Results

European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2016

Partial result Nov/21/2018 17:25:10 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
86
2
Gracie Barra
58
3
PSLPB Cicero Costha
51
4
Ns Brotherhood
40
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
34
6
CheckMat
31
7
GF Team
28
8
Gracie Barra JJ
26
9
Nova União
22
10
Gracie Barra BJJ
15

Adult Female

1
Alliance
49
2
Brasa CTA
37
3
Ns Brotherhood
34
4
CheckMat
27
5
Gracie Barra
25
6
UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
22
7
BJJ Globetrotters
18
8
GF Team
17
9
Gracie Humaita
16
10
Roger Gracie
15

Juvenile

1
Zenith BJJ
35
2
Over Limit BJJ
30
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
29
4
Gracie Barra
26
5
Lótus Club
18
6
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
18
7
Teampact
16
8
Jackson Paulo Team
12
9
CheckMat
10
10
Gracie Barra JJ
10

Masters

1
Gracie Barra
233
2
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
160
3
Carlson Gracie Team
146
4
CheckMat
145
5
Nova União
110
6
Roger Gracie
89
7
Alliance
87
8
Gracie Humaita
49
9
BJJ Globetrotters
44
10
Focus Jiu-Jitsu
43

Novice

1
Gracie Barra
60
2
Alliance
35
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
33
4
Carlson Gracie Team
32
5
BJJ Globetrotters
28
6
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
25
7
Zenith BJJ
22
8
CheckMat
22
9
Kazakhstan Top Team
21
10
JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
18

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Ali Al-jasim CheckMat

2

Itay Lipszyc Teampact

3

Kevin Patrick Omari Roger Gracie

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Henri Charles Mickael Duchateau Qatar BJJ

2

Ido Gueron Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Aapo Viljam Kainulainen Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

3

Shaked Bar Renzo Gracie Israel

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Paulo Estudillo Lestelä Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

2

Bashar Abdel Rahman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Miguel Maria Ferreira Mariz Ruivo Pound for Pound Team

3

Ron Karavani Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Willian Pegoraro Saio Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ismael Boulehien Malicia Team

3

Hamza Antero Rostedt CheckMat

3

Vasileios Stavridis Hermes Club

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Aivis Arvils Kerans JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christian Yanis Albert FN Fight.Co World

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Mario Marinov Naydenov Zenith BJJ

2

Mário Heribrendo Rocha Simba Gracie Barra

3

Morten Berg Nova União

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Théo Igor Gilbert Michel Faucher Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Noa Lipszyc Teampact

2

Heidi Katariina Tiiro Brasa CTA

3

Debora Rodrigues de Moraes Brazilian Power Team International

3

Marta Maria Pinto Neves Farinha Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Isaih Francesco Calderon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Groenas Roger Gracie

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

George William Peter Tolley Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ever Zion Dekkema Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

2

Julio Souza Arantes Zenith BJJ

3

Cameran S. Jheeta Gracie Barra

3

Robin Bohlin Akademi Nord

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Rickard Charlie Östedt Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Diego Marc Jesus Besson FN Fight.Co World

3

Jose Igor Medeiros de Castro Nova União

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Idan Sapir Teampact

2

Ilias Dikelis Zenith BJJ

3

Christer Alfheim Nova União

3

Johann Varne Thorsen Roger Gracie

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Igor Tanabe Guimarães Over Limit BJJ

2

Marian Jesus Henriques Madaleno Butcaro 2 Brothers BFC

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Maria João Teixeira Ribeiro Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Meshy Rosenfeld Teampact

3

Alexia Zoraina Paiva Gracie Barra JJ

3

Anett Toth Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Gustavo Yukio Bunya Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Patiño De Haro PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Quentin Sebastien Alexandre Codron Jackson Paulo Team

2

Ryan Hill Gracie Barra

3

Fábio Miguel Jorge Gama 2 Brothers BFC

3

Lasse Mikael Rahkolin CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Luiz Henrique Cortez dos Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dylan Nooney ACT JJ Int.

3

Diogo Gonçalo Salcedas Morgado 2 Brothers BFC

3

Mohamed Tarek Marouane Targuisti Fight Sports

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Ziggy D-W R. Horsten Gracie Barra

2

Janis Rozenbergs Satori BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lewis Hayes Brasa CTA

2

Balinkó Bató Botond Carlson Gracie Team

3

Miqueias Borges de Cubas Kombat Klub Torres Novas / Abrantes

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Christina Tsantila Zenith BJJ

2

Dennis Fernanda Gutíerrez Sánchez Team Gil Catarino

3

Mariana Cinzas Dias Henriques 2 Brothers BFC

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Maya Fink Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Silvia Gallini Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Karin Mika Brorsson Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Emma Madeleine Danielsson Concrete BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Solomon William Blanch Nova União

3

Gilgamesh Kevin Blanch Nova União

3

João Victor Lima da Silva GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jeferson da Silva Ramos Brasa CTA

2

Emil L.W. Andersson Gladius MMA

3

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Onnela Brasa CTA

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Caio Antonini Santos Zenith BJJ

2

Marcelo de Souza Lemelle GF Team

3

João Pedro Serrão Caldeira Nova Geração Madeira

3

Mate Benjamin Galik Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pedro Henrique Maia Costa Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

Enzo Olivier De Oliveira Werdum Combat Team France

3

Alexey Sukharev Gymnasium

3

Vasileios Stathis Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Lótus Club

2

Topi Mäntyniemi Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Luciano Roberto Santin Alfonso Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Marti Tognola FN Fight.Co World

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Ferenc K. Horváth Gracie Barra

3

Douglas Antonio Bernal Akademi Nord

3

Eetu Simola CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lukas Matheus Icavino Aguiar CheckMat

2

Nay Taing Jackson Paulo Team

3

Kane Joseph Carlile Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sophia Marie Flores Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Laura M. E. Fidotta Jackson Paulo Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ingrid Ferreira Franco Over Limit BJJ

2

Charli Mae Simkin Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Shamma Yousif Almarar UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Yehonatan Roi Vasner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miguel Ruiz Gonzalez Manasses Rodrigues de Paula Filho BJJ

3

Adrian Czyz Brasa CTA

3

Hama Balisany Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Ivany Quaresma Z1 Angola

2

Victor Ryuichi Yoshida Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Moreno Lopez Climent club

3

Sofiane Chati MD Jiu-Jitsu Le Havre

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jean Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ionut Brostic Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jonathann Nollet PAT Academy Belgium

3

Niklas Florian Schelling Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Guido De Gregorio Torrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Daniel Stoyanov Zenith BJJ

3

Ildebrando Costa Z1 Angola

3

Kenneth Evensen Frontline Academy Drammen

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Deivisson Soares Fernandes VBF Team

2

Faris Ben-lamkadem Roger Gracie

3

Adrien Almudever NCU

3

Benjamin Tettü Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Mera MG TEAM

2

Ronald Tisdale Team Jucão USA

3

Gerald Pietrosemoli Toulon JJB

3

Philipp Parade Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Angus Hewett CheckMat International

2

Tom Hoffmeister Gracie Barra

3

Jakub Niski Roger Gracie

3

Lewis Lockwood Fernando Tererê

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Bryan Thompson Gracie Barra

2

Julian Georgescu Nexus Fighter Academy

3

Cristian Alexandru Negrea Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Matija Šinkovic Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Timoney Rilion Gracie Ireland

2

Ilias Hadi PAT Academy Belgium

3

Ibrahima Camara 2 Brothers BFC

3

Pylyp Iudin WING BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Michelle Lutley Gracie Barra

2

Ana Nair Marques Dias Kombat Klub Torres Novas / Abrantes

3

Leslie Llanas Clark Gracie Team International

3

Sabrina Migliozzi SK Team / Infight Switzerland

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Niamh Rooney Alliance

2

Emmanuelle Bernard-jacquet Academie Pythagore

3

Adriana Ortega Blakz Team

3

Joana Margarida de Oliveira e Sá Rebelo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Nili Eslah Frontline Academy

3

Eristela Giorgo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Louise Thompson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

manfredi morgane Nova União International

2

Freya Christina George Gracie Barra

3

Andreza Cristina Soares da Silva Fernandes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marit Tyssedal Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Sandra Helena Vieira Mendonça Brazilian Power Team International

2

Sophia Tan CheckMat

3

Patricia Rosario Vivo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rebeka Meszaros CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyra Robinsin Carlson Gracie Team

2

Janine Lillian Mutton Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Eva Netland Frontline Academy

3

Paulina Mascianica CheckMat International

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Alexandra Pohl Ground Control

2

Nicole Furtado Castanheira CheckMat

3

Helena Salo CheckMat

3

Lydia Foley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Hebel Marie-charlotte Gracie Barra

2

Serbu Madalina - Cristina Absoluto BJJ

3

Sabrina César Elisabeth Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Yekaterina Tomic SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Brad Matthew Johnston Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sergio Cayuela García Alliance

3

Igor António Simões Gomes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paul Berthomieu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Emanuel da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

ALFREDO DAVID FIGUEROA GALVAN Carlson Gracie Team

3

Richard Raul Bukovcsan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matheus Lucas Rocha de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Yaroslav Blazhko Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Mannarov Omar Kazakhstan Top Team

3

Romario Sobreira Amorim Alliance International

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Haidar Abbas Cercle Tissier

2

Nixon Belo Dos Santos Segundo Gracie Barra

3

Detemmerman Amaury Sampa BJJ International

3

Mohamed Omar de Sousa Diaouga Z1 Angola

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Antonio Miguel de Alencar Alliance

2

Jose Maria Feliubadalo Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Daniel Reimond Eklund Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Imran Mojahed Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Martin Franck Gracie Barra JJ

3

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Reda Hamzaoui GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Mebtouche Reda GF Team

2

Silviu Nastasa Georgian Roger Gracie

3

Kjetil Lydvo Frontline Academy

3

Miika Suvanto Hilti BJJ Turku

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joao Paulo Martins de Araujo Ns Brotherhood

2

Ashley John Henry Amos Gracie Barra

3

Dionysios Spyridon Ioannis Ntozis Hermes Club

3

Mansur Makhmakhanov Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Aki Teräväinen Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Aleksandar Aleksandrov Bruno Bastos Association

3

Artem Petukhov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Mebtouche Reda GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Brasa CTA

2

Coralie Lebredonchel Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Alison Cesar Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Mairead Coyle Rilion Gracie Ireland

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Ulrika Filippa Koski CheckMat

3

Emma Louise Chamberlain Carlson Gracie Team

3

Henna Launistola De La Riva International

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Tine Scheldeman Brasa CTA

2

Sara-sofia Suovesi Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Cecile Bulut Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marina Spasovski Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Susanna Hoffmann CheckMat

2

Charlotte Guarino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Luciana Cristina Leite Galvao Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Suvi-tuuli Koikkalainen Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira Nova União

2

Maria Dulce Von Rosenthal Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hayley Carter Roger Gracie

3

Thayná Rodrigues Sales Guigo BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rimma Tropina Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Magdalena Georgiadou Art of Roll

3

Edith Johanna Sand Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Riina Minkkinen CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Emma Reunanen Alliance

3

Miia Isola Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio Gracie Barra

2

Kimberley Coster CheckMat

3

Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias Brazilian Power Team International

3

Susanna Åkerlindh Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Izadora Cristina Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias Brazilian Power Team International

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Nova União

2

Thierry Almin Keanu Santana Alliance

3

Khtouta Mohamed Yassine Brasa CTA

3

Nikolaos Maliaritis Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kennedy Leonardo Maciel Alliance

2

Munkhbayar Altantugs Roger Gracie

3

Daniel Velasco Rudas MB Academy

3

Jonata Gomes Ramos CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Kevin Wheeler Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

3

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

3

Valentin Blumental Cercle Tissier

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Guigo BJJ

2

Caio Caetano Soares Ns Brotherhood

3

Emad Omran CheckMat

3

Nicklas Söderberg CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jakub Zajkowski Gracie Barra BJJ

2

Bryn Meirion Jenkins Gracie Barra JJ

3

Oliver Taza (repetido 188113) Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pete O'Neal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ilyes Barafane GF Team

3

Nathan Hagberg GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Tony Jonsson Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista Ns Brotherhood

2

Reinier de Ridder Renzo Gracie International

3

Demir Long Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Henri Lindroos Gladius MMA

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Maciej Surma Gracie Barra JJ

2

DAVID VOJNOVIC Alliance

3

Luiz Claudio Pereira Alves Júnior GF Team

3

Rafael Cabral Message Drill BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrey Kupreev Alliance

2

Emanuel Neponuceno de Castro CheckMat

3

Emir Santic Frontline Academy

3

Mirza Karac Pound for Pound Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista Ns Brotherhood

2

Pete O'Neal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maciej Surma Gracie Barra JJ

3

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Arantzazu Romero Pérez Association Aranha

2

Luna Barea Roger Gracie

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Nina Navid Roger Gracie

3

Ashley Louise Bendle Gracie Barra

3

Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín Ases Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Madeleine Håkansson Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

2

Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas Gracie Humaita

3

Sarah Abdessalem Fn Fight.co Europa

3

Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Ffion Eira Davies Gracie Barra

2

Natália Zumba de Souza UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Amanda Jung Westin Frontline Academy

3

Victoria Hansson Art of Roll

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Hannah Katharina Rauch BJJ Globetrotters

2

Martina Baraccani MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia Brazilian Power Team International

3

Emma Louise Baker Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Barbara Ruiken BJJ Globetrotters

2

Laila Berger Carneiro Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jesmine Siheme Latrach Frota Team

3

Julija Stoliarenko Roger Gracie

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Eva Bisseni Cercle Tissier

2

Renata Urbanaite Carlson Gracie Team

3

Lama H. Sh. Qubbaj Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Marta Szarecka Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Natália Zumba de Souza UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Jesmine Siheme Latrach Frota Team

3

Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas Gracie Humaita

3

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Hiago Gama Sousa Alliance

2

Carlos Saquic Perez Alliance

3

Aniel Bonifacio Candido Zenith BJJ

3

Claudio Henrique de Souza Fernando Boi JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

2

Anthony Guy De Oliveira Werdum Combat Team France

3

Mani Tavanaei Alliance International

3

Willian Melo de Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Adam Benayoun Alliance

2

Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance

3

John Lenno Melo Dantas Nova União

3

Joshua S. Rodriguez GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Paquito Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tanno Robson Odilio Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Borna Ramic Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt Ares BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Isaque Bahiense Braz Alliance

2

Jaakko Emil Johannes Hulkkonen Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Igor Veríssimo de Oliveira Chaves Ns Brotherhood

3

Pascal A. Mazza Ramsby CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro Nova União

3

Benjamin William Hodgkinson Maromba Academia International

3

Matheus Spirandeli Souza Lótus Club

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

2

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

3

Amadu Martins Jorge Gracie Barra

3

Jamie Malcom William Hughes Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

3

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

3

Perttu Tapio Tepponen Hilti BJJ Tampere

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Admilson Gobi Junior Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Danny Andre Feliz Capitao Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Camil Moldoveanu Absoluto BJJ

3

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

2

Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

3

Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Helene Wenger Malicia Team

2

Outi Järvilehto Brasa CTA

3

Natalia Carriello Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Eirin Cathrine Nygren Frontline Academy

2

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar GF Team

3

Carolina Carriello Gracie Barra

3

Emilia Tuukkanen Roger Gracie

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Erin Elizabeth Herle Alliance

2

Fran Vanderstukken Brasa CTA

3

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

3

Patricia Kazimierczak CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

2

Ida Fløisvik Roger Gracie

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Morena G. Cuba Association Aranha

3

Jessica Medeiros de Andrade GF Team

3

Nivia de Souza Moura Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

2

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

2

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar GF Team

3

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

3

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Caio Terra Brasa CTA

2

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior Zenith BJJ

3

Vincent Nguyen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Hiago George Santos Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gabriel Willcox Furley Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior Nova União

2

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Brian Mahecha American Top Team

3

Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alex Cabanes Gisbert Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edwin Najmi Gracie Barra

3

Samuel Thomas F. Gibson Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Yago Vinicius de Souza Ns Brotherhood

2

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

3

Charles Negromonte Santos Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Rios Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Arges de Sousa Gracie Barra JJ

2

Rômulo Claudio Barral Gracie Barra

3

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

2

Felipe Menezes Bueno Alliance

3

Maksymilian Wisniewski Zenith BJJ

3

Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes Gracie Barra BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Ryan Gracie Team

2

Lucio Furtado Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Alexandro Ceconi de Souza Ceconi Team

3

Christopher Bowe Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Souza Moura Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luke Richard Costello Gracie Barra

3

Gilmar Silva de Oliveira Academia BSB

3

Robson Barbosa Oliveira CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

Rômulo Claudio Barral Gracie Barra

3

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Ryan Gracie Team

3

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Brasa CTA

2

Ariadne de Oliveira Mestre Wilson JJ

3

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Serena Gabrielli Flow

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

2

Yasmine Clarisa Wilson Roger Gracie

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria Dolores Asensi Gonzalez Climent club

3

Sarah Johnel Black GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa Ns Brotherhood

2

Amanda Loewen SBG International (SBGI)

3

Priscila Cardoso Cerqueira UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andresa Correa Alliance

2

Karolina Zawodnik Brasa CTA

3

Gretchen Dawn Zoeller Gracie Barra

3

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ewelyn Arruda Alliance

2

Venla Orvokki Luukkonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Andresa Correa Alliance

2

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

3

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa Ns Brotherhood

3

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Castilho JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bulldogclan

3

João Paulo Formiga Silva 2 Brothers BFC

3

Shuneer Lhadie Abdurasid Qatar BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Yestanov Yerzhan Kazakhstan Top Team

2

Taylor Bradley Satori BJJ

3

Cam Khang Ton That GF Team

3

Maxence Moreau FN Fight.Co World

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Utegul Talgat Kazakhstan Top Team

2

Murat Bermukhambetov Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Morgado Nova União

3

Javier Kaneshiro Taba Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jorge Cubria Alliance

2

Stelios Shakallis Renzo Gracie International

3

Alexander Kin Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

André Filipe Barros Varela Jiu-jitsu Romana

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Robin Hau BJJ Globetrotters

2

Przemyslaw Antonowicz Ippon

3

Alisdair Gavan Ippon

3

Mario Eichler Dino Team Magdeburg

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Grzegorz Zajac Fight Sports

2

Bernardo Ramon Rincon Olbes Alliance

3

Davor Catic Qatar BJJ

3

José Vicente Concepción Gonzalez Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ioannis Koulaksenos Hermes Club

2

Rodrigo Marques Beneveli GF Team

3

Dimitris Azinos Gracie Barra

3

Tarek El-zein CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabien Lagrange Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Daniel Sipos Gracie Barra

3

Abdulghany Azouz Qatar BJJ

3

Christopher C.R. Morgan CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Laurent Law Ping Man CheckMat

2

Giuseppe Azzarello Accademia Kama

3

Luiz Pierre da Silva Araujo Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Igor Khlebnikov BHJJC - Russia

2

John Fleming ACT JJ Int.

3

Andrea Grassi Kyoudaido

3

Petrit Memeti Pound for Pound Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rafael Filipini de Araujo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Osvando Junqueira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Musabbeh Alkhateri UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Sebastiano Giaimo Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jason Goddard Berry Carlson Gracie Team

2

Andor Vrinssen Bad Boys JJ

3

Bruno Miguel Semedo Mendes Ferreira Pound for Pound Team

3

GAEL LE GLEDIC Werdum Combat Team France

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jorge Práxedes Herrera Carlson Gracie Team

2

Stefan Tutberidze GF Team

3

Florian Benoni Ouakari Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tomasz Piwnicki Frontline Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stuart Pyne Carlson Gracie Team

2

Vaillant Stephane Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Curvat Daniel Cercle Tissier

3

Thomas Lehmann Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Piotr Krygier CheckMat

2

Michael Schmidt Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marc Stock Andy Roberts BJJ

3

Ouissem Boughanmi Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

nicolas djurdjevic American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Vadim Tolokonnikov Stone Fight

3

Ramon Forn Capellas Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Zakaria Eddami Werdum Combat Team France

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Konrad Vanselow Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Bandeira Gracie Humaita

3

Vitalij Draciov CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jorge Práxedes Herrera Carlson Gracie Team

2

Konrad Vanselow Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Osvando Junqueira PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Fatima Azdihmed Shocx

2

Archana Patel CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yolanda Navalón Vera Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

2

Laura Sofia D'Abreu Pinto Sanfins Brazilian Power Team International

3

Naroa Garcia Gracie Barra

3

Noemie Host Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Eva Clarke Halavanca BJJ

2

Sophie Cox CFS BJJ

3

Anna Rolland CheckMat International

3

Olena Ruchko Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Dagmara Drozd - Piwnicka Frontline Academy

2

Elena Korotkaya Gracie Barra

3

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Rodrigues Elsa Association Aranha

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Una Quinn ACT JJ Int.

2

Marta Mayoral Sánchez Roger Gracie

3

Bianca Siegemund Wolfgang Heindel Academy

3

Marie Wilson Combat Base UK

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Hannah Waddington Elements BJJ

3

Jane Kotchkina Carlson Gracie Team

3

Larisa Percinlic Gracie Barra Ljubljana

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sara Sánchez Galindo PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Sophie Cox CFS BJJ

3

Jane Kotchkina Carlson Gracie Team

3

Rodrigues Elsa Association Aranha

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Caue Lopes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Luis Castaño Martín Bruno y Betinho Madrid

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Michele Minenna Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

Tosser Cyril PennArBed

3

Hafiz-ul Islam Hamid CheckMat

3

Javier Terrazo BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eurico Daniel Meneses Teixeira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Emil Malczewski Stealth BJJ

3

David Pollock Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Jani Sutelainen Hilti BJJ Tampere

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marco António Gregório Filho Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

azzedine TAJ PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Rustam Balabayev Gracie Barra

3

Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Liam Corrigan BJJ Globetrotters

2

Jahmel Henry Roger Gracie

3

Giuliano Martini Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Petta Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Emanuel Lopes Z1 Angola

2

Jack Edward Burrell Roger Gracie

3

Félicien Matoko MB Academy

3

Ruben Miguel Verdigal Fernandes Jiu-jitsu Romana

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Christopher Lee West Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jakub Dlugosz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oleg Zagalskiy Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Sebastian Wierzbinski GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

David Ferreira de Oliveira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim Gracie Barra

3

Jeff William Linzey Team-Choco

3

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Audun Martinsen Nova União

2

Maheahea Manumea Toulon JJB

3

Felipe Luz Alves Sul JJ Caxias do Sul

3

Mariusz Madej Rick Young BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

David Ferreira de Oliveira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jeff William Linzey Team-Choco

3

Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim Gracie Barra

3

Jahmel Henry Roger Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sirlei Costa (REPETIDO 50419) Nova União

2

Cristina Catalfamo Pro Fighting Roma

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Carly Hall Carlson Gracie Team

2

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

MERLIER annabel Academie Pythagore

3

Veronica Rodriguez Team Gil Catarino

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Cornelia Rossier Fight Move BJJ

2

Kelly Kilarciyan Barbosa Team Agua

3

Anita Krifka Gracie Barra

3

Lauren Brown RMNU Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Tetiana Lirnyk Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sara Cory BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tanya Tansiri Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Lucija Avgustin Gracie Barra Ljubljana

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Oxana Bench Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sara Cory BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Tanya Tansiri Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Brian Coyle Rilion Gracie Ireland

2

Kim Emanuel Johnsson Ekerwald Team Leites Stockholm

3

Charles Andre Boyer Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

3

Simone Auricchio Milanimal

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Blas Dionisio Hernández Hernández Carlson Gracie Team

2

Neil Atkins Gracie Barra

3

Marco Paulo Guedes Santos Jiu-jitsu Romana

3

Sami Ben Mongi Mehamedi CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer Pound for Pound Team

2

Sebastien William Arnaud Garnier Gracie Barra

3

Sami Narikka Polar Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Saša Musa Slava BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rogerio de Lima Roger Gracie

2

Iosif Drakos Alliance

3

Sergio Ruiz Sanchez Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Francois Moleslas Cercle Tissier

2

Lukasz Jablonski Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

David Pawan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paul Mcginty CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Manuel Filipe Ribeiro da Silva Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dawid Polomka Gracie Barra

3

Alexandre De Campos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Houssamoudine Mhoumadi Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Pinheiro de Andrade Nova União

2

Laurent Beranger Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva Nova União

3

Matthew David Jee Combat Base UK

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Khasan Betelgeriev A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Edigar Guimarães de Souza A.S Team

3

Adam Kiely De Souza Dojo

3

Matteo Pagani Flow

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Manuel Filipe Ribeiro da Silva Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edigar Guimarães de Souza A.S Team

3

Francois Moleslas Cercle Tissier

3

Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Michaela Dostálová Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina Nexus Fighter Academy

2

Munique Cristina Pinto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Cristina Maria Teresa Cervelli SDS - Academy

2

Rita Tana Waza

3

María José Fernández Durán WING BJJ

3

Miriam Ester Becher Negrão Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ana Gloria Yagües Molina Nexus Fighter Academy

2

Rita Tana Waza

3

Miriam Ester Becher Negrão Alliance

3

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno Nova União

2

Andre Porto de Carvalho Frontline Academy

3

Manjit Singh Bhambra Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto CheckMat

2

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União

3

Luiz de Carvalho Pombo Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu

3

Temistocles Silva Junior Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Dimopoulos Said Alliance

3

Jose Alberto Ramos Ferreira Filho Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

3

Michael Maarup Pedersen CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

2

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Jose Arari de Carvalho Junior Alliance

3

Ralf Gosta Carneborn Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Alliance

2

Guilherme Ferreira Iunes Gracie Barra

3

Lecocq Sébastien Cercle Tissier

3

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori SK Team / Infight Switzerland

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

2

Maurício Togni Antunes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Leonardo Francisco Lopes Neves Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Zakaria Tarik Arhab GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thiago Cavalcanti Pessoa Halavanca BJJ Brasil

2

Vladimiro Miguel G.V.S. Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

3

Marcus Carvalho Neuenschwander Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Walnan Presto Constantino Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vedran Ikic CheckMat

2

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

3

Hugo Britto Fernandez Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Leandro Brassoloto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Jeferson Conceição dos Santos CheckMat

3

Renato Tavares de Moraes Frontline Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

2

Maurício Togni Antunes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Hugo Britto Fernandez Gracie Barra

3

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Aline de Paula Coelho C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

2

Alicja Magdalena Rybak Gold Team Fighters

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Nádia Maria Rodrigues de Melo UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Andrea Endy Alves de Souza Brazilian Power Team International

3

Hanna Sillén Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Sarah Ann Merriner Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Andrea Endy Alves de Souza Brazilian Power Team International

2

Sarah Ann Merriner Carlson Gracie Team

3

Hanna Sillén Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Nádia Maria Rodrigues de Melo UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Demétrio Da Conceição Soares Fidalgo Jiu-jitsu Romana

2

Guilherme Lago Guimarães Machado Vaz Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean-pierre Pirard Shocx

3

Leandro Gramuglia Gracie Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Mikheil Zavrashvili Alliance

2

Giovanni Anania Gracie Barra

3

Marios Christodoulou Renzo Gracie International

3

Olivier Martin Jiu-Jitsu Bresilien Mediterranee

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Leszek Dolezal Frota Team Nogueira

2

Phil Russell Stealth BJJ

3

Jose Abel Rodriguez Lorenzo CheckMat

3

ove gusevik Frontline Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Antonio Angel Hernandez De Armas Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ivan González Fabra WING BJJ

3

Robert Szalucinski Zenith BJJ

3

Vladimir Y. Skuinsh Stone Fight

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark Case BJJ Globetrotters

2

Konstantinos Koufaliotis Hermes Club

3

Frederico Henriques Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Mikko Mäkynen Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Peter A. Baluca Australian Elite Team

2

Gourov Maxim Gracie Barra

3

Christian Ytterbøl BJJ Globetrotters

3

Frederic Jagar Gracie Humaita Reunion

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Zydrunas Drazdas Roger Gracie

2

Stanislas Felzines B19RNK

3

Ferenc Koza Gracie Barra

3

Kristof Vanden Berge Yaware

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henning Andersen BJJ Globetrotters

2

Baibulatov Sultan Kazakhstan Top Team

3

Domingo Vila Pintos Camm BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Paulo Miguel dos Santos Pereira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jimmy Torri Ouakari Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rui Pedro Carvalho Vasques Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alejandro Alvarez Garcia WING BJJ

2

Giuseppe Cannale Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Charles C. Brissette Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Carro Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Sagiyev Kuat Alliance

2

Attila Hirt JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Nevado Estevez BJJ Globetrotters

3

Wilmer Rafael Gota Cota Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Xavier Leroux PennArBed

2

Accademia Kama

3

Damien Vergnol Jackson Paulo Team

3

David Martinez Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

CHASSEUR-DANIEL NICOLAS Association Aranha

2

Giuseppe Tivolesi Sagittarius Fighting Club

3

Sébastien Franz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Yacine Kharrouba Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Nuno Miguel Gomes Martins Nova União

2

Rafal Artur Witkowski Zenith BJJ

3

Cojan Ciprian Absoluto BJJ

3

Romain Morell Cercle Tissier

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Massimiliano Nannini Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

3

Piotr Sztejner BJJ Team Basel

3

Ramon Francho Miguel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

César Nuno Coelho Miranda Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nikolay Nikolov Zenith BJJ

3

carlos moreira Z1 Angola

3

Eirik Løland BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Troels Sigvardt CheckMat

2

Nuno Horácio Garcia Semedo Nova União

3

Francesco Ferrari Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Tomasz Brzezinski BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Troels Sigvardt CheckMat

2

César Nuno Coelho Miranda Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Piotr Sztejner BJJ Team Basel

3

Ramon Francho Miguel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Michelangelo Nigiotti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

2

John Di Cicco RMNU Team

3

António Renato Marques Ferreira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephane Lobet Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alejandro Romero Lloret Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

2

Héctor Rodriguez Rivada Team Jucão Spain

3

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino

3

Giuseppe Origlio Roger Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Víctor Manuel Mirón García Association Aranha

2

Nicolas Sébastien Hoareau Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Aldo Baldino Pro Fighting Roma

3

Gilvanir De Figueiredo Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eduardo Oliveira Nunes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Bruno Gagliardo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alexander Rasch Frontline Academy

3

David Israel Maestre Martinez Mendes Bros Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Arnaud Langlois Gracie Barra

2

Gareth Richard McNamara SBG Ireland

3

Denis Mugafin Jungle BJJ

3

Yann Bandler Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Bryan O'Neill New School BJJ

2

Alexandre Henrique Lopes Vieira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marc Alunno Academie Pythagore

3

Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ulisses Leandro da Cunha Dias Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Glenn Richard Ward BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Farid Bendriss Roger Gracie

3

paul broughton Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Glauber Jose Cordeiro CheckMat

2

Yeldos Ikhsangaliyev Alliance

3

Leslie Osei-Owusu Gracie Barra

3

philippe demelenne Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Glauber Jose Cordeiro CheckMat

2

philippe demelenne Gracie Barra

3

Alexander Rasch Frontline Academy

3

Yann Bandler Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Orlando Rymer Alliance

2

Claudio Roberto Pereira Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

David Patrick Elisabeth Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Onnis Zafrane Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Javier Povedano Tejero Roger Gracie

2

Roman Navarro Domenech Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Juan Morales Jimenez Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona

3

Julien Castanier Academie Pythagore

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Sebastian Hans-Jakob Heuser Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher James Doty Qatar BJJ

3

Armanzhan Ruzakhunov Alliance

3

Daniel Chacon Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Josep Florido Ibañez WING BJJ

2

Donatas Uktveris Roger Gracie

3

Nelson José da Silva Fernandes Gracie Barra JJ

3

Salah Mezhoud Infini Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Costa Santos Roger Gracie

2

Patrick Talmon GF Team

3

Dady Kabuiku Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

François-Rémy Lasne Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

David Minto Stealth BJJ

2

Miroslaw Kwiatkowski Gold Team Fighters

3

Abdeslam Berkane Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Hristo Dishev Hristov Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Mehdi Fellah Tropa de Elite

3

Lukasz Artur Sowa BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Rodrigo Gomes Fraccari Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Artem Mukhin Alliance

2

Shannon Coburn Association Aranha

3

Chi On Frank Liu CheckMat

3

Manuel Basco Martinez Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Manuel Basco Martinez Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Carlos Costa Santos Roger Gracie

3

Donatas Uktveris Roger Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Gracie Barra

2

Marcel Sasso de Oliveira Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gil Sandro Justino Porto Team Gil Catarino

3

Raúl Montero Abad Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Michailesco Olivier Cercle Tissier

2

Hugo Luiz de Azevedo CheckMat

3

Raphael Waszkiewicz Schmidt dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo da Silva Pereira Integração

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cicero Barbosa da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Rodrigo Moresco da Silva Nova União

3

Harold Christophe Pile JC Melun

3

Nathan John Roberts Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Maciej Ireneusz Linke Gold Team Fighters

3

Jeff Daniel Lawson Ippon

3

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

2

Carlos José Ona Esengue CheckMat

3

Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Radoslaw Piotr Senger Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rogério Passos Pinheiro Gracie Barra

2

Brian Allen Marvin Gracie Barra

3

John Christian Diggins SBG International (SBGI)

3

Vasile-Mircea Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Reinaldo Augusto Ribeiro Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Alan Mazin Shebaro Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

3

Fabrício Nascimento de Moraes Fn Fight.co Europa

3

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz Bruno Bastos Association

2

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Team Jucão USA

3

Antonio Henriques Junior Roger Gracie

3

Nei Nascimento Junior GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antonio Henriques Junior Roger Gracie

2

John Christian Diggins SBG International (SBGI)

3

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

3

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Victor Brull Romero Association Aranha

2

Fulvio Panarella Pro Fighting Roma

3

Agius Emmanuel Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

3

Jordi Barahona Barba WING BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni Nova União

2

Ibraim Cláudio Castro Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Petri Onnela Brasa CTA

3

Roberto Mura Stealth BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pichugin Maksim Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Stewart Smith Combat Base UK

3

Eddie Saunders Alliance

3

mustapha bouguendouz CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Wilhelm Siegemund Wolfgang Heindel Academy

2

Poku Andrew Forson Roger Gracie

3

Ilya Motorygin Frota Team Nogueira

3

Pedro Miguel Viegas Barreto Portugal Gold Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel PAQUET Gracie Barra

2

Roman Babii A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Janne Toivanen CheckMat

3

Sandor Jozsef Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

David Knight Roger Gracie

2

José Fernando Rolo Gonçalves Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

3

Lloyd Handy Alliance

3

Luis Melchor Quintanilla Moll De La Riva International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Morel BJJ Globetrotters

2

Fred Ferreira Miranda The Cage MMA / Léo Radar Carlson Gracie Ari Galo

3

Guven Basar Balaban Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rainer Veges CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Samuel Karl Schilder Carlson Gracie Team

2

Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço Gracie Barra

3

Manuel Gonzalez Marmaneu Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Pavel Dedic Cai Club

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gregory Morel BJJ Globetrotters

2

Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço Gracie Barra

3

Eddie Saunders Alliance

3

Sandor Jozsef Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Cristinel Tilvar Mill Hill BJJ

2

Sean Browne Gracie Barra

3

GHEORGHE NEGRU Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Koji Iwasaki Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts

2

Roberto Imbimbo Budo Clan

3

Andrew Law Roger Gracie

3

Nick Howard Raphael Roger Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Zoltan Csernyik Gracie Barra

2

LUCIEN PATRICK Cercle Tissier BJJ

3

Dmitry Pribytkov Gracie Barra

3

Shane Ruffell Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Perino Yann Association Aranha

2

Arhori Sami CheckMat

3

Helios Demange Renzo Gracie International

3

Rui Miguel Espirito Santo de Melo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Don Macintyre Carlson Gracie Team

2

Shaun Rackstraw Alliance

3

HAYEF Mustapha Jackson Paulo Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ievgen Chechuga Gracie Barra

2

Juan Francisco Vizcaino CheckMat

3

Fernando Fialho Gonçalves Nóbrega Team

3

Milovan Janjic Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Pierre-Yves Jean-Marie J. Pontus Toulon JJB

2

Giuseppe Volo MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Darius Rudzevicius Roger Gracie

3

Medjbeur Bouabdallah Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nikolay Tsokov Zenith BJJ

2

Mika Sonntag Hilti BJJ Lohja

3

Deroueche Reda CheckMat

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Cicero Costha Canada

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Milovan Janjic Carlson Gracie Team

2

Don Macintyre Carlson Gracie Team

3

Deroueche Reda CheckMat

3

Juan Francisco Vizcaino CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rui Manuel Santo Rodrigues Brazilian Power Team International

2

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

3

Chay Ly Cheam Kajyn Paris

3

Thomas Lacan Academie Pythagore

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alberto Canoniga Rangel Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Angel Gomez Rocha Top Brother Mexico

3

Douglas Vladimir Ilyich Gray CheckMat

3

Karim Berbedj Ouakari Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Chango Eersel Ferrari Team Academy

2

Marcelo Cristiano Nascimento Olegário Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cornell VLijter Roger Gracie

3

Magno Ferreira Kamikabeya BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Boudagh Azouri Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Christopher Richard Thompson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Claudio Viveiros CheckMat

3

Matthew Dean Smith Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christian Lindström Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Edward Bradman Cuffy Gracie Barra

3

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Malek Rafiq Hariri Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Pablo Mesples Alliance

2

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

3

Alexandre de Pinho Qatar BJJ

3

Fanou Seho Franck Association Aranha France

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephane Boris Regard Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Pablo Mesples Alliance

3

Claudio Viveiros CheckMat

3

Edward Bradman Cuffy Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rodrigo Borges Pagani Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Santos Junior Cristovam Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Carlos Kazuo Kihara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Cristian Migovan Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ezekiel Zayas Latorre Brasa CTA

2

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

3

Cleyton Gonçalves Bastos Team Jucão Spain

3

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari Magoo JJ

3

Alex Souto de Souza De Souza Dojo

3

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alain Boret Mandengué CheckMat

2

David Richard Broughton Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alexis-Wenceslas Sztrakoniczky CheckMat International

3

Jeffrey Alan Knight Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Per Christian Andresen Team Trondheim BJJ

3

Alexandre Bilieri Gracie Barra

3

Hugo Marc Jacky Fevrier Tropa de Elite

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fabiano Oliveira de Freitas Gracie Humaita

2

Piotr Sebastian Baginski Brasa CTA

3

Bruno Domato de Aragão UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Pedro David Mendes Romana Jiu-jitsu Romana

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo da Silva Freitas Gracie Humaita

2

Etienne Souza Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward George Brown Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

3

Pinhas Pini Hadida Hadida BJJ Israel

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz Candido da Silva Nova União

2

Daniel Moroney Gracie Humaita

3

Carlos Mediero Martin Gracie Barra

3

Elieser Leandro Zanella Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Andre Luiz Candido da Silva Nova União

2

Piotr Sebastian Baginski Brasa CTA

3

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

3

Pedro David Mendes Romana Jiu-jitsu Romana

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Juan Guadalupe Garrido Cai Club

2

Mauro Saba Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Azat Yermembetov Kazakhstan Top Team

3

Marc Thompson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Steven Carr BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Nicolas Benjamin Chiche Gracie Barra

3

Georgios Karastergios CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Vasiliy Petrushak Alliance

2

Aaron Lee Chatfield Combat Base UK

3

Ciaran Martin BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Xavier Fournet Le Temple Des Arts Martiaux

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bozkurt R. Yalim CheckMat

2

Theocharis Petrides Roger Gracie

3

Stefano Bortolazzi Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tj Mcmenamin Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexandr Kim Alliance

2

Antonius Theodorus Aloysius Rodenburg Carlos Varona BJJ

3

Aftab Khan BJJ Globetrotters

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Xhaferi Tirana MMA Center

2

Doru Onea Roger Gracie

3

Mark Little BJJ Globetrotters

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Ridenour Carlos Varona BJJ

2

Dean Williams Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Romero Perez Camm BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bruno Xhaferi Tirana MMA Center

2