Results

Atlanta Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:24:07 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Atlanta Summer International Open IBJJF

1
Roberto Traven BJJ
481
2
Gracie Barra
296
3
Alliance
274
4
KnuckleUp
73
5
Team Shawn Hammonds
59
6
Team Lloyd Irvin
54
7
SAS Team USA
54
8
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
54
9
Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
52
10
Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
46

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1

Andrea Michelle Quero Gracie Barra

2

Samantha Irene Fletcher Zenith BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Cameron Robert Hilfers Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Timothy Jasper Mendoza Triguero Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Gavin Mikhail Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Darryl R. Lebus Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Deven Collin Snyder Team Robson Moura

3

Jacob Sims Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Health

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Parker Bayne Graham KnuckleUp

2

Delante De Shawn Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jacob Jacob Morrell Helio Soneca BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Austin Caine Oranday Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brian Austin Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Garrett Miles Klinger Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Dorian Piekarz Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Logan Cruz Santos Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Ryan Micah Homer Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Brandon Hunnicutt Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

Austin Wright Team Shawn Hammonds

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Rocco Calato Alliance

2

Tam Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Daniel Justiniano Fight Sports

3

Tam Truong American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Chase Johnson Marcio Cruz BJJ

2

kenneth zino Team Third Law

3

Lucas Patterson Gracie Barra

3

Tariq Abdul-Malik Alliance Atlanta

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Kenry Trowers Gracie Barra

2

Franklin Jackson Boca De La Riva

3

Mike Wilson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Terrence Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Dirk Richards Gracie Barra JJ

2

Jordan Cramer Gracie Barra JJ

3

Edward Hughes Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Yanal Issac Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Chad Cameron Renato Tavares Association

2

Jeffrey Marston Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Carlos Rodriguez Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Amend American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Stephen Stanton Alliance

2

Joshua Anderson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dwayne Cook Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Zachary Walker Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Thomas Pennington 3rd Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Daniel Michael Hanner Gracie Barra

3

James Morgan Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Shane Gebhards SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mike Medina Relson Gracie

2

James Daniel Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Austen Lane Relson Gracie

3

Marko Milosevic Megalodon MMA

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Jennifer Connelly Brazilian Top Team - Texas

2

D'arcy Bishop Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Hannah Rokala Alliance

2

Micah Cottingham CheckMat USA

3

Joyce Hung Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Xeciash Vega Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Jessie J. Grace Memphis BJJ

2

Morgan Smith Relson Gracie

3

Rachel Seltzer KnuckleUp

3

Sophia Zeis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Theresa Pearl Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

2

gabriella silva Gracie Barra

3

Greta Marrs Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Susan Uthman Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Tina Mason X3 Sports

2

Jennifer Utterback Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Ashley Johnson Alliance

3

Calea Smith Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Betty Lee Campbell Gracie Barra

2

Katie Butterfield Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Jennifer Penny Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta

3

Katrina Frost Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Angel Rutherdord Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Raquel D. West Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Kathryne Ogrod Alliance

3

Megan Milks Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Erin De Paula Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Rachelle Holloman Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Amy Sirmans Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ashley Byrd Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Brandon Bemister Brazilian Top Team - Texas

2

Steven Flowers Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Louie Ortiz Jr. Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

2

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Brett Kostern Alliance JJ

3

Kevin Son Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Kaiga Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Ryan Mancilla KnuckleUp

3

Sathya Wiltse Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Stephen "Gabriel" Pappanastos Gracie Barra

2

Rafael George X3 Sports

3

Alex Cardenas American Top Team Atlanta

3

Colby Scales Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Wiltse Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Shammah Womack Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ciaran Buckley Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jeovany Ortiz Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Quinn Millie Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Daniel Holmes Gracie Barra

3

J L Gillette Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patrick Messner SBG Atlanta

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

John-Dylan Romann Alliance

2

Juan Camilo Romero Gracie Barra

3

Dhruv Mitroo Watson Martial Arts

3

Gene Brown SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eryk Anders SBG Montana

2

Zachary Allen Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

David Carroll RMNU Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lewis Humphreys JBM BJJ Academy

2

Clinton Johnson III Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Nicholson Yamasaki Academy

3

Fernando Neres dos Santos Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Wiltse Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Fernando Neres dos Santos Alliance

3

Eryk Anders SBG Montana

3

Jeovany Ortiz Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Faye Cherrier KnuckleUp

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sarah Takushi American Top Team Atlanta

2

Melissa Rimoldi KnuckleUp

3

Jaclyn Yin Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Julia Ramsden Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Morgan Leigh Black Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Anna Cononge KnuckleUp

3

Amanda Riggs David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jamie Nicole Hunt CheckMat USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Andriel Love Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Chela Tu Team Royce Gracie

3

Nadine Mandiau American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Valerie Wilson Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jamie Boytor Wolfpack BJJ

2

Sara Monzeglio Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Amanda Jung Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Karida Olomua Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Seini Iwalani Draughn CheckMat USA

2

Toni Geiger Team Edson Carvalho

3

Christine Mclean Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Samantha Nunley Smith BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Karida Olomua Brazilian Top Team

3

Amanda Riggs David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jamie Nicole Hunt CheckMat USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Dean Lewis Alliance

2

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

3

Deandre Villarama Corbe Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thomas Foster Kennedy KnuckleUp

2

Suraj Kumar Budhram American Top Team

3

Demarcus Palmer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joshua Wentworth Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

2

Sung Chul Shin Alliance

3

Evan Noah Whyte Alliance

3

Parie Morgan Taylor Jared Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo Alliance

2

Alexander Nelson Ninan Alliance

3

Dylan C. Whyte Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

3

Ularislao Cordova Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Daniel Christian Donahue Alliance

2

Thomas Colby Team Royce Gracie

3

mohammad ibrahim Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ryan Aitken Striker Fight Center

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Joseph C. Watson Gracie Barra

3

fabian Gallegos Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kevin O'donnell Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

george carroll Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Sebastian Black CheckMat

3

Daniel Brauchle Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wayne A. Knudsen II Memphis BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Johnathan N. Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Michael Nicholas Campbell Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Michael Muse Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Robert Walkine Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Michael Godfread The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Colby Eugene Dobbins CheckMat

3

P. Clayton Spillers Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthew W Leighton Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Daniel Christian Donahue Alliance

3

Stuart Randle Maddox Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Wayne A. Knudsen II Memphis BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jessica Catherine Buckner Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Jessica Brooks Duncan KnuckleUp

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Erica Ebanks Fabio Novaes BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Erica Ebanks Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Jessica Brooks Duncan KnuckleUp

3

Jessica Catherine Buckner Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Taylor Katherine Sausser Gustavo Machado BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Evan Cole Ramsden Gracie Elite Team

2

David Herrera Junior Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Andrew Kyle Payne Gracie Barra

3

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

2

Benjamin Joel Zapata Gracie Tampa South

3

Kyle Richard Propes KnuckleUp

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Daniel Aziz Mehrkar-Asl Gracie Barra

2

Danny Noel Vega Alliance

3

Julian L. Synan Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kevin Britton Nova União International

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Higor C Diniz Alliance

2

Gustavo Gomes Dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Eddy B. J. Aguiar Jr. Relson Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tyler King Driskell Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Gustavo Gomes Dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Eddy B. J. Aguiar Jr. Relson Gracie

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Joanie Chamberland Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Anna Elizabeth Salome Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Joanie Chamberland Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samir José Chantre Dahás Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz Gracie Barra

3

Christopher M. Kriebel Nova União Ohio

3

Randall Lee Huot Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Carlson Gracie Team

3

John Jason Lawrence Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance

3

Samuel Seth Snow Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Steven J. Patterson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Aaron Michael Johnson Smith BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team USA

2

Seth Garver James Shamp Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Walnan Presto Constantino Equipe Mineirinho Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team USA

3

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance

3

Jeffrey Timothy Cummings Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Caitlin Huggins Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leah Roseanne Taylor SBG International (SBGI)

2

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat USA

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Leah Roseanne Taylor SBG International (SBGI)

2

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat USA

3

Caitlin Huggins Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Willie J. Sheppard Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Santiago Estrada Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Colby White Roberto Traven BJJ

3

David Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Travis Browning Alliance

2

Michael Irving Alliance

3

Amit Sharma Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Efraim Zeferino Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Antowan Mosley Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Frederick Capell X3 Sports

3

Douglas Freeman Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Han Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jed Capuy X3 Sports

2

Charles Pinkham Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Frank Jordan Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Daniel frehiwet Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

3

Islam Suzarukov Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Wilmar Sousa Junior Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Williams Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Brian Daniel Alliance

3

Joshua Pratt Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Octavius Allen Gracie Elite Team

3

Gregory Allen Mitchell Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kenneth Mathew Wright Gracie Elite Team

2

Kyle Mathew Rodewald De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Daniel Brown Alliance

3

Daniel Newcomb Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Raymond Eng Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brian Cunningham Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Jeffrey Prentiss Gracie Barra JJ

3

Saran Hang Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Kordower Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Danubio Ribeiro Alliance

3

Myles James Baker Boca De La Riva

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Nicolas Simoneau KnuckleUp

3

Jason Walcott Gracie Elite Team

3

Kiwistainy Souza Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Timothy Burghart Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bart Mingledorff Megalodon MMA

3

flavio enrique Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jonathan Keith Kling Gracie Barra

2

Kareem Khoury Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Johnathan McClain Alliance

3

Loren Lynch Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rusty Transue Striker Fight Center

2

Joshua Marcantel Gracie Barra

3

Clinton Black Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Roberto Robles Gracie Humaita North Carolina

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Scott Michael Miller Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

2

Ken Cross Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Andrew Kordower Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Joshua Marcantel Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Krystal McKenzie Alliance

2

Lisa Marie Moore Gracie Barra

3

Maria Daniel Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Sarah Andriola Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Megan Patrowicz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Amber Sehnke Gracie Barra

3

Brandi Robinson Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jocelyn "Deanna" Faraca Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Krystal McKenzie Alliance

2

Jonelle Lafian Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Sarah Andriola Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Arpan Solanki Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

2

Ricardo Antonio Castaneda Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Rolando Calderon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sean Coleman SBG Atlanta

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mehdi Jatlaoui Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Marcos Gutierrez Zenith BJJ

3

Austin Alexander Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Rodrigo Miranda Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Brodeur Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Roger Duane Thomas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Stanislav Kim Roberto Traven BJJ

3

JERRY Green Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Robert Rodriguez Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juan De La Cruz Brazilian Top Team - Texas

2

Francis Wayne Roncadori Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Joey Boga Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kenneth Seger Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

William C. Jones Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Juan De La Cruz Brazilian Top Team - Texas

3

Arpan Solanki Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jessi Adams Gracie Humaita North Carolina

2

Amber Simerly Magliocca CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Monique Travis KnuckleUp

2

Lorena de Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Lauren Brown Team Robson Moura

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Julia Gordon Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Shin Kim Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Easter Tolua Male Robinson SAS Team USA

2

Rachel Stephens Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Easter Tolua Male Robinson SAS Team USA

2

Lorena de Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Jessi Adams Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Rachel Stephens Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Efren Olvera-Mejia Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jae Lee Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jon Pineiro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Chad Allen Bingham Alliance

2

Ross Edwards Wellman Ralph Gracie

3

Marcos Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Troy Alonzo Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

John A. Ebanks II Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Eric Moses Mtika Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Clay Bennett James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeremy William Abney Gracie Barra

3

Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Thomas James Wuerth Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roscoe Lucian Hornbuckle III Gracie Barra

2

Johnny Loyd Myung Megalodon MMA

3

Brandon Lee Bell Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jeremy Marshall J. Laviano Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Clay Bennett James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Troy Alonzo Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

3

John A. Ebanks II Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Richard Alan Spencer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

2

Denise A. Houle Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União USA

2

Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra

3

Andrew Ray Roberts Team Shawn Hammonds

3

John Michael George Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

2

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

3

Marcus V. C. Antelante Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Travis Lee Tooke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team

2

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Jordan D. Sullivan Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Monroe Bostwick Hall IV Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Ward Mitchell Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Phillip Andrew Smith Smith BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team

2

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat USA

3

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Phillip Andrew Smith Smith BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jeffrey Sontheimer Alliance

2

Derrick Harris Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Andrew Sean Reid Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Shelton Charles Caulder Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Oswaldo Abreu Carlson Gracie Team

2

Thomas Dlugos Gracie Barra

3

Kamran Kurani X3 Sports

3

Kenneth Solomon Brazilian Top Team - Texas

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Wallace Clayton American Top Team Atlanta

2

Del Boykin SAS Team USA

3

Brian Moore Gracie Barra

3

Spencer Norton Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Duane Taylor Roberto Traven BJJ

2

William Pond Gracie Humaita North Carolina

3

Lance Breeden Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Boyd Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Matt Milligan Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Joseph Watson Team Shawn Hammonds

3

Lorenzo Hall Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brian Plumley Gracie Barra

2

Levan Buckner Carlson Gracie Team

3

Matthew Ligozio Roberto Traven BJJ

3

William Goldsborough Nashville MMA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Bienvenido Rodriguez Gracie Barra

2

Kevin Wyoma Williams Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jason Melton Team Robson Moura

3

Warren Register Brazilian Top Team - Texas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jose A. Madrazo Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Russell Sirmans Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Robin Unsworth Gracie Barra

3

Ryan Froman Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael De Petrillo Team Royce Gracie

2

Abraham Gray Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jake Wedemeyer Gracie Barra

3

James Lowrie Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jonathan Montoya KnuckleUp

2

Jason King David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Justin Hembree Boca De La Riva

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eric Sanford Gracie Barra

2

Kevin Bruce Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mike Herder Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Pete Acquaviva Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

James Speakes De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eric Sanford Gracie Barra

2

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Jose A. Madrazo Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Michael De Petrillo Team Royce Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

jose vargas SBG Atlanta

2

David Hamilton Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Richard Fitzgerald Alliance

3

Wes Fuller American Top Team Atlanta

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nathaniel Luna Alliance

2

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Douglas Robert Newbern Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Juan Marcos Medina Perez Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ben Heidenreich De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

josh hagan Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

John E. Coaker Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Mike Flanagan Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Magpusao Alliance

2

Bill Sonnemaker Gracie Barra

3

Bernard Christophe Atmore Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ronald Petty Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Christian Poirot Gracie Barra

2

Derrick D. Mullins CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Abongo Humphrey Roberto Traven BJJ

2

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jade Paul Smith BJJ Academy

3

Jason David Wood KnuckleUp

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Greg Payne Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Abongo Humphrey Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Jeff Eckels Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bernard Christophe Atmore Soul Fighters BJJ

3

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jonathan Bladimir Uzcategui Alliance

2

Jason Kelly Matherley Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leandro L. Massaro Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Eric N Spellman Killer Bees BJJ College

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Paul Andres Domenech De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Edison Dwight Gunter Jr. Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Jesse Poag The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Isaac Felix Cotto Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Jason Lehnert Gracie Barra

3

Derek Anthony Battle Alliance

3

Devon C Kramer Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Zenith BJJ

3

Jonathan L. Terry Kioto BJJ NYC

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Jacob Geier II Gracie Barra

2

Stephen Balente Hernandez Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Matthew Jesus Nunez David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Chad Fields Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Brian Thompkins Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bradley Oneil Steinborn Zenith BJJ

3

Jason Kelly Matherley Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Timothy Edward Shirley SAS Team USA

2

Koon Ting Lau Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelo dos Santos Motta Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

2

Jason Torres Evangelista Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Phillipe Edward Gentry SBG Atlanta

3

Tracy Conner Helio Soneca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kenny Kim Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

2

David Charles Reeves Big Brothers

3

John James Piper Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Tupinambas Martins Fight Sports

2

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance

3

Alan W. Stockman Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra

2

Rory M. Singer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alan Mazin Shebaro Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

2

Clifford David Fonseca Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan Mazin Shebaro Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

2

Clifford David Fonseca Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Adam David Hunnicutt Alliance

3

Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Seon King X3 Sports

2

Travis Mathew Mackellar Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Jason Pierce Marcio Cruz BJJ

3

Michael Herrick Osburn BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Johnson Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Darin Kourajian Smith BJJ Academy

3

Jeffrey James Sorbel Alliance

3

Tim Roberts South BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jerod Carter South BJJ

2

Scott Jeffries Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lary Lilio Gracie Barra

2

Terry Kownack Alliance

3

Dana Mclendon Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Donald Keith Sargent Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gary Caldwell Gracie Barra

3

Bobby Lindamood (repetido 144794) Team Robson Moura

3

Jamie Davis Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Lary Lilio Gracie Barra

2

Jamie Davis Gracie Barra

3

Bobby Lindamood (repetido 144794) Team Robson Moura

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bryan Cohen The Armory

2

Eric Perkins Roberto Traven BJJ

3

chris ortiz Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

John Raub Schell Jr Gracie Barra

2

James Russell Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Harlan Stallings Brazilian Top Team - Texas

2

Dominic Lorino South BJJ

3

Cedric Jerome Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephen Overbaugh Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Walter Montano Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

3

Eric Mangum Team Royce Gracie

3

Kelly Ridings Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Oquendo Alliance

2

Roy Thomas Cobb Jr. Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cedric Jerome Brown Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Stephen Overbaugh Roberto Traven BJJ

3

John Raub Schell Jr Gracie Barra

3

Roy Thomas Cobb Jr. Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Thomas Edward Lee Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

2

Michael C Poletti SAS Team USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Randy Nash Christian Carvalho BJJ

2

Burge C Franks Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Lateef Rashad Bryant Alliance

2

Kurt Michael Richardson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Cameron Anthony Ayer Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Lateef Rashad Bryant Alliance

2

Burge C Franks Alliance

3

Cameron Anthony Ayer Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Kurt Michael Richardson Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Andre Luiz Leite Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

3

Samuel Joseph Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Randall Bert Phillips Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcello Chapuis Monteiro Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Marco Aurelio Alvan Team Link

3

Byron James Stone Jr. Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Ray Edward Casias Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ray Edward Casias Zenith BJJ

2

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

3

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team USA

3

Randall Bert Phillips Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mark Benak Gracie Barra

2

Vincent Codrick Alliance

3

Bob Chandler Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Carl Goolsby Jr Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Payton Wilson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Danilo Armando Montecinos SBG Atlanta

3

Michael Wax Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Glen Holmes Easton BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Payton Wilson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Glen Holmes Easton BJJ

3

Michael Wax Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sean Kline Gracie Elite Team America

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cleveland McKinney Roberto Traven BJJ

2

William Frasher Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

3

Edward Vinter Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Max Astor Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cleveland McKinney Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Max Astor Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Sean Kline Gracie Elite Team America

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

James Whyte IV Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Andrew Brian Sheard Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Thomas E. Pennington Roberto Traven BJJ

2

James Whyte IV Alliance

3

Andrew Brian Sheard Gracie Barra

3

Stan Mabry Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

2

Billy Fletcher Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Michael P. Brennan Gracie Humaita USA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

James Cason Baynes Jr. Megalodon MMA

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

3

Michael P. Brennan Gracie Humaita USA

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Curtis Weaver Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kent Russell Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

2

Patrick Buckey Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kerry Sweat Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kerry Sweat Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Harris Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Michael Ward Relson Gracie

3

Jerry Baker Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Bennett Renato Tavares Association