Results

Chicago Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 11:25:31 (UTC-06:00) Central America

Results of Academies

Chicago Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi

1
Carlson Gracie Team
172
2
Valko BJJ
130
3
Brasa CTA
101
4
Bonsai JJ - USA
75
5
GF Team
47
6
Alliance
45
7
Gracie Barra
39
8
Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
38
9
Brazil 021 International
36
10
Uflacker Academy
29

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Noah Boyce Anderson Alliance

2

Zachary Nicholas Gehl Infight Canada

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ryan Michael Wood Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Justin Penaflor Carlson Gracie Team

2

Vincenzo Gilberto Carlson Gracie Team

3

Darren Benson Incognito BJJ

3

Josh Rageth Carlson Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nathan Cooper Gracie Barra

2

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

3

Justin Flemens Incognito BJJ

3

Rohan Patel Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nate Fenton Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matthew Erickson Valko BJJ

3

Cory Ousley Valko BJJ

3

Kyle Wendt Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nicholas N. Spacek Uflacker Academy

2

Michal Siewiera Brasa CTA

3

Anthony Pacheck Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ethan Joseph Baumann CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Belal Muhammad Carlson Gracie Team

3

Emmanueli Adzoh Gracie Barra

3

Eric Rolston Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bryan Peterson Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Chris Feldmeier Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Brandon Karcher Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Jacob Bennett Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wesley Anthony Hendriks Renzo Gracie St. Maarten

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kevin Lester Valko BJJ

2

Clinton Johnson III Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Arnett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Robert Arnett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ethan Joseph Baumann CheckMat

3

Kevin Lester Valko BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marjorie Alice DeVries Torres Martial Arts Academy

2

Teresa Do Brazil 021 International

3

Courtney Martell Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)

3

Valerie B. Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Maxine Chaikouang Valko BJJ

2

Jessica Jackson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brianna Bogdan RABJJ Academy

3

Heather Murray GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Audrey Pang Valko BJJ

2

Charlotte Ardini Brazil 021 International

3

Gabriella Mcauliffe Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jennifer Aniano SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Michelle Dominik Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michelle Guzman Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Amanda R. Clifton Finney's Hit Squad

2

Maria D. Avila Ramos Fight Sports

3

Ashlynne Simpson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maxine Knetter Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

AJ Clingerman Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Melissa Maine Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Melissa Maine Brasa CTA

2

Gabriella Mcauliffe Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Audrey Pang Valko BJJ

3

Maria D. Avila Ramos Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Michael Sachs Brazil 021 International

2

Ritchie Mercado Faito Tamashi Combat Club

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Max Pascale Brasa CTA

2

Jace Vevera Bonsai JJ - USA

3

alex seaver Carlson Gracie Team

3

Caio Cesar Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Zachary C Vaci Palvick Uflacker Academy

2

Aaron Brooks Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eric Boleaga Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Lior Ofir Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nathan Alan Haddad Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Joseph Thrasher Brasa CTA

3

Emmanuel Sanchez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ramses Bugarin Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Damien Aaron Nitkin Fight Capital

2

Matt Murphy Brasa CTA

3

Dana Cash Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Rhodes Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony D. Poor Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Damien Aaron Nitkin Fight Capital

2

Ramses Bugarin Brasa CTA

3

Aaron Brooks Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anthony D. Poor Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Theresa Taggart Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Mackenzie Stutzman SAS Team USA

3

Beth Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Theresa Taggart Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Wallace Fernando Santos Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Juan Manuel Calderon Esquivel Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anthony Wong Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Josh Littleton Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

2

Dante Leon GF Team

3

William Von Hoene Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Ashur Sami Darmo Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Carl Thomas Rabideau Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

John B Gutta Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

2

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kyle Aaron Rideau Faito Tamashi Combat Club

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dave James Margraf CheckMat

2

Justin J. Lemke Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

2

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

3

Ashur Sami Darmo Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

2

David William Domzalski Gracie Barra

3

Christopher M. Kriebel Nova União

3

Mayko de Araujo Girotto Borges CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

2

João Alfredo Tavares Marinho GF Team

3

Joshua T Rose Brasa CTA

3

Rafael Costa Suzuki Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Christopher William Story Bruno Bastos Association

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Javier Valenciano Yamuni Renzo Gracie International

3

Steven J. Patterson Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Brasa CTA

3

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Allen A. Causevic Valko BJJ

2

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

3

Steven J. Patterson Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

David Carvey Valko BJJ

3

Ben Kream Valko BJJ Academy

3

Richard Gatz Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Justin Cosner Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Anthony H Garza Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kevin Lee Valko BJJ

3

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Sherrier Valko BJJ

2

Luke Frymire SAS Team USA

3

Adam Clarkjoseph McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matt Greenberg McVicker's BJJ

2

Vusi Moyo Valko BJJ

3

James Caldwell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

William R. Morgan Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jason Sherrier Valko BJJ

2

Vusi Moyo Valko BJJ

3

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

David Pena Brasa CTA

2

Eric Sternberg Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

2

Guillermo Serment Brazil 021 International

3

Christopher M. Jakubiak Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ryan Finn Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Matthew Hill Valko BJJ

2

Michael Sears Carlson Gracie Team

3

charles huber GF Team

3

Josey Boatright McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Vega Carlson Gracie Team

2

Justin Baehring Team Curran

3

Jose Maldonado Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jonathan Simon Valko BJJ

2

Michael James Roberts Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gregor Brower Valko BJJ

2

Ryan Salisbury Carlson Gracie Team

3

Hulices Davalos Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jonathan Simon Valko BJJ

2

David Pena Brasa CTA

3

Adam Vega Carlson Gracie Team

3

Guillermo Serment Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wesley Leong Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ryan Fiedler Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brandon Christopher Reilly Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Aaron Palos Windeknecht Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Nicholas S. Garcia Brasa CTA

3

Jack Langdon Johnson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Brandon Christopher Reilly Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Ryan Fiedler Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

2

Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bryan Balmaseda Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Brad Anastasia Valko BJJ

3

Francis de la Vega Brasa CTA

3

Joseph Wong Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tommy Cho Uflacker Academy

2

Paul Do Brazil 021 International

3

Quentin Park Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

jimmie williams Carlson Gracie Team

2

Chris Taylor Gracie Barra

3

Paul Stamas Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Curtis Hamilton Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ethan J. Benda Carlson Gracie Team

3

James Michael Valko BJJ

3

Shawn Cusolito Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Vincent Campiti Next Generation MMA

2

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

3

Kris Kopriva Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Anthony Trautman NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ethan J. Benda Carlson Gracie Team

2

jimmie williams Carlson Gracie Team

3

James Michael Valko BJJ

3

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Eric Schuettenberg Gracie Barra

2

Edward Itthiphonh Detvongsa Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

John Brooks Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Travis Hardee Carlson Gracie Team

3

Robert Munoz Brasa CTA

3

Ryan Bricco Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

SCOTT ARMES Brasa CTA

2

Anthony Fox Valko BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Adam Marburger Watson Martial Arts

2

Don Galzarano Valko BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nathan Sherk Valko BJJ

2

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher M. Hubartt Incognito BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

SCOTT ARMES Brasa CTA

2

Christopher M. Hubartt Incognito BJJ

3

John Brooks Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Travis Hardee Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Aaron Robert Johnson Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Marty Nunn McVicker's BJJ

3

Ron Versetto Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Darrell Jason Bender Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brian H. Dickens Valko BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Keith D. Loudenber Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Michael W Bruns Brasa CTA

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

3

Richard Edward Lee Uflacker Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony L. Byrd Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

2

Ron Versetto Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aaron Robert Johnson Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Richard Edward Lee Uflacker Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

James T O'Connor Akxe BJJ USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

3

Daniel C. B. Vianna Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jonathan Leon Stutzman SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

2

Donnell R Etienne Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos Escobar Saad Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa CTA

2

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcos Escobar Saad Nova União

3

Daniel C. B. Vianna Carlson Gracie Team

3

James T O'Connor Akxe BJJ USA