Results

Sydney International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2016

Final result Nov/22/2018 04:25:25 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Sydney International Open No-Gi Championship

1
Gracie Barra
93
2
myBJJ Team
68
3
Soul Fighters International
30
4
Guigo JJ International
28
5
Bruno Bastos Association
22
6
Maromba Academia International
21
7
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
19
8
Dustin Akbari BJJ
18
9
DS Team Jiu-Jitsu
16
10
Gracie Humaita International
13

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Yuheng Winston Hong Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

B. Myko Baluyot myBJJ Team

3

Justin Holland Gracie Humaita Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

John Kim myBJJ Team

2

Allen Francis Atos JJ International

3

Felipe Venegas Vasquez Gracie Barra

3

John R. Chippendale Rilion Gracie Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel Patching Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Mohammad Mokhberi Gracie Barra

3

Brendan Nolan Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Miyashiro Semahim Legacy

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daaniel Francis Zenith BJJ - Australia

2

Mathew Sinclair Lynch Soul Fighters International

3

Gonzalo Alejandro de Varona Almira Nova União

3

Rauf Demiral Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Carle Gracie Barra

2

Gareth Ryo Ealey Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Kevin Ryman Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Zoran Covic Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mathew Sinclair Lynch Soul Fighters International

2

Adam Carle Gracie Barra

3

John Kim myBJJ Team

3

Mohammad Mokhberi Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Natalie Lunn Soul Fighters International

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Georgia Balthazar Da Silveira Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jasmine Hastie Zenith BJJ - Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Georgia Balthazar Da Silveira Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jasmine Hastie Zenith BJJ - Australia

3

Natalie Lunn Soul Fighters International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Gomez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Hyungu Kang Rilion Gracie Australia

3

Christopher Anthony Caruso Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Igor Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Castles Infinity Martial Arts

3

Brenton Chong de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

David Willis Gracie Barra

2

Thomas Alexander Caladine Gracie Barra

3

Abran Khan myBJJ Team

3

Bruno Guglielminetti Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jack Bainbridge Gracie Barra

2

Abdulaziz Almathkour Gracie Barra

3

Declan Moody Bon Sai JJ

3

Luke Dixon Gracie Humaita Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohamed Abdi Gracie Barra

2

Ryan Anicete Gracie Barra

3

Martin Curran Axis Jiu-Jitsu Japan

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Werique da Silva Oliveira myBJJ Team

2

Joshua Moarbes Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Jayden Stein Gracie Humaita Australia

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tayyip Ata Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Zubko Berrios Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

steven rudic Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Werique da Silva Oliveira myBJJ Team

2

Declan Moody Bon Sai JJ

3

Abran Khan myBJJ Team

3

Joseph Gomez One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Leila Baroudi Gracie Barra

2

Rebecca James de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Cynthia Calvillo Dustin Akbari BJJ

2

Kim Cousins Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Cynthia Calvillo Dustin Akbari BJJ

2

Kim Cousins Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Lucas Costa Santana Legacy

2

Brian Thomas Miller MABJJNC

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tiago Martins Ferreira Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Shane Francis Poppleton Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Shane Francis Poppleton Maromba Academia International

2

Brian Thomas Miller MABJJNC

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Adam Tobin Soul Fighters International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

James Stewart Stevenson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Peter Pretyman myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nathan Wood Soul Fighters International

2

Todd Price Soul Fighters International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chris Gonzalez Gracie Barra

2

Altus Snyman DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lam Ngo Garage Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ahmed Wagih Ibrahim Mohamed Korayem Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mathew Cook Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Altus Snyman DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ahmed Wagih Ibrahim Mohamed Korayem Will/Machado

3

Adam Tobin Soul Fighters International

3

Todd Price Soul Fighters International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jaesung Choi (repetido 194342) myBJJ Team

2

Andrew James de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International

2

Kitae Kim Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Walid Soliman Gracie Humaita International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International

2

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team Australia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

philippe demelenne Gracie Barra

2

Matt Gaddes Soul Fighters International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International

2

Walid Soliman Gracie Humaita International

3

Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International

3

Simon Northey DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

James Cherrie myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Benoit Auvray myBJJ Team

2

Noel Thompson DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kane Aaron Brewer Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Benoit Auvray myBJJ Team

2

Kane Aaron Brewer Maromba Academia International

3

James Cherrie myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Zacharias De Paiva Carlson Gracie International

2

Anderson Fetter Giant Team - The Sports Pit

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Philip Gary Lindsay myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre de Mello Collares Alliance JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Carlos de Almeida Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Medeiros Villela Giant Team - The Sports Pit

2

Icaro Toscano Paz Marques Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel Carlos de Almeida Bruno Bastos Association

2

Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Icaro Toscano Paz Marques Bruno Bastos Association

3

Philip Gary Lindsay myBJJ Team