Results

World Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Final result Nov/21/2018 09:24:30 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Male - World Master Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship

1
Gracie Barra
259
2
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
259
3
Gracie Elite Team
136
4
Brasa CTA
107
5
Nova União
100
6
Alliance
93
7
Carlson Gracie Team
82
8
CheckMat
65
9
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
62
10
Gracie Humaita
60

Female - World Master Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship

1
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
69
2
Gracie Barra
44
3
Gracie Elite Team
40
4
BJJ Revolution Team
28
5
CheckMat
28
6
Fight Sports
27
7
Brasa CTA
24
8
Cleber Jiu Jitsu
23
9
Magic BJJ
22
10
Gracie Humaita
22

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Octavius Allen Gracie Elite Team

3

Giovanni Jonathan Noriega Gonzales Brazilian Top Team Int.

3

Marvin Cabuntala Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Javier Orona Fight Sports

2

Keith Cervone Xande Jiu Jitsu

3

richard alcala CheckMat

3

Sean-ahmed Shakour Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Antonio Smith Alliance International

2

Ryan Kopinski Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Brad Babines GF Team

3

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

David Johnson GF Team

2

Andrew Kordower Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Gonzalo Meza Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Kacey Brown Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Logan Morrow RMNU Team

3

Adam Jaques-Chester Hollier Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ricardo Ramirez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Donavan Pelaske Alliance

3

Emmanuel Zapata Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Seth Black Unified Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

2

Mauro Matai Bruno Bastos Association

3

Cody Glenn Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bjorn Vilhelm Dahlgren Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks

2

Ednilson Machado Cidade Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chris Roberson Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Lawrence Trotter Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Chris Roberson Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

Antonio Smith Alliance International

3

Chad Hawkins Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Octavius Allen Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Adriana Saire CheckMat

2

Miriam Villar Bruno Bastos Association

3

Akiko Sawada Dragon's Den

3

Joanna Yu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Amanda Riggs David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Krystal McKenzie Alliance

3

Ashley K. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Charlene Barretto Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Carina Gonçalves Macedo Pedra 90

2

Candice Titus Ground Control

3

Monica Nakatsuka Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Victoria Louise Duffy Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Christy M. Van Gerwen Gracie Barra

2

Rebecca Pheasant-Reis Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ashlee Hernandez Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Karen Monteiro Ferro GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephanie Ozment LCCT USA

2

Amber Sehnke Gracie Barra

3

Michelle Hardyman BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Toni Geiger Team Edson Carvalho

2

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's BJJ

3

Kristin Culver Renato Tavares

3

Tammy Lorraine Emmsley Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Sunier Pedro Sauer

2

Kendall Hebard Nova União

3

Kainani Alvarez Relson Gracie

3

Nicole Erdmann CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Amanda Riggs David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Krystal McKenzie Alliance

3

Jennifer Lynn Zanotti McVicker's BJJ

3

Jessica Sunier Pedro Sauer

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Marc Martinez Bruno Bastos Association

2

Merrick Rosario Matias Brasa CTA

3

Tomohiko Sato Tri-Force Shinjuku

3

Vu Luong BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Burton III Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

2

Alexis D. Fonseca Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Micah Themba Caputo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jose Leon (repetido 45006) Coalition 95

2

Alvaro Tautiva Jr. Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Elvis Chen Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan M. Mackin Ground Control

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ben Annunziato Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato Gracie Barra JJ

3

James Anderson King (repetido 193862) Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Mohamad Akhdar Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

John David Butler Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jose David Lopez Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Moises Lopez Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Steven Gillette Maracaba BJJ

2

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

3

Isaac Kolesar Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Richard Anthony Flores Crosley Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mohamed Hoballah Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jakub Dlugosz(repitido) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bradley Joe Montgomery Zenith BJJ

3

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Peter Kerantzas Team Link

2

Sergio Navalon Aparicio (repetido 159589) Association Aranha

3

Azarias Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler E. Beckley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raymond L. Bond Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Montgomery (repetido 70374) Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Brad Jepsen Gracie Barra

3

charles baker Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Tyler E. Beckley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Steven Gillette Maracaba BJJ

3

Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Brad Jepsen Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Arantzazu Romero Pérez Association Aranha

2

Vanessa Reyes Presa BJJ

3

Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rebecca Lee Varady Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jennifer Sung Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Aline Paes Krisner Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Erica Alicia Santana Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mylene Ramos Manalo Cascao BJJ Las Vegas

3

Catherine Seto Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Katherine Victoria Hill Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Elizabeth Jane Exell Gracie Elite Team

2

Sophie Walters Roger Gracie

3

Alexandra R. Peterson LCCT USA

3

Tecuciztecatl Artesi Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Brazilian Top Team TX

2

Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Andrea Martyn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rana Qubbaj Fabricio International Team - FIT

2

Louise Sondlo Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Kelly Nakagawa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

2

Veronica E. Galindo Mota Martial Arts

3

Brea Ellwanger Da Silva South BJJ

3

Kassi Nicole Gulliford Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Patricia Nicole VanderMeer Zenith BJJ

2

Natyna Vidato Tillis Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amie Parcinski Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renata Urbanaite Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Erica Alicia Santana Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino CheckMat

3

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Brazilian Top Team TX

3

Veronica E. Galindo Mota Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Italo Martin Cardenas Zuin Connect BJJ International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Javier Gomez Gracie Elite Team

2

Jose Luis Fernandez Jr. Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

3

Adam Jeremy Abrams Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Brian Coyle Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Raul Amado Quintero Jr Coalition 95

2

Brian Joseph Stuebner Brasa CTA

3

Sean Kevin Waddle Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yuji Goto Isshin Jiujitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Justin Nazaroff Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Suldbayar Damdin Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts

3

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

3

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Brian Anthony Mendez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis Gil CheckMat

3

Mark Hidalgo Gracie Humaita

3

Valentin Rossi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Vanderlei Rodrigo de Oliveira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Cody Dean Criqui Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Devin Scott Roan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Christopher Hennessy Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team

2

Justin Lawrence Tevis Gracie Barra

3

Ilya Bodnya McVicker's BJJ

3

Marcus Allen Sosa Kaijin Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinicius Manhães da Costa Gracie Barra

2

Ismael Gonçalves Aoki Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jarbas Pinho Santana Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jamil Salim Fakhoury Gracie Barra

3

Anthony Fawaz Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kym Sturdivant Abusado Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin Nazaroff Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Gil CheckMat

3

Vanderlei Rodrigo de Oliveira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

2

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

3

Sally Jane Arsenault Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Sofie Madelaine Zambas Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Melissa Bentley Renato Tavares Association

2

Melissa Anne Bardfield Gracie Elite Team

3

Kristine D. Felts Peak Performance

3

Taissa de Azevedo Drummond Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Veronica Eugenia Mota BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marion Elizabeth Reneau-Perez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Teresa Nien Tsu Ho BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Veronica Eugenia Mota BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jennifer A. Case Renato Tavares Association

3

Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Teresa Nien Tsu Ho BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Takahito Yoshioka Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Raul Gomes Marcello Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guilherme Hideki Mori Nova União

3

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Gabriel Afonso dos Santos Moraes Alliance

3

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

3

Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eduardo Ramos da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

3

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

3

Thiago Aragão de Abreu CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Eduardo Ferreira Guimarães Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Almeida Alves Gracie Barra

3

Andre Julio Franco de Sá Franco Gracie Humaita

3

William Porter V. Durkee Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

2

Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira GF Team California

2

Wagner Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team

3

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Wancler Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo dos Santos Pires Gracie Barra

2

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Brasil

3

Paulo Tarcisio Pessoa Jardim CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Felipe de Oliveira Theodoro Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa CTA

3

Marcio Carvalho Corleta WinnerJJ

3

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Tarcisio Pessoa Jardim CheckMat

2

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Luiz Felipe de Oliveira Theodoro Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Ricardo Feliciano Pereira CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Melissa Rosales Haueter Combat Base

3

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

3

Sue Ellen Ausman Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

2

Maria Dolores Asensi Gonzalez Climent club

3

Evelyne Déry Brazilian Top Team

3

Kelley Rene Perotti Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Rosamond Elin Snow Gracie Elite Team

2

Carina Paganini Damm American Top Team

3

Katharine Elizabeth Lantz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jill Marie Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Leanna M Dittrich Fight Sports

2

Sarah Johnel Black Nova União

3

Jill Marie Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Laurence Cousin Fouillat Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Nick Broz Gracie Barra

2

Brian J. Boswell Capital MMA

3

Jason Robinson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Masaharu Araki UFC Gym

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

David Allen Parker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

CRAIG LEONG Carlson Gracie Team

3

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Robert Kimoto Nova União

2

Andreas Palm Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Adriel Soares Da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Logan Wolfpack BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Burke Gappmayer Unified Pedro Sauer Team

2

Robert Wong Alliance

3

Justin Pierce Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

3

Kevin Cunningham CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anthony Ciccione Soca BJJ

2

Nathan Camacho Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Alvin Yeh Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas

3

Bryan Clardy BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eddie Abrams Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mauricio Gomez Ludena Frontline Academy

3

John Allsup SBG International (SBGI)

3

Neil Fulinara Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jamie Riedinger Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

C.D. Dietrich Kioto BJJ - Sayville

3

Jeremy Barnett Alliance

3

Michael Steenson Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Heath Chitwood Brazil Academy USA

2

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Alexander Ortiz Mehlhoff Tucson BJJ

3

Steve Ovalles Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clint Treadway Gracie Elite Team

2

Joseph Mackinnon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carl Werner Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

3

Orlando Rivera (repetido 34880) Fabio Novaes BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eddie Abrams Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Mackinnon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Allen Parker Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jamie Riedinger Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Yi Liu-Williams The Black - HWD

3

Marjorie Alice DeVries Torres Martial Arts Academy

3

Nicole Shattuck Abusado Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Karen Huyssoon Vicente Jr. Team

2

Jan Combs Relson Gracie

3

Leandra Schlegel Gracie Barra

3

Roxanne Taniguchi Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sharicka Long-O'Neill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Melissa Moore (repetido 110837) Zenith BJJ

3

Nicole Iglesias Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Tara Brady Soca BJJ

2

Richell L. Scogin Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Geeta Bhat Team Royce Gracie

3

Isabelle Aerny Nova União

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Olena Litovsky Carlson Gracie Team

2

Heather Howard Gracie Barra

3

Kimberly Robbins Relson Gracie

3

Yvonne Moore Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Rachael Kaulig Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

AJ Clingerman Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Briana Myers Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cindy L. Garcia Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Angela Marino Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

2

Amanda Kemling Gracie Humaita

3

Jessica Montgomery South BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nicole Iglesias Alliance

2

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Jessica Cardwell Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Richell L. Scogin Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hoc Do Carlson Gracie Team

2

Hoki Takasu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

3

DEAN BALBAIRA Brasa CTA

3

Donny Le Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Augusto Da Silva Basilio AB Team

2

Johnny Joseph Martinez Gracie Elite Team

3

Damion Taylor Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Robert Anthony Stines Team Robson Moura

2

Alex Ray Henley Brasa CTA

3

Akbar U. Muhammad Gracie Elite Team

3

Kevin Yang Gracie Barra JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rogério Tavares CheckMat

2

Kanat Alin (repetido 148808) Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Curtis B Simms Gracie Humaita

3

Kikuchi Susumu Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason F. Palmer Nova União

2

Isaac Morales Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Joey Rivera Tucson BJJ

3

Shafeeq Sadiq DDR Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Carnes Alliance

2

Dennis Gerald Daniels Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edgar Socorro Perez Team Robson Moura

3

JJ Filipovic Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Healy Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tyler Edworthy Zenith BJJ

3

Matthew Reid Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

3

Rudolph G Martinez Jr Bruno Bastos Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hiro LEMAIRE Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephen Heaven Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eddie Davis Bonsai JJ - Chicago

3

Sam Ariabod CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Hiro LEMAIRE Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephen Heaven Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew Reid Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rachel Karen Kovach Fight Sports

2

Katrina Costedio Wolfpack BJJ

3

Lisa Marie Hitsman Pages Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Erica Grosjean Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Karen Pineda Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jessie Chen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lauren Brown RMNU Team

3

Dawn Marie Sword David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rena Levitt Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Melissa Faith Davis Lótus Club

2

Lariza Fenner Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leah Buckley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Vickie Lynn Ellickson Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Virginia Ann Ramie Renato Tavares Association

3

Tanya Pohano Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amanda Hodson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gudrun Gunther CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Melissa Faith Davis Lótus Club

2

Gudrun Gunther CheckMat

3

Lauren Brown RMNU Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Hector Vasquez Alliance

2

Kory V. Paredes Brasa CTA

3

Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide CheckMat

3

Tracey Sato Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Vicente Ernesto Abadie III Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Albert Rios Alliance

3

Lloyd Liquie Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Tyrone Dion Angolia Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Adam John Peterson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oscar G. Calderon Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Alessandro Savajo Eto Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacob Marinus Willet Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Munkhbayasgalan Dorjderem Gracie Elite Team

2

Jesse Dwight Napier Alliance

3

Carlos Jorge Gomes Oliveira Junior Associação Monteiro

3

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Octagon MMA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angelo Robert Sabadin CheckMat

2

Kleve Carlton Thompson Impact Jiu Jitsu

3

Jason Kenneth South Unified Pedro Sauer Team

3

Paul Andres Domenech De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Andy Kazik Brasa CTA

2

Felipe Leite Alencastro GF Team

3

Leon Barrocas Fight Sports

3

Steven Michael Strivelli The Jupiter Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Chad Fields Brasa CTA

3

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Zenith BJJ

3

Shaun Michael Remson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Derek Bohi Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Adriano Gregorini Junior Gracie Elite Team

3

Cristian V. Augusto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Stephen Scott Bailey Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Brasa CTA

2

Paul Andres Domenech De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Cristian V. Augusto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Leon Barrocas Fight Sports

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Hanna Sillén Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

2

Marie Fanton Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Hillary VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Alicia Lillian Pavia Sandoval Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Hillary VanOrnum Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Willcox Furley Willcox Team

2

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

3

Bernardo Pitel Nova União

3

Ichiro Kaneko Pogona Club Gym

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Lemos Junior Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Ranieri de Faria Zenith BJJ

3

Raphael Waszkiewicz Schmidt dos Santos Gracie Barra JJ

3

Sergio Calderon Gonzalez Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rogerio de Cristo Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu

2

Rivaldo Goncalves de Araujo Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Anderson Rogerio Hosana Lobato Associação Monteiro

3

Takuma Tokito Purebred Omiya

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rodrigo Antonio Garcia da Silva Nova União

2

Alexandre Ferreira Santos Gracie Barra

3

Leandro Silvestre Maciel Integração / EOFC

3

Mauricio Cabral de Melo Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Britto Lima Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

João Felicissimo de Mattos Júnior Nova União

3

Aldo Januario de Oliveira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Gracie Elite Team

2

Rafael Corrêa de Lima Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabricio dos Santos Camoes Gracie Humaita

3

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Allen Marvin Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Jacob Roth BJJ Revolution Team

3

Manuel Vazquez Flores Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Eric Foster Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ranieri Paiva de Albuquerque Gracie Elite Team

3

Rodrigo Munduruca Gracie Humaita Canadá

3

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ranieri Paiva de Albuquerque Gracie Elite Team

2

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jessy James Garcia Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Eric Abesames Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Honbo Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Khiem Tran Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Madrigal Gracie Humaita

3

Chris Fraser Alliance

3

Joel Lee Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matthew Anthony Jardine Roger Gracie

2

Aleksandr Jones Alliance

3

Brian Bustos Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

David Russell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brian Van Hoven Big Brothers

2

Ninad Desai Body of Four

3

Alexander Martinez Nova União

3

Brent J. Hoover Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rick Robertson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nakia Hyde Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Andrew Strub Combat Base

3

Jovie Soriano Ground Control

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kiril Goussev Gracie Barra

2

Howard Galliani Alliance

3

Jesse Galarza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha IFC Life Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Shields Frontline Academy

2

Alain Orozco American Top Team

3

Brad Williams (repetido 129429) Brazil 021 International

3

Michael Kanakis Abu Brothers Las Vegas

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brian Springberg Gracie Elite Team

2

Mike Dimascio Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Koritnik Graves Nova União

3

Ricardo Gonzalez Team Link

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brian Springberg Gracie Elite Team

2

Kiril Goussev Gracie Barra

3

Ricardo Gonzalez Team Link

3

Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha IFC Life Brothers

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Glenda L Ramos-Rivera Cascao BJJ Las Vegas

2

Elaine Abesames Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Amy Konopka Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Melissa Veselovsky Brasa CTA

3

Sara Childs Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stacie Gerrity Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Terri Kuiland GF Team

2

Mary Potts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michele Billings Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tawnya Lynne Komlofske Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jennifer Zaballos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Joy Honeycutt Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Melissa Veselovsky Brasa CTA

2

Amy Konopka Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joy Honeycutt Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's BJJ

2

Elcid Guevarra Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Michael Emmanuel Munoz Gracie Elite Team

3

Shawn Suga Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Michael Chungsik Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Alfred Petrone (repitido) Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristinel Tilvar Roger Gracie

3

Michael Flor Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jake Bell Easton BJJ

3

Marcelo Pinto Queiroz BJJ Revolution Team

3

Michael Woodcock (Repetido 233386) Action & Reaction MMA Toronto

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Pechina Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Danny Sanfellipo Gracie Barra

3

Kevin Mans (repetido 68377) Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Shawn Dailey GF Team

2

Christopher Richard Thompson Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Manning Vanrandy Guffey Rodrigo Pinheiro

3

Shane Saito (repitido) Relson Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jaime Mendez Gracie Elite Team

2

Harold Robert Petry Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Chung Team Robson Moura

3

Jeff Maloney Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Jarrod A Serre Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Carl Kesler Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Wayne Ten Roberts II Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vince Lane Gracie Elite Team

2

John Peter Canestaro Alliance

3

Gerardo Carlos Phillips Grimas Gracie Barra

3

William Todd Reidhead Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Martijn Robin Gademan Jiu Jitsu Factory

2

Humberto Carrilho Santos Cei Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jake Bell Easton BJJ

3

John Peter Canestaro Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Quincy Torres Coalition 95

2

Isabelle Demers Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Melissa Tanner Presa BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Samantha Grevet Gracie Barra

2

Judyann Lee Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Gina Sanchez Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jennifer Elizabeth Scott-Greenall Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Amy Jentz Magic BJJ

2

Erin Loredo Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Christine Ahola Pacific Top Team

3

Tracey Ann Barton (repetido) Magic BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Tracey Ann Barton (repetido) Magic BJJ

2

Amy Jentz Magic BJJ

3

Jennifer Elizabeth Scott-Greenall Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Judyann Lee Burgess Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Jason Lee Eckhardt Ground Dwellers

2

Takayuki Sakurai Newaza World

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Marty Nunn McVicker's BJJ

2

Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers

3

Richard Randy S Rivera Nova União

3

Yukio Takehira Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Christopher Larry Thring Pacific Top Team

2

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Angel Paul Lopez Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Souken Kan Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Scott Boudreau West Coast BJJ

2

Gary Anthony Pipia Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

3

Edward David Saenz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wojciech Husak Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joel N Blanton III Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Uilton R. Dias Alliance

3

Maxen Antenor Gracie Barra

3

Ranarkys G. Duran Sanchez Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Paul Harris Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks

2

Darrin Jeziorski Carlson Gracie Team

3

Corey Donoghue CFS BJJ

3

Robert Lee Holloway Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Edward Lee McGowan Gracie Barra

2

Javier Riquelme Martinez Alliance

3

Kurt Michael Richardson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Stefan Joakim Holmström CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Raszell V. Carpenter Gracie Humaita

2

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

3

Darrell Zachary Payne Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Romain Patrice Zago Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Morgan J. Mainz Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Leandro Castroviejo Gracie Elite Team

3

Petru Poenaru Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Morgan J. Mainz Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Corey Donoghue CFS BJJ

3

Christopher Larry Thring Pacific Top Team

3

Uilton R. Dias Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Makoto Sawada Dragon's Den

2

Emmanuel Evor Guevarra Jr Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Jeffrey Dean Bourgeois Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcio Frank de Oliveira Barbosa Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Tadashi Takashima Boston BJJ

3

Flavio Ralf Meier Brasa CTA

3

Tashiro Flavio Seiti Over Limit BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre C. Freitas Soca BJJ

2

Sandro Ribeiro Santiago Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

3

Emerson Azuma Over Limit BJJ

3

Kazuhiro Inoue Strapple Ibaraki

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Suyan Lopes Queiroz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Derek Anthony DiManno Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Gilberto Eufrasio Silva CheckMat

3

Jackson McVicker McVicker's BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Cássio Rios Werneck Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Paulo Guillobel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jakson Batista dos Santos Nova União

3

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Edson Jorge da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Marcelo Santos Azevedo Gracie Barra

3

Fábio Alexandre Correa Novaes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marcelo Oliveira Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

2

Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's BJJ

3

David Robert Iverson Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto Godoi G13 BJJ

3

David Robert Gill Zenith BJJ

3

Luiz Guilherme Arruda Camargo G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabiano Andre Scherner Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa Big Brothers

3

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Brasa CTA

3

Ronilson Nunes Silva Elite JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Brasa CTA

3

Edson Jorge da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Richard Martin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Misty Victoria Shearer Brazil 021 International

2

Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira De La Riva JJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Misty Victoria Shearer Brazil 021 International

2

Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira De La Riva JJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ohashi Junichi Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Taylor Mega-Powers

3

Carlos Quitugua Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Seth Miller Gracie Barra

2

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Elite Team

3

James Deans Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Rick Girard Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alfred Hogan Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Andrew McNally Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team

3

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

3

Larry Deeder Honor Roll BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Edward Juarez UFC Gym

2

Donald Keith Stewart Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Andrew Barban Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Medeiros Gracie Elite Team

2

Gene Kim Gracie Elite Team

3

Matt Nilforushan Gracie Barra

3

William Barry Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Larose Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hector Carpio Nova União

3

John Kane Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Randy Patterson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

James C Hevner Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

David C. Herriott GF Team

3

Jamie Holder Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mike Tajik Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Israel Abrante Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

David J. Smith Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Randy Patterson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Israel Abrante Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

3

Ohashi Junichi Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Delwyn Moller Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

julie litman BJJ Revolution Team

2

Jill White Gracie Elite Team

3

Mae Britton Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ana Claudia Mendes Caminha Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Corrine Warhurst de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Corrine Warhurst de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jill White Gracie Elite Team

3

Delwyn Moller Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Yen Chou Joe Chen Nova União

2

Terry Reed Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille Spartan BJJ Panama

2

Larry Bernstein Gracie Elite Team

3

Edward Mark Goodall Pacific Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Joseph Clemens Kracht Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Flanders Brazil 021 International

3

Gaalen Selwyn Grant Engen Pacific Top Team

3

Gilbert Valenzuela Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thomas D. Craig Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ricardo dos Santos Duran CheckMat

3

Pete O'Shea Carlson Gracie Team

3

Steve Payne CFS BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Roffers Brasa CTA

2

Elias Bettencourt Gracie Barra JJ

3

Kenneth Willis Soca BJJ

3

Neil Robinson Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos dos Santos Pinheiro Integração / EOFC

2

John Robert Stewart DDR Jiu Jitsu

3

George B. Reffett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Russ Newman Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Keith Griechen Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

2

Christopher Cardella CheckMat

3

Jason Bedke Alliance

3

Rick A. Matthews Veneration BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tom Edward Hammonds III De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

J. R. Gillette Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Forrest Smith Carlson Gracie Team

3

Michael James Gottesman Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Scott Roffers Brasa CTA

2

George B. Reffett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gilbert Valenzuela Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Steve Payne CFS BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Candace Teresa Daher West Vancouver Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Tanzania Moore Ennis South BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Candace Teresa Daher West Vancouver Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Tanzania Moore Ennis South BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

2

Nobuo Takenaka Suita Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kevin Chang New Breed Academy

2

James Whyte IV Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Thomas Tupper, Jr. Coalition 95

2

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

3

Christopher M. Slavens Relson Gracie

3

Greg Tyson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Steven Fage Roger Gracie

2

Kazufumi Tanaka Tatoru

3

Eric Matthew Mulvin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas E. Pennington Brasa CTA

2

John William Diedenhofen IV CheckMat

3

Jules Teffaha Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Sean Starn Grappling Unlimited

2

Rodney S. Davidson Renato Tavares

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Garrett Needham Gracie Elite Team

2

Michael Allen Young Carlson Gracie Team

3

R. Allen Wrench C-Quence

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Gerald Blau Nova União

2

Jeffrey Curtis Russell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

James E Bruchac Alliance

3

Jesus Orlando Santiago Brazil 021 International

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Thomas E. Pennington Brasa CTA

2

Jules Teffaha Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

3

Andrew Dean Culbreth Team Royce Gracie

3

Jesus Orlando Santiago Brazil 021 International

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Tracy Joell Chapman Impact Jiu Jitsu

2

Donna Kay Andreas Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Christy Madison Synan Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Donna Kay Andreas Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Yoshihiro Fujita Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

2

Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi Alliance

3

Jeremias Cassemiro Alves Silva Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Luis Alejandro Vega Caique JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

2

Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Eduardo de Sá Leitão Cia Paulista

3

Kelly Gerald Johnson Pedro Sauer Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Medeiros BJJ Revolution Team

3

Randall Bert Phillips Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Ricardo Guimarães Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Joel T. Gingery Alliance

2

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

3

Kevin P. Menard Zenith BJJ

3

Thomas Scott Oberhue Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Leon Nava Nova União

2

Mavrick J Lobe Gracie Barra

3

John David Emmett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Christopher Spangler Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roberto Traven Brasa CTA

2

Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita

3

Joseph Kenneth Bond Street Sports BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Jaime Paul Jara Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Clarence Everett Soca BJJ

3

Harlan David Berk BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Brasa CTA

2

Harold Oliver Jones Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alexander Matthew Todorovich CheckMat

3

Kevin James Gonzalez CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita

2

Roberto Traven Brasa CTA

3

Christopher J Haraszti Brasa CTA

3

Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Sawcer Gracie Barra

2

Nathan Chesmore Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel Wong Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Crayton Berner Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nailton B. Dos Santos Gracie Elite Team

3

Matthew Clyde Grant Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rich Riordan Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Allan Scott Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Marc Sheridon Nova União

3

Scott Drews Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Timothy Rose Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lance Garrettson Gracie Barra

2

gregg trenor Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre E. Leon Guerrero Carlson Gracie Team

3

Scott Cook SAS Team USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Pound Lamb Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Darryl King Pacific Top Team

3

Kevin Goodrich Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodney Vieira Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rogelio Guerrero Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mário Ruy Pereira de Almeida Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Brad Mcewen Pacific Top Team

3

Roggiero Spillere Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Scott Cook SAS Team USA

2

Rogelio Guerrero Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Goodrich Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mário Ruy Pereira de Almeida Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Patricia Ann Smith Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carolyn S. Long Serra BJJ

3

Carla Elm Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Suraya Piau Cury Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Lucretia Bolin Gracie Elite Team

2

Betty W. Broadhurst Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Suraya Piau Cury Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Patricia Ann Smith Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União

2

Charles Willen Carpe Diem

3

Richard Moses Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Fabio Picciani Cardoso Gracie Humaita

2

Michael John Johnstone Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eduardo Domingo Sebastia Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mark Moore Nova União

3

John William Schwabacher Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Salvatore James Rotolo Team Maxwell

2

Joao Carlos Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gene Cook Carlson Gracie Team

3

Martin Farach-colton Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Arthur Cantu Coalition 95

2

Roman Amaguin Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

3

Richard Fererro Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brian Carl Germain Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Romeo De Los Reyes Fabio Santos BJJ

3

Marcus Scott Wright Renato Tavares

3

Roland Peterson Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Castro De La Torre Gracie Barra

2

Jeffery Phillip Cordero CheckMat

3

David Tombleson Pedro Sauer Team

3

John D. Gauntt Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brian Carl Germain Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

David Tombleson Pedro Sauer Team

3

Charles Willen Carpe Diem

3

Michael John Johnstone Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita

2

Karen Peters Coalition 95

3

Joan DeAgro RABJJ Academy

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita

2

Karen Peters Coalition 95

3

Joan DeAgro RABJJ Academy

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Takeharu Watabiki Silent Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gilbert Ball Chin Gracie Barra

2

Rick Lancelot Hueston Ground Control

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tony Schneider Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hideyuki Ohnaka Tri-Force Gotanda

3

Matthew C. Lippold Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Michael A. Caban Soca BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronald Ray Hale American Top Team - West Palm Beach

2

Craig Hroncok Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Merle Goff Gracie Barra

2

Fernando Vizcarra Gracie Barra

3

Mário Luis Shaur Beto Nunes Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricky Tubbs Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gay Elgin Cobham De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Ricky Tubbs Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Scott Leslie Dewitt Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Luis Fernando Heredia Maui Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph T. Alleva Bonsai JJ - Chicago

3

Simão Henrique Correia Simão Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Christopher Bard Haueter Combat Base

2

Paulo Alberto Caram Elsimaani CheckMat

3

João Carlos Saturnino Filho Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Marco Antônio Neves de Lima Brazilian Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

Bruce Anthony Tafoya Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Chris J. Blanke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Timothy Michael Morris Rodrigo Pinheiro

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Edward Beauchamp Fabricio JJ International

2

Van Dyck Oliveira João Roque JJ

3

Jon Jeffrey Doner CheckMat

3

Kurt Johann Osiander Gracie Elite Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Takeshi Shinkawa Suita Jiu-Jitsu

2

David Lucarelli Octagon MMA

3

Pedro Ubaldo Diaz Nova União

3

Scott Gregory Thompson Fabio Santos BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

John E Bailey Rodrigo Pinheiro

2

Kelly Don Rundle Alliance

3

Cecil Arlice Burch Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Brian Edward Beauchamp Fabricio JJ International

2

Christopher Bard Haueter Combat Base

3

Takeshi Shinkawa Suita Jiu-Jitsu

3

Van Dyck Oliveira João Roque JJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

James Sinden Taiwan BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kevin Hebert Caique Jiu Jitsu 2

2

Reed Kotler Brasa CTA

3

Alan Phillips Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andrew Saam Gracie Humaita

2

Peter Vinci Relson Gracie

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Bryan Baker McVicker's BJJ

2

Ken Teshima Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Koch Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

Robert Ryckman Gracie Elite Team

3

Keith Mateychick Renato Tavares Association

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kim Wilson Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Stephen Grow Hall Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cesar Castro Abu Brothers Las Vegas

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

James Sinden Taiwan BJJ

3

Ken Teshima Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Cullen Daly Infinite Jiu Jitsu

2

Arthur Hatch Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joseph Leonard Castillo Bruno Bastos Association

3

Tom Corrie Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Shaun Donald Holmstrom Zenith BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Doug D'Anna Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Charles Harrison Brazil 021 International

3

David Schuster Alliance

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michael Jones Gracie Barra

2

Shane O'Neill Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Gates RCJ Machado

2

Andy Miers CheckMat

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Jones Gracie Barra

2

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

3

Arthur Hatch Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Schuster Alliance

Master 6 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Aristea Kinney Nova União

Master 6 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Aristea Kinney Nova União

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Frank Anthony Miranda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joseph Mark Solorio Nova União

2

James Allan Nations Fabio Prado BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

David Eric Loyst Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steven Kaiser Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joseph Mark Solorio Nova União

2

David Eric Loyst Gracie Barra

3

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Steven Kaiser Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rommel Dunbar United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor Dominguez Andrade Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bryan Jun Nakagawa Gracie Barra

2

Kenneth Jee Keung Wong Claudio Franca

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gregg M. Toyama Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

Expedit Emilien Valin Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

M. Patrick Worley Alliance

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert John Plaszcz Alliance

2

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

3

Raymond J Winters Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Michael James Atkin SAS Team USA

2

Niall Gordon Yamane Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio JJ International

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio JJ International

2

Michael James Atkin SAS Team USA

3

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

3

M. Patrick Worley Alliance