Results

Asian Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/22/2018 02:24:31 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Male Adult

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
73
2
Gracie Barra
50
3
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
38
4
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
36
5
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
26
6
Paraestra
25
7
American Top Team
18
8
John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
15
9
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
14
10
Pogona Club Gym
13

Female - Adult

1
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
21
2
Gracie Humaita
18
3
Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
18
4
Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo
18
5
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
17
6
BJJ Revolution Team - International
12
7
Maromba Academia International
12
8
Evolve MMA
12
9
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
10
10
Over Limit BJJ
10

Juvenile

1
Over Limit BJJ
12
2
Oda Jiu-Jitsu
9
3
Evolve MMA
3
4
Mongolian BJJ
1

Masters

1
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
118
2
Gracie Barra
86
3
Paraestra
81
4
Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
70
5
Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
55
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
54
7
BJJ Revolution Team - International
40
8
Fujita Jiu-Jitsu
36
9
Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy
35
10
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
33

Novice

1
Impacto Japan B.J.J.
46
2
Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
46
3
De La Riva JJ
31
4
KJ Competition Team
24
5
Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
23
6
CheckMat International
19
7
Jiu-Jitsu Lab
18
8
Evolve MMA
16
9
Mongolian BJJ
13
10
Gracie Barra
12

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Rooster

1

Gustavo Yukio Bunya Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Ariunbayar Batdelger Mongolian BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Saito Yumoto Campreguer Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Victor Ryuichi Yoshida Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hatakeyama Ichiro Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Zion Paulachak Suzuki Jiu Jitsu-Fight G Singapore

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Shimazu Yusuke Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Han Jun Lee KJ Competition Team

3

Iida Lucas Kakizaki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Yamamoto Goncalves Antoniel Matheus Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Diego Hashimoto de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Uemura Arthur Sadaharu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thihara Ferreira Jacky Katsuyuki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1

Paloma Egashira Ariki Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Shiozaki Bruno Ken de Almeida Over Limit BJJ

2

Julian Wang Evolve MMA

3

Khaserdene Narangerel Mongolian BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Robert Oda De Andrade Oda Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Robert Oda De Andrade Oda Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shiozaki Bruno Ken de Almeida Over Limit BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Chun Ang Lim Evolve MMA

2

Rei Kawaguchi T-Rex Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Amado Francisco So Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Daryl Ong Suzuki Jiu Jitsu-Fight G Singapore

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Woo Yong Park KJ Competition Team

2

Kuang Chieh Torng Taiwan BJJ

3

Daiki Mizuno Team Barbosa Japan

3

Yasuhiko Fujishima Grabaka Jiu-Jitsu Club

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Kenta Iwamoto Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

2

ushioka ryota Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Khayat Soufiane Fight Sports International

3

Young Huyn Lee Nova União International

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Michael Whalon MyBJJ Team Japan

2

Hong Woohee De La Riva JJ

3

Derrick Foo Evolve MMA

3

Peng Wang Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

James Farrer CheckMat International

2

Dexter Ong Bin Ru Evolve MMA

3

John Eric Roxas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Cardoso Tosawa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Yu Murakami Me, We

2

Stephen Prince Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Peter J. Sheather Australian Elite Team

2

Junho Hwang KJ Competition Team

3

Zac Tuggle Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jung Min Su Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Jonathan Harmer Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Fumiya Abe Paraestra

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Doug Glendenning Bonsai JJ - Guam

2

Brandon Aflague Axis Jiu-Jitsu Japan

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Machiko Hirayama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Lara Elise Lopez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alyssa Pauline Co Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Dayana Huruta Over Limit BJJ

2

Mara Yokohama Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Seahara Cruz Bonsai JJ - Guam

3

Shengqian Qi Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Eunhwa Cho KJ Competition Team

2

Nicoleth Anne De Castro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chaw Lock Wai CheckMat International

3

Miriam Katayama Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Zhou Yuan Gracie Barra

2

Park Yeseul De La Riva JJ

3

Mai Aoki Newaza World Shinagawa

3

Tina Trinh Maromba Academia International

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Joey Zi Lin Ng CheckMat International

2

Elizabeth Rhodus Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Munkhtsasan Nandinzaya Mongolian BJJ

2

Regina Sang Yoon Shin Evolve MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Yong Siang Tang CheckMat International

2

Naoya Watanabe Pogona Club Gym

3

John David Rejano Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raphael Kenji Nakano Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Angel Aman Jr. American Top Team

2

Makoto Sobue Alive

3

Paolo Tiu BJJ Globetrotters

3

Seungjoo Lee Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Yuto Nishimura (repetido 73928) Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Lee Simpson RABJJ Academy

3

Yu Lin Taiwan BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kimura Kevin Yoshio Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adam Watson Australian Elite Team

3

Koga Yuya Paraestra

3

Luiz Takayama Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Norberto Rosario Bonsai JJ - Guam

2

Reece Doran CheckMat

3

CHU-CHENG WEI Taiwan BJJ

3

Dustin Stanley RABJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Hirosawa Lucas Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Akihiro Maruyama Paraestra

3

James Rego Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

James Walters Maromba Academia International

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred Omiya

2

Tim Baker Maromba Academia International

3

Manatea COURAUD Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Terrence Nichol Checkmat Australia

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marc Charles Grayson BJJ Globetrotters

2

Ricardo Pena Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Carl Cheung Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chih-chan Wu Taiwan BJJ

2

Takahiro Yoshida Paraestra

3

Naranpurev Jantsanbal Mongolian BJJ

3

Salvador Reyes Jr Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joseph Angel Aman Jr. American Top Team

2

Marc Charles Grayson BJJ Globetrotters

3

Manatea COURAUD Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Reece Doran CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Margarita Prado Ochoa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ruby Ann Velasco Fabricio JJ International

3

Mika Arakawa Carpe Diem Nagasaki

3

Soly Kim John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Amanda Loo CheckMat International

2

Watanabe Mariko Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Chen Ling Huang Taiwan BJJ

3

Kimberly Wansiri Slider Evolve MMA

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Annie Ramirez Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

2

Weili Zhang Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

Eri Sakai Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joanne Vlahovich Nova União Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Apryl Eppinger Maromba Academia International

2

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ching Wen Huang Clube Deportivo Lince Team

3

Kelly Fenwick Evolve MMA

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Olivia Odell BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Audrey Kua Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

Janette Vlahovich Nova União Australia

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter Evolve MMA

2

Ramona Pascual BJJ Revolution Team - International

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jargalsaikhan Oktyabri Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Stéphanie Imamura Batista Over Limit BJJ

3

Agnieszka Marzena Sygula Jungle BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Annie Ramirez Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

2

Stéphanie Imamura Batista Over Limit BJJ

3

Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter Evolve MMA

3

Weili Zhang Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Hiroki Sugimoto Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jan Vincent Cortez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Cayanan Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Jackson de Meneses Dakujaku Walter Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Junpei Kawasaki Paraestra

2

Daiju Yokoyama Paraestra

3

Gian Taylor Dee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kosuke SOMEKAWA Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Amurijirigala Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

2

Michael Lim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Joseph Cruz Carlson Gracie International

3

William Acton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Youngseung Cho John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem

3

Ivan Chua Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Kasuki Shiraishi (repetido 70600) Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Yasunari Sakai Gracie Barra

2

Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

3

Jaguar Tang Fabricio JJ International

3

Yasuyuki Niimura Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Glauco De Almeida Gracie Barra

2

anthony II lim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeremias Baluyot Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sanni Wehbe Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Kristóf Szucs Gracie Barra

2

Bryan Lim Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hoanui Vanaa Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Rida Haisam Isaac Over Limit BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Hudson Amaral Over Limit BJJ

2

Myonjoong Kim KJ Competition Team

3

Takanori Tokugawa Paraestra

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erkhembayar Gunaajav (repetido 189705) Mongolian BJJ

2

Eric Dino MyBJJ Team Japan

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kristóf Szucs Gracie Barra

2

Hoanui Vanaa Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Myonjoong Kim KJ Competition Team

3

Takanori Tokugawa Paraestra

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Iori Echigo Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Aya Abe Tokushima BJJ

3

Keiko Akamine Nova União Hawai

3

Ryoko Imoto Pogona Club Gym

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Keiko García Nakaganeku Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Eun Mi Lee KJ Competition Team

3

Nozomi Miki Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Y.X. Xiong Game Fight UK

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Tracy Matanane Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Kim Cousins Maromba Academia International

3

Hyejin An De La Riva JJ

3

Simone Kussano Over Limit BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Keiko García Nakaganeku Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Simone Kussano Over Limit BJJ

3

Iori Echigo Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Tracy Matanane Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Shohei Watanabe Pogona Club Gym

2

Nobuhiro Sawada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Yuta Shimada Nexusense

2

Taku Ishii Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hideyuki Ito Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Keishiro Furukawa Paraestra

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Vanderlei Takasaki Cardoso Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Tomoshige Sera Grounnd Core

3

Ta Jun Kwak KJ Competition Team

3

Yuzuru Ikeda Paraestra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tanno Robson Odilio Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Younan Maromba Academia International

3

Brenton McKiterick Maromba Academia International

3

Gen Adachi Pogona Club Gym

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Nicholas Robinson New School BJJ

2

Lee Chang Koo De La Riva JJ

3

Jacob Douglas Staader Gracie Barra

3

Julian O. Gonzalez de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Erikson Rafael Tavares Takeushi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Jong Mok Kim Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Luiz Gustavo Rocha F. Neto Gracie Barra

3

Viking Wai Chun Wong GF Team International

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Du Yunlai Gracie Barra

2

Reid James Reale de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eric James A. Sian Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Hyeon Rae Lee KJ Competition Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Maitere Taihia Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Paulo Lima Santos Bon Sai JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tanno Robson Odilio Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis Paulo Lima Santos Bon Sai JJ

3

Eric James A. Sian Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Luiz Gustavo Rocha F. Neto Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Yayoi Hatta T-Rex Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Saori Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Miki Nakao X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Koji Shibamoto Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Tomoyuki Hashimoto Carpe Diem

3

Hisashi Ezaki Paraestra

3

Masaaki Todokoro Paraestra

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Kazuhiro Miyachi Shooto Gym Roots

2

Tsuyoshi Tamaki Carpe Diem

3

Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers

3

Yuto Hirao X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Masahiro Iwasaki Carpe Diem

3

Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan

3

Wanki Chae John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Roberto Satoshi de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Choi Won Choi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Takuma Tokito Purebred Omiya

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Andris Auseklis Brunovskis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Benedito Caporal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hansel Co de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo de Toledo Cortelassi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Akihisa Iriki Team Legnum

3

Yuta Nakamura T-Rex Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Howon Jung John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Lee Fowler Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos Yoshio de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leigh Michael Burger Will/Machado

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dany Guy Steve Gerard Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Charles Gaspar Costa Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Dany Guy Steve Gerard Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Rodrigo Benedito Caporal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Howon Jung John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wanki Chae John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

2

Rikako Yuasa Paraestra

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Isabelle de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Sarah Johnel Black GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Mackenzie Lynne Dern Gracie Humaita

2

Isabelle de Souza Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Masayuki Saikubo Dragon's Den

2

Ian Bonn Bolipata Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Mohd Hazrul Izwan Sofian Team Buda International

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Inoue Yuta Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jerome Husson Carpe Diem

3

Asada Yoske Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Kar Meng Tan Team Buda International

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Kim Jong Yeop De La Riva JJ

2

Kuo Cheng Huang Taiwan BJJ

3

Nguyen Duong Roberto Hajime Carpe Diem

3

Raimy Syahrizal Bin Mohamad Team Buda International

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Yusuke Matsubayashi Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sam Young Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Kim Pyoungjae De La Riva JJ

3

Lim Suk De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Park Jihun De La Riva JJ

2

Garrett Saculla Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Chinzorig Lkhais Mongolian BJJ

3

Sam Dean Me, We

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeremiah Oh Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

2

Oh Se Jin De La Riva JJ

3

Scott Downing Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Yuhwan Hyun KJ Competition Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Alexandre Ohara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Erle Arnold Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Henry Lowery Brazil 021 International

3

Park Hyunsoo De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Satoshi Nagareda Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Mohd Fouzein Mohd Fozi Team Buda International

3

Reindy Allendra Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia

3

yohei takahashi Carpe Diem

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Takuya Nakayama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Shinya Hirakawa Checkmat Japan

3

Clerton Mitsuo Lessa Hashimoto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nobuyuki Nishino Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thiago de Lucas Fernandes Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Hin Yeung Chan Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Han Jong Yun De La Riva JJ

3

Yohei Fujisaki Me, We

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

You Jungok De La Riva JJ

2

Shuichirou Harashima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts

3

Juan Gabriel Toreja Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oliver Graham BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Lijun Pan Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)

2

Park Saingmin De La Riva JJ

3

Raul Fernando Suzuki Damm Fight Japan

3

Yuya Kamimura Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Grant Ogbu BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Chih Wen Cheng Taiwan BJJ

3

Allan Wido Martinez Gracie Barra

3

Rayan Dumasia Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rory Michael Hussey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sergio Mitsuo Lopes Ikari Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Mario Marozzi Team Buda International

3

Weiming Eugene Siew CheckMat International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jehan Jabar Nova União International

2

kazutoshi yazawa Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rory Michael Hussey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Grant Ogbu BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Mario Marozzi Team Buda International

3

Thiago de Lucas Fernandes Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yuki Maekawa Paraestra

2

Alvina Lim Evolve MMA

3

Hyunjin Kim KJ Competition Team

3

Kyoko Chinen Waka Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Gilson Sone Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Erwin John Tagle Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hidenori Karasawa Paraestra

3

Keita Sako Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Bruno Raphael Ishi Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

dai ibaraki Dragon's Den

3

Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Takatoshi Shibayama Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Masashi Takino Paraestra

2

Andre Teiki Ito Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Francis Ooi Tze Shian Evolve MMA

3

Masao Nakatani Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nestor Ponce III Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Keitaroh Mikuni Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Bae Won Joon (repetido 79722) Jiu-Jitsu Lab

3

Lloyd Cubacub Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Denis Gurinenko Gracie Barra

2

Takuya Takayama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Li Shiyuan Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Fernando Daikiri Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bae Won Joon (repetido 79722) Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Li Shiyuan Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

3

Fernando Daikiri Gracie Barra

3

Masao Nakatani Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Yu Fujioka Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Toru Nakao X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Katayama Motonari Pogona Club Gym

3

Shin Kameda De La Riva JJ

3

Tatsuya Wakayama Waka Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Yuji Goto Isshin Jiujitsu Academy

2

Luis Reyes Bonsai JJ - Guam

3

Ok Myoung Kim De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Liu Chia Peng Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Adams Mac Donald Nova União International

3

Ricardo Oliveira da Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Kang-Cheol Park KJ Competition Team

2

James Sung Hyun Paek Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Marcelino de Paula Iida Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joshua Paul Jerome Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joshua Paul Jerome Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Liu Chia Peng Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Fernando Hiroshi Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Yuji Goto Isshin Jiujitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Yasuhito Nakatsuka Me, We

3

Bruno Cardoso Barbosa Team Buda International

3

Kazuya Satoh Paraestra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Namrod Bisso Australian Elite Team

3

Akihiro Shibuya Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Alexsandro dos Santos Machado CheckMat International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leandro de Souza Kussano Over Limit BJJ

2

Trenton J. Cooke Alliance

3

Jae-Suk Lim John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori Fight Move BJJ

2

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Anderson Takahashi De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Asao Everton Ramos Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alberto Hipácio Miná de Araújo Gracie Barra

2

Fabio Yukio Sugawara Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leandro de Souza Kussano Over Limit BJJ

2

Rogerio Yoski Suto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Anderson Takahashi De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu

3

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Wei Heng Shen BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Siu Fai Chui Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kenji Koshida X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Sze Kit Peter Chiang Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Murata Shigeki Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Horie Wataru Carpe Diem

3

Koji Inomata Paraestra

3

Ryutaro Hayashi Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Tadashi Kouno Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Carlos Da Silva Ferreira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Lee Hojong De La Riva JJ

3

Masanori Inoue Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Takahashi Yoshiyasu Jiu-Jitsu Lab

2

Eli Forester Carpe Diem

3

Cort Jamison Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Robert Dennis Chaney Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ahmed Wagih Ibrahim Mohamed Korayem Will/Machado

2

Aleksei Kaikov Gracie Barra

3

Leandro Kumagai Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

TOSHIRO SATO Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Agus Susanto Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia

2

Seungyong Yu John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Renato Sato Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Hiromasa Ishii Newaza World Shinagawa

3

Kojima Yuuji Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Yukio Sugimoto Grounnd Core

2

Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra

3

Edson Shimodaira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Norikazu Yoshimoto Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Takayuki Okutomi Dragon's Den

2

Chih Jen Cheng Taiwan BJJ

3

Alex Liu BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Jonathan Liang BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pai Hsien Ming Taiwan BJJ

2

Minuk Park Nova União International

3

Osamu Nagahama Fellows

3

Tomohiko Sato Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robert Daniel Lee Axis Jiu-Jitsu

2

Benjamin Dixon Roger Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Yokoi Hirotaka Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Sylvain Galibert BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Yokoi Hirotaka Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Robert Daniel Lee Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sylvain Galibert BJJ Globetrotters

3

Yukio Sugimoto Grounnd Core

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Masaji Kawamura Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Nadin Maxiell Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Fubito Aizawa PSBJJ Ogikubo

2

Taketoshi Tanoue Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Shigeru Ikezaki Me, We

3

Shunsuke Higo Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Akihiro Takei Pogona Club Gym

2

Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra

3

Katsuaki Komatsu Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Yoshiya Suga Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Hiroyuki Kurokawa Paraestra

2

Joey Lepiten Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Kim Sangho (repetido 194527) De La Riva JJ

3

Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jongmu Lee Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Marcelo V. Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Souza Sinomar Arakaki Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kazuki Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki

2

Armando Fujiyama Gracie Barra

3

Randolph Bazile Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Scott William Dempster Zenith BJJ - Australia

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Satoshi Ito Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Marcelino Shimura Over Limit BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kazuki Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki

2

Satoshi Ito Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Marcelo V. Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Randolph Bazile Axis Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Gagik Tumanyan Nova União Australia

2

Sora Tsukui Newaza-World Hanshin

3

Katsuhiko Hibino Alive

3

Motoaki Hirokura Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Yasunori Yamamoto Paraestra

2

Kenji Shiratsuki Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Jin Dong Jung KJ Competition Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Wilson Luiz Sampaio Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Alexandre Avakiants Carpe Diem

3

Hiroaki Igusa Purebred Omiya

3

Larron Zachary Gandaoli Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tsuyoshi Fujimoto Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Wilson Tadashi Karakawa Super Team Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gustavo Adolfo Puente American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gustavo Adolfo Puente American Top Team

2

Katsuhiko Hibino Alive

3

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Larron Zachary Gandaoli Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Kazuo Kihara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Yasushi Ookubo Fellows

3

Naoto Konno Paraestra

3

Takashi Goto Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Taba Agnaldo Massao Cool Champ Club

3

Joao Lenine kauvauti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Kensuke Nogawa Paraestra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rogerio de Cristo Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu

2

Antony Singh Chahal New School BJJ

3

Ji-Young Kim Ratel BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark J. Vives Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Byeong-Gyu Choi John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu

3

Flavio Rogerio Bueno CheckMat International

3

Marcos Antonio Cerqueira Batista Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alexander Sulit Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Po-chen Wang Grappling Unlimited

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

2

Miqueias Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.J.J.

3

Joao Lenine kauvauti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Takashi Goto Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Koji Shigemizu Trust Jiu-jitsu Academy

2

Satoru Imai Carpe Diem

3

Taku Sato Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alex Lin BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Aki Sakamoto BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Kazuomi Kiyota Paraestra

3

Yasuhito Sasaki Purebred Sapporo

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

shigeyuki motoki Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Yoshitaka Hirota Free & Free

3

Akihiko Ishikawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Thomas Wong Taiwan BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

TAKESHI NAKAZATO Dojyo Goujutsu

2

Andy Barker Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brendan Richard Scholey Nova União International

2

Eduardo Ferreira Dias Dias Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Roman Budkovskii Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Roman Budkovskii Gracie Barra

2

Brendan Richard Scholey Nova União International

3

Aki Sakamoto BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Eduardo Ferreira Dias Dias Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Masahiro Horikawa Gracie Barra

2

Steven Tong Roots BJJ

3

Akio Abe Carpe Diem

3

Juro Morita Paraestra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Toshitake Sasaki Soujiukai Sendai

2

Makoto Ono Shooto Gym Roots

3

Shinya Takiguchi Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

3

Ted Joseph Tarpley myBJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Haguro Kazuhito Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Kazutada Yokoyama Paraestra

3

Masamichi Kawada Visca

3

Yasutoshi Takenoya Dragon's Den

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Keita Takahashi Paraestra

2

Francisco Kim BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Masato Enomoto Free & Free

3

Yamamoto Kiyokazu Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mark Smith Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Kyle Peck Rhodus Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Shinya Muroi De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mark Smith Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Shinya Takiguchi Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

3

Kyle Peck Rhodus Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

3

Yasutoshi Takenoya Dragon's Den

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Masahiko Morita Newaza World

2

Sonohara Kazuhiko Gracie Barra

3

Yosuke Nakamura Dragon's Den

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jinho Park Clark Gracie Team International

2

Toshiyuki Okabe Gracie Barra

3

David Gulliver Go Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yuji Takahashi Trial&Error

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kenneth J. Concepcion Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Thomas H. Schinaman Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Atsushi Inoue Strapple

3

Mitsuteru Nakajo Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Masahito Osada Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Masahito Osada Gracie Barra

2

Jinho Park Clark Gracie Team International

3

Kenneth J. Concepcion Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Mitsuteru Nakajo Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Tashiro Flavio Seiti Over Limit BJJ

2

Hiroyuki Mizuno Visca

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Edison Kagohara Over Limit BJJ

2

Emerson Azuma Over Limit BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Akichika Tanji Checkmat CDJJ Tokyo

2

Jamie A. Murray Australian Elite Team

3

Quinton Lesley Arendse GF Team International

3

Takashi Ouchi Paraestra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

John Baylon Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu

2

Osamu Mori Trydent Gym

3

Akira Kamimura Paraestra

3

Naoya Ueyama Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Welson Mitsuaki Haguihara Impacto Japan B.J.J.

2

Mario Marcio Katayama Katayama Jiu-Jitsu

3

Deddy Wigraha Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Indonesia

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Roberto Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

2

Almir Rogerio Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

Roberto Massao Matsukuma Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jailton Simao Da Cunha Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jailton Simao Da Cunha Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

2

Stephen Roberto Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam

3

Akira Kamimura Paraestra

3

Emerson Azuma Over Limit BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Masataka Kondo Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Osamu Saiga Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Chin Su BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Gabor Varkonyi Carpe Diem

3

Kenichi Kudo Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

KOZO OKUDA Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Takeshi Ijuin Gracie Barra

2

Deniz Yoshida Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hayato Iwasaki Carpe Diem

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Sergei Matveev Gracie Barra

2

Tooru Kinoshita Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco De Lima Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Sergei Matveev Gracie Barra

2

Takeshi Ijuin Gracie Barra

3

Deniz Yoshida Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabor Varkonyi Carpe Diem

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Toru Yoshikawa Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hideki Taguchi Paraestra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Youichi Koyama Paraestra

2

Akira Kumagai Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Derek Alan Arculli Alliance Los Angeles

2

Takaaki Okamoto Tk Jiu-Jitsu

3

Noboru Okuda X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ii Seiji Shooto Gym Roots

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Yong Jae Kim KJ Competition Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ii Seiji Shooto Gym Roots

2

Youichi Koyama Paraestra

3

Takaaki Okamoto Tk Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yong Jae Kim KJ Competition Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Fumio Nakajima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ookawa Osamu Paraestra

3

Hugo Cesar Ribeiro Yassaka Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Fumio Nakajima Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Hugo Cesar Ribeiro Yassaka Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Yoshihiro Fujita Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eiji Sano Kyoto Nanige

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Keisuke Masuzawa Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Akira Nishimura Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Peter A Lawson Gracie Elite Team America

2

Michihiro Ohhara Pogona Club Gym

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Takeshi Shinkawa Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Yoshihiro Fujita Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Keisuke Masuzawa Max Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Akira Nishimura Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eiji Sano Kyoto Nanige

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Charles Willen Carpe Diem

2

Yoshiharu Takahashi Shooto Gym K`z Factory