Results

Chicago Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2015

Partial result Nov/21/2018 11:24:03 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Chicago Summer International Open No-Gi 2015

1
Carlson Gracie Team
167
2
Brasa CTA
90
3
Gracie Barra
70
4
Valko BJJ
53
5
Brazil 021 International
51
6
McVicker's BJJ
50
7
Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
49
8
Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
49
9
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
45
10
Bonsai JJ - USA
34

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Austin Caine Oranday Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Michael Wood Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marcus Beddor Pedro Sauer Team

2

Justin Penaflor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Casey Mcwhirter McVicker's BJJ

3

James Nichols Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nathan Cooper Gracie Barra

3

Jace Vevera Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Mohamed Alhamadi Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Noah Sarna Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edward Flick Alliance

3

Jackson Mccord Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Josh Costell Brasa

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrew Wiltse Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Nicholas N. Spacek Uflacker Academy

3

Brittany Skelton GF Team Ohio

3

Michael Cannon Valko BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matt Murphy Brasa CTA

2

Sam Goldner Carlson Gracie Team

3

Emmanueli Adzoh Gracie Barra

3

Scott Young Team Redzovic

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Gaston Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Geoffrey Lindsell Atos JJ USA

3

Bryan Peterson Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Chris Feldmeier Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Damian Feary Carlson Gracie Team

2

Johnathon George Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Arnett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Corey P Shepard Brasa CTA

3

Garry P Johnson Brasa

3

Kyle Shepard Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew Wiltse Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Robert Arnett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

James Nichols Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Michael Gaston Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Courtney Martell 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

2

Julia Ramsden Gracie Elite Team

3

Marjorie Alice DeVries Torres Martial Arts Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Audrey Pang Valko BJJ

2

Sarah Stump Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maxine Chaikouang Valko BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jessica Pritchet Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Alexis Andrade Team LDMA

3

Kristin Shimabuku Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Emily C. McGivern Nova União

2

Darla Sedlacek Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maxine Knetter Alliance

2

Jessica Dervin Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Stephanie Bong Nova União

2

Heather Prawat Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Natalia Gadek Team Redzovic

2

AJ Clingerman Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jessica Pritchet Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Audrey Pang Valko BJJ

3

AJ Clingerman Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Stephanie Bong Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Ernesto Devandas Figueroa Gracie Barra

2

Adrian P Gutierrez Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

David Mosleh Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez Zenith BJJ

3

David Torey Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erik Hayner Team Goddard

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rodrigo Alonso Gracie Barra

2

Zach Zettle Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aaron Brooks Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joseph Thrasher Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dante Leon GF Team

3

Brian Radtke Team Curran

3

Michael D Cheney Caique Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ashur Sami Darmo Bonsai JJ - USA

2

Joshua S. McKinney McVicker's BJJ

3

Nicholas Sharp Brasa CTA

3

Robert Cabello Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Sebastian Black CheckMat

2

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Daniel Brauchle Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brent Belzun Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles David Paul Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dante Leon GF Team

2

Sebastian Black CheckMat

3

Brent Belzun Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Alonso Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Laura Wesson Gracie Barra

2

Jessica Brooks Duncan Union World Fighting Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Kristen Martin Brazil 021 International

2

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Chloe Emil Dai Cronin Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Kristin Mikkelson Brazil 021 International

2

Dania Obeid Brasa CTA

3

Tamara Leonard BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Danielle Renee Alvarez Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Shakia Harris Team 1 BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Kristin Mikkelson Brazil 021 International

2

Taylor Biagi Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Chloe Emil Dai Cronin Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicole Sullivan Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Wallace Fernando Santos Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Perez R. Figueroa Jr. Team Redzovic

3

Evan Cole Ramsden Gracie Elite Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Thiago Aguiar Abud BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Joseph Alan Cearlock Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Robby Malof GF Team Ohio

2

Christopher T. Lamond Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Wong Warrior Way

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Nisar Amin Loynab Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Nelson Hooker Valko BJJ

3

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

John B Gutta Bonsai JJ - USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nisar Amin Loynab Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Nelson Hooker Valko BJJ

3

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

3

Robby Malof GF Team Ohio

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Carlson Gracie Team

3

John Jason Lawrence Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joshua T Rose Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Steven J. Patterson Brasa CTA

2

Javier Valenciano Yamuni Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Allen A. Causevic Valko BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Tsatsos Nova União

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Bispo Conceição Carlson Gracie Team

3

Steven J. Patterson Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat USA

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Chad Hawkins Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Matthew James Sosnicki Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Harmeling GF Team

2

javier flores Brazil 021 International

3

Charles Schrader McVicker's BJJ

3

Joseph Wong Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Guillermo Serment Brazil 021 International

2

Ryan Nishimoto Valko BJJ

3

Kazbek Botashev American Top Team

3

Scott Ladue Brazil 021 International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brian Harbison Ironside MMA

2

Michael Sears Carlson Gracie Team

3

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

3

Steven Vital Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Coughlin Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Adam Marburger McVicker's BJJ

2

Christopher Wilson McVicker's BJJ

3

Kris Kopriva Brazil 021 International

3

Michael Sviokla Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Branden Price Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Ray Paschen Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matt Greenberg McVicker's BJJ

2

RYAN SALISBURY Carlson Gracie Team

3

Grant Nidey Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Vusi Moyo Valko BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Guillermo Serment Brazil 021 International

2

Kazbek Botashev American Top Team

3

RYAN SALISBURY Carlson Gracie Team

3

Shaun-Ryan Sanchez Choke-U

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

William Miller McVicker's BJJ

2

NIKOLAI LUNA Bonsai JJ - USA

3

ricardo betancur Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ryan Garrit Shackleton Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Joe Cressman Brasa CTA

2

Ben Walker Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Bernie Vendlinski Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

David Di Tallo Brasa CTA

3

Ben Carpenter Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ben Oetting Incognito BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony D. Poor Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ben Oetting Incognito BJJ

2

Ben Walker Beverly Hills Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Anthony D. Poor Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ben Carpenter Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Cody Dean Criqui Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Jack Langdon Johnson Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Justin J. Lemke Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matthew D Garber Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matthew D Garber Brasa CTA

2

Cody Dean Criqui Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Jose Alfonso Hermoza Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Daniel Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Sean Michael Ruiz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

2

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jeffrey Rahhal Caique Jiu-Jitsu

2

Quentin Park Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paul Do Brazil 021 International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jaron Schultz Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dan Hover Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shawn Cusolito Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Ivan Simic Gracie Barra

3

James Michael Valko BJJ

3

William Barry Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joe Anderton Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Patrick Griffin Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Andres Armeda Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Roberto Ramirez Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

James Michael Valko BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's BJJ

2

Wardell Sonny Mercado Wolfpack BJJ

3

Joshua Rogers Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Travis Hardee Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

SCOTT ARMES Brasa CTA

2

Anthony L. Byrd Kronos BJJ HQ

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Ryan Bricco Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Steve Benos Valko BJJ

2

Scott Roffers Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Scott Roffers Brasa CTA

2

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's BJJ

3

Ryan Bricco Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Paulo Wesson Gracie Barra

2

Marty Nunn McVicker's BJJ

3

Ron Versetto Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Orlando Alonso Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Brandon Willis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Timothy Harlan Blackstone Alliance

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

3

Michael W Bruns Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ

2

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

3

Larry Levi Lewis Jr. Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Orlando Alonso Carlson Gracie Team

2

Antoine Evans Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

3

Jeffery Michael Donovan Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Florentino Martinez Jr. Carlson Gracie Team

2

Kevin Scott Albertini Tribal Gym

3

Andre Luiz Leite Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA

3

Flavio Ralf Meier Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Kropotkin Cunha Barbosa Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Sean Richard Bansfield Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

2

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra

2

Ahmed M Akl Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thomas Joseph Cronin Jr Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ahmed M Akl Ann Arbor Jiu-Jitsu

3

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra