Results

Sul-Americano de Jiu-Jitsu 2015

Final result Nov/21/2018 15:24:35 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Alliance
109
2
PSLPB Cicero Costha
86
3
Nova União
51
4
Zenith BJJ
41
5
Ryan Gracie Team
38
6
GF Team
27
7
Gracie Barra
21
8
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
17
9
GF Team Bahia
12
10
Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
12

Adult Female

1
CheckMat
52
2
PSLPB Cicero Costha
38
3
GF Team
22
4
Alliance
20
5
Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu
18
6
Gracie Barra
13
7
Braziliam Power Team - Brazil
13
8
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
9
9
Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
9
10
Otávio de Almeida
9

Masters

1
Nova União
130
2
Gracie Barra
112
3
CheckMat
101
4
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
94
5
Alliance
87
6
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
84
7
G13 BJJ
73
8
PSLPB Cicero Costha
71
9
Zenith BJJ
66
10
Ryan Gracie Team
48

Juvenile

1
PSLPB Cicero Costha
69
2
CheckMat
51
3
Zenith BJJ
48
4
Gracie Barra
37
5
GF Team
19
6
Tetris
15
7
Otávio de Almeida
12
8
Associação Monteiro
10
9
Ryan Gracie Team
10
10
Guigo BJJ
9

Novice

1
PSLPB Cicero Costha
40
2
VBF Team
37
3
Gracie Barra
35
4
Alliance
34
5
Centro de Treinamento de Maringá
31
6
BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
28
7
GF Team
26
8
CWB Prime BJJ
22
9
Zenith BJJ
19
10
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
19

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Gianlucca Alvarenga De Souza Guigo BJJ

2

José Augusto Gomes da Silva HJJT - A

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy William Thomson Zenith BJJ

2

Alexandre Gomes N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Joiciane Gomes Do Nascimento Gracie Barra

2

Ingrid Marinho Gomes Da Silva GF Team

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Giovana Rodrigues BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Rayssa Martins Novaes Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cory Lavelle Brown Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona

2

Bruno da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Luiz Gabriel Santos Lima Associação Oriente

3

Jean Carlos Monteiro Gracie Barra

3

João Bosco Sousa Calil Striker JJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gustavo Estebam dos Santos Otávio de Almeida

2

Raphael Nicacio Eleuterio Zenith BJJ

3

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Henrique Silva de Sousa Cei Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Caio Antonini Santos Zenith BJJ

2

Bruno Bononi Núcleo JJ

3

David Gedean de Almeida CheckMat

3

Guilherme F. Fonseca Carvalho Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Augusto Filho Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matheus Oliveira Guadagnoli Zenith BJJ

3

Felipe de Souza Attilio Machado Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Matheus Constantino Cruz Academia OCS JJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jean Henrique Cazelato Pereira Zenith BJJ

2

Joao Pedro Santiago Magoo JJ

3

Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Matheus Lopo Ruiz Atrium BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sandro Paolo Gomes de Araujo Junior Associação Monteiro

2

Darlison Dos Santos Pimenta CheckMat

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henrique Fernandes da Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Gabriel José U. Moreira Lima BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gustavo Estebam dos Santos Otávio de Almeida

3

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Henrique Silva de Sousa Cei Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Caio Antonini Santos Zenith BJJ

2

Guilherme F. Fonseca Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Joao Pedro Santiago Magoo JJ

3

Sandro Paolo Gomes de Araujo Junior Associação Monteiro

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Beatriz Sayuri Kamozaki Gracie Barra

2

Amanda Branco Ribeiro Núcleo JJ

3

Kimberly Silva Costa Zenith BJJ

3

Paloma Meira de Lima Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nayra Alexsandra S. Silveira Team Carvalho

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Beatriz Sayuri Kamozaki Gracie Barra

2

Amanda Branco Ribeiro Núcleo JJ

3

Kimberly Silva Costa Zenith BJJ

3

Paloma Meira de Lima Zenith BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Nayra Alexsandra S. Silveira Team Carvalho

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Gabriel Nunes Aquino de Moraes Zenith BJJ

2

Felipe Franca Bourguignon Oliveira Ringue Brasil

3

Hian Victor Leite GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Rivaldo da Silva Cardoso Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Enderson Dias de Almeida GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Diego Oliveira Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Thiago Buscacio Gonçalves Soares CheckMat

3

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

3

Wagner Chrispim Junior BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Israel de Sousa Almeida GF Team

2

Ronald Dias Alves Nova União

3

Joao Guilherme Cardoso de Souza Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Nascimento Campos Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Douglas Muriel Valverde PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gustavo Jovelino da Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Patrick Vicente Rodrigues Carlson Gracie Clube

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Lucas Batista Rodrigues CheckMat

3

Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição PRM Team

3

Ronald Iuri Da Silva Santos Vicente Jr. Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Zanoni Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento Heleno Maia JJ

3

Alisson Silva Souza Ryan Gracie Team

3

Ricardo Vieira Junior Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luan Azevedo Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Matheus Cavagnolli de Carvalho Arena JJ

3

Henrique de Almeida Cabral Renato Tavares

3

Marcos Junio Meregalote Freitas Magoo JJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tacio Carneiro Alves CheckMat

2

Luidgi Fernando Vicchini de Campos Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

3

João Lucas Lopes Hermeto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues Caio Terra Association Brasil

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

João Leal Tetris

2

Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Hugo Ernandes Duarte Kaizer Top Brother

3

Pedro Barbosa de Oliveira DDR JJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Diego Oliveira Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gustavo Jovelino da Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Ronald Dias Alves Nova União

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Lucas Batista Rodrigues CheckMat

2

Tacio Carneiro Alves CheckMat

3

Henrique de Almeida Cabral Renato Tavares

3

João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues Caio Terra Association Brasil

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Nathalia Marçal Da Silva Ryan Gracie Team

2

Gabriela Dias Henriques Tetris

3

Anabelle Pereira Dominico Gracie Barra

3

Juliana Prado CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues Guigo BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

2

Victória Marques da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Beatriz Cabral Lemes Bon Sai JJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Catarina Nicolite Rocha CheckMat

2

Alessandra De Lima BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues Guigo BJJ

2

Gabriela Dias Henriques Tetris

3

Anabelle Pereira Dominico Gracie Barra

3

Juliana Prado CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Catarina Nicolite Rocha CheckMat

2

Victória Marques da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Beatriz Cabral Lemes Bon Sai JJ

3

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Emerson da Silva Batista Alliance

2

Victor Hugo Cirilo Araújo Clube Sandro Melo de Jiu Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Freitas GVJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Dias Mattivi Union Team BJJ Brazil

2

Fernando de Jesus ABC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Douglas Ribeiro dos Santos Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Enderson De Oliveira Sant Ana Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Lucas Marques da Silva Escola Bragantina de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos da Paixão R. Pereira Team Carvalho

3

Ewerton Atilio Aguirre Escobar VBF Team

3

Stephan Wiegold Herling Cohab Chile

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Aquiles Dahmer VBF Team

2

Gleyson Ferreira da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jailson de Sousa Rodrigues Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Luiz Antonio Braz Gonçalves CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Deivisson Soares Fernandes VBF Team

2

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat Brasil

3

Leandro Carlos da Silva Santos Fight Club / Antonio Lima

3

Renato Soares Ferreira Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan da Rosa Ennes VBF Team

2

Marcus Gavey da Silva Braga Gracie Barra

3

André da Silva Bomfim CheckMat

3

José Eleutério Neto CWB Prime BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Alan Moreira Leal Gracie Humaita

2

Danilo Rabelo Reis Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Silva Nunes Gracie Barra JJ

3

Laerte Santos Lima Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Thiago Dos Santos Léda Alliance

2

Breno Oliveira da Silva CheckMat

3

Nata Sergio de Macedo Brother's Ramos

3

Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eduardo Costa Correa GF Team

2

Arthur Jose Ferreira da Costa Lins Gracie Barra

3

Gustavo Gonçalves Domenicalli da Silva Ryan Gracie Team

3

Otoniel Silva Marques CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Raquel Cabrera de Oliveira Gracie Barra JJ

2

Isadora Borges Maggioni Academia Tatuapu Team

3

Janaina Brugnera Goto Gracie Barra

3

Katrine Oyakawa Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Gleycinara da Silva Aguiar Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ketelly Santos de Freitas G13 BJJ

3

Juliana Candido Pereira GF Team

3

Lucia Mota da Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Mariana Ferreira de Siqueira Gracie Barra

2

Luisiane da Silva Nicandio Pedroso Julio Secco

3

Iris Karjalainen Frota Team

3

Marta Oliveira De Faria Barney Team Pro Fight

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Jessica Valim Teixeira VBF Team

2

Herveney Lima G13 BJJ

3

Ana Luiza Rezende C. Garrett Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Isabela Medeiros Soave Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernanda Ribeiro Barbosa JJ 2

2

Mariana Torres Esterci Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Clezia de Sousa Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Valeria Lopes de Oliveira Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Striker JJ

2

Paula Mayara Bortoletto Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

3

Najla Dias Barros Yamasaki JJ

3

Nicole Furtado Castanheira CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Eliane Vieira Pires BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Jussara Correa de Castro CheckMat

3

Andréa Cristina Motta de Macedo CheckMat

3

Mariana Vasconcelos Saraiva de Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Kalel Nascimento dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Marcio Hiroaki Sakai Fight Sports Brasil

3

Matheus Baldan PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

João Gabriel Batista de Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Eliabe Lopes de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Kaue Berger Maruyama Arantes Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Roberto William Feijó Fonseca VBF Team

2

Victor Nithael de Oliveira Marques Nova União

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

João Paulo Sousa Bezerra Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rafael dos Anjos Torres Alliance

2

Wilson Moreira Costa Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Felipe Mendes Basilio Top Brother

3

Milton Gomes de Queiroz Neto Halavanca BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Henrique Nóbrega e Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Matheus Sescon Nogueira CheckMat International

3

Rodrigo Ramalho Leite CheckMat

3

Victor Pinna Viana BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Erich Munis Nova União

2

Stejapan Maia Dudjak Welton Ribeiro

3

Leonardo dos Santos Vera CheckMat

3

Rodrigo Rocha Welton Ribeiro

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anderson Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Matheus Moreira Do Amaral Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Silva Rodrigues Boca Team

3

José Porto de Melo Junior GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)

2

Roosevelt Souza Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Carlos Tassone Rodrigues Alliance

3

Vitor Augusto Gorla Magoo JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius dos Santos Vilela BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Pablo Batista de Almeida Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

3

Bruno Lopes CheckMat

3

Gustavo Lopes Borges PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anderson Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)

3

João Gabriel Batista de Sousa Gracie Barra

3

Wilson Moreira Costa Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Thays Hanna Mardegan GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ana Clara Vicente Paizan CheckMat

2

Priscila Vital Fialho Alliance

3

Erika Fernanda Jesus Machado Nova União

3

Maria Elisa Kusano PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Aline Correia Sá Combate Real

2

Ariana Cristina Cherin Gonçalves Rio Grappling Club

3

Marcela de Souza Abdenur Fatala BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Melissa A. Ubal Cortes Cohab Chile

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Michele dos Santos Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Vanessa Schneider da Silva Renato Tavares

3

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

3

Nadia Guidorzi Gurther Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Marilia de Lima Freire Gracie Humaita

3

Thais Galvao Lima Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

3

Thayná Lima de Souza Agnaldo Goes

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anabrisa Mucio Sano PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Bruna Christine Manoel UFPR Integração Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emilly Alves Silva Alliance

3

Sara Varela Cuppari Academia Eduardo Santoro

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Izadora Cristina Silva CheckMat

2

Conceição de Maria Barbosa Ferraz IFC Life Brothers

3

Maisa Gurgel Sales dos Santos Julio Secco

3

Thais Helena Mesquita Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eliane Jesus Almeida Galvão Otávio de Almeida

2

Mayara Monteiro Custódio Gracie Barra

3

Larissa Loureiro Schmidt Nova União

3

Marina Aparecida M. Matheus Cia Paulista

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Emilly Alves Silva Alliance

3

Michele dos Santos Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Sara Varela Cuppari Academia Eduardo Santoro

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

2

Luciano Alex da Cunha Vieira Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jefferson Gonçalves Ferreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wanderson Bezerra Santana Welton Ribeiro

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Richar Emiliano Nogueira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Alexssandro Pinto Sodré Nova União

3

Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Wesley Souza Santos Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

2

João Pedro Bueno Mendes Gracie Barra Curitiba

3

Erick Valnei dos Santos Siqueira Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guilherme Luiz Nogueira Riccetto CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Marlus Salgado de Souza SAS Team

2

Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto Zenith BJJ

3

Breno Damiéri Ricalde Maciel PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Diego Santana do Espírito Santo Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leonardo Teixeira Lara Ryan Gracie Team

2

Pedro Henrique Bernardi Birkan Nova União

3

Bruno dos Santos Tosto GF Team

3

Reyson Neves Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Murilo Lima Tavares Alliance

2

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

3

Filipe Pimentel Pinheiro Zenith BJJ

3

João Carlos Silva de Oliveira Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Caio Fernando Lopes Paganini Alliance

2

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

3

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Fernando Cateriano Begazo Connect BJJ Peru

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jadson Lima Carneiro Zenith BJJ

2

Juliano Di Pelli Machado Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

3

Leandro de Sá Costa Gracie Barra

3

TiagoFerreira da Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wanderson Luiz Ferreira dos Santos Black Belt Jiu Jitsu Club

2

Jose Neto Da Silva Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gabriel Inácio e Sousa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Maciel de Oliveira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jose Neto Da Silva Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance

3

Juliano Di Pelli Machado Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

3

Leonardo Teixeira Lara Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Juliana Teles Santos Team Carvalho

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Gabrielle McComb Lima Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luana Bastos de Andrade Alliance

3

Danielle Afonso Rio Grappling Club

3

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Larissa Paes da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tamara Valenzuela Cohab Chile

3

Riana Gabriella R. e Silva CheckMat

3

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Bruna Valois da Silva Alliance

2

Andressa Mezari Cintra Ryan Gracie Team

3

Gabriella Mandy Gracie Barra

3

Heloise Kulig UFPR Integração Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Priscila Tragueta Petry CheckMat

2

Noelia Carolina Scarafia GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Verônica Rosa da Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Gabrielle McComb Lima Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

2

Priscila Tragueta Petry CheckMat

3

Andressa Mezari Cintra Ryan Gracie Team

3

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Vagner Reis da Silveira Alliance

2

Marcello Martins Lopes Dutra Tata Team JJ

3

Aniel Bonifacio Candido Zenith BJJ

3

Carlos Gaspar Espejo Ruiz Guigo JJ International

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Cleber de Sousa Fernandes Ryan Gracie Team

2

Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga GF Team

3

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance SP

3

Murilo Guimarães do Amaral Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Romario Gomes Teodoro Nova União

3

Alef José Soares Brito de Morais Zenith BJJ

3

Ricardo Murat Caloi Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Isaque Bahiense Braz Alliance

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Aquila Lanza de Paula PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ricardo do Amaral Brito Elleres Quintella BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra

2

Cleidson Ramos BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Matheus Godoy Romero Team Popovitch

3

Rodrigo Acioli Miguel PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

2

Matheus Spirandeli Souza Lótus Club

3

Ramon Duz Delsin Alliance

3

Thiago Ozarias Souza Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Diego Gustavo Cordeiro Cabral Zenith BJJ

3

Fabio de Jesus Silva Nelson Grandini Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vitor Caetano Félix da Cruz Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Alves Lopes Nardini Evolution

2

Ricardo Zavarise Ramos Sartori Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Renan Gomes da Silva O. Jamaico PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali Alliance

2

Isaque Bahiense Braz Alliance

3

Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra

3

Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Patricia Kazimierczak CheckMat

2

Thatiane Pacheco da Silva Braziliam Power Team - Brazil

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos Braziliam Power Team - Brazil

2

Laiany Maciel Sousa de Melo Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Karina dos Santos Ferreira CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Patricia Kazimierczak CheckMat

2

Laiany Maciel Sousa de Melo Gracie Barra

3

Karina dos Santos Ferreira CheckMat

3

Thatiane Pacheco da Silva Braziliam Power Team - Brazil

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Pedro Oliveira Zenith BJJ

2

Thiago Dias D. Narciso Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Rafael Augusto Santos de Oliveira CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Hiago George Santos Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team

3

Leandro Luiz da Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

José Tiago da Silva Barros PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

David Juliano Lemes Calasans BJJ

3

Victor de Matos Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego Vivaldo Anjos Ferreira Guigo BJJ

2

Ricardo Rocha Lima BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Lucas Benévolo Valle Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matias Simonelli Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team Bahia

2

Vinícius Tavares Marinho GF Team

3

Felipe Cesar Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Juan Caio Kamezawa da Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio GF Team

2

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso Alliance

3

Pedro Henrique D. Conti Souza CheckMat

3

William Martins Morais de Lima Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos Alliance

2

Dimitrius Soares Souza Alliance

3

Herico Hesley de Albuquerque Pinto Nova União

3

Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Rio Grappling Club

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Ryan Gracie Team

2

Pablo Yuri Lemos Aragão CheckMat

3

José dos Santos Júnior Alliance

3

Rodrigo Mendes Pereira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raul Fernandes Almeida Nova União

2

Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira Gracie Barra

3

Eraldo Santos Guerreiro De La Riva JJ

3

Otavio de Souza Nalati Guigo BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Ryan Gracie Team

2

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team Bahia

3

Pedro Henrique Peres Magoo JJ

3

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Alliny Karen Silva Santos Nova União

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Andressa Lídia de Souza BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Samela Shoham Lopes Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joaquina dos Santos Bonfim Neta Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Samela Shoham Lopes Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joaquina dos Santos Bonfim Neta Gracie Barra

3

Alliny Karen Silva Santos Nova União

3

Andressa Lídia de Souza BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Luiz Pierre da Silva Araujo Gracie Barra

2

Maycon Thiago Agustoni Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Fernando Daniel Matile Jaraguá BJJ

2

Marco Aurelio Lourenço Siqueira HJJT - A

3

Lucas Mateus Aparecido Guedes CheckMat

3

Raul Silveira Junior Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Leonardo Nakashima Cano Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Leandro Schwab Guigo BJJ

3

Leo Theodoro Antonio Fidelis Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Fabio Bruxel Guedes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Daniel Pigatto Camargo CWB Prime BJJ

3

César Leonardo N. Fernandes GF Team

3

Josoeldo de Lima CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Julio Cesar Vidal Martins BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Jose Helio Cerqueira dos Santos Jr PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Alexandre Loseviciene Carvalho Rick Kowarick Team

3

Roberto de Abreu Peixoto Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Dangelo Carvalho PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Vaner Menegussi N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

3

Douglas Borges de Assis Águia Dourada

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Paulo Sergio Tavares Nova União

2

João Franco Neto Trevis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Alexandre Ozorio Jaraguá BJJ

3

Francisco Denipoti Yamaguti Bon Sai JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jean Bryally Peres PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Henrique Alves Sobral CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Henrique Ventrilho Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Flávio Paranhos da Silva G13 BJJ

3

Thiago Chaves Barbosa BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Leandro Alves Tetris

2

Carlos Eduardo Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Elielton Erzinger Academia OCS JJ

3

Fabio Paul Vandresen Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rafael Filipini de Araujo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jackson Da Silva Osvaldo Alves

3

Arthur Moura BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Cicero Guto Duarte Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra JJ

2

Kleber Lobo Mendes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Da Silva CheckMat

3

Marcelo Alves de Toledo Fonseca Cia Paulista

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thiago Resendes da Conceicao Kito - Ryu

2

Júlio César Peres de Morais Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Douglas Araujo Monge Cia Paulista

3

Roger da Silva Berger Neto Gomes BJJ - Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Romero Alves Amancio Zenith BJJ

2

Joel Júnior M. de Souza BROW TEAM

3

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

3

Ricardo Vieira Gonçalves Rio Grappling Club

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

André Vitor Andreotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Paulo Augusto Gonçalves Dias Gracie Barra

3

Edgardo Damian Yuda Mario Sukata International

3

Marcelo Pereira de Melo IFC Life Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Gustavo Fornazari PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

3

Edimilson Bezerra de Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

João Paulo Silva HJJT - A

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diogenes Leonildo do Nascimento G13 BJJ

2

Valmir Teixeira Bastos Alliance

3

Bruno Salatino Nogueira da Gama Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcio Antonio da Luz Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

André Vitor Andreotti PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra JJ

3

Joel Júnior M. de Souza BROW TEAM

3

Marcelo Pereira de Melo IFC Life Brothers

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Pamela Figueiredo L. de Mesquita SAS Team

2

Lidia Maria da Silva Magoo JJ

3

Gabriele Strano G13 BJJ

3

Tatiana Peev de Oliveira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Alessandra Cristina da Silva CheckMat

2

Renata Sales Balestrini Magoo JJ

3

Ana Cristina Henriques de Oliveira Top Brother

3

Catia Cristina Cercal Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Maysa Bastos Ladislau Carioca Team

2

Alejandra De La Puente Malpartida Guigo JJ International

3

Vivian Queiroz Defillo ABC Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Juliana da Rosa Pereira Gouveia Fight Sports Brasil

3

Lucilei Dos Santos Nakao Da Silva Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Camilla Yoshiy Fernandes da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Juliana da Rosa Pereira Gouveia Fight Sports Brasil

3

Alejandra De La Puente Malpartida Guigo JJ International

3

Camilla Yoshiy Fernandes da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Leon Denis Moreira Filho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

David Lachinski Martins Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

2

Windson Fontes Monteiro Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Giovani Reis Silva Alliance

3

Paulo Frederico Magueta Schmidt CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

André Luiz Muylaert Caetano Paes Nova União

2

Luiz Alberto de Melo Matsumoto

3

Deivid Alessandro Moreira Marques de Freitas Maromba Academia

3

Ricardo Yukio Arita Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ricardo Bernardo Moraes Nova União

2

Odair Freitas Dos Santos G13 BJJ

3

Joao Paulo Pacchini Magoo JJ

3

Thiago Cordeiro de Oliveira Ferreira CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcos Henrique Gibello Gatti Zenith BJJ

2

Allyson Angelo Cruz Batista Nova União

3

Fabio Silva de Souza G13 BJJ

3

Michel Passos de França Ferreira Jaraguá BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Vieira Cadoso Academia Eduardo Santoro

2

Anilson Claudino Manimal JJ

3

André Luis Soares Pereira GF Team

3

Vagner Rodrigues da Silva Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Carlos Roberto Gonzaga Lopes Nova União

2

Richard Gonçalves Gracie Barra

3

Jeferson Basso Magoo JJ

3

Orlando Figueredo dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Henrique Gracia do Amaral Schubert Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marco Aurélio Ferreira Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

3

Flavio Eterno Ribeiro dos Santos Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Rodrigo Alberto Dias Maromba Academia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Glauber Jose Cordeiro CheckMat

2

André Luiz Souza Silva Nova União

3

Felipe Luz Alves Sul JJ Caxias do Sul

3

Paulo Fabricio Marmitt Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Glauber Jose Cordeiro CheckMat

2

Carlos Roberto Gonzaga Lopes Nova União

3

Jeferson Basso Magoo JJ

3

Vagner Rodrigues da Silva Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Deborah Luisa Gautier Meza Fight Sports

2

Ana Paula Mesquita Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Mariana Clauzet Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Janaina Tozini de Paula Gracie Barra

2

Janayna de Alcantara Sales Zenith BJJ

3

Luiza Phanebecker Feques Ferreira Barreto

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Janaina Tozini de Paula Gracie Barra

2

Deborah Luisa Gautier Meza Fight Sports

3

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Mariana Clauzet Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Tony Herbet Alves da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Tiago Bento Okamoto G13 BJJ

3

Anderson Augusto Sarris Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

3

Bruno Ferreira Da Silva PRM Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Elias De Paula Bandeira Silva Águia Dourada

2

Diego Torres Francisco Macaco Gold Team

3

Ericson Sousa Ferreira Fight Club / Antonio Lima

3

Sidney Borges Da Silva HJJT - A

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Cristiano Wallace Geraldo Zenith BJJ

2

Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo Gracie Humaita

3

Eric Silva Oliveira PRM Team

3

Rafael Viana de Sousa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Douglas Fernandes da Silva Barney Team Pro Fight

2

Denis Tavares Barbosa CheckMat

3

Marcos Almeida de Jesus Ac. Atitude - Acre

3

Pedro Delmonte Junior Barney Team Pro Fight

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabricio Lozano Kulaif Ryan Gracie Team

2

Maurício da Cunha Milleo Costa Gracie Barra

3

Alessadro da Silva Carlson Gracie Floripa Team

3

Eduardo Lessa Rocha Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Fabio de Mattos A.S Team

2

André Luis dos Santos Mello Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Joel Leme Junior Academia Miquinho

2

Luiz Fillipe Carvalho de Lima Ibelli Braga Equipe Robson Moura

3

Alisson Celso Felicio Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Ralfa Jonny dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucas Portela Borges GF Team

2

Nodeildes Aparecido da Silva Gomes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Luciano Estrella de Alcantara Cavalcanti GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Pedro Delmonte Junior Barney Team Pro Fight

2

Douglas Fernandes da Silva Barney Team Pro Fight

3

Alessadro da Silva Carlson Gracie Floripa Team

3

Lucas Portela Borges GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Lucivania Araujo dos Santos Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Miriam Ester Becher Negrão Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Cinthia Mizobe Soares Cia Paulista

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

2

Cinthia Mizobe Soares Cia Paulista

3

Miriam Ester Becher Negrão Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União

2

Yousef Rocha Hasan Guetho Jiu Jitsu

3

Fabricio da Silva Tavares da Conceição Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

3

Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Hugo Luiz de Azevedo CheckMat

2

Anderson Estevão Magon CheckMat

3

Luiz Felipe de Queiroz Ferreira de Mello Ryan Gracie Team

3

Marcos Roberto Sampaio Tafio Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Guilherme Lanzana Carturan BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Anderson Gabriel Cruz Damasceno GF Team

3

Vagner Bueno Capela Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wagner Nunes de Sousa De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Thiago Adalberto Miranda Ryan Gracie Team

2

Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto Brazilian Top Team

3

Andson Angelo Cruz Batista Nova União

3

Diego Martins Lopes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno Academia Eduardo Santoro

2

Leandro Carvalho Soares Nova União/NU

3

Amauri dos Santos Sousa C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

3

Luiz Alberto Nunes Junior Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fabio Luiz Vital da Costa Nova União

2

Miguel Anka Garra Team

3

Guilherme Caetano Brigagão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Percio Gonçalves G13 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Lopes Gomes Segundo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Fabio Rusig PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Felipe de Lima Machado Associação Oriente

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Garcia Latorre Alliance

2

Daniel Bortolote Teixeira G13 BJJ

3

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Rusig PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Diego Garcia Latorre Alliance

3

Leandro Carvalho Soares Nova União/NU

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Fabiana Pereira Santos Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Fabiana Pereira Santos Zenith BJJ

2

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

André Alves da Silva CWB Prime BJJ

2

Rafael Queiroz Cristino Ac. Atitude - Acre

3

Claudino Lessa Goncalves Gracie Barra

3

Edilson Balmante De Jesus Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva Ryan Gracie Team

2

Marcio Ferreira Dos Santos Nova União

3

Giovanni Carvalho Guzzo G13 BJJ

3

Tiago Paradiso Kataguiri Matsumoto

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Fabio Smith Davoli Alliance

2

Josue Camilo Ferreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jossandro Carlos da S. Araujo Otávio de Almeida

3

Marcos Rogério Beni Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Carlo Sottile HJJT - A

2

Mauricio Leite de S. Junior Gracie Barra

3

Ary Felippe Santiago Junior Magoo JJ

3

Douglas Ricardo da Silva Bergamasco Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

William Alexandre Acosta Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Jefferson Nurbegovic Alliance

3

Flavio Roberto Petit Leitao Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Nelson Griitdner Neto Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Robson do Carmo Barros Alliance

3

Rodrigo Marques Beneveli GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Welton Luiz Cunico Loureiro CWB Prime BJJ

2

Jeferson Guimarães Martinez Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marcelo Costa e Silva Lobato Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Henderson Pimentel Academia Marangoni

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcos Rogério Takashima Jaraguá BJJ

2

Ricardo Nagamine Infight SP

3

Francisco De Padua Gonçalves Cabral Otávio de Almeida

3

Kleber Eiti Yamaguti Magoo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Julio Cezar Benites Gonzaga CheckMat

2

Tiago Jun Watanabe BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Josivan da Silva Pereira Cei Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Venezian PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gustavo Ximenes Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

3

André Augusto F. de França CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Suinã Martins Associação Oriente

2

Jose Marques Rodrigues Neto Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cezar Laurence Barros RSM BJJ Team

3

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

2

Laercio Santos Mendonça Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Edson Rosa Nunes Alliance

3

Samuel Alexandre da Costa GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wilson Roberto Silva Junior Alliance

2

Alberis Borges da Silva Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

3

Leonardo Xambre Lótus Club

3

Ramilho Fernandes Rodrigues Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Rodrigues S. Vieira Pizzoni Cia Paulista

2

Matias Fernando Haas GF Team

3

Francisco Javier Aquino Mario Sukata International

3

Ricardo das Neves Novaes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

2

Samuel Alexandre da Costa GF Team

3

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team

3

Marcos Rogério Takashima Jaraguá BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Wagner Gomes Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Fabio de Menezes Espino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

3

Fábio De Oliveira Vaz CheckMat

3

Rogério Mendes Argolo Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Luiz Marcel Manzo Lamoso BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Eduardo Samuel Russo Gracie Barra

3

Oridio de Souza Peretti Black Belt Jiu Jitsu Club

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jose Erivelton Rufino de Sa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Fernando Ximenes Lopes Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Gustavo Henrique da Silva Alliance

3

Márcio Morais Melo Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Denilson Dias da Cunha CheckMat Brasil

2

Gustavo Moreira de Aquino Alliance

3

Luis Cesar Bonvicini G13 BJJ

3

Marcos Antonio Cardoso Panthor CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mario Muricy Silva Equipe Robson Moura

2

Wanderson Alexander Guadacholi Team Conde

3

Fernando Vone Bezerra Magoo JJ

3

Jonatas Lima de Amorim Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

Nilton Santana Melo Junior Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julio Cesar de Sousa Gomes Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Rocha Bueno de Godoy Matsumoto

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matheus Marchetto Guirado Gracie Barra

2

Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang Cia Athletica

3

Aldeir Masson Bon Sai JJ

3

Fernando Bianca Ferreira Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matheus Marchetto Guirado Gracie Barra

2

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

3

Eduardo Samuel Russo Gracie Barra

3

Marcos Antonio Cardoso Panthor CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Alberto Pereira HJJT - A

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alessandro de Paula Santos Nova União

2

George Luiz Ribeiro Guimarães Núcleo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Sergio Daniel Bondoni Mario Sukata International

2

Josias Ferreira da Silva Ryan Gracie Team

3

Victor Monteiro de Carvalho Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Paulo Alves Magalhães Filho BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Ronaldo Gomes de Azevedo Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Augusto Silva Luciano Ryan Gracie Team

3

Wallace Laurentino Freitas Neto Gomes BJJ - Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Balaton Prandini Alliance

2

Rodrigo de Mello Klippel Alliance

3

Celso Tavares da Silva Filho Ryan Gracie Team

3

Marcelo Pereira da Silva Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Donisette Aparecido de Oliveira HJJT - A

2

Christopher Ross Wilson Equipe Robson Moura

3

André Luiz Novais Nova União

3

Rildo de Castro Duarte Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Miguel de Oliveira Muniz Neto Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Ismael de Pinho Nogueira BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Jefferson Clara Zenith BJJ

3

Thiago Aparecido do Monte Alliance RJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Clayton Takita ABC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Freire Correa Núcleo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

André Luiz Novais Nova União

2

Rildo de Castro Duarte Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Celso Tavares da Silva Filho Ryan Gracie Team

3

Miguel de Oliveira Muniz Neto Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Rafael Corrêa Simões Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

2

Izaias Gois Paes Cia Paulista

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

George Augusto dos Santos Kito - Ryu

2

Marcelo de Mattos Souza Tiger Shark BJJ

3

Bernardo Moura Parente Neiva Santos De La Riva JJ

3

Ricardo Akira Tamura ABC Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cicero Barbosa da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa Ryan Gracie Team

3

Enildo dos Reis Pimentel PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Rodrigo Stersi Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Luiz dos Santos Pereira Alliance

2

Eduardo Simões Lopes Cadena Infight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Reginaldo Trindade da Rocha Nova União

3

Ricardo Humberto Bordin Magoo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

2

Rafael Vinicius de Siqueira Barbosa JJ 2

3

Carlos Eduardo Martins Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Iuri Alves Ribeiro Halavanca BJJ Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Andre Ricardo da Silva Tetris

2

Eduardo de Toledo Simao Calasans BJJ

3

Augusto Schleder Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Juan Guillermo Adolfo Sanchez Sotelo Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Luis Auricelio Valente Gracie Barra Curitiba

3

Allan Patrick Pellegrini Kell Guigo JJ

3

Anderson Rodrigues Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fioravante Guerino Neto Clube Curitibano

2

Marcos William Pereira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Marcio Mendes França Nova União

3

Rodrigo Augusto Zanon Academia Paranaense de JJ Brasileiro

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

3

Francisco Luis Auricelio Valente Gracie Barra Curitiba

3

Iuri Alves Ribeiro Halavanca BJJ Brasil

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni Nova União

2

Renivaldo Aparecido dos Santos Matsumoto

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fábio Souza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lidemar Augusto da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

3

Alfredo Cesar Marinelli GF Team

3

Raimundo dos Santos Santiago Academia Eduardo Santoro

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel Amatuzi Nova União

2

Valter Eduardo M. Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Alan Norberto de Sousa Trevis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Mac Donald Soares Academia Força Plena Ltda. Me.

2

Haroldo Gomes L. Rego Gracie Barra

3

Andre Luiz de Lacerda Dida Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha IFC Life Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Cesar Hernan Nuñez Mario Sukata International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Bertolacini Tetris

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni Nova União

2

Marcelo Bertolacini Tetris

3

Andre Luiz de Lacerda Dida Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Cesar Hernan Nuñez Mario Sukata International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bruno Rodrigues de Oliveira Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jean Guimarães da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Edmond Farhat Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julio Cesar Lopes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fábio Aparecido Franz HJJT - A

3

Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior Nova União

3

Cleber Santos Nery Matsumoto

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Allan Ascendino Carlos da Silva Ac. Atitude - Acre

2

Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Jose Claudio Ferreira da Silva Tetris

3

Luiz Cassiano Vissoto dos Santos Ryan Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Francis Augusto Fernandes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Juliano Cilento Mráz Alliance

3

Luis Carlos da Silva Lima IFC Life Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Goran Gligorijevic Gracie Barra

2

Cesar Augusto Oliveira Bomfim Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francis Augusto Fernandes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Cesar Augusto Oliveira Bomfim Alliance

3

Cleber Santos Nery Matsumoto

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Eduardo Domingues Academia Eduardo Santoro

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rogério Gomes da Silva G13 BJJ

2

José Domingos Ferreira Pacheco Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Rogério Moura Seabra GF Team

2

Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team

3

Guilherme Maiuan Concone Academia Eduardo Santoro

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Alexandre de Souza Balbo Nova União

2

Rodnei de Castro Ryan Gracie Team

3

Henrique Leite Júnior Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Atilio Marcio da Silva Correa Nelson Grandini Jiu-Jitsu

2

Allon Rohde Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Ronie Peterson de Oliveira Aguiar dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

2

Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team

3

Henrique Leite Júnior Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ronie Peterson de Oliveira Aguiar dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sued dos Santos Alliance

2

Marcos Antonio Isidio dos Santos GF Team

3

Alberto Yukio Mano Equipe Peposo Team

3

Renato Andrade BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Francisco Nelio da Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Rogerio Nakabara Ryan Gracie Team

3

Alexandre Takeshi Ogawa Gracie Barra

3

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari Magoo JJ

2

Juliano Henrique Correa Lima CheckMat

3

Gilberto Eufrasio Silva CheckMat

3

Marcelo Alexander Ferreira Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wilson Roberto Sgai Ryan Gracie Team

2

Andre Luiz Machado Nunes Merbach Zenith BJJ

3

Fabio Roberto Ballotim de Mello Infight SP

3

Ronaldo Marcelino Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

João Carlos Gomes Santana Otávio de Almeida

2

Fernando Bueno de Godoy Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Gilberto Vieira De Andrade Junior G13 BJJ

3

Vantuil Tome Da Silva Fight Club / Marcelo Gheler

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

2

Sérgio Ávila CheckMat

3

Alexandre Pereira de Paulo Gracie Barra

3

Diego Marchina Quintiliano Basso G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adrian Gustavo Retamar GF Team Argentina

2

Aramis Ozias Machado Ramos Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Walter Pinto da Silva Júnior Broca Fight Team (BFT)

2

Elieser Leandro Zanella Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Marcos Gimenes da Conceição Magoo JJ

3

Sérgio Ricardo Nunes Ribeiro Núcleo JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

2

Gilberto Eufrasio Silva CheckMat

3

Sérgio Ricardo Nunes Ribeiro Núcleo JJ

3

Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari Magoo JJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Alexandre Fagiani de Oliveira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sandro Castillo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emerson Ramos Silva Nova União

3

Marcio Gomes Dias Barbosa JJ 2

3

Moacir Tomé Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Almir Fernandes da Silva FJJC

2

Rosinaldo de Sousa Borja Gracie Barra

3

Marcos Antonio Martins Alliance

3

Paulo Cesar Rossi Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos da Silva Araujo Trevis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Antonio Rodrigues Freire HJJT - A

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcos Antonio Rodrigues Freire HJJT - A

2

Rosinaldo de Sousa Borja Gracie Barra

3

Marcio Gomes Dias Barbosa JJ 2

3

Moacir Tomé Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eduardo Arthur de Castro Pinho Ac. Atitude - Acre

2

Marlon de Oliveira Vaz CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Augusto Andrade Conceição Competition

2

Antonio Eduardo Rosendo dos Santos Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marques Aparecido Paulino Cei Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Solha P. De Freitas Ryan Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eduardo Arthur de Castro Pinho Ac. Atitude - Acre

2

Rodrigo Solha P. De Freitas Ryan Gracie Team

3

Marques Aparecido Paulino Cei Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcelo de Souza Rocha Magoo JJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

José Abrahão Avino CheckMat

2

Jailton Gomes de Oliveira Clube Anibal Jiu Jitsu - CAJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joel Junio Cardozo Amorim Maromba Academia

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo de Souza Rocha Magoo JJ

3

Joel Junio Cardozo Amorim Maromba Academia

3

José Abrahão Avino CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Andrei Osti Andrezzo Tetris

2

Alexandre Abrahão da Silva X-Team Sports

3

Claudionor Cardoso da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Eduardo Higa Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Virgilio Antonio Ferraz do Amaral Competition

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rodrigo Vicentini BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Laudelino Souza da Silva HJJT - A

3

Raimundo Henelito Nobre Malagueta Junior Associação Monteiro

3

Renato da Silva Lyrio Filho GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

João Henrique Soares Guerra Figueredo BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Pedro Goulart Junior De La Riva JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hernandes Pereira da Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Alexandre Mauricio Correa G13 BJJ

3

Marcelo Conti Rilion Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos Eduardo Rosales CheckMat

2

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adair Rodrigues Junior Equipe AFC BJJ

3

Walbert Ferreira de Sousa Otávio de Almeida

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto de Morais BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Paulo Cesar Furlan Otávio de Almeida

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Conti Rilion Gracie

3

Carlos Alberto de Morais BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sylvio Tadeu Paneque Zenith BJJ

2

Sérgio José de Sousa Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sylvio Tadeu Paneque Zenith BJJ

2

Sérgio José de Sousa Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mauro Tadeu Morgado Ryan Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mauro Tadeu Morgado Ryan Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Cleanto da Silva Melchiades Filho PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

José Barros de Souza Maromba Academia

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Plábito Silva Dutra N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Plábito Silva Dutra N1 Cia de Artes Marciais

2

Cleanto da Silva Melchiades Filho PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

José Barros de Souza Maromba Academia

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jose Wilson Simões Alliance

2

Paulo Tarso Lima Vianna Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Celso Koetz Junior Magoo JJ

2

Van Dyck Oliveira Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ubirajara Bezerra de Mendonça Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hamilton R. Tank Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose Wilson Simões Alliance

3

Van Dyck Oliveira Nova União

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Ferreira de Barros Filho Nova União

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luiz Ferreira de Barros Filho Nova União

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Sebastião Aparecido Bernardes Burton Deyves BJJ Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Reinaldo Packer Packer Team BJJ

2

Francisco Antonascio Neto Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Reinaldo Packer Packer Team BJJ

2

Francisco Antonascio Neto Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá