Results

Floripa International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 15:24:23 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Floripa International Open IBJJF Championship 2015

1
Nova União
280
2
Gracie Barra
177
3
CheckMat
145
4
Alliance
137
5
PSLPB Cicero Costha
118
6
Gracie Humaita
75
7
A.S Team
66
8
Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
55
9
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
48
10
Centro de Treinamento de Maringá
48

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

David Samuel P. Anhaya Nova União

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Thiago Assumpçao Taborda A.S Team

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Ivanir Junior Leão Dourado

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Bernardo Alcides de Brida Gavião SC

2

Yago de Souza Silva Gracie Humaita

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Bruno da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Johnif de Oliveira Rocha PSLPB Cicero Costha

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Eiji Nagata Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gabriel Lopes Lucindo Academia Eduardo Santoro

2

João Leandro de Oliveira Junior Zenith / PRBJJ

3

Diego Oliveira Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

João Victor de Oliveira Costa GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gustavo Maia Mendes França Nova União

2

Yuri Gabriel Rodrigues Nova União

3

Loran Costa Bonnassis Kullgam Competition

3

Pedro Henrique Maia Costa Bruno Bastos Association

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Ricardo Henrique Tureck Black Helmets

3

Igor Oliveira Tonicão Team BJJ

3

Lucas Batista Rodrigues CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Mello de Figueiredo Fortes Gracie Humaita

2

Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Caio Antonini Santos Zenith BJJ

3

Erick Vinicius Cardoso Barreto Infight JJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Luan Azevedo Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

João Pedro Freitas Carrazoni Union World Fighting Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

José Luiz Estrela Neto Gracie Humaita

2

Daniel Selani de Melo Careca JJ

3

Leonardo Rogerio Marcelino A.S Team SC

3

Rodrigo Augusto Braga dos Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Mariana Rolszt Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Anabelle Pereira Dominico Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues Guigo BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Alessandra De Lima BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Juliane Teixeira GF Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nayra Alexsandra S. Silveira Team Carvalho

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Enderson De Oliveira Sant Ana Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

2

Bruno Correa Dos Santos Nova União

3

Gabriel Dias Mattivi Union Team BJJ Brazil

3

Raul Casarin Munhoes Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Wesley Patrick Possamai Nova União/NU

2

Eric Cambarotto Aneris Nova União

3

Julio Cesar Silva De La Riva SC

3

Rafael Rodrigues Da Luz CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Maxwell Camilo Nolasco Team RG

2

Diego Moeller Alliance

3

Luis Felipe Teixeira Xavier (REPETUDO 110170) GF Team

3

Victor Hugo de Souza Vieira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

2

Romulo Avilez Marques Ferreira De La Riva SC

3

Gabriel da Camara de Queiroz Alliance

3

Juliano de Souza Pavão Union World Fighting Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Rodrigues da Silva Nova União

2

José Eleutério Neto CWB Prime BJJ

3

Andre Valentim P. da Silva Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Sanderson Carlos De Souza ACBJJ

2

Walter de Souza Jr. Academia Eduardo Santoro

3

Agricio Braga Neto Barreto

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Diogo Vinicius John Alliance

2

Reginaldo De Souza Negretti Alliance

3

Luis Henrique Piccin ACBJJ

3

William Matheus Padilha Maciel Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eduardo Costa Correa GF Team

2

Rafael Souza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Marcelo Henrique Ferreira Fernandes Barreto

3

Rafael Dalla P. Ferreira Drill BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Stephanie Souza Penido Gracie Barra

2

Dayana Melo Passos Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Renata Ouriques A.S Team

2

Gabriela Zimmermann de B. M. Manfroni Team Nogueira Joinville

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Iris Karjalainen Frota Team

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Paula Mayara Bortoletto Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Luara Bruning Orlando Saraiva

3

Nicole Furtado Castanheira CheckMat

3

Tiia-Mari Herva Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Izadora Tomadon Galinari Academia OCS JJ

2

Adelina Dos Santos Da Silva ASM BJJ

3

Franciele Refiel de Souza Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thamyres Regina Pereira Siqueira Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Kalel Nascimento dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Mauricio Costa Bezerra SAS Team

3

Felipe Burille Ataque Duplo

3

Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva Gracie Humaita

3

Gerson Picanço Campos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Jacques Yuri Lima Goulart Oliveira Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Gustavo Sumar Beppler A.S Team

3

Vilson Cardoso Junior A.S Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alex Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Thiago da Silva Macedo Nova União

3

Carlos Murilo Mendes Assis Gouvea Alliance

3

Washington Barbosa de Lana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mauricio Jeferson Pereira De Araujo Ryan Gracie Team

2

Richard Lucas Fernandes Ryan Gracie Team

3

Andrei Silva Gracie Barra

3

Henrique Nóbrega e Silva Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Harryson Santana Pereira Ataque Duplo

3

Edson Moreira Monte Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Lucas Fernandes de Carvalho Atrium BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Douglas de Jesus Santos Zenith BJJ

2

Diego da Silva Lima CheckMat

3

Daniel Douglas Sant Ana Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Giovane Westerlon Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Bacha Guedes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Jeovanne Cesar Costa CheckMat

3

Horacio Emanuel de Carvalho Desvars Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

3

Sedinei do Carmo Equipe Edinho Silva

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Pereira Xavier Nova União

2

Bolivar Fernandes da Silva Nova União

3

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo CheckMat

3

Vinicius Simões Bravo Kullgam Competition

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Thiago da Silva Macedo Nova União

2

Alex Munis dos Santos Nova União

3

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Juliana Bento Vargas A.S Team

2

Simone Sedor Gile Ribeiro JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Kamila Silva da Rosa Bonetti BJJ

2

Josiane Marques Pimenta CheckMat

3

Bruna Jaqueline Carneiro Cappeletto PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Veridiane Erzinger Academia OCS JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Maria Clara de Moraes Valle Nova União

2

Nadia Guidorzi Gurther Alliance

3

Bruna Lobo Simões Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Eliane Borges do Rosário CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Hevellyn da Silva Santos Gracie Barra

2

Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva Gracie Humaita

3

Hevellyn Moura Rocha Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

3

Michelle Krause Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Francyane Rafaela Martinez Alliance

2

Camila Fernandes Silva Ataide Junior

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Izadora Cristina Silva CheckMat

2

Stephanie Aparecida Nackamura Juliano PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maiara Angelica de Oliveira Silva Gracie Humaita

2

Veridiane Erzinger Academia OCS JJ

3

Hevellyn da Silva Santos Gracie Barra

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Oziel Santos de Carvalho Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Henrique de Oliveira Rossi PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Marcos Alexandre Pereira WD Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Richar Emiliano Nogueira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gabriel Giovane Horn Machado Power Team

3

Bruno Natan Motta PS Phoenix BJJ

3

Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jackson Rubens Pinheiro Ryan Gracie Team

2

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Augusto Silveira Rilion Gracie JJ

3

Luan Gomes Da Silva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Antônio Vinícius Procópio Soares da Silva GF Team

2

Alef Linhares Alvim GF Team

3

Eronildes Izidório Neto Alliance

3

Talles Cesar Santos de Assis Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Bruno Lima Silva Alliance

2

Vitor Hugo Lopes Bertoli Nova União

3

Jean Carlos Cosme Fernandes Silva Academia BSB

3

Jean Carlos Pauleti Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Yann Ferreira Cathalat Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

3

Henrique Riedlinger Moreira Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ludy Ruan Calixto Carlos Bastos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcus Vinicius Lopo Ruiz Atrium BJJ

2

Leonardo Ernesto Lima A.S Team SC

3

Andre Luiz da Silva Araujo Clube Anibal Jiu Jitsu - CAJJ

3

Luis Diego Motta Pigaiani Gile Ribeiro JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Julio Cezar de Lima Nova União

2

Rafael Cabral Message Drill BJJ

3

Elismaique Santos Azevedo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Juliano Di Pelli Machado Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabio Bondesan do Nascimento ASM BJJ

2

Alexandre Teixeira Zenith / PRBJJ

3

Alan de Oliveira Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

TiagoFerreira da Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Vinicius Lopo Ruiz Atrium BJJ

3

Rafael Cabral Message Drill BJJ

3

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Mayara de Pádua Cazeiro Bravo Gracie Humaita

2

Juliana Teles Santos Team Carvalho

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Thaisy Chaves de M. Buchebuam Drill BJJ

2

Valkiria Agnes Santos Gracie Barra

3

Silvana Hertes Flores Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Helen Leonardo Niels Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Helen Leonardo Niels Nova União

2

Thaisy Chaves de M. Buchebuam Drill BJJ

3

Valkiria Agnes Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Eduardo Pereira Alves Gracie Barra

2

Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal Nova União

3

Pedro Ricardo Lemes Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Felippi Team Nogueira Joinville

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rodrigo Francioni Dias PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Eduardo Yezeguiellian Botega Zenith BJJ

3

Breno Faustino Corrêa de Lima GF Team

3

Bruno Valdivino de Carvalho Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi Alliance

3

Alisson Nunes dos Santos Nova União

3

André Astolfo Baccarin PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Bruno Reale Borzani Academia Eduardo Santoro

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Jean Carlos Lopes Nova União

3

Vinicius Carvalho Garcia Atrium BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra

2

Diogo Silveira do Nascimento Alliance

3

Cleidson Ramos BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Guilherme Basílio Guimarães GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Matheus Spirandeli Souza Lótus Club

2

Paulo Roberto Carvalho M. de Souza Junior Calasans BJJ

3

Cauê Oliveira Rodrigues Gracie Barra

3

Italo Oliveira Santos G13 BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcel Bruno Duarte Quintanilha Coelho Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tiago Silva Souza Lótus Club

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Alves Lopes Nardini Evolution

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Diego Dias Ramalho Gracie Barra

2

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Breno Faustino Corrêa de Lima GF Team

3

Eduardo Yezeguiellian Botega Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Leyci Ruth Elias Nova União

2

Bruna de Paula Paiffer Academia OCS JJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Leyci Ruth Elias Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Hiago George Santos Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Magno Mota Vieira Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Helio Cordeiro Guilherme CheckMat

3

Thales Nakassu CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

David Juliano Lemes Calasans BJJ

2

Fabio Murat Caloi Alliance

3

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jackson Favero Monguilhott Gracie Floripa International

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Ricardo Rocha Lima Barbosa JJ 2

2

Matheus Guilherme da Costa Gracie Humaita

3

Luciano de Macedo Bernert A.S Team

3

Luiz André Arcanjo Siqueira Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza Alliance

2

Felipe Cesar Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Caio Bruno Pires Gomes De Sousa Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Elfrankli Araruna de Souza Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso Alliance

2

Roberto Dib Frias BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

João Marcos de Almeida Carvalho Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

3

Romulo de Souza Azevedo Welton Ribeiro

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiz Fernando Supp A.S Team SC

3

Cristiano Freitas Braga Atrium BJJ

3

Igor Ribeiro Marques Atrium BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alex Aparecido Soares Atrium BJJ

2

Ivan Di Pillo Tomic BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Rafael Bettega Costa A.S Team SC

3

Rafael Longen A.S Team SC

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Otavio de Souza Nalati Guigo BJJ

2

Raul Fernandes Almeida Nova União

3

Kitner Mendonça de Moura Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Renato Guimaraes Cardoso Alliance

2

Otavio de Souza Nalati Guigo BJJ

3

Felipe Cesar Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Rio Grappling Club

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Gisele Stringari Vieira Nova União

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Samela Shoham Lopes Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Samela Shoham Lopes Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Gisele Stringari Vieira Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Mateus Aparecido Guedes CheckMat

2

Wanderley Carneiro Da Luz GF Team

3

Fernando Daniel Matile Jaraguá BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Rafael Roberto Candido CheckMat

2

Claudino Lessa Goncalves Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Josoeldo de Lima CheckMat

2

Daniel Pigatto Camargo CWB Prime BJJ

3

Joab Cristiano Martins Nova União

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Junior Ignacio Wilkens Drill BJJ

2

Alexandre Loseviciene Carvalho Rick Kowarick Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

André Luis Zorzo Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anderson Silveira Rocha Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Vieira Gonçalves Ataque Duplo

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Carlos Alexandre Ozorio Jaraguá BJJ

2

Paulo Augusto Gonçalves Dias Gracie Barra

3

Wilton Junio Teixeira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Dalton Soares Do Amaral Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Vinicius Faccin Nova União

3

Alexandre Jorge Pereira dos Santos De La Riva SC

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Neivo Pessavento Alliance

2

Cleiton de Oliveira Bastos A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Elielton Erzinger Academia OCS JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rafael Filipini de Araujo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Eder dos Santos Gomes Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edson Vargas A.S Team

3

João Oscar Gamalho Filho Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Douglas Antonio de Moraes Leite CheckMat

2

Marcos Paulo Machado dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juelson Danilo da Costa Silvestre Gracie Barra

3

Luís Henrique Guedes Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Elias Ricardo Pereira Nova União

2

Jaciano de Souza PS Phoenix BJJ

3

Acacio Bernardes de Faria Filho Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Ronald Bezerra de Menezes Neto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Douglas da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Dionatan Basso Ataque Duplo

3

Fulvio Vilas Boas Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bruno Rodrigues da Silva Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme Neves Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Leandro Fernandes da Luz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos André de Morais Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Sabino PS Phoenix BJJ

3

José Antônio Petri Junior Rilion Gracie

3

Moisés Nilton dos Santos De La Riva SC

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Cesar Skroski CheckMat

2

Diego Negroni da Silva ACBJJ

3

Fábio Silvas dos Anjos Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Elias Ricardo Pereira Nova União

2

Bruno Rodrigues da Silva Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Cesar Skroski CheckMat

3

Daniel Douglas da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Ana Cristina Henriques de Oliveira Top Brother

2

Catia Cristina Cercal Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Maysa Bastos Ladislau Carioca Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Wendy Ideriha de Mattos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Maysa Bastos Ladislau Carioca Team

3

Catia Cristina Cercal Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Claudemir Luz Trizotti A.S Team

2

Pedro Henrique Garcia Lima Alliance

3

Nilson Lucci Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

André Luiz Muylaert Caetano Paes Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ricardo Bernardo Moraes Nova União/NU

2

Paulo Cesar Cechin CheckMat

3

Eliseu Jorge Cardoso De La Riva SC

3

Marcelo de Oliveira ASM BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ramon Ricard dos Santos Riediger Ataque Duplo

2

Michel Passos de França Ferreira Jaraguá BJJ

3

Philippe Santhiago da Silva CheckMat

3

Rosinei Marquete Black Helmets

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Wallace Gama Freitas Nova União

2

Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maicon Ribeiro Da Silva Nova União

3

Ricardo Nielsen Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Richard Gonçalves Gracie Barra

2

Jeferson Basso Magoo JJ

3

Diego Abreu Machado A.S Team

3

Jacson Botelho Ataque Duplo

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Aurélio Ferreira Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

2

Igor Felipe Mendonça Rocha Alliance

3

Denis Barleze Barrios Ataque Duplo

3

Victor Felipe da Silva Gracie Gym

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Glauber Jose Cordeiro CheckMat

2

Leonardo do Amor Divino Oliveira Gracie Humaita

3

Eduardo Oliveira Simão GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Glauber Jose Cordeiro CheckMat

2

Marco Aurélio Ferreira Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

3

Denis Barleze Barrios Ataque Duplo

3

Jacson Botelho Ataque Duplo

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alberto Yoshihiro Morita Junior CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Carlos Victor Ribeiro de Meneses Vieira Alliance

2

Alessandro de Paula Santos Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Paulo Reis Junior Ataque Duplo

2

Rafael Carneiro de Miranda Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Fábio Ferreira da Silva Academia Eduardo Santoro

2

Robert John Schwartz Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Anderson Monteiro Penin Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiago Andre Vieira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrique Damasio Bressan Rilion Gracie

2

Rafael Martins de Oliveira De La Riva SC

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Fabio de Mattos A.S Team

2

Alessadro da Silva Carlson Gracie Floripa Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

2

Luiz Fillipe Carvalho de Lima Ibelli Braga Equipe Robson Moura

3

Joel Leme Junior Academia Miquinho

3

Miguel de Oliveira Muniz Neto Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Patrique Damasio Bressan Rilion Gracie

2

Vander Carlini Francisco Gracie Barra

3

Fabio de Mattos A.S Team

3

Rafael Martins de Oliveira De La Riva SC

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Roberta Menezes Ribeiro Alexandre Japona

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Roberta Menezes Ribeiro Alexandre Japona

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Estevão dos Santos Nova União

2

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União

3

Rodrigo Pereira Azevedo Nova União/NU

3

Vagner Kuroiwa CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Saulo Muniz Bravo Gracie Humaita

2

André Brumano Castro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristyan Devanir Martins Nova União

3

Izaias Pereira Santos Silva Team Carvalho

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Iuri Cilenti Alliance

2

Allan Andrade Felix Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme Rosa da Silva Gracie Gym

3

Richard da Silva Sampaio Academia BSB

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Fabio Gibson Soares Santos CheckMat

3

Diego Teixeira de Moraes Gracie Barra JJ

3

Marcelo Alves A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Vicente Soares da Silva A.S Team

2

Amauri dos Santos Sousa C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

3

Cleber de Souza Ferreira Nova União

3

Thiago Tsuneo Yumoto Otávio de Almeida

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

David Vieira da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Percio Gonçalves G13 BJJ

3

João Anderson Ferreira de Almeida Zenith BJJ

3

João Lucio Gonzales Gomes de Oliveira Clube Anibal Jiu Jitsu - CAJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Oliveira de Souza A.S Team SC

2

Guilherme Caetano Brigagão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Leonardo Alves da Silva Barreto

3

Misrael Pereira Souza A.S Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Tiago Pereira Neves Rilion Gracie

3

Diogo Oliveira de Souza Gracie Floripa International

3

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

David Vieira da Silva Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard da Silva Sampaio Academia BSB

3

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Diogo Oliveira de Souza Gracie Floripa International

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

2

Marcia Marques Francisco Costa Rogério Lima Team Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

André Alves da Silva CWB Prime BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Marcio Ribas Machado Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha Nova União

2

Welton Luiz Cunico Loureiro CWB Prime BJJ

3

Oscar Vinicius Doria Nova União

3

Rogerio Gomes Da Silva Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Julio Cesar dos Santos De La Riva SC

2

Valmir Kohntopp Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Saulo Briseno Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Adriano Jose Maoski CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sandro da Silva de Oliveira Alliance

2

Jeferson Guimarães Martinez Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Wandrey Niels Nova União

2

Andre Luis Ramos Fagundes GF Team

3

Ezequiel Souza Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Flávio Cesar Policarpo Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

2

Marcio Luis Guadagnini Gracie Barra

3

Carlos André da Silva Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team Recreio

2

Diego Ricardo dos S. Andrade Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rogério Bernardes De Souza Gracie Barra

2

Ricardo Monte Serrate Silva Silva Atrium BJJ

3

Orlete Jose de Carvalho Filho Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gustavo Rodolfo Perius Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reinaldo Jose dos Santos Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Adil Ali Dahouk G13 BJJ

2

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team Recreio

3

Diego Ricardo dos S. Andrade Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Reinaldo Jose dos Santos Centro de Treinamento de Maringá

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

2

Wagner Gomes Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

3

Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Lauro Loureiro de Mello Neto Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Martins dos Santos Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mauricio Felipe De La Riva SC

2

Ismael Ribas Fagundes Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Márcio Morais Melo Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrey Torres de Melo e Silva Figueiredo A.S Team

2

Adilson Belo da Silva Five Rounds

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mario Muricy Silva Equipe Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Gilberto Silva dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Paulo Gilberto Silva dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adilson Belo da Silva Five Rounds

3

Ismael Ribas Fagundes Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Cleber Maguerroski Alliance

2

Francisco Manfroni Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Denis Tavares Barbosa CheckMat

2

Felipe Dalessandro Xavier Posada Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Pereira da Silva Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

2

Lucio Miguel Santos Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Sebastian Armando Ortiz Andre Legallais BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Felipe Dalessandro Xavier Posada Guetho Jiu Jitsu

2

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucio Miguel Santos Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Sebastian Armando Ortiz Andre Legallais BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Márcio Marques Mendonça Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Medeiros Regnier Academia CM System

3

Rafael Severo Freire GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Flávio César Gomes de Oliveira Atrium BJJ

3

Cristiano Moskaleski Cubas de Lima CheckMat

3

Euclides Barbosa da Costa Junior G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Julio Cesar Migliorini Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Getulio Scherdien Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Luiz Bertelli Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Cleber Gonçalves dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Ricardo Figueiredo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ricardo Borges Bortoluzzi Ataque Duplo

2

Francisco Luis Auricelio Valente Gracie Barra

3

Andrei da Silva Barreto Careca JJ

3

Sebastian Martin Munoz Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Schietti de Almeida Nova União

2

Francis Maurer CWB Prime BJJ

3

Anderson Rodrigues Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Ghizzo Gracie Gym

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Mendes França Nova União

2

Felipe Bonetti Bonetti BJJ

3

Carlos Andre de Siqueira ASM BJJ

3

Elmar Leandro Cordeiro Correia GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Marcio Mendes França Nova União

3

Julio Cesar Migliorini Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fábio Souza Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni Nova União

3

Jose Ricardo Bohm A.S Team

3

Luiz Eduardo Bittencourt De La Riva SC

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Márcio Borba Esperança Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha IFC Life Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Vieira Jurchaks Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha IFC Life Brothers

2

Márcio Borba Esperança Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni Nova União

3

Marcelo Vieira Jurchaks Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues Gile Ribeiro JJ

2

Emerson Elvis da Silva G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Emerson Elvis da Silva G13 BJJ

2

Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jaaziel Pantoja Gonçalves Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jaaziel Pantoja Gonçalves Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Luiz Fernando Fagundes Silveira Gracie Humaita

2

Valdoni Daniel da Silva Figueiro Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Alexander Ferreira Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wilson Roberto Sgai Ryan Gracie Team

2

Henrique Patrick de Castro Silva Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Almansor Vaz Zenith BJJ

3

Emilio Santos Nascimento Soul Fighters BJJ Barra da Tijuca

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Osmar Silva Neto Rogério Lima Team Jiu Jitsu

3

Carlos Fialho Domato CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Geberson Vaz Fernandes Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre Pereira de Paulo Gracie Barra

3

Aramis Ozias Machado Ramos Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jackson Ernesto Schneider Nova União

2

Zulmar dos Santos Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz Candido da Silva Nova União

2

Elieser Leandro Zanella Rilion Gracie

3

Adilson Higa Dorval Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Andre Luiz Candido da Silva Nova União

2

Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Geberson Vaz Fernandes Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jackson Ernesto Schneider Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Zaneli Carlos Costa Silveira Drill BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Cesar Andres Rojas Andre Legallais BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Cesar Andres Rojas Andre Legallais BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jairones Jose Chaves PS Phoenix BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Goulart Junior De La Riva JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcos Eduardo Rosales CheckMat

2

Regis Alexandre Santos da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hernandes Pereira da Silva BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Vicente Celestino Revers Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Cesar Furlan Otávio de Almeida

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ebert Waterkemper Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Goulart Junior De La Riva JJ

3

Jairones Jose Chaves PS Phoenix BJJ

3

Vicente Celestino Revers Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Eduardo Merino Barreto Behring

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Reinaldo Packer PS Phoenix BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Reinaldo Packer PS Phoenix BJJ