Results

Chicago Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 11:25:30 (UTC-06:00) Central America

Results of Academies

Chicago Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1
Carlson Gracie Team
391
2
Brasa CTA
232
3
Alliance
224
4
Bonsai JJ - USA
186
5
Gracie Barra
144
6
Brazil 021 International
117
7
GF Team
84
8
Valko BJJ
74
9
McVicker's BJJ
66
10
Pedigo Submission Fighting
58

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Skylar R. Johnson McVicker's BJJ

2

Jay Allen Morrissey Jr Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Noah Boyce Anderson Alliance

2

Andrew T. Licata Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team

3

Zachary Nicholas Gehl Infight Canada

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ryan Michael Wood Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Connor Owen Gracie Barra

2

Edilbek Aliev RMNU Team

3

Long Nguyen GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Benjamin Dall Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Winston Ma Valko BJJ

3

Eduardo Santaolalla Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ramiro Gallegos Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Steven Dailey GF Team

2

Baatyrbek Omuraliev Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Danny Guzman Brazil 021 International

3

Louie Chen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Andrew Durham Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Josh Burchett Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joseph A. Runkel Gracie Barra

3

Marco Demo Carlson Gracie Chicago

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Grant Bogdanove Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Adam Bruno Alliance

3

Cody Runyon Incognito BJJ

3

Kaan Ozcelebi Redzovic International

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Jimenez GF Team

2

Anthony Misitano Carlson Gracie Team

3

Akai Beishenkulov RMNU Team

3

Kyle Stevens Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jeremy Redic Brasa CTA

2

Phillip Ahrens Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Rabahy Caique JJ

3

Tylor Kendle GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Tuazon Brasa CTA

2

Ivica Peros Valko BJJ

3

Ahmed Alaklouk Maracaba BJJ

3

Michael Kelley McVicker's BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Zachary Snyder Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Speakman GF Team

3

Erik Jimenez Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Tom Sullivan Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Ana Reyna Carlson Gracie Team

2

Danielle Tinebro Alliance

3

Janine Rocque Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Mary Ortega Carlson Gracie Team

2

Liz Flemke Carlson Gracie Team

3

Fredrica Introne Magic BJJ

3

Jean Barykin Brazil 021 International

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Victoria Chu Alliance

2

Samantha Hawkinson Brasa CTA

3

Cj Rhoades Gracie Barra

3

Fabiola Larios Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Gwen Mihaljevich Valko BJJ

2

Laura Pelanek Brasa CTA

3

Jen Fields Carlson Gracie Team

3

Megan Bathel Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Saleena Ziadeh Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Casey Vrla Brasa CTA

3

Dorothy L Tuohey Gracie Barra

3

Kristin Suriano Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Elizabeth Gordon Fight Capital

2

Ariadne Abrica Uflacker Academy

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Evangelina Rojo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Sara Allen Carlson Gracie Team

3

Amie Mclean Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Marisa Finch Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Pierre Pires Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Dylan Nguyen Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kyle Robert Maddock Warrior Way

3

Vincenzo Gilberto Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Justin Penaflor Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matthew Flores WNY MMA

3

Josh Rageth Carlson Gracie Team

3

Thanh-Lam Ngo Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nathan Cooper Gracie Barra

2

Miles Stephen Gladhill Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jacob Ross Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy

3

Theodore Sanders Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nate Fenton Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matthew Erickson Valko BJJ

3

Kenry Trowers Gracie Barra

3

Thaddeus Arrowsmith GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

John Payne Andre Maneco BJJ

3

Anthony Pacheck Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joe Dankowski Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jacob Bennett Carlson Gracie

2

Jonathan Santana Alliance

3

Kyle Czarnecki Brazil 021 International

3

Sherman Yau Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Amr Ghoneim Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

2

Belal Muhammad Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cully Butterfield Carlson Gracie Team

3

Elvis Elkasevic Carlson Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel rodriguez (repetido 59496) Uflacker Academy

2

Sean Rider Valko BJJ

3

Cameron Olson Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clinton Johnson III Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Arnett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

George Gruze Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

philip schniedermeier Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Robert Arnett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Amr Ghoneim Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

philip schniedermeier Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Adrienne Einikis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mindy Ann Funk Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Courtney Martell Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)

3

Dana Del Fabbro Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Audrey Pang Valko BJJ

2

Maxine Chaikouang Valko BJJ

3

Kathleen Egan AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sydney Parrott Brazil 021 International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Michelle Dominik Carlson Gracie Team

2

Erica Ristig Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jennifer Aniano SAS Team USA

3

Molly Bowser American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Amanda R. Clifton Finney's Hit Squad

2

Corina Stocker Brazil 021 International

3

Maxine Knetter Alliance

3

Natalie Barczyk Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Sunier Pedro Sauer

2

Melissa Maine Brasa CTA

3

Larissa Cerbin Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Rachel Smith RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Molly Bowser American Top Team

2

Natalie Barczyk Alliance

3

Corina Stocker Brazil 021 International

3

Melissa Maine Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Daniel O'Donnell GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Octavio Flores GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Michael Sachs Brazil 021 International

3

Ritchie Mercado Faito Tamashi Combat Club

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Max Pascale Brasa CTA

2

Caio Cesar Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Kyle James Matuszak Black Arrow

3

Stanton Gavia Total MMA Studio (BTT Orange County)

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Weiss Sakhizada UFC Gym

2

Daniel Sweeney Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ben Hofmeier SAS Team USA

3

Justin Huff Watson Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joshua S. McKinney Watson Martial Arts

2

Richard L. Ogden III Carlson Gracie Team

3

Blake Klassman Combat Base

3

Nathan Alan Haddad Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Regalado (repetido 33912) Brazil 021 International

2

Dana Cash Alliance

3

Chris Golv GF Team

3

James Laginess Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Rhodes Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brandon Cox Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kyle Zimmer Magic BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tyler Nothnagel Alliance

2

Nick Murphy Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Anthony D. Poor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Hulices Davalos Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Carlos Regalado (repetido 33912) Brazil 021 International

2

Nathan Alan Haddad Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Max Pascale Brasa CTA

3

Nick Murphy Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Lyanne Perez Gracie Humaita

2

Desiree Jane Sabo Nova União

3

lisa magnani Carlson Gracie Team

3

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Claire North Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Beth Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mackenzie Stutzman SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marla Waugh Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Claire North Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Marla Waugh Alliance

3

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Bruce Guevara Uflacker Academy

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Juan Manuel Calderon Esquivel Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Wallace Fernando Santos Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

2

Anthony Wong Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Josh Littleton Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Ashur Sami Darmo Bonsai JJ - USA

3

William Von Hoene Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Andrew Acker Alliance

3

Peter Henry Greene Torres Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

John B Gutta Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Melor Sturua CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

2

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dave James Margraf Checkmat Minneapolis

2

Joshua Earl Beischer SAS Team USA

3

Brandon Shane Santiago Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

3

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Mayko de Araujo Girotto Borges CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Vitor Peres Paschoal Brasa CTA

2

Rodrigo Batista de Lima American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Christopher M. Kriebel Nova União

3

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Philipe Cançado Della Monica Gracie Barra

2

Rafael Costa Suzuki Brasa CTA

3

Joshua T Rose Brasa CTA

3

Steven Darryl Kinnison NOLA BJJ Metairie

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sean Patrick Fisher Precision Jiu-Jitsu

3

Javier Valenciano Yamuni Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

2

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

3

Ezra Zendt Lenon American Top Team

3

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Steven J. Patterson Brasa CTA

2

Allen A. Causevic Valko BJJ

3

Aiazbek Mustakov Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Rodolfo Jimenez Jr Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Batista de Lima American Top Team Coconut Creek

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Sarah Johnel Black GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Sarah Johnel Black GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Shawn Mock Carlson Gracie Team

2

Idris Sunmola Alliance

3

Kyle Vondebur Gracie Barra

3

Steven Kellum Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Matt Paul Gallo Vicente Jr. Team

2

Mike Santoro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alexander Benikov GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Jose Gonzalez-lam Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jason Newland Gracie Barra

2

John Francis Valko BJJ

3

David Lauer Redzovic International

3

Timothy Keating Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Doogan Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Kyle Peterson Redzovic International

3

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

3

Mike Mattox Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Tom Hansen Alliance

2

John Lee Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Patrick Bator Alliance

2

Christian Roman Dayton Mixed MArtial Arts Academy

3

Ryan Myers Carlson Gracie Team

3

Zachery Beckman Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Vlasic Brasa CTA

2

Daniel Linehan Brasa CTA

3

Ian Shotton Alliance

3

William Mark Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Nick Broz Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Eric S. Arima Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aaron Carbonell Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Luis Perez Nova União

3

Peter Mazzeo WNY MMA

3

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Michael Mutter Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anthony H Garza Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kevin Lee Valko BJJ

3

Raul Cesar Clement Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Sherrier Valko BJJ

2

Andrew Wallen Choke-U

3

Theopolis Toliver First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team

3

Thomas Joseph Trutnau Combat Base

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dennis Vos Brazil 021 International

2

Michael Coughlin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Branden Price Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jason Hinds Carlson Gracie Team

3

James Pomar Mercado Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jim Salvatori Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matt Greenberg McVicker's BJJ

2

Andrew Stanford Brasa

3

Abiola Majekodunmi Gracie Barra

3

Robert Calvo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Jason Hinds Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andrew Wallen Choke-U

3

Nick Broz Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marjorie Alice DeVries Torres Martial Arts Academy

2

Brenda Diane Dang Brazil 021 International

3

Melissa Salgado (repetido 71307) Alliance

3

Teresa Do Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jessica Jackson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ogee Muniz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Heather Murray GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Hana Maciolek Alliance

2

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Krystal McKenzie Alliance

2

Yekaterina Shikhirina Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Mary Potts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Guzman Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mindy Ashby Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Satonya Myeesha Mitchell Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's BJJ

2

AJ Clingerman Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's BJJ

2

Jessica Jackson Carlson Gracie Team

3

AJ Clingerman Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mindy Ashby Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Clarito Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Irshad Khan Alliance

3

Brandon Hunter Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Riley Hamilton Moore Gracie Barra

2

Felipe Moya Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Andrean Angelov Alliance

3

Brian Squadrille Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Sabo Nova União

2

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

3

Christopher M. Jakubiak Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Sears Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jeff Tardiff Brasa CTA

2

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

3

Gerald Shinkle SAS Team USA

3

Miguel Gamez Jr Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Krassimir Dimitrov Alliance

2

Fabian Jimenez Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Adam Vega Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cody Dolly McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Nicholas Richard Lauer Alliance

2

Joe DeBias Alliance

3

Jonathan Simon Valko BJJ

3

Patrick Luna Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan Tolnay The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Doug Herring SAS Team USA

2

will Shilts Alliance

3

Kim Ferizi Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ryan Salisbury Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Doug Herring SAS Team USA

2

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

3

Adam Vega Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Sears Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Theresa Taggart Alliance

2

Patricia Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Gloria Gomez Uflacker Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Crystle Kelly Brasa CTA

2

Kristen Carstensen Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Patricia Archila Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Theresa Taggart Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Justin Nazaroff Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wesley Leong Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brandon Christopher Reilly Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Christopher Aaron Hutchison Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

James V Barrett Brasa CTA

2

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Aaron Palos Windeknecht Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Nicholas S. Garcia Brasa CTA

3

Jack Langdon Johnson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Kyle Aaron Rideau Faito Tamashi Combat Club

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua D. Archer Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Justin Nazaroff Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wesley Leong Carlson Gracie Team

3

James V Barrett Brasa CTA

3

Joshua D. Archer Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Michael Anthony Reyna Andre Maneco BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

João Alfredo Tavares Marinho GF Team

2

Julio Felix Ha Chin Lang Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael J. Quinones Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Zachary Clint Lenon American Top Team

3

Luis Teofilo Gonzalez Jr. McVicker's BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Anderson Silverio da Silva Brazil 021 International

2

Heath Whitney Chapman RMNU Team

3

Brett Patrick Morgan Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Santos da Costa Filho Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Benjamin James Nelson Relson Gracie

2

Justin Robert Curtis Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Adam D Depew Octagon MMA

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael W. Rethmeyer Jr Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Sandro Sampaio Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Michael W. Rethmeyer Jr Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Sergio Santos da Costa Filho Gracie Barra

3

Benjamin James Nelson Relson Gracie

3

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Adam Greenberg Brazil 021 International

2

Don Zdan Alliance

3

Paul Hwayoung Kim Gracie Barra

3

Shaun Richmond Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ryan Munoz Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Steve Troha Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Adam Kim Austin Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Simeon Dieterle Carlson Gracie Team

3

Douglas E. Bachler Carlson Gracie

3

Todd Burzynski Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Robert Linn Valko BJJ

2

Mike Critzer Carlson Gracie Team

3

Raymond Wesolowski Redzovic International

3

Troy Lepien Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Cohn Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team

2

Mark Andeer Alliance

3

Aaron Mitchell Alliance

3

Edgar Amezquita Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Gerard Kubicz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Eric Bagby Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nelson Roman RMNU Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Petrov Brasa CTA

2

Ron Pittington Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Christopher Richardson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew Smith Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Obadiah Pinner Carlson Gracie Team

2

Levan Buckner Carlson Gracie Team

3

John Albrecht Alliance

3

Matt Townsend Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joseph Wong Brasa CTA

2

Francis de la Vega Brasa CTA

3

Brad Anastasia Valko BJJ

3

Bryan Balmaseda Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tommy Cho Uflacker Academy

2

Christopher S. Cagadas Bonsai JJ - USA

3

ILANGO GOPALAN Brazil 021 International

3

Paul Do Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

jimmie williams Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rafael Carrasquillo Carlson Gracie

3

Bryan Bowman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Realmuto Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kris Kopriva Brazil 021 International

2

Oscar Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jeffrey Barnett Carlson Gracie Team

3

Manuel A. Santiago-Venegas Valko BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joseph Wray Carlson Gracie Team

2

Brian Frank Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Matthew Jackson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael King Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rob Harman Valko BJJ

2

Adam Sippos Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Wisniewski Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rob A. Warner Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan Grey Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

jimmie williams Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jeffrey Barnett Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kris Kopriva Brazil 021 International

3

Rafael Carrasquillo Carlson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Butch Gutierrez Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Rockwell del Mundo Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Kana W. Moy Vicente Jr. Team

2

Troy Isajiw LCCT - Combat Team

3

Edward Itthiphonh Detvongsa Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Suleyman Kurter Alliance

2

Travis Hardee Carlson Gracie Team

3

John Brooks Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Max Whyte Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Louis Taylor Carlson Gracie Team

2

David Miller Alliance

3

Peter A. Royal Jr. Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Morinec Brasa CTA

2

Mark George Pavitch Cia Paulista USA

3

Ronie Lima Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stephen Grow Hall Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Eric Altaffer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ronie Lima Carlson Gracie Team

2

Louis Taylor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mark George Pavitch Cia Paulista USA

3

Michael Morinec Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Robert Schuster Brasa CTA

2

Fredy A. Santos Brasa CTA

3

Cyrus Valete Brazil 021 International

3

Darrell Jason Bender Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Domenico Palandri Brasa CTA

2

Keith D. Loudenber Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

3

Richard Edward Lee Uflacker Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance

2

Beau L. Viehmann Gracie Barra

3

Jamie Stuart Kyler McVicker's BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Charles Dale Bowser III McVicker's BJJ

2

Benjamin Joel Lindhout Carlson Gracie Team

3

Justin J. Lemke Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert Schuster Brasa CTA

2

Charles Dale Bowser III McVicker's BJJ

3

Beau L. Viehmann Gracie Barra

3

Keith D. Loudenber Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

Paul Gonzalez Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Timothy Harlan Blackstone Alliance

2

James T O'Connor Akxe BJJ USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark J. Vives Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Carlos Frederico Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joshua William Webb McVicker's BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Leon Stutzman SAS Team USA

2

Aaron J Cohen Brasa CTA

3

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Cristiano Ribeiro da Costa Gracie Humaita USA

2

Leandro D. Valdes Brasa CTA

3

Juan A Marquez Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team

3

Trevor J. Rivers GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos Escobar Saad Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa CTA

2

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Cristiano Ribeiro da Costa Gracie Humaita USA

2

Marcos Escobar Saad Nova União

3

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

3

Trevor J. Rivers GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Darin Benschoter Gracie Barra

2

Louis Calderon Uflacker Academy

3

Dru Johnson Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Yoshinori Takano Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

2

Sam Kim Redzovic International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jason Smith (repetido 170444) Alliance

2

Brandon Ansell Team Vaghi

3

Joseph Malgioglio Brasa CTA

3

Martin Mendoza Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ethan J. Benda Carlson Gracie Team

2

Curtis Hamilton Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ross Haughn Incognito BJJ

3

Shawn Cusolito Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

2

Kris Setlak Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Eric Pool Brasa CTA

3

Lucas Anthony Trautman NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brad Williams Brazil 021 International

2

Jonathan Mitchell Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Benjamin Reid Goodstein SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Russ Hogue BJJ Lifestyle Academy

2

Robert Losiak Carlson Gracie Team

3

Shawn Allen Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Martin Mendoza Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Ethan J. Benda Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

3

Shawn Cusolito Kronos BJJ HQ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Giang Nguyen Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team

2

Eric Schuettenberg Gracie Barra

3

AARON HENDERSON Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert Munoz Brasa CTA

2

Michael Glen Noren Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Brent J. Hoover Gracie Barra

2

Vince Kornacki Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Steven J Colon Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matt Thompson GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Patrick Gower RCJ Machado

3

Sam Barrett McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew O'Laughlin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Scott Repec Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher M. Hubartt Incognito BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Christopher M. Hubartt Incognito BJJ

2

Robert Munoz Brasa CTA

3

AARON HENDERSON Bonsai JJ - USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Heath Flicker GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Marty Nunn McVicker's BJJ

3

Greg W Cornelius Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anthony L. Byrd Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Darrin Jeziorski Carlson Gracie Team

3

Brian T. Madsen McVicker's BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Kurt Michael Richardson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Michael Hagl Uflacker Academy

3

Michael Butcher Mahaffey Magic BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Wayne Ten Roberts II Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Anthony L. Byrd Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael Butcher Mahaffey Magic BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Daniel C. B. Vianna Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joel N Blanton III Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Brasa CTA

3

Donnell R Etienne Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Richard A Graeff II Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Thomas J McCoy Brasa CTA

3

Angelo Vlado Popofski Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Daniel C. B. Vianna Carlson Gracie Team

3

Donnell R Etienne Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Joel N Blanton III Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gabriel Gudding Gracie Barra

2

Charles Burmeister Alliance

3

Paul Moreno Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robert Edward Lane Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paul Stamas Brasa CTA

3

Andrew Barban Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Juan Cortés Jr Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

ben prickett LCCT USA

2

James Michael Valko BJJ

3

Rod Perkins Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Richard Wittmann LCCT USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Licata Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team

2

Timothy Hanks Alliance

3

Daniel Taylor Brasa CTA

3

Roy Lucas McVicker's BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Richard Wittmann LCCT USA

2

Robert Edward Lane Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Burmeister Alliance

3

Paul Stamas Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sergei Abushevitz McVicker's BJJ

2

Jeffrey Kreynest Gracie Humaita

3

Juan Tapia Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Fox Valko BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Anthony Fox Valko BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael W Bruns Brasa CTA

2

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Michael W Bruns Brasa CTA

2

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tristan Espiritu Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team

2

Jeffery A. Rozovics Carlson Gracie Team

3

M Don Fox Gracie Barra

3

Sean P. Burke Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Saad Al-Aziz Brazil 021 International

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesus Orlando Santiago Brazil 021 International

2

Ahmed M Akl Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Saad Al-Aziz Brazil 021 International

2

Ahmed M Akl Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matthew Clyde Grant Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matthew Clyde Grant Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

william stinson GF Team

2

Gerry Hayden Gracie Barra Franklin