Gracie Barra

3

David Oliveira Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Marlus Salgado de Souza SAS Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy

2

Erandi Mayela Trevino BETA Academy

3

Elvira Asani Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Faye Farrales Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Callie Freeman Checkmat New York

3

Nataliya Pilipenko Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Rachel Ann Beach American Top Team Connecticut

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Julie Manasse Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Julie Manasse Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

3

Laurie Anne Porsch BETA Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

2

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Juan Manuel Calderon Esquivel Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Joao Pereira Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Thiago Aguiar Abud Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mateo Londono Armel Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Zenith BJJ

3

Daniel P. Webb New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Daniel-Shea Garcia Stolfi Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Tyler Benjamin Steppe Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Christopher T. Lamond Soca BJJ

3

Thomas Carl Kozlowski SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Samir Abdolkader David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nicholas Patrick Calvanese TAC Team BJJ

3

Vinicius P. Canabarro Crossroads Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo V Canabarro Crossroads Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian S. Parness Serra BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcus Antonio Guedes Salerno Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Samir Abdolkader David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Marcus Antonio Guedes Salerno Gracie Barra

3

Nicholas Patrick Calvanese TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lori Bruzenas Maui Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Folana Dione Miller Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Folana Dione Miller Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Tadashi Takashima Boston BJJ

3

Thomas Michael Costa American Top Team

3

Vu Nguyen Hoang Tho Kimura BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Isaac Doederlein Alliance Los Angeles

3

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Joel M Burgess Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Masahiro Iwasaki Carpe Diem

3

Darson Barrington Hemmings Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mansher Khera Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Dillon Danis Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Javier Valenciano Yamuni Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Sean Patrick Fisher Precision Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

2

Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Louis Armezzani Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Romulo de Souza Azevedo Welton Ribeiro

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

3

Wellington Godoi Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Dillon Danis Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Mansher Khera Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sofia Rosa Amarante Fight Sports

2

Fiona M. Watson Notorious Mixed Martial Arts

3

Melissa Biscardi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Sarah Johnel Black GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Megan Ann Nevill Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Sarah Johnel Black GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Megan Ann Nevill Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Sofia Rosa Amarante Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

George Vasilopoulos The A-Team

2

Kyle Warford Balance

3

James May Serra BJJ

3

Matthew Sniegoski Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Leonard Greenwood SAS Team USA

2

Gary Orum Nova União

3

Jeremiah Sullivan New England United BJJ

3

Kevin Connell BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

2

Rafael Reyes Fabio Clemente BJJ

3

Joshua Greenwood Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Bagby Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Felippe Alves Team Jucão USA

2

Parkpoom Srikachorn Ground Control

3

Derek Clark Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frank Tancredi American Top Team Connecticut

2

Josh Ferrell Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Christopher Joynt Serra BJJ

3

Pete Stegemeyer Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Saif Yazan Aleifan Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Freddy Dormevil Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony J. Masello Balance

3

Julien Cahn Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Peter Grimes Octagon MMA

2

Patrick Mcgowan Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

John Lewis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sanjiv Dhodapkar Workshop

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marwan Younes Vitor Shaolin

2

Luis Perez Nova União

3

Jonathan Stottlemyer Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Joshua Saunders Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ryan Pope RMNU Team

2

Rafik Bennacer Yamasaki Academy

3

Jason Valencia Nova União

3

Robert Garod Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Keith Nelson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dane Carillo BJJ - Mushin

3

Jeffrey Castillo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Walter Bonilla D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Russell Garvey Davis Alliance Maryland

2

Gary Mannion BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Richard C. Kramer Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

2

wes thompson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Monteiro A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Williams Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lloyd Piar Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Lawrence Benson Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Nunez Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kurt Wuckert Jr Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joshua Saunders Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Saif Yazan Aleifan Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

3

Keith Nelson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe Atlas Jiu-Jitsu

2

Amy Gillen RABJJ Academy

3

Ann Mullen Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Mei Wong East Coast United BJJ

2

Ijilbish Nergui BJJ Revolution Team

3

Carolyn S. Long Serra BJJ

3

Meghan Donaldson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Candice Titus Ground Control

2

Kristin Mesa BJJ Globetrotters

3

Karyn Borscheid The A-Team

3

Sheyla Cunha Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Kimberly Marie Defiori BETA Academy

2

Marla Plummer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jody Morris Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Kathleen Mcdonough BETA Academy

3

Devon Licari CheckMat

3

Joy Honeycutt TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Suzanne Beall Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kimberly Marie Defiori BETA Academy

2

Candice Titus Ground Control

3

Jody Morris Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Suzanne Beall Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marc Walrond Soca BJJ

2

Patrick Bayot Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

jinho kim Team Royce Gracie

3

Santiago Amaral Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Antonio Smith Alliance

2

Andrea De Stefano Soul Fighters Louisiana

3

Charles Christy Vitor Shaolin

3

Jeremy Logan Walker Balance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Dustin Ryan Waters Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Neil Roy Yamasaki Academy

3

Riccardo Carminati Galli Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Watkins Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

3

Adam Vega Renato Tavares Association

3

Flavio Dos Santos Kimura BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dan Clayton Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

James Mcneely Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Navid Ariaban Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Timothy James Dawson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tyler E. Beckley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Ard Octagon MMA

3

Brian Long Balance

3

John Rysiejko Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Peter William Hogarth Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dayves Lucas Teixeira Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Brian Wenger Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Tyler E. Beckley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Vega Renato Tavares Association

3

Christopher Ard Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jill Valenzuela Serra BJJ

2

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

2

Joan DeAgro Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Mariel Wesson Gracie Barra

2

Gina Sanchez Alliance South Florida

3

Aristea Kinney Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jessica Adams Nova União

2

Andrea Martyn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brittany Senter Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Adams Nova União

2

Andrea Martyn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

3

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Suldbayar Damdin Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts

2

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

3

Alexander Umantsev Pariente Academy

3

Tomasz Piotrowski Vitor Shaolin

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Nima Hashemi Roger Gracie

2

Jonathan Matthew Thomas American Top Team Connecticut

3

Emmett Stewart Soca BJJ

3

Youssef Drihmi Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael D. White Fabio Clemente BJJ

2

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Ryan T. Bruce Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anthony Joseph Ferrara Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

3

Marc Vincent Adami Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Mario Sepulveda Jr. Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kym Sturdivant A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael D. White Fabio Clemente BJJ

2

Kym Sturdivant A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Nima Hashemi Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Michaela Dostálová Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marie A. Bober Alliance

2

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Marie A. Bober Alliance

2

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michaela Dostálová Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Kimura BJJ

3

Roberto Massao Hori Filho Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel J. Covel Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Jean Cartagena Maldonado A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre Carvalho Monteiro A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ronald J Abbate Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

2

Fabio da Silva Coelho Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Justin L. Wehr Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Filipe Braga Costa Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Brent Richard Insco Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maurício Croccia de Paula Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Igor Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Jordan Samuel Lutsky Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Benoit Décary-secours Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Danilo Cherman Goltsman Nova União

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Joseph Oppedisano Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Thiago Meira Barioni G13 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rolles Gracie Filho Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Igor Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Rolles Gracie Filho Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Brent Richard Insco Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Evelyne Déry Brazilian Top Team

3

Judith Shaull Riley Big Brothers

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ricardo R Rios Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Christopher Nepomuceno Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mel H. Yanson Fabio Clemente BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Jason David Rilley Ground Control

2

Richard Sanchez Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Joseph Bruno The A-Team

3

W. Shawn Sadjatumwadee Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Bruce A Charles Vicente Jr. Team

2

Chris Stanford Nova União

3

Jonathan Cedolia RMNU Team

3

Ken Braun Soca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

David Henri Laverdure Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Cabrera 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

david harshaw TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Marc Drouin Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Daniel Richard Hankins Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gray Calvert Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Chris Twining Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marvin Scott Ares BJJ

3

Randy Lankford RMNU Team

3

Todd Hendricks RMNU Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kyle Oku Hair Ground Control

2

Chris Benware RMNU Team

3

Bryand Perezespinosa Plus One Defense Systems

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Hector James Barreto Soca BJJ

2

Eric V. Plourde Nova União

3

andrew dac bang Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Randall Hsia Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kevin Cunningham CheckMat

2

Eugene Sullivan Emerson Souza BJJ

3

Adam Duthie Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Tal Yoffe Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Austin Garrison BJJ - Mushin

2

Rashaad Hampton Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Eugene Bidchenco Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Jose A. Madrazo Balance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bo Winnberg Workshop

2

Jason R Sherrod Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Carlos Sibaja Araya Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Scott Clark Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Richard Mulhall Nova União

2

Jonathan Lee Grossman Ground Control

3

C.D. Dietrich Kioto BJJ - Sayville

3

Vito Leva TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Todd Donaldson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jon Dornbush Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Harley Davis Balance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jonathan Lee Grossman Ground Control

2

Harley Davis Balance

3

Todd Donaldson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

2

Pasquale Santillo Jr SAS Team USA

3

Joseph Curry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Dashel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kana W. Moy Vicente Jr. Team

2

Mauro Canteros Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Byron Brooks Ground Control

3

matt denzler Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

David Landgarten TAC Team BJJ

2

David Houck Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

3

Timothy G Rocco RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Velez RMNU Team

2

Brad Thomas Simpers Yamasaki Academy

3

Guillermo Montero BETA Academy

3

Matthew Skulavik Soca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Christian Gingras Equipe Tanque Jiu-Jitsu Montreal

2

Topaz Navarro Ground Control

3

Matthew Grocki Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Bryers Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Reid TAC Team BJJ

2

Damon Ralph Carlson Gracie Team

3

Adam M Sawyer Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthew Reid TAC Team BJJ

2

Guillermo Montero BETA Academy

3

Damon Ralph Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kana W. Moy Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Freddy Medina East Coast United BJJ

2

Ryan M. Allard Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wojciech Husak Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Gabriel Trepanier Equipe Tanque Jiu-Jitsu Montreal

3

Noam Kerner Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

David H. Escobar Team Jucão USA

2

Emil H. Takeuchi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sidharta Bermudez Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher G. Froelich Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Jouber Alipe Ferreira Arena JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joshua G. Roy Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Kevin Michael Parker Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Oleg Alf RCJ Machado

2

Jonathan L. Terry Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Matthew Jesus Nunez David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eric L. Suissa Yamasaki Academy

2

John Herring Club Ne-Waza BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Christopher G. Froelich Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Eric L. Suissa Yamasaki Academy

3

Emil H. Takeuchi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luis D Figueroa American Top Team Connecticut

2

Damione Puopolo Balance

3

Cameron T C Mitchell TAC Team BJJ

3

Scott Kenneth Ramsay CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jared B. Weiner TAC Team BJJ

2

Gregory S. Boutis Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Jair Eduardo Silva Morselli New England United BJJ

3

Phillip Wayne Wyman Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Benjamin J. Eaton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luke Edward Rinehart Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Britto Lima Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Philippe E. Balmant Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Walter Johnson Team Jucão USA

2

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

3

Joshua Robert Rapport Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean F Gray D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Flavio Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Jorge Britto Lima Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

3

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paul David Slaybaugh GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Lewis Gonzalez RMNU Team

3

Daniel Graff SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ray Briones Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Thaddeus Morquecho Soca BJJ

3

Alejandro Perez Cruz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Gross Serra BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Daniel Dantuono Balance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Robert J. Shimonski Team Believe

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Norman Rial Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Panagiotis Christou Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniel Dantuono Balance

2

Norman Rial Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

3

Alejandro Perez Cruz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Panagiotis Christou Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Kevin Brower Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Antonio Cancino Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Heath Lewis Gracie Barra

3

Justin Valdes Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kenneth Short Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Todd Tardiff Team Jucão USA

3

Adam Ash Soca BJJ

3

Jason Goyer Ground Control

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ed Chan Workshop

2

Joe Macaluso Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Richard Knight Atos JJ USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gregory Hagner TAC Team BJJ

2

John Manis Jr. A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrew Orlando Soca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kenneth Short Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gregory Hagner TAC Team BJJ

3

Ed Chan Workshop

3

Joe Macaluso Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Gary Ojeda Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Stephen M. Maydwell Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Patrick McElderry SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael William Horst Tri State Martial Arts / Godoi JJ Club

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patrick McElderry SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Firdavs Sulaimonov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Darin B. Reisler Plus One Defense Systems

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

3

Chad D. Smith Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shawn Bodio Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

John J Vargas Soca BJJ

3

Scott Albert Layton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Edvaldo Oliveira Santos MJJ Team

2

Shannon D Sofield Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Luiz F Zulick Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Kevin D. Landry Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

Kevin D. Landry Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Edvaldo Oliveira Santos MJJ Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

2

Thomas Borscheid The A-Team

3

Evan Supcoff Workshop

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brian Corona Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maher Atta Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Richard Farrell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matt Powell TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

2

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

3

Brian Corona Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matt Powell TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sean Kline Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Carlos Curi Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Peter J Molinelli Gracie Tampa South

2

JP Hamilton Savory Elements BJJ

3

Brian Maddox BETA Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marc A. Mcaninley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Kenneth Willis Soca BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Lee Wentz TAC Team BJJ

2

Michael Ching Ralph Gracie

3

Michael Carrafiello Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Lee Wentz TAC Team BJJ

2

Marc A. Mcaninley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Sean Kline Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Bowers Soca BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jorge Vega Team Jucão USA

2

Jeffrey Brook Buettner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mario Bowers Soca BJJ

2

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

3

Jorge Vega Team Jucão USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robert D. Gutierrez East Coast United BJJ

2

John J. Disimone III Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Robert D. Gutierrez East Coast United BJJ

2

John J. Disimone III Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anthony Bourdain Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Paul Geller East Coast United BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rogelio Guerrero Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

theodore linn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rogelio Guerrero Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

theodore linn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União

2

Richard Moses Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Charles Edward Cash Nova União

2

Donald Keith Stewart Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Randy Patterson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

mitch schwartz Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Eugene Berger Gracie Barra

3

John M Beecher Soca BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Randy Patterson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles Edward Cash Nova União

3

Donald Keith Stewart Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Chris J. Blanke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marc Eisen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tom Corrie Vitor Shaolin

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rodney Stiffler SAS Team USA

2

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rodney Stiffler SAS Team USA

2

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA