Results

Atlanta Winter International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:25:17 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Atlanta Winter IO Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship

1
Roberto Traven BJJ
469
2
Alliance
329
3
Gracie Barra
213
4
Team Lloyd Irvin
83
5
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
64
6
Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
57
7
Team Royce Gracie
54
8
Team Shawn Hammonds
50
9
GF Team Ohio
48
10
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
44

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Shae Allan Feltz Black Arrow

2

Peyton Wayne Poole Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Mohammed Mustafa Sadiq Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Female / White / Heavy

1

Katherine Elizabeth H Orr James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sophia Jadzia Seltzer - Hill Killer Bees BJJ College

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cory Lavelle Brown Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona

2

Deven Collin Snyder RMNU Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Christopher Mehl Bjj Conquest

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jason Robert Trujillo Gustavo Machado BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Francis Dolan Marshall Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Michael Ethan Wrobel Gracie Barra

3

Jacob Matthew Ligozio Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Travis Mckinley Holland SAS Team USA

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Tyler Christian Moore Zenith BJJ

2

Joshua Brian Bowman Wolfpack BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Connor Owen Gracie Barra

2

Travis Black Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Colby White Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Tam Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Max Clifford Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Diego Bautista KnuckleUp

3

Yue Wang GF Team Ohio

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Peter Yu Alliance Atlanta

2

Damon Davis Alliance

3

Alexander Lopez Alliance

3

Josh Isak Kohn Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Chris P. Clark GF Team Ohio

2

Diego Amancio Kimura BJJ

3

Joseph Huggins Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

3

Terrence Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Perry Ellis Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Steven Trueblood RMNU Team

3

Fabrizio Crespo Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Patrick Mitchell Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Donnie Gay Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

C. Wesley Clendinen Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Alexander Hart Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Reid Rhodes Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Sean Mateer KnuckleUp

2

Edward Parker Alliance

3

Roberto Pineda Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Thomas Pennington 3rd Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Martin Highsmith Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Bradley Shoniker Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Jakar Oropallo Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Terel Trimble Nashville MMA

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Sales Alliance

2

Riley Mccormick Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Mcclung Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Zachary Snyder Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Maria Serrano Gracie Barra

2

Jennifer Connelly Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

D'arcy Bishop Zenith BJJ

3

Janine Rocque Bonsai JJ - Chicago

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Jessie J. Grace Memphis BJJ

2

Angelina De Luca Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Crystal Van Wyk Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Gabriela Lembcke Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Mallory Wilson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Caitlin Mok Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Clarisse Rabago Boca De La Riva

3

Sophia Zeis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Liza Gonzalez Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Hailey Maloney Gracie Barra

3

Anya Painter-chapman Team Royce Gracie

3

Kelsey Dotson Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Shelby Hixon Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Leah Mays Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Rachel Burch Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Teri Froman Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Zoe Wells Striker Fight Center

2

Melissa Carr Carlson Gracie Team

3

Dow Berarducci Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Tasi Bright American Top Team Coconut Creek

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Erica Ferguson X3 Sports

2

Christi Jaeger Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Belinda Ruffing Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jennifer Penny Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Amy Sirmans Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jennifer Gamble Ares BJJ Rocklin

3

Diana Kemp Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Shawna Awad Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Ryan Galvan Alliance Atlanta

2

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

3

William Pate Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gerardo Carrero Gracie Barra

2

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

3

Brett Kostern Alliance

3

JAMES Coate Soul Fighters Louisiana

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Noah Sarna Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kade Alexander Lawson Alliance Charlotte

3

Aidan Collins RMNU Team

3

Parker Bayne Graham KnuckleUp

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Taylor Griffin Gracie Barra

3

Jackson Mccord GF Team Ohio

3

Kenry Trowers Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Danilo Schermerhorn Memphis BJJ

2

Juan Pablo Blanco Hernandez Alliance Atlanta

3

Mayid Abdol Kader David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Richard Shoniker Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Santana Alliance

2

J L Gillette Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brandon Simms Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Mavrick Harris David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kevin Lepert GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Nicholas Dudley Gracie Barra

3

Jacob Soled Team Royce Gracie

3

Jose Canto Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Taylor Kettler Renato Tavares Association

2

Andrew Rape Pedro Sauer Team

3

Corey Hentig Alliance

3

Stephen Free Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clinton Johnson III Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nathan Sharp X3 Sports

3

Aubrey Brown Team Royce Gracie

3

Rodney J. Wells Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kevin Lepert GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Brandon Simms Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jonathan Santana Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Lene De Leon Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Brinna Ann Lavelle Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sarah Stump GF Team Ohio

2

Amber Agee Team Royce Gracie

3

Amanda Riggs Crazy 88

3

Vanessa Cornejo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Lauren Haley Crino Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

2

Candice Titus Ground Control

3

Christin Michele Cook Alliance

3

Melanie Camden Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Cassie Schupp David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Kathleen Pangilinan Soca BJJ

3

Lauren Grippo Gracie Barra

3

Susanna Leftwich Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mary Niedrauer Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Natalie Barczyk Alliance

3

Maxine Knetter Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Carole Mabry Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kayla Dehm Crazy 88

3

Cheyenne Hyman Gracie Barra

3

Rachelle Holloman Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ginger K. Hines Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Maxine Knetter Alliance

3

Amanda Riggs Crazy 88

3

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Dean Lewis Alliance

2

Larry J Ruiz Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ernesto Devandas Figueroa Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Foster Kennedy KnuckleUp

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Michael John Slabinski David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Taylor Reid Dove Alliance

3

Alen Mulahmetovic SBG Atlanta

3

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Anthony Elbert David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ben Hofmeier SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Daniel Christian Donahue Alliance

2

Logan Griffin Gracie Barra

3

Patrick Hassing Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ryan Aitken Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Douglas Hagerty Alliance

2

Joseph C. Watson Gracie Barra

3

Michael Rakauskas Alliance

3

Mitch Aguiar Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

george carroll Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Eric Moscon Schlosser Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Spaulding RMNU Team

3

Mike Johns Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Nicholas Wolz Fight Sports

2

Daniel Lachlan Campbell Alliance Atlanta

3

jacob prussman Alliance

3

Robert Walkine Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Tyler Nothnagel Alliance

3

Michael Godfread The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Eric Moscon Schlosser Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

george carroll Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jessica Catherine Buckner Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Eman Issam Hekmat Bilbaisi Team Mirza

3

Aubrey Rawlings Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Rachel Ann Beach American Top Team Connecticut

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Saena Kim Sera Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Saena Kim Sera Alliance

3

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jacob Lee Hebeisen Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

3

Brian Michael Clouser Bjj Conquest

3

Mark Steven Seagle Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Matthew Romino Fox Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jonathan Campanelli Alliance

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Zenith BJJ

3

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Julian L. Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Sung Chul Shin Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Samir Abdolkader David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christopher McKarski Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Zenith BJJ

3

Jonathan Campanelli Alliance

3

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alex Ecklin Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Brian Mahecha American Top Team

2

Andre Carvalho Monteiro A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher M. Kriebel Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

3

John Jason Lawrence Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

3

Kevin Javier Mahecha American Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira GF Team Ohio

2

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Samuel Seth Snow Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance

2

Steven J. Patterson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Brian J Beaury II Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Vinicius Agudo Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

2

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Aaron Michael Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Paul Elezaj Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alessandro Ferreira da Silva Gracie Fighter

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Ryan Moriarty Alliance

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Seth Garver James Shamp Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Pires Nogueira Alliance

2

Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho Ares BJJ

3

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Vitor Moscon Schlosser Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team Ohio

2

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Caitlin Huggins Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Laurah Elizabeth Hallock GF Team Ohio

2

Caitlin Huggins Gracie Barra

3

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

John Mckevitt American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Gregg Storrs De La Riva Columbus

3

Amit Sharma Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joshua Duncan Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Antowan Mosley Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michael Phan Big Brothers

3

Jeremy Plauger Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Vince Chen Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

2

Jeffrey Marston Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Brian Doogan Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Frank Jordan Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Brady Ellis Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Zachary Allen Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Clifton Lindsey Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeffrey Daniel X3 Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Seth Layne Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Aaron Brubaker Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jeffrey Wilson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Terrell Young Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Matthew Khalil Alliance

2

Brandon Hunnicutt Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Eric Hable Team Royce Gracie

3

Fares Sakka Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Gregory Allen Mitchell Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Philip Marte Gracie Elite Team

2

Kyle Mathew Rodewald De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Edward Shin SBG Atlanta

3

Paul Rothaar Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marwan Younes Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

steven coble Alliance Atlanta

3

Brian Cunningham Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Sam Daker Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ivan Ramirez Alliance

2

Michael Realmuto Alliance Atlanta

3

Ryan L. Smith Alliance

3

Vini Clark SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Kiwistainy Souza Alliance

3

Albert Franco RMNU Team

3

Rick James Jungkuntz Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bart Mingledorff Baynes Martial Arts Fitness

2

Loren Lynch Zenith BJJ

3

Clinton Dosio Relson Gracie

3

Song Shyu Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Williams Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Vladimir Juscenko Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Branden Price Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

danny hellmann Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Rodricus Dansby SBG International (SBGI)

3

Jose Ramos Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Quyian Shabazz Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Clinton Dosio Relson Gracie

2

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Song Shyu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

steven coble Alliance Atlanta

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Rebecca Morri Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Aditya Jai Jones Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

Olivia Shand Fight Sports

3

Jeana Jones Smith BJJ Academy

3

Rachel Seltzer KnuckleUp

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Krystal McKenzie Alliance

2

Melissa Moore Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Joy Miller RMNU Team

3

Teresa Cunningham Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Shary Arnold Carlson Gracie Central Florida

2

Mason Gehring Gracie Barra

3

Lisa Savage Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Satonya Myeesha Mitchell Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Amanda Jung Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Krystal McKenzie Alliance

2

Melissa Moore Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Amanda Jung Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Shary Arnold Carlson Gracie Central Florida

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Edwards Shaver Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

John Rodgers Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Joel Rodriguez Ortiz Gracie Barra

3

Octavius Allen SBG International (SBGI)

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Desean Dyer Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Andrea De Stefano Soul Fighters Louisiana

3

Chris Grady Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Guillermo Echeverri Mega-Powers

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert Turnquest Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Steven Vital Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Andrew Kordower Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Howie Hu Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mehdi Jatlaoui Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

3

Dustin Ryan Waters Alliance

3

Joshua Allen Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Christopher Lee West Team Lloyd Irvin

2

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Michael Massey Alliance

3

Todd Riner Allmond Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jerad Wheeler Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Thomas Bedell American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

jason crane Alliance

3

Tadeu Oliveira Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Ahmad R. Lewis Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Kenneth Seger Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Sean Gilliard Balance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mehdi Jatlaoui Roberto Traven BJJ

2

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

3

Sean Gilliard Balance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Anna Burdette Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Monique Travis KnuckleUp

3

Courtney Gardner Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Lauren Feldman Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Julia Gordon Gracie Elite Team

2

Teresa Jean Ives Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Erica Ebanks Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Marla Waugh Alliance

3

Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

2

Brea Ellwanger Da Silva South BJJ

3

Carri Paquette Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Rachel Stephens Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Sarah Gail Rice Team Royce Gracie

2

Brea Ellwanger Da Silva South BJJ

3

Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Marla Waugh Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

2

Roberto Martinez Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Raphael Rachid de Paula Santos Osvaldo Alves SP

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Troy Alonzo Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

3

Donald Lee Tinsley Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

John A. Ebanks II Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christopher Eric Moody Gracie Barra

3

Matthew David Jukkala Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Clay Bennett Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Alberto Vieira da Silva Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra

2

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Francis Wayne Roncadori Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

3

Nicholas Lee Lewis Gracie Barra

3

Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Marcia Cristina Carvalho Gracie Barra

2

Ginger Mark Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Christy Madison Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Laura Hart Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

2

Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Victoria Hudson Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Marcelo Cohen The Armory

2

Christopher Michael Noonan The Hive Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

2

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

2

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

3

Heath Whitney Chapman Team Robson Moura

3

Joshua David Mancuso BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Christopher Michael Ruiz Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jonathan Miguel Swift De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Adeildo José Silva de Melo GF Team Texas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Joshua Priebe Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffery John Boudreaux Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Joshua E Owen Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Joshua David Mancuso BJJ Revolution Team

3

Heath Whitney Chapman Team Robson Moura

3

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Derrick Harris Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Paul Astuto Alliance

3

Jason Su Gracie Barra

3

Joseph Shea Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Woohyun Jo Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

2

Kenneth Solomon Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Graham Pommerehn Ralph Gracie

3

Ky Nguyen Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Sean Hord Gracie Barra

2

Antonio Esposito Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Chad Tamanaha RMNU Team

3

Paul Kerrigan Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

William Pond Gracie Humaita North Carolina

2

Emilio Landucci Alliance

3

Hentie Van Wyk Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jacob Dye Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Michael Suga David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Van Seeley SBG Atlanta

3

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joseph Kelley Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Wes Carter Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

2

Joseph Lowery Gracie Barra

3

Joe Scrimenti Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aaron James Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Bearden Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jeffrey Sontheimer Alliance

2

Michael Ross Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Maciejewski South BJJ

3

Rafael Queiroz Cristino Ac. Atitude - Acre

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman Alliance

2

sady funez Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Bienvenido Rodriguez Gracie Barra

3

DANIEL HWANG Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jeffrey Lefleur Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Josh Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

3

John William Miller Gracie Barra

3

Justin Turner KnuckleUp

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alton Deon Moss Jr. Gracie Raleigh

2

Bryan Lawrimore Helio Soneca BJJ

3

James Rowland Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Michael De Petrillo Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Suleyman Makhmudov KnuckleUp

2

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Paul Goins Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Reza Alemzadeh Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kevin Bruce Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Steve Ovalles Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Cortlin Wayne Davidson GF Team Ohio

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joel Green Gracie Barra

2

raymond dean Alliance

3

Pete Acquaviva Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kevin Bruce Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Joel Green Gracie Barra

3

Pete Acquaviva Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Joshua Wentworth Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Riley Hamilton Moore Gracie Barra

3

Jason Himstedt Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Kristopher Sparks Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Donny Cook Alliance

2

Jason Blalock Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Jarom Matson Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Denver Lopez Team Royce Gracie

2

Timothy Bryan Compton Team Royce Gracie

3

Douglas Robert Newbern Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Derrick D. Mullins CheckMat USA

2

Patrick Roemer CheckMat USA

3

Nicolas Simoneau KnuckleUp

3

Ronald Petty Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Chris Connelly Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Jason David Wood KnuckleUp

3

JR Gay Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Justin Hembree Boca De La Riva

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Todd B. Gardner Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Abongo Humphrey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Abongo Humphrey Roberto Traven BJJ

3

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jonathan Bladimir Uzcategui Alliance

2

P. Seth Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Robert Anthony Stines RMNU Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Roy David Shaw RMNU Team

2

Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance

3

Christopher Uson Debelen Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Isaac Felix Cotto Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

3

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Laban Eugene Propst Alliance

3

Charles Butterfield Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Cesar Osterman Nicolas Jr. Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Gewinner Garrison Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Leonardo Antonio Perez Alliance

3

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra

3

Flávio César Gomes de Oliveira Atrium BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Nielsen Nunes de Lima Gracie Barra

2

Andres Isidro Garcia Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

2

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Mark Phillip Plavcan Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Morgan Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Phillip Andrew Smith Smith BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nielsen Nunes de Lima Gracie Barra

2

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

3

Andres Isidro Garcia Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paul David Slaybaugh GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Travis Shrum Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

James Zucco Alliance

3

Kamran Kurani X3 Sports

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robin Unsworth Gracie Barra

2

Russell Sirmans Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

2

William Johnson Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Edward John Mattison Gracie Raleigh

2

Nathan Joel Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Charles Jeon Alliance

3

David Eilers Alliance Atlanta

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Robby Burroughs Bonsai JJ - Chicago

2

Jonathan Mitchell Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Lary Lilio Gracie Barra

3

Lloyd Handy Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Patrick Clark Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anthony McKee Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Jeffrey Carroll X3 Sports

3

Vincent Caggiano Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Edward John Mattison Gracie Raleigh

2

Michael Patrick Clark Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Earl Diones Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Robin Unsworth Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jeff Shaw Team Royce Gracie

2

Bryan Cohen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mathias Frick Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jeffrey Mueller Crazy 88

2

Edwin Mosmiller Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

John E. Coaker Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Thadeo Pedrosa Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Cedric Jerome Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Ian Bowen Baynes Martial Arts Fitness

3

Stephen Overbaugh Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

John O'donnell Round Table BJJ

2

Jason Mask Team Royce Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ray Echols Gracie Barra

2

chad osborne Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

2

Christopher Oquendo Alliance

3

Gregory Allen McDermitt Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Roy Thomas Cobb Jr. Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ray Echols Gracie Barra

2

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Shannon Blake Griffin Gracie Barra

3

Stephen Overbaugh Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Heath Flicker GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

George William Bemister III Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christopher W. Hughs Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

John Raub Schell Jr Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Raub Schell Jr Team Rubao Carioca BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

Samuel Joseph Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Randall Bert Phillips Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Scott Albert Layton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Theodore K Oates III Valko BJJ

2

Sean Christopher Spangler Alliance

3

Thorin Oakenshield Ryan Ralph Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ray Edward Casias Zenith BJJ

2

Byron James Stone Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Sean Christopher Spangler Alliance

3

Scott Albert Layton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thorin Oakenshield Ryan Ralph Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bob Chandler Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Rob Horton Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

John Mandato Alliance

2

Kevin Wyoma Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

David Croft SBG Atlanta

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Barban Pedigo Submission Fighting

2

Michael Gower Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

2

Tim Roberts South BJJ

3

Jeffrey James Sorbel Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

2

John Mandato Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

George Darrell Plymel American Top Team

2

Andrew Bruce Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Peter J Molinelli Gracie Tampa South

2

Raymond Mark Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Edward Vinter Gracie Elite Team

2

Marc A. Mcaninley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Martin Farach-colton Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Cleveland McKinney Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jerod Carter South BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

DWAYNE OEDEWALDT Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cleveland McKinney Roberto Traven BJJ

2

DWAYNE OEDEWALDT Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jerod Carter South BJJ

3

Raymond Mark Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

2

J. Daniel Schaub The Boynton Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Andrew Brian Sheard Gracie Barra

3

Cameron Anthony Ayer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio de Souza Roberto Traven BJJ

2

James Whyte IV Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marco Antonio de Souza Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

3

J. Daniel Schaub The Boynton Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Billy Fletcher Alliance

2

Kevin Wayne Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jeff Pardeck Gracie Humaita

2

Mike Leun Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeff Pardeck Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeri Patrick Nerney Braga Fight Team - Los Angeles

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jeri Patrick Nerney Braga Fight Team - Los Angeles

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu