Results

Rio BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 15:24:51 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Rio BJJ Pro 2015

1
GF Team
379
2
Nova União
237
3
Gracie Barra
90
4
CheckMat
72
5
Gracie Humaita
62
6
Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
62
7
Alliance
55
8
Top Brother
45
9
Brazilian Top Team
41
10
PSLPB Cicero Costha
40

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Fabio Bahiense Junior GF Team

2

Wallace de Carvalho Lopes Brazilian Top Team

3

César Augusto Tuma e Silva Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

3

José Henrique Marques Júnior De La Riva JJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Luis Felipe Teixeira Xavier (REPETUDO 110170) GF Team

2

João Pedro Gonçalves G. Da Silva Akxe BJJ

3

Bernardo Duarte Alves Nova União

3

Mattheus Lima de C. F. Rosa De La Riva JJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

André Luiz da Silva Derosa Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vitor Lima Souza Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eduardo Costa Correa GF Team

2

Emerson de Oliveira Pereira Equipe PH

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Nathalia Christina Oliveira CheckMat

2

Laís Matioli Tergolino De La Riva JJ

3

Carolina Lopes Severino Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Poliana Botelho Lopes Nova União

2

Marcelle Santana Farias Nova União/NU

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

2

Caio Carvalho Academia Miguel Pereira

3

Diego Henrique Barros Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Leandro Silva de Oliveira Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Elton Eduardo Ribeiro dos Santos GF Team

3

João Gabriel Batista de Sousa Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Romao Pereira De Carvalho BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Jhonatan Batista da Silva Nova União/NU

3

Rayan Alexander Cavalcante Lago Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Igor Nunes GF Team Recreio

2

Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto GF Team

3

Felipe Mendes Basilio Top Brother

3

Gabriel Borges Bomfim Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Brazilian Top Team

2

Renee Alberto Borquez Flores Brasa

3

Gabriel Peçanha Lima Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Vicente de Oliveira Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stejapan Maia Dudjak Welton Ribeiro

2

Ney Medeiros Costa Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hygor de Souza Barcellos Nova União

3

Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Antonio Miguel de Alencar Alliance

2

Reda Hamzaoui GF Team

3

Paulo Victor de Rosa Matheus Bullus Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Vagner da Conceição Maciel Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Bacha Guedes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Christyan Melo V. da Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

2

Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta GF Team

3

Valdeci Bastos da Costa Junior Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Fernanda Almeida dos Santos GF Team

2

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Erika Fernanda Jesus Machado Nova União

3

Thalita Tescaro de C. Iglesias Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Lara Gabriella Silva Parra Ryan Gracie Team

2

Mariana Eloy Abrunhosa Nova União

3

Daniela Sleiman Rodrigues Nova União

3

Michelle Sachiko Noelani Ikei UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Michele dos Santos Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Nadia Guidorzi Gurther Alliance

3

Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien CheckMat

3

Marcela Giantomassi Aguiar Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva Gracie Humaita

2

Raiane Mara dos Santos RL Team

3

Laís Monteiro Alves Gracie Barra

3

Thayná Rodrigues Sales Guigo BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Pamela Dayane Brischi Santimaria GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Alliance SP

2

Isabel Cristina De Oliveira Moita 014RBJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva Gracie Humaita

2

Fernanda Almeida dos Santos GF Team

3

Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva Alliance SP

3

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Fernando de Jesus Soares GF Team

2

Wesley Souza Santos Alliance

3

Bruno Campos Xavier Gracie Barra

3

João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alexssandro Pinto Sodré Nova União

2

Alef Linhares Alvim GF Team

3

Alexandre de P. Belo Filho Nova União

3

Alexandre Guajara Rodrigues Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Lucas Dario Aguiar de Oliveira GF Team

2

Leonilson Marques Ferreira Junior GF Team

3

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team Recreio

3

Gustavo Khouri Maron Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Bruno dos Santos Tosto GF Team

2

Salim El Bouzaidi Cheikhi GF Team

3

Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Mozart Van Erven de Lima Academia Pitbull

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathan Paz Barreto Gracie Humaita

2

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Academia Pitbull

3

Abraão Falcão do Nascimento Osvaldo Alves SP

3

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Leon Denny Zambelli Brito Brazilian Top Team

2

Leonardo Lemos de Andrade 014RBJJ

3

Alexandre Ribeiro dos Santos Ringue Brasil

3

Felipe Macedo Evaristo Monteiro Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Igor Corsino Silva Nova União

2

Elismaique Santos Azevedo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Lenildo Machado Ribeiro Lima Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arthur Gomes Maran Mangabeira Guigo BJJ

2

Jhonatan Costa Lopes Nova União

3

Andre Alberto dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Jhonatan de Oliveira Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Juliana Teles Santos Team Carvalho

3

Amber Brinley-Nyza Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Amanda Monteiro Nogueira GF Team

2

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

3

Bruna Eliza Cardozo Souza Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

3

Rutineia Mattos Pereira Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Daiane da Silva Oliveira Nova União

2

Gabriela Victor do Nascimento DDR JJ

3

Soraia Souza de Freitas Osvaldo Alves - AM

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Amanda Monteiro Nogueira GF Team

3

Daiane da Silva Oliveira Nova União

3

Rutineia Mattos Pereira Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

David Herrera Junior Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Welton de Souza Silva WJJ Monte

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alessandro Carvalho da Silveira Costa Nova União

2

Rodolfo Rodrigues Zenith BJJ

3

Jose Pompilho Magalhaes Neto Associação Osvaldo Alves

3

Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga GF Team

2

Cleber de Sousa Fernandes Ryan Gracie Team

3

Breno Faustino Corrêa de Lima GF Team

3

Giovanni Marcelo da Silva Carvalho Bauer JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt Carlson Gracie Team

2

Júlio Cezar dos Anjos Junior GF Team

3

Edward Hohl Gracie Humaita

3

Jorge Rodrigo Sousa dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luis Felipe Alexandre Souto Nova União/NU

2

José Carlos Dias Nova União

3

Andre Jose Costa Santos GF Team

3

Antonio Matheus Caldas Palagano Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Renan Secco Carlson Gracie Team

2

Caique Rodrigues Honorio Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles Caio Terra Association

2

Daniel Alves Esperança Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Guilherme Basílio Guimarães GF Team

3

Rodolfo Ribeiro Bragança Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

2

Thiago Rafael Ferreira Aquilino Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Admilson Gobi Junior Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Bruno Fonseca da Silva Nova União

3

Adriano de Oliveira Lopes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Eloisa Alexandre Souto Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Patricia Kazimierczak CheckMat

2

Veronica Macedo Fernandez BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Erika Barros Barreto Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Patricia Kazimierczak CheckMat

2

Eloisa Alexandre Souto Nova União

3

Erika Barros Barreto Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Hiago George Santos Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team

3

José Tiago da Silva Barros PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vinícius Tavares Marinho GF Team

2

Eduardo Rios Frontline Academy

3

Sandro Gabriel Vieira CheckMat

3

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

3

Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira GF Team

3

Diogo Sampaio Araujo Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Otavio de Souza Nalati Guigo BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Alliny Karen Silva Santos Nova União

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Marília da Conceição Farias Alves Vieira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Barbara Gomes dos Santos Universidade Católica de Brasília

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Barbara Gomes dos Santos Universidade Católica de Brasília

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Marcelo da Luz Silveira Top Brother

2

Cleber Pereira Dos Santos Junior GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Borges dos Santos Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jose Fabio Lopes Daltro De La Riva JJ

2

Giovanni Corbo Almeida Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rafael Filipini de Araujo PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

2

Felipe de Almeida Gracioso Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Felipe Barros De La Riva JJ

3

Thiago Santos Silva Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thiago Resendes da Conceicao Kito - Ryu

2

Reinaldo Borges Reis GF Team

3

André de Freitas Iglesias Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Freitas Badaia Relson Gracie Brasil

2

Allan Sérgio Reis de Brito GF Team

3

Leonardo Abrão Trinta GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Leonardo Vieira Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sidnei Ubirajara Ribeiro GF Team

2

Marcelo Passos dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sidnei Ubirajara Ribeiro GF Team

2

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

3

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

3

Thiago Resendes da Conceicao Kito - Ryu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

José Daniel Silva Castro Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

2

Nilson Lucci Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

André Luiz Muylaert Caetano Paes Nova União

2

Alex Sandro Gonçalves Gracie Humaita

3

Sandro Batista de Santana Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ricardo Bernardo Moraes Nova União

2

Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato Gracie Barra

3

Douglesmar Duarte Teixeira WJJ Monte

3

Rodrigo Stanisci Amaral Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thiago Andrade Do Nascimento GF Team

2

Leonardo de Santana Almeida Bruno Bastos Association

3

Fabio Silva Ferreira GF Team

3

Jorge Luiz Branco Mota Junior Art Combat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Wallace Gama Freitas Nova União

2

João Piffer Verissimo Junior Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ricardo Enrique dos S. Melero GF Team

3

Yuri Nunes Abreu Lage Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Fabio Henrique Melo de Aquino Gracie Humaita

2

Anderson Pereira Vicente Nova União

3

Rafael de Souza Furtado Top Brother

3

Wellton de Castro Serafim Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Leandro Soares da Silva Top Brother

2

Diego Alves Moreno Art Combat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

André Luiz Souza Silva Nova União

2

Philipe Fernando dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Leandro Soares da Silva Top Brother

2

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Alves Moreno Art Combat

3

Rafael de Souza Furtado Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Carlos Victor Ribeiro de Meneses Vieira Alliance

2

Ruy da Silva Santos Junior Nova União

3

Jucélio Costa Sousa Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo Gracie Humaita

2

Bruno Giurizzatto Moulin RSM BJJ Team

3

Pablo Pinto de Araujo Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leonardo Dayrell Amaral Alliance

2

Cristiano Emmanuel M P Chagas CheckMat

3

Pedro Delmonte Junior Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Vagner Oliveira de Lima Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Ramos Gonçalves Breda JJ

2

Celson Augusto Caetano Gracie Humaita

3

Alexandre De Paula Diniz Da Silva Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ

3

Ricardo Alves dos Santos Junior CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Andre Luiz Daniel Santos GF Team

2

Rafael Stelmo Conforte Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

3

Leandro de Lima Costa Brazilian Fight

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Joel Leme Junior Academia Miquinho

2

Jarbas Pinho Santana Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Souza Gones Nova União

3

Luiz Fillipe Carvalho de Lima Ibelli Braga Equipe Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

2

Luiz Fillipe Carvalho de Lima Ibelli Braga Equipe Robson Moura

3

Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo Gracie Humaita

3

Pedro Delmonte Junior Barney Team Pro Fight

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Fabricio da Silva Tavares da Conceição Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

2

Jorge Rodrigo Nascimento de Azevedo GF Team Recreio

3

Eduardo da Silva Vieira GF Team

3

Lúcio Flavio Mattos de Oliveira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Hugo Luiz de Azevedo CheckMat

2

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Leonardo Martins Pereira GF Team

3

Rodrigo Alcantara Siqueira Academia Pitbull

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vagner Nascimento de Azevedo Jr CheckMat

2

Daniel Ramos da Silva GF Team Recreio

3

Bruno Melo GF Team

3

Fábio Alves Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Francisco Salgado Villela Brazilian Top Team

2

Heverson Luiz dos Santos Oliveira 014RBJJ

3

José Marcos G. F. B. Geronymo Ryan Gracie Team

3

Tiago Ferreira de Araújo Abi-Rihan Family BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Tarsis da Gama e Paula Neto Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Alberto Carmona Pequeno de Barros Akxe BJJ

3

Marcos Graell Pereira Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Andre Machado Bastos Nova União

2

Rodrigo Gomes Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Fabricio do Couto de Araujo 014RBJJ

3

Nilo Junior Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Thales Leites Lourenço Nova União

2

Felipe de Lima Machado Associação Oriente

3

Antonio Borges Feigenbaum Farias Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Golinelo Senatore Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Higor Riqueza Rios Nobrega Brasa/Itallo

2

Rodrigo Santos Costa GF Team

3

Marcelo da Silva Azevedo Andrade Alliance

3

Mário Simões Sousa Graça GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thales Leites Lourenço Nova União

2

Felipe de Lima Machado Associação Oriente

3

Andre Machado Bastos Nova União

3

Marcelo da Silva Azevedo Andrade Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Saulo Briseno Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andre Luis Ramos Fagundes GF Team

2

Aureo Muniz Siqueira GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcio Luis Guadagnini Gracie Barra

2

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

3

Alessandro Pimenta Krenn Alexandre Japona

3

Romulo de Oliveira Machado Gomes Soul Fighters BJJ Barra da Tijuca

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Suinã Martins Associação Oriente

2

Cezar Laurence Barros RSM BJJ Team

3

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team

3

Juliano Calisto Torres GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

2

Cezar Laurence Barros RSM BJJ Team

3

Andre Luis Ramos Fagundes GF Team

3

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Eduardo Fitaroni Pimentel GF Team

3

Fabio Neves da Costa GF Team

3

Felipe Barreto Pereira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gustavo Moreira de Aquino Alliance

2

Carlos Henrique da Silva Alexandre Japona

3

Fernando Gomes de Oliveira GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos Cesar Maillet Team

2

Jonatas Lima de Amorim Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Carlos Henrique da Silva Alexandre Japona

3

Felipe Barreto Pereira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alessandro de Paula Santos Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Antonio Ferreira Bezerra Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Paulo Alves Magalhães Filho BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

José Márcio Viana Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Magalhães Silva GF Team

2

Hélio Paschoal Neves da Silva Filho GF Team

3

Eduardo Martins Silva CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jean Renê Brançani Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Thiago Aparecido do Monte Alliance RJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Paulo Alves Magalhães Filho BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Eduardo Martins Silva CheckMat

3

Alessandro de Paula Santos Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Henrique da Silva Monteiro Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rafael Corrêa Simões Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renato Campos Lage Gracie Humaita

3

Fellipe de Oliveira Berriel Gracie Barra

3

Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Gracie Barra São Gabriel BH

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcio Luiz de Oliveira Nova União/NU

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael La Porta de Oliveira GF Team

2

Renato Sousa Neves Junior GF Team

3

Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Raposo Akxe BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Gonçalves dos Santos GF Team

2

Paulo Procopio de Araujo Carvalho Filho Ryan Gracie Team

3

Eduardo Simões Lopes Cadena Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guilherme Madeira Goraib Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Cesar Drumond Barcelos GF Team Recreio

2

Jairo Alves Academia Serrana Petrópolis de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edimilson de Miranda Siqueira Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo Martins Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Sergio Henrique Hora Miranda GF Team

3

Marcelo Balbuino de Assis GF Team

3

Tiago Schietti de Almeida Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gilberto Gonçalves Medeiros Queiroz CheckMat

2

Daniel Adão da Silva Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edmilson dos Santos Morais Brazilian Fight

3

Vagner Luiz de Souza Barbosa Infight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Castro dos Santos Nova União

2

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

3

Lucio Flavio de Campos Top Brother

3

Paulo Alexandre de Souza Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Procopio de Araujo Carvalho Filho Ryan Gracie Team

2

Vagner Luiz de Souza Barbosa Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcio Luiz de Oliveira Nova União/NU

3

Tiago Schietti de Almeida Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ricardo Moreira Ladeira Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha IFC Life Brothers

2

Paulo Vitor de Freitas Godoi Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni Nova União

2

Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha IFC Life Brothers

3

Ricardo Moreira Ladeira Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Leite Ribeiro Neto GF Team

2

Márcio Rodrigues Cavalcante Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Emerson Elvis da Silva G13 BJJ

2

Jean Alves Pereira Almeida Willcox Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Goran Gligorijevic Gracie Barra

2

Eliandro de Pistoia Bezerra de Melo Filho Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jorge Leite Ribeiro Neto GF Team

2

Goran Gligorijevic Gracie Barra

3

Márcio Rodrigues Cavalcante Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alexandro Teixeira Caires Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Cleiton Duarte da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rogério Moura Seabra GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Alexandro Teixeira Caires Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sued dos Santos Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jose Osiris de Oliveira Top Brother

2

Claudio Heinrich Meier Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Alexander Ferreira Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Pereira Dourado GF Team

2

Wilson Roberto Sgai Ryan Gracie Team

3

Marcelo Amador de Oliveira GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Thorin Oakenshield Ryan Ralph Gracie

3

Marcelo da Silva Massafera Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vinícius Jorge Dubugras do Amaral Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto De La Riva JJ

3

Marcelo Luiz da Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz Candido da Silva Nova União

2

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

3

Lenio Fortunato da Silva Filho Tata Team JJ

3

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

2

Vinícius Jorge Dubugras do Amaral Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa GF Team

3

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat