Results

New York BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:24:11 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

New York BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship

1
Alliance Marcelo Garcia
105
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
79
3
Nova União
72
4
New England United BJJ
71
5
TAC Team BJJ
56
6
Unity Jiu-jitsu
56
7
Vicente Jr. Team
53
8
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
50
9
Balance
49
10
Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu
47

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Garcia Almeida GF Team

2

Kevin Goh SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Matthew Fusco EFC Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Thomas Digirolamo Soca BJJ

3

Benjamin Panga David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

John Kim Plus One Defense Systems

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Dez Hauber GF Team Ohio

2

Brandon Seibold Gladiator BJJ

3

Nadir Brockington Crazy 88

3

Narotsky Saint Jean BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Diego Amancio Kimura BJJ

2

Stefan Silver Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Kurt Lundstrom Porras Lotus Club / One Jiu-Jitsu

3

Seydou Sissoko Brasa

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Andres Segovia TAC Team BJJ

2

David Aparicio Serra BJJ

3

Daniel Salvaggio Serra BJJ

3

Jeremy Pike Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronald Tisdale Team Jucão USA

2

Andres Soca Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Joseph Vendemia Square Circle New York

3

Marconi Timo Jr Renzo Gracie Newark

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Alec Callahan Balance

2

Iurii Panferov Ultimate MMA Training Center

3

Nicolas Compito Gracie Tampa South

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tafon Nchukwi Crazy 88

2

Marcus Muelthaler Soca BJJ

3

Mikheil Tabliashvili Team Oliveira

3

Richard Paninski SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Lacey Potts Vicente Jr. Team

2

Rawanna Dasilva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Annalee Scott Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

3

Katelyn Grabowski Ground Control

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Ariela Pulido-westlake Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Eve Leblanc-bouchard Sampa BJJ International

3

Andrea Sunseri Nova União

3

Nicole May Maier David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Asiya Izmaylova Roy Dean International

2

Aleana Cofield Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Maureen Ruggiero D'Arce Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Nathalia Santoro Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Carlene Mulhall Nova União

2

Theresa D'Andrea Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Karen Galan Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Erin McNemer Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Khadijah Peek Balance

3

Michaela Cortright SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Pierre Pires Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Garrett Francis Jackson New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Austin Jay DeSousa New England United BJJ

2

Robert Robinson New England United BJJ

3

Jarrid Bosque Vicente Jr. Team

3

Louie Ortiz Jr. Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Christian Garcia Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Lenny Lanoir GF Team

3

Kevin Samara Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zack Barangan Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nicolas Galluccio Soca BJJ

3

Thang Nguyen Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Bellucci Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Scott D. Perry Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jared Tyler Hope Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Edwin Feliz Team Link

3

Ivan Martynenko Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jorge Valladares Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jhon Alexander Sacco Mezones Lotus Club USA

3

Juan Camilo Romero Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Harrison Cook New York Athletic Club

2

Justin Vanderbeck Long Island MMA

3

Ian Lashley GF Team Ohio

3

Sukhvinder Uppal Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cedric Smith Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anthony Cannon Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Brian Richards Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Hani Chehimi Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Ladd Alliance

2

Sawyer Herbst Kioto BJJ

3

Rich Damico Balance

3

Wendell Gerard Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gella Montoya Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Nicole Shattuck Abusado Team

3

Joyce Ip Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sarah Stump GF Team Ohio

2

Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jeileen Alvarez Team Link

3

Kanani Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

jennifer perez Easton BJJ

2

Cristina Anaya Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Kristin Mesa Gracie Barra

3

Maria Ysabel Cottrell Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Kathleen Pangilinan UFC Gym

2

Cassie Schupp David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Angelica Aizpurua Fight Sports

3

Priscilla DeVito Boston BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ambar Villagrán CheckMat International

2

Courtney Mackenzie Carlson Gracie Team

3

Amy Allen Gladiator BJJ

3

Susan Arnoult Round Table BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

2

Morgan Hough Fenix BJJ

3

Edith Johanna Sand Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Samantha Ryan McManus Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carly Hackbarth Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Cristina Tuazon Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Edith Johanna Sand Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Alexandra Brynn Coleman João Paulo Team USA

3

Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ambar Villagrán CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Vincent Garcia American Top Team Davie

3

Daniel O'Donnell GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Deandre Villarama Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Alan Eric Gumbs Jurado Alliance Ecuador

3

Andrew Pappas Soca BJJ

3

Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo Alliance Charlotte

2

Nicholas Antonio Fiore Gracie Elite Team America

3

Ali Mehmedovic Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Levi Jones-Leary Garage Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Oliver Taza (repetido 188113) Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Giacchina Jr. Serra BJJ

3

Michael Sabo Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Eric Gocke RMNU Team

3

Brent Moreland Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Patrick I. Hemenway Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

2

Dinko Bektic BJJ Revolution Team

3

Elon Hodge Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Luís Felipe D. de O. Filho Alliance Porto Alegre

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Rocha Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

James Tyler Durkin Combat Base

3

Leon E. Jackson III RABJJ Academy

3

Michael Martinez (repetido 80605) Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arthur Gomes Maran Mangabeira Guigo BJJ

2

John Johnson Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Benny Ayler Rupel Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Michael J. Montgomery Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Danielle Kelly Renzo Gracie

2

Ellen Park Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Desiree Jane Sabo Nova União

2

Elizabeth A. Opas Kioto BJJ - Sayville

3

Joanna Luo Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Katlyn Chookagian Renzo Gracie

2

lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Aristea Kinney Nova União

3

Maria Evans Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Vedha Clemente Toscano Fabio Clemente BJJ

3

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Julie Manasse Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

2

Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima GF Team

3

Jessica Adams Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Fabiola Freitas Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Casey Hennigan SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Danielle Kelly Renzo Gracie

3

Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ryan L. Clay New England United BJJ

2

Francis R. Livorsi Jr. Gracie Tampa South

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Adam Benayoun Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Thiago Aguiar Abud BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio Striker JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Zata Toscano Fabio Clemente BJJ

2

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Zenith BJJ

3

Daniel P. Webb New England United BJJ

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance Charlotte

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Olivier Kee-Seng Sampa BJJ International

2

Enrique D. Galarza Gracie Elite Team America

3

Christopher T. Lamond Soca BJJ

3

Tyler Benjamin Steppe Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Patrick Calvanese TAC Team BJJ

2

Philippe Basil Pomaski CheckMat

3

Christopher Ryan Quinn Gracie Elite Team America

3

Jose Fabiano Maruaga De Oliveira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Khyl T. Farrison TAC Team BJJ

2

Alberto Benavides Fight Sports

3

Igor Lunyakov Roy Dean International

3

Radji Bryson-Barrett Team Jucão USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo V Canabarro Crossroads Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian S. Parness Serra BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joshua Alex Weinstock Balance

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Dina Salverian TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kristen Allan Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Maria Malyjasiak Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar GF Team

3

Dina Salverian TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kim Terra Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho Atrium BJJ

3

Tsuyoshi Tamaki Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Otavio Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra

2

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

3

Kevin Javier Mahecha American Top Team

3

Mansher Khera Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Thiago Sá Fortes Silva CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Sarah Johnel Black GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Vanessa M. Smith Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Megan Ann Nevill Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Sarah Johnel Black GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Megan Ann Nevill Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Gegi E Van de Walker Cia Paulista USA

3

Vanessa M. Smith Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Andres Ortega Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Adrian Otero Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cagri Omacer Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Derrick Chanthinith Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Vincent Caputi Fabio Clemente BJJ

2

Kyle Warford Balance

3

Dan Nguyen Workshop

3

Matthew Varney Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Argelio Chappotin Vicente Jr. Team

2

Matty Crescenzo Gracie Barra

3

Joel Adelantar Fabio Clemente BJJ

3

Ross Trent SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Iribe Vicente Jr. Team

2

Eric J. Hanichka Fabio Clemente BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Lawrence Shideler Team Royce Gracie

2

Edward Gardella Fabio Clemente BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

santiago solorio Pedro Sauer Team

2

Eric Hernandez Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jordan Brown Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jon Janowicz Fenix BJJ Lowell

2

Russell Leak Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Julien Cahn Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Irwin Fenix BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ernest Ojito David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Michael Torres Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

3

Joseph Shattell SAS Team USA

3

Tran Nguyen Gladiator BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marwan Younes Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Alan Lopes Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Joe Soto EFC Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Marc Delacruz Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ryan Pope RMNU Team

2

Cody Daniels SAS Team USA

3

Joshua Smith Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Nathan Allen Crazy 88

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues New England United BJJ

2

Jared R. Lucas New England United BJJ

3

Daniel Kahn Nova União

3

Daniel Mas Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Daniel Gutin Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Dennis Lake BJJ - Mushin

3

Jason Carter Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

James Niemie BJJ Revolution Team

2

Elijah Gbollie Vicente Jr. Team

3

Julio Rios Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Althiser Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Elijah Gbollie Vicente Jr. Team

2

Alan Lopes Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Cody Daniels SAS Team USA

3

Jason Althiser Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Tin Thanh Nguyen Connors Jiu Jitsu

2

Tad Elliott Thomas Round Table BJJ

3

Frank G. Pino Carnicella MMA

3

Justin D. Dollard RABJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Yuri Mednikov Kimura BJJ

2

Brian Squadrille Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Diaz Renzo Gracie Newark

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Charles Christy Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

giyeol tak Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Bobby Florian Circu Alliance

3

David Szprygada Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Luke J. Szeman RABJJ Academy

3

Jerry Nicholas Aquino III Fabio Clemente BJJ

3

Johnny Boswell Jr. Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

2

Christopher Acevedo Jungle Gym

3

Michael James Roberts Brasa

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

2

Michael Anthony Joshua Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Brian Daddino Muller BJJ

3

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Dan Clayton Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arin Adjamian Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Orlando Mosquea Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

2

Arin Adjamian Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Isaac L. Rehner BETA Academy

3

Michael Anthony Joshua Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Paul M. Genzale Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ia Isaia Falo Alliance

2

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

3

Alejandro Heredia-Montano Lotus Club USA

3

Obdulio Galarza III Mrkulic Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kyle T. Briere Fenix BJJ Lowell

2

Kevin MacMullen TAC Team BJJ

3

Benjamin Tallini Balance

3

Eric Lazo BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Pawel Piotr Kunysz Fight Sports International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Linton Brown Combat Sports Boston

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brandon J. Hughes Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

2

Brandon J. Hughes Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Kyle T. Briere Fenix BJJ Lowell

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Kimura BJJ

3

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ Woburn

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel J. Covel Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Keith Fukumae One World Jiu Jitsu

3

Jesse Robert Leach Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Michael Anthony Reyna Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vitor Gabriel Terra da Silva Gracie Elite Team

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jan Carneiro Batista Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

2

Diego Ferroni Kimura BJJ

3

Anderson Silverio da Silva Brazil 021 International

3

Jared Randall Chaffee Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Jose Inacio Nova União

2

Pablo Tees Leite Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Jordan Samuel Lutsky East Coast United BJJ

3

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Joseph Oppedisano Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vagner Alves de Santana Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nakapan Phungephorn BETA Academy

2

Jan Carneiro Batista Nova União

3

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Kimura BJJ

3

Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Luc Tourangeau Kimura BJJ

2

Jesus Santiago Olivera Team Oliveira

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Joey Boardwine Alliance Charlotte

2

Pat Caruana BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Marc Del Mauro Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Paul Martinez Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Bhojnarine Dass Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Alexander Ruhe Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcio Marques Dos Santos Bon Sai JJ

3

Chris Stanford Nova União

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Flores Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Nikolaos Komporozos Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Brian Haggerty David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Christopher Sparks Balance

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Richard Mulhall Nova União

2

Adrian Mannix Maromba Academia International

3

Rich Teitell Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eric V. Plourde Nova União

2

Tal Yoffe Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Joseph Garambone Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Charles MacGowan IV Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

2

Stephen Riddle Crazy 88

3

Adam Duthie Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Angelo Baque Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jeffrey Lefleur Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alyson Leandro Da Silva Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Samuel Maynard Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Steven Ryan TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

John O'donnell Round Table BJJ

2

Eric Martinez Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

3

Ali Jabbari Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Craig Rineman SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

John O'donnell Round Table BJJ

2

Craig Rineman SAS Team USA

3

Charles MacGowan IV Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Riddle Crazy 88

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Andrew Loux Gracie Elite Team America

2

Scott Mitchell Fenix BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Mauro Canteros Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Ash Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Emilio Delia Fabio Clemente BJJ

2

Rafael Moreno Tiburones BJJ Puerto Rico

3

Luis Sanchez Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Pedro Araujo P Gomes Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Witty Surfight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric James Modugno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mikhail Kalika Fabio Clemente BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Scott Gierlich Gladiator BJJ

2

Jason Vauters David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

philippe demelenne Gracie Barra

2

Damon Ralph Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Andrew Loux Gracie Elite Team America

2

Damon Ralph Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mikhail Kalika Fabio Clemente BJJ

3

philippe demelenne Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ryan J. West Soca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Freddy Coronado Paez Alliance Ecuador

2

Jonathan L. Terry Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Cameron T C Mitchell TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

2

Cameron T C Mitchell TAC Team BJJ

3

Freddy Coronado Paez Alliance Ecuador

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior De La Riva JJ

2

Alonzo Che Rodriguez Soca BJJ

3

Luis D Figueroa American Top Team Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Dimitrios Nicolaos Chrisos BJJ Revolution Team

2

Damione Puopolo Balance

3

Brad Wolfson Gracie Sports USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jared B. Weiner TAC Team BJJ

2

Adam James Frankow Pedro Sauer Team

3

Christian Montes Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

John Edward Clarke Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria American Top Team

2

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

3

Dimitrios Nicolaos Chrisos BJJ Revolution Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Michael Hauge Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Hochhauser Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Nicholas Gregory Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Steven Mason Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Daniel Dantuono Balance

2

Peter Thomas Serra BJJ

3

David Skarzynski Nova União

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Robert J. Shimonski Team Believe

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Shawn Noppert Gracie Tampa South

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jeffrey Mueller Crazy 88

2

John Cambronero Serra BJJ

3

Manhee Suh SAS Team USA

3

Patrick Knight Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cristian Layme Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Pete Green Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

2

Brian David Gracie Elite Team America

3

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

John Toribio Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

2

Seth Goldfarb Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fred Cuomo Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu

2

Orville Herry Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jeffrey Mueller Crazy 88

2

Shawn Noppert Gracie Tampa South

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ Lowell

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Julian Rivera Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Robert Minahan Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonathan J. Key Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Payton Wilson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Luigi Cerrato Buffalo BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marc A. Mcaninley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Stephen Makein Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Antoine Gross New England United BJJ

2

Justin Pike New England United BJJ

3

Joe Macaluso Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

peter oberc Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vijayanand Hemanchal BJJ Globetrotters

2

Matt Carcich Renzo Gracie

3

Ibrahim A. Tangoren SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Antoine Gross New England United BJJ

2

Vijayanand Hemanchal BJJ Globetrotters

3

peter oberc Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Robert Minahan Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anthony J. Greenberg SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Carlos E. Rodriguez Balance

2

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Mullero Kioto BJJ NYC

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jonathan Edward Berryman Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Carlos E. Rodriguez Balance

2

Jonathan Edward Berryman Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Alan J Gatoff Team Jucão USA

3

Michael Anthony Mullero Kioto BJJ NYC

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Darin B. Reisler Plus One Defense Systems

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre C. Freitas Soca BJJ

2

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Sérgio Ruben Pimentel Vicente Jr. Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcio J. Silva New England United BJJ

2

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Christoph M. Fanelli Cabeça Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Matt Jason Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Hani J Darwish EFC Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. Delima SAS

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Matt Jason Baker Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Marcio J. Silva New England United BJJ

3

Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. Delima SAS