Results

Atlanta Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:24:07 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Atlanta Summer International Open IBJJF No-Gi

1
Roberto Traven BJJ
151
2
Gracie Barra
91
3
Alliance
73
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
46
5
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
40
6
Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
33
7
Team Lloyd Irvin
30
8
Soul Fighters BJJ
25
9
Bonsai JJ - USA
24
10
Helio Soneca BJJ
24

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Cameron Robert Hilfers Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Darryl R. Lebus Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Delante De Shawn Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jacob Jacob Morrell Helio Soneca BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Austin Caine Oranday Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Garrett Miles Klinger Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

2

Jerico French Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Kenneth Nakagawa Balance

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edward Isaiah Allen CheckMat USA

3

Erik Placzek Relson Gracie

3

Steven Kim Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Josh Stanley Gracie Barra

2

Jedrick Morris Gracie Barra JJ

3

Amr Gabriel Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jae sung Kim Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nicolas Osvaldo Antivero Precision Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeovany Ortiz Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Cody Free Nashville MMA

3

Hunter Riley Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ibrahim Rafat Hanafy Mahmoud Elsayed Carlson Gracie Team

2

Reid Welch Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Daniel Kim Easton BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

bobby fratone Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

John-Dylan Romann Alliance

3

Shaun Michael Scruggs Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Tyler Jackson Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eryk Anders SBG Montana

2

Tadeu Oliveira Alliance

3

Zachary Allen Marcio Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clinton Johnson III Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antonio Nicholson Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Reid Welch Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Erik Placzek Relson Gracie

3

Daniel Kim Easton BJJ

3

Eryk Anders SBG Montana

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sarah Takushi American Top Team Atlanta

2

Julia Ramsden Gracie Elite Team

3

Jaclyn Yin Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Morgan Leigh Black Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Amanda Riggs David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jamie Nicole Hunt CheckMat USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Fallon Doris Fratone Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Darla Sedlacek Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Valerie Wilson Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

2

Ashley Cargile CheckMat USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kathleen Jackson Gracie Tampa South

2

Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Karida Olomua Brazilian Top Team

3

Sara Monzeglio Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Valerie Wilson Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

2

Amanda Riggs David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Kathleen Jackson Gracie Tampa South

3

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Foster Kennedy KnuckleUp

2

Suraj Kumar Budhram American Top Team

3

Dean Lewis Alliance

3

Demarcus Palmer Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

2

Patrick Charles Hamilton III Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Jesse Sanderson Memphis BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ularislao Cordova Alliance

2

Dylan C. Whyte Alliance

3

Colin Taylor Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Michael Galitello American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Thomas Colby Team Royce Gracie

3

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Brandon Scott Morris Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Christopher Bell Musashi Kids

3

george carroll Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Nicholas Campbell Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Robert Walkine Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Colby Eugene Dobbins CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

3

Sebastian Black CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Jessi Adams Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Jessica Brooks Duncan KnuckleUp

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jessica Catherine Buckner Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Samantha Shoemaker Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Easter Tolua Male Robinson SAS Team USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Jessica Brooks Duncan KnuckleUp

3

Jessica Catherine Buckner Killer Bees BJJ College

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Evan Cole Ramsden Gracie Elite Team

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Mark Steven Seagle Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael Martin Westcott Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

2

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Julian L. Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Kevin Britton Nova União International

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Higor C Diniz Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

2

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Julian L. Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Joanie Chamberland Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Joanie Chamberland Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Samir José Chantre Dahás Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

3

Diego Bispo Conceição Carlson Gracie Team

3

John Jason Lawrence Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frederico G. Moncaio Moncaio Brothers BJJ

3

Samuel Seth Snow Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Walnan Presto Constantino Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team USA

2

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Walnan Presto Constantino Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Caitlin Huggins Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat USA

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Caitlin Huggins Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Gregory Allen Mitchell Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jaime Urribarri Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Chatman Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Shane Price Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Winthorpe Burke Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Sitter Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto Robles Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Chad Hawkins Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Carlos Chatman Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jaime Urribarri Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts

3

Shane Price Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

chris ortiz Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel E Sandlin Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Ricardo Antonio Castaneda Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Rolando Calderon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinny Ventura Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert M Abrantes Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Austin Alexander Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Roger Duane Thomas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

jason crane X3 Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juan De La Cruz Brazilian Top Team - Texas

2

Kenneth Seger Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Francis Wayne Roncadori Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Juan De La Cruz Brazilian Top Team - Texas

3

Ricardo Antonio Castaneda Gracie Barra

3

Robert M Abrantes Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roscoe Lucian Hornbuckle III Gracie Barra

2

Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Roscoe Lucian Hornbuckle III Gracie Barra

2

Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano Renato Tavares Association

3

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Luis Fernando Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra

3

Adam Jerald Thomas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Christopher Michael Ruiz Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Andrew Ray Roberts Team Shawn Hammonds

3

John Michael George Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

3

Travis Lee Tooke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Michael P. Brennan Gracie Humaita USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat USA

2

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Phillip Andrew Smith Smith BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team

2

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat USA

3

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mark Benak Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carl Goolsby Jr Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jon F. Lucas RCJ Machado

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Abraham Gray Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Glen Holmes Easton BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kevin Bruce Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Kevin Bruce Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Abraham Gray Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gerald Hoffman Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Bryan Cohen The Armory

3

James Russell Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Carlos Cratic (repetido 69414) Alliance

2

Douglas Robert Newbern Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Dominic Lorino South BJJ

3

Mike Flanagan Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Bernard Christophe Atmore Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Kelly Ridings Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Eric Mangum Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Derrick D. Mullins CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Greg Payne Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Dominic Lorino South BJJ

3

Bernard Christophe Atmore Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Carlos Cratic (repetido 69414) Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

George William Bemister III Brazilian Top Team - Texas

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Burge C Franks Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

2

Charles Butterfield Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra

3

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Charles Butterfield Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra

3

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Timothy Edward Shirley SAS Team USA

2

Tracy Conner Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

David Charles Reeves Big Brothers

2

Kenny Kim Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

3

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance

2

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra

2

Marcello Chapuis Monteiro Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

2

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra

3

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports