Results

Miami International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:24:42 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Miami International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship

1
American Top Team
344
2
Carlson Gracie Team
231
3
Gracie Elite Team
190
4
Alliance
162
5
Fight Sports
152
6
Gracie Barra
91
7
RMNU Team
81
8
Brazilian Top Team
59
9
Nova União USA
54
10
Marcio Cruz BJJ
54

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Allen Joseph Kasper Kumite Martial Arts

2

Derek Robert Disalvio New England United BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Charles Alexander Sanchez Alliance

2

Giancarlo Valdez Tolentino Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Ricardo Valentin Macedo Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Gabriel Angel K. Santiago American Top Team

2

Devin Patrick Praesel Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Wyatt Joseph Granger Renato Tavares Association

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ryan Lakeakapi'oaouli Vargas Alliance

2

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Parker Bayne Graham KnuckleUp

2

Joao Vitor Silva Ribeiro American Top Team

3

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

João Lucas Ferreira Braz da Silva Gracie Elite Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Christina Zynko Fight Sports

2

Meagan Lee Gracie Elite Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Giovanna Dinorah Macedo Gile Ribeiro JJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Samuel Claudio Sepulveda Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

2

Byron Jaffe Vieira BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Joaquin Dones American Top Team

2

Tuan Pham Alliance

3

Brian Burggraf AJ Sousa BJJ

3

John L. Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Caio Pinheiro Nova União USA

2

Kevin Tran Fight Sports

3

Alexander Lopez Alliance

3

Lazaro D Garrido Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Luis Jimenez Gracie Barra JJ

2

Sam Eckstein Zicro Academy - Alliance TL

3

Jean Pierre Camara American Top Team

3

Pedro Ricca American Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Xavier Martinez Fight Sports International

2

Ramon Vazquez Gracie Barra

3

Christian Barnes AJ Sousa BJJ

3

Estuardo Alejandre-Mar Gracie Clearwater

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Rodriguez Fight Sports

2

Dennis Lee Mosley Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Frank McNamara Montanha Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Oliver Smith JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Hugo Uriostegui American Top Team

2

Alexander Marroquin Gracie Barra

3

Anthony Castillo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Luizerlaine Dafonseca American Top Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Wesley Anthony Hendriks Gracie Elite Team

2

Kevin Rosado Renato Tavares Association

3

Joshua Fernandez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicholas Chotos Fight Sports

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moreno Michele Giuseppe Kacapor Mirkovic - Ruckus BJJ

2

Dan Mulvey American Top Team

3

Lucas Miranda Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mauricio Moe Caldera Boca De La Riva

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Monica Lenis American Top Team

2

Sara Blackwell Vieira BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Jackeline Franqui Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

2

Juliana Costa Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carolina Lopez Gracie Elite Team

3

Joana Wong Fight Sports

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Jessica Lola Fight Sports

2

Annel Tejada Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Beth Ann Britz Brazilian Top Team

3

Martha Acuna Fight Sports

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Theresa Pearl Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Gloria Montas Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Elizabeth Isherwood Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Marcia Yamada Palomba Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Holly Jones The Armory

2

Kellie Truitt Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicole Del Villar Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Nicole Alexis Sakry Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Victoria Cunningham Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Gloria Dacosta 1 On 1 Training Center

3

Mariana Viana CheckMat USA

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Erin De Paula Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Gabriela De Amorim Zipperer Habowsky Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria D. Avila Ramos Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Luis Gonzalez Gracie Elite Team

2

Daniel Montoya American Top Team

3

Enrique Olivares Alliance

3

Keanu Tomey American Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tal Shemesh Fight Sports

2

Alfonso Estrada (repetido 115866) Fight Sports

3

Javier Echeverria Alliance

3

Raul Carmona Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Salvatore Guerriero American Top Team

2

Aidan Collins Marcelo Pereira JJ

3

Christopher Lim AJ Sousa BJJ

3

Steven Eizmendiz Miami WMB

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aaron Villavicencio American Top Team

2

Caio Augusto Basso Gracie Elite Team

3

Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus Gracie Barra

3

Jorge Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anthony Heine American Top Team

2

Casey Finnegan Leventis Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jared Moulton RMNU Team

3

Stephen Lane Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kai Abuan American Top Team

2

Maxuel Gomes Ribeiro Orlando Saraiva

3

CHAD FELIX Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Chris Powell Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

bobby fratone Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Andrew Babeu RMNU Team

3

Jonathan Santiago American Top Team

3

Kyle Brannon Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Bruzzo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Zachary Allen Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Kyle Pace Gracie Barra

3

Miguelangel Ortegano Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Angel Aman Jr. American Top Team

2

Joshua Lindahl-Rozinsky American Top Team

3

Donald Seither Renato Tavares Association

3

Thiago Marcal Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jared Moulton RMNU Team

2

Joshua Lindahl-Rozinsky American Top Team

3

Joseph Angel Aman Jr. American Top Team

3

Tal Shemesh Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

maira mendez American Top Team

2

Hayley Lerner American Top Team

3

Gillian Star Gavurin Fight Sports

3

Simone Lee Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Andrea Michelle Dupre Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Robin Thelen Renato Tavares Association

3

Anna Hyvarinen American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Fallon Doris Fratone Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Barbara Masch Fight Sports

3

Molly Bowser American Top Team

3

Trisha Cicero American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Nathalia Marin AJ Sousa BJJ

2

Jessica Silva American Top Team

3

Jordan Alexandra Kirwin RMNU Team

3

Luiza Blanc Santos Akxe BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Verena Gasparin Arus Brazilian Top Team

2

Alma Rodriguez RMBJJ Coral Springs

3

Flavia Silva American Top Team

3

Prisca Samuel American Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Molly Bowser American Top Team

2

Verena Gasparin Arus Brazilian Top Team

3

Flavia Silva American Top Team

3

Luiza Blanc Santos Akxe BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mason Monsevais Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

3

Briyan Calhoun Relson Gracie

3

Vincent Garcia American Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Evan Noah Whyte Alliance

2

Julien Moreno Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeff Nies American Top Team

3

Patrick Leber Miami WMB

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Andrés Quintana Martinez Alliance Ecuador

2

Dylan C. Whyte Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

3

Ari Lee Pollan American Top Team

3

Nicolás Jarrín Grijalba Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jose Alejandro Lazo Burgos Alliance

3

Thomas Lane Scarfe-Nelson Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Diego Almeida Ferreira Bruno Bastos Association

3

Brandon Scott Morris Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Espinosa Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

2

Eric Avila Braga De Moraes Gracie Elite Team

3

Ariel Huguet Alliance

3

James Spaulding RMNU Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Hartt Jr Nova União USA

2

Héctor Villavicencio Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

oliver reyes Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brandon Scott Morris Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Daniel Andrés Quintana Martinez Alliance Ecuador

3

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

April Parks Team Jucão USA

2

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Bethany Eash Fight Sports

3

Mariana Angelina Pereira Garcia Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Bethany Eash Fight Sports

2

April Parks Team Jucão USA

3

Mariana Angelina Pereira Garcia Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

2

Zachary Charles Neminsky Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Mario Escurra Fight Sports

3

Moises Joel Robles Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Zenith BJJ

2

David Christopher Huie American Top Team

3

Kurt Chase-Patrick RMBJJ Academy

3

Rodrigo da Costa Oliveira Associação Monteiro

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Isaque Bahiense Braz Alliance

2

Adrian Christopher Benavides Fight Sports

3

Yamil Antuam Issa Montero Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald Fight Sports

2

Zachary Falconer Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Alberto Benavides Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Isaque Bahiense Braz Alliance

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald Fight Sports

3

Kurt Chase-Patrick RMBJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

2

Cheraine Denise Nelson Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

2

Cheraine Denise Nelson Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Kevin Javier Mahecha American Top Team

2

Marcel Goulart Cubel Gonçalves Fight Sports

3

Brian Mahecha American Top Team

3

Vitor Atalla Riciotti Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Aniss El Hajjajy Brazilian Top Team

3

Christopher Chagas Martins Team Popovitch

3

Victor Monteiro de Franca Pires Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

2

Thiago Sá Fortes Silva CheckMat

3

Gustavo Santiago Gracie Elite Team

3

Ricardo de Souza de Rezende Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

2

William Abreu Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Misael de Oliveira Miranda Brazilian Top Team

2

Otavio de Souza Nalati Guigo BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thiago Sá Fortes Silva CheckMat

2

Gustavo Santiago Gracie Elite Team

3

Otavio de Souza Nalati Guigo BJJ

3

Ricardo de Souza de Rezende Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Bruna Burns Gilbert Durinho Association USA

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Tammi Alana Musumeci Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Samantha Siu Bic Tam Faulhaber Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Sarah Johnel Black GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Caitlin Huggins Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Sarah Johnel Black GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Samantha Siu Bic Tam Faulhaber Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Bruna Burns Gilbert Durinho Association USA

3

Caitlin Huggins Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Hazen Crouse Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Gomes Gracie Elite Team

3

Raymond Acevedo The Armory

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Alvaro Gomez American Top Team

2

Felix Rojas Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Fernando Camera Bezerra KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Porfirio Diaz Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Bruce Hinckson American Top Team

2

Brock Shrader Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel L Dumas Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Lafferty American Top Team

2

Fabio Dall'Oglio Cunha Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jomar Vilela Dos Santos American Top Team

2

Asylbek Abdyrazakov American Top Team

3

Eric Harbaugh RMBJJ Academy

3

Michael Salanitri Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Adam Johnson American Top Team

3

Kevin Alfaro Renato Tavares Association

3

Sarkis Karayan Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Catala Ground Dwellers

2

Gregory Allen Mitchell Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jose Francisco Tobías Cruz Gracie Elite Team

2

Jaime Urribarri Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts

3

Jorge Lara Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Michael Primo Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kazbek Botashev American Top Team

2

Joe Catello Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

3

Adam Wenguer American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

José Núñez Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Aragon Austin American Top Team

2

steve vargas American Top Team

3

Manny Ortiz Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Miguel Endara Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Chad Erickson Crunk Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Povedano American Top Team

3

Roberto Carlos De Leon Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Ryan Quartuccio American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jacob Daniel Stewart Gracie Elite Team

2

Thiago Hecick C. e Silva Atrium BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

jhonthan de jesus RMNU Team

2

Ricardo Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

3

Brett Francis Haas Nova União USA

3

Robert Alvarez The Armory

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moses Espinosa Brazilian Top Team

2

José Rafael Miranda Garcia Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Carlos ramos Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kevin Singh Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Carlos ramos Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kazbek Botashev American Top Team

3

Gregory Allen Mitchell Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rachel Nelson RMNU Team

2

Olivia Shand Fight Sports

3

Dayry Crespo Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Kristin Mesa Gracie Barra

2

Christie Haase RMNU Team

3

Melisa Morgan Brazilian Top Team

3

Renata Ferreira de Godoy Almeida American Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Suzie Montero American Top Team

2

Jodi Lynn Schwartz Academia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Renata Ferreira de Godoy Almeida American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thomas Waldron Brazilian Top Team

2

Paul Justice American Top Team

3

Logan Day The Armory

3

Tyler Melazzo Kimura BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

Wanderson Marcio dos Santos MMA Masters

3

Joao Paulo Silva American Top Team

3

Mauricio Rodrigues Brasil Broca Fight Team (BFT)

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jose David Lopez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Raskovskiy Yamasaki Academy

3

Carlos Castillo Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Thaddeus Edwin Baumann Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Flavio Dos Santos Kimura BJJ

2

Michael David Cook Nova União USA

3

Fabricio Vielmo Alliance

3

Johnatas Fernandes Da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Shane Michael O'Brien RMBJJ Academy

2

Alejandro Vazquez Gracie Elite Team

3

Reinhard Quinonez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Thiago Scharenberg Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Shawn Licari CheckMat USA

2

Alvaro Augusto Nobrega de Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

2

Thiago Scharenberg Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Flavio Dos Santos Kimura BJJ

3

Wanderson Marcio dos Santos MMA Masters

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Lauren Brown RMNU Team

2

Gina Sanchez Alliance

3

Raquel Del Rio Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jennifer Lynn Stewart RMNU Team

2

Erica Ebanks Carlson Gracie Team

3

Monique Charlton (Repetido 231336) American Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Erica Ebanks Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jennifer Lynn Stewart RMNU Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Anibal Ricardo Retto Chacon Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christopher Paul Cyr Alliance

3

Abner Sentmanat Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Renny Daniel Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

2

Forrest Moyano Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

3

Joshua R. Garcia Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Shon Yukinori Diaz RMNU Team

2

Matthew Dennis Murphy Academia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Alberto Jimenez American Top Team

3

João Avelino Gonçalves Martins Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Roy David Shaw RMNU Team

2

John A. Ebanks II Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Josh Souder Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports

3

Jason D'Agata Gracie Barra

3

Tony Salazar Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tony Salazar Carlson Gracie Team

2

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports

3

Abner Sentmanat Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Anibal Ricardo Retto Chacon Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcelo Cohen Carlson Gracie Team

2

Joseph Best Balance

3

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Henrique Gama Filho American Top Team

2

Wilfrido Roberto Retto Chacon Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vitor Gabriel Terra da Silva Gracie Elite Team

2

Rafael Panato da Luz Gracie Elite Team

3

Adam Jerald Thomas Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel Nova Geração - Davis/USA

2

Leonardo I. Iturralde Aguirre Alliance

3

Diego Ferroni Kimura BJJ

3

José Marcos G. F. B. Geronymo Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Juan Miguel Iturralde Alliance

2

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Renato Ponchielli Lustosa Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel Nova Geração - Davis/USA

2

Diego Ferroni Kimura BJJ

3

José Marcos G. F. B. Geronymo Gracie Elite Team

3

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Mike Hirooka Gracie Elite Team

2

Dennis Brady Nova União USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Andrew Sean Reid Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Campbell Team Link

3

Frank Gus Vecin Fight Sports

3

Michael Shannon Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Justin Martone AJ Sousa BJJ

2

Carlos Azevedo Gracie Barra

3

Ky Nguyen Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Oswaldo Abreu Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

2

Franklin Green Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andres Viloria American Top Team

3

Mario Agustin Moran Aray Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Isiah Cabal Renato Tavares Association

2

Miguel Armenteros Gracie Elite Team

3

John Boland Vieira BJJ

3

John Charles Hoffman Marcio Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Peters Gracie Elite Team

2

Gilson Santos Gracie Elite Team

3

Joseph Aguirre Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Toby Wilson RMNU Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinicius Chaves Pereira Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Edrick Rodriguez American Top Team

2

Philip Davis American Top Team

3

Damian Watson RMNU Team

3

Warren Register Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Quoc Lap Tony Chau Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Tim syn Alliance

3

Adam Mills American Top Team

3

Nelson Jonel Pimentel Dietsch Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Abram Valdez Nova União USA

2

Mauricio De La Vega Fight Sports International

3

Emmanuel Joseph Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ernesto Varas Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Marcos Prado Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jean-Francois S. Bessieres Mejicanos Gracie Elite Team

3

Luciano Barbosa Clube Feijão JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Orr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Philip Luce The Armory

3

gabriel slavescu Moncaio Brothers BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcos Prado Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mauricio De La Vega Fight Sports International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

hugo lara Gracie Elite Team

2

Martin Perez MMA Masters

3

Jason chavarria American Top Team

3

johnny hoffiz American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

josh hagan Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rafael Moreno Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

3

Felix Valdes Gracie Elite Team

3

Ricardo D. Chaves American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

alejandro gamez Gracie Elite Team

2

Andres Rafael Colmenares Moreno Fight Sports

3

Jorge E. Rivera RMNU Team

3

Xavier Decollogne Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Christian Poirot Gracie Barra

2

David Shaffer Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

alejandro gamez Gracie Elite Team

2

Christian Poirot Gracie Barra

3

Felix Valdes Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Rodmy Hans Bozo Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Sadiel E. Garcia-Menocal Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcelo Cristiano Nascimento Olegário Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Blake Matthew Trueblood American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Isaac Lasfir KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Jaime Iracheta Coalition 95

3

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gustavo Adolfo Puente American Top Team

2

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra

3

Jeffrey Simoni Nova União USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gustavo Adolfo Puente American Top Team

2

Marcelo Cristiano Nascimento Olegário Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra

3

Jaime Iracheta Coalition 95

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

Adam Marc Brofsky Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Oscar Alejandro Cardona Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Maniaudet Bastos American Top Team

3

Jesus Orejel Nava Team Link

3

Thiago Silva Ramos Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ricardo Grasso Guerra Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos da Matta Meira American Top Team

2

Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães Pastrana JJ

3

Gian Carlos Valdez Jorge Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

3

Rodrigo Lyra Guimaraes Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Charles Alexandre Moura da França CheckMat

2

Justin Brunet Fight Sports

3

Paulo Roberto Ribeiro Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Charles Alexandre Moura da França CheckMat

2

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

3

Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães Pastrana JJ

3

Ricardo Grasso Guerra Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

James Hemphill American Top Team

2

Alejandro Rebaza American Top Team

3

Hugo Martin Aviles American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Martin Thomas Russell Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Chris Green Carlson Gracie Team

2

Pedro Canelo Jr Gracie Elite Team

3

Mark David Hunter Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Solis Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

2

Alain Orozco American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frank Hernandez American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Chris Green Carlson Gracie Team

2

Frank Hernandez American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Fernando Oscar Elizondo Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Pedro Silva Gracie Elite Team

2

Dwayne Gooding Gracie Barra

3

Edwin Mosmiller American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mark Remias Alliance

2

John Badell Gracie Elite Team

3

Christian Francis Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

2

John V. Freymann RMNU Team

3

Ivan Campos Sanders Brasa

3

Roberto De La Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

2

Roberto De La Cruz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christian Francis Guzman Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ivan Campos Sanders Brasa

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jose Julio Luaces III Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Angel Paul Lopez Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ranarkys G. Duran Sanchez Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

2

Kent Sublett Samuel Puccio BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Carlos Arturo Ramirez Gracie Elite Team

3

Eddie Cruz RMBJJ Academy

3

Edwin Munir Diaz Collado Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ricardo Enrique Weisson Pazmino Alliance

2

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

3

Douglas George Anderson Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Raul Andres Morla Alarcon Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

2

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Angel Paul Lopez Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Raul Andres Morla Alarcon Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Christophoros Constantinidis Tonicão Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wilson Roberto Sgai Gracie Elite Team

2

Jean Pierre Constantinidis Tonicão Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wilson Roberto Sgai Gracie Elite Team

2

Jean Pierre Constantinidis Tonicão Team BJJ

3

Christophoros Constantinidis Tonicão Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tony Diaz Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

2

Vincent Codrick Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Julio Perez Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Dañin Alliance

2

Luiz Fernandes Gracie Barra Kissimmee

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Carlos Dañin Alliance

2

Tony Diaz Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

3

Julio Perez Fight Sports

3

Luiz Fernandes Gracie Barra Kissimmee

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Charles Edward Cash Nova União USA

2

Larry Bernstein Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Moriarty Nova União USA

2

Brian Smiley American Top Team

3

David Robold Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ernest Verdecia Carlson Gracie Team

2

James Mastrobattista Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Porfirio Suarez Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ernest Verdecia Carlson Gracie Team

2

Larry Bernstein Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

2

J. Daniel Schaub The Boynton Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Marcio Fazzio Martins Fight Sports

3

Sergio Conrado Quintanilha de Sa Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcio Fazzio Martins Fight Sports

2

Sergio Conrado Quintanilha de Sa Gracie Elite Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jay Fennell American Top Team

2

Djalma Martins Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paul Stern RMBJJ Coral Springs

3

Richard Sierra American Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Keyvan Heydari Gracie Elite Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Said Almukhtar Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Benett S. Guerriero American Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Said Almukhtar Fight Sports

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nikolay Fedorov American Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nikolay Fedorov American Top Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Igor Dominguez Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Kenneth Wayne Cameron Gracie Elite Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Kenneth Wayne Cameron Gracie Elite Team