Results

Munich International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 18:25:27 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Munich International Open Jiu-Jitsu

1
Pound for Pound Team
167
2
Gracie Barra
142
3
Nova União
129
4
GF Team
76
5
Frota Team Nogueira
58
6
BJJ Globetrotters
42
7
Carlson Gracie Team
41
8
Jungle BJJ
36
9
Renzo Gracie Israel
28
10
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
25

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Markus Krämer Sportschule Wolfgang Heindel

2

Martin Blake Glenn-Adams Fight Move BJJ

3

Diamandis Vasileios Chondronikolas Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aviv Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

2

Alex Rey Icon BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Ricardo Brilhante Romão Dias Pound for Pound Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Guven Cam Gracie Barra

2

Umut Kiraz Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

3

Ahmed Hussein Mohammed Noman BJJ Globetrotters

3

Sercan Kozaci KS-Gym München

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Marius Socher Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

2

Salvatore Guarascio Nova União

3

Joao Maurice Scherpf GF Team

3

Robert Viktor Weidner Akxe BJJ Germany

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Patryk Nowak Nova União

2

Junus Bereklauw Gracie Barra

3

Alexander Söhn Pound for Pound Team

3

Magomed Magomedov Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bryan Gerzner Nova União

2

Philipp Pierow Icon BJJ

3

Oliver von Herder Pound for Pound Team

3

Osman Ali Bulluroglu BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Lorenz Neff Pound for Pound Team

2

Muamer Mehanovic Pound for Pound Team

3

Philipp Kägi Ferrer BJJ

3

Richard Spindler Alliance International

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Christian Heinis Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

2

Petar Blazin Gracie Barra

3

Marco Rieger Pound for Pound Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Marley Robbins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

2

Martina Schäppi-odermatt Frota Team Nogueira

3

Ana Rita Parreiras Reis Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Iris Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

2

Karolina Winter BJJ Globetrotters

3

Sabrina Schulz Atos Germany

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Laura Villafuerte Pound for Pound Team

2

Anna Tidstam KS-Gym München

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tokhirdzhon Rafiev Pound for Pound Team

2

Joao Leandro De Oliveira Junior PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

3

Igor António Simões Gomes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Richard Gough Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ömer Simsek Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

2

Aved HAROUN Icon BJJ

3

Chritopher Newman CheckMat International

3

Elijaih Funston CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Amir Alroy Soul Fighters International

2

Tõll Simson SBG Ireland

3

Kamil Polak Roger Gracie

3

Nejc Hodnik Gracie Barra Ljubljana

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alexander Matschl Pound for Pound Team

2

Stefan Pecevski Roots BJJ

3

Christopher Alt Carlson Gracie Team

3

Renat Shaidaev Strela Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Berk Ekensoy BJJ Globetrotters

2

Michael Brooks Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

3

Lukasz Mucha Akxe BJJ Germany

3

Markus Ganzmann Akxe BJJ Germany

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Reda Hamzaoui GF Team

2

Yigit Muk GF Team

3

Alan Kavanagh Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danny Teubel Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Radu Stefan Teodorescu BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Reda Hamzaoui GF Team

2

Yigit Muk GF Team

3

Stefan Pecevski Roots BJJ

3

Tõll Simson SBG Ireland

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Denise Huber Ferrer BJJ

2

Benedetta Maria Andriani Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

3

Katey Pickering Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Emma Dina Kamaric Mirkovic BJJ

2

Nadine Klein Pound for Pound Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira Nova União

2

Emma Dina Kamaric Mirkovic BJJ

3

Denise Huber Ferrer BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nadav Mandil Pariente Academy

2

Nivaldo Fernando Lopes Pound for Pound Team

3

Laurence Irving Frontline Academy

3

Wolfgang Distler Fight Gym Nürnberg

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alexandre Pedro De Sousa Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ivan Ilinskii Jungle BJJ

3

Christoph Stegmann Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Philip Eger Fabricio International Team - FIT

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Bartosz Zawadzki Gracie Barra JJ

2

Georgiy Yemelyanov Gracie Barra

3

Ilia Antonenko Strela Team

3

Martin Mascher Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jan Victor Zander BJJ Globetrotters

2

Frederic Vosgröne Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

3

Ivan Zeljko Krpelnik Mirkovic BJJ

3

Stefan Uittenboogaard Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Maciej Surma Gracie Barra

2

Alexander Christian Meffert Rise

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Reid Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Maciej Surma Gracie Barra

2

Alexander Christian Meffert Rise

3

Georgiy Yemelyanov Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Reid Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Sirlei Aparecida Costa Nova União

2

Andresa Mara de Castro Germano Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Hannah Katharina Rauch BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Hannah Katharina Rauch BJJ Globetrotters

2

Sirlei Aparecida Costa Nova União

3

Andresa Mara de Castro Germano Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jan Andreas Basso Ns Brotherhood

2

Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Alexander Umantsev Pariente Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Clifford Edwards Frota Team Nogueira

2

Evyatar Paperni Pariente Academy

3

Ruben Sanda de Lemos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ezra Trotter Gracie Barra

2

Mohammad J A GH Ali Brasa

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Uros Domanovic Frota Team Nogueira

2

Florent Paul Minguet Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sagi Dovev Academia Arte Livre Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Evangelos Moumtzis Zentih BJJ - Greece

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Uros Domanovic Frota Team Nogueira

2

Clifford Edwards Frota Team Nogueira

3

Ezra Trotter Gracie Barra

3

Florent Paul Minguet Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Gabriel Alexander Rosberg Art of Roll

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior Zenith / PRBJJ

2

Lucas de Souza Dantas Nova União

3

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jonathan Paul Thomas Alliance Atlanta

2

Tsuyoshi Tamaki Carpe Diem

3

Daud Adaev CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Ashley Jordan Williams Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vinicius de Castro Nascimento Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

2

Mladen Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra

2

Marko Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Piotr Pawel Wojtkowski Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa Alliance International

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra

2

Vinicius de Castro Nascimento Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

3

Daud Adaev CheckMat

3

Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Javier Kaneshiro Taba Alliance

2

Martin Ratzkowski Fight Gym Nürnberg

3

Florian Peters GF Team

3

Stefan Riegel Sportschule Wolfgang Heindel

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Mario Lühring KS-Gym München

2

Carlos Alberto Silva Fernandes Nova União

3

Habip Burak Akbiyik GF Team

3

Werner Butscher Pound for Pound Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ubiratan Miranda Santos Nova União

2

Markus Rechberger Gracie Barra Ljubljana

3

Mustafa Djemal BJJ Globetrotters

3

Stephan Geissbühler Frota Team Nogueira

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Stephan Zimmermann Roger Gracie Vienna

2

Nicolas Hatt Frota Team Nogueira

3

Anton Frauwallner Austrian BJJ Academy

3

Kurt Legnon Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Markus Wegertseder Pound for Pound Team

2

Martin Karlon Austrian BJJ Academy

3

Michal Krejcí Jungle BJJ

3

Thomas Herrmann Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adérito Diniz Fumo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Vratislav Haken Jungle BJJ

3

Nihat Huz BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Dominik Henneberger Akxe BJJ Germany

2

Krisztián Jónás Carlson Gracie Team

3

Fabian Habermeier GF Team

3

Lutz Philipp Ferrer BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mariusz Waroch SBG Ireland

2

Sebastian Studirach Caio Terra Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Hosni Ben Amor GF Team

2

Raphaël Trudu Nova União

3

Andreas Führing Austrian BJJ Academy

3

Cedric Motte Icon BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Florian Roesemann Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

2

Philippe Best GF Team

3

Aleksander Hasny Gracie Barra

3

Alexander Loryan CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ivor Kollar Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Chjanoy Kromowidjojo Kron Gracie Holland

2

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra Ljubljana

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jamal Baali Cercle Tissier

2

Ahmad Al Rashed Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Raphaël Trudu Nova União

2

Chjanoy Kromowidjojo Kron Gracie Holland

3

Aleksander Hasny Gracie Barra

3

Ivor Kollar Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Julia Kerime Pound for Pound Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Isabelle Aerny Nova União

2

Ozge Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Isabelle Aerny Nova União

3

Ozge Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Willy Sirope Gracie Barra

2

Andreas Littich Akxe BJJ

3

Gavin Stephen Thomas 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Iordanis Kokolaras Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Markus Plieninger Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Artur Mikolajewski Gracie Barra

3

Andreas Holzer Akxe BJJ Germany

3

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Lee Whitehead Enigma Gym

2

Sakir Selman Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Markus Plieninger Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Lee Whitehead Enigma Gym

3

Sakir Selman Özcan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicole Urschinger Austrian BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Nicole Urschinger Austrian BJJ Academy

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer Pound for Pound Team

2

Jorgen Matsi SBG Ireland

3

Sergio Plazzer Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Steve Banse Alliance JJ

2

Robert Graalfs BJJ Akademie Berlin

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Konstadinos Tsioutas Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer Pound for Pound Team

2

Jorgen Matsi SBG Ireland

3

Konstadinos Tsioutas Alliance International

3

Sergio Plazzer Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gabriel Rainho Fontes GF Team

2

Gustavo Guimaraes Michels Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Felipe Thiago Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira GF Team

3

John Scott Pickering Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ronney Eustaquio de Carvalho Lima Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Felipe Thiago Pereira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Gustavo Guimaraes Michels Nova União

3

John Scott Pickering Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Valery Ryzhkov Stone Fight

2

Tinus Schulte-mäter GF Team

3

Lewis Bullock Nexus Fighter Academy

3

Vladimir Bykovnikov Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Emanuel Vieira Jungle BJJ

2

Rainer Saemann KS-Gym München

3

Luan Berisha Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Marcel Rothe Akxe BJJ Germany

2

Artur Drachenberg Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tam Thanh Nguyen Pound for Pound Team

2

Roy Malili Teampact

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ilya Motorygin Frota Team Nogueira

2

Sascha Lange GF Team

3

José Esteves Júnior Pound for Pound Team

3

Mikhail V. Puzanov Stone Fight

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nesim Rezgui Pound for Pound Team

2

John Cress Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Juan Juarez Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Massimiliano Nannini Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

2

Marc Smentek Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jan Vlasak Jungle BJJ

2

Balázs Perger Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Miloslav Kurilla Brasa Poland

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jan Vlasak Jungle BJJ

2

Ilya Motorygin Frota Team Nogueira

3

Marc Smentek Pound for Pound Team

3

Nesim Rezgui Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Benjamin Tibo SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

CHRISTOS ALAFAKIS Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sorg Alain (repetido 39268) Nova União

2

Thomas Schoepflin Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany

3

Ricardo Loureda (repetido 39243) Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

philippe demelenne Gracie Barra

2

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mohamed Salah Mansouri Pound for Pound Team

2

Sorg Alain (repetido 39268) Nova União

3

philippe demelenne Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Loureda (repetido 39243) Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marco Walzel Pound for Pound Team

2

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Talmon GF Team JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Patrick Talmon GF Team JJ

2

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Marco Walzel Pound for Pound Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Samir Bensaid Gracie Barra

2

Douglas Mayer Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Hannover

3

Mauro Renato Alves Salomão Júnior Team Carvalho Sweden

3

Renato Germano Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team

2

Fabio Fetter Pound for Pound Team

3

Oscar Felipe Pereira Neves Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu Germany

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso Pound for Pound Team

2

Fabio Fetter Pound for Pound Team

3

Mauro Renato Alves Salomão Júnior Team Carvalho Sweden

3

Samir Bensaid Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Yellin GF Team

2

Robert Dennis Chaney Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stéphane Personnaz Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Nikola Lovre Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Slavisa Obradovic Gracie Barra

2

Guven Basar Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Slavisa Obradovic Gracie Barra

2

Robert Dennis Chaney Gracie Humaita Phoenix

3

Guven Basar Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nikola Lovre Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gürkan Baydogan GF Team

2

Matthew Anthony Jardine Roger Gracie

3

Andrea Criscuoli Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicola Giordano Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Agron Berisha Pound for Pound Team

3

Dario Coppola Pound for Pound Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dario Coppola Pound for Pound Team

2

Agron Berisha Pound for Pound Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

2

José Manuel Varela Sanchez Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gianpaolo Salvatore Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Stefano Pressello Mushin Club Team Barbosa Fiumicino Italy

3

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Malek Rafiq Hariri Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Stefano Pressello Mushin Club Team Barbosa Fiumicino Italy

2

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

José Manuel Varela Sanchez Nova União

3

Malek Rafiq Hariri Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Robson Pinheiro Dantas Nova União

2

Cleyton Gonçalves Bastos Team Jucão Spain

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fábio da Silva Andrade Nova União

2

Edward George Brown Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

3

Haim Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Haim Gozali Renzo Gracie Israel

2

Fábio da Silva Andrade Nova União

3

Edward George Brown Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

3

Robson Pinheiro Dantas Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Roberto Saviello Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Roberto Saviello Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Andre Luis Nunes Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Andre Luis Nunes Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephan Erwin Feldmeier KS-Gym München

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stanislaw Lichodziejewski Gold Team Fighters

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Stanislaw Lichodziejewski Gold Team Fighters

2

Stephan Erwin Feldmeier KS-Gym München