Results

Sydney International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/22/2018 04:25:24 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Sydney International Open Championship

1
Gracie Barra
171
2
myBJJ Team
105
3
Bruno Bastos Association
90
4
Garage Jiu Jitsu
56
5
Legacy
54
6
de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
42
7
Giant Team - The Sports Pit
41
8
Guigo JJ International
36
9
Nova União
32
10
Gracie Humaita International
28

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Oliver Henry Turner Guigo JJ International

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Cooper Tye Burnham Maromba Academia International

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Millicent J. E. Mccourt Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Nicholas Chu Gracie Barra

2

Kaly Auberge Garage Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Vincent Darchez Roots BJJ

2

Ken Liu Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Dean Edwick Evans Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Sean Hayden Macfarlane Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Thomas Michael Russell Carlson Gracie Team Australia

2

Diego Paredes do Nascimento Bruno Bastos Association

3

Luke Sassine myBJJ Team

3

Trent Kohonen Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Lucas Mostof De Moura Passos Bruno Bastos Association

2

Leandro Azeredo Coutinho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Bellemore Legacy

3

Seong Cheol Ryu Paraestra Korea

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Antonio Braga Almeida Bruno Bastos Association

2

Dylan John Crisp Bruno Bastos Association

3

Chris Shifreen Gracie Barra

3

Cory Neill Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jack Miller Nova União

2

Warren Knight Gracie Barra

3

Chris Sheffield Roots BJJ

3

Jameil Hazim Gracie Humaita Australia

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Cameron Ritchie Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Esperidon Zoghaib Gracie Humaita Australia

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dalton Terei Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Panda Le Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Dominique Gata myBJJ Team

2

Enkhbayar Tsogtbaatar Roots BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kira Magee myBJJ Team

2

Joanne Kiely Gracie Barra

3

Caitlin Buckle Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dominique Firriolo Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Yasmin Katrina Zacharias Will/Machado

3

Brooke Copping Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Harichandra Rajaji Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Billy Newham Gracie Barra

2

Jolo Selda myBJJ Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Yuheng Winston Hong Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

B. Myko Baluyot myBJJ Team

3

Caleb Peart Equipe Mestre Wilson Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

James Gooley Legacy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

John R. Chippendale Rilion Gracie Australia

2

Felipe Venegas Vasquez Gracie Barra

3

John Kim myBJJ Team

3

Jokota Franks Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rafael Miyashiro Semahim Legacy

2

John Sacre myBJJ Team

3

Daniel Patching Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Patrick Keating Garage Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rauf Demiral Gracie Humaita International

2

Daaniel Francis Zenith BJJ - Australia

3

James Rego Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Max Evans Roots BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Egor Rocha Bruno Bastos Association

2

Richard Jacob Parbury Guigo JJ International

3

Michael Chandler Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Adam Carle Gracie Barra

2

Paul Strembickyj Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Karl Preston Gracie Barra

2

Zoran Covic Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Egor Rocha Bruno Bastos Association

2

Zoran Covic Guigo JJ International

3

Jokota Franks Gracie Barra JJ

3

Rafael Miyashiro Semahim Legacy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Natalie Lunn Soul Fighters International

2

Juliana Nery Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Joanne Vlahovich Nova União

2

Frances Bavaro Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

3

Dhuhlasi Sivakumaran Roots BJJ

3

Georgia Balthazar Da Silveira Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Karen Siteri Naisoro Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jasmine Hastie Zenith BJJ - Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jasmine Hastie Zenith BJJ - Australia

2

Karen Siteri Naisoro Gracie Barra

3

Dhuhlasi Sivakumaran Roots BJJ

3

Joanne Vlahovich Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hyungu Kang Rilion Gracie Australia

2

Xavier Sales Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Anthony Caruso Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Castles Infinity Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Igor Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Lih Ren Chew Team Buda International

3

Brenton Chong de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Thomas Alexander Caladine Gracie Barra

2

David Willis Gracie Barra

3

David Belmonte Legacy

3

Kain P. Karnis De La Riva International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jack Bainbridge Gracie Barra

2

Alysson Castilho Dos Santos (repetido 30339) Gracie Barra

3

Abdulaziz Almathkour Gracie Barra JJ

3

Morgan Kennedy myBJJ Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mohamed Abdi Gracie Barra

2

Vitor Pereira dos Santos Ribeiro Guigo JJ International

3

Kyle Anthony Skiba de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Simon Um Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Joshua Moarbes Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Amaury Menezes Legacy

3

Jayden Stein Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Tayyip Ata Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Henry David Grech Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Idris Muhaemin Guigo JJ International

3

Cheyne Douglas Infinity Martial Arts

3

Jamie Rae Roots BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

steven rudic Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts

2

Fernando Zubko Berrios Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Birks Nova União

3

Salomão Raine Neto Garage Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Thomas Alexander Caladine Gracie Barra

2

Joshua Moarbes Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Kyle Anthony Skiba de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Morgan Kennedy myBJJ Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Tanya Jan Baker de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leila Baroudi Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Mary Wildner Legacy

2

Kim Cousins Maromba Academia International

3

Brie McMurray Gracie Barra

3

Rebecca James de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Elise Pavett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Mary Wildner Legacy

2

Elise Pavett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Kim Cousins Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ricardo Laffranchi myBJJ Team

2

Mikhail Tchernych de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Burak Z Sarman Gracie Humaita International

2

Alexander Aguet Lotus Club International

3

Magno Ferreira Kamikabeya BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jacob Douglas Staader Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ricardo Laffranchi myBJJ Team

2

Burak Z Sarman Gracie Humaita International

3

Magno Ferreira Kamikabeya BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Mikhail Tchernych de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Christopher Anthony Sales Gracie Barra

2

Michael Thomas Hourigan de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Caio Marinaci Tamura Legacy

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Lucas Costa Santana Legacy

2

Brian Thomas Miller MABJJNC

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tiago Martins Ferreira Gracie Humaita Australia

2

Pedro Zacharias De Paiva Carlson Gracie International

3

John Rickel Street Sports BJJ

3

Shane Francis Poppleton Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ian Lucas dos Santos Ludgero Constrictor Team

2

Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Keller Locke-Sodhi Nova União

3

Michael Thomas Hourigan de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shane Francis Poppleton Maromba Academia International

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Mekhael Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Mark Spencer Soul Fighters International

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Urquhart Soul Fighters International

2

Andrew Collicoat Australian Elite Team

3

Steven Page Soul Fighters International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Hin Yeung Chan Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Tran myBJJ Team

3

Peter Pretyman myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Sison Giant Team - The Sports Pit

2

Steven Daghlian Nova União

3

Nathan Wood Soul Fighters International

3

Todd Price Soul Fighters International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Altus Snyman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lam Ngo Garage Jiu Jitsu

3

Brendan James William Carroll Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Chris Gonzalez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mathew Cook Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lam Ngo Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Mathew Cook Gracie Barra

3

Altus Snyman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Sison Giant Team - The Sports Pit

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Eva Horvath Gracie Barra

2

Dawn Tratt myBJJ Team

3

Paula Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team Australia

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Dawn Tratt myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jaesung Choi (repetido 194342) myBJJ Team

2

Tony Druitt Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Martin Curran Axis Jiu-Jitsu Japan

2

Kitae Kim Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mitchell Bugden Gracie Barra

2

Walid Soliman Gracie Humaita International

3

George Hanlan Legacy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Simon Northey DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Simon Northey DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

2

Walid Soliman Gracie Humaita International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

James Cherrie myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ryann Creary Bruno Bastos Association

2

Alvaro Augusto Nobrega de Oliveira Carlson Gracie Central Florida

3

Noel Thompson DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ryann Creary Bruno Bastos Association

2

Alvaro Augusto Nobrega de Oliveira Carlson Gracie Central Florida

3

James Cherrie myBJJ Team

3

Noel Thompson DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Anderson Fetter Giant Team - The Sports Pit

2

Jamie Smart Morrison Zenith BJJ - Australia

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Carlos de Almeida Bruno Bastos Association

2

Julio Augusto Gomes Guerra Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Icaro Toscano Paz Marques Bruno Bastos Association

2

Leigh Michael Burger Will/Machado

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Daniel Carlos de Almeida Bruno Bastos Association

2

Icaro Toscano Paz Marques Bruno Bastos Association

3

Anderson Fetter Giant Team - The Sports Pit

3

Mario Leonardo Bobadilla Alarcon Coringa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathan Eldred Legacy

2

Dean Mcwhinney Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Adam Tobin Soul Fighters International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

James Stewart Stevenson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Irving Luntungan Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia

3

Paul Green Gracie Humaita Australia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Orlando Vieira myBJJ Team

2

Andrew Fox Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Mertens Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Roberto Formaggio Gracie Humaita Australia

3

Ahmed Wagih Ibrahim Mohamed Korayem Will/Machado

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Troy Pittaway Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

William Mertens Garage Jiu Jitsu

2

Ahmed Wagih Ibrahim Mohamed Korayem Will/Machado

3

Adam Tobin Soul Fighters International

3

Orlando Vieira myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Kangjin Choi myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Salvador Japon myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International

2

Rodney Douglas Eadie Jean Jacques Machado Australia

3

Michael John Johnstone Gracie Barra JJ

3

Seunghyun Lee Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathon Sim Gracie Humaita Australia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

philippe demelenne Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Laurino Scriva Guigo JJ International

2

Salvador Japon myBJJ Team

3

Kangjin Choi myBJJ Team

3

Rodney Douglas Eadie Jean Jacques Machado Australia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kane Aaron Brewer Maromba Academia International

2

Benoit Auvray myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kane Aaron Brewer Maromba Academia International

2

Benoit Auvray myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Philip Gary Lindsay myBJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alexandre de Mello Collares Alliance JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Gustavo Jabour Tannuri de Almeida Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Gustavo Jabour Tannuri de Almeida Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Alexandre de Mello Collares Alliance JJ

3

Philip Gary Lindsay myBJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kim Heras Gracie Barra

2

Andrew Latham Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

James Horsnell Gracie Barra

2

Diego Mainou Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Diego Mainou Gracie Barra

2

Andrew Latham Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Andrew James de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pradeep Sriganesh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jonathan Wood myBJJ Team

2

Stuart Brain Maromba Academia International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jason Bellotti Giant Team - The Sports Pit

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jonathan Wood myBJJ Team

2

Jason Bellotti Giant Team - The Sports Pit

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew J. Button Langes Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diogenes Pacheco Da Silva Guigo JJ International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Medeiros Villela Giant Team - The Sports Pit

2

Steven John Bowerman Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marco Antonio Medeiros Villela Giant Team - The Sports Pit

2

Diogenes Pacheco Da Silva Guigo JJ International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brent Te Kawa Carlson Gracie Team Australia

2

Matt Gaddes Soul Fighters International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matt Gaddes Soul Fighters International

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Guimarães Roots BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hartmut Heske Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Guimarães Roots BJJ

2

Hartmut Heske Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Marc Sheridon Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Marc Sheridon Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Anthony Thomas Byron Lange Langes Martial Arts

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Anthony Thomas Byron Lange Langes Martial Arts