Results

Houston International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 11:25:18 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Houston International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship

1
Gracie Barra
265
2
Brazilian Top Team
148
3
Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
146
4
BJJ Revolution Team
115
5
Bruno Bastos Association
105
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
97
7
Team Lloyd Irvin
91
8
Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
90
9
Brazil 021 International
76
10
Alliance
67

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Sebastian Alexis Salazar All American MMA

2

Keagan Matthew Cegielski Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Caio Antonini Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Casto K. De La Rocha D Amico Alliance

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sophia Marie Flores Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters Texas

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

My Bao Nguyen David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Millicent J. E. Mccourt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Ariana Mendoza Rodrigo Pinheiro

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Kurtis Kimble Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

2

Henry Cham Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Tu Hoang Brazil 021 International

2

Will Turner Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Henry Hartford Nova União

3

Nico Aguado Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Thomas Standridge CheckMat

2

Edward Luna Texas Punishment Crew

3

David Ramirez Presa BJJ

3

Edwin Hernandez Gracie Barra Texas

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Rogelio Reyna Gracie Barra

2

Rollanz Edwards Gracie Barra Texas

3

Dalton Edward Kozak BJJ Revolution Team

3

Peter Loffredo Soul Fighters Louisiana

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Silvino Gomez IV BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jaime Sosa AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonathan Dang BJJ Revolution Team

3

Rafael Perez GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronald Tisdale Team Jucão USA

2

Bryant Pham Gracie Elite Team

3

Noah James Gray Bruno Bastos Association

3

Roberto Guerra Alliance International

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Adam Jarolimek Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

John Clayton Presa BJJ

3

Alexander Nelson BJJ Revolution Team

3

Robert Earl Hadley Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Sales Alliance Atlanta

2

Jonathan Turner American Top Team Davie

3

Aaron Love Solis Martial Arts Club

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Flores Brazilian Top Team

2

Christopher Ryan Pierce Mohler MMA - Dallas

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Tricia Hicks Solis Martial Arts Club

2

wai ping cheung Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Gabriela Lembcke Alliance

2

Carla Sosa Alliance

3

Jessica Maldonado Presa BJJ

3

Laura Kreglo Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Monica Susana Salazar Serna Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Shannon O'Shea Alliance

3

Texas Punishment Crew

3

Ashley Hollingshad Soul Fighters Louisiana

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Emilee Hoffman Presa BJJ

2

Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Aimee Moran Soul Fighters Louisiana

3

Jessica Harvey Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Ashley Loree Autrey Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

2

Audra Parris Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robin Seyler Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Skylar Mann Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Katherine Showalter Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

2

Aklia Henson Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Leticia Ramirez Presa BJJ

3

Rebecca King Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Leslie Gonzalez Alliance Atlanta

2

Karina Chapa Vargas Bruno Bastos Association

3

Diamond Mouton Brazil 021 International

3

Tara Lawrenz Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jordan Simms Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dylan Nguyen Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler Mase Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Brad Matthew Johnston Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aaron Villanueva BJJ Revolution Team

3

Leonardo Lopes Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Samuel Bremer Renato Tavares Association

2

Kade Alexander Lawson Alliance Atlanta

3

Jonathan Fetterolf Texas Punishment Crew

3

Sheridan Moran Soul Fighters Louisiana

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Austin Caine Oranday Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Cameron Taylor Gracie Barra

3

Luis Diaz Soca BJJ

3

Randy Ray Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Ethan Joseph Baumann CheckMat

3

Jeff Carlson Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Jeovany Ortiz Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

J L Gillette Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jaccob Albert Charles Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dominique Brooks Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Morin Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Patrick Coffee Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rolle Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Jonathan Fleming CheckMat

3

Matthew Meyer Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Taylor Kettler Renato Tavares Association

2

Axel Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Ruben Cruz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Gallos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Wiltse Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Rolle Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Axel Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Samuel Bremer Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Lene De Leon Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Morgan Limerick Gracie Humaita USA

3

Aubrey Denise Normand Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Vanessa Cornejo Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kathleen Egan AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Angelica Arrambide BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Mariana Azevedo Gracie Barra

2

Erica Ristig Renato Tavares Association

3

Casey Martinez Bruno Bastos Association

3

Lesley Cluiss Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Leslie Mclea Elite Mixed Martial Arts

2

Katty Strite Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Verena Gasparin Arus Brazilian Top Team

2

Sabrina Harmeling GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez Bruno Bastos Association

2

Katie Claire Sauger Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jeni Olbeter CheckMat

2

Katherine Fischer GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Mariana Azevedo Gracie Barra

2

Verena Gasparin Arus Brazilian Top Team

3

Katherine Fischer GF Team

3

Morgan Limerick Gracie Humaita USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mason Monsevais Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brandon Rutledge South BJJ

3

Miguel Dominguez Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

3

Spencer Royce Nogawa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Travis Funk Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Esquivel II Presa BJJ

2

Chance Norman Gracie Humaita

3

Jeremy Hoover Fight Sports

3

Richard Dang BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andy Brandon Cordova Gracie Barra

2

Michael Salazar Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jordan Henry Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Jose Eduardo dos Reis Lopes Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pete O'Neal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tye Davis CheckMat

3

Joshua Jay Davila South BJJ

3

Lawrence Vincent Carara Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Joseph Othmar Dierkhising BJJ Revolution Team - USA

2

Zach Coffee Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daryl Abshire BJJ Revolution Team

3

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Iammarino GF Team

2

Ray-jo San Nicolas Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Esquivel II Presa BJJ

2

Pete O'Neal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

3

Miguel Dominguez Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Patricia Magalhaes (repetido 62072) Brazilian Top Team

2

Cristina Natalia Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Victoria Tome Bruno Bastos Association

2

Crystal Tolentino CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Fiorella Coto Segnini Renzo Gracie International

2

Victoria Maciel Soul Fighters Texas

3

Jessica Jasper CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Audrey Drew CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Jessica Guedry BJJ Revolution Team

2

Monica Holvey Davis Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Fiorella Coto Segnini Renzo Gracie International

2

Audrey Drew CheckMat

3

Crystal Tolentino CheckMat

3

Monica Holvey Davis Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Corey James Bacak Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Cesar Rodriguez Jr Team Robson Moura

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Matthew Romino Fox Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Roniel Oliveira Costa Bruno Bastos Association

3

Zachary Charles Neminsky Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alexander Scott Lane BJJ Revolution Team

2

Fernando Isai Cabrera Gracie Barra

3

Gino Ferrazzano Presa BJJ

3

Roberto Martinez Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

2

Evan Tadashi Esaki Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Hunter Newton Gracie Barra

2

Brandon Liebel Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jarret Daniel Jones Bruno Bastos Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias Gracie Barra

2

Eric Hunter Newton Gracie Barra

3

Evan Tadashi Esaki Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jarret Daniel Jones Bruno Bastos Association

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Mayko de Araujo Girotto Borges CheckMat

2

Russell Delacruz Cantorna CheckMat USA

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Brazil Academy USA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Eduardo Ramos da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jonathan Torres Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

kenneth Primola Brasa Caio Terra

3

Javier Valenciano Yamuni Renzo Gracie International

3

Vinicius Agudo Silva Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

2

John Robert Jordan Jr. BJJ Revolution Team

3

Andrew Logan Wooten Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araujo Gracie Barra

2

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

3

Daniel Thomas Cobb Gracie Humaita Canadá

3

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jared Lynn Dopp Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Ramos da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jared Lynn Dopp Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Jena Rae Bishop Gracie Humaita USA

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jena Rae Bishop Gracie Humaita USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Juan Manuel Perez Gracie Barra

2

Kevin Newsome Brazil 021 International

3

Andres Jaspe Gracie Barra Champions Forest

3

Anthony Mckenzie Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Sergey Agapov Octagon MMA

2

Mark Bautista John's Gym

3

Gavin Swinney Brazil 021 International

3

Justin Petty Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy Miller Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Lance Joiner Gracie Barra

3

Jonathan Shaw Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Mark Creasy Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Ray Medina Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Davis Tran BJJ Revolution Team

3

Eric Rodriguez Gracie Barra Texas

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Cotta Brazilian Top Team

2

Charles Phelps Gracie Barra

3

Terry Dooley GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Nicholas Ditto Team Robson Moura

3

Charles Kenneth Murrell Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Saif Yazan Aleifan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Mairena Davila Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Osmil Canel Texas Punishment Crew

2

Brian Chou McCall MMA

3

Hung Ngo BJJ Revolution Team

3

Paul Cruz Rodrigo Pinheiro

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Douglas Ferimer Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Matthew Farrell Texas Punishment Crew

3

Douglas Cooper GF Team

3

Seth Aaron Danna Texas Punishment Crew

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Edgar Onyeagu Brazilian Top Team

2

Steve Herrera Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

David John Rachal South BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Chatman Soul Fighters Texas

2

Shuan Stryker Triton Fight Center

3

Steven Greene Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. Alliance

2

Jason Hernandez Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Collin Walke American Top Team

2

Ryan Wallace Soul Fighters Texas

3

Richard Trowbridge South BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede Ground Dwellers

2

Justin Voros Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Fernando Vega Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede Ground Dwellers

2

Carlos Chatman Soul Fighters Texas

3

Justin Voros Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ryan Wallace Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Brenda Diane Dang Brazil 021 International

2

Lora Heaps Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Beth Willars Peak Performance

3

Suh Hughart Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Shellye Culpepper Texas Punishment Crew

2

Piper Oubre South BJJ

3

Janice T. DeLeon Gracie Barra

3

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Laura Escobedo Texas Punishment Crew

2

Sylvia Ahn Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Mayra Cardenas Gracie Barra

3

Zantha Sanderlin Peak Performance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Carrie Spellious-Duckworth Alliance

2

Lachasity Cloud Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chenoa Christine Cacho Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Melissa Simms Triton Fight Center

2

Clysta Maggart Gracie Barra

3

Dione Gaspar Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sylvia Ahn Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Brenda Diane Dang Brazil 021 International

3

Lora Heaps Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zantha Sanderlin Peak Performance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Philip Yost Gracie Barra

2

Jonathan Rocha Harlingen Jiu Hitsu Club

3

Alberto Villarreal Brazilian Top Team

3

Christopher J. Battaglia South BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

2

Jayson Fuentes Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrea De Stefano Soul Fighters Louisiana

3

Curtis Eugene Montier Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

David Johnson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joel Aaron Heinen Gracie Barra

3

Shaun Bley Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Bobby Alexander Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alfred Thomas Varon Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

jonathan townsend American Top Team Davie

3

Phillip Brown Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

DeNiro Kelly Gracie Barra

2

Patrick J. Wayne Brasa Caio Terra

3

Hilario Flores Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Anderson Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Lee West Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ricardo Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jacob Herrick CheckMat

2

Gabriel Ceriotti Brazil 021 International

3

Chaz Perkins South BJJ

3

Steven Oubre South BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Christopher Lee West Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joel Aaron Heinen Gracie Barra

3

Andrea De Stefano Soul Fighters Louisiana

3

Gabriel Ceriotti Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Olympia Watts Gracie Barra

2

Rebecca Lee Varady Gracie Humaita Austin

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Melissa Tanner Presa BJJ

3

Tippamas Kromloy Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Brazilian Top Team

2

Lizbeth Adriana McCall McCall MMA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Tanzania Moore Ennis South BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Brazilian Top Team

2

Melissa Tanner Presa BJJ

3

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Rebecca Lee Varady Gracie Humaita Austin

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Burton III Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Brian Coyle Rilion Gracie Ireland

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jeffery Bynum Hammond Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

3

David Droogleever Gracie Barra

3

Isaac J. Chung Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jordan Alan Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

2

Robert Clayton Hantz Bruno Bastos Association

3

Eric Lazo BJJ Revolution Team

3

Jesse Wayne Palmer Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Reed Shelger GF Team

2

Carl Eric Cline Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Edward Anthony Wittern Andrew Chappelle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Reed Shelger GF Team

2

Emre Demirors Brazil 021 International

3

Carl Eric Cline Brazilian Top Team

3

Jordan Alan Shepler Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Kristin M. Sommer Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Alicia Lillian Pavia Sandoval Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Alicia Lillian Pavia Sandoval Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz GF Team

3

Kristin M. Sommer Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Gustavo Adolfo Fonseca Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Jose Correia Alves GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua David Mancuso BJJ Revolution Team

3

Kevin Hosseini Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Jon Yamashita Elite Mixed Martial Arts

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters Texas

3

Christopher William Story Bruno Bastos Association

3

Jason Paul Ebarb Texas Punishment Crew

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team

2

Samuel Jordan Rivas Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Adam Saul Gorelick Gracie Barra

3

Rocky Faridon Budri Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcus V. C. Antelante Soul Fighters Texas

2

Benjamin Ross Baxter Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Misael de Oliveira Miranda Brazilian Top Team

2

Tariq Rashad Salahuddin Bruno Bastos Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Benjamin Ross Baxter Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rocky Faridon Budri Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua David Mancuso BJJ Revolution Team

3

Robert Jon Yamashita Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Eduardo Ramos Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

David Fierro Brazilian Top Team

3

John Moores Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

3

Joseph Bozik Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Ankur Kumar Brazil 021 International

2

Joe Urias Marra Senki

3

John Howell Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jason Chicola Gracie Barra

2

Danny Casino Revolution Dojo

3

Dawlett Dawlett Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Dmitriy Starikov Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabian Butler Bruno Bastos Association

2

Jimmy Woodel South BJJ

3

Jeremy Moore Soul Fighters Louisiana

3

Richard Smith Gracie Humaita USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Matthew Mcinnis Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sean Coerver Brazil 021 International

3

Keith Glines CheckMat

3

Roderick Robles Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dustin Shelhamer (repetido 167351) Bruno Bastos Association

2

Craig Johnson Presa BJJ

3

Alexander Jimenez Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Christian Schlickmann Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cody Waters Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Randy Nonhof Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Henry Lowery Brazil 021 International

3

Javier Mendoza Rodrigo Pinheiro

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Sylvester Johnson Gracie Barra

2

Asif Abro Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Anthony Maciejewski South BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Carlos Lazo BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jules Evan Johnson Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Ronnie Rodriguez Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Juban Soul Fighters Louisiana

2

Jose Alfredo Lopez Brazilian Top Team

3

Robert Cain BJJ Revolution Team

3

Sam Dick Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Francis San Luis Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Jesse Levi Roth Brazil 021 International

3

Murilo Pereira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Shanks BJJ Revolution Team

2

Ryan Hickman Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edgardo Javier Caminos Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Edrik Williamson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jonathan Duncanson Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Carlos Lazo BJJ Revolution Team

2

Daniel Shanks BJJ Revolution Team

3

Brian Juban Soul Fighters Louisiana

3

Ryan Hickman Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Justin Ternes Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

ALEX WOODFOLK Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Randy Dorrell Texas Punishment Crew

2

Craig Sylvia South BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Salomon Dayan Gracie Barra

2

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

3

Dave Smith Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Joe Brown Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Leslie K Milika'a GF Team

2

Christian S. Duran Peak Performance

3

Jacob Farris Gracie Barra

3

Jimmy Melendez Bruno Bastos Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Robbie Walsh Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

2

jules bruchez BJJ Revolution Team

3

Patrick Roemer CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Richard Brady NOLA BJJ Metairie

2

Rhett Andrew Kenagy-Balan Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dulces Flores Jr AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Perez Fight Sports

3

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters Texas

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Richard Brady NOLA BJJ Metairie

2

Robbie Walsh Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christian S. Duran Peak Performance

3

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters Texas

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia Brazilian Top Team

2

Andre Fernandes Triton Fight Center

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Octagon MMA

2

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

3

Alex Ray Henley Brasa Austin TX

3

Jacob B. Magee South BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Terrence Lee Ferguson Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Joel McClain GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua Joseph Guidry South BJJ

2

John Henson Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Jeremiah David Soileau Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

2

Joel McClain GF Team

3

Joshua Joseph Guidry South BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel F. Rivas Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Melo GF Team

3

Joshua Hill Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kyle Lane Watson McVicker's BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Santos Azevedo Gracie Barra

3

James Robert Markle Gold Team fighters USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos Association

2

Luis Rubalcava Alliance Atlanta

3

Michael Morgan Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcelo Santos Azevedo Gracie Barra

2

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

3

Kyle Lane Watson McVicker's BJJ

3

Luis Rubalcava Alliance Atlanta

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

David Parsons Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

2

Michael Davis Soul Fighters Louisiana

3

Jeffrey Lee Gaspar Brazil 021 International

3

Manuel Leston McCall MMA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Raul Lema Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

2

Aaron Mathew Martin Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Alex Irishkov Brazil 021 International

3

Cesar Alejandro Villarreal Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rick Hadley Elite Mixed Martial Arts

2

James Piehl Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Vinny Biscotto Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rene Moreno Jr GF Team

3

Jerry Browne Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ruben Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

2

Mark Fessler BJJ Revolution Team

3

Terrence Primeaux Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Monte Tanner Bruno Bastos Association

2

Juan R Cuellar Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Michael Patrick Clark Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mike Dimascio Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ruben Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

2

Cesar Alejandro Villarreal Brazilian Top Team

3

Michael Patrick Clark Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rick Hadley Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Martin Tapia BJJ Revolution Team

2

Wes Sharp Alliance Atlanta

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Zach Davis Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dominic Lorino South BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Chuck Adam Peak Performance

2

Clinton Duplechian South BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Martin Tapia BJJ Revolution Team

2

Wes Sharp Alliance Atlanta

3

Chuck Adam Peak Performance

3

Clinton Duplechian South BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Manning Vanrandy Guffey Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Woody Hosler Octagon MMA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Everson De Oliveira Almeida Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Carlos F. Martinez Gracie Barra

3

Andrew Doe Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Everson De Oliveira Almeida Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Carlos F. Martinez Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

Jeffrey S Messina BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Christopher Taylor Gracie Barra

2

Mark Taylor Gracie Barra

3

Greg Brent Wofford Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ted Allen Fisher Reding Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. Alliance

2

Robert Brown Marra Senki

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David Reed Soul Fighters Texas

2

Richard Bottomley Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. Peak Performance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. Alliance

2

Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. Peak Performance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Kyle Sherman BJJ Revolution Team

2

Raymond Barrie Walker Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andrew McNally Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

JT Gallinaro Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Doke American Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Derrick Boykins Andrew Chappelle BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Franck Mbemba Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Franck Mbemba Gracie Barra

2

Andrew McNally Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

Derrick Boykins Andrew Chappelle BJJ

3

Kevin Doke American Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rodney S. Davidson Triton Fight Center

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rodney S. Davidson Triton Fight Center

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robert Joseph Defranco Octagon MMA

2

Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Merle Goff Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Merle Goff Gracie Barra

2

Joseph Thompson Soca BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Robert Morris IV Texas Punishment Crew

2

Patrick Cox Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Patrick Cox Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gilbert Valenzuela Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Roderick W. Ennis South BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

John D.G. Geyston Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Castillo Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Daniel Castillo Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gilbert Valenzuela Team Lloyd Irvin

3

John D.G. Geyston Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Keith Mateychick Triton Fight Center

2

Michael Louis Andries GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Michael Louis Andries GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Joseph Leonard Castillo Bruno Bastos Association

2

Luis Morales Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Jones Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Joseph Leonard Castillo Bruno Bastos Association