Results

Boston Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 12:24:05 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Boston Summer International Open 2015

1
Kimura BJJ
212
2
Fenix BJJ
209
3
Team Link
137
4
New England United BJJ
128
5
Team Lloyd Irvin
114
6
Brazilian Top Team
102
7
TAC Team BJJ
73
8
Gracie Barra
60
9
Unity Jiu-jitsu
58
10
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
55

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Lucca Ribeiro Campos Fenix BJJ

2

Derek Robert Disalvio New England United BJJ

3

Tyler O. York Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Francis Dolan Marshall Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

2

Sagi S. Yosha Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Gregory Batista Paulino Renzo Gracie Newark

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kyle J. Freire Fenix BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Angel Manuel Reyes Jr. Kimura BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Twyla Hollis Schran Combat Sports Boston

2

Giovanna Dinorah Macedo Gile Ribeiro JJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Zachary Searle Nova União USA

2

Kiley Naro Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Allan Nunez Fenix BJJ

3

Justin Glose Buffalo BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Ramsay McConnell Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Luis Ramirez Tiger Shark BJJ

3

Stephen Soohey New England United BJJ

3

Tyler Rahschulte Kimura BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Adrian Berg Gracie Barra

2

Roberto De Oliveira New England United BJJ

3

Christopher Fan Broadway BJJ

3

Diego Amancio Kimura BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Diego Correa Fenix BJJ

2

Brian Stuart Brazilian Top Team

3

Justin Huynh Kimura BJJ Academy International

3

Thomas Lee New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ike Okonkwo Gracie Barra

2

Maksim Tchistotine Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

David Berry Gracie Barra JJ

3

Raheem Stevens Soca BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jideofor Ojukwu Combat Sports Boston

2

Alex Mazzola Team Link

3

Frederico A. Magalhaes Gracie Barra

3

Justin Brathwaite Soca BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Igor Rocha Team Link

2

Adam Baptista Jr New England United BJJ

3

Maksim Karasavov Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Graham RCJ Machado

2

Justin Lobo David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

John Richard Jr Kimura BJJ

3

Victor Jarm Gracie Sports USA

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Rawanna Dasilva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Colleen D Hennigan Fenix BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Chloe Svolakos Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Natasha Valentine Bruno y Betinho Madrid

3

Sarah Pucci Ultimate MMA Training Center

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Jennifer Laura Eng RCJ Machado

2

Andrea Sunseri Nova União USA

3

Colleen Furbeck JBM BJJ Academy

3

Tori Kime Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Erin Aragon Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jessica Vazquez Bray Team Link

3

Aleana Cofield Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Lyda Dean Kimura BJJ

2

Sharmaine Abrams Nova União USA

3

Marisa Fernandez Combat Sports Boston

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jolinne Dagenais Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Lynne Richard Fenix BJJ

3

Megan Schmidt Nova União USA

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Morgan Hough Fenix BJJ

2

Natasha Dagenais Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Siri Belton Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kerin Fontaine Kimura BJJ

2

Shauna Hendricks Nova União USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Robert Robinson New England United BJJ

2

Brady Joseph Liss Carlson Gracie Team

3

Danny Benitez Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

William Graustuck Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Austin Jay DeSousa New England United BJJ

2

douglas sampson New England United

3

Adam Roy New England United BJJ

3

Shoneil Lariviere Team Link

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Christopher Kim Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Brian Squadrille Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ken Markwat Nova União USA

3

Ryan Moore Team Link USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Thiago Bellucci Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jaan Hasan Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chase Casto Fenix BJJ

3

Kadeem Jeffrey Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Andre Mccurdy Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Antoine Delannoy Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Said Dunkaev Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

David Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

2

Demetris Pringle Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anthony Estevez Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Bruno Jun Ueda Kimura BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

FELIPE DELUCCA Kimura BJJ

2

Eric Koval Alliance

3

Angel Alvarez Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chris White Fenix BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Brian Richards Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Adam Holland Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Daniel Henriquez Florian Martial Arts Center

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francis Pana Brazilian Top Team

2

Timothy Silva Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

David Douillette Abusado Team

3

robert hupman Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Chris White Fenix BJJ

3

Adam Holland Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Christopher Kim Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Marisa Messer-belenchia Alliance

3

Dana Del Fabbro Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts

3

Joanna Yu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jeileen Alvarez Team Link

2

Anna Brown Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Carolina Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Andrea Fahl Abusado Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Samantha Clay New England United BJJ

2

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Emma Sobocinski Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sabrina Vasconcellos Nascimento Alves Agnaldo Goes

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Maria Ysabel Cottrell Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lorenna Dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

Colleen Harner TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Deandra Jean Owen Boston BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Toni Geiger Team Edson Carvalho

2

Vanessa Giacoumakis Gracie Elite Team America

3

Jocelyn Sanford Fenix BJJ

3

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nicholle Stoller Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jocelyn Sanford Fenix BJJ

3

Toni Geiger Team Edson Carvalho

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Tin Thanh Nguyen Connors Jiu Jitsu

3

Hudson Pinto Brazilian Top Team

3

Marc Wong RCJ Machado

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Marlen Lima Lamas Team Link

3

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

3

claudio pereira Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa Caio Terra Association

2

Brad Boulton JBM BJJ Academy

3

Ari Lee Pollan American Top Team

3

Isaiah Vicens GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Brandon Grayson Abusado Team

3

Philip Mento TAC Team BJJ

3

Thiago Alves de Sousa Agnaldo Goes

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

gustavo salerno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vinicius P. Canabarro Tim Burrill Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Baek New England United BJJ

3

Marcos de Souza Ouriques Mendonça Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Henry John Behnke IV Florian Martial Arts Center

3

Chris Bogannam GF Team

3

Daniel Brauchle Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Quentin Leahy (REPITIDO) Renzo Gracie

2

Paul Nigro GF Team

3

Donald Stickney Boston BJJ

3

Hayeden Bye Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gary Alvarez Jr (repetido 34263) Team Link

2

Vijayanand Hemanchal Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Brandon Grayson Abusado Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Patricia Magalhaes (repetido 62072) Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Andrea Martyn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Andrea Martyn Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patricia Magalhaes (repetido 62072) Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ryan L. Clay New England United BJJ

2

Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Adam Benayoun Alliance Marcelo Garcia

2

Thiago Aguiar Abud BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

3

Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio Striker JJ

3

Julio Cesar Dias de Almeida New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniel P. Webb New England United BJJ

2

Fernando Henrique T. Halfeld Brazilian Top Team

3

Adam John Peterson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos E. Fernandes Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro Nova União

2

Olivier Pierre Huerre Gracie Barra Montreal

3

Christopher T. Lamond Soca BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Patrick Calvanese TAC Team BJJ

2

Christopher Ryan Quinn Gracie Elite Team America

3

Christopher J. Manley Team Link

3

Michael B. Gall Gracie Humaita New Jersey

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

Christopher Ryan Quinn Gracie Elite Team America

3

Nicholas Patrick Calvanese TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

David J. Herndon Ultimate MMA Training Center

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samir José Chantre Dahás Caio Terra Association

2

Rodrigo Ranieri de Faria CheckMat USA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Renan Borges New England United BJJ

2

Kim Terra Brasa CTA

3

Rafael J. Quinones Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Javier Valenciano Yamuni Renzo Gracie International

2

Vinicius Agudo Silva Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Alessandro Pinto Cordeiro Martins Gile Ribeiro JJ

3

Revilis Barcelos Apolinario Fenix BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Romulo de Souza Azevedo Welton Ribeiro

2

Brian J Beaury II Abusado Team

3

Fabio Luiz de Medeiros Junior Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Jarod R Lawton New England United BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

2

William M. Shannon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Robson Gracie Filho Gracie Elite Team America

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher J Haraszti Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Samir José Chantre Dahás Caio Terra Association

3

Vinicius Agudo Silva Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcela Lawton New England United BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Fiona M. Watson Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Evelyne Déry Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Evelyne Déry Brazilian Top Team

2

Marcela Lawton New England United BJJ

3

Fiona M. Watson Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Bryan Rijo Team Link

2

Olexiy Melychev Kimura BJJ

3

Anthony Patsicostas Kimura BJJ

3

James Bucuzzo Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Matthew Irwin Fenix BJJ

2

KENNETH COONEY Broadway BJJ

3

Erich Chaves Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Brett Landrum TAC Team BJJ

2

Andrew Kelley Fenix BJJ

3

Marc Miller Team Link

3

Osiris Flores Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Michael Winske Team Link

2

Charles Reid Iii Fenix BJJ

3

Larry Morris III Carlson Gracie Team

3

Wilian Rogers Calory New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Anderson Fenix BJJ

2

Tiago Machado Kimura BJJ

3

Kenson Noel Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Wender Lima Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Carlos Cataquet Kimura BJJ

2

Brian Christie Gracie Elite Team America

3

Bruno Neri Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Miller Team Link

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan Horton Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matt Morris Abusado Team

2

Joel Hernandez Kimura BJJ

3

Ryan Beylikjian Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Fernando Oliveira Wai Kru MMA

3

Giovanni Jonathan Noriega Gonzales Brazilian Top Team

3

Peter Grimes Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jon Janowicz Fenix BJJ

2

Greg McCarthy Kimura BJJ

3

Ian Sirois Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tiago C. Neves Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nate Coolidge Kimura BJJ

2

Matthew Doucette Fenix BJJ

3

Jeff Laplante Team Link

3

Marwan Younes Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Steven Vital Brasa CTA

2

Ramon Hohlenwerger GF Team

3

Mark Runyon Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

3

Nicodemos Santos Filho Kimura BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues New England United BJJ

2

Jason Helger New England United

3

Kevin McDonough New England United BJJ

3

Patrick Richardson Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Daniel Goncalves New England United BJJ

2

Brendan Asquith Fenix BJJ

3

juan berganza Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jung Chul Nho Fenix BJJ

2

James Niemie BJJ Revolution Team

3

Justin Opitz Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Gee Kimura BJJ

2

Moses Espinosa Brazilian Top Team

3

Gilbert Vicens Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Mark Bass Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brendan Asquith Fenix BJJ

2

Nate Coolidge Kimura BJJ

3

juan berganza Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues New England United BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ashley K. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Katie Davenport Boston BJJ

3

francieli fragoso Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Pamela Swanson Abusado Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Christine Brothwell Brazilian Top Team

3

Mary Potts Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Beth Simione Bahret Fenix BJJ

2

Sechel Vicens Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jennifer Allen Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Beth Slavinskas Fenix BJJ

3

Kerry Mosher Nova União USA

3

Lurene Grenier Team Link

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jennifer Allen Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Beth Simione Bahret Fenix BJJ

3

Kerry Mosher Nova União USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Yuri Mednikov Kimura BJJ

2

Bruno Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Daniel Diaz Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Tyler Melazzo Kimura BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Omar Kadi Alliance

2

Rafael Elis Toledo Abusado Team

3

Christopher Simmons Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nigel Smith Gracie Humaita USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rômulo Caitano Gomes Kimura BJJ

2

Levi Aaron Rains Zenith BJJ

3

Andre Reinaldo de Assis GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Flavio Dos Santos Kimura BJJ

2

Christopher Acevedo Jungle Gym

3

Dano Rogers Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler Moulton Abusado Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Peter Kerantzas Team Link

2

James Robert Kearns Round Table BJJ

3

Alex Camarao Fenix BJJ

3

Nickolas De Moraes Kimura BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Flavio Dos Santos Kimura BJJ

2

Christopher Simmons Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniel Diaz Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Rômulo Caitano Gomes Kimura BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jennifer Sung Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Kate Briere Fenix BJJ

3

Isabelle Demers Brazilian Top Team

3

Sue Ann Nelson Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Catherine Seto Vitor Shaolin BJJ

2

Rachel Ann Beach American Top Team Connecticut

3

Aristea Kinney Nova União USA

3

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Kate Briere Fenix BJJ

2

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

3

Sue Ann Nelson Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

2

Paul M. Genzale Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Guilherme Fernandes Nogueira BJJ for Christ

2

Ryan M. Allard Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Willian Satlher Moreira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jacob Marinus Willet Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Oscar G. Calderon Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Thomas DeVivo Soca BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Kyle T. Briere Fenix BJJ

2

Gregory Dennis Souders David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Brandon Zoss Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Nagai Vieira-Reis Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Linton Brown Combat Sports Boston

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Darrell L Oliveira Team Link

2

Kym Sturdivant Abusado Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kym Sturdivant Abusado Team

2

Gregory Linton Brown Combat Sports Boston

3

Guilherme Fernandes Nogueira BJJ for Christ

3

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

2

Melissa Anne Bardfield Renzo Gracie

3

Andrea Muccini Kimura BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Melissa Anne Bardfield Renzo Gracie

2

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

2

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Kimura BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

José Luis dos Santos Varella GF Team

2

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

2

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

3

Frederick C. Villarica Soca BJJ

3

Luciano Chris Ucci Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Diego Ferroni Kimura BJJ

3

Joseph M. Carta Team Delima (SAS)

3

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Danilo Cherman Goltsman Nova União USA

3

Joseph Oppedisano Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

2

Alexandre F Vicente Kimura BJJ

3

Cleverton Vivaldo Pizol Buffalo BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vagner Alves de Santana Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Danilo Cherman Goltsman Nova União USA

3

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Kimura BJJ

3

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Stephen Doyle Kimura BJJ

2

Pat Caruana BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Dave Carroll Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luc Tourangeau Kimura BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Bede Bidlack Carlos Neto BJJ

2

Landon Wong Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Christopher Maniachi Fenix BJJ

3

Joseph Puccia Combat Sports Boston

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Michael Chevalier Team Link

2

Steven Mason Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

2

Duane Provost Team Link

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Scott Tillinghast Team Link

2

Stephen Wimpenney GF Team

3

Michael O'rourke Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Lindsay Combat Sports Boston

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Doug Richards New England United BJJ

2

Ermes Raggi Fenix BJJ

3

Siddhartha Sandilya New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Furtado Zenith BJJ

2

Mike Mondesir GF Team

3

Clint Medas New England United

3

Jose Nazario Renzo Gracie Newark

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Luis Lopez Kimura BJJ

2

Robert Dumas Team Link

3

Ramon Garcia Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Preston Leonard Kimura BJJ

2

Brian Jamison Zenith BJJ

3

Roger Singh Team Link

3

Thomas W. Gomes Team Link

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Clapham Kimura BJJ

2

Matthew Hunt Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexei Churilov Kimura BJJ

2

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Michael Hodgdon Team Link

3

Zack Armstrong New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Juan Arboleda Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Ian Durling Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dominic Girard Brazilian Top Team

2

Thomas Hunter Kimura BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Juan Arboleda Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Matthew Hunt Zenith BJJ

3

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

3

Ian Durling Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Paraskevas Kyriakou Zenith BJJ

2

Eduardo Spindola Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Jason Farnham Kimura BJJ

3

Scott Mitchell Fenix BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

William Frabizio Kimura BJJ

2

ONeil McLaughlin David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

3

Paul Pinto Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Damien Trites Team Link

2

RO MALABANAN Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Gabriel Richard Boston BJJ

3

Patrick J. Higgins Connors Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Edward L. Gillespie Kioto BJJ

2

Damon Ralph Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cormac Bride Kimura BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

William Frabizio Kimura BJJ

2

Scott Mitchell Fenix BJJ

3

Cormac Bride Kimura BJJ

3

Michael Sotelo Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Juan M. Ortega Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dominic Côté De La Riva International

2

Uilton R. Dias Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Steven D. Lyons Jr. New England United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Roman DeSousa Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Dominic Côté De La Riva International

2

Roman DeSousa Boston BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Bruno Bastos Association

2

Luis D Figueroa American Top Team Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ronaldo Baptista Campos Fenix BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bradley Michael Court TAC Team BJJ

2

Marcio J. Silva New England United BJJ

3

Brian M. American Team Link

3

Michael P. Coscia Soca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jared B. Weiner TAC Team BJJ

2

Carlos Fani Machado Jr Jiu Jikan USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alan Mazin Shebaro Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan Mazin Shebaro Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

2

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Ryan Gracie Team

3

Marcio J. Silva New England United BJJ

3

Ronaldo Baptista Campos Fenix BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

James Haney Zenith BJJ

2

Jimmy Park Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Patrice Huot De La Riva International

3

Yariv Lapid Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

François Larocque Brazilian Top Team

2

Henrik Dunlaevy Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brian Smith New England United BJJ

2

Rob Jamieson Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Adam Bahret Fenix BJJ

3

Alex Washkowitz Kimura BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ

2

Bob Andersen SBG International (SBGI)

3

David Gardikis New England United BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Branislav Cenanovic Fenix BJJ

2

Douglas Wood Kimura BJJ

3

Aaron Chase Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Scott Mcmillan Abusado Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Norman Rial Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jason Mitchell Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Norman Rial Carlson Gracie Team

2

Branislav Cenanovic Fenix BJJ

3

Bob Andersen SBG International (SBGI)

3

Gregory Cinelli Fenix BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

George Law Boston BJJ

2

Julian Rivera Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Christopher Sanders Fenix BJJ

3

Jose Antonio Cancino Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jason Ranger New England United BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Bourque Fenix BJJ

2

Eleoni Reis Renzo Gracie

3

Arturo J. Morales Fenix BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gregory Hagner TAC Team BJJ

2

Patrick Major Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jim Six-tiger GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Gregory Hagner TAC Team BJJ

2

Patrick Major Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Arturo J. Morales Fenix BJJ

3

Eleoni Reis Renzo Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Dawson Daminelli Brazilian Top Team

2

Michael J. Mena Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Joseph C Westbury Gladiator BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Joseph C Westbury Gladiator BJJ

2

Dawson Daminelli Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

2

William F. Duffy Kimura BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marco Aurelio Alvan Team Link

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher M. Watson Carlson Gracie Team

2

Michael Zenga Brazilian Top Team

3

Eric Marandino Team Link

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marco Aurelio Alvan Team Link

2

Michael Zenga Brazilian Top Team

3

Kevin D. Landry Gracie Elite Team America

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Worobel Gracie Elite Team America

2

Dean Perham Team Link

3

James Weed Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dean Perham Team Link

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sean Kline Gracie Elite Team America

2

Frank Giles Kimura BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcelo Avila GF Team

2

Mark David Kelland Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Bazzani New England United BJJ

2

Ian Cunningham New England United BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Victor Bazzani New England United BJJ

2

Sean Kline Gracie Elite Team America

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michael James Varner Fenix BJJ

2

Michael A. Caban Soca BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelino Amaro Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcelino Amaro Gracie Barra

2

Michael James Varner Fenix BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

David M Ginsberg Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

David F. Keefe Kimura BJJ

3

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Robert J. Judge Michael DeLuca BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

2

David F. Keefe Kimura BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Eric Aquino Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Kevin Willett New England United BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kevin Willett New England United BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União USA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União USA

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Chris Mersheimer Gracie Sports USA